Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
16 Trains / 47 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1073.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Pune => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+6SBC*1003:15-1026h 10m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+10SBC*803:15-826h 10m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+6SBC*904:45+2227h 40m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05+7SBC803:15-126h 10m21
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+7SBC*904:45+1127h 40m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km45 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+23SBC*408:50+2023h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1100 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+20KJM210:28+5021h 20m18
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+18KJM210:28+4721h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km51 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRPNVL718:33+5YPR*517:55+4923h 22m13
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km54 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+14KJM216:20+2:1320h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1088 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+10KJM216:20+1:4120h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km52 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+20YPR121:30+223h 17m24
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km50 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+16YPR121:30+123h 17m24
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km50 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+30YPR*003:15+1528h 30m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1223 km43 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+23YPR*003:15+028h 30m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km43 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+21SBC2,321:50+1:0722h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1100 km49 km/hr


47 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+17MAOArr +44/Dep +122h 48m-32YPR??05:00+624h 30m11
    T  
1155 kmSikar Churu freight ...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+17MAOArr +44/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m15
 M WT  
1160 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+29MAOArr +1:26/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m0
     F 
1160 kmSikar Churu freight ...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL704:30-MAOArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SBC806:40-26h 10m14
S     S
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50+15MRJArr -5/Dep +01h 40m+5SBC??06:40+2025h 50m17
 M     
1167 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:00+16MAOArr +48/Dep 50m+0SBC??06:40-25h 40m11
S T    
1160 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:00+28MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-25h 40m7
      S
1159 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+17PUNEArr +14/Dep +383h 15m+24YPR??06:20+1525h 5m2
    T S
1161 kmDeepThroat*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN605:15+10PUNEArr +7/Dep +1:043h 15m+57YPR306:20+3673h 5m8
no arr/dep
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +54/Dep +121h 15m-42YPR??05:00+623h 10m14
    T  
1187 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+14WRArr +11/Dep +3:321h 45m+3:21SBC??20:20+1:3337h 25m35
SMTWTFS
2077 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT306:55+0SURArr +36/Dep +105h 5m-26SBC810:45+1651h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2154 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT306:55+0SURArr +36/Dep +3745m+1KJM203:53+3968h 58m15
   W   
2151 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT306:55+0SURArr +36/Dep +14h 55m-35YPR007:10+1548h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2137 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT306:55+0PUNEArr +12/Dep +381h 5m+26YPR306:20+1595h 25m14
 M W   
2504 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +381h 23m+30YPR??06:20+1523h 6m12
    T S
1181 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +1:041h 23m+56YPR??06:20+3623h 6m16
S  W   
1181 kmBMTIR*^~-
17323
--
Σ Fastest link betwe...TNA507:50+5MAOArr +1:32/Dep +192h 40m-1:13YPR111:25+1027h 35m14
 M    S
1187 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+31MAOArr +1:22/Dep +192h 45m-1:03YPR??11:25+1027h 15m4
      S
1155 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...KYN??08:35+1:22MAOArr +1:50/Dep +191h 55m-1:31YPR??11:25+1026h 50m0
 M    S
1189 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+20MMRArr +19/Dep +1:372h 32m+1:18SBC??13:40+4428h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1330 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...KYN??13:08+18GTLArr +32/Dep +252h 45m-7SBC??12:50+1423h 42m40
  T    
1082 kmDeepThroat*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...KYN??13:08+18DDArr +42/Dep +1:093h 20m+27SBC??13:40+4424h 32m30
  T   S
1099 kmSING IS KING*^~-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...KYN??13:40+13SURArr +41/Dep +1:301h 55m+49SBC??13:40+4424h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1099 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...KYN??14:08+10GTLArr +48/Dep +1:322h 50m+44SBC??13:40+4423h 32m31
 M     
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...KYN??15:00+13DDArr +17/Dep +1:0955m+52SBC??13:40+4422h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1099 kmCheetah*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYN??15:00+13GTLArr +23/Dep +142h 0m-9YPR??17:55+926h 55m37
     F 
1288 kmIBRAHIM-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+13AJJArr +3/Dep +2212m+19SBC??20:05+1829h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1446 kmALLU ARJUN as DJ దువ...-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...TNA??15:45+5KAWRArr +1:00/Dep +73h 0m-53YPR??22:00+730h 15m15
 M W F 
1251 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...KYN??17:33+15PBNArr +16/Dep +144h 4m-2SBC??05:30+1335h 57m38
SMTWTFS
1466 kmR Viswanathan-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +6/Dep +218h 45m-4SBC??14:05+2042h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1181 kmKR can provide KSK f...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +6/Dep +019h 30m-6YPR??15:00+143h 50m6
 M     
1175 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BIRD??21:08+21KAWRArr +1:25/Dep +235h 50m-1:02SBC??08:20-35h 12m6
    T  
1317 kmAdiprem-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...KYN??21:10+19GRArr /Dep +301h 22m+0SBC??00:10+4727h 0m29
S    F 
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA721:40+1GDGArr +1/Dep +133h 50m+12SBC006:05+2832h 25m20
S      
1256 kmKR can provide KSK f...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+17SRRArr -1/Dep +151h 30m+16YPR??08:00-633h 55m-2
   W   
1622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+45MAOArr +2:09/Dep +163h 15m-1:53YPR??23:10+1125h 5m1
S      
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05+17MAJNArr +57/Dep +37h 30m-54SBC??08:20-34h 15m8
   W   
1271 kmKishor*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...KYN??22:10+16SCArr +2/Dep +04h 35m-2SBC??06:25+2832h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1450 kmHussain*^~-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...KYN??22:13+15ASKArr -4/Dep +1135m+15SBC??21:25+1723h 12m8
    T  
1166 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+15ASKArr -4/Dep +42h 15m+8YPR??23:10+1124h 57m11
no arr/dep
1160 kmRIP AMMA JAYALALITHA...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+22SURArr +13/Dep +163h 15m+3SBC??03:15+1529h 0m20
  T    
1204 kmKR can provide KSK f...-
20444
Σ  TNA522:35+5MAJNArr +26/Dep +168h 30m-10SBC508:20+133h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1304 kmAdiprem-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...KYN522:40+26HYBArr +22/Dep +06h 55m-22SBC306:25+2831h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1362 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+16SURArr +23/Dep +161h 55m-7SBC??03:15+1527h 30m19
  T    
1204 kmKR can provide KSK f...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...TNA??23:45+4MAOArr +52/Dep 5h 5m+0SBC??06:40-30h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1192 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...KYN??23:55+20SURArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42SBC??08:00+1532h 5m19
SMTW   
1228 kmSING IS KING*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site