Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:43:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH??01:05+14SC*304:00+3426h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+6SC*209:35+2026h 10m24
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL1545 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+3SC517:00+4329h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km54 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*314:25+1426h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00-626h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr


47 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+4BZAArr +34/Dep +252h 0m-9SC??05:50+3128h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1582 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH2106:00+3BBSArr +35/Dep +02h 40m-35SC1011:35-629h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1644 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:303h 15m+13MJF??01:13+1:3040h 58m18
    T  
2297 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +25/Dep +02h 15m-25BMT??04:53+344h 33m23
 MTW F 
2755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +1:23/Dep +01h 55m-1:23SC??11:55+425h 0m7
 M     
1563 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr +46/Dep +174h 10m-29SC314:00-796h 50m6
no arr/dep
3571 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr +46/Dep +365h 50m-10MJF221:44+2580h 34m24
no arr/dep
3633 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH1013:25+35BPLArr +1:10/Dep +508h 35m-20KCG222:20-480h 55m20
no arr/dep
2426 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +1:052h 50m+51SC018:35+2176h 45m9
 MT  F 
2548 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH2113:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +1:062h 25m+52SC819:00+3777h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2548 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+6AKArr +24/Dep +03h 6m-24SC??00:05+1:3733h 30m19
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH1914:35+6NGPArr +14/Dep +1:121h 50m+58SC018:35+2476h 0m7
no arr/dep
2548 kmKSG*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+5VSKPArr +40/Dep +12h 15m-39SC??18:45+1427h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +8/Dep +251h 15m+17SC??22:10-231h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +2:022h 5m+1:39MJF??01:13+1:3034h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +362h 5m+13MJF??01:13-334h 13m11
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+2GNTArr +21/Dep +301h 50m+9SC??18:45+1427h 10m19
   W   
1527 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+0VSKPArr +56/Dep +11h 45m-55SC??18:45+1426h 55m19
    T  
1574 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +48/Dep +22h 25m-46SC??20:10+1528h 0m10
 M     
1603 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH1017:45+2JHSArr +2:21/Dep +548h 10m-1:27SC819:00+3749h 15m14
S TW   
2544 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH117:45+18JHSArr +2:03/Dep +548h 10m-1:09SC819:00+3773h 15m14
     F 
2715 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+25CNBArr +4:04/Dep +1:223h 12m-2:42SC??15:10+5244h 20m31
  T    
2486 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+25CNBArr +4:04/Dep +2:233h 12m-1:41SC??15:10+2:1544h 20m31
     F 
2486 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+4BZAArr +25/Dep +11h 10m-24SC??21:50+2226h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+1KIULArr +20/Dep +423h 42m+22SC??22:10-250h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +20/Dep +533h 35m+33SC??04:05+2831h 50m45
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+0CPHArr +38/Dep +162h 43m-22KCG??01:25+3329h 10m17
   W  S
1630 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+5BSPArr +6/Dep +142h 25m+8KCG??01:25+3329h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +10/Dep +26h 5m-8SC??05:05-132h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +10/Dep +15h 50m-9SC??04:55-232h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1545 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+0NGPArr +45/Dep +04h 10m-45SC??08:25+435h 10m12
     F 
1850 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+0NGPArr +45/Dep +1:104h 30m+25KCG??07:05+5333h 50m6
     FS
1856 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+3MMRArr +48/Dep +332h 15m-15SC??14:30+240h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2334 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +27/Dep +532h 5m+26SC??04:05+2830h 15m45
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+29ETArr +53/Dep +395h 20m-14MJF??21:44+2547h 44m24
      S
2345 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr +39/Dep +4847m+9KCG??01:25+3326h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +4847m+0KCG??01:25+3326h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr +21/Dep +4847m+27KCG??01:25+3326h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +17/Dep +531h 25m+36SC??04:05+2829h 15m45
SM WT  
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +14/Dep +42h 25m-10SC??07:30-132h 25m39
S T    
1569 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+20BZAArr +1:38/Dep +13h 50m-1:37SC??04:55-229h 25m10
   W   
1545 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+20BZAArr +1:38/Dep +24h 5m-1:36SC??05:05-129h 35m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+14MGSArr +15/Dep +56h 13m-10SC??21:30+3645h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2290 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+2VSKPArr +16/Dep +03h 35m-16SC??05:45+1430h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+2RJYArr +29/Dep +293h 39m+0SC??06:55+2131h 10m9
 M W  S
1608 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+11NGPArr +45/Dep +03h 0m-45SC??08:25+432h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+11NGPArr +45/Dep +1:103h 20m+25KCG??07:05+5331h 10m6
SM W FS
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site