Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
16 Trains / 48 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1073.14 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+5SBC*1003:15-126h 10m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km44 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+7SBC*803:15-526h 10m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km44 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+6SBC*904:45+5627h 40m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRKYN601:05+18SBC803:15+426h 10m21
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km44 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+10SBC*904:45+1427h 40m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km45 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+26SBC*408:50+2123h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1100 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19KJM210:28+4721h 20m18
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+16KJM210:28+3621h 20m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km51 km/hr
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRPNVL718:33+16YPR*517:55+423h 22m13
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km54 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRKYN519:45+9KJM216:20+1:5620h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1088 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9KJM216:20+2:1620h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km52 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+29YPR121:30+1923h 17m24
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km49 km/hr
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCRKYN522:13+22YPR121:30+123h 17m24
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+23YPR*003:15-628h 30m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1223 km42 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+29YPR*003:15+428h 30m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km42 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+32SBC221:50+1:0322h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1100 km48 km/hr


48 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR??04:00-PUNEArr +18/Dep +344h 10m+16YPR??06:20+1026h 20m10
      S
1202 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+25MAOArr +33/Dep +1045m-23YPR??05:00+1524h 30m11
    T  
1154 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+25MAOArr +33/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-26h 30m15
 M WT  
1159 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+31MAOArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-26h 30m0
     F 
1159 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30+55MAOArr +47/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??07:00-26h 30m14
S     S
1159 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...PNVL004:30+1:11MAOArr +1:34/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC807:00-50h 30m7
  T    
2240 kmIBRAHIM-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50+17MRJArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5SBC??07:00+1326h 10m18
 M     
1167 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:10+18MAOArr +42/Dep 50m+0SBC??07:00-25h 50m11
S T    
1159 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-BANGALORE SU...PNVL??05:10+1:11MAOArr +2:01/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-25h 50m7
      S
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN605:15+24PUNEArr +12/Dep +343h 10m+22YPR306:20+1049h 5m1
     F 
1161 kmMENSA Club*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+16PUNEArr +8/Dep +483h 15m+40YPR??06:20+1525h 5m6
S  W   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+5MAOArr +36/Dep +1023h 20m-26YPR??05:00+1547h 10m14
   W   
1187 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN406:55-WRArr +41/Dep +3:511h 45m+3:10BNC119:58-85h 3m32
SMTWTFS
3288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+5SURArr +27/Dep +255h 5m-2SBC??10:45+2227h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+5SURArr +27/Dep +2845m+1KJM??03:53+4720h 58m17
     F 
1107 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+5SURArr +27/Dep +04h 55m-27YPR??07:10+1724h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1093 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+5PUNEArr +15/Dep +341h 5m+19YPR??06:20+1023h 25m13
    T S
1198 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +341h 23m+26YPR??06:20+1023h 6m11
    T S
1181 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +481h 23m+40YPR??06:20+1523h 6m14
S  W   
1181 kmBMTIR*^~-
17323
--
Σ Fastest link betwe...TNA??07:50+29MAOArr +1:38/Dep +161h 15m-1:22YPR??11:25+027h 35m14
 M    S
1187 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+41MAOArr +23/Dep +1625m-7YPR??11:25+027h 15m4
      S
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...KYN608:35+46MAOArr +1:37/Dep +1655m-1:21YPR111:25+050h 50m0
S    F 
1918 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+21MMRArr +18/Dep +1:192h 32m+1:01SBC??13:40+3428h 27m32
SMTWTFS
1329 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...KYN??13:08+22GTLArr +34/Dep +292h 45m-5SBC??12:50+1123h 42m38
  T    
1082 kmMENSA Club*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...KYN??13:08+22DDArr +40/Dep +463h 20m+6SBC??13:40+3424h 32m30
  T   S
1099 kmSING IS KING*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BVI??13:15+3DEEArr +9/Dep +210h 45m-7YPR??07:55+1766h 40m11
S      
3790 kmsvmicse-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...KYN??13:40+12SURArr +35/Dep +1:011h 55m+26SBC??13:40+3424h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...KYN??14:08+14GTLArr +1:23/Dep +1:172h 50m-6SBC??13:40+3423h 32m32
 M     
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...KYN??15:00+12DDArr +9/Dep +4655m+37SBC??13:40+3422h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1099 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYN??15:00+12GTLArr +26/Dep +312h 0m+5YPR??17:55+626h 55m37
     F 
1288 kmIBRAHIM-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...TNA??15:45+6KAWRArr +47/Dep +71h 36m-40YPR??22:00+2630h 15m15
 M W F 
1251 kmJosh*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...KYN??17:33+13PBNArr +28/Dep +94h 4m-19SBC??05:30+1335h 57m38
SMTWTFS
1465 kmR Viswanathan-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +12/Dep +219h 0m-10SBC??14:05+1442h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1180 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +12/Dep +019h 45m-12YPR??15:00+043h 50m6
 M     
1175 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...KYN521:10+29GRArr +23/Dep +111h 22m-12SBC000:10+1875h 0m28
   W F 
2011 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr +0/Dep +153h 50m+15SBC??06:10+1632h 30m20
S      
1207 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+21SRRArr +8/Dep +1222h 20m+4YPR??08:00+057h 55m-1
   W   
1621 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...PNVL??22:05+31KAWRArr +58/Dep +174h 20m-41SBC??08:20-34h 15m5
    T  
1282 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+1:42MAOArr +1:35/Dep +1515m-1:20YPR??23:10+1125h 5m0
S      
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05+21MAJNArr +28/Dep +55h 10m-23SBC??08:20-34h 15m8
   W   
1271 kmKishor*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...KYN??22:10+22SCArr +8/Dep +14h 35m-7SBC??06:25+1832h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1450 kmHussain*^~-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...KYN??22:13+19ASKArr -3/Dep +1135m+14SBC??21:25+1923h 12m8
    T  
1167 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+29SURArr +10/Dep +1240m+2SBC??03:15+1629h 0m19
  T    
1204 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
20444
Σ  TNA??22:35+9MAJNArr +14/Dep +115h 55m-3SBC??08:20+333h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1303 kmAdiprem-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...KYN??22:40+27HYBArr +19/Dep +16h 55m-18SBC??06:25+1831h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1362 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+24SURArr +18/Dep +121h 55m-6SBC??03:15+1627h 30m18
  T    
1204 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...TNA??23:45+12MAOArr +53/Dep 3h 20m+0SBC??07:00-31h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1192 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...KYN??23:55+38SURArr +59/Dep +34h 30m-56SBC??08:10+532h 15m18
SMTW   
1228 kmSING IS KING*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site