Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 11:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 11:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
22 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 716.44 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+19GKP123:30+1515h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS??11:10+24GKP400:05+2712h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga Sp...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-GKP000:05-12h 50m5
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL756 km58 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2GKP702:40+2:2512h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km62 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+3GKP603:50+5013h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km57 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+1:14GKP004:25+2:3213h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+27GKP004:25+1:5213h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km56 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+39GKP705:45+3:0914h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0GKP103:10+2:2211h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km68 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+1:32GKP007:55+2:2015h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10-GKP*008:20-15h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDSA217:35+10GKP010:10+2516h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km43 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-GKP009:35-14h 10m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL761 km53 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1GKP209:00+1:1813h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+17GKP*909:50+1:4213h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40-GKP010:50-14h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+4GKP010:50+4913h 55m5
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km53 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+48GKP511:55+2:1014h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+16GKP614:40+1:2314h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+42GKP014:40+1:0514h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45+3:36GKP614:10+5:2214h 25m8
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL770 km53 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*023:45+7GKP014:40+5314h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6658
--
Σ Lohitrajya Express...HPU??05:35+7MBArr +1/Dep +1:242h 45m+1:23GKP??20:40+2:1415h 5m14
    T  
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6659
--
Σ Amarrajya Express&...HPU??05:35+7MBArr +1/Dep +1:212h 45m+1:20GKP??20:25+2:3514h 50m15
S      
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6660
--
Σ RajyaNath Express&...HPU??05:35+7MBArr +1/Dep +542h 45m+53GKP??20:40+1:2515h 5m14
   W   
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6661
Σ Brahmarajya Expres...HPU??05:35+7MBArr +1/Dep +2:442h 45m+2:43GKP??20:40+3:2515h 5m14
      S
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +39/Dep +12h 20m-38GKP??22:15+516h 5m16
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+14LKOArr +1:53/Dep +02h 30m-1:53GKP??21:35+1415h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmAnother End of The S...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+13CNBArr /Dep +541h 0m+0GKP??20:45+1:5414h 0m16
 M     
770 kmAnother End of The S...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+0JHSArr +33/Dep +1:061h 42m+33GKP??07:10+1:2119h 45m45
SMTWTFS
972 kmAnother End of The S...-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+1:34BSBArr +2:27/Dep +91h 0m-2:18GKP??11:10+023h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...NDLS713:10+3LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GKP007:25-1542h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1434 km☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगे...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI114:55+36BEArr +30/Dep +135h 10m-17GKP012:20-221h 25m-18
 M W F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+26MBArr +43/Dep +311h 35m-12GKP??07:55+4815h 55m14
      S
756 kmAnother End of The S...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??16:15+27CNBArr +1:02/Dep +5840m-4GKP??07:10+1:2114h 55m45
 MT  F 
782 kmAnother End of The S...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+1:49MTJArr +2:41/Dep +192h 46m-2:22GKP??13:20+4919h 23m14
 M W F 
835 kmसंगम एक्सप्रेस*^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+8LKOArr +49/Dep +112h 30m-38GKP??12:20-217h 50m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmAnother End of The S...-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:30+8LKOArr +49/Dep +01h 10m-49GKP??10:00+915h 30m3
S T T  
764 kmAnother End of The S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM219:05+18GDArr /Dep +171h 50m+0GKP012:20-241h 15m12
   W   
799 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM219:05+18GDArr /Dep +1:032h 45m+0GKP213:20+4942h 15m10
no arr/dep
799 kmRF Z*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+35MTJArr +48/Dep +191h 38m-29GKP??13:20+4918h 5m0
 M W F 
842 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+57LJNArr +2:05/Dep +02h 0m-2:05GKP??10:00+914h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmAnother End of The S...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +1:42/Dep +112h 0m-1:31GKP??12:20-216h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmAnother End of The S...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +1:42/Dep +040m-1:42GKP??10:00+914h 10m3
S T T  
764 kmAnother End of The S...-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+47LKOArr +1:20/Dep +111h 15m-1:09GKP??12:20-214h 50m11
SMTWTFS
706 kmAnother End of The S...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...SBB??21:55+17CNBArr +2:36/Dep +1255m-2:24GKP??13:20+4915h 25m3
 M W F 
771 kmAnother End of The S...-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+0LKOArr +30/Dep +461h 0m+16GKP??13:20+4915h 15m15
 M W F 
768 kmAnother End of The S...-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+2CNBArr +22/Dep +121h 15m-10GKP??13:20+4915h 5m15
 M W F 
789 kmAnother End of The S...-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +50/Dep +1:141h 50m+24GKP??15:20+2:0715h 25m58
 M WT  
789 kmAnother End of The S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site