Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to RNC/Ranchi Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1783.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+3HTE*117:10+2830h 25m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1775 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PUNE307:40+16DHNArr +1:52/Dep +1:114h 18m-41RNC321:10+1:3185h 30m11
no arr/dep
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+2:10MMRArr +2/Dep +1:112h 55m+1:09RNC??07:25+2:2644h 40m28
      S
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+2:10CNBArr +1:45/Dep +2:177h 40m+32RNC??11:20+3:1548h 35m13
      S
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+4SCArr -1/Dep +630m+7RNC??22:45+1:1535h 30m13
    T  
2070 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...PUNE??11:15+4BBSArr +11/Dep +12h 55m-10RNC??07:05+5943h 50m8
    T  
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14216
--
Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ra...PUNE??11:15+4VSKPArr +11/Dep +255h 10m+14RNC??08:40+3445h 25m86
    T  
2094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...PUNE??11:15+4BBSArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6HTE??11:05+1747h 50m23
    T  
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+6ETArr +24/Dep +1040m-14RNC??07:25+2:2639h 15m13
      S
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21000
--
Σ (GaribRath) Pune t...PUNE??16:15+4ALDArr +1:25/Dep +3:017h 15m+1:36RNC??11:20+3:1543h 5m13
 M     
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4536
Σ pune - tatanagar -...PUNE??18:25+8TATAArr /Dep +192h 40m+0RNC??07:05+436h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1939 kmPrateek-
20014
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??18:25+8MMRArr /Dep +1:014h 0m+0HTE??03:45+5433h 20m17
S     S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9689
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE120:55+1MGSArr +1:07/Dep +2:3555m+1:28RNC209:00+2:5460h 5m7
   W  S
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+1MMRArr +21/Dep +1:012h 0m+40HTE??03:45+5430h 50m17
S     S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+2CNBArr +17/Dep 50m+0RNC??19:25+6:4145h 25m17
  T    
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +11/Dep +288h 25m+17RNC??18:40+544h 40m15
S      
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site