Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
17 Trains / 60 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1062.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+8SBC*1003:15-1226h 10m21
   W   
IISL
1A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+11SBC*803:15-926h 10m22
S    F 
II2A
1A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+17SBC*904:45+3627h 40m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1237 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05+8SBC803:15-426h 10m21
 M    S
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL1166 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05-SBC*904:45-27h 40m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1237 km45 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+6BAND??04:48+5123h 58m13
   W   
3A
RLWL1172 km49 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+17SBC*408:50+2123h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1100 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19KJM210:28+5621h 20m18
S  WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1077 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+13KJM210:28+3021h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1077 km50 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRPNVL718:33+13YPR*517:55+5823h 22m13
S      
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1270 km54 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+12KJM216:20+2:2520h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1077 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+6KJM216:20+1:2720h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1059 km51 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+19YPR121:30-923h 17m24
  TW  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1161 km50 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+18YPR121:30+1223h 17m24
SM   F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1161 km50 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+24YPR*003:15+228h 30m11
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1223 km43 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+41YPR*003:15+028h 30m12
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1223 km43 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+27SBC321:50+1:0022h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1100 km49 km/hr


60 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +14/Dep +384h 10m+24YPR??06:20+2326h 20m11
      S
1202 kmCheetah*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+26MAOArr +38/Dep +1045m-28YPR??05:00+324h 30m11
    T  
1154 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+26MAOArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m15
 M WT  
1159 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+22MAOArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m0
     F 
1158 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL704:30-MAOArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC806:40-26h 10m14
S     S
1159 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...PNVL??04:30+56MAOArr +3:13/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??06:40-26h 10m7
  T    
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+22MAJNArr +32/Dep +1130m-21SBC??08:20-227h 50m-1
     F 
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+26MAJNArr +15/Dep +1130m-4SBC??08:20-227h 50m14
 M WT  
1270 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50+12MRJArr +34/Dep +11h 40m-33SBC??06:40+1925h 50m17
 M     
1167 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:00+46MAOArr +1:31/Dep 50m+0SBC??06:40-25h 40m11
S T    
1159 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:00+33MAOArr +1:10/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-25h 40m7
      S
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+32PUNEArr +24/Dep +383h 15m+14YPR??06:20+2325h 5m1
    T S
1161 kmGopal*^-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+22PUNEArr +19/Dep +493h 15m+30YPR??06:20+4025h 5m7
S  W   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +18/Dep +1023h 20m-8YPR??05:00+347h 10m14
   W   
1186 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN406:55-WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SBC420:20-85h 25m36
SMTWTFS
3294 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+9SURArr +38/Dep +265h 5m-12SBC??10:45+2227h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1097 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+9SURArr +38/Dep +3345m-5KJM??03:53+4420h 58m15
     F 
1106 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+9SURArr +38/Dep +14h 55m-37YPR??07:10+1824h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1091 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+9PUNEArr +23/Dep +381h 5m+15YPR??06:20+2323h 25m14
    T S
1196 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
23359
--
Σ Mumbai - ShriShail...LTT??06:55+9BZAArr +33/Dep +412h 0m+8YPR??20:00+5137h 5m25
     F 
1805 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +381h 23m+27YPR??06:20+2323h 6m12
    T S
1180 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +491h 23m+38YPR??06:20+4023h 6m15
S  W   
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...TNA??07:50+17MAOArr +1:12/Dep +291h 15m-43YPR??11:25+2327h 35m14
 M    S
1186 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+24MAOArr +1:13/Dep +292h 10m-44YPR??11:25+2327h 15m4
      S
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...KYN??08:35+51MAOArr +1:38/Dep +2955m-1:09YPR??11:25+2326h 50m0
 M    S
1188 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+18MMRArr +12/Dep +1:032h 32m+51SBC??13:40+4028h 27m32
SMTWTFS
1330 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...KYN??13:08+39GTLArr +24/Dep +542h 45m+30SBC??12:50+3623h 42m39
  T    
1071 kmGopal*^-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...KYN??13:08+39DDArr +55/Dep +1:033h 20m+8SBC??13:40+4024h 32m30
  T   S
1100 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +13/Dep +410h 45m-9YPR??07:55+4266h 42m8
S      
3779 kmsvmicse-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...KYN??13:40+13SURArr +34/Dep +1:051h 55m+31SBC??13:40+4024h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...KYN??14:08+6GTLArr +34/Dep +1:112h 50m+37SBC??13:40+4023h 32m32
 M     
1101 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...KYN??15:00+26DDArr +31/Dep +1:0355m+32SBC??13:40+4022h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1100 kmCheetah*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYN??15:00+26GTLArr +32/Dep +291h 50m-3YPR??17:55+1426h 55m36
     F 
1289 kmIBRAHIM-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+26AJJArr +23/Dep +2212m-1SBC??20:05+1729h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1449 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...TNA??15:45+4KAWRArr +58/Dep +41h 36m-54YPR??20:30+1828h 45m19
 M W F 
1218 kmJOSH*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...KYN??17:33+15PBNArr +44/Dep +294h 4m-15SBC??05:30+635h 57m37
SMTWTFS
1468 kmR Viswanathan-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +22/Dep +118h 45m-21SBC??14:05+1842h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1181 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +22/Dep +019h 30m-22YPR??15:00-343h 50m6
 M     
1175 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BIRD??21:08+35KAWRArr +1:38/Dep +314h 20m-1:07SBC??08:20-35h 12m6
    T  
1316 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+22MAJNArr +13/Dep +115h 0m-2SBC??08:20-235h 12m1
 M    S
1306 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+35MAJNArr +53/Dep +115h 0m-42SBC??08:20-235h 12m-2
    T  
1306 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+13MAJNArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31SBC??08:20-235h 12m2
     F 
1306 kmKishor*^~-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...KYN??21:10+19GRArr +23/Dep +321h 22m+9SBC??00:10+4827h 0m29
S    F 
1295 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr +29/Dep +333h 50m+4SBC??06:05+4732h 25m21
S      
1198 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+32SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0YPR??08:00+1257h 55m-2
   W   
1621 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+1:03MAOArr +2:27/Dep +5115m-1:36YPR??23:10+1:0725h 5m0
S      
1153 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05+32MAJNArr /Dep +115h 0m+0SBC??08:20-34h 15m8
   W   
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+32MAJNArr /Dep +115h 0m+0SBC??08:20-234h 15m0
   W   
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05+1:03MAJNArr +45/Dep +115h 0m-34SBC??08:20-234h 15m6
S      
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+32MAOArr /Dep 6h 30m+0SBC??06:40-32h 35m1
   W   
1158 kmKishor*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +04h 35m-26SBC??06:25+3032h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1451 kmHussain*^~-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...KYN??22:13+14ASKArr +26/Dep +1635m-10SBC??21:25+1823h 12m7
    T  
1167 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+14ASKArr +26/Dep +542h 15m+28YPR??23:10+1:0724h 57m10
no arr/dep
1161 kmPrayer For India~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+25SURArr +7/Dep +153h 15m+8SBC??03:15+729h 0m18
  T    
1193 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20444
Σ  TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +115h 55m-26SBC??08:20-233h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1303 kmAdiprem-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...KYN??22:40+30HYBArr +15/Dep +06h 55m-15SBC??06:25+3031h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1362 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+14MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10SBC??05:10+629h 30m2
 M     
1567 km~-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+30SURArr +36/Dep +151h 55m-21SBC??03:15+727h 30m17
  T    
1193 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...TNA??23:45+4MAOArr +54/Dep 3h 40m+0SBC??06:40-30h 55m16
SMTWTFS
1191 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...KYN??23:55+25SURArr +1:02/Dep +04h 25m-1:02SBC??08:00+1332h 5m18
SMTW   
1228 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.