Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 597.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Sewagram   Renigunta   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRPUNE401:25+24HYB*612:10+1610h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL598 km55 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRPUNE002:15-SC*711:05-8h 50m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL597 km67 km/hr
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCRPUNE*505:50+0SC*214:20-38h 30m6
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL597 km70 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRPUNE610:20+19SC220:55+3210h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL597 km56 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+11SC121:30+610h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL597 km58 km/hr
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRPUNE*214:15+0HYB*104:30-714h 15m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km45 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRPUNE615:35-SC101:50-10h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km58 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCRPUNE616:35+17HYB*605:55+113h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL598 km44 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05-SC207:45-12h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL597 km47 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRPUNE322:30+17SC110:30+412h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPUNE322:30+39SC*810:30+3512h 0m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRPUNE322:30+20SC*910:30+1312h 0m6
  T    
II
RLWL597 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Sewagram   Renigunta   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...PUNE000:10+18RUArr +1/Dep 1h 57m+0SC606:25+1254h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1757 kmSultan Ali Khan*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...PUNE??01:30+20SURArr +9/Dep 2h 20m+0SC??18:55+4217h 25m34
SMTWT S
598 kmMangaluru the last r...-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...PUNE??03:35+27SURArr /Dep 55m+0SC??18:55+4215h 20m33
SMTWTFS
598 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +16/Dep +01h 0m-16SC??23:00+618h 50m-5
S TWTF 
909 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +02h 1m+0SC??23:00+618h 50m-2
S TWTF 
867 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10675
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...PUNE??04:20+26SURArr +1:00/Dep 45m+0SC??18:55+4214h 35m22
 MTWT  
598 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PUNE??07:40+6DHNArr +35/Dep 4h 18m+0SC??22:40+3587h 0m24
     F 
4202 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+3MMRArr +20/Dep +11h 55m-19SC??08:55+321h 10m21
SMTWTFS
981 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...PUNE??15:35+25BIDRArr +30/Dep +301h 10m+0SC??09:25+1717h 50m19
  T    
646 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...PUNE??15:50+30GTLArr +43/Dep 1h 50m+0KCG??15:50+624h 0m41
S  WTF 
1001 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+5MMRArr +31/Dep +401h 35m+9SC??14:30+920h 5m28
SMTWTFS
932 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
--
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+2KYNArr +24/Dep +211h 20m-3SC??14:30+919h 55m28
SMTWTFS
963 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr +53/Dep +192h 55m-34KCG??17:40+719h 40m11
S      
831 kmDinesh Gada-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...PUNE??22:30+8WADIArr +25/Dep +132h 5m-12SC??11:45+913h 15m3
     F 
597 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...PUNE??23:20+13SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:174h 3m+1:01SC??04:05+4528h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1312 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site