Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 18:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 18:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 50 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1544.65 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05-SC*304:20-27h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL002:20-SC*009:15-30h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km49 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25-SC*209:35-26h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45-SC518:00-30h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10-SC*315:00-26h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05-SC*919:00-26h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr


50 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1619
Σ Dibrugarh-Hyderaba...HWH??01:05-BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SC??05:45-28h 40m-2
S      
1581 kmDB*^~-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05-BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SC??05:50-28h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00-BBSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SC??11:35-29h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1580 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15-ALDArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MJF??01:13-40h 58m18
    T  
2297 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20-CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0HYB??05:55-45h 35m24
 MTW F 
2762 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10-BPLArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SC??14:00-48h 50m6
      S
2423 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10-BPLArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MJF??21:44-56h 34m26
      S
2484 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH??13:25-BPLArr /Dep 8h 35m+0KCG??22:20-56h 55m19
 M     
2425 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
19218
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...HWH??13:25-BPLArr /Dep 9h 0m+0SC??19:15-53h 50m13
 M     
2419 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50-NGPArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SC??18:35-28h 45m5
S  WT  
1713 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SC??19:15-29h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35-AKArr /Dep 3h 6m+0SC??00:05-33h 30m20
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35-NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SC??18:35-28h 0m5
     F 
1713 kmksgopal*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50-VSKPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SC??18:45-27h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00-BSPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SC??22:10-31h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MJF??01:13-34h 13m18
    T  
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MJF??01:13-34h 13m9
     F 
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35-GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SC??18:45-27h 10m17
   W   
1529 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50-VSKPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SC??18:45-26h 55m17
    T  
1573 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SC??20:10-28h 0m10
 M     
1602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45-JHSArr /Dep 8h 27m+0SC??19:15-49h 30m13
S TW   
2446 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45-JHSArr /Dep 8h 27m+0SC??19:15-49h 30m13
     F 
2446 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50-CNBArr /Dep 3h 12m+0SC??15:10-44h 20m29
  T    
2486 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50-CNBArr /Dep 3h 12m+0SC??15:10-44h 20m29
     F 
2486 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00-BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SC??21:50-26h 50m12
  T  F 
1573 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50-KIULArr /Dep 3h 48m+0SC??22:10-50h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15-NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SC??04:05-31h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15-CPHArr /Dep 2h 43m+0KCG??01:25-29h 10m17
   W  S
1630 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22-BSPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KCG??01:25-29h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35-BZAArr /Dep 6h 5m+0SC??05:05-32h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35-BZAArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SC??04:55-32h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SC??08:25-35h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KCG??07:05-33h 50m7
     FS
1856 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50-MMRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SC??14:30-40h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2334 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50-NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SC??04:05-30h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00-ETArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MJF??21:44-47h 44m26
      S
2344 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep 47m+0KCG??01:25-26h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep 47m+0KCG??01:25-26h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep 47m+0KCG??01:25-26h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50-NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SC??04:05-29h 15m43
SM WT  
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:00-VSKPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SC??07:30-32h 30m38
S T    
1568 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
16708
Σ Bihar to Andhra Pr...HWH??23:15-BZAArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SC??05:45-30h 30m7
 M     
1581 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30-BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0SC??04:55-29h 25m10
   W   
1544 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30-BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SC??05:05-29h 35m9
   W   
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40-MGSArr /Dep 6h 13m+0SC??21:30-45h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2289 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45-VSKPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SC??05:45-30h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...HWH??23:45-BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SC??06:35-30h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1580 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45-RJYArr /Dep 3h 39m+0SC??06:55-31h 10m9
 M W  S
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55-NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SC??08:25-32h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55-NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KCG??07:05-31h 10m7
SM W FS
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site