Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to RNC/Ranchi Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1784.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+4HTE*117:10+2330h 25m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1775 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PUNE??07:40+6DHNArr +1:28/Dep +1:184h 18m-10RNC??21:10+1:3861h 30m11
     F 
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE410:45-MMRArr /Dep +1:062h 55m+0RNC307:25-92h 40m28
no arr/dep
3515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE410:45-CNBArr /Dep 7h 40m+0RNC311:20-72h 35m13
no arr/dep
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+2SCArr -1/Dep +930m+10RNC??22:45+1:3835h 30m13
    T  
2070 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr +10/Dep 2h 55m+0RNC??07:05+3943h 50m8
    T  
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14216
--
Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ra...PUNE??11:15+2VSKPArr +11/Dep +95h 10m-2RNC??08:40+2345h 25m87
    T  
2094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr +10/Dep +94h 0m-1HTE??11:05+1947h 50m23
    T  
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+19ETArr +43/Dep +1040m-33RNC??07:25+2:1639h 15m13
      S
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21000
--
Σ (GaribRath) Pune t...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +2:00/Dep 7h 15m+0RNC??11:20+2:5043h 5m13
 M     
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4536
Σ pune - tatanagar -...PUNE??18:25+6TATAArr +1:08/Dep +252h 40m-43RNC??07:05+536h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1940 kmPrateek-
20014
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??18:25+6MMRArr +25/Dep +304h 0m+5HTE??03:45+4633h 20m17
S     S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9689
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+2MGSArr /Dep +1:5555m+0RNC??09:00+2:0836h 5m7
S   T  
2072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+2MMRArr /Dep +302h 0m+0HTE??03:45+4630h 50m17
S     S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+1CNBArr +16/Dep 50m+0RNC??19:25-45h 25m17
  T    
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +7/Dep 8h 25m+0RNC??18:40+1844h 40m15
S      
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site