Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KCVL/Kochuveli
11 Trains / 37 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 2821.83 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...SFSRNZM*705:55-TVC*111:00-53h 5m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3011 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-KCVL*??11:00-53h 5m31
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3016 km56 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*2,610:05-TVC*415:15-53h 10m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05-TVC*415:15-53h 10m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km53 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55-TVC*108:00-45h 5m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-TVP014:08-50h 43m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3030 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55-KCVL*317:45-51h 50m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2837 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55-KCVL*017:45-51h 50m18
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2849 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+40KCVL*117:45+2051h 50m16
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2837 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35-TVP018:38-52h 3m38
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3020 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35-TVC*005:30-53h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km52 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:40+0YPRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KCVL??13:00+3954h 20m17
 M    S
3090 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:40+0YPRArr /Dep 25m+0TVP??12:10+2:1253h 30m37
SMT T S
3129 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0TVC??07:05+4572h 5m41
S      
3856 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM707:15-MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TVC411:55-76h 40m27
 M    S
3714 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM707:15-MSArr /Dep +11h 40m+0TVP111:03-75h 48m18
 M    S
3834 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:15+1MSArr +14/Dep +11h 40m-13TVP??11:03+3151h 48m18
  T T  
3094 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:15+1MSArr +14/Dep 1h 45m+0TVC??11:55+552h 40m27
  T T  
2974 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0TVC??20:00+5759h 25m41
   W   
3097 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM??09:15+0CLTArr /Dep 23h 10m+0TVC??13:50+3076h 35m12
 MTW FS
2979 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0KCVL??23:00+5661h 40m23
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TVC??03:20+4065h 18m37
S      
3296 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+18DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0TVC??03:20+4065h 5m14
S      
3215 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+18PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0TVP??09:53+071h 38m28
SMTWTFS
3448 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:53SRCArr /Dep 6h 15m+0TVC??20:00+5778h 15m41
  T    
4077 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0TVC??23:15+2956h 40m20
 M   F 
2970 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TVC??03:20+4060h 20m41
S      
3208 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr /Dep 3h 50m+0TVP??04:44-61h 44m52
    T  
3087 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +1/Dep 3h 30m+0TVC??19:25+1:0151h 50m44
S  W F 
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TVC??19:25+1:0151h 50m44
      S
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +1/Dep 8h 45m+0KCVL??23:00+5655h 25m23
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +12/Dep 3h 25m+0TVC??19:25+1:0151h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+2BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TVP??09:53+065h 8m47
SMTWTFS
3388 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+14BDTSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KCVL??23:00+5654h 15m8
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45+2BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KCVL??23:00+5654h 15m15
S   T  
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr /Dep +21h 55m+0TVC??23:15+2952h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2977 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0TVC??01:20+2954h 40m25
 M     
3018 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+36INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0TVC??17:15+2270h 0m35
S      
3609 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+1DDArr /Dep 45m+0TVP??09:53+060h 38m55
SMTWTFS
3298 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KCVL??09:00+1159h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3233 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+1BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0KCVL??06:30-657h 15m20
 M     
3234 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+1ERSArr /Dep 23h 25m+0TVC??20:55+3271h 20m10
      S
2844 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+0BRCArr +12/Dep 4h 1m+0TVP??04:44-55h 9m52
    T  
2853 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS821:50-BRCArr /Dep 2h 53m+0TVP104:44-78h 54m42
no arr/dep
2960 kmVinay Kumar~-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS821:50-BRCArr /Dep 2h 53m+0TVP004:44-78h 54m46
  T    
3242 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS821:50-BRCArr /Dep 2h 53m+0KCVL005:35-79h 45m29
     F 
3238 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0TVC??01:20+2950h 50m26
 M     
3018 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:13MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TVC??06:45+1255h 0m9
S      
3092 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site