Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KCVL/Kochuveli
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 2836.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TVC*111:00+853h 10m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3013 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3KCVL*211:00+3:1253h 5m31
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3028 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1TVC*414:20+3852h 15m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0TVC*414:20-2352h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1TVC*104:55+042h 0m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2843 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0TVP014:08+2350h 43m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3032 km60 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55-KCVL*315:15-49h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2837 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2KCVL*115:15+1:0649h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2849 km58 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+21KCVL*114:45+4748h 50m17
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2836 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+4TVP018:38+3752h 3m38
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3022 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0TVC*002:40+5651h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr /Dep +91h 25m+0KCVL??13:00+4854h 35m17
 M    S
3092 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr /Dep +325m+0TVP??12:10+1:0453h 45m37
SMT T S
3130 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44TVC??07:10+4072h 10m42
S      
3867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 45m-37TVC??11:55+152h 45m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36TVP??11:03+1:0251h 53m18
 M    S
3096 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +20/Dep +11h 40m-19TVP??11:03+1:0251h 53m18
  T T  
3096 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20TVC??11:55+152h 45m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +39/Dep +302h 15m-9TVC??20:10+1:1959h 35m41
   W   
3098 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM??09:15+0CLTArr +1:49/Dep +91h 25m-1:40TVC??13:50+3852h 35m13
S TWT S
2979 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15KCVL??20:25+2459h 5m24
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+19BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12TVC??03:20+2265h 18m38
S      
3294 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:10/Dep +484h 10m-22TVC??03:20+2265h 5m15
S      
3215 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +46/Dep +314h 15m-15TVP??09:53+5971h 38m29
SMTWTFS
3450 kmPŕāķāşh-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:50ADIArr /Dep +05h 45m+0KCVL102:50+3085h 55m29
 M     
3382 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:04SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10TVC??20:10+1:1978h 25m41
  T    
4078 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0TVC??23:15+3956h 40m20
 M   F 
2971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +12/Dep +482h 20m+36TVC??03:20+2260h 20m42
S      
3208 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +41/Dep +1:122h 0m+31TVP??02:08-59h 8m52
    T  
3088 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5TVC??17:55+5550h 20m45
S  W F 
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -9/Dep +32h 20m+12TVC??17:55+5550h 20m45
      S
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +08h 45m-8KCVL??20:25+2452h 50m24
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4TVC??17:55+5549h 30m45
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TVP??09:53+5965h 8m48
SMTWTFS
3389 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS516:45+14BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10KCVL120:25+2451h 40m9
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KCVL??20:25+2451h 40m16
S   T  
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20TVC??23:15+3952h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2978 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29TVC??01:20+3254h 40m26
 M     
3030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+36INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40TVC??17:15+3470h 0m37
S      
3616 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep +03h 20m-6KCVL102:50+3078h 55m43
 M     
2920 kmIri rules are differ...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr /Dep +5845m+0TVP??09:53+5960h 38m56
SMTWTFS
3300 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS321:15-SBCArr /Dep +13h 20m+0KCVL109:00-59h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3234 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS321:15-BNCArr /Dep +52h 12m+0KCVL206:30-81h 15m21
S      
3240 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+1ERSArr +11/Dep +231h 35m+12TVC??20:55+1747h 20m10
      S
2844 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5TVP??02:08-52h 33m52
    T  
2854 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+28BRCArr +43/Dep +42h 59m-39TVP??02:08-52h 18m42
    T  
2860 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS821:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +102h 59m-9KCVL102:50+3077h 0m33
no arr/dep
3237 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +232h 59m+4TVP??02:08-52h 18m46
   W   
2860 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +152h 59m-4KCVL??02:50+3653h 0m29
      S
2855 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +111h 0m-12TVC??01:20+3250h 50m27
 M     
3030 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:11MSArr +41/Dep +32h 5m-38TVC??06:45+1255h 0m9
S      
3093 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site