Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 2908.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2CAPE*108:45+2:1949h 35m26
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2919 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+56CAPE*321:35+2:5955h 0m42
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3110 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:45/Dep +825m-3:37CAPE??15:20+3656h 55m47
SMT T S
3224 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+53ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15CAPE??09:50+1:0374h 50m44
S      
3954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+24MSArr +2:47/Dep +31h 45m-2:44NCJ??09:45+350h 35m22
  T T  
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +2:00/Dep +312h 15m-1:29NCJ??21:50+1:1061h 15m42
   W   
3168 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +454h 10m+15NCJ??03:20+4266h 0m39
  T T S
3309 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+46BDTSArr +35/Dep +382h 50m+3NCJ??03:20+4265h 18m35
   W   
3220 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+1:13DDArr +3:29/Dep +1:064h 10m-2:23NCJ??03:20+4265h 5m12
  TWT S
3141 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+1:13PUNEArr +3:08/Dep +344h 15m-2:34CAPE??12:35+3274h 20m36
SMTWTFS
3538 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
22561
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...NZM??10:55+0TVCArr -3/Dep +425h 20m+45CAPE??12:35+3249h 40m63
S TW   
2931 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...NZM??10:55+0TVCArr -3/Dep +204h 20m+23CAPE??12:05+149h 10m17
S TW   
2931 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...NDLS??11:25+10TVCArr +3:31/Dep +1:0322h 10m-2:28CAPE??15:20+3675h 55m47
SMTWTFS
3120 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+5:17SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43NCJ??21:50+1:1080h 5m42
  T    
4149 kmNathawat-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+29KCVLArr +22/Dep +31h 25m-19NCJ??17:50+1151h 55m1
   W F 
2908 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0NCJ??21:35+1255h 0m16
 M   F 
2899 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+36MAOArr +3:56/Dep +1:172h 0m-2:39NCJ??04:15+1:3361h 15m54
    T  
3161 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+36DDArr +2:37/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:31NCJ??03:20+4260h 20m39
  TWT S
3134 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+36DDArr +2:37/Dep +412h 20m-1:56NCJ??04:15-1761h 15m45
 M   F 
3191 kmCheetah*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +14/Dep +454h 5m+31NCJ??03:20+4258h 55m39
  TWT S
3260 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0CAPE??12:35+3267h 50m55
SMTWTFS
3476 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr +31/Dep +382h 25m+7NCJ??03:20+4258h 30m39
  TWT S
3261 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+1:38MASArr +2:38/Dep +11h 55m-2:37NCJ??21:35+1250h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2906 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+1:38BZAArr +2:31/Dep +463h 45m-1:45NJT102:42-56h 2m27
 M     
3095 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+22DDArr +3:28/Dep +4745m-2:41CAPE??12:35+3263h 20m63
SMTWTFS
3387 kmCheetah*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr +3:36/Dep +113h 35m-3:25NCJ??07:55+858h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3081 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr +15/Dep +184h 5m+3NCJ??04:15+1:3354h 40m54
    T  
2927 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+17BRCArr +48/Dep +182h 59m-30NCJ??04:15+1:3354h 25m44
    T  
2934 kmVinay Kumar~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1:14NGPArr +2:57/Dep +261h 0m-2:31NJT102:42-52h 12m28
 M     
3095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+4:09MSArr +3:19/Dep +03h 5m-3:19CAPE??06:30+154h 45m15
S      
2927 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site