Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 2037.63 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSERHWH*2208:20+1PUNE*111:45+2027h 25m6
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2028 km73 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+3PUNE*306:50+5333h 0m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2028 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+29MASArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47PUNE??02:25+1049h 20m0
 MTW   
2755 kmAntim Sitara ²*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25PUNE??23:45+1941h 45m31
SMTWTFS
2177 km-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -4/Dep +16h 50m+5PUNE??02:45+1344h 40m17
 M   F 
2208 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+2BBSArr +31/Dep +11h 35m-30PUNE??23:45+1940h 20m31
SMTWTFS
2177 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:30+0JHSArr +2:38/Dep +123h 55m-2:26PUNE??09:20+549h 50m15
S      
2515 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+5CSTMArr +50/Dep +11h 40m-49PUNE??15:45+2631h 25m5
  TW   
2162 kmabhyankar_sagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+5CSTMArr +50/Dep +31h 40m-47PUNE??15:45+3031h 25m5
 M   F 
2162 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+5CSTMArr +50/Dep +12h 15m-49PUNE??16:30+1032h 10m4
 MTW F 
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+5HYBArr +14/Dep +32h 10m-11PUNE??09:05+1145h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2187 kmHussain*^~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +201h 20m+16PUNE??05:30+3441h 45m18
SMTWTFS
2219 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+0BSBArr +20/Dep +01h 40m-20PUNE??08:05+1:5944h 20m17
  T    
2222 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:20+0MGSArr +29/Dep +205h 42m-9PUNE??05:30+3441h 10m18
  T   S
2219 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:20+0LKOArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27PUNE??08:05+1:3143h 45m12
      S
2449 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:20+0BSBArr +48/Dep +06h 15m-48PUNE??08:05+1:5943h 45m17
  T    
2222 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +36/Dep +471h 15m+11PUNE??20:10+5555h 10m21
     F 
2600 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +203h 55m-1PUNE??05:30+3440h 20m18
   W   
2219 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +2:22/Dep +304h 40m-1:52PUNE??11:05+2445h 55m15
   W   
2423 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...HWH??13:50+4WRArr +55/Dep +233h 41m-32PUNE??04:40+1038h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2028 kmDB*^~-
15305
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +33/Dep +102h 35m-23PUNE??04:40+1038h 5m35
    T  
2028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??14:50+9NGPArr +46/Dep +102h 35m-36PUNE??04:40+1037h 50m35
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SHM??15:00+0BSLArr +33/Dep +203h 25m-13PUNE??09:20+542h 20m15
S      
2019 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+2SCArr +16/Dep +01h 51m-16PUNE??09:05+1141h 0m19
   W   
2169 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH??17:45+5BPLArr +1:25/Dep +1:371h 50m+12PUNE??15:10+1:0745h 25m65
 M  T S
2372 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:212h 5m-48PUNE??15:10+1:0745h 25m65
S TW   
2378 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:12/Dep +1:212h 5m-51PUNE??15:10+1:0745h 25m65
     F 
2378 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20667
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+5BPLArr +1:25/Dep 4h 45m+0PUNE??16:20-46h 35m15
 M  T S
2372 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20668
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+5BPLArr +1:25/Dep +464h 45m-39PUNE??16:20+5546h 35m14
 M  T S
2372 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20669
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:12/Dep 5h 57m+0PUNE??16:20-46h 35m15
     F 
2378 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:12/Dep +235h 57m-1:49PUNE??16:20+5546h 35m14
     F 
2378 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20671
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:09/Dep 5h 57m+0PUNE??16:20-46h 35m15
S TW   
2378 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:09/Dep +235h 57m-1:46PUNE??16:20+5546h 35m14
S TW   
2378 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +18/Dep +2030m+2PUNE??05:30+3434h 50m18
      S
2215 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...HWH??20:15+1KYNArr +46/Dep +2043m-26PUNE??07:40+2335h 25m12
      S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??20:15+1SEGMArr +56/Dep +1:001h 23m+4PUNE??19:15+147h 0m39
 M     
2247 kmDB*^~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...HWH??20:15+1BSLArr +41/Dep +123h 20m-29PUNE??12:05+539h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2074 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...HWH??22:00+7MMRArr +1:13/Dep +2:182h 18m+1:05PUNE??15:10+1:0741h 10m65
SMTWTFS
2215 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...HWH??22:00+7MMRArr +1:13/Dep +1:084h 18m-5PUNE??16:20+5542h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2215 kmWRIK*^-
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +34/Dep +12h 15m-33PUNE??09:45+034h 55m7
 M  T  
2028 kmabhyankar_sagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...HWH??22:50+1BSLArr +1:06/Dep +402h 5m-26PUNE??09:15+1234h 25m15
   W   
2028 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...HWH??22:50+1BSLArr +1:06/Dep +202h 5m-46PUNE??09:20+534h 30m15
S      
2028 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site