Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 17:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 17:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KCVL/Kochuveli
10 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 2823.59 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRNZM*705:55+0TVC*111:00-753h 5m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3011 km56 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*210:05+0TVC*414:20+852h 15m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2858 km54 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*410:05+0TVC*414:20-2352h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TVC*104:55-942h 0m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0TVC*314:35+2751h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3032 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+20KCVL*315:15+1249h 20m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2839 km57 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+10KCVL*015:15-749h 20m17
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2851 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+22KCVL*114:45-148h 50m16
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2839 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+21TVC018:40+1:2252h 5m39
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3023 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0TVC*002:40-1051h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:40+0YPRArr +21/Dep +11h 25m-20KCVL??13:00+2654h 20m16
 M    S
3078 kmBMTIR*^~*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:40+0YPRArr +21/Dep +425m-17TVC??12:40+4354h 0m38
SMT T S
3119 kmBMTIR*^~*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+12ASNArr +2:54/Dep +04h 34m-2:54TVC??07:05+2272h 5m41
S      
3855 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:15+0MSArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14TVC??12:10+652h 55m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:15+0MSArr +14/Dep +91h 40m-5TVC??11:45+2752h 30m19
 M    S
3096 kmVinay Kumar~~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:15+1MSArr +9/Dep +91h 40m+0TVC??11:45+2752h 30m19
  T T  
3096 kmVinay Kumar~~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:15+1MSArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9TVC??12:10+652h 55m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 15m+48TVC??20:05+1:3659h 30m41
   W   
3097 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM??09:15+1CLTArr +57/Dep +31h 30m-54TVC??13:50+952h 35m12
S TWT S
2979 kmVinay Kumar~~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+7BDTSArr +27/Dep +08h 45m-27KCVL??20:25+859h 5m23
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+11BDTSArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13TVC??03:20-765h 18m32
S      
3296 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+16DDArr +1:16/Dep +304h 10m-46TVC??03:20-765h 5m13
S      
3215 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+16PUNEArr +48/Dep +214h 15m-27TVC??10:05+2671h 50m29
SMTWTFS
3451 kmprakash*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:39ADIArr +54/Dep +35h 45m-51KCVL??02:50-1561h 55m29
  T    
2900 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:33SRCArr +3:52/Dep +36h 15m-3:49TVC??20:05+1:3678h 20m41
  T    
4076 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +35h 25m+0TVC??23:05+4356h 30m20
 M   F 
2971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +20/Dep +302h 20m+10TVC??03:20-760h 20m40
S      
3208 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +41/Dep +1:002h 0m+19TVC??02:35+559h 35m53
    T  
3091 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 30m-3TVC??17:55+1050h 20m44
S  W F 
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -3/Dep +02h 20m+3TVC??17:55+1050h 20m44
      S
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13558
--
Σ NZM-TVC Σ...NZM??15:45+4MASArr +12/Dep +263h 40m+14TVC??17:15+5549h 30m53
      S
3094 kmHomo Sapiens*^~*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +6/Dep +03h 25m-6TVC??17:55+1049h 30m44
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+8BVIArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1TVC??10:05+2665h 20m48
SMTWTFS
3390 kmDB*^~*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+14BDTSArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13KCVL??20:25+851h 40m8
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45+8BVIArr +0/Dep +13h 25m+1KCVL??20:25+851h 40m15
S   T  
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+3MASArr +16/Dep +31h 20m-13TVC??23:05+4352h 25m26
SMTWTFS
2978 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +53h 45m-23TVC??01:20+1054h 40m25
 M     
3028 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+29INDBArr +46/Dep +23h 50m-44TVC??17:15+3770h 0m35
S      
3615 kmRosH*^*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13KCVL??02:50-1554h 55m42
  T    
2902 kmSurvey feature super...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +24/Dep +3445m+10TVC??10:05+2660h 50m56
SMTWTFS
3300 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +9/Dep +23h 20m-7KCVL??09:00+459h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3233 kmBMTIR*^~*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +26/Dep +52h 12m-21KCVL??06:30-1457h 15m21
 M     
3235 kmBMTIR*^~*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+2ERSArr +5/Dep +162h 0m+11TVC??20:55+347h 20m10
      S
2846 kmVinay Kumar~~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+21BRCArr +18/Dep +134h 1m-5TVC??02:35+553h 0m53
    T  
2858 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +13/Dep +132h 53m+0TVC??02:35+552h 45m43
    T  
2866 kmVinay Kumar~~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +17/Dep +102h 53m-7KCVL??02:50-1553h 0m32
  T    
2859 kmrdb*^*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +17/Dep +162h 53m-1TVC??02:50+153h 0m47
   W   
2866 kmrdb*^*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +17/Dep +262h 53m+9KCVL??02:50-253h 0m30
      S
2858 kmrdb*^*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +25/Dep +161h 0m-9TVC??01:20+1050h 50m26
 M     
3028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+17MSArr +7/Dep +02h 5m-7TVC??06:45+255h 0m7
S      
3092 kmNazeer*^~*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site