Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to RNC/Ranchi Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1784.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Akola => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+3HTE*117:10+2630h 25m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1775 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PUNE307:40+20DHNArr +1:26/Dep +394h 18m-47RNC321:10+485h 30m11
no arr/dep
2730 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+5MMRArr -3/Dep +562h 55m+59RNC??07:25+1:5244h 40m28
      S
2079 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+5CNBArr +17/Dep +1:237h 40m+1:06RNC??11:20+1:3048h 35m13
      S
2305 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+3SCArr +0/Dep +930m+9RNC??22:45+4235h 30m13
    T  
2070 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...PUNE??11:15+3BBSArr +4/Dep +12h 55m-3RNC??07:05+4443h 50m8
    T  
2321 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
14216
--
Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ra...PUNE??11:15+3VSKPArr +7/Dep +95h 10m+2RNC??08:40+2945h 25m86
    T  
2094 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...PUNE??11:15+3BBSArr +4/Dep +84h 0m+4HTE??11:05+1647h 50m23
    T  
2334 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+8ETArr +17/Dep +940m-8RNC??07:25+1:5239h 15m13
      S
2080 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21000
--
Σ (GaribRath) Pune t...PUNE??16:15+10ALDArr +1:09/Dep +1:357h 15m+26RNC??11:20+1:3043h 5m13
 M     
2119 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
4536
Σ pune - tatanagar -...PUNE??18:25+8TATAArr +41/Dep +192h 40m-22RNC??07:05+636h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1939 kmPrateek-
20014
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??18:25+8MMRArr +28/Dep +424h 0m+14HTE??03:45+5033h 20m17
S     S
1780 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
9689
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE120:55+1MGSArr +59/Dep +1:0755m+8RNC209:00+1:0060h 5m7
   W  S
2280 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+1MMRArr +17/Dep +422h 0m+25HTE??03:45+5030h 50m17
S     S
1780 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+4CNBArr +11/Dep +5:0650m+4:55RNC??19:25+6:1445h 25m17
  T    
2298 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr +10/Dep +308h 25m+20RNC??18:40+2744h 40m15
S      
1883 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site