Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 10:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 10:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 2908.19 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:15+2CAPE*108:45+849h 30m24
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2919 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+41CAPE*321:35+1:1255h 0m42
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3109 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:40+0YPRArr +35/Dep 25m+0CAPE??15:20+1356h 40m47
SMT T S
3206 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:35/Dep +74h 34m-3:28CAPE??09:50+1474h 50m43
S      
3941 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:15+0MSArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11NCJ??10:05+350h 50m22
  T T  
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr /Dep +352h 15m+0NCJ??21:50+3861h 15m42
   W   
3168 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +29/Dep +114h 10m-18NCJ??03:20-566h 0m38
  T T S
3306 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+29BDTSArr +23/Dep +32h 50m-20NCJ??03:20-565h 18m30
   W   
3217 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+19DDArr +1:38/Dep +484h 10m-50NCJ??03:20-565h 5m11
  TWT S
3136 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+19PUNEArr +1:08/Dep +244h 15m-44CAPE??12:30+674h 15m35
SMTWTFS
3538 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
22561
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...NZM??10:55+1TVCArr -16/Dep +262h 10m+42CAPE??12:30+649h 35m62
S TW   
2933 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...NZM??10:55+1TVCArr -16/Dep +181h 10m+34CAPE??12:00+049h 5m16
S TW   
2933 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...NDLS??11:25+0TVCArr +40/Dep 22h 10m+0CAPE??15:20+1375h 55m47
SMTWTFS
3119 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:00SRCArr +3:29/Dep +26h 15m-3:27NCJ??21:50+3880h 5m42
  T    
4147 kmNathawat-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM413:55+37KCVLArr +21/Dep +222h 25m-19NCJ317:45+1175h 50m1
   W F 
2910 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +05h 25m+0NCJ??21:25+554h 50m16
 M   F 
2900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+5MAOArr +1:22/Dep 3h 50m+0NCJ??06:45+963h 45m54
    T  
3162 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+5DDArr +40/Dep +482h 20m+8NCJ??03:20-560h 20m38
  TWT S
3129 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+5DDArr +40/Dep +572h 20m+17NCJ??04:15-1561h 15m44
 M   F 
3192 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +11/Dep +114h 5m+0NCJ??03:20-558h 55m38
  TWT S
3256 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+19BVIArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0CAPE??12:30+667h 45m54
SMTWTFS
3476 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+7BCTArr +19/Dep +32h 25m-16NCJ??03:20-558h 30m38
  TWT S
3258 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+5MASArr +34/Dep +01h 20m-34NCJ??21:25+550h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2907 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS318:40+5BZAArr +56/Dep +53h 45m-51NJT102:43-80h 3m26
S      
3515 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+3DDArr +1:05/Dep +3945m-26CAPE??12:30+663h 15m62
SMTWTFS
3387 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+3SBCArr +46/Dep +33h 35m-43NCJ??07:50+558h 35m14
SMTWTFS
3081 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr +5/Dep 4h 1m+0NCJ??06:45+957h 10m54
    T  
2929 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+4BRCArr +5/Dep 2h 53m+0NCJ??06:45+956h 55m44
    T  
2937 kmVinay Kumar~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS322:30+1NGPArr +55/Dep +131h 0m-42NJT102:43-76h 13m27
S      
4175 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS323:45+1:38MSArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21CAPE306:50-279h 5m15
S      
3123 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site