Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
19 Trains / 88 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 620.61 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05+21ADI214:00+1911h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05+24ADI314:00+1:0111h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05+11ADI314:00+1811h 55m14
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05+5ADI514:00+2111h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05+10ADI316:10+4111h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+14ADI116:10+1:0011h 5m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15+25ADI719:30+1211h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km55 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:25+7ADI*605:35+2212h 10m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL631 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+13ADI406:55+912h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+57ADI606:55+4812h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+3ADI606:55+1012h 5m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+20ADI606:55+2112h 5m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+3ADI606:55+312h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+0ADI*107:45+411h 55m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50+2ADI*007:45+1611h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCRPUNE*119:50+0ADI707:45+511h 55m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+0ADI207:45+1211h 55m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
11088Pune Veraval Express...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+0ADI007:45+1711h 55m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRPUNE*221:35+20ADI*206:15+88h 40m3
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km72 km/hr


88 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18551
Σ pune ahmedabad sea...PUNE??00:25+9STArr +18/Dep +171h 26m-1ADI??12:45+1012h 20m7
 M     
631 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+24CSTMArr +12/Dep +28h 5m-10ADI??19:20+1518h 30m-50
S TW F 
672 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE??00:50+24CSTMArr +12/Dep +61h 45m-6ADI??12:45+1011h 55m-48
 MTWTFS
684 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+24DRArr +37/Dep +24h 23m-35ADI??19:45+318h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??00:50+24DRArr +37/Dep +11h 49m-36ADI??15:00+1214h 10m-30
SMTWTFS
669 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE??01:15+22DRArr +27/Dep +11h 35m-26ADI??15:00+1213h 45m11
SMTWTFS
670 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE??01:15+22DRArr +27/Dep +24h 9m-25ADI??19:45+318h 30m27
SMTWTFS
670 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE??01:15+22DRArr +27/Dep +62h 0m-21ADI??12:45+1011h 30m-7
 MTWTFS
676 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE??02:20+18DRArr +9/Dep +115m-8ADI??15:00+1212h 40m-10
S  W  S
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:20+4DRArr /Dep +71h 17m+0ADI??12:45+1010h 25m-27
  T TF 
645 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE??02:20+18DRArr +9/Dep +22h 49m-7ADI??19:45+317h 25m6
S  W  S
670 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:20+4DRArr /Dep +22h 49m+0ADI??19:45+317h 25m7
  T TF 
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:35+21DRArr +18/Dep +22h 34m-16ADI??19:45+317h 10m23
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:35+21DRArr +18/Dep +316h 23m-15ADI??06:35+1128h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
669 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:35+21DRArr +18/Dep +625m-12ADI??12:45+1010h 10m-11
 MTWTFS
675 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+7DRArr +13/Dep +21h 36m-11ADI??19:45+316h 10m30
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+5DRArr +12/Dep +62h 5m-6ADI??21:15+314h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+5DRArr +12/Dep +21h 20m-10ADI??19:20+1512h 20m-12
S TW F 
663 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE??07:00+5CSTMArr +12/Dep +52h 30m-7ADI??21:40+1214h 40m-9
 MTWTFS
684 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +14/Dep +63h 27m-8ADI??21:15+314h 0m5
SMTWTFS
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +14/Dep +12h 2m-13ADI??19:30+2712h 15m6
      S
663 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE107:15+0DRArr +14/Dep +122h 2m-2ADI019:30+3212h 15m5
 M  T  
672 kmHussain*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10ADI??19:20+1512h 5m5
S TW F 
672 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +14/Dep +63h 37m-8ADI??21:25+814h 10m9
SMTWTFS
675 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +14/Dep +54h 17m-9ADI??21:40+1214h 25m8
 MTWTFS
675 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +15/Dep +105h 2m-5ADI??00:50-317h 0m21
 M     
631 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +15/Dep +1:075h 2m+52ADI??00:50+2817h 0m20
S      
631 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +11/Dep +43h 41m-7ADI??22:10+2114h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +11/Dep +62h 36m-5ADI??21:15+313h 25m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSRG*^~-
12818
Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ P...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +11/Dep +33h 56m-8ADI??23:40+1215h 50m17
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +11/Dep +62h 46m-5ADI??21:25+813h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +11/Dep +53h 26m-6ADI??21:40+1213h 50m8
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +11/Dep +352h 1m+24ADI??20:40+4712h 50m7
 M     
658 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:57+4LTTArr /Dep +62h 25m+0ADI??21:15+313h 18m1
   W  S
656 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:57+4LTTArr /Dep +11h 0m+0ADI??19:30+2711h 33m2
      S
656 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE??07:57+4LTTArr /Dep +19h 39m+0ADI??04:35+620h 38m6
   W  S
662 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:57+4LTTArr /Dep +21h 40m+0ADI??19:20+1511h 23m1
   W   
656 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:57+4LTTArr /Dep +13h 30m+0ADI??22:10+714h 13m2
   W   
662 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE??09:10+15DRArr +17/Dep +22h 40m-15ADI??23:50+1814h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
664 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...PUNE??09:10+15DRArr +17/Dep +32h 25m-14ADI??23:40+1214h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
664 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE??09:10+15DRArr +17/Dep +12h 10m-16ADI??22:10+713h 0m-14
S  W   
670 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE??09:10+15DRArr +17/Dep +42h 10m-13ADI??22:10+2113h 0m-12
 M  T S
670 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE??09:10+15DRArr +17/Dep +51h 55m-12ADI??21:40+1212h 30m-12
 MTWTFS
676 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +22/Dep +11h 33m-21ADI??22:10+712h 35m-21
S  W   
670 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +22/Dep +22h 3m-20ADI??23:50+1814h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +22/Dep +41h 33m-18ADI??22:10+2112h 35m-19
 M  T S
670 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +22/Dep +39h 21m-19ADI??06:35+1121h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
670 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...PUNE??09:35+17CSTMArr +15/Dep +31h 15m-12ADI??23:40+1214h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
673 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +22/Dep +17h 42m-21ADI??04:35+619h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
670 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +22/Dep +51h 18m-17ADI??21:40+1212h 5m-19
 MTWTFS
676 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??09:35+17KYNArr +24/Dep +61h 23m-18ADI??21:25+811h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
631 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +22/Dep +34h 8m-19ADI??01:40+816h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
664 kmSultan Ali Khan*^~-
11216
Σ Chennai CSTM BCT V...PUNE??09:35+17CSTMArr +15/Dep 6h 50m+0ADI??04:35-19h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
685 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +22/Dep +593h 33m+37ADI??00:50+2815h 15m-7
S      
629 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +22/Dep +01h 33m-22ADI??22:10+1912h 35m-19
     F 
664 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE310:45+45LTTArr +40/Dep +31h 21m-37ADI423:50+1813h 5m-21
SMTWTFS
638 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE310:45+45TNAArr +43/Dep +33h 32m-40ADI101:40+814h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
656 kmSultan Ali Khan*^~-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +27/Dep +1:0420m+37ADI??22:10+1:3810h 25m8
  T    
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +27/Dep +250m-25ADI??23:50+1812h 5m9
SMTWTFS
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+24BRCArr +13/Dep +182h 4m+5ADI??05:05+513h 45m11
 MT TFS
625 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE??15:20+0JPArr +12/Dep +1140m-1ADI??01:10+1233h 50m10
S  W   
1941 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+24BRCArr +13/Dep +651m-7ADI??03:35+612h 15m14
    T  
625 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr +6/Dep +11h 36m-5ADI??04:35+613h 5m10
SMTWTFS
669 kmninad-
2673
--
Σ Pune-Veraval ...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr +6/Dep 1h 36m+0ADI??04:35-13h 5m10
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+8DRArr +6/Dep +11h 1m-5ADI??04:35+612h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2535
--
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+8DRArr +6/Dep 1h 1m+0ADI??04:35-12h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+8DRArr +6/Dep +32h 40m-3ADI??06:35+1114h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+8DRArr +6/Dep +21h 17m-4ADI??05:05+513h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
663 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE215:55+19DRArr +15/Dep +11h 27m-14ADI104:35+612h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
678 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE215:55+19DRArr +15/Dep +22h 13m-13ADI105:15+1313h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
672 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2370
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Ahm...PUNE215:55+19DRArr +15/Dep 1h 27m+0ADI104:35-12h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
678 kmDB*^~-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE215:55+19DRArr +15/Dep +33h 6m-12ADI506:35+1114h 40m-17
SMTWTFS
678 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE215:55+19DRArr +15/Dep +22h 5m-13ADI405:05+513h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
666 km-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE215:55+19DRArr +15/Dep 4h 8m+0ADI205:50-213h 55m-28
SMTWTFS
684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE215:55+19DRArr +15/Dep +04h 48m-15ADI208:05+1316h 10m-23
  T  F 
678 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE??16:40+23DRArr +17/Dep +32h 4m-14ADI??06:35+1113h 55m-22
  TWT S
670 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE??16:40+16DRArr +10/Dep +32h 5m-7ADI??06:35+1113h 55m-23
S      
670 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+23DRArr +14/Dep +31h 41m-11ADI??06:35+1113h 55m-27
 M   F 
676 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE??16:40+23DRArr +17/Dep 3h 6m+0ADI??05:50-213h 10m-33
  TWT S
676 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...PUNE??17:20+1JLArr +31/Dep +1:0447m+33ADI??13:25+4420h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1013 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +17/Dep 2h 47m+0ADI??05:50-211h 55m1
SMTWTFS
675 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +17/Dep +31h 45m-14ADI??06:35+1112h 40m12
SMTWTFS
669 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +17/Dep +03h 27m-17ADI??08:05+1314h 10m6
  T  F 
669 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +17/Dep +222m-15ADI??05:05+511h 10m11
SMTWTFS
663 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+2DRArr +13/Dep 1h 52m+0ADI??05:50-211h 15m1
SMTWTFS
675 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+2DRArr +13/Dep +12h 22m-12ADI??06:25+1011h 50m3
S  W F 
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE618:45+1PNVLArr +0/Dep +145m+14ADI107:15+1384h 30m48
S      
1875 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE??23:20+13JLArr +25/Dep +1732m-8ADI??18:45+1219h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1013 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site