Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BL/Valsad
20 Trains / 92 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 326.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Karjat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRPUNE*500:25-BL206:50-6h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL330 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05-BL108:39-6h 34m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km50 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05-BL108:30-6h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05-BL108:39-6h 34m6
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km50 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05-BL108:38-6h 33m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL327 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05-BL211:06-6h 1m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km54 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05-VAPI110:41-5h 36m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km54 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRPUNE*205:15-VAPI110:41-5h 26m3
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL301 km55 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRPUNE*505:15-VAPI110:43-5h 28m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km55 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15-VAPI113:51-5h 36m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km54 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:20-VAPI100:18-6h 58m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL304 km44 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50-BL201:17-6h 27m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50-BL201:17-6h 27m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50-BL201:17-6h 27m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50-BL201:17-6h 27m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50-BL202:11-6h 21m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL327 km51 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50-VAPI101:43-5h 53m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km51 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRPUNE*119:50-BL202:11-6h 21m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL327 km51 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50-BL202:11-6h 21m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL327 km51 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRPUNE*519:50-BL202:11-6h 21m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL327 km51 km/hr


92 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...PUNE400:50-CSTMArr /Dep 11h 10m+0BL219:26-18h 36m-53
S  W F 
372 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE400:50-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0VAPI108:23-7h 33m-54
 MTWTFS
357 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE400:50-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0BL212:24-11h 34m-40
SMTWTFS
378 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE400:50-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0BL209:16-8h 26m-47
SMTWTFS
378 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE301:15+32DRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BL209:16+48h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
381 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE301:15+32DRArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BL212:24+311h 9m2
SMTWTFS
381 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE301:15+32DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0VAPI108:23+157h 8m-12
 MTWTFS
360 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE301:15+32DRArr /Dep 3h 28m+0VAPI110:23+69h 8m-12
SM  TF 
349 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE102:15+32DRArr /Dep 12m+0BL209:16+47h 1m-27
S  W  S
371 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE502:15+9DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0VAPI110:23+68h 8m-33
    TF 
337 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE102:15+32DRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0VAPI110:23+68h 8m-34
S      
339 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...PUNE??02:15+32KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0BL??11:42+99h 27m-23
S  W  S
303 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...PUNE102:15+6DRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BL211:42+99h 27m-10
 M     
346 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE502:15+9DRArr /Dep 1h 19m+0VAPI108:23+156h 8m-33
  T TF 
319 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE102:15+32DRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BL212:24+310h 9m-20
S  W  S
371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE502:15+9DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0BL212:24+310h 9m-19
  T TF 
369 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE102:15+6DRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0VAPI110:23+68h 8m-21
 M     
338 kmIBRAHIM-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr /Dep 2h 32m+0BL??12:24+39h 54m-8
SMTWTFS
371 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr /Dep 17h 40m+0BL??02:48+424h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
377 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr /Dep 16h 15m+0BL??01:03+822h 33m-20
SMTWTFS
371 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VAPI??10:23+67h 53m-22
SM  TF 
339 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr /Dep 25m+0VAPI??08:23+155h 53m-22
 MTWTFS
350 kmKishor*^~-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr /Dep 50m+0BL??09:55+107h 25m-18
SMTWTFS
365 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE303:05-DRArr /Dep 5h 37m+0BL214:49-11h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
375 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE303:05-DRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0VAPI110:23-7h 18m-6
SM  TF 
349 kmxxx-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+8DRArr /Dep 1h 34m+0BL??12:24+38h 49m4
SMTWTFS
369 kmRAAJ 25-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+8DRArr /Dep 4h 47m+0BL??14:33+810h 58m-8
   W   
363 kmDP~-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE??06:05+0DRArr /Dep 2h 27m+0BL??14:49+198h 44m4
SMTWTFS
363 kmiyerjiteshp-
8514
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur ...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BL??19:26+612h 26m-13
  T T S
363 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE??07:00+7CSTMArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BL??16:52+109h 52m-15
 MTWTFS
384 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr /Dep 2h 12m+0VAPI??14:38+167h 23m1
      S
337 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr /Dep 1h 57m+0BL??14:49+197h 34m4
SMTWTFS
363 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr /Dep 3h 37m+0BL??16:37+59h 22m2
SMTWTFS
375 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr /Dep 4h 17m+0BL??16:52+109h 37m2
 MTWTFS
375 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr /Dep 1h 6m+0BL??14:49+196h 59m4
SMTWTFS
360 kmxxx-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr /Dep 3h 52m+0VAPI??16:27+2:028h 37m15
S      
304 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr /Dep 3h 41m+0BL??17:15+189h 25m1
 M  T S
366 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12818
Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ P...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr /Dep 3h 56m+0BL??17:48+79h 58m3
SMTWTFS
360 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr /Dep 2h 46m+0BL??16:37+58h 47m2
SMTWTFS
372 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr /Dep 3h 26m+0BL??16:52+109h 2m2
 MTWTFS
372 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr /Dep 2h 1m+0VAPI??15:15-17h 25m1
 M     
334 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BL??14:49+196h 59m4
SMTWTFS
303 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0VAPI??14:38+166h 43m-2
      S
330 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr /Dep 10h 43m+0BL??00:34+1016h 39m1
   W  S
362 kmLakshay-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr /Dep 3h 30m+0VAPI??16:49+138h 54m-2
   W   
335 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE209:10+25DRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0BL218:13+59h 3m-17
SMTWTFS
373 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...PUNE209:10+25DRArr /Dep 2h 23m+0BL217:48+78h 38m-17
SMTWTFS
373 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE209:10+25DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0VAPI116:49+137h 39m-19
S  W   
352 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE209:10+25DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0BL217:15+188h 5m-19
 M  T S
379 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...PUNE209:10+25DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0BL219:26+610h 16m-16
  T T S
373 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE209:10+25DRArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BL216:52+107h 42m-18
 MTWTFS
385 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE609:35+19DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0VAPI116:49+137h 14m-26
S  W   
352 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE609:35+19DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0BL218:13+58h 38m-24
SMTWTFS
373 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...PUNE609:35+19DRArr /Dep 2h 48m+0BL219:26-129h 51m-25
S  W F 
373 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE609:35+19DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BL217:15+187h 40m-26
 M  T S
379 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE609:35+19DRArr /Dep 9h 13m+0BL201:03+815h 28m-24
SMTWTFS
379 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...PUNE609:35+19CSTMArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BL217:48+78h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
373 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE609:35+19DRArr /Dep 8h 46m+0BL200:34+1014h 59m-23
SMTWTFS
379 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE609:35+19DRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0BL216:52+107h 17m-25
 MTWTFS
385 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??09:35+19KYNArr /Dep 1h 23m+0BL??16:37+57h 2m-25
SMTWTFS
333 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE609:35+19DRArr /Dep 4h 43m+0BL220:41+511h 6m-25
SMTWTFS
373 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE609:35+19DRArr /Dep 2h 13m+0VAPI116:27+2:0230h 52m-12
      S
311 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BL217:15-7h 40m-25
     F 
373 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...PUNE310:45+27LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BL220:03+129h 18m-26
SMTWTFS
370 kmapsaxena1956-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE310:45+27LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BL218:13+57h 28m-26
SMTWTFS
340 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE310:45+27TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0BL220:41+59h 56m-27
SMTWTFS
358 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE310:45+27LTTArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BL221:58+1311h 13m-28
SMTWTFS
370 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr /Dep 20m+0BL??17:15+65h 30m1
  T    
303 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr /Dep 50m+0BL??18:13+56h 28m3
SMTWTFS
303 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22616
--
Σ Pune Indore Link&n...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr /Dep 23h 30m+0VAPI??17:06+1:2729h 21m22
     F 
304 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...PUNE312:00+2LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BL221:02+49h 2m-9
   W   
370 kmDP~-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??12:00+15TNAArr /Dep 22m+0VAPI??19:08+117h 8m-8
no arr/dep
310 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BL??00:34+109h 4m4
SMTWTFS
369 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BL??00:34+108h 49m-20
SMTWTFS
371 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr /Dep 2h 32m+0BL??01:03+89h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
371 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr /Dep 1h 12m+0VAPI??23:20+187h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
339 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE215:55+34DRArr /Dep 2h 31m+0BL200:34+108h 39m-25
SMTWTFS
380 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE215:55+34DRArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BL200:16+148h 21m-26
SMTWTFS
374 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE215:55+34DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BL201:03+89h 8m-26
SMTWTFS
380 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE215:55+34DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VAPI123:20+187h 25m-26
SMTWTFS
342 kmxxx-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE215:55+34DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0BL201:58+5110h 3m-25
S TW F 
374 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE215:55+34DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0BL201:58+5210h 3m-25
 M  T S
374 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE216:40+33DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BL201:03+88h 23m-30
  TWT S
378 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE216:40+51DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BL201:03+88h 23m-32
S      
379 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+24DRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0BL??01:03+88h 23m-37
 M   F 
377 kmCheetah*^~-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BL??01:03+87h 8m3
SMTWTFS
369 kmninad-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr /Dep 17m+0VAPI??23:20+185h 25m3
SMTWTFS
337 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+9DRArr /Dep 1h 7m+0BL??01:58+517h 23m4
S TW F 
363 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+9DRArr /Dep 1h 7m+0BL??01:58+527h 23m4
 M  T S
363 kmsinhakg15-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE??18:45+56PNVLArr /Dep 5m+0BL??01:25+1:016h 40m41
   W   
330 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...PUNE323:35-CSTMArr /Dep 12h 5m+0BL219:26-19h 51m-42
  T T S
373 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...PUNE323:50-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0VAPI107:27-7h 37m-32
 MT    
346 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site