Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 08:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 08:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BAB/Babina to PURI/Puri
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: PURI   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+1:01KUR216:45+1:1125h 40m27
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km50 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBAB119:50+57PURI*206:15+2034h 25m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1687 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+17CNBArr +0/Dep +1:096h 40m+1:09PURI??12:10+4:0035h 50m14
      S
1587 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+23BZAArr +20/Dep +1930m-1KUR??13:25-136h 18m5
  TW   
2115 km-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??01:20+9NGPArr +19/Dep +04h 0m-19PURI??08:55+1131h 35m14
    T  
1718 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS??03:06+18BPLArr +19/Dep +91h 30m-10PURI??10:05+1830h 59m18
     F 
1622 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:27+47CNBArr +46/Dep +1:094h 15m+23PURI??12:10+4:0031h 43m9
      S
1587 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+57CNBArr +1:02/Dep +1:314h 25m+29PURI??17:00+5:1036h 30m-8
  T  F 
1694 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+22BZAArr +13/Dep +314h 50m+18KUR??05:25+3140h 25m12
   W   
2115 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+50BZAArr /Dep +112h 5m+0KUR??06:30+4336h 38m34
SMTWTFS
2115 kmChart Prepared-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+14BZAArr +21/Dep +101h 5m-11KUR??04:05-531h 22m5
   W F 
2115 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+25BZAArr +22/Dep +101h 5m-12KUR??04:05-531h 22m5
 M     
2115 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+38RArr +1:38/Dep +33h 10m-1:35PURI??09:10+2335h 10m22
 MTWT S
1748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+24RArr +32/Dep +34h 5m-29PURI??09:10+2334h 30m15
    T  
1599 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+45CNBArr +9/Dep +3050m+21PURI??05:25+1:4230h 3m22
   W   
1644 kmVinay Kumar~-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS??23:30+13RArr +11/Dep +82h 45m-3PURI??08:55+1633h 25m40
S      
1716 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:30+13RArr +11/Dep +51h 50m-6PURI??07:40+2732h 10m24
S      
1599 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:30+13RArr +11/Dep +33h 10m-8PURI??09:10+2333h 40m25
S T  F 
1599 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site