Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
16 Trains / 50 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1073.4 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05-SBC*1003:15-26h 10m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1166 km44 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05-SBC*803:15-26h 10m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1166 km44 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05-SBC*904:45-27h 40m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1249 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05-SBC803:15-26h 10m21
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1166 km44 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+21SBC*904:45+1:3827h 40m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1249 km45 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00-SBC*408:50-23h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1100 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08-KJM210:28-21h 20m18
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08-KJM210:28-21h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km51 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRPNVL718:33-YPR*517:55-23h 22m13
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km54 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45-KJM216:20-20h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45-KJM216:20-20h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km52 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13-YPR121:30-23h 17m24
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km49 km/hr
11005Chalukya Expres (PT)ExpCRKYN522:13-YPR121:30-23h 17m24
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45-YPR*003:15-28h 30m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1223 km42 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45-YPR*003:15-28h 30m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km42 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18-SBC221:50-22h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1100 km48 km/hr


50 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR704:00-PUNEArr +17/Dep 4h 10m+0YPR306:20-50h 20m12
   W   
1202 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+20MAOArr /Dep 45m+0YPR??05:00+424h 30m11
    T  
1154 kmVery Happy because M...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+20MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m15
 M WT  
1159 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+13MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m0
     F 
1160 kmVery Happy because M...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30+26MAOArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m14
S     S
1159 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...PNVL??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m7
  T    
1159 kmIBRAHIM-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN604:50-MRJArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SBC806:40-49h 50m17
 M     
1214 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:10+25MAOArr /Dep 50m+0SBC??06:40-25h 30m11
S T    
1159 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:10+19MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-25h 30m7
      S
1159 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN605:15-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 15m+0YPR306:20-49h 5m1
     F 
1161 kmKSG*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+17PUNEArr /Dep 3h 15m+0YPR??06:20-125h 5m8
S  W   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr /Dep 23h 20m+0YPR??05:00+447h 10m14
   W   
1187 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+23WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SBC??20:20+2:1737h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2076 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+7SURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0SBC??10:45+1727h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1093 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+7SURArr /Dep 45m+0KJM??03:53+4520h 58m15
     F 
1091 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+7SURArr /Dep 4h 55m+0YPR??07:10+1324h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1088 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT306:55-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR306:20-95h 25m13
 M W   
2504 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA507:14-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 23m+0YPR306:20-71h 6m11
  T T  
1176 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+3PUNEArr /Dep 1h 23m+0YPR??06:20-123h 6m16
S  W   
1176 kmBMTIR*^~-
17323
--
Σ Fastest link betwe...TNA??07:50+18MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??11:25-1127h 35m14
 M    S
1187 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL708:10-MAOArr /Dep 25m+0YPR111:25-51h 15m4
no arr/dep
2089 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...KYN??08:35+39MAOArr /Dep 55m+0YPR??11:25-1126h 50m0
 M    S
1189 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN409:13-MMRArr /Dep 2h 32m+0SBC413:40-76h 27m30
SMTWTFS
2496 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...KYN??13:08+17GTLArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SBC??12:50+2323h 42m35
  T    
1082 kmKSG*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...KYN??13:08+17DDArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SBC??13:40+1124h 32m29
  T   S
1099 kmSING IS KING*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BVI??13:15+4DEEArr /Dep 10h 45m+0YPR??07:55+2666h 40m4
S      
3744 kmsvmicse-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...KYN??13:40+14SURArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SBC??13:40+1124h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...KYN??14:08+10GTLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SBC??13:40+1123h 32m31
 M     
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...KYN??15:00+14DDArr /Dep 55m+0SBC??13:40+1122h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1099 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYN515:00-GTLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0YPR017:55-74h 55m36
   W   
1734 kmIBRAHIM-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+14AJJArr /Dep 12m+0SBC??20:05+1629h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1446 kmArakkonam needs WAP7...-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...TNA??15:45+20KAWRArr /Dep 1h 36m+0YPR??22:00+530h 15m15
 M W F 
1251 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...KYN??17:33+14PBNArr /Dep +74h 4m+0SBC??05:30+1735h 57m38
SMTWTFS
1466 kmR Viswanathan-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...TNA719:10-UBLArr /Dep 19h 0m+0SBC814:05-42h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1181 kmNeerdose~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA719:10-UBLArr /Dep 19h 45m+0YPR115:00-43h 50m6
 M     
1175 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BIRD??21:08+56KAWRArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SBC??08:20-35h 12m6
    T  
1317 kmAdiprem-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...KYN521:10-GRArr /Dep 1h 22m+0SBC000:10-75h 0m29
   W F 
2011 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr /Dep 3h 50m+0SBC??06:05+2232h 25m19
S      
1198 kmNeerdose~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL722:05-SRRArr /Dep 22h 20m+0YPR508:00-57h 55m-2
   W   
1940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+31MAOArr /Dep 15m+0YPR??23:10+525h 5m0
S      
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL722:05-MAJNArr /Dep 5h 10m+0SBC508:20-58h 15m8
   W   
1897 kmKishor*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...KYN??22:10+17SCArr /Dep 4h 35m+0SBC??06:25+2032h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1450 kmHussain*^~-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...KYN??22:13+16ASKArr /Dep 35m+0SBC??21:25+1523h 12m8
    T  
1166 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+16ASKArr /Dep 2h 15m+0YPR??23:10+524h 57m11
no arr/dep
1160 kmIRI Padiyachi~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN522:15-SURArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SBC503:15-53h 0m17
 M     
1204 kmNeerdose~-
20444
Σ  TNA??22:35+28MAJNArr /Dep 5h 55m+0SBC??08:20-233h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1304 kmAdiprem-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...KYN??22:40+20HYBArr /Dep 6h 55m+0SBC??06:25+2031h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1362 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+17SURArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SBC??03:15+927h 30m16
  T    
1204 kmNeerdose~-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...TNA??23:45+16MAOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SBC??06:40-30h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1192 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...KYN423:55-SURArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SBC808:00-32h 5m19
SMTW   
1338 kmSING IS KING*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site