Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 00:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 00:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
22 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 716.44 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+18GKP123:30+1815h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS??11:10+16GKP400:05+812h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km58 km/hr
82406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNRDLI*1111:15+5GKP000:05+4312h 50m5
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL756 km58 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+1GKP702:40+1:5012h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km62 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50-GKP603:50-13h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km57 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+1:14GKP004:25+2:1513h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+30GKP004:25+1:4613h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km56 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+39GKP705:45+2:5614h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0GKP103:10+2:0911h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km68 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55-GKP007:55-15h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+0GKP*008:20-1015h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDSA217:35+8GKP010:10+3316h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km43 km/hr
82404New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNRNDLS*919:25+4GKP009:35+1:2014h 10m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL761 km53 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1GKP209:00+1:2313h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+16GKP*909:50+1:4013h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+18GKP010:50+1:3914h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0GKP010:50+1:1513h 55m5
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km53 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:14GKP511:55+2:0614h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+52GKP614:40+1:2814h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+53GKP014:40+1:1914h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-GKP614:10-14h 25m8
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL770 km53 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*023:45+11GKP014:40+1:1514h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6658
--
Σ Lohitrajya Express...HPU??05:35+8MBArr +3/Dep +1:542h 45m+1:51GKP??20:40+2:4915h 5m14
    T  
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6659
--
Σ Amarrajya Express&...HPU??05:35+8MBArr +3/Dep +1:062h 45m+1:03GKP??20:25+2:0914h 50m15
S      
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6660
--
Σ RajyaNath Express&...HPU??05:35+8MBArr +3/Dep 2h 45m+0GKP??20:40+2:2815h 5m14
   W   
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6661
Σ Brahmarajya Expres...HPU??05:35+8MBArr +3/Dep +2:572h 45m+2:54GKP??20:40+3:3715h 5m14
      S
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr +28/Dep +22h 20m-26GKP??22:15+216h 5m16
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+16LKOArr +1:49/Dep +02h 30m-1:49GKP??21:35+915h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+15CNBArr +1:08/Dep +521h 0m-16GKP??20:45+1:3714h 0m16
 M     
770 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +43/Dep +1:021h 42m+19GKP??07:10+1:2219h 45m45
SMTWTFS
972 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+1:07BSBArr +1:53/Dep +91h 0m-1:44GKP??11:10+023h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI114:55+1:38BEArr +1:31/Dep +155h 10m-1:16GKP012:20+121h 25m-18
 M W F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+18MBArr +36/Dep +341h 35m-2GKP??07:55+4715h 55m14
      S
756 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??16:15+0CNBArr +47/Dep +5340m+6GKP??07:10+1:2214h 55m45
 MT  F 
782 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+1:33MTJArr +2:24/Dep 2h 46m+0GKP??13:20+4219h 23m14
 M W F 
835 kmजिला सुंदरगढ़ *^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+3LKOArr +52/Dep +142h 30m-38GKP??12:20+117h 50m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:30+3LKOArr +52/Dep +01h 10m-52GKP??10:00+815h 30m3
S T T  
764 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:05+40GDArr +1:26/Dep +151h 50m-1:11GKP??12:20+117h 15m12
   W   
759 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:05+40GDArr +1:26/Dep 2h 45m+0GKP??13:20+4218h 15m10
   W   
759 kmRF Z*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+53MTJArr /Dep 1h 38m+0GKP??13:20+4218h 5m0
 M W F 
842 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+11LJNArr +1:44/Dep +02h 0m-1:44GKP??10:00+814h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:56/Dep +142h 0m-1:42GKP??12:20+116h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:56/Dep +040m-1:56GKP??10:00+814h 10m3
S T T  
764 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+46LKOArr +1:25/Dep +141h 15m-1:11GKP??12:20+114h 50m11
SMTWTFS
706 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...SBB??21:55+15CNBArr +2:39/Dep 55m+0GKP??13:20+4215h 25m3
 M W F 
771 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+0LKOArr +35/Dep 1h 0m+0GKP??13:20+4215h 15m15
 M W F 
768 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+0CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GKP??13:20+4215h 5m15
 M W F 
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +43/Dep +1:121h 50m+29GKP??15:20+1:5215h 25m58
 M WT  
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site