Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KCVL/Kochuveli
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 2821.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+1TVC*111:00+553h 10m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-KCVL*??11:00-53h 5m31
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3027 km57 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:00+3TVC*414:20+152h 20m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2845 km54 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05-TVC*414:20-52h 15m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km55 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1TVC*104:55-242h 0m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2845 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-TVP014:08-50h 43m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3031 km60 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+38KCVL*315:15+3149h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2838 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55-KCVL*115:15-49h 20m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2849 km58 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+35KCVL*114:45+3348h 50m17
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2838 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+10TVP018:38+5:3452h 3m38
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3021 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0TVC*002:40+2251h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2845 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+2YPRArr +15/Dep +11h 25m-14KCVL??13:00+4654h 35m17
 M    S
3090 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+2YPRArr +15/Dep +325m-12TVP??12:10+1:1853h 45m37
SMT T S
3129 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr /Dep +74h 34m+0TVC??07:10+4072h 10m42
S      
3857 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM707:10+3MSArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17TVC411:55+276h 45m27
 M    S
3714 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM707:10+3MSArr +17/Dep +11h 40m-16TVP111:03+4775h 53m18
 M    S
3834 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +5/Dep +11h 40m-4TVP??11:03+4751h 53m18
  T T  
3095 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5TVC??11:55+252h 45m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr /Dep +142h 15m+0TVC??20:10+2759h 35m41
   W   
3097 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM??09:15+2CLTArr +1:06/Dep +81h 25m-58TVC??13:50+2152h 35m12
S TWT S
2979 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +48h 45m-3KCVL??20:25+259h 5m23
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+34BDTSArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13TVC??03:20+065h 18m37
S      
3296 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+41DDArr +1:47/Dep +364h 10m-1:11TVC??03:20+065h 5m14
S      
3215 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+41PUNEArr +1:23/Dep +254h 15m-58TVP??09:53+771h 38m28
SMTWTFS
3450 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:41ADIArr +1:28/Dep +115h 45m-1:17KCVL??02:50+361h 55m30
  T    
2899 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:27SRCArr +4:55/Dep +26h 20m-4:53TVC??20:10+2778h 25m41
  T    
4077 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +06h 0m+0TVC??23:15+1856h 40m20
 M   F 
2970 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+6DDArr +32/Dep +362h 20m+4TVC??03:20+060h 20m41
S      
3208 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+6MAOArr +29/Dep +1:192h 0m+50TVP??02:08-59h 8m52
    T  
3088 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+3BDTSArr +4/Dep +13h 30m-3TVC??17:55+4550h 20m44
S  W F 
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -9/Dep +12h 20m+10TVC??17:55+4550h 20m44
      S
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+3BDTSArr +4/Dep +48h 45m+0KCVL??20:25+252h 50m23
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +3/Dep +13h 25m-2TVC??17:55+4549h 30m44
SMTWTFS
2886 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TVP??09:53+765h 8m47
SMTWTFS
3389 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+29BDTSArr +0/Dep +42h 10m+4KCVL??20:25+251h 40m8
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +53h 25m+0KCVL??20:25+251h 40m15
S   T  
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+9MASArr /Dep +01h 55m+0TVC??23:15+1852h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2977 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+9BZAArr /Dep +13h 45m+0TVC??01:20+3554h 40m26
 M     
3029 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:08INDBArr /Dep +03h 50m+0TVC??17:15+2570h 0m37
S      
3615 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +10/Dep +113h 20m+1KCVL??02:50+354h 55m42
  T    
2882 kmNation wants to know...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+3DDArr +48/Dep +3945m-9TVP??09:53+760h 38m55
SMTWTFS
3298 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+3SBCArr +37/Dep +23h 20m-35KCVL??09:00+859h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3234 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+3BNCArr +54/Dep +42h 12m-50KCVL??06:30-457h 15m20
 M     
3235 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM721:35+1ERSArr -3/Dep +271h 35m+30TVC220:55+2671h 20m10
      S
2844 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr -6/Dep +54h 5m+11TVP??02:08-52h 33m52
    T  
2853 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +7/Dep +52h 59m-2TVP??02:08-52h 18m42
    T  
2860 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+21BRCArr +23/Dep +122h 59m-11KCVL??02:50+353h 0m32
  T    
2856 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+21BRCArr +23/Dep +212h 59m-2TVP??02:08+1052h 18m46
   W   
2860 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS821:50+21BRCArr +23/Dep +332h 59m+10KCVL002:50+677h 0m28
     F 
3238 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +28/Dep +121h 0m-16TVC??01:20+3550h 50m27
 M     
3029 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+2:01MSArr +38/Dep +12h 5m-37TVC??06:45+1955h 0m9
S      
3093 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site