Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KCVL/Kochuveli
11 Trains / 41 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 2823.7 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...SFSRNZM*705:55-TVC*111:00-53h 5m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3011 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+2KCVL*??11:00+4:2853h 5m30
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3026 km56 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*2,610:05+0TVC*415:15+2353h 10m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2858 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0TVC*415:15-953h 10m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km53 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1TVC*108:00-1545h 5m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0TVP013:58+2:2650h 33m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3030 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+57KCVL*317:45+1251h 50m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2839 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+10KCVL*017:45+5051h 50m18
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2851 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+41KCVL*117:45+1451h 50m17
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2839 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+37TVP018:08+1:0851h 33m38
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3020 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0TVC*005:30+153h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km52 km/hr


41 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM706:40-YPRArr /Dep +11h 25m+0KCVL113:00-54h 20m17
 M    S
3078 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM706:40-YPRArr /Dep +325m+0TVP011:59-53h 19m37
SMT T S
3117 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:14/Dep 4h 34m+0TVC??07:05+1572h 5m41
S      
3855 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:15+2MSArr +27/Dep +01h 30m-27TVC??12:10+352h 55m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:15+2MSArr +27/Dep +21h 40m-25TVP??10:58+1651h 43m18
 M    S
3094 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM707:15-MSArr /Dep +21h 40m+0TVP110:58-75h 43m18
  T T  
3588 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM707:15-MSArr /Dep +01h 30m+0TVC412:10-76h 55m27
  T T  
3468 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +17/Dep +332h 15m+16TVC??20:05+5659h 30m41
   W   
3097 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM509:15+0CLTArr +1:26/Dep +123h 15m-1:25TVC213:50+976h 35m13
 MTW FS
3173 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +23/Dep +78h 45m-16KCVL??23:00-461h 40m23
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+26BDTSArr +43/Dep +02h 50m-43TVC??03:20-265h 18m32
S      
3296 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+20DDArr +1:33/Dep +324h 10m-1:01TVC??03:20-265h 5m13
S      
3215 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+20PUNEArr +1:03/Dep +244h 15m-39TVP??09:53+671h 38m28
SMTWTFS
3449 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:36ADIArr +1:16/Dep +165h 45m-1:00KCVL??05:35+364h 40m29
  T    
2900 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:55SRCArr +3:33/Dep +46h 15m-3:29TVC??20:05+5678h 20m41
  T    
4076 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +15h 25m+0TVC??23:05+1956h 30m20
 M   F 
2971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +40/Dep +322h 20m-8TVC??03:20-260h 20m40
S      
3208 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+4MAOArr +1:19/Dep +553h 50m-24TVP??04:44-61h 44m52
    T  
3088 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +27/Dep 3h 30m+0TVC319:25+2051h 50m44
S  W F 
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM715:35+0BDTSArr -8/Dep 2h 20m+0TVC319:25+2051h 50m44
      S
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +27/Dep +78h 45m-20KCVL??23:00-455h 25m23
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
13558
--
Σ NZM-TVC Σ...NZM315:45-MASArr /Dep 3h 40m+0TVC117:15-97h 30m54
no arr/dep
3094 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS316:25+3BCTArr +10/Dep 3h 25m+0TVC319:25+2051h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+20BVIArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0TVP??09:53+665h 8m47
SMTWTFS
3388 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+44BDTSArr +26/Dep +72h 10m-19KCVL??23:00-454h 15m8
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45+20BVIArr +3/Dep +73h 25m+4KCVL??23:00-454h 15m15
S   T  
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+5MASArr +31/Dep +11h 20m-30TVC??23:05+1952h 25m26
SMTWTFS
2978 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS318:40+5BZAArr +54/Dep +53h 45m-49TVC001:20+778h 40m25
S      
3449 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0TVC??17:15+1270h 0m35
S      
3615 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS119:55+1ADIArr +4/Dep +163h 20m+12KCVL105:35+381h 40m42
 M     
2902 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+3DDArr +1:02/Dep +3845m-24TVP??09:53+660h 38m55
SMTWTFS
3298 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+3SBCArr +43/Dep +23h 20m-41KCVL??09:00+159h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3233 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+3BNCArr +1:04/Dep +32h 12m-1:01KCVL??06:30-1457h 15m21
 M     
3235 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM721:35+1ERSArr +3/Dep 23h 30m+0TVC220:55+671h 20m10
      S
2846 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr +4/Dep +144h 1m+10TVP??04:44-55h 9m52
    T  
2855 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +9/Dep +142h 53m+5TVP??04:44-54h 54m42
    T  
2863 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +15/Dep +262h 53m+11KCVL??05:35+355h 45m32
  T    
2859 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +15/Dep +212h 53m+6TVP??04:44+354h 54m46
   W   
2863 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +15/Dep +72h 53m-8KCVL??05:35-455h 45m29
      S
2859 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS322:30+1NGPArr +49/Dep +151h 0m-34TVC001:20+774h 50m26
S      
4109 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS323:45+1:31MSArr /Dep +02h 5m+0TVC006:45+179h 0m9
no arr/dep
3288 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site