Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 07:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 07:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 51 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+0SC*304:20+627h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20-SC*009:15-30h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km49 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+2SC*209:35+126h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+5SC518:00+930h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*315:00-426h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+2SC*919:00+1626h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1619
Σ Dibrugarh-Hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1BZAArr +26/Dep +132h 15m-13SC??05:45+1128h 40m-2
S      
1581 kmDB*^~-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1BZAArr +26/Dep +351h 55m+9SC??05:50+1628h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25SC??11:35+829h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1580 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +24/Dep +133h 10m-11MJF??01:13+4140h 58m18
    T  
2297 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+5CSTMArr +50/Dep +12h 15m-49HYB??05:55+145h 35m24
 MTW F 
2761 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??11:00+1BZAArr +1:17/Dep +01h 40m-1:17SC??11:45+1124h 45m7
 M     
1566 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +21/Dep +124h 10m-9SC??14:00+348h 50m6
      S
2423 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +21/Dep +365h 50m+15MJF??21:44+5156h 34m26
      S
2484 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +50/Dep +1:078h 35m+17KCG??22:20+1356h 55m17
 M     
2425 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
19218
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +50/Dep +439h 0m-7SC??19:15+2153h 50m13
 M     
2419 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+4NGPArr /Dep +242h 50m+0SC??18:35-1428h 45m5
S  WT  
1713 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+4NGPArr /Dep +392h 30m+0SC??19:15+2129h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+7AKArr +52/Dep +123h 6m-40SC??00:05+1:1333h 30m19
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+7NGPArr +52/Dep +251h 50m-27SC??18:35-1028h 0m5
     F 
1713 kmMENSA Club*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+4VSKPArr +8/Dep +01h 55m-8SC??18:45+1227h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +14/Dep +161h 15m+2SC??22:10+731h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +27/Dep +1:142h 5m+47MJF??01:13+4134h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +27/Dep +432h 5m+16MJF??01:13-334h 13m9
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+1GNTArr +16/Dep +261h 50m+10SC??18:45+1227h 10m17
   W   
1529 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+5VSKPArr +47/Dep +01h 40m-47SC??18:45+1226h 55m17
    T  
1573 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +1:01/Dep +32h 25m-58SC??20:10+628h 0m10
 M     
1602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:09/Dep +288h 27m-1:41SC??19:15+2149h 30m13
S TW   
2446 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:12/Dep +288h 27m-1:44SC??19:15+2149h 30m13
     F 
2446 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+10CNBArr +2:36/Dep +1:023h 12m-1:34SC??15:10+4044h 20m29
  T    
2486 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+10CNBArr +2:36/Dep +1:023h 12m-1:34SC??15:10+1:0044h 20m29
     F 
2486 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+2BZAArr +16/Dep +21h 10m-14SC??21:50+2326h 50m12
  T  F 
1573 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+1KIULArr +9/Dep +293h 48m+20SC??22:10+750h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +36/Dep +343h 35m-2SC??04:05+1931h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+1CPHArr +1:00/Dep +152h 43m-45KCG??01:25+1529h 10m17
   W  S
1630 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+2BSPArr +27/Dep +92h 30m-18KCG??01:25+1529h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +35/Dep +26h 5m-33SC??05:05+032h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +35/Dep +85h 50m-27SC??04:55-132h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +43/Dep +24h 10m-41SC??08:25+335h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +43/Dep +194h 30m-24KCG??07:05+1433h 50m7
     FS
1856 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+3MMRArr +1:30/Dep +362h 15m-54SC??14:30+1040h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2334 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +44/Dep +342h 5m-10SC??04:05+1930h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+7ETArr +43/Dep +475h 20m+4MJF??21:44+5147h 44m26
      S
2344 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+1GArr +44/Dep +2747m-17KCG??01:25+1526h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +2747m+0KCG??01:25+1526h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr +35/Dep +2747m-8KCG??01:25+1526h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +34/Dep +341h 25m+0SC??04:05+1929h 15m43
SM WT  
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:00+0VSKPArr +29/Dep +72h 20m-22SC??07:30+332h 30m38
S T    
1568 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
16708
Σ Bihar to Andhra Pr...HWH??23:15+8BZAArr +22/Dep +133h 15m-9SC??05:45+1130h 30m7
 M     
1581 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+59BZAArr +3:01/Dep +83h 50m-2:53SC??04:55-129h 25m10
   W   
1544 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+59BZAArr +3:01/Dep +24h 5m-2:59SC??05:05+029h 35m9
   W   
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -2/Dep +26h 13m+4SC??21:30+2845h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2289 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+4VSKPArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20SC??05:45+1130h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...HWH??23:45+4BZAArr +34/Dep +104h 5m-24SC??06:35+2930h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1580 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+4RJYArr +45/Dep +343h 39m-11SC??06:55+3731h 10m9
 M W  S
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+14NGPArr +58/Dep +23h 0m-56SC??08:25+332h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+14NGPArr +58/Dep +193h 20m-39KCG??07:05+1431h 10m7
SM W FS
1713 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site