Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 51 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1541.8 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+4SC*304:20+927h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km58 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+8SC*209:35+1026h 10m24
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1545 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+9SC518:00+830h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+14SC*315:00+026h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00-1126h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
02849Santragachi - Secund...ACExpSERSRC*023:50-SC*004:30-28h 40m19
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1555 km54 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1619
Σ Dibrugarh-Hyderaba...HWH??01:05+14BZAArr +1:24/Dep +112h 15m-1:13SC??05:45+628h 40m-2
S      
1581 kmDB*^~-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+14BZAArr +1:24/Dep +21h 55m-1:22SC??05:50-128h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+10BBSArr +31/Dep +02h 40m-31SC??11:35+029h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1581 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+7ALDArr +31/Dep +463h 10m+15MJF??01:13+4540h 58m18
    T  
2297 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+12CSTMArr +41/Dep +12h 15m-40BMT??04:53+1344h 33m23
 MTW F 
2748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??11:00+3BZAArr +53/Dep +01h 40m-53SC??11:45+224h 45m7
 M     
1563 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +1/Dep +164h 10m+15SC??14:00-948h 50m6
      S
2424 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +1/Dep +265h 50m+25MJF??21:44+1756h 34m26
      S
2485 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH??13:25+5BPLArr +1:02/Dep +448h 35m-18KCG??22:20+1456h 55m17
 M     
2426 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19218
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...HWH??13:25+5BPLArr +1:02/Dep 9h 0m+0SC??19:15+953h 50m13
 M     
2420 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+6NGPArr +15/Dep +272h 50m+12SC??18:35-928h 45m6
S  WT  
1707 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+6NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0SC??19:15+929h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1707 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+4AKArr +9/Dep +33h 6m-6SC??00:05+3033h 30m19
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+4NGPArr -2/Dep +331h 50m+35SC??18:35-828h 0m6
     F 
1713 kmKSG*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+4VSKPArr +14/Dep +11h 55m-13SC??18:45+827h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+1BSPArr +4/Dep +171h 15m+13SC??22:10+1031h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+1NGPArr +6/Dep +2:092h 5m+2:03MJF??01:13+4534h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM115:00-NGPArr +6/Dep 2h 5m+0MJF201:13-58h 13m9
    T  
2520 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+37GNTArr +1:04/Dep +271h 50m-37SC??18:45+827h 10m19
   W   
1527 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+52VSKPArr +44/Dep +11h 40m-43SC??18:45+826h 55m19
    T  
1574 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10SC??20:10-428h 0m10
 M     
1602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +1:36/Dep 8h 27m+0SC??19:15+949h 30m13
S TW   
2446 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +1:11/Dep 8h 27m+0SC??19:15+949h 30m13
     F 
2446 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:45/Dep +1:353h 12m-1:10SC??15:10+5944h 20m29
  T    
2486 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:45/Dep 3h 12m+0SC??15:10+5744h 20m29
     F 
2486 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+5BZAArr +13/Dep +31h 10m-10SC??21:50+2426h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+3KIULArr +30/Dep +243h 48m-6SC??22:10+1050h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+2NGPArr +6/Dep +413h 35m+35SC??04:05+1631h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+2CPHArr +36/Dep +122h 43m-24KCG??01:25+1229h 10m18
   W  S
1624 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +2/Dep +92h 30m+7KCG??01:25+1229h 3m18
      S
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+8BZAArr /Dep +106h 5m+0SC??05:05-532h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+8BZAArr /Dep +35h 50m+0SC??04:55-232h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1545 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+4NGPArr +20/Dep +14h 10m-19SC??08:25+435h 10m12
     F 
1844 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+4NGPArr +20/Dep +394h 30m+19KCG??07:05+2633h 50m8
     FS
1850 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+13MMRArr +54/Dep +382h 15m-16SC??14:30+740h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2327 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+13NGPArr +20/Dep +412h 5m+21SC??04:05+1630h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1707 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+25ETArr +36/Dep +355h 20m-1MJF??21:44+1747h 44m26
      S
2344 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+3GArr +22/Dep +1647m-6KCG??01:25+1226h 35m18
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +1647m+0KCG??01:25+1226h 35m18
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+7GArr +11/Dep +1647m+5KCG??01:25+1226h 35m18
   W   
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+7NGPArr +5/Dep +411h 25m+36SC??04:05+1629h 15m43
SM WT  
1707 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:00+2VSKPArr +5/Dep +42h 20m-1SC??07:30-132h 30m38
S T    
1569 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
16708
Σ Bihar to Andhra Pr...HWH??23:15+24BZAArr +1:03/Dep +113h 15m-52SC??05:45+630h 30m6
 M     
1581 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+31BZAArr +1:52/Dep +33h 50m-1:49SC??04:55-229h 25m10
   W   
1545 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+31BZAArr +1:52/Dep +104h 5m-1:42SC??05:05-529h 35m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+1MGSArr +5/Dep +56h 13m+0SC??21:30+1245h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2290 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+14VSKPArr +30/Dep +03h 35m-30SC??05:45+630h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...HWH??23:45+14BZAArr +36/Dep +174h 5m-19SC??06:35+1330h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1581 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+14RJYArr +47/Dep +403h 39m-7SC??06:55+2531h 10m9
 M W  S
1608 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+15NGPArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24SC??08:25+432h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+15NGPArr +25/Dep +393h 20m+14KCG??07:05+2631h 10m8
SM W FS
1713 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site