Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 01:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 01:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BAB/Babina to PURI/Puri
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: PURI   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+1:32KUR216:45+1:5125h 40m27
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km50 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBAB119:50+1:12PURI*206:15+5234h 25m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1687 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS200:20+24CNBArr +7/Dep +1:096h 40m+1:02PURI212:10+2:3659h 50m14
no arr/dep
1936 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+45BZAArr +43/Dep +3330m-10KUR??13:25+336h 18m5
  TW   
2115 km-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??01:20+19NGPArr +22/Dep +304h 0m+8PURI??08:55+2231h 35m14
    T  
1718 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS??03:06+31BPLArr +35/Dep +241h 30m-11PURI??10:05+4830h 59m18
     F 
1622 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:27+46CNBArr +41/Dep +1:094h 15m+28PURI??12:10+2:3631h 43m9
      S
1587 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+52CNBArr +53/Dep +1:164h 25m+23PURI??17:00+3:1836h 30m-8
  T  F 
1694 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+15BZAArr +5/Dep +124h 50m+7KUR??05:25+2340h 25m12
   W   
2115 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+35BZAArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24KUR??06:30+4836h 38m34
SMTWTFS
2115 kmChart Prepared-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+19BZAArr +10/Dep +121h 5m+2KUR??04:05+631h 22m4
   W F 
2115 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+30BZAArr +20/Dep +121h 5m-8KUR??04:05+631h 22m5
 M     
2115 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+42RArr +1:31/Dep +63h 10m-1:25PURI??09:10+4135h 10m22
 MTWT S
1748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+40RArr +1:05/Dep +64h 5m-59PURI??09:10+4134h 30m15
    T  
1599 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+41CNBArr +11/Dep +1950m+8PURI??05:25+4230h 3m20
   W   
1644 kmVinay Kumar~-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS??23:30+19RArr +9/Dep +132h 45m+4PURI??08:55+3033h 25m40
S      
1716 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:30+19RArr +9/Dep +81h 50m-1PURI??07:40+5832h 10m24
S      
1599 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:30+19RArr +9/Dep +63h 10m-3PURI??09:10+4133h 40m25
S T  F 
1599 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site