Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 51 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1544.65 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+0SC*304:20+127h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL002:20-SC*009:15-30h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km49 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+2SC*209:35+226h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+5SC518:00+1330h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*315:00-526h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+2SC*919:00+2226h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1619
Σ Dibrugarh-Hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1BZAArr +28/Dep +122h 15m-16SC??05:45+928h 40m-2
S      
1581 kmDB*^~-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1BZAArr +28/Dep +321h 55m+4SC??05:50+1428h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +27/Dep +12h 40m-26SC??11:35+929h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1580 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr /Dep +123h 10m+0MJF??01:13+3240h 58m18
    T  
2297 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+5CSTMArr +53/Dep +22h 15m-51HYB??05:55+145h 35m24
 MTW F 
2761 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??11:00+1BZAArr +1:14/Dep +01h 40m-1:14SC??11:45+1324h 45m7
 M     
1566 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +15/Dep +114h 10m-4SC??14:00+248h 50m6
      S
2423 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +15/Dep +435h 50m+28MJF??21:44+1:0356h 34m26
      S
2484 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +47/Dep +1:118h 35m+24KCG??22:20+1656h 55m17
 M     
2425 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
19218
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +47/Dep +439h 0m-4SC??19:15+2053h 50m13
 M     
2419 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+3NGPArr /Dep +202h 50m+0SC??18:35-1428h 45m5
S  WT  
1713 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+3NGPArr /Dep +392h 30m+0SC??19:15+2029h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+8AKArr +45/Dep +133h 6m-32SC??00:05+1:1833h 30m19
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+8NGPArr +48/Dep +231h 50m-25SC??18:35-1028h 0m5
     F 
1713 kmMENSA Club*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+4VSKPArr +8/Dep +11h 55m-7SC??18:45+1427h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +15/Dep +161h 15m+1SC??22:10+631h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +26/Dep +1:192h 5m+53MJF??01:13+3234h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +26/Dep +362h 5m+10MJF??01:13+034h 13m9
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+1GNTArr /Dep +271h 50m+0SC??18:45+1427h 10m17
   W   
1529 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+4VSKPArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42SC??18:45+1426h 55m17
    T  
1573 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +1:00/Dep +32h 25m-57SC??20:10+328h 0m10
 M     
1602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:02/Dep +278h 27m-1:35SC??19:15+2049h 30m13
S TW   
2446 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:12/Dep +278h 27m-1:45SC??19:15+2049h 30m13
     F 
2446 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +2:20/Dep +1:013h 12m-1:19SC??15:10+3144h 20m29
  T    
2486 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +2:20/Dep +1:083h 12m-1:12SC??15:10+1:1944h 20m29
     F 
2486 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+2BZAArr +19/Dep +21h 10m-17SC??21:50+2326h 50m12
  T  F 
1573 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+0KIULArr +5/Dep +293h 48m+24SC??22:10+650h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr /Dep +333h 35m+0SC??04:05+1931h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+3CPHArr /Dep +152h 43m+0KCG??01:25+1529h 10m17
   W  S
1630 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+2BSPArr +6/Dep +92h 30m+3KCG??01:25+1529h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +34/Dep +26h 5m-32SC??05:05+032h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +34/Dep +85h 50m-26SC??04:55-132h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +42/Dep +24h 10m-40SC??08:25+335h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +42/Dep +184h 30m-24KCG??07:05+1433h 50m7
     FS
1856 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+3MMRArr /Dep +362h 15m+0SC??14:30+1040h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2334 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep +332h 5m+0SC??04:05+1930h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+6ETArr +40/Dep +575h 20m+17MJF??21:44+1:0347h 44m26
      S
2344 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+1GArr +44/Dep +2847m-16KCG??01:25+1526h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +2847m+0KCG??01:25+1526h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr +35/Dep +2847m-7KCG??01:25+1526h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +34/Dep +331h 25m-1SC??04:05+1929h 15m43
SM WT  
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:00+0VSKPArr +28/Dep +72h 20m-21SC??07:30+332h 30m38
S T    
1568 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
16708
Σ Bihar to Andhra Pr...HWH??23:15+11BZAArr +19/Dep +123h 15m-7SC??05:45+930h 30m7
 M     
1581 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+59BZAArr +3:14/Dep +83h 50m-3:06SC??04:55-129h 25m10
   W   
1544 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+59BZAArr +3:14/Dep +24h 5m-3:12SC??05:05+029h 35m9
   W   
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -2/Dep +36h 13m+5SC??21:30+3045h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2289 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+4VSKPArr +23/Dep +23h 35m-21SC??05:45+930h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...HWH??23:45+4BZAArr +32/Dep +94h 5m-23SC??06:35+2730h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1580 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+4RJYArr +44/Dep +323h 39m-12SC??06:55+3431h 10m9
 M W  S
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+14NGPArr +1:00/Dep +23h 0m-58SC??08:25+332h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+14NGPArr +1:00/Dep +183h 20m-42KCG??07:05+1431h 10m7
SM W FS
1713 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site