Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 20:02:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 20:02:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to DD/Daund Junction
23 Trains / 37 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 166.96 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKJT100:30+32DD503:33+373h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km54 km/hr
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRKJT100:55+28DD305:50+174h 55m12
S    FS
IISL
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCRKJT100:55-DD305:50+104h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCRKJT100:55+36DD305:50+164h 55m11
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCRKJT101:25+32DD305:00+143h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km46 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCRKJT101:45+36DD305:25+63h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 167 km45 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJT113:50+37DD517:00+463h 10m2
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km52 km/hr
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSRKJT113:50+33DD517:00+383h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km52 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRKJT113:50+27DD517:00+283h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km52 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCRKJT114:20-DD218:10-3h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km43 km/hr
51347Karjat - Baramati Pa...PassCRKJT*115:10-DD520:26+85h 16m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 167 km31 km/hr
01063Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRLNL115:37+58DD018:15+1:232h 38m1
S      
2S
3A
 139 km52 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKJT115:45+19DD619:25+103h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKJT216:50+22DD220:35+193h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km44 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRKJT217:20+23DD320:50+193h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km47 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRKJT120:30+29DD223:50+253h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKJT120:30+18DD223:50+53h 20m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKJT120:30+19DD223:50+93h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCRKJT122:40+26DD301:50+173h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km52 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...KJT??03:15-PUNEArr -10/Dep +13h 40m+11DD??10:30+127h 15m-17
   W  S
167 kmCheetah*^~-
11118
--
Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-...KJT??03:15-PUNEArr -10/Dep 1h 20m+0DD??08:50+35h 35m-7
   W  S
167 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...KJT??03:15-PUNEArr -10/Dep 4h 55m+0DD??12:05+08h 50m-17
   W   
167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KYN??05:15+15PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 25m-6DD??10:30+125h 15m-10
S  W   
213 kmCheetah*^~-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...KJT??05:27+41PUNEArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15DD??10:30+125h 3m-5
 M W  S
166 kmCheetah*^~-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:29+18PUNEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0DD??10:30+125h 1m-5
  T  F 
167 kmabhyankar_sagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:29+18PUNEArr /Dep +321h 5m+0DD??09:55+494h 26m4
  T  F 
167 km 穆罕默德·德恩 -
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KJT??06:00+32PUNEArr /Dep +11h 20m+0DD??10:30+124h 30m-13
 MT TFS
167 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +3220m+27DD??09:55+493h 20m9
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KJT??07:15+19PUNEArr /Dep +122m+0DD??10:30+123h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
166 kmCheetah*^~-
6116
Σ Mumbai-Daund Exp&n...KJT??07:15+19SVJRArr /Dep +050m+0DD??11:30+04h 15m6
SMTWTFS
164 kmCheetah*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT??07:15+19PUNEArr /Dep 1h 37m+0DD??12:05+04h 50m-4
S  W   
166 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15543
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??07:30+1PUNEArr +3/Dep +050m-3DD??11:30+04h 0m10
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15544
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??08:20+2PUNEArr +5/Dep +00m-5DD??11:30+03h 10m10
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??08:50+14PUNEArr +7/Dep 48m+0DD??12:05+03h 15m-4
S  W   
138 kmCheetah*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+20MMRArr +18/Dep +542h 32m+36DD??20:10+2010h 57m14
SMTWTFS
443 kmAbhishek Rai-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KJT??10:00+25PUNEArr +4/Dep +15h 55m-3DD??19:00+139h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
167 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT??10:20+30PUNEArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13DD??16:20+66h 0m-5
 M    S
166 kmVinay Kumar~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL314:55+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +923h 55m-1DD217:30+526h 35m5
 M     
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL314:55+5PUNEArr +10/Dep 23h 55m+0DD217:30+226h 35m15
     F 
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL314:55+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +450m+35DD217:30+522h 35m0
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL314:55+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +10m-9DD217:30+62h 35m0
   W   
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL315:45+1PUNEArr +5/Dep 15m+0DD518:35+72h 50m1
SMTWTFS
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+5PUNEArr +7/Dep +122h 55m-6DD??18:55+525h 30m0
S T  F 
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+5PUNEArr +7/Dep +122h 55m-6DD??18:55+325h 30m0
 M W  S
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+5PUNEArr +7/Dep +322h 55m-4DD??18:55+325h 30m0
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...KJT??18:35+16PUNEArr +5/Dep 23h 30m+0DD??21:05+1426h 30m-3
   W FS
166 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+16PUNEArr +5/Dep +11h 35m-4DD??23:10+34h 35m-3
 M W   
166 kmCheetah*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...KJT??18:35+16PUNEArr +5/Dep +11h 35m-4DD??23:05+114h 30m-2
S    F 
166 kmDP-
1841
--
Σ Nasik-Daund-Pune O...KYN??19:13+9MMRArr +3/Dep +2:1023h 15m+2:07DD??03:55+5232h 42m15
SMTWTFS
443 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30+21SVJRArr +14/Dep +127m-13DD??23:10+33h 40m-3
 M W   
164 kmCheetah*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+9PUNEArr +6/Dep +10m-5DD??23:10+32h 30m0
 M W   
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4378
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded We...LNL??20:40+9PUNEArr +6/Dep 21h 55m+0DD??21:05+1424h 25m0
   W FS
139 kmCheetah*^~-
5715
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+26MMRArr +26/Dep +2:0753m+1:41DD??06:05+1:389h 25m9
S      
443 kmCheetah*^~-
5717
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+26MMRArr +26/Dep +1:0918m+43DD??06:05+399h 25m25
      S
443 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+8PUNEArr +11/Dep +1755m+6DD??00:55+73h 35m10
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+27MMRArr +23/Dep 25m+0DD??07:40+59h 15m12
 M     
443 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site