Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 23:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 23:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
21 Trains / 88 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 620.6 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05+19ADI214:00+1211h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05+23ADI314:00+3911h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05+5ADI314:00+911h 55m14
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05+5ADI514:00+611h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05+54ADI316:10+5511h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
00607Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRPUNE005:05-ADI*016:10-11h 5m9
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL625 km56 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+8ADI116:10+4511h 5m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15+13ADI719:30-2011h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km55 km/hr
06503Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...PrmSWRPUNE009:25+0ADI*020:40+311h 15m7
  T    
SL
3A2A
 625 km55 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:25+22ADI*605:35+1312h 10m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL631 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+7ADI406:55+312h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+3ADI606:55+912h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+4ADI606:55+512h 5m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+1:08ADI606:55+5912h 5m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+4ADI606:55+012h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+1ADI*107:45+111h 55m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50+1ADI*007:45+811h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCRPUNE*119:50+0ADI707:45+211h 55m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+0ADI207:45+411h 55m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
11088Pune Veraval Express...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+0ADI007:45+1311h 55m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRPUNE*221:35+0ADI*206:15+28h 40m3
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km72 km/hr


88 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18551
Σ pune ahmedabad sea...PUNE??00:25+14STArr +14/Dep +31h 26m-11ADI??12:45+112h 20m7
 M     
631 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+16CSTMArr +11/Dep +138h 5m+2ADI??19:20+2818h 30m-50
S TW F 
672 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE??00:50+16CSTMArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11ADI??12:45+111h 55m-48
 MTWTFS
684 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+16DRArr +16/Dep +24h 23m-14ADI??19:45+118h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??00:50+16DRArr +16/Dep +11h 49m-15ADI??15:00+214h 10m-30
SMTWTFS
669 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE??01:15+18DRArr +19/Dep +11h 35m-18ADI??15:00+213h 45m11
SMTWTFS
670 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE??01:15+18DRArr +19/Dep +24h 9m-17ADI??19:45+118h 30m27
SMTWTFS
670 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE??01:15+18DRArr +19/Dep +02h 0m-19ADI??12:45+111h 30m-7
 MTWTFS
676 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE??02:20+9DRArr +8/Dep +115m-7ADI??15:00+212h 40m-10
S  W  S
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:20+5DRArr +3/Dep +11h 17m-2ADI??12:45+110h 25m-27
  T TF 
645 kmMan Cave*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE??02:20+9DRArr +8/Dep +22h 49m-6ADI??19:45+117h 25m6
S  W  S
670 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:20+5DRArr +3/Dep +22h 49m-1ADI??19:45+117h 25m7
  T TF 
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:35+16DRArr +11/Dep +22h 34m-9ADI??19:45+117h 10m23
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:35+16DRArr +11/Dep +116h 23m-10ADI??06:35+228h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
669 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:35+16DRArr +11/Dep +025m-11ADI??12:45+110h 10m-11
 MTWTFS
675 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+8DRArr +14/Dep +21h 36m-12ADI??19:45+116h 10m30
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr +12/Dep +12h 5m-11ADI??21:15-314h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1ADI??19:20+2812h 20m-12
S TW F 
663 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE??07:00+7CSTMArr +4/Dep +32h 30m-1ADI??21:40-214h 40m-9
 MTWTFS
684 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +12/Dep +13h 27m-11ADI??21:15-314h 0m5
SMTWTFS
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +12/Dep +22h 2m-10ADI??19:30+2412h 15m6
      S
663 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +12/Dep +02h 2m-12ADI??19:30+812h 15m5
 M  T  
663 kmHussain*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +7/Dep +132h 20m+6ADI??19:20+2812h 5m5
S TW F 
672 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +12/Dep +13h 37m-11ADI??21:25+014h 10m9
SMTWTFS
675 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +12/Dep +34h 17m-9ADI??21:40-214h 25m8
 MTWTFS
675 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +12/Dep +243h 52m+12ADI??23:00+2715h 10m21
 M     
631 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +12/Dep +123h 52m+0ADI??21:45+5513h 55m20
S      
631 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +11/Dep +83h 41m-3ADI??22:10+2414h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +11/Dep +12h 36m-10ADI??21:15-313h 25m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSRG*^~-
12818
Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ P...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +11/Dep +03h 56m-11ADI??23:40+1215h 50m17
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +11/Dep +12h 46m-10ADI??21:25+013h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +11/Dep +33h 26m-8ADI??21:40-213h 50m8
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +11/Dep +02h 1m-11ADI??20:40+412h 50m7
 M     
658 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:57+6LTTArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9ADI??21:15-313h 18m1
   W  S
656 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:57+6LTTArr +10/Dep +21h 0m-8ADI??19:30+2411h 33m2
      S
656 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE??07:57+6LTTArr +10/Dep +29h 39m-8ADI??04:35+420h 38m6
   W  S
662 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:57+6LTTArr +10/Dep +131h 40m+3ADI??19:20+2811h 23m1
   W   
656 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:57+6LTTArr +10/Dep +43h 30m-6ADI??22:10+2314h 13m2
   W   
662 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE??09:10+11DRArr +20/Dep +22h 40m-18ADI??23:50+1714h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
664 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...PUNE??09:10+11DRArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20ADI??23:40+1214h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
664 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE??09:10+11DRArr +20/Dep +42h 10m-16ADI??22:10+2313h 0m-14
S  W   
670 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE??09:10+11DRArr +20/Dep +82h 10m-12ADI??22:10+2413h 0m-12
 M  T S
670 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE??09:10+11DRArr +20/Dep +31h 55m-17ADI??21:40-212h 30m-12
 MTWTFS
676 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +41h 33m-11ADI??22:10+2312h 35m-21
S  W   
670 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +22h 3m-13ADI??23:50+1714h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +81h 33m-7ADI??22:10+2412h 35m-19
 M  T S
670 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +19h 21m-14ADI??06:35+221h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
670 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...PUNE??09:35+16CSTMArr +11/Dep +01h 15m-11ADI??23:40+1214h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
673 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +27h 42m-13ADI??04:35+419h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
670 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +31h 18m-12ADI??21:40-212h 5m-19
 MTWTFS
676 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??09:35+16KYNArr +20/Dep +11h 23m-19ADI??21:25+011h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
631 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +24h 8m-13ADI??01:40-116h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11216
Σ Chennai CSTM BCT V...PUNE??09:35+16CSTMArr +11/Dep 6h 50m+0ADI??04:35-19h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
685 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +152h 13m+0ADI??21:45+5512h 10m-7
S      
629 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +01h 33m-15ADI??22:10+1012h 35m-19
     F 
664 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE??10:45+23LTTArr +14/Dep +31h 21m-11ADI??23:50+1713h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
638 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE??10:45+23TNAArr +21/Dep +23h 32m-19ADI??01:40-114h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
639 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+0PNVLArr +20/Dep +020m-20ADI??22:10+710h 25m8
  T    
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+0PNVLArr +20/Dep +250m-18ADI??23:50+1712h 5m9
SMTWTFS
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +3/Dep +182h 4m+15ADI??05:05+213h 45m11
 MT TFS
625 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE??15:20+0JPArr +9/Dep +2140m+12ADI??01:10+1433h 50m10
S  W   
1941 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +3/Dep +751m+4ADI??03:35+712h 15m14
    T  
625 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +21h 36m-7ADI??04:35+413h 5m10
SMTWTFS
669 kmninad-
2673
--
Σ Pune-Veraval ...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr +9/Dep 1h 36m+0ADI??04:35-13h 5m10
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +6/Dep +21h 1m-4ADI??04:35+412h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2535
--
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +6/Dep 1h 1m+0ADI??04:35-12h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +6/Dep +12h 40m-5ADI??06:35+214h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +6/Dep +01h 17m-6ADI??05:05+213h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
663 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE??15:55+18DRArr +15/Dep +21h 27m-13ADI??04:35+412h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
669 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE??15:55+18DRArr +15/Dep +02h 13m-15ADI??05:15+1213h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
663 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2370
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Ahm...PUNE??15:55+18DRArr +15/Dep 1h 27m+0ADI??04:35-12h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
669 kmDB*^~-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE??15:55+18DRArr +15/Dep +13h 6m-14ADI??06:35+214h 40m-17
SMTWTFS
669 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+18DRArr +15/Dep +12h 5m-14ADI??05:05+213h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
657 km-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE??15:55+18DRArr +15/Dep +04h 8m-15ADI??05:50-613h 55m-28
SMTWTFS
675 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE??15:55+18DRArr +15/Dep +04h 48m-15ADI??08:05+1216h 10m-23
  T  F 
669 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE??16:40+19DRArr +20/Dep +12h 4m-19ADI??06:35+213h 55m-22
  TWT S
670 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE??16:40+10DRArr +17/Dep +12h 5m-16ADI??06:35+213h 55m-23
S      
670 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+19DRArr +14/Dep +01h 41m-14ADI??06:35+213h 55m-27
 M   F 
676 kmCheetah*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE??16:40+19DRArr +20/Dep +03h 6m-20ADI??05:50-613h 10m-33
  TWT S
676 kmCheetah*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...PUNE??17:20+2JLArr +31/Dep +4947m+18ADI??13:25+1220h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1013 kmCheetah*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +15/Dep +02h 47m-15ADI??05:50-611h 55m1
SMTWTFS
675 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14ADI??06:35+212h 40m12
SMTWTFS
669 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +15/Dep +03h 27m-15ADI??08:05+1214h 10m6
  T  F 
669 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +15/Dep +022m-15ADI??05:05+211h 10m11
SMTWTFS
663 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +16/Dep +01h 52m-16ADI??05:50-611h 15m1
SMTWTFS
675 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +16/Dep +02h 22m-16ADI??06:25+1011h 50m3
S  W F 
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE??18:45+0PNVLArr -1/Dep +205m+21ADI??07:15+1512h 30m48
   W   
631 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE??23:20+17JLArr +31/Dep +1832m-13ADI??18:45+119h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1013 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site