Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
23 Trains / 82 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 625.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05+24ADI213:55+2011h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05+37ADI313:55+3311h 50m12
      S
II
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05+16ADI313:55+2411h 50m13
S TW   
II
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05+18ADI513:55+1911h 50m13
    T  
II
PQWL625 km53 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05+1:21ADI316:10+1:5411h 5m10
  T    
IISL
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+14ADI116:10+3711h 5m10
 M    S
II
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15+29ADI719:30-411h 15m8
  T    
2A
1A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRPUNE608:15+32ADI??19:02+2310h 47m9
      S
RLWL629 km58 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRPUNE009:20+1:16ADI*000:30+1115h 10m9
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL629 km41 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRPUNE116:55+46ADI*003:15+1310h 20m4
    T  
3A
PQWL629 km61 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRPUNE117:20+1:45ADI*005:45+1:3512h 25m10
S      
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL625 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:20+27ADI*605:45+812h 25m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL629 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+23ADI406:55+2412h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+6ADI606:55+1012h 5m10
      S
II1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+4ADI606:55+1012h 5m13
  T T  
II2A
1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+8ADI606:55+1712h 5m12
   W F 
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+10ADI606:55+112h 5m7
 M     
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+1ADI*107:45+1111h 55m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50+4ADI*007:45+311h 55m12
      S
II
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRPUNE*119:50+2ADI707:45+211h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL627 km53 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+3ADI207:45+1811h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+1ADI007:45+1311h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRPUNE*221:35+1ADI*206:15+118h 40m2
 M  T S
GNWL625 km72 km/hr


82 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18551
Σ pune ahmedabad sea...PUNE??00:25+0STArr -2/Dep +31h 26m+5ADI??12:45-312h 20m7
 M     
629 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+18CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ADI??19:20+718h 30m-50
S TW F 
673 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE??00:50+18CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9ADI??12:45-311h 55m-48
 MTWTFS
684 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+18DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3ADI??19:45+218h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??00:50+18DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3ADI??14:40+1113h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
669 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE??01:15+34DRArr /Dep +31h 30m+0ADI??14:40+1113h 25m12
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE??01:15+34DRArr /Dep +34h 5m+0ADI??19:45+218h 30m28
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE??01:15+34DRArr /Dep +01h 58m+0ADI??12:45-311h 30m-6
 MTWTFS
670 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE??02:15+16DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6ADI??14:40+1112h 25m-10
S  W  S
668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+13DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4ADI??12:45-310h 30m-27
  T TF 
642 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+16DRArr +9/Dep +32h 52m-6ADI??19:45+217h 30m6
S  W  S
668 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:15+13DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ADI??19:45+217h 30m7
  T TF 
666 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+32DRArr +26/Dep +32h 32m-23ADI??19:45+217h 15m19
SMTWTFS
675 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+32DRArr +26/Dep +716h 15m-19ADI??06:35+128h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
675 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+32DRArr +26/Dep +025m-26ADI??12:45-310h 15m-15
 MTWTFS
681 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+9DRArr +0/Dep +31h 34m+3ADI??19:45+216h 10m30
SMTWTFS
667 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+14DRArr +8/Dep +32h 5m-5ADI??21:15+014h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+14DRArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8ADI??19:20+712h 20m-12
S TW F 
662 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE??07:00+14CSTMArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5ADI??21:40+614h 40m-8
 MTWTFS
682 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep +33h 27m-2ADI??21:15+014h 0m5
SMTWTFS
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep +02h 12m-5ADI??19:30+2312h 15m6
      S
663 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep +02h 12m-5ADI??19:30+1912h 15m5
 M  T  
663 kmHussain*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5ADI??19:20+712h 5m5
S TW F 
672 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep +33h 37m-2ADI??21:25+814h 10m9
SMTWTFS
674 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep +24h 17m-3ADI??21:40+614h 25m9
 MTWTFS
674 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +13/Dep +395h 2m+26ADI??00:50+1717h 0m21
 M     
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +13/Dep +315h 2m+18ADI??00:50+4317h 0m20
S      
629 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +63h 41m+4ADI??22:10+1914h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +32h 36m+1ADI??21:15+013h 25m5
SMTWTFS
659 kmSRG*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +32h 46m+1ADI??21:25+813h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +23h 26m+0ADI??21:40+613h 50m9
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +02h 1m-2ADI??20:35+1812h 45m7
 M     
659 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +19/Dep +32h 25m-16ADI??21:15+013h 20m2
   W  S
677 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 10m-19ADI??19:30+2311h 35m3
      S
677 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +19/Dep +610h 43m-13ADI??05:35-221h 40m7
   W  S
682 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19ADI??19:20+711h 25m2
   W   
677 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11ADI??22:10+2514h 15m3
   W   
682 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE??09:10+36DRArr +14/Dep +02h 38m-14ADI??23:55+814h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
664 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE??09:10+36DRArr +14/Dep +82h 8m-6ADI??22:10+2513h 0m-14
S  W   
669 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE??09:10+36DRArr +14/Dep +62h 8m-8ADI??22:10+1913h 0m-12
 M  T S
669 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE??09:10+36DRArr +14/Dep +21h 53m-12ADI??21:40+612h 30m-11
 MTWTFS
675 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26ADI??22:10+2512h 35m-21
S  W   
666 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34ADI??23:55+814h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
661 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +61h 33m-28ADI??22:10+1912h 35m-19
 M  T S
666 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +79h 13m-27ADI??06:35+121h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
666 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +68h 46m-28ADI??05:35-220h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
666 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +21h 18m-32ADI??21:40+612h 5m-18
 MTWTFS
672 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??09:35+31KYNArr +32/Dep +31h 23m-29ADI??21:25+811h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
631 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +14h 43m-33ADI??01:45+216h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
661 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +233h 33m-11ADI??00:50+4315h 15m-7
S      
625 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+31DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34ADI??22:10+712h 35m-19
     F 
661 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13ADI??23:55+813h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
635 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE??10:45+42TNAArr +36/Dep +14h 7m-35ADI??01:45+215h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
637 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +27/Dep +020m-27ADI??22:10+810h 25m8
  T    
602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +27/Dep +050m-27ADI??23:55+812h 10m9
SMTWTFS
602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +141h 54m+12ADI??04:30+1713h 10m11
 MT TFS
629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE??15:20+0JPArr +14/Dep +2540m+11ADI??01:10+2033h 50m10
S  W   
1943 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +1636m+14ADI??03:25+812h 5m14
    T  
629 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22949
--
Σ Pune-Rajkot Monday...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +3536m+33ADI??03:25+1512h 5m31
 M     
629 kmmanowar-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr -1/Dep +62h 40m+7ADI??05:35-214h 5m10
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+26DRArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2ADI??05:35-213h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
667 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+26DRArr +4/Dep +72h 32m+3ADI??06:35+114h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+26DRArr +4/Dep +01h 12m-4ADI??04:30+1712h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
662 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +62h 31m-7ADI??05:35-213h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
668 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +12h 13m-12ADI??04:55+1513h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
663 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +72h 58m-6ADI??06:35+114h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
668 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +41h 55m-9ADI??04:30+1712h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
657 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +04h 8m-13ADI??05:55-414h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
674 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +14h 48m-12ADI??07:55+3216h 0m-24
  T  F 
668 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE??16:40+43DRArr +16/Dep +71h 58m-9ADI??06:35+113h 55m-21
  TWT S
673 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE??16:40+18DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7ADI??06:35+113h 55m-23
S      
672 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+38DRArr +26/Dep +01h 43m-26ADI??06:35+113h 55m-27
 M   F 
672 kmCheetah*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE??16:40+43DRArr +16/Dep +03h 8m-16ADI??05:55-413h 15m-30
  TWT S
679 kmCheetah*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...PUNE??17:20+5JLArr /Dep +1:351h 2m+0ADI??13:25+1:1020h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1014 kmCheetah*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +0/Dep +02h 47m+0ADI??05:55-412h 0m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +0/Dep +71h 37m+7ADI??06:35+112h 40m12
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +0/Dep +13h 27m+1ADI??07:55+3214h 0m6
  T  F 
667 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +0/Dep +017m+0ADI??04:30+1710h 35m11
SMTWTFS
662 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +5/Dep +01h 52m-5ADI??05:55-411h 20m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +5/Dep +12h 12m-4ADI??06:20+2511h 45m3
S  W F 
662 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE??18:45+1PNVLArr +1/Dep +215m+20ADI??07:15+912h 30m48
   W   
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE??23:20+24JLArr +40/Dep +1332m-27ADI??18:45+3019h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.