Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
17 Trains / 56 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1073.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05-SBC*1003:15-26h 10m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05-SBC*803:15-26h 10m22
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05-SBC*904:45-27h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1248 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05-SBC803:15-26h 10m21
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05-SBC*904:45-27h 40m17
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1248 km45 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+16BAND??04:48+1:0623h 58m13
   W   
3A
RLWL1178 km49 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+18SBC*408:50+1523h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1100 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19KJM210:28+5221h 20m18
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+14KJM210:28+3521h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km51 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRPNVL718:33+8YPR*517:55+1623h 22m13
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km54 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+10KJM216:20+1:4020h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1088 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9KJM216:20+1:2120h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km52 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+18YPR121:30-1723h 17m24
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km50 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+15YPR121:30-223h 17m24
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km50 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+19YPR*003:15+728h 30m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1223 km43 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+28YPR*003:15+728h 30m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1223 km43 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+35SBC2,321:50+1:2122h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1100 km49 km/hr


56 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+41MAOArr +54/Dep +112h 48m-43YPR??05:00+524h 30m11
    T  
1154 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+41MAOArr +54/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m15
 M WT  
1159 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+23MAOArr +46/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m0
     F 
1158 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30+36MAOArr +19/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m14
S     S
1159 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...PNVL??04:30+1:09MAOArr +4:17/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m7
  T    
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+23MAJNArr +4/Dep +111h 55m+7SBC??08:20-727h 50m-1
     F 
1269 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+41MAJNArr +24/Dep +113h 20m-13SBC??08:20-727h 50m14
 M WT  
1270 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50+20MRJArr +3/Dep +01h 40m-3SBC??06:40+1725h 50m17
 M     
1166 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:00+21MAOArr +25/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-25h 40m11
S T    
1159 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:00+40MAOArr +1:43/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-25h 40m7
      S
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+21PUNEArr +14/Dep +293h 15m+15YPR??06:20+925h 5m1
    T S
1161 kmKSG*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+46PUNEArr +15/Dep +393h 15m+24YPR??06:20+1925h 5m7
S  W   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+2MAOArr +21/Dep +111h 15m-10YPR??05:00+523h 10m14
    T  
1186 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+21WRArr +23/Dep 1h 45m+0SBC??20:20+2237h 25m32
SMTWTFS
2078 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +44/Dep +475h 5m+3SBC??10:45+2627h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1108 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +44/Dep +3445m-10KJM??03:53+4920h 58m15
     F 
1105 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +44/Dep +04h 55m-44YPR??07:10+1624h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1091 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+23PUNEArr +35/Dep +291h 5m-6YPR??06:20+923h 25m14
    T S
1196 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +291h 23m+21YPR??06:20+923h 6m12
    T S
1179 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +391h 23m+31YPR??06:20+1923h 6m15
S  W   
1179 kmBMTIR*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...TNA??07:50+12MAOArr +1:12/Dep +172h 40m-55YPR??11:25-227h 35m14
 M    S
1186 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+33MAOArr +1:47/Dep +172h 45m-1:30YPR??11:25-227h 15m4
      S
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...KYN??08:35+1:22MAOArr +2:13/Dep +171h 55m-1:56YPR??11:25-226h 50m0
 M    S
1187 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+12MMRArr +6/Dep +1:082h 32m+1:02SBC??13:40+1:0828h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1330 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...KYN??13:08+15GTLArr +1:01/Dep +432h 45m-18SBC??12:50+3123h 42m39
  T    
1083 kmKSG*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...KYN??13:08+15DDArr +47/Dep +1:063h 20m+19SBC??13:40+1:0824h 32m29
  T   S
1100 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...KYN??13:40+15SURArr +30/Dep +1:131h 55m+43SBC??13:40+1:0824h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...KYN??14:08+9GTLArr +44/Dep +1:372h 50m+53SBC??13:40+1:0823h 32m31
 M     
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...KYN??15:00+16DDArr +22/Dep +1:0655m+44SBC??13:40+1:0822h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmCheetah*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYN??15:00+16GTLArr +34/Dep +591h 50m+25YPR??17:55+3826h 55m36
     F 
1289 kmIBRAHIM-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+16AJJArr +18/Dep +1812m+0SBC??20:05+1529h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1448 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...TNA??15:45+3KAWRArr +1:13/Dep +43h 0m-1:09YPR??22:00+1130h 15m15
 M W F 
1250 kmJOSH*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...KYN??17:33+13PBNArr +33/Dep +184h 4m-15SBC??05:30+735h 57m37
SMTWTFS
1468 kmR Viswanathan-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +11/Dep +018h 45m-11SBC??14:05+1842h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1181 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +11/Dep +319h 30m-8YPR??15:00+343h 50m6
 M     
1175 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BIRD??21:08+11KAWRArr +48/Dep +355h 50m-13SBC??08:20-35h 12m6
    T  
1316 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+17MAJNArr +32/Dep +117h 30m-21SBC??08:20-735h 12m1
 M    S
1305 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+11MAJNArr +27/Dep +117h 30m-16SBC??08:20-735h 12m-2
    T  
1305 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+17MAJNArr +1:19/Dep +117h 30m-1:08SBC??08:20-735h 12m2
     F 
1305 kmKishor*^~-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...KYN??21:10+16GRArr +22/Dep +151h 22m-7SBC??00:10+4727h 0m28
S    F 
1295 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr -2/Dep +213h 50m+23SBC??06:05+3332h 25m21
S      
1199 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+26SRRArr +15/Dep +191h 30m+4YPR??08:00+233h 55m-2
   W   
1620 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+41MAOArr +3:10/Dep +213h 15m-2:49YPR??23:10+2025h 5m0
S      
1153 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05+26MAJNArr +37/Dep +07h 30m-37SBC??08:20-34h 15m8
   W   
1269 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+26MAJNArr +37/Dep +117h 30m-26SBC??08:20-734h 15m0
   W   
1269 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05+41MAJNArr +1:15/Dep +117h 30m-1:04SBC??08:20-734h 15m6
S      
1269 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+26MAOArr +1:48/Dep 9h 30m+0SBC??06:40-32h 35m1
   W   
1158 kmKishor*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +14h 35m-5SBC??06:25+2232h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1451 kmHussain*^~-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...KYN??22:13+17ASKArr +5/Dep +1635m+11SBC??21:25+1723h 12m7
    T  
1167 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+17ASKArr +5/Dep +82h 15m+3YPR??23:10+2024h 57m10
no arr/dep
1161 kmPrayer For India~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+22SURArr +0/Dep +203h 15m+20SBC??03:15+529h 0m18
  T    
1205 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
20444
Σ  TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +118h 30m-28SBC??08:20-733h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1303 kmAdiprem-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +14/Dep +16h 55m-13SBC??06:25+2231h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1362 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+25SURArr +27/Dep +201h 55m-7SBC??03:15+527h 30m17
  T    
1205 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...TNA??23:45+6MAOArr +1:06/Dep 5h 5m+0SBC??06:40-30h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1191 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...KYN??23:55+17SURArr +47/Dep +24h 25m-45SBC??08:00+1832h 5m18
SMTW   
1229 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site