Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 07:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 07:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DR/Dadar Central to ASR/Amritsar Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: ASR   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*111:35+7ASR*319:20+2031h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,713:40+12ASR*322:20+332h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1852 km56 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:30+2ASR*205:45+2132h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km58 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR723:45+6ASR*416:30+1:0240h 45m85
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??06:00+1ADIArr +4/Dep +114h 0m+7ASR??23:55+3241h 55m24
S      
1923 kmImaging Best Future ...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+5ADIArr +16/Dep +115h 0m-5ASR??23:55+3241h 35m10
S      
1881 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT306:35+3ALDArr +16/Dep +1:471h 0m+1:31ASR207:50+2:2397h 15m58
SMTWTFS
2787 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 45m-5ASR??13:45+1329h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 45m-4ASR??13:45+1029h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM1608:20+6ETArr +17/Dep +203h 50m+3ASR220:20+1:2460h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2669 kmAtharva^~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10+3ADIArr +58/Dep +112h 50m-47ASR??23:55+3238h 45m13
no arr/dep
1882 kmGaneshShirke82-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +17/Dep +2520m+8ASR??22:05+5235h 10m21
   W   
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT211:10+2BSLArr +1:00/Dep +2855m-32ASR220:20+1:2481h 10m35
SMTWTFS
3236 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR611:20+4ETArr +7/Dep +2010m+13ASR220:20+1:2481h 0m34
   W   
3275 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS??12:45+5DEEArr +14/Dep +2:151h 55m+2:01ASR??21:05+2:4832h 20m20
S      
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...PNVL??12:50+25NZMArr +57/Dep +1:371h 2m+40ASR??23:55+1:1135h 5m16
  T  FS
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...PNVL??12:50+25NZMArr +57/Dep +03h 15m-57ASR??22:45+1433h 55m-24
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...PNVL??13:40+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +3530m+28ASR??21:45+4332h 5m0
S T    
1851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...PNVL??13:40+18CDGArr +9/Dep +223h 45m-7ASR??21:25+1255h 45m-9
S T    
1895 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS116:35+0NZMArr +7/Dep +562h 8m+49ASR220:20+1:2475h 45m35
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9ASR??22:45+1430h 10m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +12/Dep +2:362h 45m+2:24ASR??19:45+2:4627h 10m12
     F 
1814 kmRony*-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BCT117:40+0NZMArr +8/Dep +5653m+48ASR220:20+1:2474h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1834 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BCT??17:40+0NZMArr +8/Dep +2:361h 30m+2:28ASR??19:45+2:4626h 5m12
     F 
1825 kmrommelpandit-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BSR??20:00+2JPArr +12/Dep +56h 30m-7ASR??14:45+1242h 45m26
   W   
1985 kmapsaxena1956-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +9/Dep +023h 35m-9ASR??22:45+1450h 0m-8
   W FS
1844 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +9/Dep +3520h 45m+26ASR??21:45+4349h 0m-1
   W FS
1844 kmkushanmaths-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??21:00+0AIIArr +6/Dep +01h 30m-6ASR??10:45+1937h 45m24
S T    
1822 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??21:00+0AIIArr +6/Dep +01h 30m-6ASR??14:45+1241h 45m29
   W F 
1980 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site