Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 03:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 03:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 51 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1544.65 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+0SC*304:20+127h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL002:20+23SC*009:15+3730h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km49 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+2SC*209:35+1426h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+1SC518:00+1330h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*315:00+826h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00+1326h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1619
Σ Dibrugarh-Hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1BZAArr +19/Dep +102h 15m-9SC??05:45+728h 40m-2
S      
1581 kmDB*^~-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1BZAArr +19/Dep +161h 55m-3SC??05:50+428h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +48/Dep 2h 40m+0SC??11:35+329h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1580 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +18/Dep +93h 10m-9MJF??01:13+2140h 58m18
    T  
2297 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +41/Dep +12h 15m-40HYB??05:55+145h 35m24
 MTW F 
2762 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??11:00+0BZAArr +1:17/Dep +11h 40m-1:16SC??11:45+1224h 45m7
 M     
1566 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +17/Dep +154h 10m-2SC??14:00+048h 50m6
      S
2423 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +17/Dep +535h 50m+36MJF??21:44+5756h 34m26
      S
2484 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH1013:25+0BPLArr +37/Dep +1:298h 35m+52KCG222:20+5080h 55m17
no arr/dep
2425 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
19218
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +37/Dep +379h 0m+0SC??19:15+1453h 50m13
 M     
2419 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +28/Dep +172h 50m-11SC??18:35-1328h 45m5
S  WT  
1713 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +28/Dep +322h 30m+4SC??19:15+1429h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH1914:35-AKArr +45/Dep 3h 6m+0SC000:05-81h 30m19
no arr/dep
2483 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+14NGPArr +46/Dep +171h 50m-29SC??18:35-828h 0m5
     F 
1713 kmMan Cave*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+5VSKPArr +14/Dep +11h 55m-13SC??18:45+1327h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +15/Dep +91h 15m-6SC??22:10+931h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:142h 5m+51MJF??01:13+2134h 13m18
    T  
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +412h 5m+18MJF??01:13+034h 13m9
     F 
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+1GNTArr +38/Dep +241h 50m-14SC??18:45+1327h 10m17
   W   
1529 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+17VSKPArr +56/Dep +11h 40m-55SC??18:45+1326h 55m17
    T  
1573 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +51/Dep +32h 25m-48SC??20:10+128h 0m10
 M     
1602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:12/Dep +208h 27m-1:52SC??19:15+1449h 30m13
S TW   
2446 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:11/Dep +208h 27m-1:51SC??19:15+1449h 30m13
     F 
2446 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +3:19/Dep +543h 12m-2:25SC??15:10+3144h 20m29
  T    
2486 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +3:19/Dep +1:133h 12m-2:06SC??15:10+1:1844h 20m29
     F 
2486 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+3BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18SC??21:50+2326h 50m12
  T  F 
1573 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+1KIULArr +3/Dep +233h 48m+20SC??22:10+950h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +30/Dep +273h 35m-3SC??04:05+1831h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+3CPHArr +50/Dep +152h 43m-35KCG??01:25+1729h 10m17
   W  S
1630 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +6/Dep +102h 30m+4KCG??01:25+1729h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+6BZAArr +46/Dep +36h 5m-43SC??05:05-332h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+6BZAArr +46/Dep +385h 50m-8SC??04:55-432h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+2NGPArr +20/Dep +24h 10m-18SC??08:25+335h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+2NGPArr +20/Dep +244h 30m+4KCG??07:05+1633h 50m7
     FS
1856 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+3MMRArr +1:18/Dep +332h 15m-45SC??14:30+840h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2334 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +34/Dep +272h 5m-7SC??04:05+1830h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+4ETArr +41/Dep +1:015h 20m+20MJF??21:44+5747h 44m26
      S
2344 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+3GArr +34/Dep +2547m-9KCG??01:25+1726h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +2547m+0KCG??01:25+1726h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+2GArr +26/Dep +2547m-1KCG??01:25+1726h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +23/Dep +271h 25m+4SC??04:05+1829h 15m43
SM WT  
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:00+2VSKPArr +24/Dep +82h 20m-16SC??07:30+032h 30m38
S T    
1568 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
16708
Σ Bihar to Andhra Pr...HWH??23:15+12BZAArr +7/Dep +103h 15m+3SC??05:45+730h 30m7
 M     
1581 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+52BZAArr +2:29/Dep +383h 50m-1:51SC??04:55-429h 25m10
   W   
1544 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+52BZAArr +2:29/Dep +34h 5m-2:26SC??05:05-329h 35m9
   W   
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -5/Dep +66h 13m+11SC??21:30+4445h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2289 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+5VSKPArr +30/Dep +23h 35m-28SC??05:45+730h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...HWH??23:45+5BZAArr +30/Dep +124h 5m-18SC??06:35+1830h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1580 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+5RJYArr +44/Dep +273h 39m-17SC??06:55+3231h 10m9
 M W  S
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+12NGPArr +43/Dep +23h 0m-41SC??08:25+332h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+12NGPArr +43/Dep +243h 20m-19KCG??07:05+1631h 10m7
SM W FS
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site