Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KCVL/Kochuveli
11 Trains / 41 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 2823.49 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...SFSRNZM*705:55+0TVC*111:00-253h 5m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3011 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-KCVL*??11:00-53h 5m30
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3026 km56 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*2,610:05+0TVC*415:15+353h 10m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2858 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+1TVC*415:15-1553h 10m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km53 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TVC*108:00-945h 5m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0TVC*314:35+2951h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3032 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+24KCVL*317:45+5251h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2839 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+5KCVL*017:45-1651h 50m17
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2851 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+23KCVL*117:45+451h 50m16
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2839 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+58TVC018:40+2:0752h 5m39
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3023 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+19TVC*005:30-653h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km52 km/hr


41 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:40+0YPRArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10KCVL??13:00+2454h 20m17
 M    S
3078 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:40+0YPRArr +11/Dep +425m-7TVC??12:40+3754h 0m38
SMT T S
3119 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+7ASNArr +2:43/Dep 4h 34m+0TVC??07:05-272h 5m41
S      
3855 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:15+2MSArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9TVC??12:10+652h 55m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:15+2MSArr +9/Dep +81h 40m-1TVC??11:45+2552h 30m19
 M    S
3096 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:15+0MSArr /Dep +81h 40m+0TVC??11:45+2552h 30m19
  T T  
3096 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:15+0MSArr /Dep +01h 30m+0TVC??12:10+652h 55m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +8/Dep +1:092h 15m+1:01TVC??20:05+1:1659h 30m41
   W   
3097 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM509:15+1CLTArr +1:11/Dep +223h 15m-1:09TVC213:50+976h 35m12
 MTW FS
3173 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+0BDTSArr +18/Dep +08h 45m-18KCVL??23:00+861h 40m23
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6TVC??03:20-165h 18m32
S      
3296 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+33DDArr +1:36/Dep +334h 10m-1:03TVC??03:20-165h 5m13
S      
3215 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+33PUNEArr +1:07/Dep +234h 15m-44TVC??10:05+2371h 50m29
SMTWTFS
3451 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+2:33ADIArr +2:23/Dep +15h 45m-2:22KCVL??05:35-1164h 40m29
  T    
2900 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:47SRCArr +3:38/Dep +76h 15m-3:31TVC??20:05+1:1678h 20m41
  T    
4076 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep 5h 25m+0TVC??23:05+3356h 30m20
 M   F 
2971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +28/Dep +332h 20m+5TVC??03:20-160h 20m40
S      
3208 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +1:05/Dep +1:003h 50m-5TVC??05:15+962h 15m53
    T  
3091 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4TVC??19:25+2551h 50m44
S  W F 
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -7/Dep +02h 20m+7TVC??19:25+2551h 50m44
      S
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4KCVL??23:00+855h 25m23
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
13558
--
Σ NZM-TVC Σ...NZM??15:45+2MASArr +8/Dep +223h 40m+14TVC??17:15+5149h 30m53
      S
3094 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +4/Dep +03h 25m-4TVC??19:25+2551h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+12BVIArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0TVC??10:05+2365h 20m48
SMTWTFS
3390 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+18BDTSArr /Dep +02h 10m+0KCVL??23:00+854h 15m8
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45+12BVIArr +3/Dep +13h 25m-2KCVL??23:00+854h 15m15
S   T  
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+5MASArr +35/Dep 1h 20m+0TVC??23:05+3352h 25m26
SMTWTFS
2978 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +43/Dep +53h 45m-38TVC??01:20+2154h 40m25
 M     
3028 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+40INDBArr +1:00/Dep +33h 50m-57TVC??17:15+1:0070h 0m35
S      
3615 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr /Dep +13h 20m+0KCVL??05:35-1157h 40m42
  T    
2902 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+2DDArr +41/Dep +3645m-5TVC??10:05+2360h 50m56
SMTWTFS
3300 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+2SBCArr +31/Dep +23h 20m-29KCVL??09:00+259h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3233 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+2BNCArr +50/Dep +52h 12m-45KCVL??06:30-1357h 15m21
 M     
3235 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+1ERSArr +1/Dep +1523h 30m+14TVC??20:55+271h 20m10
      S
2846 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr +12/Dep +214h 1m+9TVC??05:15+955h 40m53
    T  
2858 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +13/Dep +212h 53m+8TVC??05:15+955h 25m43
    T  
2866 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+46BRCArr +34/Dep +92h 53m-25KCVL??05:35-1155h 45m32
  T    
2859 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+46BRCArr +34/Dep +232h 53m-11TVC??05:35+1955h 45m47
   W   
2866 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+46BRCArr +34/Dep +242h 53m-10KCVL??05:35-355h 45m29
      S
2859 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +32/Dep +131h 0m-19TVC??01:20+2150h 50m26
 M     
3028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+31MSArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0TVC??06:45+455h 0m7
S      
3092 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site