Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to ASR/Amritsar Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1757.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+3ASR*319:20+1531h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,713:40+1:30ASR*322:50+1233h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km56 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+1ASR*205:30+1732h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45-ASR*416:30-40h 45m86
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2036 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10ASR??23:15+3941h 18m24
S      
1924 km~-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+6ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23ASR??23:15+3940h 55m11
S      
1883 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr +15/Dep +1:5250m+1:37ASR??07:50+3:2149h 15m59
SMTWTFS
2420 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +15/Dep +02h 45m-15ASR??13:45+829h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +15/Dep +02h 45m-15ASR??13:45+1329h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+5ETArr +11/Dep +263h 50m+15ASR??20:20+5736h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1991 kmAtharva45^~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10+12ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36ASR??23:15+3938h 5m11
no arr/dep
1882 kmGaneshShirke82-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +6/Dep +2320m+17ASR??22:05+1735h 10m21
   W   
1990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+8BSLArr +1:05/Dep +3855m-27ASR??20:20+5733h 10m35
SMTWTFS
1974 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+1ETArr +10/Dep +2610m+16ASR??20:20+5733h 0m34
   W   
1982 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +13/Dep +2:571h 55m+2:44ASR??21:05+3:3032h 20m20
S      
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...PNVL??12:55+53NZMArr +1:04/Dep +1:381h 2m+34ASR??23:30+1:3334h 35m16
  T  FS
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...PNVL??12:55+53NZMArr +1:04/Dep +43h 15m-1:00ASR??22:30+2133h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...PNVL??13:40+35NDLSArr +2/Dep +1330m+11ASR??21:45+2132h 5m-1
S T    
1849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...PNVL??13:40+35CDGArr +15/Dep +123h 45m-14ASR??21:25+655h 45m-10
S T    
1893 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +10/Dep +502h 8m+40ASR??20:20+5727h 45m35
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +14/Dep +42h 45m-10ASR??22:30+2129h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +4/Dep +3:572h 45m+3:53ASR??19:45+4:0727h 10m13
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +2/Dep +5053m+48ASR??20:20+5726h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1834 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +2/Dep +3:571h 30m+3:55ASR??19:45+4:0726h 5m13
     F 
1825 kmrommelpandit-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BSR??20:00+2JPArr +14/Dep +86h 30m-6ASR??14:45+442h 45m22
   W   
1986 kmapsaxena1956-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +423h 35m-4ASR??22:30+2149h 45m-12
   W FS
1842 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +1320h 45m+5ASR??21:45+2149h 0m-5
   W FS
1842 kmkushanmaths-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25ASR??10:45+637h 50m24
S T    
1822 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25ASR??14:45+441h 50m29
   W F 
1981 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.