Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSV/Kosi Kalan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSV/Kosi Kalan to ASR/Amritsar Junction
9 Trains / 30 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒KSV   Filters   Dep: KSV   Arr: ASR   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KSV/Kosi Kalan and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Ludhiana   Alwar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKSV101:50+1:27ASR*416:30+1:2514h 40m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km41 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ207:50+7ASR*319:20+2111h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRMTJ208:10+10ASR*321:05+1812h 55m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km50 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMTJ309:30+55ASR*220:20+1:0810h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL589 km54 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRMTJ212:15+53ASR*223:55+5311h 40m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km50 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ416:20+18ASR*205:30+5113h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km49 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRKSV118:10+42ASR*308:10+1:2814h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL607 km43 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRKSV118:10-ASR*308:10-14h 0m30
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL607 km43 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRMTJ020:50+2:08ASR310:45+1:0713h 55m5
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL589 km42 km/hr


30 ΣChains between KSV/Kosi Kalan and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Ludhiana   Alwar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...MTJ??00:37+15NDLSArr +0/Dep +123h 20m+12ASR??14:20+3113h 43m-2
     F 
589 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...MTJ??00:37+15NDLSArr +0/Dep +34h 0m+3ASR??13:45+1913h 8m-7
     F 
589 kmKSG*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...MTJ??02:05+14LDHArr +33/Dep +281h 48m-5ASR??13:45+1711h 40m-7
no arr/dep
589 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...MTJ??02:05+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +32h 45m-2ASR??13:45+1711h 40m-13
    T  
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...MTJ??02:05+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +32h 45m-2ASR??13:45+1911h 40m-8
 MT  FS
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...MTJ??02:05+18NDLSArr +13/Dep +32h 45m-10ASR??13:45+1911h 40m-13
   W   
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...MTJ??02:05+14NDLSArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3ASR??13:45+1911h 40m-7
S      
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...MTJ??02:05+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +32h 45m-2ASR??13:45+1711h 40m-8
no arr/dep
589 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3077
Σ Shan-E-Malwa ...KSV??02:46+1:04NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +121h 40m-57ASR??14:20+3111h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
548 kmVinay Kumar~-
3479
Σ Malwashatabdi Supe...KSV??02:46+1:04NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +32h 20m-1:06ASR??13:45+1710h 59m-19
    T  
548 kmVinay Kumar~-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...MTJ??02:55+26NZMArr +13/Dep +32h 5m-10ASR??13:45+1910h 50m-7
SMTW FS
582 km-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MTJ??03:50+55NDLSArr +39/Dep +350m-36ASR??13:45+199h 55m-30
SMTW FS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MTJ??03:50+55NDLSArr +39/Dep +350m-36ASR??13:45+179h 55m-30
    T  
589 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +31h 0m+0ASR??13:45+199h 43m-11
SMTW FS
582 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +11h 40m+0ASR??15:35+4711h 33m-9
SMTW FS
581 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MTJ??04:02+37NZMArr +19/Dep +31h 0m-16ASR??13:45+199h 43m-21
SMTW FS
582 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...MTJ??07:27+10NZMArr +11/Dep +143h 0m+3ASR??22:20-414h 53m19
     F 
590 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...MTJ??07:27+13NZMArr +14/Dep +1:182h 45m+1:04ASR??19:45+1:1712h 18m7
      S
581 kmRony*-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MTJ??07:37+26NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:053h 40m+56ASR??21:05+1:4613h 28m-12
 MT  F 
589 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MTJ??07:37+26NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:043h 10m+55ASR??21:45+1:1914h 8m-19
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...MTJ??09:02+7NZMArr +4/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:14ASR??19:45+1:1710h 43m0
      S
581 kmrommelpandit-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...MTJ??10:10+17NDLSArr +21/Dep +13h 30m-20ASR??22:45+1412h 35m-7
 MT  F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...MTJ??10:10+17NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:051h 10m+44ASR??21:05+1:4610h 55m7
 MT  F 
589 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MTJ??11:08+56NZMArr +51/Dep +13h 15m-50ASR??22:45+1411h 37m-39
SMTWTFS
582 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...MTJ??11:15+1:11NDLSArr +57/Dep +12h 45m-56ASR??22:45+1411h 30m-33
SMTWTFS
589 kmHussain*^~-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...MTJ??11:15+1:11NDLSArr +57/Dep 8h 15m+0ASR??07:50-20h 35m24
SMTWTFS
588 kmvarungole-
17554
--
Σ mathura alwar hisa...MTJ??13:30+1:05AWRArr +1:44/Dep +226h 33m-1:22ASR??14:45+1425h 15m29
    T S
845 kmVery Happy because M...-
9812
--
Σ hostorical tripuri...MTJ??20:00+16JRCArr +49/Dep +1:251h 16m+36ASR??12:10+1:1116h 10m8
  T    
605 kmashusain2-
12137
--
Σ Chennai Amristar C...MTJ??20:00+29LDHArr +34/Dep +591h 25m+25ASR??12:10+1:1116h 10m-30
 M  TF 
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17930
--
Σ MAS-ASR Harmandir ...MTJ??20:00+29LDHArr +34/Dep +312h 15m-3ASR??11:35+1815h 35m-42
 M  TF 
605 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site