Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:03:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DR/Dadar Central to KYN/Kalyan Junction
299 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 42.43 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mumbai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
96657Mumbai CST- Titavala...MumbCRDR??00:06-KYN??01:13-1h 7m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km39 km/hr
96345Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??00:10+0KYN201:18+01h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
96301Mumbai CST- Ambarnat...MumbCRDR100:23+0KYN201:31+11h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+19KYN401:12+300h 47m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 45 km56 km/hr
96101Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR100:48+0KYN201:54+11h 6m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km40 km/hr
96403Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRDR??04:30-KYN205:37+11h 7m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
96003Mumbai CST - Khopoli...MumbCRDR??04:43+0KYN205:50+41h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
96107Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR??05:08+0KYN206:15+11h 7m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
96405Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRDR??05:20-KYN206:27+21h 7m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
96505Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRDR??05:32+0KYN206:39+11h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRDR405:35+5KYN406:23+100h 48m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km55 km/hr
96109Mumbai CSTM - Karja...MumbCRDR??05:40+0KYN206:47+11h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
96305Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR105:44+0KYN206:51+11h 7m14
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
96605Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??05:48+0KYN206:55+11h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
97001Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??05:52-KYN*107:01+01h 9m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km38 km/hr
22105Indrayani SF ExpressSFCRDR405:53+2KYN506:33+100h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 45 km66 km/hr
96307Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR106:06+0KYN207:13+01h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
96607Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??06:14+0KYN207:21+11h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERDR506:15-KYN406:52-0h 37m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL45 km72 km/hr
95701Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRDR406:21+0KYN*507:06+00h 45m3
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
97005Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR106:22+0KYN*107:30+01h 8m14
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95101Mumbai CST-Karjat Fa...MumbCRDR??06:24+0KYN407:09+00h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
96507Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRDR??06:26+0KYN207:33+01h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:30+2KYN407:07+140h 37m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL45 km72 km/hr
96309Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR106:34+0KYN207:41+11h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
97201Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??06:38+0DI*??07:38-1h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
97009Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR106:39+0KYN*107:48+01h 9m15
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km38 km/hr
95201Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??06:40+0KYN407:26+00h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km58 km/hr
96609Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??06:50+0KYN207:58+01h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
97011Mumbai CST - Kalyan ...MumbCRDR106:51-KYN*108:00+01h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km38 km/hr
97203Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??06:54+0DI*??07:54-1h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
97013Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR106:59-KYN*108:12+01h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km36 km/hr
95103Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR??07:03+0KYN407:48+40h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
95401Mumbai CST- Kasara F...MumbCRDR??07:08+0KYN407:53+10h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
96311Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR107:10+0KYN208:17+01h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
11007Deccan ExpressExpCRDR407:13+3KYN407:53+120h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL45 km66 km/hr
96611Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRDR??07:14+0KYN208:20+11h 6m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km40 km/hr
97015Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR107:18+0KYN*108:27+01h 9m14
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km38 km/hr
95301Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??07:19+0KYN408:06+10h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km56 km/hr
97205Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??07:26+0DI*??08:26-1h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
95501Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRDR??07:32+0KYN408:28+10h 56m9
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km47 km/hr
95203Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??07:38+0KYN708:23-10h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
97017Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR107:42+0KYN*108:50+01h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95703Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRDR407:42+0KYN*208:29+00h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km56 km/hr
97019Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??07:43-KYN*108:52+01h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km38 km/hr
97021Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR107:50+0KYN*108:59+01h 9m14
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km38 km/hr
97207Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??07:54+0DI*??08:54-1h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
96511Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRDR??07:58+0KYN209:05+01h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95001Mumbai CST Khopoli F...MumbCRDR408:03+0KYN408:49+60h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km58 km/hr
95205Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??08:10+0KYN408:56-20h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km58 km/hr
97025Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR108:18+0KYN*109:26+01h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
97029Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??08:20+0KYN*109:29+01h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km38 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRDR408:20+14KYN508:58+230h 38m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 45 km70 km/hr
97027Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??08:22+0KYN*109:30+01h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95303Dadar-Ambarnath Fast...MumbCRDR*??08:36+0KYN409:20+20h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km60 km/hr
95705Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRDR??08:41+0KYN*109:30+00h 49m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km54 km/hr
95105Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR??08:42+0KYN409:28-30h 46m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km58 km/hr
97209Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??08:46+0DI*??09:45-0h 59m12
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
95403Mumbai CST- Kasara F...MumbCRDR??08:49+0KYN409:34+40h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
11029Koyna ExpressExpCRDR408:53+5KYN409:33+170h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL45 km66 km/hr
97033Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??08:55+0KYN*110:03+01h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
97031Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??08:55+0KYN*110:03+01h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95207Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??09:03+0KYN409:48-10h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
95305Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??09:06+0KYN409:52+20h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km58 km/hr
95707Mumbai CST - Kalyan ...MumbCRDR409:10+0KYN*110:09+00h 59m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km45 km/hr
97035Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??09:13+0KYN*110:20+01h 7m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95107Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR??09:21+0KYN410:06+10h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
95601Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRDR??09:25+0KYN410:10+00h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
95209Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??09:28+0KYN410:14+10h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km58 km/hr
95603Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRDR??09:31+0KYN210:29+10h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km46 km/hr
97211Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??09:33+0DI*??10:32-0h 59m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
95307Mumbai CST - Ambarna...MumbCRDR??09:35+0KYN410:20+30h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
95503Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRDR??09:39+0KYN410:24+30h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
95211Mumbai CST - Badlapu...MumbCRDR409:43+0KYN410:28+10h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
95605Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??09:47+0KYN210:45+10h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km46 km/hr
97037Mumbai CSTM - Kalyan...MumbCRDR??09:50+0KYN*110:58+01h 8m14
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95109Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR??09:50+0KYN410:35+10h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
97213Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??09:54+0DI*??10:53-0h 59m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
95405Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRDR??09:54+0KYN410:39+20h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
95213Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??09:57+0KYN210:43+10h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km58 km/hr
96613Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??10:01+0KYN211:08+01h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95309Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??10:06+0KYN410:51+20h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
96313Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR110:17+0KYN211:24+01h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95709Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRDR410:17-KYN*111:18-1h 1m10
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km43 km/hr
95215Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??10:21+0KYN411:06-10h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
95311Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??10:25+0KYN711:10+10h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
97039Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??10:29+0KYN*111:37+01h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95711Mumbai CSTM-Kalyan F...MumbCRDR??10:29+0KYN*111:29+01h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km44 km/hr
95407Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRDR??10:33+0KYN411:18+20h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
97215Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??10:36+0DI*??11:36-1h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
95217Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??10:41+0KYN411:28-10h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km56 km/hr
95111Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR??10:50+0KYN211:35+10h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
97041Dadar-Kalyan Jn Slow...MumbCRDR*??10:50+0KYN*111:59+01h 9m14
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km38 km/hr
95607Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRDR??10:53+0KYN411:51+10h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km46 km/hr
97217Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??10:57+0DI*??11:56-0h 59m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
97043Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??11:00+0KYN*112:08+01h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km39 km/hr
95219Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??11:01+0KYN411:47+00h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km58 km/hr
95313Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??11:06+0KYN211:51+10h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km59 km/hr
95609Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRDR??11:10+0KYN412:10+11h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km44 km/hr
97045Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??11:18+0KYN*112:28+01h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 45 km38 km/hr


3 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Mumbai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3387
Σ Madgaon - Lucknow ...DR??08:28-CSTMArr /Dep +62h 30m+0KYN409:10+140h 42m1
SMTWTFS
45 kmAkshay**-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...DDR518:47+9BCTArr -1/Dep +52h 35m+6KYN522:35+213h 48m-60
SMTWTFS
60 kmHussain**-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...DDR518:47+9BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1KYN500:58+136h 11m-59
    T  
43 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site