Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to RNC/Ranchi Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1784.09 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+1HTE*117:10+330h 25m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1781 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PUNE??07:40+10DHNArr +8/Dep +04h 18m-8RNC??21:10-361h 30m11
     F 
2728 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+0MMRArr -10/Dep +1:112h 55m+1:21RNC??07:25+2644h 40m27
      S
2079 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+0CNBArr -1/Dep +356h 30m+36RNC??11:40+3948h 55m13
      S
2305 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+19SCArr +26/Dep +1430m-12RNC??22:45+2335h 30m13
    T  
2070 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...PUNE??11:15+19BBSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52RNC??07:05+643h 50m8
    T  
2321 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14216
--
Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ra...PUNE??11:15+19VSKPArr +28/Dep +275h 10m-1RNC??08:40+3145h 25m86
    T  
2094 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...PUNE??11:15+19BBSArr +52/Dep +64h 45m-46HTE??11:40+848h 25m23
    T  
2334 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+5ETArr +13/Dep +1040m-3RNC??07:25+2639h 15m12
      S
2080 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21000
--
Σ (GaribRath) Pune t...PUNE??16:15+4ALDArr +37/Dep +1:057h 20m+28RNC??11:40+3943h 25m13
 M     
2119 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
4536
Σ pune - tatanagar -...PUNE??18:25+5TATAArr +42/Dep +242h 40m-18RNC??07:05+736h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1939 kmPrateek-
20014
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??18:25+5MMRArr +27/Dep +254h 0m-2HTE??03:45+1833h 20m15
S     S
1780 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
9689
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+1MGSArr +33/Dep +958m-24RNC??09:10-336h 15m6
S   T  
2072 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+1MMRArr +10/Dep +252h 0m+15HTE??03:45+1830h 50m15
S     S
1780 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+2CNBArr +9/Dep +3:0550m+2:56RNC??19:25+4:4445h 25m17
  T    
2298 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr +17/Dep +408h 25m+23RNC??18:45+1244h 45m15
S      
1883 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site