Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
BY/Byculla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KSRA/Kasara to BY/Byculla
72 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BY⇒KSRA   Filters   Dep: KSRA   Arr: BY   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRIGP300:25+50LTT*403:40+303h 15m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km36 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRIGP300:25+33LTT*203:40+143h 15m2
S TW F 
II
RLWL118 km36 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai LT...ExpCRIGP300:45+3:12LTT*??03:50+2:583h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km38 km/hr
51118Dhule Chalisgaon Pas...PassCRIGP??00:45-LTT*??03:50-3h 5m2
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL118 km38 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERIGP??01:05+2:42LTT*104:00+2:102h 55m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRIGP??01:20+2:53LTT*504:20+2:433h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL118 km39 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCRIGP??01:55+6DR*??04:30-12h 35m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km48 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERIGP??02:15+28CSTM*1805:20+133h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km43 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERKSRA??02:35+19LTT*304:50+62h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL104 km46 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRIGP??02:40+8CSTM*805:35+52h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km46 km/hr
12102Jnaneshwari Super De...SFCRIGP303:00+28LTT*105:45+172h 45m1
  TW FS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL118 km43 km/hr
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCRIGP??03:30+8CSTM*1206:25+22h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL135 km46 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRIGP303:45+31CSTM*1607:00+223h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL135 km41 km/hr
96400Kasara- Mumbai CST S...MumbCRKSRA*??04:14-BY206:48-2h 34m30
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km45 km/hr
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCRIGP??04:15+8CSTM*1007:10+52h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km46 km/hr
96402Kasara- Mumbai CST L...MumbCRKSRA*??04:21+0BY206:50+02h 29m31
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km46 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRIGP304:30+3:41CSTM*1407:35+4:043h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km43 km/hr
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCRIGP??04:40+48LTT*??07:30+2:072h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km41 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRIGP304:40+58LTT*507:30+382h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL118 km41 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRIGP??04:40+16LTT*207:30+312h 50m1
SM     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL118 km41 km/hr
95402Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??06:10+1BY??08:14+112h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
95400Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??06:10-BY408:18-2h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km54 km/hr
95404Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??06:43+0BY408:48+32h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km55 km/hr
95406Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??07:21+0BY409:26+82h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km55 km/hr
22102Manmad-Mumbai LTT Ra...SFCRKSRA??07:50+14LTT*109:50+22h 0m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL104 km52 km/hr
95408Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??08:18+0BY410:38+62h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km49 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERIGP??08:25+3:41CSTM*1811:25+3:003h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL135 km44 km/hr
12110Panchavati ExpressSFCRKSRA??08:30+17CSTM*1410:45+82h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL121 km53 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRKSRA??09:10+53LTT*111:30+442h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL104 km44 km/hr
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSERIGP309:10+2:55LTT*312:05+3:232h 55m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRIGP309:10+19CSTM*??12:15+43h 5m2
  T T S
3A
 135 km43 km/hr
01048Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRIGP??09:25-LTT*??12:05-2h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL118 km44 km/hr
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCRKSRA??09:35-CSTM*??12:00+202h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL121 km49 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKSRA??09:35+53CSTM*??12:00+302h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL121 km49 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRIGP??09:45+1:26LTT*412:25+1:162h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km44 km/hr
95410Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??10:10-BY??12:14-2h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
01018Nagpur - Mumbai LTT ...ExpCRIGP??10:20-LTT*??13:10-2h 50m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 118 km41 km/hr
12118Manmad - Mumbai LTT ...SFCRKSRA??10:55+19LTT*213:00+62h 5m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL104 km49 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRIGP311:05+1:26CSTM*??14:15+1:103h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km42 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRIGP311:10+13LTT*??13:45+122h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL118 km45 km/hr
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...ExpCRIGP411:10+13LTT*??13:45+22h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL118 km45 km/hr
95412Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??11:11+19BY??13:15+182h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
95414Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??12:23+0BY414:37+92h 14m21
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km52 km/hr
95416Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??13:32+0BY??15:36-2h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
95418Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??14:42+0BY??16:46-2h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRIGP314:45-LTT*??17:30-2h 45m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL118 km43 km/hr
95420Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??15:37+0BY417:40-2h 3m16
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKSRA??16:05+1:13LTT*418:05+452h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL104 km52 km/hr
95422Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??16:25+0BY??18:28+22h 3m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
51154Bhusaval Mumbai Pass...PassCRKSRA??16:30+1:05CSTM*1119:10+1:212h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 121 km45 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRIGP??17:05+17LTT*??20:00+202h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERIGP??17:05+2:04LTT*520:00+2:032h 55m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRIGP??17:05+1:13LTT*520:00+1:122h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFRIGP317:05+42LTT*520:00+342h 55m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERIGP318:15+21CSTM*1821:20+133h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km43 km/hr
95424Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??18:18+2BY420:22-2h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCRIGP??18:35+1:41LTT*521:30+1:212h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRIGP??18:35+1:09LTT*521:30+462h 55m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
21068Saket Express - SlipExpCRIGP??18:35+0LTT*521:30+162h 55m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL118 km40 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRIGP418:35+1:56LTT*421:30+2:202h 55m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km40 km/hr
17618Tapovan ExpressExpSCRIGP319:15+6CSTM*821:50+92h 35m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL135 km52 km/hr
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCRIGP419:55+1:30LTT*??22:35+2:232h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL118 km44 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRIGP??20:10+2:40LTT*222:50+2:372h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL118 km44 km/hr
95426Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??20:15+0BY??22:19+102h 4m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km56 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERIGP??20:25+2CSTM*??23:15+12h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km47 km/hr
95428Kasara - Mumbai CST ...MumbCRKSRA*??21:21+0BY??23:22+112h 1m15
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 117 km57 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site