Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 02:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 02:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur to ASN/Asansol Junction
85 Trains / 4 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ASN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Muri   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12019Howrah-Ranchi Shatab...ShtbERHWH*1006:05+0ASN408:22+72h 17m2
 MTWTFS
GNWL200 km87 km/hr
53131Sealdah-Muzaffarpur ...PassERDDJ??06:06+7ASN??10:55+334h 49m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL213 km44 km/hr
22387Black Diamond Expres...SFECRHWH*806:15+1ASN409:39+113h 24m9
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL213 km62 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERSRC*??06:25+1ADRA??10:51+44h 26m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL276 km62 km/hr
13051Hool ExpressExpERHWH*606:45+1UDL610:05+73h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL187 km56 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*??07:30+33ASN??11:35+1:004h 5m2
S      
IISL3A
GNWL217 km53 km/hr
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFERSDAH*907:40+11ASN410:35+112h 55m0
S  W   
II
GNWL219 km75 km/hr
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFERKOAA*??07:40+0ASN??10:35-72h 55m0
    T  
II
 217 km74 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERSHM*207:45+0ADRA112:20+94h 35m9
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL281 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+1:42ASN410:35+1:502h 30m2
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL200 km80 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*808:15+0ASN410:48+72h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km78 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+48ASN410:48+542h 33m2
S  WT  
II3A
2A1A
GNWL200 km78 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*1108:15+0ASN310:48+42h 33m1
 M     
II
GNWL200 km78 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+32ASN413:30+303h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL213 km54 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40+0ASN414:11-13h 31m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km58 km/hr
15271Howrah-Muzaffarpur J...ExpECRHWH*511:05+0ASN??14:11+23h 6m3
   W   
Unreserved
 200 km64 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRHWH*1011:05+7ASN414:11+133h 6m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km64 km/hr
19607Kolkata Ajmer Expres...ExpNWRKOAA*??11:25+0ASN??15:41+44h 16m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km50 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*??11:25+0ASN??16:10-94h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km45 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*311:45+0ASN??15:15+153h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km58 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERKOAA*412:20+0ASN414:57+192h 37m0
  T   S
II
GNWL205 km78 km/hr
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpERKOAA*??12:20+0ASN??14:57+192h 37m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km78 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+18ASN??15:29+302h 29m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km80 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+4ASN??15:29+102h 29m0
SM WT S
II
GNWL200 km80 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERSDAH*913:10+0ASN??16:00+122h 50m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL207 km73 km/hr
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRHWH*1213:10+2ASN??15:51+172h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km74 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*913:10+0ASN416:00+92h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL207 km73 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*913:10+1:04ASN416:00+1:182h 50m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL207 km73 km/hr
12319Kolkata Chitpur-Agra...SFERKOAA*??13:10+0ASN??16:00+62h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km72 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Accha ...ExpWRKOAA*413:10+0ASN??16:00+232h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL201 km71 km/hr
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpERSDAH*913:20+0ASN317:07+193h 47m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km57 km/hr
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...ExpERHWH*1013:25+1ASN416:00+42h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km77 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERHWH*713:50+4ASN??18:06+244h 16m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL213 km49 km/hr
12023Howrah-Patna Jan Sha...JShtbECRHWH*914:05+1:01ASN416:33+1:162h 28m1
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL200 km81 km/hr
18627Howrah-Ranchi InterC...ExpSERHWH*2014:25+7ASN??16:55+182h 30m2
SMT    
II2SCC
GNWL200 km80 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0ASN??18:17+153h 47m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km57 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*??14:30+0ASN??18:17+113h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km57 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0ASN418:17+133h 47m4
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km57 km/hr
03067Howrah - Nautanwa Ja...ExpERHWH*??14:35+1:00ASN??17:30+1:352h 55m2
      S
Unreserved
GNWL200 km68 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*815:45+6ASN320:03+144h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km49 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERLLH??16:35+4UDL619:50-43h 15m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 183 km56 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia Sup...SFSERHWH*1816:50+1ADRA??21:20+94h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL283 km62 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*916:50+0ASN419:16+42h 26m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL207 km85 km/hr
12339Coalfield ExpressSFERHWH*1217:20+0ASN420:15+62h 55m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL200 km68 km/hr
12383Sealdah-Asansol SF I...SFERBP317:27+3ASN*620:55+23h 28m6
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL197 km56 km/hr
12175Howrah-Gwalior Chamb...SFNCRHWH*1017:45+40ASN??20:35+452h 50m2
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km70 km/hr
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCRHWH*117:45+30ASN??20:35+422h 50m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km70 km/hr
22912Shipra Express (PT)SFWRHWH*917:45+11ASN??20:35+192h 50m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km70 km/hr
58015Howrah-Adra Shiromon...PassSERHWH*1917:45+1ADRA*??23:20+45h 35m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 283 km50 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERBNXR217:54+0ASN??22:09+174h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km50 km/hr
12341Agnibina ExpressSFERHWH*1218:20+0ASN*621:35-23h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL200 km61 km/hr
12249Howrah - New Delhi Y...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ASN??20:50+102h 10m0
      S
CC
3A
GNWL200 km92 km/hr
12323Howrah - New Delhi B...SFERHWH*918:50+56ASN321:13+1:182h 23m0
  T  F 
II
GNWL200 km84 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+12ASN321:49+352h 39m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL200 km75 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+2:12ASN422:17+2:232h 37m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL200 km76 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERKOAA*??19:50+0ASN??23:47+183h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 217 km54 km/hr
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Ex...ExpERKOAA*??19:50+0ASN??23:47+73h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 217 km54 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+14ASN422:33+282h 33m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km78 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+9ASN??22:46+222h 41m1
  T T S
3A
GNWL201 km75 km/hr
03131Kolkata - Gorakhpur ...ExpERKOAA*??20:05-ASN??22:49-2h 44m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km74 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+5ASN??00:11+183h 41m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km57 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpERHWH*820:30+0ASN??00:11+273h 41m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL213 km57 km/hr
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECRHWH*920:35+3ASN423:17+142h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL200 km74 km/hr
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpERKOAA*520:55+0ASN??00:52+63h 57m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km54 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*??20:55+0ASN??00:52+53h 57m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km54 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0ASN??00:52+33h 57m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km54 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRHWH*2321:15+3ADRA??01:50+24h 35m3
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL283 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRSRC*221:25+3ADRA??01:50+94h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL276 km62 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+5ASN??01:18+213h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km59 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERHWH*922:00+56ASN??00:44+1:042h 44m4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL200 km73 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05+0ASN†??01:07-3h 2m0
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL207 km68 km/hr
53139Kolkata Chitpur-Jasi...PassERKOAA*??22:25+47ASN??03:15+354h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL217 km44 km/hr
12496Kolkata - Bikaner Pr...SFNWRKOAA*??22:45+2:28ASN??01:31+2:252h 46m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km73 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*??22:45+0ASN??01:31+82h 46m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km73 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Holi...ExpERHWH*??22:50-ASN??02:45-3h 55m3
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL213 km54 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERHWH*??22:50+6ASN??02:45+203h 55m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km54 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH??23:00+19ASN401:31+232h 31m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km79 km/hr
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWRHWH*1023:00+2:34ASN??01:31+2:372h 31m0
 M     
II
GNWL200 km79 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERHWH*1923:05+3ADRA??05:15+206h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL283 km45 km/hr
58013Howrah-Bokaro Steel ...PassSERHWH*1923:05+0ADRA105:15+06h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
GNWL283 km45 km/hr
12987Sealdah-Ajmer Expres...SFNWRSDAH*923:05+1:34ASN??02:05+2:023h 0m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL207 km69 km/hr
53049Howrah-Mokama Jn Pas...PassERHWH*723:10+4ASN??03:45+204h 35m18
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL213 km46 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+16ASN??02:16+202h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km77 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFERHWH*923:40+23ASN??02:16+242h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL200 km77 km/hr
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFERHWH*823:55+2:26ASN302:31+2:062h 36m0
  T  FS
II
GNWL200 km77 km/hr

4 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Muri   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13342
Σ 'Silk City' Bhaga...HWH519:50+1KIULArr +18/Dep +291h 56m+11ASN613:00+3917h 10m36
SMTWTFS
733 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul pur...HWH519:50+1KIULArr +18/Dep +1:043h 37m+46ASN??15:00+2719h 10m27
     F 
733 km-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ ...HWH519:50+1KIULArr +18/Dep +223h 48m+4CRJ214:26+2918h 36m27
 M  T  
708 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (...HWH2322:10+7MURIArr -4/Dep +117h 26m+5CRJ303:22+2629h 12m18
SMTWTFS
518 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site