Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to DD/Daund Junction
24 Trains / 28 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 166.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKJT100:30+33DD503:33+423h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km55 km/hr
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRKJT100:55+22DD305:50+234h 55m12
S    FS
IISL
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRKJT100:55-DD305:50-4h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PassCRKJT100:55+24DD305:50+174h 55m11
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKJT101:25+22DD304:55+143h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km48 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRKJT101:45+33DD3,505:25+93h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 167 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJT113:50+31DD517:00+403h 10m2
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km53 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJT113:50+27DD517:00+473h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJT113:50+23DD517:00+343h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km53 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKJT114:20+25DD218:10+163h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km44 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKJT115:45+21DD519:25+223h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km46 km/hr
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRPNVL??16:20+20DD??22:18+575h 58m2
    T  
IISL3A
 195 km33 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKJT116:50-DD220:35-3h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km45 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKJT117:20+23DD320:50+293h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km48 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJT120:30+18DD223:50+83h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKJT120:30+18DD223:50+113h 20m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKJT120:30+15DD223:50+93h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST - Latur S...SFCRKJT122:40-DD301:50-3h 10m2
SMT T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km53 km/hr
22143Mumbai CST - Bidar S...SFCRKJT022:40-DD001:50-3h 10m2
   W FS
IISL3A
1A
 167 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...KJT??03:35-PUNEArr -1/Dep +33h 40m+4DD??10:30+126h 55m-18
   W  S
167 kmCheetah*^~-
11118
--
Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-...KJT??03:35-PUNEArr -1/Dep +21h 20m+3DD??08:50+45h 15m-9
   W  S
167 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...KJT??03:35-PUNEArr -1/Dep +84h 55m+9DD??12:05+98h 30m-18
   W   
167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:25+20PUNEArr +0/Dep +32h 20m+3DD??10:30+125h 5m-6
  T  F 
167 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:25+20PUNEArr +0/Dep +261h 5m+26DD??09:55+464h 30m3
  T  F 
167 km穆罕默德·德恩-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KJT??06:00+2:27PUNEArr +15/Dep +31h 25m-12DD??10:30+124h 30m-11
S  W   
166 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KJT??06:00+25PUNEArr +14/Dep +31h 25m-11DD??10:30+124h 30m-14
 MT TFS
167 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...LNL??06:07+39PUNEArr +30/Dep +32h 20m-27DD??10:30+124h 23m-2
 M W  S
139 kmCheetah*^~-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35+2PUNEArr +5/Dep +2620m+21DD??09:55+463h 20m9
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KJT??07:15+15PUNEArr +9/Dep +325m-6DD??10:30+123h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
166 kmCheetah*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT??07:15+15PUNEArr +9/Dep +81h 40m-1DD??12:05+94h 50m-5
S  W   
166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??08:07+16PUNEArr +8/Dep +848m+0DD??12:05+93h 58m-5
S  W   
166 kmCheetah*^~-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KJT??10:00+28PUNEArr +12/Dep +35h 55m-9DD??19:00+189h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
167 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT??10:20+24PUNEArr +11/Dep +12h 35m-10DD??16:20+86h 0m-6
 M    S
166 kmVinay Kumar~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +14/Dep +523h 55m-9DD??17:30-226h 35m5
 M     
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +14/Dep +623h 55m-8DD??17:30+626h 35m15
     F 
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +14/Dep +260m+12DD??17:30+332h 35m0
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +14/Dep +40m-10DD??17:30+82h 35m0
   W   
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL??15:45+3PUNEArr +3/Dep +415m+1DD??18:35+102h 50m1
SMTWTFS
139 kmCheetah*^~-
21700
Σ Mumbai Baramati Da...KJT??16:10+17PUNEArr +5/Dep +115m+6DD??20:25+124h 15m4
SMTWTFS
166 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+5PUNEArr +5/Dep +422h 50m-1DD??18:55+825h 30m0
S T  F 
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+5PUNEArr +5/Dep +222h 50m-3DD??18:55+725h 30m0
 M W  S
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+5PUNEArr +5/Dep +222h 50m-3DD??18:55+825h 30m0
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+13PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6DD??23:10+74h 35m-3
 M W   
166 kmCheetah*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...KJT??18:35+13PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6DD??23:05+164h 30m-2
S    F 
166 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30+18SVJRArr +17/Dep +127m-16DD??23:10+73h 40m-4
 M W   
164 kmCheetah*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+8PUNEArr +8/Dep +10m-7DD??23:10+72h 30m0
 M W   
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+6PUNEArr +5/Dep +1855m+13DD??00:55+143h 35m9
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site