Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
17 Trains / 56 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1073.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+7SBC*1003:15-726h 10m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+12SBC*803:15-426h 10m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+10SBC*904:45+1227h 40m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05+14SBC803:15-326h 10m21
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+10SBC*904:45+2127h 40m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km45 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN??04:50-BAND??04:48-23h 58m13
   W   
3A
 1178 km49 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+35SBC*408:50+5823h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1100 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+44KJM210:28+1:1721h 20m18
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+21KJM210:28+5021h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+44KJM216:20+2:0720h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1088 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+10KJM216:20+1:2820h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km52 km/hr
04715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN021:43-BAND021:52-24h 9m13
  T    
3A
 1178 km49 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+28YPR121:30+723h 17m24
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km50 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+20YPR121:30-123h 17m24
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km50 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+20YPR*003:15+928h 30m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1223 km43 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+26YPR*003:15+928h 30m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km43 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+25SBC2,321:50+5722h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1100 km49 km/hr


56 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+25MAOArr +43/Dep +102h 48m-33YPR??05:00+1824h 30m11
    T  
1155 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+25MAOArr +43/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m15
 M WT  
1160 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+44MAOArr +1:21/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m0
     F 
1159 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30+33MAOArr +48/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m14
S     S
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...PNVL??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m7
  T    
1159 kmIBRAHIM-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+44MAJNArr +50/Dep +291h 55m-21SBC??08:20+1227h 50m-1
     F 
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+25MAJNArr +16/Dep +293h 20m+13SBC??08:20+1227h 50m14
 M WT  
1271 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50+23MRJArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0SBC??06:40+2225h 50m17
 M     
1166 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:00+26MAOArr +58/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-25h 40m11
S T    
1160 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:00+19MAOArr +1:17/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-25h 40m7
      S
1159 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+22PUNEArr +15/Dep +2:153h 15m+2:00YPR??06:20+1:3025h 5m1
    T S
1161 kmGopal*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +3:343h 15m+3:21YPR??06:20+3:0425h 5m7
S  W   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +34/Dep +101h 15m-24YPR??05:00+1823h 10m14
    T  
1187 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+22WRArr +46/Dep +3:341h 45m+2:48SBC??20:20+2:3437h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2078 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+8SURArr +41/Dep +275h 5m-14SBC??10:45+2627h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1108 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+8SURArr +41/Dep +5545m+14KJM??03:53+1:4320h 58m15
     F 
1105 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+8SURArr +41/Dep +14h 55m-40YPR??07:10+1724h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1091 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+8PUNEArr +19/Dep +2:151h 5m+1:56YPR??06:20+1:3023h 25m14
    T S
1196 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +2:151h 23m+2:06YPR??06:20+1:3023h 6m12
    T S
1179 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +3:341h 23m+3:25YPR??06:20+3:0423h 6m15
S  W   
1179 kmBMTIR*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...TNA??07:50+9MAOArr +1:42/Dep +162h 40m-1:26YPR??11:25+1427h 35m14
 M    S
1187 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+22MAOArr +1:28/Dep +162h 45m-1:12YPR??11:25+1427h 15m4
      S
1155 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...KYN??08:35+3:29MAOArr +3:54/Dep +161h 55m-3:38YPR??11:25+1426h 50m0
 M    S
1189 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+13MMRArr +17/Dep +3:332h 32m+3:16SBC??13:40+3:3628h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1330 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...KYN??13:08+18GTLArr +47/Dep +562h 45m+9SBC??12:50+4323h 42m39
  T    
1083 kmGopal*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...KYN??13:08+18DDArr +38/Dep +3:343h 20m+2:56SBC??13:40+3:3624h 32m29
  T   S
1100 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...KYN??13:40+16SURArr +44/Dep +3:281h 55m+2:44SBC??13:40+3:3624h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...KYN??14:08+24GTLArr +1:20/Dep +3:552h 50m+2:35SBC??13:40+3:3623h 32m31
 M     
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...KYN??15:00+13DDArr +12/Dep +3:3455m+3:22SBC??13:40+3:3622h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmCheetah*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYN??15:00+13GTLArr +32/Dep +191h 50m-13YPR??17:55+2026h 55m36
     F 
1289 kmIBRAHIM-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+13AJJArr +13/Dep +1812m+5SBC??20:05+1929h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1447 kmwe want special stat...-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...TNA??15:45+3KAWRArr +1:00/Dep +33h 0m-57YPR??22:00+1230h 15m15
 M W F 
1251 kmJOSH*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...KYN??17:33+15PBNArr +34/Dep +154h 4m-19SBC??05:30+935h 57m37
SMTWTFS
1469 kmR Viswanathan-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +11/Dep +018h 45m-11SBC??14:05+2442h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1181 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +11/Dep +1519h 30m+4YPR??15:00+3043h 50m6
 M     
1175 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BIRD??21:08+47KAWRArr +1:20/Dep +505h 50m-30SBC??08:20-35h 12m6
    T  
1317 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+31MAJNArr +39/Dep +297h 30m-10SBC??08:20+1235h 12m1
 M    S
1306 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+47MAJNArr +1:07/Dep +297h 30m-38SBC??08:20+1235h 12m-2
    T  
1306 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+24MAJNArr +1:11/Dep +297h 30m-42SBC??08:20+1235h 12m2
     F 
1306 kmKishor*^~-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...KYN??21:10+37GRArr +38/Dep +351h 22m-3SBC??00:10+5327h 0m29
S    F 
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr +7/Dep +223h 50m+15SBC??06:05+4032h 25m21
S      
1199 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+30SRRArr +52/Dep +141h 30m-38YPR??08:00-333h 55m-2
   W   
1621 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+1:00MAOArr +3:20/Dep +213h 15m-2:59YPR??23:10+4225h 5m0
S      
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05+30MAJNArr +1:21/Dep +397h 30m-42SBC??08:20-34h 15m8
   W   
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+30MAJNArr +1:21/Dep +297h 30m-52SBC??08:20+1234h 15m0
   W   
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05+1:00MAJNArr +1:27/Dep +297h 30m-58SBC??08:20+1234h 15m6
S      
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+30MAOArr +2:47/Dep 9h 30m+0SBC??06:40-32h 35m1
   W   
1159 kmKishor*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...KYN??22:10+20SCArr +7/Dep +14h 35m-6SBC??06:25+2932h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1451 kmHussain*^~-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...KYN??22:13+19ASKArr +9/Dep +1635m+7SBC??21:25+2323h 12m7
    T  
1167 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+19ASKArr +9/Dep +142h 15m+5YPR??23:10+4224h 57m10
no arr/dep
1161 kmPrayer For India~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+25SURArr +9/Dep +173h 15m+8SBC??03:15+1629h 0m15
  T    
1205 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20444
Σ  TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +56/Dep +298h 30m-27SBC??08:20+1233h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1304 kmAdiprem-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...KYN??22:40+22HYBArr +19/Dep +16h 55m-18SBC??06:25+2931h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1363 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+22SURArr +29/Dep +171h 55m-12SBC??03:15+1627h 30m14
  T    
1205 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...TNA??23:45+7MAOArr +1:12/Dep 5h 5m+0SBC??06:40-30h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1192 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...KYN??23:55+28SURArr +47/Dep +04h 25m-47SBC??08:00+1832h 5m18
SMTW   
1229 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site