Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
19 Trains / 88 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 620.61 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05+21ADI214:00+1411h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05+17ADI314:00+2911h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05-ADI314:00-11h 55m14
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05+1ADI514:00+811h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05+3ADI316:10+4011h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05-ADI116:10-11h 5m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15-ADI719:30-11h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km55 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:25+6ADI*605:35+4212h 10m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL631 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+8ADI406:55+1712h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+1:07ADI606:55+1:0112h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50-ADI606:55-12h 5m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+5ADI606:55+1112h 5m12
   W F 
II3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+3ADI606:55+1:1212h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+0ADI*107:45+311h 55m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50+3ADI*007:45+1611h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCRPUNE*119:50+0ADI707:45+1:1011h 55m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+0ADI207:45+2011h 55m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
11088Pune Veraval Express...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+0ADI007:45+1911h 55m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRPUNE*221:35+20ADI*206:15+328h 40m3
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km72 km/hr


88 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18551
Σ pune ahmedabad sea...PUNE??00:25+0STArr -1/Dep +201h 26m+21ADI??12:45+1412h 20m7
 M     
631 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+19CSTMArr +10/Dep +28h 5m-8ADI??19:20+2018h 30m-50
S TW F 
672 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE??00:50+19CSTMArr +10/Dep +101h 45m+0ADI??12:45+1411h 55m-48
 MTWTFS
684 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+19DRArr +20/Dep +14h 23m-19ADI??19:45+518h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??00:50+19DRArr +20/Dep +21h 49m-18ADI??15:00+1414h 10m-30
SMTWTFS
669 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE??01:15+18DRArr /Dep +21h 35m+0ADI??15:00+1413h 45m11
SMTWTFS
670 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE??01:15+18DRArr /Dep +14h 9m+0ADI??19:45+518h 30m27
SMTWTFS
670 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE??01:15+18DRArr /Dep +102h 0m+0ADI??12:45+1411h 30m-7
 MTWTFS
676 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE??02:20+7DRArr +6/Dep +215m-4ADI??15:00+1412h 40m-10
S  W  S
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:20+7DRArr /Dep +101h 17m+0ADI??12:45+1410h 25m-27
  T TF 
645 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE??02:20+7DRArr +6/Dep +12h 49m-5ADI??19:45+517h 25m6
S  W  S
670 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:20+7DRArr /Dep +12h 49m+0ADI??19:45+517h 25m7
  T TF 
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:35+14DRArr +12/Dep +12h 34m-11ADI??19:45+517h 10m23
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:35+14DRArr +12/Dep +316h 23m-9ADI??06:35+1928h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
669 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:35+14DRArr +12/Dep +1025m-2ADI??12:45+1410h 10m-11
 MTWTFS
675 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+7DRArr +19/Dep +11h 36m-18ADI??19:45+516h 10m30
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+4DRArr +15/Dep +102h 5m-5ADI??21:15+914h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+4DRArr +15/Dep +21h 20m-13ADI??19:20+2012h 20m-12
S TW F 
663 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE??07:00+4CSTMArr +17/Dep +92h 30m-8ADI??21:40+2214h 40m-9
 MTWTFS
684 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+1DRArr +17/Dep +103h 27m-7ADI??21:15+914h 0m5
SMTWTFS
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+1DRArr +17/Dep +02h 2m-17ADI??19:30+2412h 15m6
      S
663 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE107:15+1DRArr +17/Dep +42h 2m-13ADI019:30+2612h 15m5
 M  T  
672 kmHussain*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +22h 20m-11ADI??19:20+2012h 5m5
S TW F 
672 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+1DRArr +17/Dep 3h 37m+0ADI??21:25+1614h 10m9
SMTWTFS
675 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+1DRArr +17/Dep +94h 17m-8ADI??21:40+2214h 25m8
 MTWTFS
675 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...PUNE??07:50+2PNVLArr +17/Dep +125h 2m-5ADI??00:50-217h 0m21
 M     
631 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+2PNVLArr +17/Dep +575h 2m+40ADI??00:50+917h 0m20
S      
631 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+2DRArr +12/Dep +13h 41m-11ADI??22:10+1114h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+2DRArr +12/Dep +102h 36m-2ADI??21:15+913h 25m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSRG*^~-
12818
Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ P...PUNE??07:50+2DRArr +12/Dep +63h 56m-6ADI??23:40+1315h 50m17
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+2DRArr +12/Dep 2h 46m+0ADI??21:25+1613h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+2DRArr +12/Dep +93h 26m-3ADI??21:40+2213h 50m8
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+2DRArr +12/Dep +392h 1m+27ADI??20:40+4712h 50m7
 M     
658 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE207:57-LTTArr /Dep +102h 25m+0ADI121:15-13h 18m1
   W  S
656 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE207:57-LTTArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ADI119:30-11h 33m2
      S
656 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE207:57-LTTArr /Dep +39h 39m+0ADI104:35-20h 38m6
   W  S
662 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE207:57-LTTArr /Dep +21h 40m+0ADI119:20-11h 23m1
   W   
656 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE207:57-LTTArr /Dep +03h 30m+0ADI122:10-14h 13m2
   W   
662 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE??09:10+13DRArr /Dep +42h 40m+0ADI??23:50+1614h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
664 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...PUNE??09:10+13DRArr /Dep +62h 25m+0ADI??23:40+1314h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
664 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE??09:10+13DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0ADI??22:10+013h 0m-14
S  W   
670 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE??09:10+13DRArr /Dep +12h 10m+0ADI??22:10+1113h 0m-12
 M  T S
670 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE??09:10+13DRArr /Dep +91h 55m+0ADI??21:40+2212h 30m-12
 MTWTFS
676 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+15DRArr +25/Dep +01h 33m-25ADI??22:10+012h 35m-21
S  W   
670 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+15DRArr +25/Dep +42h 3m-21ADI??23:50+1614h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE??09:35+15DRArr +25/Dep +11h 33m-24ADI??22:10+1112h 35m-19
 M  T S
670 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??09:35+15DRArr +25/Dep +39h 21m-22ADI??06:35+1921h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
670 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...PUNE??09:35+15CSTMArr +18/Dep +61h 15m-12ADI??23:40+1314h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
673 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE??09:35+15DRArr +25/Dep +37h 42m-22ADI??04:35+1419h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
670 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE??09:35+15DRArr +25/Dep +91h 18m-16ADI??21:40+2212h 5m-19
 MTWTFS
676 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??09:35+15KYNArr +25/Dep 1h 23m+0ADI??21:25+1611h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
631 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE??09:35+15DRArr +25/Dep +44h 8m-21ADI??01:40+816h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11216
Σ Chennai CSTM BCT V...PUNE??09:35+15CSTMArr +18/Dep 6h 50m+0ADI??04:35-19h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
685 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+15DRArr +25/Dep +473h 33m+22ADI??00:50+915h 15m-7
S      
629 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+15DRArr +25/Dep +01h 33m-25ADI??22:10+2212h 35m-19
     F 
664 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE310:45+35LTTArr +31/Dep +41h 21m-27ADI423:50+1613h 5m-21
SMTWTFS
638 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE310:45+35TNAArr +32/Dep +43h 32m-28ADI101:40+814h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
656 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +31/Dep +1:3120m+1:00ADI??22:10+2:1110h 25m8
  T    
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +31/Dep +450m-27ADI??23:50+1612h 5m9
SMTWTFS
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+24BRCArr +16/Dep +232h 4m+7ADI??05:05+1413h 45m11
 MT TFS
625 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE??15:20+0JPArr +8/Dep +940m+1ADI??01:10+1133h 50m10
S  W   
1941 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+24BRCArr +16/Dep +451m-12ADI??03:35+612h 15m14
    T  
625 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +7/Dep +31h 36m-4ADI??04:35+1413h 5m10
SMTWTFS
669 kmninad-
2673
--
Σ Pune-Veraval ...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +7/Dep 1h 36m+0ADI??04:35-13h 5m10
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +10/Dep +31h 1m-7ADI??04:35+1412h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2535
--
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +10/Dep 1h 1m+0ADI??04:35-12h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +10/Dep +32h 40m-7ADI??06:35+1914h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +10/Dep +21h 17m-8ADI??05:05+1413h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
663 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE215:55+14DRArr +19/Dep +31h 27m-16ADI104:35+1412h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
679 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE215:55+14DRArr +19/Dep +22h 13m-17ADI105:15+2513h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
673 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2370
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Ahm...PUNE215:55+14DRArr +19/Dep 1h 27m+0ADI104:35-12h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
679 kmDB*^~-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE215:55+14DRArr +19/Dep +33h 6m-16ADI506:35+1914h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
679 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE215:55+14DRArr +19/Dep +22h 5m-17ADI405:05+1413h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
667 km-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE215:55+14DRArr +19/Dep +24h 8m-17ADI205:50+613h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
685 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE215:55+14DRArr +19/Dep +04h 48m-19ADI208:05+1616h 10m-24
  T  F 
679 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE??16:40+21DRArr /Dep +32h 4m+0ADI??06:35+1913h 55m-22
  TWT S
670 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE??16:40+38DRArr +51/Dep +32h 5m-48ADI??06:35+1913h 55m-23
S      
670 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+14DRArr +14/Dep +31h 41m-11ADI??06:35+1913h 55m-27
 M   F 
676 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE??16:40+21DRArr /Dep +23h 6m+0ADI??05:50+613h 10m-33
  TWT S
676 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...PUNE??17:20+1JLArr +28/Dep +3947m+11ADI??13:25+3020h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1013 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +21/Dep +22h 47m-19ADI??05:50+611h 55m1
SMTWTFS
675 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +21/Dep +31h 45m-18ADI??06:35+1912h 40m12
SMTWTFS
669 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +21/Dep +03h 27m-21ADI??08:05+1614h 10m6
  T  F 
669 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +21/Dep +222m-19ADI??05:05+1411h 10m11
SMTWTFS
663 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +14/Dep +21h 52m-12ADI??05:50+611h 15m1
SMTWTFS
675 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +14/Dep +12h 22m-13ADI??06:25+711h 50m3
S  W F 
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE618:45+10PNVLArr +18/Dep 5m+0ADI107:15+1384h 30m48
S      
1875 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE223:20+13JLArr +24/Dep +1632m-8ADI618:45+1667h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1560 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site