Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
BY/Byculla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 19:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 19:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KSRA/Kasara to BY/Byculla
74 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BY⇒KSRA   Filters   Dep: KSRA   Arr: BY   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRIGP300:25+1:52LTT*403:40+1:263h 15m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km35 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRIGP300:25+45LTT*203:40+213h 15m2
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km35 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRIGP300:45-CSTM*??04:05-3h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL133 km39 km/hr
51118Dhule-Chalisgaon-Mum...PassCRIGP??00:45-LTT*??03:50-3h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL116 km37 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERIGP??01:05+1:44LTT*104:00+1:262h 55m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL116 km39 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRIGP??01:20+2:12LTT*504:20+1:383h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km38 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCRIGP??01:55+14DR*??04:30+72h 35m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km48 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERIGP??02:15+22CSTM*1805:20+83h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km43 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERKSRA??02:35+32LTT*304:50+162h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL102 km45 km/hr
01714Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFWCRIGP??02:35-CSTM*??06:15+233h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL133 km36 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRIGP??02:40+10CSTM*805:35+72h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km46 km/hr
12102Jnaneshwari Super De...SFCRIGP303:00+21LTT*105:45+72h 45m1
  TW FS
II
RLWL116 km42 km/hr
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCRIGP??03:30+3CSTM*1206:25+22h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL135 km46 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRIGP303:45+21CSTM*1607:00+123h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL133 km40 km/hr
96400Kasara- Mumbai CST S...MumbCRKSRA*??04:14-BY206:48-2h 34m30
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 116 km45 km/hr
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCRIGP??04:15+13CSTM*1007:10+62h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL133 km45 km/hr
96402Kasara- Mumbai CST L...MumbCRKSRA*??04:21+0BY206:50+72h 29m31
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 116 km46 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRIGP304:30+2:11CSTM*1407:35+2:203h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km43 km/hr
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCRIGP??04:40+1:51LTT*??07:30+2:072h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRIGP304:40+1:05LTT*507:30+1:002h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km41 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRIGP??04:40+53LTT*207:30+442h 50m1
SM     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
95402Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??06:10-BY??08:14+12h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
95400Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??06:10-BY408:18-2h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km54 km/hr
95404Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??06:43-BY408:48+22h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km55 km/hr
95406Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??07:21+3BY409:26+62h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km55 km/hr
22102Manmad-Mumbai LTT Ra...SFCRKSRA??07:50+10LTT*109:50+32h 0m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL102 km50 km/hr
95408Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??08:18-BY410:38+02h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 116 km49 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERIGP??08:25+3:13CSTM*1811:25+2:423h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km44 km/hr
12110Panchavati ExpressSFCRKSRA??08:30+17CSTM*1410:45+72h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL121 km53 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRKSRA??09:10+35LTT*111:30+322h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL102 km43 km/hr
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSERIGP309:10+2:15LTT*312:05+2:002h 55m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km39 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRIGP309:10+21CSTM*??12:15+143h 5m2
  T T S
3A
 135 km43 km/hr
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCRKSRA??09:35+32CSTM*??12:00+72h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL121 km49 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKSRA??09:35+28CSTM*??12:00+182h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL121 km49 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRIGP??09:45+45LTT*412:25+462h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km43 km/hr
95410Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??10:10+0BY??12:14+82h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12118Manmad - Mumbai LTT ...SFCRKSRA??10:55+15LTT*213:00+42h 5m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL102 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRIGP??11:05+53CSTM*??14:15+403h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km42 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRIGP311:10+4LTT*??13:45+1:052h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km45 km/hr
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...ExpCRIGP411:10+4LTT*??13:45+12h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km45 km/hr
95412Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??11:11+0BY??13:15+72h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
01712Jabalpur - Mumbai LT...SFWCRIGP??11:40+3:41LTT*??14:50+3:103h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL116 km36 km/hr
01153Chalisgaon - Mumbai ...ExpCRKSRA??11:45+22CSTM*??13:45+152h 0m3
  T    
II2SCC
 118 km59 km/hr
95414Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??12:23+0BY414:37+02h 14m21
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km52 km/hr
01082Bhusawal-Dadar SF Ta...SFCRIGP??13:30+17DR*??16:20+72h 50m2
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL124 km43 km/hr
95416Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??13:32+2BY??15:36+132h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
95418Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??14:42+0BY??16:46+52h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRIGP314:45+1:42LTT*??17:30+1:482h 45m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km42 km/hr
95420Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??15:37+0BY417:40+22h 3m16
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKSRA??16:05+1:46LTT*418:05+1:302h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL102 km50 km/hr
95422Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??16:25+0BY??18:28+12h 3m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
51154Bhusaval Mumbai Pass...PassCRKSRA??16:30+41CSTM*1119:10+1:232h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 121 km45 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRIGP??17:05+5LTT*??20:00+22h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km39 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERIGP??17:05+1:39LTT*520:00+1:522h 55m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km39 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRIGP??17:05+1:56LTT*520:00+1:302h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km39 km/hr
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFRIGP317:05+1:06LTT*520:00+1:292h 55m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km39 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRIGP318:15+46CSTM*1821:20+533h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km43 km/hr
95424Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??18:18+0BY420:22+02h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCRIGP??18:35+1:58LTT*521:30+2:032h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km39 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRIGP??18:35+22LTT*521:30+212h 55m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km39 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRIGP??18:35+0LTT*521:30+32h 55m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL116 km39 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRIGP418:35+1:05LTT*421:30+1:092h 55m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km39 km/hr
17618Tapovan ExpressExpSCRIGP319:15+5CSTM*821:50+162h 35m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL133 km51 km/hr
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCRIGP419:55+17LTT*??22:35+112h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km43 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRIGP??20:10+1:40LTT*222:50+1:332h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km43 km/hr
95426Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??20:15+0BY??22:19+02h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERIGP??20:25+1CSTM*??23:15+292h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km47 km/hr
95428Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??21:21+0BY??23:22+02h 1m15
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km57 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site