Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:41:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 2908.53 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:15+3CAPE*108:45+849h 30m24
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2919 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+1:12CAPE*321:35+1:4355h 0m42
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3109 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:40+1YPRArr +27/Dep +325m-24CAPE??15:20+656h 40m47
SMT T S
3206 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:04/Dep +114h 34m-2:53CAPE??09:50+1574h 50m43
S      
3941 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:15+1MSArr +16/Dep +01h 30m-16NCJ??10:05+350h 50m22
  T T  
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +1/Dep +302h 15m+29NCJ??21:50+3261h 15m42
   W   
3168 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +21/Dep +94h 10m-12NCJ??03:20+566h 0m38
  T T S
3306 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+30BDTSArr +19/Dep +12h 50m-18NCJ??03:20+565h 18m30
   W   
3217 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+33DDArr +2:00/Dep +384h 10m-1:22NCJ??03:20+565h 5m11
  TWT S
3136 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+33PUNEArr +1:29/Dep +234h 15m-1:06CAPE??12:30+174h 15m35
SMTWTFS
3538 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
22561
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...NZM??10:55+1TVCArr /Dep +212h 10m+0CAPE??12:30+149h 35m62
S TW   
2933 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...NDLS??11:25+0TVCArr /Dep +3622h 10m+0CAPE??15:20+675h 55m47
SMTWTFS
3119 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:41SRCArr +3:20/Dep +66h 15m-3:14NCJ??21:50+3280h 5m42
  T    
4147 kmNathawat-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+29KCVLArr /Dep +222h 25m+0NCJ??17:45+1375h 50m1
   W F 
2910 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +05h 25m+0NCJ??21:25+854h 50m16
 M   F 
2900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+5MAOArr +1:33/Dep +553h 50m-38NCJ??06:45+3163h 45m54
    T  
3162 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+5DDArr +47/Dep +382h 20m-9NCJ??03:20+560h 20m38
  TWT S
3129 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+5DDArr +47/Dep +512h 20m+4NCJ??04:15-1161h 15m44
 M   F 
3192 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +8/Dep +94h 5m+1NCJ??03:20+558h 55m38
  TWT S
3256 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+26BVIArr +6/Dep +42h 5m-2CAPE??12:30+167h 45m54
SMTWTFS
3476 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+7BCTArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16NCJ??03:20+558h 30m38
  TWT S
3258 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+7MASArr +47/Dep +01h 20m-47NCJ??21:25+850h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2907 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS318:40+7BZAArr +1:03/Dep +53h 45m-58NJT102:43-80h 3m27
S      
3525 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+4DDArr +1:11/Dep +4045m-31CAPE??12:30+163h 15m62
SMTWTFS
3387 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+4SBCArr +56/Dep 3h 35m+0NCJ??07:50+658h 35m14
SMTWTFS
3081 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr +10/Dep +174h 1m+7NCJ??06:45+3157h 10m54
    T  
2929 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +7/Dep +172h 53m+10NCJ??06:45+3156h 55m44
    T  
2937 kmVinay Kumar~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS322:30+2NGPArr +56/Dep +121h 0m-44NJT102:43-76h 13m28
S      
4185 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+1:21MSArr +17/Dep +03h 5m-17CAPE??06:50-255h 5m15
S      
2927 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site