Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 06:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 06:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DR/Dadar Central to ASR/Amritsar Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1743.54 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,711:00+8ASR*319:45+832h 45m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1852 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWRBDTS*111:35+6ASR*319:20+1431h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km57 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*??21:30+0ASR*205:45+2332h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km58 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR723:45+4ASR*416:30+3340h 45m85
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??06:00+1ADIArr +5/Dep +114h 0m+6ASR??23:55+1441h 55m24
S      
1923 kmImaging Best Future ...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+1ADIArr +7/Dep +115h 0m+4ASR??23:55+1441h 35m10
S      
1881 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+2ALDArr +20/Dep +1:511h 0m+1:31ASR??07:50+2:4949h 15m58
SMTWTFS
2422 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +21/Dep +02h 45m-21ASR??13:45+1329h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +21/Dep +02h 45m-21ASR??13:45+929h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+6ETArr +11/Dep 3h 50m+0ASR??20:20+5336h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1993 kmरॉयल चैलेंजर्स बंगलो...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10+1ADIArr +49/Dep +112h 50m-38ASR??23:55+1438h 45m13
no arr/dep
1882 kmGaneshShirke82-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +9/Dep +1420m+5ASR??22:05+2935h 10m21
   W   
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...PNVL??11:00+15NDLSArr +9/Dep +342h 20m+25ASR??21:45+4434h 45m-2
S T    
1851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...PNVL??11:00+15CDGArr +5/Dep +31h 25m-2ASR??21:25+734h 25m-11
S T    
1895 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr /Dep 55m+0ASR??20:20+5333h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1976 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+2ETArr +6/Dep 10m+0ASR??20:20+5333h 0m33
   W   
1984 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS??12:45+13DEEArr +24/Dep +1:321h 55m+1:08ASR??21:05+1:5532h 20m20
S      
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...PNVL613:00+13NZMArr +24/Dep +1:101h 2m+46ASR223:55+5582h 55m15
S  WT  
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...PNVL613:00+13NZMArr +24/Dep +03h 15m-24ASR122:45+1333h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +9/Dep 2h 8m+0ASR??20:20+5327h 45m34
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+4NZMArr +26/Dep +02h 45m-26ASR??22:45+1330h 10m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +6/Dep +3:072h 45m+3:01ASR??19:45+3:3527h 10m12
     F 
1814 kmRony*-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +9/Dep 53m+0ASR??20:20+5326h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1834 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +9/Dep +3:071h 30m+2:58ASR??19:45+3:3526h 5m12
     F 
1825 kmrommelpandit-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL618:10+16NZMArr +7/Dep +03h 50m-7ASR122:45+1328h 35m-11
   W FS
1844 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL618:10+16NZMArr +7/Dep +341h 0m+27ASR221:45+4427h 35m-4
   W FS
1844 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BSR??20:00+2JPArr +9/Dep +36h 30m-6ASR??14:45+1142h 45m26
   W   
1985 kmapsaxena1956-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??21:00+0AIIArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5ASR??10:45+837h 45m24
S T    
1822 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??21:00+0AIIArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5ASR??14:45+1141h 45m29
   W F 
1980 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site