Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DR/Dadar Central to KYN/Kalyan Junction
308 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: KYN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai   Mumbai CST  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
96651Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??00:05+2KYN201:11+31h 6m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km40 km/hr
96657Mumbai CST- Titavala...MumbCRDR??00:06-KYN??01:13-1h 7m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km39 km/hr
96301Mumbai CST- Ambarnat...MumbCRDR100:23+1KYN201:31+11h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+27KYN401:12+350h 47m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 44 km56 km/hr
96401Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRDR??00:28-KYN201:34+01h 6m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km40 km/hr
96101Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR100:48+1KYN201:54+11h 6m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km40 km/hr
96403Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRDR??04:30-KYN205:37+01h 7m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
96003Mumbai CST - Khopoli...MumbCRDR??04:43+0KYN205:50+01h 7m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
96303Kurla - Ambarnath Lo...MumbCRCLA*??04:44+0KYN??05:41+00h 57m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 38 km39 km/hr
96107Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR??05:08+0KYN206:15+11h 7m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
96201Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??05:13-KYN206:19+01h 6m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km40 km/hr
96405Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRDR??05:20-KYN206:27+11h 7m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRDR405:35+4KYN406:23+70h 48m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km55 km/hr
96109Thane Karjat LocalMumbCRDR??05:36+1KYN206:44+11h 8m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km39 km/hr
96305Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR105:48+0KYN206:56+01h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
97001Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??05:52-KYN*107:01+01h 9m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
22105Indrayani SF ExpressSFCRDR405:53+8KYN506:33+150h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 42 km63 km/hr
96307Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR106:00+0KYN207:08+11h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
96607Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??06:10+0KYN207:19+11h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
97005Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR106:14+0KYN*107:23+11h 9m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
96605Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??06:14+0KYN207:20+11h 6m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km40 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRDR506:15+44KYN406:55+530h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL44 km66 km/hr
95701Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRDR406:20+0KYN*507:07+10h 47m3
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km56 km/hr
96505Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRDR??06:22+0KYN207:32+11h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km37 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:25+9KYN407:07+160h 42m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL42 km60 km/hr
96309Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR106:30+0KYN207:39+11h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
95101Mumbai CST-Karjat Fa...MumbCRDR??06:30+0KYN407:15+10h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km59 km/hr
97201Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??06:35+0DI*??07:36+11h 1m15
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km38 km/hr
97009Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR106:39+0KYN*107:48+11h 9m15
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
95201Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??06:41+0KYN407:26+20h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km59 km/hr
96609Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??06:43+0KYN207:51+21h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
97205Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??06:48+0DI*??07:47+00h 59m15
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
97011Mumbai CST - Kalyan ...MumbCRDR106:51-KYN*108:00+11h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
97203Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??06:55+0DI*??07:57+21h 2m15
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km38 km/hr
97013Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR106:59-KYN*108:12+11h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km36 km/hr
95103Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR??07:03+1KYN407:49+20h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km57 km/hr
95301Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??07:07+0KYN407:56+20h 49m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km54 km/hr
97015Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR107:11+3KYN*108:20+31h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
11007Deccan ExpressExpCRDR407:13+6KYN407:53+170h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL42 km63 km/hr
95401Mumbai CST- Kasara F...MumbCRDR??07:18+0KYN408:04+10h 46m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km57 km/hr
96611Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRDR??07:19+0KYN208:29+41h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km37 km/hr
97209Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??07:28+2DI*??08:28+71h 0m15
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
95501Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRDR??07:29+1KYN408:24+40h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km48 km/hr
97017Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR107:31+0KYN*108:40+21h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
95303Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??07:39+1KYN408:25+10h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km57 km/hr
97019Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??07:43-KYN*108:52+11h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
95703Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRDR407:45+0KYN*208:32+30h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km56 km/hr
97207Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??07:54+1DI*??08:55+01h 1m15
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km38 km/hr
96507Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRDR??07:58+0KYN209:06+11h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
95001Mumbai CST Khopoli F...MumbCRDR408:03+3KYN408:49+40h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km57 km/hr
97211Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??08:04+1DI*??09:04+01h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
97021Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRDR108:07+1KYN*109:16+01h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
97027Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??08:08+1KYN*109:17+21h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
95203Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??08:08+0KYN708:54+10h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km57 km/hr
97029Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??08:20+1KYN*109:29+21h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRDR408:20+18KYN508:55+370h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 44 km76 km/hr
97023Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRCLA*??08:22+0KYN*109:20+20h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 38 km38 km/hr
97025Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR108:23+1KYN*109:32+21h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
97031Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??08:31+1KYN*109:40+21h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
95305Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??08:37+3KYN409:19+30h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km63 km/hr
97213Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??08:40+2DI*??09:39+00h 59m15
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km39 km/hr
95705Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRDR??08:41+2KYN*109:30+20h 49m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km54 km/hr
95205Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??08:43+1KYN409:30+20h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km56 km/hr
95403Mumbai CST- Kasara F...MumbCRDR??08:50+2KYN409:38+10h 48m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km55 km/hr
97033Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??08:55+2KYN*110:03+31h 8m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
11029Koyna ExpressExpCRDR408:55+12KYN409:30+290h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL42 km72 km/hr
95105Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR??09:00+2KYN409:46+40h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km57 km/hr
95307Mumbai CST - Ambarna...MumbCRDR??09:03+1KYN409:51+50h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km55 km/hr
95707Mumbai CST - Kalyan ...MumbCRDR409:10+2KYN*110:09+20h 59m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km45 km/hr
97035Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??09:13+1KYN*110:20+21h 7m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
95207Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??09:14+1KYN410:03+20h 49m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km54 km/hr
95617Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRDR??09:18+1KYN410:07+30h 49m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km54 km/hr
95601Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRDR??09:21+2KYN410:08+20h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km56 km/hr
95309Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??09:25+0KYN410:12+30h 47m5
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km56 km/hr
95619Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRDR??09:33+0KYN210:32+30h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km45 km/hr
95209Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??09:37+1KYN410:25+40h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km55 km/hr
95503Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRDR??09:40+1KYN410:28+30h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km55 km/hr
97037Dadar-Kalyan Jn Slow...MumbCRDR*??09:44+2KYN*110:55+41h 11m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km37 km/hr
97217Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??09:46+1DI*??10:49+01h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km37 km/hr
95605Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??09:50+1KYN210:50+41h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km44 km/hr
97039Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??09:54+1KYN*111:03+41h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
95405Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRDR??09:57+1KYN410:44+70h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km56 km/hr
95211Mumbai CST - Badlapu...MumbCRDR409:58+3KYN410:44+50h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km57 km/hr
95311Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??10:02+1KYN710:51+20h 49m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km54 km/hr
95709Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRDR410:17-KYN*111:18-1h 1m10
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km43 km/hr
96311Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR110:19+0KYN211:27+21h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
95213Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??10:25+0KYN211:13+50h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km55 km/hr
96313Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR110:30+1KYN211:37+41h 7m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
95801Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??10:30+0DI*??11:34+01h 4m15
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km36 km/hr
95407Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRDR??10:33+0KYN411:21+10h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km55 km/hr
95313Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR??10:38+1KYN211:37+30h 59m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km45 km/hr
96613Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRDR??10:42+1KYN211:51+21h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
95215Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??10:42+1KYN411:29+80h 47m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km56 km/hr
97041Dadar-Kalyan Jn Slow...MumbCRDR*??10:43+0KYN*111:54+21h 11m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km37 km/hr
95711Dadar-Kalyan Fast(15...MumbCRDR*??10:45+0KYN*111:33+30h 48m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km55 km/hr
96315Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRDR110:47+1KYN211:56+31h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km38 km/hr
95107Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRDR??10:58+1KYN411:45+20h 47m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km56 km/hr
97043Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRDR??11:00+0KYN*112:08+11h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km39 km/hr
95217Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRDR??11:02+1KYN411:49+20h 47m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 44 km56 km/hr
97215Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRDR??11:06+0DI*??12:10+01h 4m12
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 39 km36 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Mumbai   Mumbai CST  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3387
Σ Madgaon - Lucknow ...DR??08:28-CSTMArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KYN409:10+190h 42m21
SMTWTFS
44 kmAkshay**-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...DDR518:42+5BCTArr +1/Dep +32h 35m+2KYN522:35+213h 53m2
SMTWTFS
59 kmHussain**-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...DDR518:42+5BCTArr +1/Dep +05h 0m-1KYN500:58+126h 16m3
    T  
43 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site