Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 2037.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Akola => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2208:20+1PUNE*111:45-127h 25m6
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2026 km74 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+2:12PUNE*002:45+6:4332h 15m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL2067 km64 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50-PUNE*306:50-33h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2028 km61 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+36MASArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03PUNE??02:20+749h 15m0
 MTW   
2756 kmPrakAsh*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH2106:00-BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 40m+0PUNE323:45-41h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2241 km-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +36h 50m+6PUNE??02:45+444h 40m17
 M   F 
2205 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH2107:25-BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE323:45-64h 20m32
SMTWTFS
3286 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:50/Dep +283h 55m-3:22PUNE??09:15+1049h 50m15
S      
2515 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +23/Dep +01h 40m-23PUNE??15:45+3831h 25m5
  TW   
2162 kmabhyankar_sagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +23/Dep +01h 40m-23PUNE??15:45+3031h 25m5
 M   F 
2162 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23PUNE??16:30+1132h 10m4
 MTW F 
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+3HYBArr +29/Dep +62h 45m-23PUNE??09:05+1345h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2188 kmHussain*^~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+5MGSArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28PUNE??05:30+3841h 45m18
SMTWTFS
2219 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+5BSBArr +49/Dep +171h 40m-32PUNE??08:05+4844h 20m17
  T    
2223 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+10MGSArr +19/Dep +355h 40m+16PUNE??05:30+3841h 20m18
  T   S
2219 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+10LKOArr +1:17/Dep +03h 45m-1:17PUNE??08:05+2:1243h 55m11
      S
2448 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+10BSBArr +50/Dep +176h 15m-33PUNE??08:05+4843h 55m17
  T    
2223 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +1:11/Dep +1:2050m+9PUNE??20:05-1555h 5m21
     F 
2598 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +11/Dep +353h 55m+24PUNE??05:30+3840h 20m18
   W   
2219 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:39/Dep +214h 40m-3:18PUNE??11:05+1945h 55m15
   W   
2422 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...HWH??13:50+2WRArr +26/Dep +283h 41m+2PUNE??04:35+2238h 45m35
SMTWTFS
2028 kmDB*^~-
15305
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...HWH??14:35+27NGPArr +18/Dep +162h 35m-2PUNE??04:35+2238h 0m35
    T  
2028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??14:50+0NGPArr +4/Dep +162h 35m+12PUNE??04:35+2237h 45m35
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SHM??15:00+0BSLArr +19/Dep +103h 25m-9PUNE??09:15+1042h 15m15
S      
2019 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr -9/Dep +01h 51m+9PUNE??09:05+1341h 0m19
   W   
2170 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH917:45+0BPLArr +1:19/Dep +2:051h 50m+46PUNE315:10+1:2393h 25m63
 M  T S
2635 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:15/Dep +1:412h 5m-34PUNE??15:10+1:2345h 25m63
S TW   
2378 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+12JHSArr +1:51/Dep +1:412h 5m-10PUNE??15:10+1:2345h 25m63
     F 
2378 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+12JHSArr +1:51/Dep +325h 57m-1:19PUNE??16:20+1:0246h 35m14
     F 
2378 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:15/Dep +325h 57m-1:43PUNE??16:20+1:0246h 35m14
S TW   
2378 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +17/Dep +3530m+18PUNE??05:30+3834h 50m18
      S
2215 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...HWH??20:15+0KYNArr +19/Dep +1543m-4PUNE??07:40+1835h 25m12
      S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH2120:15+0SEGMArr +38/Dep +401h 23m+2PUNE119:15+2995h 0m40
      S
3006 kmDB*^~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr +17/Dep +153h 20m-2PUNE??12:05+1639h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2074 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...HWH??22:00+13MMRArr +1:00/Dep +2:282h 18m+1:28PUNE??15:10+1:2341h 10m63
SMTWTFS
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...HWH??22:00+13MMRArr +1:00/Dep +1:094h 18m+9PUNE??16:20+1:0242h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2215 kmWRIK*^-
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +12/Dep +02h 15m-12PUNE??09:45+834h 55m7
 M  T  
2028 kmabhyankar_sagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...HWH??22:50+1BSLArr +28/Dep +122h 5m-16PUNE??09:15+2034h 25m15
   W   
2028 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...HWH??22:50+1BSLArr +28/Dep +102h 5m-18PUNE??09:15+1034h 25m15
S      
2028 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site