Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 2909.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1CAPE*108:45+3949h 35m26
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2919 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+4CAPE*321:35+4655h 0m42
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3111 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36CAPE??15:20+3856h 55m47
SMT T S
3219 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55CAPE??09:50+4674h 50m44
S      
3954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +30/Dep +01h 45m-30NCJ??09:45-450h 35m22
  T T  
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24NCJ??21:50+1:0261h 15m42
   W   
3169 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+2BDTSArr +10/Dep +74h 10m-3NCJ??03:20+266h 0m39
  T T S
3303 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9NCJ??03:20+265h 18m35
   W   
3214 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:14/Dep +554h 10m-19NCJ??03:20+265h 5m12
  TWT S
3135 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20CAPE??12:35+2174h 20m36
SMTWTFS
3539 kmPŕāķāşh-
22561
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...NZM??10:55+1TVCArr +1/Dep +335h 20m+32CAPE??12:35+2149h 40m63
S TW   
2930 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...NZM??10:55+1TVCArr +1/Dep +154h 20m+14CAPE??12:05+249h 10m17
S TW   
2930 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...NDLS??11:25+0TVCArr +57/Dep +1:0422h 10m+7CAPE??15:20+3875h 55m47
SMTWTFS
3121 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:06SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21NCJ??21:50+1:0280h 5m42
  T    
4149 kmNathawat-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+21KCVLArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45NCJ??17:50+851h 55m1
   W F 
2908 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0NCJ??21:35+1555h 0m16
 M   F 
2900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +34/Dep +1:252h 0m+51NCJ??04:15+1:0261h 15m54
    T  
3161 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +552h 20m+45NCJ??03:20+260h 20m39
  TWT S
3128 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:12NCJ??04:15+2861h 15m45
 M   F 
3192 kmCheetah*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +8/Dep +74h 5m-1NCJ??03:20+258h 55m39
  TWT S
3254 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0CAPE??12:35+2167h 50m55
SMTWTFS
3477 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7NCJ??03:20+258h 30m39
  TWT S
3255 kmPŕāķāşh-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21NCJ??21:35+1550h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2907 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27NJT102:42-56h 2m27
 M     
3096 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr +40/Dep +5645m+16CAPE??12:35+2163h 20m63
SMTWTFS
3389 kmCheetah*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS321:15+10SBCArr +42/Dep +33h 35m-39NCJ207:55+358h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3079 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -2/Dep +34h 5m+5NCJ??04:15+1:0254h 40m54
    T  
2927 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +40/Dep +32h 59m-37NCJ??04:15+1:0254h 25m44
    T  
2933 kmVinay Kumar~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +91h 0m-15NJT102:42-52h 12m28
 M     
3096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+1:07MSArr +46/Dep +03h 5m-46CAPE??06:30-154h 45m15
S      
2926 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site