Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1743.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+2ASR*319:20+2431h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km58 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0ASR*205:30+2332h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+4ASR*416:30+1:2640h 45m86
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2036 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9ASR??23:15+4041h 18m24
S      
1924 km~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT306:35+0ALDArr +15/Dep +2:0550m+1:50ASR007:50+4:0697h 15m59
SMTWTFS
2785 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11ASR??13:45+929h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8ASR??13:45+1229h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+2ETArr +8/Dep +183h 50m+10ASR??20:20+1:4836h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1991 kmAtharva^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -4/Dep +2120m+25ASR??22:05+1635h 10m21
   W   
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+1BSLArr +59/Dep +3455m-25ASR??20:20+1:4833h 10m36
SMTWTFS
1973 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR611:20+3ETArr +8/Dep +1810m+10ASR220:20+1:4881h 0m35
   W   
3273 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS112:45+2DEEArr +17/Dep +3:351h 55m+3:18ASR421:05+4:1056h 20m20
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +6/Dep +1:202h 8m+1:14ASR??20:20+1:4827h 45m36
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +6/Dep +21h 20m-4ASR??19:45+1727h 10m25
    T  
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12ASR??22:30+1229h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +4/Dep +4:232h 45m+4:19ASR??19:45+4:1427h 10m13
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +9/Dep +1:2053m+1:11ASR??20:20+1:4826h 40m36
SMTWTFS
1834 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +9/Dep +4:231h 30m+4:14ASR??19:45+4:1426h 5m13
     F 
1825 kmrommelpandit-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21ASR??10:45+937h 50m24
S T    
1823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21ASR??14:45+841h 50m29
   W F 
1982 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site