Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to DD/Daund Junction
22 Trains / 38 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 166.96 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKJT100:30+29DD503:33+363h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km54 km/hr
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRKJT100:55+32DD305:50+254h 55m12
S    FS
IISL
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCRKJT100:55+0DD305:50+154h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCRKJT100:55+39DD305:50+224h 55m11
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCRKJT101:25+27DD305:00+133h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km46 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCRKJT101:45+30DD305:25+33h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 167 km45 km/hr
09001Bandra (T) – Velanka...ExpWRLNL003:53-DD006:25-2h 32m1
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
 139 km54 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJT113:50+36DD517:00+453h 10m2
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km52 km/hr
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSRKJT113:50+37DD517:00+533h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km52 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJT113:50+26DD517:00+273h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km52 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCRKJT114:20+27DD218:10+113h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km43 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKJT115:45+18DD619:25+123h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKJT216:50+23DD220:35+223h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km44 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRKJT217:20+24DD320:50+233h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km47 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRKJT120:30+28DD223:50+183h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKJT120:30+39DD223:50+263h 20m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKJT120:30+16DD223:50-13h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRPNVL722:25+15DD3,603:23+234h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL196 km39 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCRKJT122:40+30DD301:50+233h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km52 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KYN??05:15+14PUNEArr +8/Dep +31h 25m-5DD??10:30+135h 15m-10
S  W   
213 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...KJT??05:27+28PUNEArr +25/Dep +32h 20m-22DD??10:30+135h 3m-5
 M W  S
166 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:29-PUNEArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18DD??10:30+135h 1m-5
  T  F 
167 kmabhyankar_sagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:29-PUNEArr +21/Dep +361h 5m+15DD??09:55+594h 26m4
  T  F 
167 km 穆罕默德·德恩 -
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KJT106:00+44PUNEArr +26/Dep +31h 20m-23DD510:30+134h 30m-13
 MT TFS
167 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...PNVL706:25+28PUNEArr -3/Dep +323h 0m+6DD510:30+1328h 5m-16
   W  S
195 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11118
--
Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-...PNVL706:25+28PUNEArr -3/Dep +220h 40m+5DD308:50+326h 25m-7
   W  S
195 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL706:25+28PUNEArr -3/Dep +015m+3DD212:05+15h 40m-16
   W   
195 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35+6PUNEArr +6/Dep +3620m+30DD??09:55+593h 20m9
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KJT??07:15+22PUNEArr +12/Dep +322m-9DD??10:30+133h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
166 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6116
Σ Mumbai-Daund Exp&n...KJT??07:15+22SVJRArr +18/Dep +050m-18DD??11:30+04h 15m6
SMTWTFS
164 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT??07:15+22PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 37m-12DD??12:05+14h 50m-4
S  W   
166 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15543
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??07:30+2PUNEArr +6/Dep +050m-6DD??11:30+04h 0m10
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15544
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??08:20+2PUNEArr +5/Dep +00m-5DD??11:30+03h 10m10
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??08:50+18PUNEArr +10/Dep +048m-10DD??12:05+13h 15m-4
S  W   
138 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN409:13+17MMRArr +17/Dep +1:392h 32m+1:22DD220:10+1:0258h 57m13
SMTWTFS
1611 kmAbhishek Rai-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KJT??10:00+29PUNEArr +12/Dep +15h 55m-11DD??19:00+149h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
167 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT110:20+29PUNEArr +18/Dep +12h 35m-17DD216:20+1130h 0m-5
S    F 
493 kmVinay Kumar~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+3PUNEArr +10/Dep +423h 55m-6DD??17:30+026h 35m5
 M     
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+3PUNEArr +10/Dep +823h 55m-2DD??17:30+626h 35m15
     F 
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55+3PUNEArr +10/Dep +130m+3DD??17:30+142h 35m0
    T  
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55+3PUNEArr +10/Dep +20m-8DD??17:30+62h 35m0
   W   
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL??15:45+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +115m-4DD??18:35+92h 50m1
SMTWTFS
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21700
Σ Mumbai Baramati Da...KJT116:10+20PUNEArr +5/Dep +35m-2DD520:26+114h 16m5
SMTWTFS
166 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+3PUNEArr +5/Dep +122h 55m-4DD??18:55+225h 30m0
S T  F 
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+3PUNEArr +5/Dep +022h 55m-5DD??18:55+825h 30m0
 M W  S
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+3PUNEArr +5/Dep +022h 55m-5DD??18:55+225h 30m0
    T  
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...KJT??18:35+20PUNEArr +11/Dep +223h 30m-9DD??21:05+2026h 30m-3
   W FS
166 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+20PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 35m-10DD??23:10+44h 35m-3
 M W   
166 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...KJT??18:35+20PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 35m-10DD??23:05+154h 30m-2
S    F 
166 kmDP~-
1841
--
Σ Nasik-Daund-Pune O...KYN??19:13+9MMRArr +8/Dep +1:3723h 15m+1:29DD??03:55+2432h 42m15
SMTWTFS
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30+22SVJRArr +17/Dep +127m-16DD??23:10+43h 40m-3
 M W   
164 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +10m-7DD??23:10+42h 30m0
 M W   
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4378
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded We...LNL??20:40+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +221h 55m-6DD??21:05+2024h 25m0
   W FS
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5715
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+22MMRArr +33/Dep +2:3653m+2:03DD??06:05+1:549h 25m9
S      
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5717
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+22MMRArr +33/Dep +1:4318m+1:10DD??06:05+1:229h 25m25
      S
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL221:20+12PUNEArr +8/Dep +1555m+7DD300:55+651h 35m9
     F 
1755 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+25MMRArr +32/Dep +4125m+9DD??07:40+69h 15m12
 M     
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site