Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 2037.64 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSERHWH*2208:20+0PUNE*111:45-827h 25m6
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2020 km73 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30-PUNE*002:45-32h 15m11
      S
3A2A
 2067 km64 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3PUNE*306:50+2033h 0m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2022 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+20MASArr +27/Dep +02h 20m-27PUNE??02:25+349h 20m0
 MTW   
2755 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18PUNE??23:45+741h 45m31
SMTWTFS
2177 km-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -4/Dep +66h 50m+10PUNE??02:45+1244h 40m17
 M   F 
2208 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+1BBSArr +22/Dep +01h 35m-22PUNE??23:45+740h 20m31
SMTWTFS
2177 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:30+0JHSArr +2:47/Dep +313h 55m-2:16PUNE??09:20+1249h 50m15
S      
2515 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH2208:20+0CSTMArr +32/Dep +31h 40m-29PUNE615:45+3531h 25m5
  TW   
2155 kmabhyankar_sagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH2208:20+0CSTMArr +32/Dep +01h 40m-32PUNE615:45+4031h 25m5
 M   F 
2155 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH2208:20+0CSTMArr +32/Dep +12h 15m-31PUNE616:30+1532h 10m4
 MTW F 
2155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH2211:45+1HYBArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8PUNE209:05+645h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2187 kmHussain*^~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +1/Dep +151h 20m+14PUNE??05:30+2941h 45m18
SMTWTFS
2219 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +31/Dep +01h 40m-31PUNE??08:05+1:3244h 20m17
  T    
2222 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:20+0MGSArr +23/Dep +155h 42m-8PUNE??05:30+2941h 10m18
  T   S
2219 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:20+0LKOArr +47/Dep +03h 45m-47PUNE??08:05+1:2543h 45m12
      S
2449 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:20+0BSBArr +48/Dep +06h 15m-48PUNE??08:05+1:3243h 45m17
  T    
2222 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +30/Dep +581h 15m+28PUNE??20:10-1455h 10m21
     F 
2600 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +0/Dep +153h 55m+15PUNE??05:30+2940h 20m18
   W   
2219 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:10/Dep +174h 40m-2:53PUNE??11:05+1145h 55m15
   W   
2423 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...HWH2113:50+2WRArr +15/Dep +153h 41m+0PUNE304:40+962h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2778 kmDB*^~-
15305
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...HWH2014:35+0NGPArr +7/Dep +92h 35m+2PUNE304:40+962h 5m35
    T  
2688 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC214:50+0NGPArr -4/Dep +92h 35m+13PUNE304:40+961h 50m35
   W   
2467 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SHM??15:00+0BSLArr +7/Dep +303h 25m+23PUNE??09:20+1242h 20m15
S      
2019 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr -15/Dep +01h 51m+15PUNE??09:05+641h 0m19
   W   
2169 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH??17:45+0BPLArr +1:00/Dep +1:351h 50m+35PUNE??15:10+1:0045h 25m65
 M  T S
2372 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:10/Dep +1:072h 5m-1:03PUNE??15:10+1:0045h 25m65
S TW   
2378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:072h 5m-45PUNE??15:10+1:0045h 25m65
     F 
2378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20667
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0BPLArr +1:00/Dep 4h 45m+0PUNE??16:20-46h 35m15
 M  T S
2372 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20668
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0BPLArr +1:00/Dep +494h 45m-11PUNE??16:20+5746h 35m14
 M  T S
2372 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20669
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +1:52/Dep 5h 57m+0PUNE??16:20-46h 35m15
     F 
2378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +1:52/Dep +225h 57m-1:30PUNE??16:20+5746h 35m14
     F 
2378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20671
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:10/Dep 5h 57m+0PUNE??16:20-46h 35m15
S TW   
2378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:10/Dep +225h 57m-1:48PUNE??16:20+5746h 35m14
S TW   
2378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +14/Dep +1530m+1PUNE??05:30+2934h 50m18
      S
2215 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...HWH??20:15+1KYNArr +15/Dep +2343m+8PUNE??07:40+2335h 25m12
      S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??20:15+1SEGMArr +18/Dep +1:251h 23m+1:07PUNE??19:15+747h 0m39
 M     
2247 kmDB*^~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...HWH??20:15+1BSLArr +9/Dep +63h 20m-3PUNE??12:05+1839h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2074 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...HWH??22:00+6MMRArr +1:03/Dep +2:162h 18m+1:13PUNE??15:10+1:0041h 10m65
SMTWTFS
2215 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...HWH??22:00+6MMRArr +1:03/Dep +1:104h 18m+7PUNE??16:20+5742h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2215 kmWRIK*^-
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...HWH2122:50+4NGPArr +6/Dep +02h 15m-6PUNE109:45-458h 55m7
S  W   
2841 kmabhyankar_sagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...HWH2122:50+4BSLArr +33/Dep +472h 5m+14PUNE109:15+2358h 25m15
no arr/dep
2449 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...HWH2122:50+4BSLArr +33/Dep +302h 5m-3PUNE309:20+1258h 30m15
no arr/dep
2449 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site