Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 51 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1544.65 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+0SC*304:20-527h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+13SC*009:15+1630h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km49 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25-SC*209:35-26h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+5SC518:00+830h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*315:00+1826h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+2SC*919:00+1526h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1619
Σ Dibrugarh-Hyderaba...HWH??01:05+6BZAArr +28/Dep +122h 15m-16SC??05:45+928h 40m-2
S      
1581 kmDB*^~-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+6BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 55m-9SC??05:50+1028h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +21/Dep 2h 40m+0SC??11:35+029h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1580 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +56/Dep +123h 10m-44MJF??01:13+5140h 58m18
    T  
2297 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH2208:20+4CSTMArr /Dep +12h 15m+0HYB605:55+145h 35m24
 MTW F 
2754 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??11:00+1BZAArr /Dep +01h 40m+0SC??11:45+724h 45m7
 M     
1566 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr /Dep +254h 10m+0SC??14:00+848h 50m6
      S
2423 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr /Dep +265h 50m+0MJF??21:44+3256h 34m26
      S
2484 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +1:20/Dep +1:338h 35m+13KCG??22:20+1856h 55m17
 M     
2425 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19218
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +1:20/Dep +1:089h 0m-12SC??19:15+5253h 50m13
 M     
2419 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50+6NGPArr +32/Dep +412h 50m+9SC018:35-376h 45m6
 MT  F 
2542 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH2113:50+6NGPArr +32/Dep +1:102h 30m+38SC819:15+5277h 25m13
SMTWTFS
2542 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+6AKArr +44/Dep +73h 6m-37SC??00:05+2833h 30m19
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH1914:35+6NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 50m+0SC018:35+276h 0m6
no arr/dep
2548 kmKSG*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH2214:50+3VSKPArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11SC218:45+1051h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2361 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +5/Dep +171h 15m+12SC??22:10+731h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +17/Dep +1:492h 5m+1:32MJF??01:13+5134h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +17/Dep +352h 5m+18MJF??01:13-934h 13m9
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH2015:35+0GNTArr +13/Dep +251h 50m+12SC218:45+1051h 10m18
   W   
2041 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC215:50+5VSKPArr +59/Dep +01h 40m-59SC218:45+1074h 55m18
    T  
3185 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH2316:10+0BZAArr +51/Dep +32h 25m-48SC920:10+376h 0m10
 M     
2777 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +388h 27m-1:59SC??19:15+5249h 30m13
S TW   
2446 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +1:57/Dep +388h 27m-1:19SC??19:15+5249h 30m13
     F 
2446 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+10CNBArr +3:25/Dep +543h 12m-2:31SC??15:10+1:0044h 20m29
  T    
2486 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+10CNBArr +3:25/Dep +1:043h 12m-2:21SC??15:10+1:4844h 20m29
     F 
2486 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+0BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 10m-12SC??21:50+2526h 50m12
  T  F 
1573 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+2KIULArr +12/Dep +263h 48m+14SC??22:10+750h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +23/Dep +1:083h 35m+45SC??04:05+4531h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH2120:15+1CPHArr +46/Dep +122h 43m-34KCG201:25+753h 10m18
  T  F 
2931 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM220:22+2BSPArr +22/Dep +72h 30m-15KCG201:25+777h 3m18
no arr/dep
3338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +33/Dep +26h 5m-31SC??05:05-232h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +33/Dep +25h 50m-31SC??04:55-332h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH2321:15+1NGPArr +34/Dep +14h 10m-33SC508:25+459h 10m12
no arr/dep
2662 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH2321:15+1NGPArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26KCG207:05+4581h 50m7
     FS
2668 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH1921:50+3MMRArr +1:04/Dep +402h 15m-24SC514:30+964h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2641 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +25/Dep +1:082h 5m+43SC304:05+4578h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2597 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+6ETArr +45/Dep +395h 20m-6MJF??21:44+3247h 44m26
      S
2344 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH2122:50+1GArr +29/Dep +2047m-9KCG201:25+774h 35m18
no arr/dep
3180 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH2122:50-GArr /Dep +2047m+0KCG201:25+774h 35m18
no arr/dep
3216 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH2122:50+1GArr +21/Dep +2047m-1KCG201:25+750h 35m18
no arr/dep
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH2122:50+1NGPArr +20/Dep +1:081h 25m+48SC304:05+4577h 15m43
SM WT  
2526 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:00+0VSKPArr +23/Dep +62h 20m-17SC??07:30-232h 30m38
S T    
1568 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
16708
Σ Bihar to Andhra Pr...HWH??23:15+3BZAArr +20/Dep +123h 15m-8SC??05:45+930h 30m7
 M     
1581 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+17BZAArr +2:38/Dep +23h 50m-2:36SC??04:55-329h 25m10
   W   
1544 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+17BZAArr +2:38/Dep +24h 5m-2:36SC??05:05-229h 35m9
   W   
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -2/Dep +26h 13m+4SC??21:30+3645h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2289 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+3VSKPArr +23/Dep +03h 35m-23SC??05:45+930h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...HWH??23:45+3BZAArr +38/Dep 4h 5m+0SC??06:35+2630h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1580 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+3RJYArr +49/Dep +363h 39m-13SC??06:55+2831h 10m9
 M W  S
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+21NGPArr +51/Dep +13h 0m-50SC??08:25+432h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+21NGPArr +51/Dep +1:003h 20m+9KCG??07:05+4531h 10m7
SM W FS
1713 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site