Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 01:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 01:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 50 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1544.65 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+0SC*304:20-1427h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL002:20+45SC*009:15-530h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km49 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+1SC*209:35+826h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+0SC518:00+1130h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*315:00+1026h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00+2526h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr


50 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1619
Σ Dibrugarh-Hyderaba...HWH??01:05+0BZAArr /Dep +72h 15m+0SC??05:45+328h 40m-2
S      
1581 kmDB*^~-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+0BZAArr /Dep +11h 55m+0SC??05:50-428h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +39/Dep +02h 40m-39SC??11:35-229h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1580 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +30/Dep +93h 10m-21MJF??01:13-240h 58m18
    T  
2297 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +12h 15m+0HYB??05:55+2245h 35m24
 MTW F 
2762 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +46/Dep +54h 10m-41SC??14:00-1148h 50m6
      S
2423 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +46/Dep +435h 50m-3MJF??21:44+5556h 34m26
      S
2484 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +1:22/Dep +1:598h 35m+37KCG??22:20+1:2656h 55m19
 M     
2425 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
19218
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +1:22/Dep +399h 0m-43SC??19:15+2253h 50m13
 M     
2419 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr /Dep +202h 50m+0SC??18:35-228h 45m5
S  WT  
1713 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr /Dep +402h 30m+0SC??19:15+2229h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+11AKArr +48/Dep +43h 6m-44SC??00:05+5533h 30m20
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+11NGPArr +31/Dep 1h 50m+0SC??18:35-328h 0m5
     F 
1713 kmksgopal*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+3VSKPArr +6/Dep +11h 55m-5SC??18:45+1227h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +12/Dep +131h 15m+1SC??22:10+1131h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +17/Dep +512h 5m+34MJF??01:13-234h 13m18
    T  
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +17/Dep +362h 5m+19MJF??01:13-134h 13m9
     F 
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+0GNTArr /Dep +201h 50m+0SC??18:45+1227h 10m17
   W   
1529 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+17VSKPArr +58/Dep +11h 40m-57SC??18:45+1226h 55m17
    T  
1573 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24SC??20:10-728h 0m10
 M     
1602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:21/Dep +218h 27m-2:00SC??19:15+2249h 30m13
S TW   
2446 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:50/Dep +218h 27m-2:29SC??19:15+2249h 30m13
     F 
2446 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +4:28/Dep +513h 12m-3:37SC??15:10+1:2144h 20m29
  T    
2486 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +4:28/Dep +563h 12m-3:32SC??15:10+1:0844h 20m29
     F 
2486 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+1BZAArr +7/Dep +31h 10m-4SC??21:50+2226h 50m12
  T  F 
1573 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+1KIULArr +1/Dep +353h 48m+34SC??22:10+1150h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +17/Dep 3h 35m+0SC??04:05+2231h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+3CPHArr +38/Dep +162h 43m-22KCG??01:25+929h 10m17
   W  S
1630 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +5/Dep +112h 30m+6KCG??01:25+929h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+8BZAArr +40/Dep +26h 5m-38SC??05:05-532h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+8BZAArr +40/Dep +375h 50m-3SC??04:55-332h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+2NGPArr +22/Dep +14h 10m-21SC??08:25+635h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+2NGPArr +22/Dep +384h 30m+16KCG??07:05+3133h 50m7
     FS
1856 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+4MMRArr +51/Dep +282h 15m-23SC??14:30+540h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2334 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+4NGPArr +19/Dep 2h 5m+0SC??04:05+2230h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+35ETArr +1:27/Dep +455h 20m-42MJF??21:44+5547h 44m26
      S
2344 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+4GArr +27/Dep +2047m-7KCG??01:25+926h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +2047m+0KCG??01:25+926h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr +15/Dep +2047m+5KCG??01:25+926h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +7/Dep 1h 25m+0SC??04:05+2229h 15m43
SM WT  
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:00+2VSKPArr +15/Dep +62h 20m-9SC??07:30-332h 30m38
S T    
1568 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
16708
Σ Bihar to Andhra Pr...HWH??23:15+10BZAArr +1/Dep +73h 15m+6SC??05:45+330h 30m7
 M     
1581 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+6BZAArr +1:17/Dep +373h 50m-40SC??04:55-329h 25m10
   W   
1544 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+6BZAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 5m-1:15SC??05:05-529h 35m9
   W   
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -4/Dep +76h 13m+11SC??21:30+5145h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2289 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+2VSKPArr +22/Dep +13h 35m-21SC??05:45+330h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...HWH??23:45+2BZAArr +15/Dep +34h 5m-12SC??06:35+930h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1580 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+2RJYArr +29/Dep +233h 39m-6SC??06:55+3031h 10m9
 M W  S
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+3NGPArr +17/Dep +13h 0m-16SC??08:25+632h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+3NGPArr +17/Dep +383h 20m+21KCG??07:05+3131h 10m7
SM W FS
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site