Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to DD/Daund Junction
22 Trains / 29 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 166.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKJT100:30+30DD503:33+363h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km55 km/hr
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRKJT100:55+22DD305:50+154h 55m12
S    FS
IISL
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRKJT100:55-DD305:50-4h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PassCRKJT100:55+26DD305:50+184h 55m11
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKJT101:25+26DD304:55+153h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km48 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRKJT101:45+25DD3,505:25-43h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 167 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJT113:50+54DD517:00+1:003h 10m2
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km53 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJT113:50+27DD517:00+363h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJT113:50+26DD517:00+283h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km53 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKJT114:20+23DD218:10+93h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km44 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKJT115:45+14DD519:25+103h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km46 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKJT116:50+17DD220:35+153h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km45 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKJT117:20+24DD320:50+253h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km48 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRLNL019:40-DD022:20-2h 40m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
 139 km52 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJT120:30+59DD223:50+583h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKJT120:30+16DD223:50+83h 20m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKJT120:30+16DD223:50+33h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST - Latur S...SFCRKJT122:40+24DD301:50+143h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...KJT??03:35+29PUNEArr +49/Dep +23h 40m-47DD??10:30+86h 55m-18
   W  S
167 km★Prayas★*^~-
11118
--
Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-...KJT??03:35+29PUNEArr +49/Dep +21h 20m-47DD??08:50+35h 15m-8
   W  S
167 km★Prayas★*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...KJT??03:35+29PUNEArr +49/Dep +44h 55m-45DD??12:05-28h 30m-18
   W   
167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:25+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +22h 20m+3DD??10:30+85h 5m-6
  T  F 
167 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:25+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +161h 5m+17DD??09:55+304h 30m3
  T  F 
167 km穆罕默德·德恩-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KJT??06:00+1:12PUNEArr +13/Dep +21h 25m-11DD??10:30+84h 30m-11
S  W   
166 km★Prayas★*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KJT??06:00+23PUNEArr +13/Dep +21h 25m-11DD??10:30+84h 30m-14
 MT TFS
167 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...LNL??06:07+40PUNEArr +31/Dep +22h 20m-29DD??10:30+84h 23m-2
 M W  S
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +1620m+12DD??09:55+303h 20m9
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KJT??07:15+14PUNEArr +10/Dep +225m-8DD??10:30+83h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
166 km★Prayas★*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT??07:15+14PUNEArr +10/Dep +41h 40m-6DD??12:05-24h 50m-5
S  W   
166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??08:07+15PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3DD??12:05-23h 58m-5
S  W   
166 km★Prayas★*^~-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KJT??10:00+26PUNEArr +11/Dep +25h 55m-9DD??19:00+139h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
167 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT??10:20+23PUNEArr +11/Dep 2h 35m+0DD??16:20+66h 0m-6
 M    S
166 kmVinay Kumar~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +11/Dep +423h 55m-7DD??17:30-626h 35m5
 M     
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +11/Dep +1823h 55m+7DD??17:30+1126h 35m15
     F 
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +11/Dep +320m+21DD??17:30+282h 35m0
    T  
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +11/Dep +10m-10DD??17:30+12h 35m0
   W   
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
22978
--
Σ Karjat Baramati Pa...KJT??15:10+11PUNEArr +8/Dep +330m-5DD??20:25+35h 15m10
SMTWTFS
167 kmDaund Lonavla Local ...-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL??15:45+5PUNEArr +5/Dep +215m-3DD??18:35+72h 50m1
SMTWTFS
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
21700
Σ Mumbai Baramati Da...KJT??16:10+15PUNEArr +3/Dep +35m+0DD??20:25+34h 15m5
SMTWTFS
166 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+7PUNEArr +8/Dep +222h 50m-6DD??18:55+225h 30m0
S T  F 
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+7PUNEArr +8/Dep +122h 50m-7DD??18:55+025h 30m0
 M W  S
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+7PUNEArr +8/Dep +222h 50m-6DD??18:55+225h 30m0
    T  
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+13PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6DD??23:10+44h 35m-3
 M W   
166 km★Prayas★*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...KJT??18:35+13PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7DD??23:05+214h 30m-2
S    F 
166 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30+18SVJRArr +15/Dep +127m-14DD??23:10+43h 40m-4
 M W   
164 km★Prayas★*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+10PUNEArr +9/Dep +10m-8DD??23:10+42h 30m0
 M W   
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+7PUNEArr +7/Dep +1355m+6DD??00:55+73h 35m9
    T  
139 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site