Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to RNC/Ranchi Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: RNC   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+1HTE*117:10+2030h 25m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1781 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Akola   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PUNE??07:40+8DHNArr +23/Dep +54h 18m-18RNC??21:10-761h 30m11
     F 
2729 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+5MMRArr +1/Dep +532h 55m+52RNC??07:25-244h 40m27
      S
2078 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+5CNBArr +12/Dep +466h 30m+34RNC??11:40+3148h 55m13
      S
2306 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+0SCArr +3/Dep +830m+5RNC??22:45+4135h 30m13
    T  
2070 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...PUNE??11:15+0BBSArr +23/Dep +12h 50m-22RNC??07:05+3443h 50m8
    T  
2320 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14216
--
Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ra...PUNE??11:15+0VSKPArr +12/Dep +165h 10m+4RNC??08:40+2745h 25m86
    T  
2093 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...PUNE??11:15+0BBSArr +23/Dep +54h 45m-18HTE??11:40+2948h 25m23
    T  
2333 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+9ETArr +12/Dep +1040m-2RNC??07:25-239h 15m12
      S
2078 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21000
--
Σ (GaribRath) Pune t...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr +20/Dep +1:017h 20m+41RNC??11:40+3143h 25m13
 M     
2119 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4536
Σ pune - tatanagar -...PUNE??18:25+7TATAArr /Dep +182h 40m+0RNC??07:05+1036h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1939 kmPrateek-
20014
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??18:25+7MMRArr /Dep +264h 0m+0HTE??03:45+2733h 20m15
S     S
1780 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9689
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+1MGSArr +48/Dep +558m-43RNC??09:10-1236h 15m7
S   T  
2072 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+1MMRArr +13/Dep +262h 0m+13HTE??03:45+2730h 50m15
S     S
1780 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+0CNBArr -1/Dep +2:1750m+2:18RNC??19:25+4:2345h 25m17
  T    
2299 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +19/Dep +1:308h 25m+1:11RNC??18:45+1:0044h 45m15
S      
1883 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site