Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2600.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0CBE301:17+3743h 27m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2601 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0CBE501:17+4143h 27m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2601 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3CBE101:17+3:2643h 22m21
      S
3A
2A1A
 2611 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0CBE*309:15+2748h 40m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2675 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1CBE405:05+5241h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2609 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+7CBE509:55+1:0843h 20m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2601 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+12CBE015:00+1648h 15m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2601 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +61h 25m-1:11CBE??04:12+2645h 47m5
 M    S
2675 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM706:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +1:262h 35m+9CBE307:00+3872h 35m35
SMT T S
2668 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +725m-1:10CBE??03:12+1544h 47m10
SMT T S
2715 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08CBE??22:30+4463h 30m34
S      
3444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +50/Dep +21h 40m-48CBE??02:47+943h 37m3
 M    S
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42CBE??02:47+943h 37m3
  T T  
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +50/Dep +04h 5m-50CBE??06:15+347h 5m6
 M    S
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +44/Dep +04h 5m-44CBE??06:15+347h 5m6
  T T  
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+0SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55CBE311:55+974h 40m8
SMTWTFS
2861 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+25BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4CBE??18:47+2256h 45m24
S      
2888 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:35/Dep +504h 10m-45CBE??18:47+2256h 32m1
S      
2810 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+14PUNEArr +1:14/Dep +314h 15m-43CBE??23:45+2661h 30m6
SMTWTFS
3028 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +25/Dep +354h 30m+10CBE??06:32+1:0043h 37m17
S TW   
2630 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:27SRCArr /Dep +66h 20m+0CBE??11:25+869h 40m30
  T    
3655 kmNathawat-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +28/Dep +502h 20m+22CBE??18:47+2251h 47m28
S      
2803 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +43/Dep +5650m+13CBE??19:40+4352h 40m16
    T  
2864 kmxxx-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3CBE??02:00+858h 40m34
      S
2922 kmMJ*^-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+15MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40CBE??05:00+1237h 15m6
  T   S
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+15MASArr +42/Dep +02h 0m-42CBE??06:15+338h 30m6
  T   S
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +21h 0m-15CBE??05:00+1237h 5m6
   W F 
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +21h 0m-26CBE??05:00+1237h 5m6
 M     
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16CBE??03:52+2435h 57m6
   W F 
2671 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +130m-27CBE??03:52+2435h 57m6
 M     
2671 kmDK-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE316:20+46BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +165h 50m-55CBE307:00+3862h 40m35
    T  
2860 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+46BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +03h 55m-1:11CBE??19:40+4351h 20m16
    T  
2641 kmKishor*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0CBE223:45+2655h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2985 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17CBE??18:00+749h 10m37
  T    
2898 kmVinay Kumar~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +48/Dep +123h 45m-36CBE??17:17+1646h 37m18
 M     
2619 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+55INDBArr +1:00/Dep +03h 50m-1:00CBE007:40+2160h 25m19
S      
3203 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5CBE??02:00+854h 5m34
      S
2927 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+1DDArr +48/Dep +5245m+4CBE??23:45+2650h 30m33
SMTWTFS
2878 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06CBE??00:10+1250h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2834 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+1BNCArr +1:30/Dep +205h 54m-1:10PTJ??01:43+2052h 28m7
S T    
2819 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+1BNCArr +1:30/Dep +62h 12m-1:24PTJ??22:23+1749h 8m12
 M     
2829 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0CBE307:00+3857h 10m25
  TW FS
2887 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +4/Dep +112h 35m+7CBE??02:50+952h 25m32
   W   
2816 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+8ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 0m-10CBE??02:50+952h 20m20
   W   
2702 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21CBE??17:17+1642h 47m19
 M     
2618 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +14h 20m-10CBE??19:25+5344h 55m11
SMTWTFS
2678 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+2:38MSArr +1:33/Dep +02h 5m-1:33CBE??22:57+1947h 12m3
S      
2683 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site