Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to DD/Daund Junction
23 Trains / 28 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 166.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKJT100:30+24DD503:33+363h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km55 km/hr
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRKJT100:55+24DD305:50+274h 55m12
S    FS
IISL
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCRKJT100:55-DD305:50-4h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCRKJT100:55+26DD305:50+174h 55m11
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKJT101:25+23DD304:55+183h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km48 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCRKJT101:45+27DD3,505:25-13h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 167 km46 km/hr
01316Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCRKJT002:25-DD008:15-5h 50m2
   W   
Unreserved
 167 km29 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJT113:50+33DD517:00+473h 10m2
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km53 km/hr
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSRKJT113:50+27DD517:00+433h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJT113:50+26DD517:00+333h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km53 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCRKJT114:20+23DD218:10+113h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km44 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKJT115:45+17DD519:25+173h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km46 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKJT216:50+20DD220:35+243h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km45 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKJT217:20+22DD320:50+233h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km48 km/hr
17613Panvel - Pune - Hazu...ExpSCRLNL117:55-DD5,621:05+183h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 139 km44 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJT120:30+24DD223:50+143h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKJT120:30+19DD223:50+93h 20m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKJT120:30+17DD223:50+93h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST - Latur S...SFCRKJT122:40+24DD301:50+223h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...KJT003:35-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 40m+0DD510:30-6h 55m-18
   W  S
166 kmCheetah*^~-
11118
--
Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-...KJT003:35-PUNEArr /Dep +21h 20m+0DD308:50-5h 15m-9
   W  S
166 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...KJT003:35-PUNEArr /Dep +34h 55m+0DD212:05-8h 30m-18
   W   
166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT005:25-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DD510:30-5h 5m-6
  T  F 
167 kmabhyankar_sagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT005:25-PUNEArr /Dep +1:221h 5m+0DD309:55-4h 30m3
  T  F 
167 km穆罕默德·德恩-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KJT006:00-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DD510:30-4h 30m-11
S  W   
166 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KJT??06:00+21PUNEArr +13/Dep 1h 25m+0DD??10:30+134h 30m-13
 MT TFS
167 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...LNL??06:07+17PUNEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DD??10:30+134h 23m-2
 M W  S
139 kmCheetah*^~-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35+1PUNEArr +4/Dep +1:2220m+1:18DD??09:55+1:493h 20m9
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KJT??07:15+18PUNEArr +10/Dep 25m+0DD??10:30+133h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
166 kmCheetah*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT??07:15+18PUNEArr +10/Dep +31h 40m-7DD??12:05+34h 50m-4
S  W   
166 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??08:07+15PUNEArr +8/Dep +348m-5DD??12:05+33h 58m-4
S  W   
166 kmCheetah*^~-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KJT??10:00+35PUNEArr +16/Dep +35h 55m-13DD??19:00+209h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
167 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT??10:20+28PUNEArr /Dep +22h 35m+0DD??16:20+116h 0m-5
 M    S
166 kmVinay Kumar~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+2PUNEArr +6/Dep +1123h 55m+5DD??17:30+626h 35m5
 M     
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+2PUNEArr +6/Dep +923h 55m+3DD??17:30+326h 35m15
     F 
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55+2PUNEArr +6/Dep +00m-6DD??17:30+02h 35m0
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55+2PUNEArr +6/Dep +10m-5DD??17:30+42h 35m0
   W   
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL315:45-PUNEArr +3/Dep 15m+0DD518:35-2h 50m1
SMTWTFS
139 kmCheetah*^~-
21700
Σ Mumbai Baramati Da...KJT??16:10+17PUNEArr +2/Dep +25m+0DD??20:25+44h 15m5
SMTWTFS
166 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+2PUNEArr +3/Dep +122h 50m-2DD??18:55+925h 30m0
S T  F 
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+2PUNEArr +3/Dep +322h 50m+0DD??18:55+825h 30m0
 M W  S
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+2PUNEArr +3/Dep +322h 50m+0DD??18:55+1025h 30m0
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+15PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7DD??23:10+94h 35m-3
 M W   
166 kmCheetah*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...KJT??18:35+15PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7DD??23:05+154h 30m-2
S    F 
166 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30+23SVJRArr +16/Dep +027m-16DD??23:10+93h 40m-3
 M W   
164 kmCheetah*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+6PUNEArr +6/Dep +00m-6DD??23:10+92h 30m0
 M W   
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+10PUNEArr /Dep +1855m+0DD??00:55+133h 35m9
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site