Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KATL/Katol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 01:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 01:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KATL/Katol
8 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KATL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KATL   

Shortest Route: 1023.66 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KATL/Katol

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:40+31KATL001:48+4421h 8m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1023 km48 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:55+0PAR022:00+4316h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km60 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+54PAR008:48+5118h 13m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL980 km53 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+2KATL007:48+1:1316h 28m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1023 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+16KATL107:48+1:2416h 28m17
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1023 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+3NRKR210:59+3216h 19m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1005 km61 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCRNZM*723:00+4KATL116:22+3517h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*723:00-KATL016:22-17h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KATL/Katol

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+10KOTAArr +12/Dep +233h 15m+11PAR??12:11+3622h 16m10
 M     
1207 kmMan Cave*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+22KOTAArr +18/Dep +233h 15m+5PAR??12:11+3622h 16m14
   W   
1207 kmMan Cave*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+9KOTAArr +23/Dep +2350m+0PAR??12:11+3621h 1m11
   W   
1212 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +19/Dep +231h 20m+4PAR??12:11+3619h 21m17
 M W   
1207 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +19/Dep +331h 20m+14KATL??12:54+4020h 4m18
S    F 
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +19/Dep +361h 20m+17KATL??12:54+2920h 4m18
  T    
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+29INDBArr +46/Dep +23h 50m-44PAR??02:17+1:0931h 2m-7
S      
1512 kmRosH*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +29/Dep +2745m-2PAR??12:11+3615h 16m17
 M W   
980 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +29/Dep +483h 10m+19NRKR??15:48+3318h 53m15
      S
998 kmJai Hanuman-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+0BPLArr +20/Dep +482h 40m+28NRKR??15:48+3318h 33m15
      S
1005 kmJai Hanuman-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+1ETArr +25/Dep +272h 30m+2NRKR??15:48+3317h 18m15
      S
1005 kmJai Hanuman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site