Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:06:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:06:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05-SC*304:20-27h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20-SC*009:15-30h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km50 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25-SC*209:35-26h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1545 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45-SC517:00-29h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km54 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10-SC*514:25-26h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05-SC*919:00-26h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr


46 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1:55BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SC??05:50+928h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH2106:00-BBSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SC1011:35-29h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1644 kmxxx-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+1:31ALDArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MJF??01:13+1:2240h 58m18
    T  
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BMT??04:53+544h 33m25
 MTW F 
2752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SC??11:55+1325h 0m7
 M     
1563 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SC??14:00+3348h 50m5
      S
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MJF??21:44+3456h 34m24
      S
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SC018:35+1:1776h 45m8
 MT  F 
2547 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SC??19:00+2:0429h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1713 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH1914:35+0AKArr /Dep 3h 6m+0SC000:05+1:0181h 30m18
no arr/dep
2481 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SC??18:35+1:1928h 0m7
     F 
1713 kmGopal*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+4VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SC??18:45+1327h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+3BSPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SC??22:10+1:1731h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MJF??01:13+1:2234h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MJF??01:13+3834h 13m11
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+3GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SC??18:45+1327h 10m19
   W   
1527 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+0VSKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??18:45+1326h 55m19
    T  
1574 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+8BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SC??20:10+1928h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH1017:45+15JHSArr /Dep 8h 25m+0SC819:00+2:0449h 15m13
S TW   
2544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH117:45+11JHSArr /Dep 8h 25m+0SC819:00+2:0473h 15m13
     F 
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr /Dep 2h 57m+0SC??15:10+5:1444h 20m29
  T    
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr /Dep 2h 57m+0SC??15:10+5:3744h 20m31
     F 
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SC??21:50+4326h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+2KIULArr /Dep 3h 42m+0SC??22:10+1:1750h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SC??04:05+2:3231h 50m45
SMTWTFS
1713 kmxxx-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+0CPHArr /Dep 2h 43m+0KCG??01:25+2529h 10m17
   W  S
1631 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KCG??01:25+2529h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr /Dep 6h 5m+0SC??05:05+032h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SC??04:55-332h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1545 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SC??08:25+2235h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KCG??07:05+3:5833h 50m4
     FS
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH1921:50+3MMRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SC514:30+764h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2647 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SC??04:05+2:3230h 15m45
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH922:00+1:10ETArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MJF221:44+3471h 44m24
     F 
3093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr /Dep 47m+0KCG??01:25+2526h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep 47m+0KCG??01:25+2526h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr /Dep 47m+0KCG??01:25+2526h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SC??04:05+2:3229h 15m45
SM WT  
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SC??07:30-132h 25m39
S T    
1569 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+29BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0SC??04:55-329h 25m10
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+29BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SC??05:05+029h 35m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+16MGSArr /Dep 6h 13m+0SC??21:30+1:0745h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+2VSKPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SC??05:45+1230h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+2RJYArr /Dep 3h 39m+0SC??06:55+3931h 10m9
 M W  S
1608 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+3NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SC??08:25+2232h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+3NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KCG??07:05+3:5831h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site