Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1541.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+23SC*304:20+2227h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+2:09SC*009:15+1:2930h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km50 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+0SC*209:05+1425h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+6SC517:00+5329h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km54 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*514:25+1426h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00-1426h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+2:13BZAArr +4:03/Dep +92h 0m-3:54SC??05:50+928h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH2106:00-BBSArr +20/Dep 2h 40m+0SC1011:35-29h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1644 kmxxx-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +1:02/Dep +493h 15m-13MJF??01:13+1:4440h 58m18
    T  
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10BMT??04:53+044h 33m25
 MTW F 
2751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +1:37/Dep +01h 55m-1:37SC??11:55+925h 0m7
 M     
1563 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +114h 10m+16SC??14:00+148h 50m5
      S
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +345h 50m+39MJF??21:44+2556h 34m27
      S
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50+8NGPArr +30/Dep +302h 50m+0SC018:35+176h 45m8
 MT  F 
2546 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH2113:50+8NGPArr +30/Dep +562h 25m+26SC819:00+3777h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2546 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+1AKArr +25/Dep +03h 6m-25SC??00:05+1:0233h 30m19
     F 
1901 kmDB*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+19VSKPArr +1:01/Dep +22h 15m-59SC??18:45+1027h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1569 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +22/Dep +371h 15m+15SC??22:10+2231h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +30/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:38MJF??01:13+1:4434h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +30/Dep +1:142h 5m+44MJF??01:13+3134h 13m11
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+7GNTArr +40/Dep +391h 40m-1SC??18:45+1027h 10m19
   W   
1526 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+1VSKPArr +1:13/Dep +21h 45m-1:11SC??18:45+1026h 55m19
    T  
1562 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+8BZAArr +42/Dep +12h 25m-41SC??20:10+928h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:02/Dep +418h 25m-1:21SC??19:00+3749h 15m13
S TW   
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +2:09/Dep +418h 25m-1:28SC??19:00+3749h 15m13
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:542h 57m-1:02SC??15:10+3:4244h 20m29
  T    
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:382h 57m-1:18SC??15:40+3:0844h 50m29
     F 
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+1BZAArr +23/Dep +81h 10m-15SC??21:50+3826h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+1KIULArr +43/Dep +513h 42m+8SC??22:10+2250h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +26/Dep +393h 35m+13SC304:05+2079h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2546 kmxxx-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+3CPHArr +45/Dep +192h 43m-26KCG??01:25+3229h 10m17
   W  S
1631 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +11/Dep +132h 25m+2KCG??01:25+3229h 3m17
      S
1627 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:04/Dep +36h 5m-1:01SC??05:05+032h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:04/Dep +15h 50m-1:03SC??04:55-232h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +1:12/Dep +04h 10m-1:12SC??08:25+135h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +1:12/Dep +1:374h 30m+25KCG??07:05+1:4833h 50m4
     FS
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH1921:50+3MMRArr +1:09/Dep +322h 15m-37SC514:30+664h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2647 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +40/Dep +392h 5m-1SC304:05+2078h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2603 kmคภנคคภ~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+11ETArr +45/Dep +205h 20m-25MJF??21:44+2547h 44m27
      S
2346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr +1:09/Dep +3347m-36KCG??01:25+3226h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +3347m+0KCG??01:25+3226h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+0GArr +28/Dep +3347m+5KCG??01:25+3226h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH2122:50+0NGPArr +23/Dep +391h 25m+16SC304:05+2077h 15m43
SM WT  
2529 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +30/Dep +162h 25m-14SC??07:30+032h 25m39
S T    
1568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+34BZAArr +2:42/Dep +13h 50m-2:41SC??04:55-229h 25m10
   W   
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+34BZAArr +2:42/Dep +34h 5m-2:39SC??05:05+029h 35m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH923:40+0MGSArr -2/Dep +76h 13m+9SC221:30+5269h 50m28
SMTWTFS
3442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+14VSKPArr +52/Dep +13h 35m-51SC??05:45+930h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+14RJYArr +1:13/Dep +333h 39m-40SC??06:55+2731h 10m9
 M W  S
1608 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+19NGPArr +57/Dep +03h 0m-57SC??08:25+132h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+19NGPArr +57/Dep +1:373h 20m+40KCG??07:05+1:4831h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site