Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
BY/Byculla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KSRA/Kasara to BY/Byculla
68 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BY⇒KSRA   Filters   Dep: KSRA   Arr: BY   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11066Pawan ExpressExpCRIGP300:25+1:57LTT*403:40+1:283h 15m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km36 km/hr
11062Pawan ExpressExpCRIGP300:25-LTT*203:40-3h 15m2
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km36 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai LT...ExpCRIGP300:45+2:58LTT*??03:50+3:233h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km38 km/hr
51118Dhule Chalisgaon Pas...PassCRIGP??00:45-LTT*??03:50-3h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL118 km38 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERIGP??01:05-LTT*104:00-2h 55m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
11016Kushinagar ExpressExpCRIGP??01:20+3:26LTT*504:20+3:443h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km39 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCRIGP??01:55-DR*??04:30-2h 35m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km48 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERIGP??02:15+30CSTM*1805:20+163h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km43 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERKSRA??02:35-LTT*304:50-2h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL104 km46 km/hr
11402Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...ExpCRIGP??02:40-CSTM*805:35-2h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km46 km/hr
12102Jnaneshwari Super De...SFCRIGP303:00+41LTT*105:45+272h 45m1
  TW FS
II
RLWL118 km43 km/hr
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCRIGP??03:30-CSTM*1206:25-2h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL135 km46 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRIGP303:45-CSTM*1607:00-3h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km41 km/hr
96400Kasara- Mumbai CST S...MumbCRKSRA*??04:14-BY206:48-2h 34m30
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km45 km/hr
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCRIGP??04:15+6CSTM*1007:10+42h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km46 km/hr
96402Kasara- Mumbai CST L...MumbCRKSRA*??04:21-BY206:50-2h 29m31
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km46 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRIGP304:30-CSTM*1407:35-3h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km43 km/hr
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCRIGP??04:40+47LTT*??07:30+1:132h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km41 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRIGP304:40+1:08LTT*507:30+352h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL118 km41 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRIGP??04:40-LTT*207:30-2h 50m1
SM     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL118 km41 km/hr
95402Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??06:10-BY??08:14-2h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
95400Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??06:10-BY408:18-2h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km54 km/hr
95404Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??06:43-BY408:48-2h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km55 km/hr
95406Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??07:21-BY409:26-2h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km55 km/hr
22102Manmad-Mumbai LTT Ra...SFCRKSRA??07:50-LTT*109:50-2h 0m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL104 km52 km/hr
95408Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??08:18-BY410:38-2h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km49 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERIGP??08:25-CSTM*1811:25-3h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km44 km/hr
12110Panchavati ExpressSFCRKSRA??08:30-CSTM*1410:45-2h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL121 km53 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRKSRA??09:10-LTT*111:30-2h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL104 km44 km/hr
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSERIGP309:10+2:20LTT*312:05+2:022h 55m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRIGP309:10-CSTM*??12:15-3h 5m2
  T T S
3A
 135 km43 km/hr
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCRKSRA??09:35-CSTM*??12:00+182h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL121 km49 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKSRA??09:35-CSTM*??12:00-2h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL121 km49 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRIGP??09:45-LTT*412:25-2h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km44 km/hr
95410Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??10:10-BY??12:14-2h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12118Manmad - Mumbai LTT ...SFCRKSRA??10:55-LTT*213:00-2h 5m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL104 km49 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRIGP311:05+1:27CSTM*??14:15+1:153h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km42 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRIGP311:10-LTT*??13:45-2h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL118 km45 km/hr
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...ExpCRIGP411:10-LTT*??13:45-2h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL118 km45 km/hr
95412Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??11:11-BY??13:15-2h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
95414Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??12:23-BY414:37-2h 14m21
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km52 km/hr
95416Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??13:32-BY??15:36-2h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
95418Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??14:42-BY??16:46-2h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRIGP314:45-LTT*??17:30-2h 45m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL118 km43 km/hr
95420Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??15:37-BY417:40-2h 3m16
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
15018Kashi ExpressExpNERKSRA??16:05+2:08LTT*418:05+1:222h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL104 km52 km/hr
95422Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??16:25-BY??18:28-2h 3m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
51154Bhusaval Mumbai Pass...PassCRKSRA??16:30-CSTM*1119:10-2h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 121 km45 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRIGP??17:05+1:55LTT*??20:00+572h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERIGP??17:05+2:08LTT*520:00+1:512h 55m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRIGP??17:05+1:29LTT*520:00+382h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFRIGP317:05+1:48LTT*520:00+1:442h 55m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
12860Gitanjali ExpressSFECoRIGP318:15+23CSTM*1821:20+103h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km43 km/hr
95424Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??18:18-BY420:22-2h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCRIGP??18:35+2:05LTT*521:30+1:392h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRIGP??18:35-LTT*521:30-2h 55m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
21068Saket Express - SlipExpCRIGP??18:35-LTT*521:30-2h 55m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL118 km40 km/hr
11070Tulsi ExpressExpCRIGP418:35-LTT*421:30-2h 55m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
17618Tapovan ExpressExpSCRIGP319:15-CSTM*821:50-2h 35m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL135 km52 km/hr
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCRIGP419:55+29LTT*??22:35+3:052h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL118 km44 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRIGP??20:10+2:11LTT*222:50+2:102h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km44 km/hr
95426Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??20:15-BY??22:19-2h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERIGP??20:25+0CSTM*??23:15+12h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km47 km/hr
95428Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??21:21-BY??23:22-2h 1m15
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km57 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site