Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
26 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 716.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+16GKP523:30+3515h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+22GKP400:05+1:1512h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km59 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-GKP500:05-12h 50m5
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL756 km59 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+3:08GKP005:10+5:1115h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+4GKP702:40+2:2512h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km63 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+7GKP603:50+1:0713h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km58 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05-GKP4,604:25-13h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+25GKP604:25+2:4713h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+39GKP705:45+3:5814h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1GKP403:10+2:5611h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km69 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:23GKP207:55+5:5115h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+47GKP*008:20+1:2615h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRANVT*017:10+2:06GKP007:00+4:3713h 50m5
S   T  
IISL
GNWL716 km52 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDSA217:35+12GKP510:15+4216h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km43 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+19GKP109:35+3:3714h 10m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL761 km54 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2GKP209:00+1:3913h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+0GKP*007:50+5:0911h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0GKP*907:50+2:2611h 50m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0GKP*009:15+2:2713h 15m6
 M     
3A
GNWL839 km63 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+28GKP*909:45+2:2013h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km59 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+18GKP410:50+1:2514h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55-GKP610:50-13h 55m6
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:17GKP611:55+2:4414h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+2:41GKP614:40+3:2114h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:58GKP014:40+2:5914h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*523:45+0GKP514:40+1:2514h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr +34/Dep +12h 20m-33GKP??22:15+1316h 5m16
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+22LKOArr +2:48/Dep +02h 30m-2:48GKP??21:35+3915h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+22CNBArr +2:03/Dep +1:021h 0m-1:01GKP??20:40+2:5413h 55m16
 M     
770 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+0JHSArr +29/Dep +421h 42m+13GKP??07:10+1:4119h 45m46
SMTWTFS
973 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+16BSBArr +48/Dep +1058m-38GKP??11:10+923h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...NDLS??13:10+17LKOArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14GKP??07:25+018h 15m13
SMTWTFS
822 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+19BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5GKP??12:20+1421h 25m-19
  TW F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+36MBArr +58/Dep +1:161h 35m+18GKP??07:55+1:2515h 55m14
      S
756 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:29/Dep +391h 20m-50GKP??07:10+1:4113h 35m46
 MT  F 
782 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+2:13MTJArr +2:57/Dep +1:312h 56m-1:26GKP??13:25+3:1719h 28m14
 M W F 
835 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +40/Dep +52h 35m-35GKP??12:20+1417h 55m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40GKP??10:00+3015h 35m3
S T T  
764 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+0MUVArr +51/Dep +130m-50GKP??11:35+2916h 40m3
S T T  
989 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+18GDArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16GKP??12:20+1417h 10m12
   W   
759 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:10+18GDArr +1:51/Dep +3:242h 40m+1:33GKP??13:25+3:1718h 15m10
   W   
759 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+36MTJArr +55/Dep +1:311h 48m+36GKP??13:25+3:1718h 10m0
 M W F 
842 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+6LJNArr +1:38/Dep +02h 0m-1:38GKP??10:00+3014h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:44/Dep +52h 0m-1:39GKP??12:20+1416h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:44/Dep +040m-1:44GKP??10:00+3014h 10m3
S T T  
764 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...SBB??21:55+21CNBArr +3:02/Dep +1:4155m-1:21GKP??13:25+3:1715h 30m3
 M W F 
771 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr /Dep +2:251h 0m+0GKP??13:25+3:1715h 20m15
 M W F 
768 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+1CNBArr +1:02/Dep +1:412h 5m+39GKP??13:25+3:1715h 10m15
 M W F 
789 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep 1h 50m+0GKP??15:20+3:0815h 25m58
 M WT  
789 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site