Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 02:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 02:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to DD/Daund Junction
22 Trains / 37 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 166.96 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKJT100:30+27DD503:33+343h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km54 km/hr
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRKJT100:55+30DD305:50+174h 55m12
S    FS
IISL
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCRKJT100:55-DD305:50+94h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCRKJT100:55+38DD305:50+224h 55m11
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL167 km33 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCRKJT101:25+26DD305:00+113h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km46 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCRKJT101:45+29DD305:25+03h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 167 km45 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJT113:50+29DD517:00+343h 10m2
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km52 km/hr
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSRKJT113:50+38DD517:00+483h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km52 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJT113:50+26DD517:00+293h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km52 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCRKJT114:20+22DD218:10+63h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km43 km/hr
51347Karjat - Baramati Pa...PassCRKJT*115:10-DD520:26+95h 16m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 167 km31 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKJT115:45+17DD619:25+113h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKJT216:50+21DD220:35+223h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km44 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRKJT217:20+24DD320:50+253h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km47 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRKJT120:30+19DD223:50+113h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKJT120:30+38DD223:50+253h 20m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKJT120:30+16DD223:50+73h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCRKJT122:40+24DD301:50+203h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km52 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KYN??05:15+15PUNEArr +9/Dep +31h 25m-6DD??10:30+145h 15m-10
S  W   
213 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...KJT??05:27+25PUNEArr +30/Dep +32h 20m-27DD??10:30+145h 3m-5
 M W  S
166 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:29+23PUNEArr +3/Dep +32h 20m+0DD??10:30+145h 1m-5
  T  F 
167 kmabhyankar_sagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:29+23PUNEArr +3/Dep +411h 5m+38DD??09:55+1:044h 26m4
  T  F 
167 km 穆罕默德·德恩 -
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KJT106:00+28PUNEArr +11/Dep +31h 20m-8DD510:30+144h 30m-13
 MT TFS
167 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +4120m+38DD??09:55+1:043h 20m9
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...KJT107:13+1:09PUNEArr +7/Dep +323h 0m-4DD510:30+1427h 17m-16
   W  S
167 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11118
--
Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-...KJT107:13+1:09PUNEArr +7/Dep +220h 40m-5DD308:50+325h 37m-6
   W  S
167 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...KJT107:13+1:09PUNEArr +7/Dep +015m-7DD212:05-34h 52m-16
   W   
167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KJT??07:15+16PUNEArr +8/Dep +322m-5DD??10:30+143h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
166 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6116
Σ Mumbai-Daund Exp&n...KJT??07:15+16SVJRArr +14/Dep +050m-14DD??11:30+04h 15m6
SMTWTFS
164 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT??07:15+16PUNEArr +8/Dep +01h 37m-8DD??12:05-34h 50m-4
S  W   
166 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15543
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??07:30+1PUNEArr +4/Dep +050m-4DD??11:30+04h 0m10
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15544
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??08:20+2PUNEArr +5/Dep +00m-5DD??11:30+03h 10m10
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??08:50+14PUNEArr +7/Dep +048m-7DD??12:05-33h 15m-4
S  W   
138 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+21MMRArr +20/Dep +1:472h 32m+1:27DD??20:10+1:1110h 57m14
SMTWTFS
443 kmAbhishek Rai-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KJT??10:00+24PUNEArr +5/Dep +05h 55m-5DD??19:00+139h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
167 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT110:20+30PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16DD216:20+1130h 0m-5
S    F 
493 kmVinay Kumar~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +11/Dep +223h 55m-9DD??17:30+026h 35m5
 M     
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +11/Dep +1023h 55m-1DD??17:30+626h 35m15
     F 
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +11/Dep +170m+6DD??17:30+182h 35m0
    T  
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55+5PUNEArr +11/Dep +20m-9DD??17:30+22h 35m0
   W   
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL??15:45+2PUNEArr +5/Dep +115m-4DD??18:35+92h 50m1
SMTWTFS
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +122h 55m-4DD??18:55+125h 30m0
S T  F 
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +022h 55m-5DD??18:55+825h 30m0
 M W  S
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +022h 55m-5DD??18:55+125h 30m0
    T  
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...KJT??18:35+17PUNEArr +7/Dep +123h 30m-6DD??21:05+2026h 30m-3
   W FS
166 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+17PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7DD??23:10+54h 35m-3
 M W   
166 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...KJT??18:35+17PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6DD??23:05+174h 30m-2
S    F 
166 kmDP~-
1841
--
Σ Nasik-Daund-Pune O...KYN??19:13+9MMRArr +5/Dep +1:4023h 15m+1:35DD??03:55+2532h 42m15
SMTWTFS
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30+19SVJRArr +18/Dep +027m-18DD??23:10+53h 40m-3
 M W   
164 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+7PUNEArr +6/Dep +00m-6DD??23:10+52h 30m0
 M W   
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4378
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded We...LNL??20:40+7PUNEArr +6/Dep +121h 55m-5DD??21:05+2024h 25m0
   W FS
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5715
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+22MMRArr +39/Dep +2:0353m+1:24DD??06:05+1:229h 25m9
S      
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5717
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+22MMRArr +39/Dep +5118m+12DD??06:05+149h 25m25
      S
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+6PUNEArr +3/Dep +1355m+10DD??00:55+33h 35m10
    T  
139 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+26MMRArr +38/Dep +3825m+0DD??07:40+19h 15m12
 M     
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site