Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 07:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 07:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 2908.72 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:15+0CAPE*108:45+249h 30m25
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2920 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+21CAPE*321:35+3055h 0m42
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3109 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:40+0YPRArr +21/Dep +425m-17CAPE??15:20+1556h 40m47
SMT T S
3206 kmBMTIR*^~*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+12ASNArr +2:54/Dep +04h 34m-2:54CAPE??09:50+2874h 50m43
S      
3941 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:15+1MSArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9NCJ??10:05+550h 50m22
  T T  
2904 kmVinay Kumar~~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 15m+48NCJ??21:50+1:4561h 15m42
   W   
3168 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+7BDTSArr +27/Dep +94h 10m-18NCJ??03:20+366h 0m38
  T T S
3306 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+11BDTSArr +13/Dep +22h 50m-11NCJ??03:20+365h 18m30
   W   
3217 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+16DDArr +1:16/Dep +514h 10m-25NCJ??03:20+365h 5m11
  TWT S
3136 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+16PUNEArr +48/Dep +214h 15m-27CAPE??12:30+1474h 15m35
SMTWTFS
3538 kmprakash*^~-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...NDLS??11:25+0TVCArr +27/Dep +4322h 10m+16CAPE??15:20+1575h 55m47
SMTWTFS
3119 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:33SRCArr +3:52/Dep +36h 15m-3:49NCJ??21:50+1:4580h 5m42
  T    
4147 kmNathawat-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+22KCVLArr -1/Dep +31h 25m+4NCJ??17:45+1551h 50m1
   W F 
2910 kmKonkan Railway*^~*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +35h 25m+0NCJ??21:25+2854h 50m16
 M   F 
2900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +41/Dep +1:002h 0m+19NCJ??04:15+1061h 15m54
    T  
3162 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +20/Dep +512h 20m+31NCJ??03:20+360h 20m38
  TWT S
3129 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +20/Dep +422h 20m+22NCJ??04:15-1061h 15m44
 M   F 
3192 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +6/Dep +94h 5m+3NCJ??03:20+358h 55m38
  TWT S
3256 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+8BVIArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1CAPE??12:30+1467h 45m54
SMTWTFS
3476 kmDB*^~*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8NCJ??03:20+358h 30m38
  TWT S
3258 kmprakash*^~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+3MASArr +16/Dep +31h 20m-13NCJ??21:25+2850h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2907 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+3BZAArr +28/Dep +53h 45m-23NJT??02:43-56h 3m26
 M     
3094 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +24/Dep +3445m+10CAPE??12:30+1463h 15m62
SMTWTFS
3387 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +9/Dep +33h 35m-6NCJ??07:50+858h 35m14
SMTWTFS
3081 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+21BRCArr +18/Dep +134h 1m-5NCJ??04:15+1054h 40m54
    T  
2929 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +13/Dep +132h 53m+0NCJ??04:15+1054h 25m44
    T  
2937 kmVinay Kumar~~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +25/Dep +161h 0m-9NJT??02:43-52h 13m27
 M     
3094 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+17MSArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7CAPE??06:50-155h 5m15
S      
2927 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site