Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 597.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Sewagram   Renigunta   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRPUNE401:25+21BMT111:25+1510h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL592 km59 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRPUNE002:15+18SC*711:05+88h 50m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL597 km67 km/hr
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCRPUNE*505:50+0SC*214:20-38h 30m6
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL597 km70 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRPUNE610:20+30SC220:55+4110h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL597 km56 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+19SC121:30+2610h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL597 km58 km/hr
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRPUNE*214:15+1BMT103:45-13h 30m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km47 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRPUNE615:35+1:12SC101:50+4210h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km58 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCRPUNE616:35+20BMT104:53+1312h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km48 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+21SC207:45+512h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km47 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRPUNE322:30+15SC110:30+312h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPUNE322:30+13SC*810:30+1112h 0m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRPUNE322:30+9SC*910:30+712h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Sewagram   Renigunta   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...PUNE??00:10+13RUArr -13/Dep +152h 2m+28SC??06:25+1230h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1615 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...PUNE??01:30+16SURArr +6/Dep +62h 20m+0SC??19:05+1317h 35m34
SMTWT S
598 kmNeerdose~-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...PUNE??03:35+23SURArr +18/Dep +655m-12SC??19:05+1315h 30m33
SMTWTFS
598 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr +15/Dep +11h 0m-14SC??23:00+918h 50m-4
S TWTF 
909 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +12h 1m+0SC??23:00+918h 50m5
S TWTF 
867 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...PUNE??04:20+15SURArr +44/Dep +645m-38SC??19:05+1314h 45m22
 MTWT  
598 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PUNE??07:40+10DHNArr +8/Dep +04h 18m-8SC??22:40+1787h 0m24
     F 
4201 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+2MMRArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25SC??08:55+321h 10m20
SMTWTFS
979 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...PUNE??15:35+21BIDRArr -8/Dep +201h 10m+28SC??09:25+2017h 50m19
  T    
646 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...PUNE??15:50+42GTLArr +25/Dep +171h 50m-8KCG??15:50+1024h 0m41
S  WTF 
1001 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+5MMRArr +27/Dep +371h 35m+10SC??14:30+720h 5m28
SMTWTFS
932 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
--
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+5KYNArr +27/Dep +171h 20m-10SC??14:30+719h 55m28
SMTWTFS
963 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...PUNE??22:00+0PAUArr +54/Dep +292h 55m-25KCG??17:40+1519h 40m11
S      
831 kmDinesh Gada-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...PUNE??22:30+19WADIArr -11/Dep +62h 5m+17SC??11:45+713h 15m2
     F 
597 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...PUNE??23:20+13SEGMArr +12/Dep +464h 3m+34SC??04:05+1428h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1312 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site