Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1541.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH??01:05+13SC*304:00+3726h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25-SC*209:35-26h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1545 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+3SC517:00+4629h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km54 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10-SC*314:25-26h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00-926h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr


47 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+4BZAArr +21/Dep +262h 0m+5SC??05:50+3028h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1582 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH2106:00-BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 40m+0SC1011:35-29h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1644 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +1:09/Dep +443h 15m-25MJF??01:13+2740h 58m18
    T  
2297 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23BMT??04:53+344h 33m23
 MTW F 
2755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +1:25/Dep +01h 55m-1:25SC??11:55+425h 0m7
 M     
1563 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr +53/Dep +74h 10m-46SC314:00-1796h 50m6
no arr/dep
3571 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr +53/Dep +315h 50m-22MJF221:44+1480h 34m24
no arr/dep
3633 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH1013:25-BPLArr +1:20/Dep 8h 35m+0KCG222:20-80h 55m20
no arr/dep
2426 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50+2NGPArr +12/Dep +442h 50m+32SC018:35+276h 45m9
 MT  F 
2548 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH2113:50+2NGPArr +12/Dep +1:002h 25m+48SC819:00+2477h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2548 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+6AKArr +26/Dep +03h 6m-26SC??00:05+1:0033h 30m19
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH1914:35-NGPArr +16/Dep 1h 50m+0SC018:35-76h 0m7
no arr/dep
2548 kmKSG*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+5VSKPArr +41/Dep +12h 15m-40SC??18:45+1427h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +7/Dep +251h 15m+18SC??22:10-131h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +1:202h 5m+1:00MJF??01:13+2734h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +312h 5m+11MJF??01:13-534h 13m11
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+3GNTArr +25/Dep +301h 50m+5SC??18:45+1427h 10m19
   W   
1527 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+0VSKPArr +59/Dep +11h 45m-58SC??18:45+1426h 55m19
    T  
1574 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +48/Dep +22h 25m-46SC??20:10+1628h 0m10
 M     
1603 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH1017:45+2JHSArr +2:15/Dep +418h 10m-1:34SC819:00+2449h 15m14
S TW   
2544 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH117:45+12JHSArr +1:51/Dep +418h 10m-1:10SC819:00+2473h 15m14
     F 
2715 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +3:57/Dep +1:223h 12m-2:35SC??15:10+5244h 20m31
  T    
2486 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +3:57/Dep +2:113h 12m-1:46SC??15:10+1:3044h 20m31
     F 
2486 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+4BZAArr +24/Dep +21h 10m-22SC??21:50+2126h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+1KIULArr +16/Dep +383h 42m+22SC??22:10-150h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +18/Dep +403h 35m+22SC??04:05+1631h 50m45
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+0CPHArr +37/Dep +152h 43m-22KCG??01:25+3129h 10m17
   W  S
1630 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+5BSPArr +7/Dep +122h 25m+5KCG??01:25+3129h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +11/Dep +26h 5m-9SC??05:05-132h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +11/Dep +15h 50m-10SC??04:55-232h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1545 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+0NGPArr +41/Dep +04h 10m-41SC??08:25+335h 10m12
     F 
1850 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+0NGPArr +41/Dep +504h 30m+9KCG??07:05+3133h 50m6
     FS
1856 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+3MMRArr /Dep +322h 15m+0SC??14:30+240h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2334 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep +402h 5m+0SC??04:05+1630h 15m45
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+13ETArr +31/Dep +305h 20m-1MJF??21:44+1447h 44m24
      S
2345 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr +40/Dep +4547m+5KCG??01:25+3126h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +4547m+0KCG??01:25+3126h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr +17/Dep +4547m+28KCG??01:25+3126h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +12/Dep +401h 25m+28SC??04:05+1629h 15m45
SM WT  
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9SC??07:30+232h 25m39
S T    
1569 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+24BZAArr +1:30/Dep +13h 50m-1:29SC??04:55-229h 25m10
   W   
1545 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+24BZAArr +1:30/Dep +24h 5m-1:28SC??05:05-129h 35m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+1MGSArr -1/Dep +46h 13m+5SC??21:30+2345h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2290 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+1VSKPArr +15/Dep +03h 35m-15SC??05:45+1530h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+1RJYArr +30/Dep +313h 39m+1SC??06:55+2731h 10m9
 M W  S
1608 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+12NGPArr +39/Dep +03h 0m-39SC??08:25+332h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+12NGPArr +39/Dep +503h 20m+11KCG??07:05+3131h 10m6
SM W FS
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site