Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CAPE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+3CAPE*108:45+1049h 35m27
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2919 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+10CAPE*321:35+1:5655h 0m42
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3110 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+2YPRArr +15/Dep +325m-12CAPE??15:20+3156h 55m47
SMT T S
3218 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr /Dep +74h 34m+0CAPE??09:50+3374h 50m44
S      
3943 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5NCJ??09:45-550h 35m22
  T T  
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr /Dep +142h 15m+0NCJ??21:50+1961h 15m42
   W   
3168 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +74h 10m+0NCJ??03:20-1166h 0m38
  T T S
3305 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+34BDTSArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13NCJ??03:20-1165h 18m34
   W   
3216 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+41DDArr +1:47/Dep +514h 10m-56NCJ??03:20-1165h 5m11
  TWT S
3135 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+41PUNEArr +1:23/Dep +254h 15m-58CAPE??12:35+774h 20m35
SMTWTFS
3539 kmPrakAsh*^~-
22561
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...NZM??10:55+1TVCArr -2/Dep +185h 20m+20CAPE??12:35+749h 40m62
S TW   
2932 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...NZM??10:55+1TVCArr -2/Dep +164h 20m+18CAPE??12:05-149h 10m17
S TW   
2932 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...NDLS??11:25+0TVCArr /Dep +5622h 10m+0CAPE??15:20+3175h 55m47
SMTWTFS
3120 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:27SRCArr +4:55/Dep +26h 20m-4:53NCJ??21:50+1980h 5m42
  T    
4148 kmNathawat-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+35KCVLArr +33/Dep +21h 25m-31NCJ??17:50+1051h 55m1
   W F 
2909 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +06h 0m+0NCJ??21:35-155h 0m16
 M   F 
2899 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+6MAOArr +29/Dep +1:192h 0m+50NCJ??04:15+1:1261h 15m54
    T  
3162 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+6DDArr +32/Dep +512h 20m+19NCJ??03:20-1160h 20m38
  TWT S
3128 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+6DDArr +32/Dep +462h 20m+14NCJ??04:15-1761h 15m44
 M   F 
3191 kmCheetah*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +3/Dep +74h 5m+4NCJ??03:20-1158h 55m38
  TWT S
3256 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0CAPE??12:35+767h 50m54
SMTWTFS
3478 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+4BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9NCJ??03:20-1158h 30m38
  TWT S
3257 kmPrakAsh*^~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+9MASArr /Dep +01h 55m+0NCJ??21:35-150h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2906 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+9BZAArr /Dep +13h 45m+0NJT??02:42-56h 2m27
 M     
3095 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+3DDArr +48/Dep +3945m-9CAPE??12:35+763h 20m62
SMTWTFS
3387 kmCheetah*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+3SBCArr +37/Dep +33h 35m-34NCJ??07:55+358h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3081 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr -6/Dep +54h 5m+11NCJ??04:15+1:1254h 40m54
    T  
2927 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +7/Dep +52h 59m-2NCJ??04:15+1:1254h 25m44
    T  
2934 kmVinay Kumar~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +28/Dep +121h 0m-16NJT??02:42-52h 12m28
 M     
3095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+2:01MSArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38CAPE??06:30+054h 45m15
S      
2927 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site