Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KATL/Katol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 10:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 10:59:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KATL/Katol
8 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KATL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KATL   

Shortest Route: 1023.22 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KATL/Katol

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:40+48KATL001:48+1:0921h 8m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1023 km48 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:55+1PAR022:00+4516h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km60 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+56PAR008:48+1:0118h 13m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL980 km53 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+2KATL007:48+1:3516h 28m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1023 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+18KATL107:48+1:2916h 28m17
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1023 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+5NRKR210:59+5316h 19m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1005 km61 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCRNZM*723:00+2KATL116:22+4017h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*723:00-KATL016:22-17h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KATL/Katol

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+5KOTAArr +10/Dep +243h 15m+14PAR??12:11+3922h 16m10
 M     
1207 kmMENSA Club*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+23KOTAArr +22/Dep +243h 15m+2PAR??12:11+3922h 16m14
   W   
1207 kmMENSA Club*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+8KOTAArr +20/Dep +2450m+4PAR??12:11+3921h 1m11
   W   
1212 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +18/Dep +241h 20m+6PAR??12:11+3919h 21m17
 M W   
1207 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +18/Dep +301h 20m+12KATL??12:54+4220h 4m18
S    F 
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +18/Dep +311h 20m+13KATL??12:54+2020h 4m18
  T    
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+40INDBArr +1:00/Dep +33h 50m-57PAR??02:17+1:2531h 2m-7
S      
1512 kmRosH*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +38/Dep +2645m-12PAR??12:11+3915h 16m17
 M W   
980 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +38/Dep +433h 10m+5NRKR??15:48+2618h 53m15
      S
998 kmJai Hanuman-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+2BPLArr +35/Dep +432h 40m+8NRKR??15:48+2618h 33m15
      S
1005 kmJai Hanuman-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+1ETArr +29/Dep +222h 30m-7NRKR??15:48+2617h 18m15
      S
1005 kmJai Hanuman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site