Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSV/Kosi Kalan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KSV/Kosi Kalan to ASR/Amritsar Junction
9 Trains / 30 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒KSV   Filters   Dep: KSV   Arr: ASR   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KSV/Kosi Kalan and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Ludhiana   Alwar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKSV101:50+2:01ASR*416:30+1:5414h 40m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km41 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ207:50+20ASR*319:20+5411h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL590 km51 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRMTJ208:10+11ASR*321:05+4312h 55m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km50 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMTJ309:30+2:13ASR*220:20+2:3910h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL590 km54 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRMTJ212:15+1:49ASR*223:55+1:2911h 40m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL590 km50 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ416:20+12ASR*205:45+2713h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km48 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRKSV118:10+1:31ASR*308:10+1:4614h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL607 km43 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRKSV118:10-ASR*308:10-38h 0m32
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL607 km15 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRMTJ020:50+2:29ASR010:45+5113h 55m5
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL590 km42 km/hr


30 ΣChains between KSV/Kosi Kalan and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Ludhiana   Alwar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...MTJ200:37+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +13h 20m-6ASR214:20-13h 43m-14
     F 
589 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...MTJ??00:37+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +14h 0m-6ASR??13:45+1213h 8m-6
     F 
589 kmKSG*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...MTJ??02:05+28LDHArr +46/Dep +171h 48m-29ASR??13:45+1211h 40m-7
no arr/dep
589 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...MTJ??02:05+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +32h 45m-15ASR??13:45+1211h 40m-13
    T  
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...MTJ??02:05+14NDLSArr +6/Dep +12h 45m-5ASR??13:45+1211h 40m-8
 MT  FS
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...MTJ??02:05+36NDLSArr +48/Dep +12h 45m-47ASR??13:45+1211h 40m-13
   W   
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...MTJ??02:05+28NDLSArr +13/Dep +12h 45m-12ASR??13:45+1211h 40m-7
S      
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...MTJ??02:05+14NDLSArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3ASR??13:45+1211h 40m-8
no arr/dep
589 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3077
Σ Shan-E-Malwa ...KSV102:46+1:36NDLSArr /Dep +11h 40m+0ASR214:20-35h 34m-27
SMTWTFS
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
3479
Σ Malwashatabdi Supe...KSV??02:46+1:36NDLSArr /Dep +32h 20m+0ASR??13:45+1210h 59m-19
    T  
548 kmVinay Kumar~-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...MTJ??02:55+55NZMArr +34/Dep +12h 5m-33ASR??13:45+1210h 50m-7
SMTW FS
582 km-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MTJ??03:50+1:38NDLSArr /Dep +150m+0ASR??13:45+129h 55m-30
SMTW FS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MTJ??03:50+1:38NDLSArr /Dep +350m+0ASR??13:45+129h 55m-30
    T  
589 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0ASR??13:45+129h 43m-19
SMTW FS
581 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +61h 40m+0ASR??15:35+4611h 33m-17
SMTW FS
580 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MTJ??04:02+1:23NZMArr +1:00/Dep +11h 0m-59ASR??13:45+129h 43m-22
SMTW FS
582 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...MTJ??07:27+16NZMArr +11/Dep +43h 0m-7ASR??22:20+1914h 53m17
     F 
590 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...MTJ??07:27+15NZMArr +28/Dep +3:092h 45m+2:41ASR??19:45+4:4412h 18m7
      S
581 kmRony*-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MTJ??07:37+1:22NDLSArr +58/Dep +2:043h 40m+1:06ASR??21:05+2:3013h 28m-13
 MT  F 
589 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MTJ??07:37+1:22NDLSArr +58/Dep +583h 10m+0ASR??21:45+1:1014h 8m-20
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...MTJ??09:02+14NZMArr +17/Dep +3:091h 30m+2:52ASR??19:45+4:4410h 43m0
      S
581 kmrommelpandit-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...MTJ??10:10+1:00NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 30m-43ASR??22:45+1312h 35m-7
 MT  F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...MTJ??10:10+1:00NDLSArr +43/Dep +2:041h 10m+1:21ASR??21:05+2:3010h 55m7
 MT  F 
589 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MTJ??11:08+1:36NZMArr /Dep +03h 15m+0ASR??22:45+1311h 37m-39
SMTWTFS
582 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...MTJ??11:15+1:39NDLSArr +1:28/Dep +02h 45m-1:28ASR??22:45+1311h 30m-33
SMTWTFS
589 kmHussain*^~-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...MTJ??11:15+1:39NDLSArr +1:28/Dep 8h 15m+0ASR??07:50-20h 35m24
SMTWTFS
588 kmvarungole-
17554
--
Σ mathura alwar hisa...MTJ??13:30+1:22AWRArr +1:50/Dep +216h 33m-1:29ASR??14:45+1325h 15m29
    T S
845 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
9812
--
Σ hostorical tripuri...MTJ??20:00+20JRCArr +44/Dep +1:171h 16m+33ASR??12:10+1:0316h 10m8
  T    
605 kmashusain2-
12137
--
Σ Chennai Amristar C...MTJ??20:00+50LDHArr +48/Dep +461h 25m-2ASR??12:10+1:0316h 10m-30
 M  TF 
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17930
--
Σ MAS-ASR Harmandir ...MTJ??20:00+50LDHArr +48/Dep +342h 15m-14ASR??11:35+2015h 35m-41
 M  TF 
605 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site