Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 05:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 05:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to RNC/Ranchi Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1784.09 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+0HTE*117:10+930h 25m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1781 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PUNE??07:40+8DHNArr +30/Dep +04h 18m-30RNC??21:10-561h 30m11
     F 
2729 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+0MMRArr -1/Dep +1:102h 55m+1:11RNC??07:25+3244h 40m27
      S
2078 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+0CNBArr +23/Dep +236h 30m+0RNC??11:40+4148h 55m13
      S
2306 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+11SCArr +8/Dep +930m+1RNC??22:45+1335h 30m13
    T  
2070 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...PUNE??11:15+11BBSArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6RNC??07:05+1143h 50m8
    T  
2320 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14216
--
Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ra...PUNE311:15-VSKPArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0RNC108:40-93h 25m86
    T  
2537 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...PUNE??11:15+11BBSArr +6/Dep +64h 45m+0HTE??11:40+1248h 25m23
    T  
2333 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+8ETArr +31/Dep +1040m-21RNC??07:25+3239h 15m12
      S
2078 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21000
--
Σ (GaribRath) Pune t...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +40/Dep +517h 20m+11RNC??11:40+4143h 25m13
 M     
2119 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4536
Σ pune - tatanagar -...PUNE118:25+3TATAArr +30/Dep +82h 40m-22RNC207:05-260h 40m14
SMTWTFS
2184 kmPrateek-
20014
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE118:25+3MMRArr +27/Dep +284h 0m+1HTE103:45+1981h 20m16
    TF 
3483 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9689
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+1MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1358m-57RNC??09:10-536h 15m7
S   T  
2072 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE120:55+1MMRArr +15/Dep +282h 0m+13HTE103:45+1978h 50m16
    TF 
3221 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+3CNBArr -2/Dep +4:4850m+4:50RNC??19:25+6:5145h 25m17
  T    
2299 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +18/Dep +1:068h 25m+48RNC??18:45+3444h 45m15
S      
1883 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site