Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 12:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 12:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to DD/Daund Junction
24 Trains / 37 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 166.96 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKJT100:30+35DD503:33+403h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km54 km/hr
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRKJT100:55+30DD305:50+224h 55m12
S    FS
IISL
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCRKJT100:55+0DD305:50+104h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCRKJT100:55+32DD305:50+164h 55m11
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCRKJT101:25+32DD305:00+133h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km46 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCRKJT101:45+36DD305:25+83h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 167 km45 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSRKJT113:50+40DD517:00+523h 10m2
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km52 km/hr
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSRKJT113:50+32DD517:00+333h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km52 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRKJT113:50+27DD517:00+273h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km52 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCRKJT114:20+32DD218:10+213h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km43 km/hr
11017Mumbai Ltt (Kurla ) ...ExpCRLNL114:25+17DD016:45+162h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 139 km59 km/hr
51347Karjat - Baramati Pa...PassCRKJT*115:10-DD520:26+125h 16m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 167 km31 km/hr
01063Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRLNL115:37+1:20DD018:15+2:002h 38m1
S      
2S
3A
 139 km52 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKJT115:45+22DD619:25+133h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKJT216:50-DD220:35-3h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km44 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRKJT217:20+26DD320:50+253h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km47 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRKJT120:30+27DD223:50+223h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKJT120:30+18DD223:50+63h 20m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKJT120:30+17DD223:50+103h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCRKJT122:40+25DD301:50+173h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km52 km/hr


37 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...KJT??03:15-PUNEArr +9/Dep +23h 40m-7DD??10:30-7h 15m-17
   W  S
167 kmCheetah*^~-
11118
--
Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-...KJT??03:15-PUNEArr +9/Dep +01h 20m-9DD??08:50-5h 35m-7
   W  S
167 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...KJT??03:15-PUNEArr +9/Dep +34h 55m-6DD??12:05-8h 50m-17
   W   
167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KYN??05:15-PUNEArr +6/Dep +21h 25m-4DD??10:30-5h 15m-10
S  W   
213 kmCheetah*^~-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...KJT??05:27-PUNEArr +20/Dep +22h 20m-18DD??10:30-5h 3m-5
 M W  S
166 kmCheetah*^~-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:29-PUNEArr +10/Dep +22h 20m-8DD??10:30-5h 1m-5
  T  F 
167 kmabhyankar_sagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:29-PUNEArr +10/Dep +341h 5m+24DD??09:55-4h 26m4
  T  F 
167 km 穆罕默德·德恩 -
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KJT??06:00-PUNEArr +11/Dep +21h 20m-9DD??10:30-4h 30m-13
 MT TFS
167 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35-PUNEArr +4/Dep +3420m+30DD??09:55-3h 20m9
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KJT??07:15-PUNEArr +7/Dep +222m-5DD??10:30-3h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
166 kmCheetah*^~-
6116
Σ Mumbai-Daund Exp&n...KJT??07:15-SVJRArr +12/Dep +050m-12DD??11:30-4h 15m6
SMTWTFS
164 kmCheetah*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT??07:15-PUNEArr +7/Dep +31h 37m-4DD??12:05-4h 50m-4
S  W   
166 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15543
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??07:30-PUNEArr +3/Dep +050m-3DD??11:30-4h 0m10
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15544
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??08:20-PUNEArr +5/Dep +00m-5DD??11:30-3h 10m10
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??08:50-PUNEArr +7/Dep +348m-4DD??12:05-3h 15m-4
S  W   
138 kmCheetah*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13-MMRArr +20/Dep +502h 32m+30DD??20:10-10h 57m14
SMTWTFS
443 kmAbhishek Rai-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KJT??10:00-PUNEArr +5/Dep +05h 55m-5DD??19:00-9h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
167 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT??10:20-PUNEArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12DD??16:20-6h 0m-5
 M    S
166 kmVinay Kumar~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55-PUNEArr +9/Dep +1223h 55m+3DD??17:30-26h 35m5
 M     
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55-PUNEArr +9/Dep +3323h 55m+24DD??17:30-26h 35m15
     F 
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55-PUNEArr +9/Dep +440m+35DD??17:30-2h 35m0
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55-PUNEArr +9/Dep +00m-9DD??17:30-2h 35m0
   W   
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL??15:45-PUNEArr +5/Dep 15m+0DD??18:35-2h 50m1
SMTWTFS
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25-PUNEArr +6/Dep +122h 55m-5DD??18:55-25h 30m0
S T  F 
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25-PUNEArr +6/Dep +122h 55m-5DD??18:55-25h 30m0
 M W  S
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25-PUNEArr +6/Dep +322h 55m-3DD??18:55-25h 30m0
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...KJT??18:35-PUNEArr +5/Dep +123h 30m-4DD??21:05-26h 30m-3
   W FS
166 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35-PUNEArr +5/Dep +11h 35m-4DD??23:10-4h 35m-3
 M W   
166 kmCheetah*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...KJT??18:35-PUNEArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5DD??23:05-4h 30m-2
S    F 
166 kmDP-
1841
--
Σ Nasik-Daund-Pune O...KYN??19:13-MMRArr +3/Dep +2:5323h 15m+2:50DD??03:55-32h 42m15
SMTWTFS
443 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30-SVJRArr +13/Dep +127m-12DD??23:10-3h 40m-3
 M W   
164 kmCheetah*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40-PUNEArr +6/Dep +10m-5DD??23:10-2h 30m0
 M W   
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4378
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded We...LNL??20:40-PUNEArr +6/Dep +121h 55m-5DD??21:05-24h 25m0
   W FS
139 kmCheetah*^~-
5715
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40-MMRArr +25/Dep +1:4253m+1:17DD??06:05-9h 25m9
S      
443 kmCheetah*^~-
5717
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40-MMRArr +25/Dep +1:0518m+40DD??06:05-9h 25m25
      S
443 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20-PUNEArr +5/Dep +2655m+21DD??00:55-3h 35m10
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25-MMRArr +21/Dep +1:0625m+45DD??07:40-9h 15m12
 M     
443 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site