Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 2908.6 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:15+2CAPE*108:45+249h 30m25
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2919 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+58CAPE*321:35+1:2955h 0m42
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3109 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:40+0YPRArr +11/Dep +425m-7CAPE??15:20+1256h 40m47
SMT T S
3206 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+7ASNArr +2:43/Dep +64h 34m-2:37CAPE??09:50+1874h 50m43
S      
3941 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:15+0MSArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10NCJ??10:05+650h 50m22
  T T  
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +8/Dep +1:092h 15m+1:01NCJ??21:50+1:2561h 15m42
   W   
3168 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+0BDTSArr +18/Dep +74h 10m-11NCJ??03:20+166h 0m38
  T T S
3306 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5NCJ??03:20+165h 18m30
   W   
3217 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+33DDArr +1:36/Dep +364h 10m-1:00NCJ??03:20+165h 5m11
  TWT S
3136 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+33PUNEArr +1:07/Dep +234h 15m-44CAPE??12:30+1074h 15m35
SMTWTFS
3538 kmAntim Sitara ²*^~-
22561
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...NZM??10:55+0TVCArr -9/Dep +252h 10m+34CAPE??12:30+1049h 35m62
S TW   
2933 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...NDLS??11:25+0TVCArr +29/Dep +3722h 10m+8CAPE??15:20+1275h 55m47
SMTWTFS
3119 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:47SRCArr +3:38/Dep +76h 15m-3:31NCJ??21:50+1:2580h 5m42
  T    
4147 kmNathawat-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+23KCVLArr +4/Dep +322h 25m-1NCJ??17:45+1675h 50m1
   W F 
2910 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +35h 25m+0NCJ??21:25+1854h 50m16
 M   F 
2900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +1:05/Dep +1:003h 50m-5NCJ??06:45+2563h 45m54
    T  
3162 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +28/Dep +362h 20m+8NCJ??03:20+160h 20m38
  TWT S
3129 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +28/Dep +422h 20m+14NCJ??04:15-1161h 15m44
 M   F 
3192 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +4/Dep +74h 5m+3NCJ??03:20+158h 55m38
  TWT S
3256 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+12BVIArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0CAPE??12:30+1067h 45m54
SMTWTFS
3476 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10NCJ??03:20+158h 30m38
  TWT S
3258 kmAntim Sitara ²*^~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+5MASArr +35/Dep +31h 20m-32NCJ??21:25+1850h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2907 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +43/Dep +53h 45m-38NJT??02:43-56h 3m26
 M     
3094 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+2DDArr +41/Dep +3645m-5CAPE??12:30+1063h 15m62
SMTWTFS
3387 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+2SBCArr +31/Dep +23h 35m-29NCJ??07:50+958h 35m14
SMTWTFS
3081 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr +12/Dep +214h 1m+9NCJ??06:45+2557h 10m54
    T  
2929 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +13/Dep +212h 53m+8NCJ??06:45+2556h 55m44
    T  
2937 kmVinay Kumar~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +32/Dep +131h 0m-19NJT??02:43-52h 13m27
 M     
3094 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+34MSArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0CAPE??06:50-255h 5m15
S      
2927 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site