Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 15:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 15:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 51 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1544.65 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+0SC*304:20-1627h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+1SC*209:35-226h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+2SC518:00+330h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*315:00+826h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00-1526h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1577 km58 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1619
Σ Dibrugarh-Hyderaba...HWH??01:05+10BZAArr +1:06/Dep +102h 15m-56SC??05:45+728h 40m-2
S      
1581 kmDB*^~-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+10BZAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 55m-1:05SC??05:50-228h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18SC??11:35-229h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1580 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+7ALDArr +55/Dep +263h 10m-29MJF??01:13+4040h 58m18
    T  
2297 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH2208:20+0CSTMArr +27/Dep +12h 15m-26BMT104:53+1344h 33m23
 MTW F 
2748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??11:00+4BZAArr +1:02/Dep +01h 40m-1:02SC??11:45+224h 45m7
 M     
1566 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr +16/Dep +354h 10m+19SC314:00+1596h 50m6
no arr/dep
3571 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr +16/Dep +225h 50m+6MJF221:44+2280h 34m26
no arr/dep
3632 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH??13:25+6BPLArr +1:27/Dep +1:188h 35m-9KCG??22:20+2056h 55m17
 M     
2425 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19218
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...HWH??13:25+6BPLArr +1:27/Dep +1:089h 0m-19SC??19:15+5153h 50m13
 M     
2419 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50+2NGPArr +7/Dep +342h 50m+27SC018:35-576h 45m6
 MT  F 
2542 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH2113:50+2NGPArr +7/Dep +1:162h 30m+1:09SC819:15+5177h 25m13
SMTWTFS
2542 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+3AKArr +19/Dep +63h 6m-13SC??00:05+1833h 30m19
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH1914:35+3NGPArr +9/Dep +511h 50m+42SC018:35+276h 0m6
no arr/dep
2548 kmKSG*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH2214:50+1VSKPArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8SC218:45+951h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2361 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+0BSPArr +4/Dep +131h 15m+9SC??22:10+831h 10m22
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +5/Dep +2:042h 5m+1:59MJF??01:13+4034h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +5/Dep +292h 5m+24MJF??01:13-1234h 13m9
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH2015:35+0GNTArr /Dep +271h 50m+0SC218:45+951h 10m18
   W   
2041 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC215:50+0VSKPArr /Dep +11h 40m+0SC218:45+974h 55m18
    T  
3185 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH2316:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +32h 25m-18SC920:10-276h 0m10
 M     
2777 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:14/Dep +318h 27m-1:43SC??19:15+5149h 30m13
S TW   
2446 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +1:48/Dep +318h 27m-1:17SC??19:15+5149h 30m13
     F 
2446 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +3:43/Dep +543h 12m-2:49SC??15:10+5544h 20m29
  T    
2486 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:063h 12m-2:37SC??15:10+1:2044h 20m29
     F 
2486 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+0BZAArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5SC??21:50+2326h 50m12
  T  F 
1573 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+1KIULArr +16/Dep +163h 48m+0SC??22:10+850h 20m22
 M  T  
2320 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +5/Dep +1:123h 35m+1:07SC??04:05+4331h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH2120:15+1CPHArr +31/Dep +122h 43m-19KCG201:25+053h 10m18
  T  F 
2931 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM220:22+0BSPArr +0/Dep +82h 30m+8KCG201:25+077h 3m18
no arr/dep
3338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr /Dep +96h 5m+0SC??05:05-432h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr /Dep +25h 50m+0SC??04:55-532h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH2321:15+0NGPArr +13/Dep +14h 10m-12SC508:25+459h 10m12
no arr/dep
2662 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH2321:15+0NGPArr +13/Dep +1:134h 30m+1:00KCG207:05+5881h 50m7
     FS
2668 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH1921:50+3MMRArr +50/Dep +392h 15m-11SC514:30+764h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2641 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +12/Dep +1:122h 5m+1:00SC304:05+4378h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2597 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+6ETArr +37/Dep +445h 20m+7MJF??21:44+2247h 44m26
      S
2344 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH2122:50+1GArr +13/Dep +1147m-2KCG201:25+074h 35m18
no arr/dep
3180 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH2122:50-GArr /Dep +1147m+0KCG201:25+074h 35m18
no arr/dep
3216 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH2122:50+4GArr +10/Dep +1147m+1KCG201:25+050h 35m18
no arr/dep
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH2122:50+4NGPArr +7/Dep +1:121h 25m+1:05SC304:05+4377h 15m43
SM WT  
2526 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:00+0VSKPArr /Dep +32h 20m+0SC??07:30-132h 30m38
S T    
1568 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
16708
Σ Bihar to Andhra Pr...HWH223:15+19BZAArr +58/Dep +103h 15m-48SC805:45+754h 30m6
 M     
2378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH1223:30+16BZAArr +1:34/Dep +23h 50m-1:32SC1004:55-553h 25m10
   W   
2272 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH1223:30+16BZAArr +1:34/Dep +94h 5m-1:25SC905:05-453h 35m9
   W   
2308 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+0MGSArr -1/Dep +36h 13m+4SC??21:30+3145h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2289 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+4VSKPArr +22/Dep +03h 35m-22SC??05:45+730h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12335
Σ HWH-SC Daily ...HWH??23:45+4BZAArr +33/Dep +74h 5m-26SC??06:35+1830h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1580 kmansariFaiz*^-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+4RJYArr +43/Dep +393h 39m-4SC??06:55+2531h 10m9
 M W  S
1607 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+21NGPArr +28/Dep +13h 0m-27SC??08:25+432h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+21NGPArr +28/Dep +1:133h 20m+45KCG??07:05+5831h 10m7
SM W FS
1713 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site