Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 48 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+13SC*304:20+1027h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25-SC*209:35-26h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1545 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+9SC518:00+1430h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+14SC*315:00+326h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00-926h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
02849Santragachi - Secund...ACExpSERSRC*023:50-SC*004:30-28h 40m19
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1555 km54 km/hr


48 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Kiul   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+22BZAArr +56/Dep +32h 0m-53SC??05:50+028h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmRDM Power House of T...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+10BBSArr +36/Dep 2h 40m+0SC??11:35+529h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1581 km-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+11ALDArr +43/Dep +513h 10m+8MJF??01:13+4140h 58m18
    T  
2297 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+12CSTMArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36BMT??04:53+1344h 33m23
 MTW F 
2755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??11:00+3BZAArr +1:02/Dep 1h 40m+0SC??11:45+324h 45m7
 M     
1563 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +3/Dep +74h 10m+4SC??14:00-1748h 50m5
      S
2424 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +3/Dep +285h 50m+25MJF??21:44+1656h 34m22
      S
2486 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +44/Dep +438h 35m-1KCG??22:20+1256h 55m17
 M     
2426 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19218
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +44/Dep +379h 0m-7SC??19:15+1053h 50m13
 M     
2420 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+6NGPArr /Dep +262h 50m+0SC??18:35-828h 45m6
S  WT  
1713 kmdharmesh-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+6NGPArr /Dep +432h 30m+0SC??19:15+1029h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+4AKArr +15/Dep +33h 6m-12SC??00:05+4833h 30m18
     F 
1900 kmDB*^~-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+4NGPArr +5/Dep +341h 50m+29SC??18:35-728h 0m6
     F 
1713 kmKSG*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+9VSKPArr +20/Dep +11h 55m-19SC??18:45+927h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
15038
--
Σ HWH-KCG Σ...SHM??15:00+1BSPArr +5/Dep +171h 15m+12SC??22:10+931h 10m23
  T  F 
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +2:082h 5m+2:01MJF??01:13+4134h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +372h 5m+30MJF??01:13-534h 13m9
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+37GNTArr +1:00/Dep +281h 50m-32SC??18:45+927h 10m19
   W   
1527 km-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+56VSKPArr +45/Dep +11h 40m-44SC??18:45+926h 55m19
    T  
1574 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11SC??20:10+228h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +1:26/Dep +208h 22m-1:06SC??19:15+1049h 30m13
S TW   
2446 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+3JHSArr +59/Dep +208h 22m-39SC??19:15+1049h 30m13
     F 
2446 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:28/Dep +2:133h 12m-15SC??15:10+1:3444h 20m29
  T    
2486 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:28/Dep +503h 12m-1:38SC??15:40+1:0944h 50m29
     F 
2496 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+5BZAArr +14/Dep +31h 10m-11SC??21:50+2426h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...HWH??19:50+3KIULArr +39/Dep +273h 48m-12SC??22:10+950h 20m23
 M  T  
2320 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+2NGPArr +6/Dep +393h 35m+33SC??04:05+1331h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1713 km-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+2CPHArr +36/Dep +132h 43m-23KCG??01:25+1429h 10m17
   W  S
1630 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5KCG??01:25+1429h 3m17
      S
1628 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+18BZAArr +34/Dep +26h 5m-32SC??05:05-132h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+18BZAArr +34/Dep +45h 50m-30SC??04:55-232h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1545 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+5NGPArr +20/Dep +14h 10m-19SC??08:25+335h 10m12
     F 
1850 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+5NGPArr +20/Dep +344h 30m+14KCG??07:05+2233h 50m4
     FS
1856 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+13MMRArr +51/Dep +372h 15m-14SC??14:30+740h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2334 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+13NGPArr +20/Dep +392h 5m+19SC??04:05+1330h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+25ETArr +35/Dep +385h 20m+3MJF??21:44+1647h 44m22
      S
2345 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+3GArr /Dep +1747m+0KCG??01:25+1426h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +1747m+0KCG??01:25+1426h 35m17
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+7GArr +13/Dep +1747m+4KCG??01:25+1426h 35m17
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+7NGPArr +5/Dep +391h 25m+34SC??04:05+1329h 15m43
SM WT  
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:00+2VSKPArr +8/Dep +92h 20m+1SC??07:30+532h 30m38
S T    
1569 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+39BZAArr +2:07/Dep +43h 50m-2:03SC??04:55-229h 25m10
   W   
1545 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+39BZAArr +2:07/Dep +24h 5m-2:05SC??05:05-129h 35m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+1MGSArr +6/Dep +66h 13m+0SC??21:30+1145h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2290 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+14VSKPArr +38/Dep +03h 35m-38SC??05:45+830h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+14RJYArr +56/Dep +393h 39m-17SC??06:55+2331h 10m9
 M W  S
1608 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+15NGPArr /Dep +13h 0m+0SC??08:25+332h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+15NGPArr /Dep +343h 20m+0KCG??07:05+2231h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site