Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
27 Trains / 10 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 498.81 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS502:00+23CBE011:05+309h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km54 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMAS802:00-CBE011:05-9h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMAS804:15+10CBE3,411:55+257h 40m5
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km64 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:15+17CBE911:55+447h 40m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km64 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+59CBE013:20+588h 25m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL494 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMAS604:55+51CBE013:20+1:088h 25m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL494 km58 km/hr
12675Kovai SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:15+0CBE*213:45+87h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km65 km/hr
12243Chennai Central - Co...ShtbSRMAS*1,2A07:15+3CBE*3,414:15+07h 0m3
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL494 km70 km/hr
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWRMAS210:10+8CBE*318:00+157h 50m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+0CBE119:25+587h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km62 km/hr
12679Chennai Central-Coim...SFSRMAS*1014:30+0CBE*522:15+87h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km63 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+0PTJ022:23+37h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km68 km/hr
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS*315:25+1CBE123:07+117h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km64 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+0CBE023:05+156h 35m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km75 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*317:00+4PTJ300:33+247h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS*519:45+2CBE102:45+107h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL494 km70 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*420:20+1PTJ303:29+347h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km68 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRMAS*620:45+0CBE103:52+297h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km69 km/hr
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMAS*921:15+1CBE405:00+97h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km63 km/hr
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1022:10+6CBE*3,406:05+187h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km62 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSRMS*822:15+1CBE210:55-212h 40m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL579 km45 km/hr
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*122:30+0CBE*006:40-18h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km60 km/hr
82621Chennai Central - Er...PrmSRMAS*022:30+1CBE006:25+247h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS023:50+3CBE007:40+237h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+11CBE207:40+517h 50m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERMAS623:50+1:33CBE107:40+1:597h 50m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMAS823:50+1:08CBE107:40+2:107h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4
--
Σ Cuddalore to Coimb...MS808:15+0TPJArr -19/Dep +725m+26CBE521:15+337h 0m8
S TWTFS
643 kmGuruvayur Express-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:15+0TPJArr -19/Dep +174h 15m+36CBE??01:55+117h 40m8
      S
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:55+21TPJArr +38/Dep +173h 45m-21CBE??01:55+117h 0m-1
      S
643 kmDK-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +18/Dep +42h 17m-14CBE??23:45+2110h 10m32
SMTWTFS
495 kmKSG*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+1JTJArr +11/Dep +837m-3CBE??23:45+218h 10m32
SMTWTFS
494 kmKSG*^~-
15040
--
Σ Villupuram Coimbat...MS??15:45+0TPJArr -13/Dep +101h 25m+23CBE??04:45+313h 0m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+0KPDArr +13/Dep +2932m+16CBE??01:17+357h 47m27
     F 
495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +15/Dep +3423h 47m+19CBE??05:05+5031h 25m24
SMTWTFS
495 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40+1EDArr +18/Dep +181h 25m+0CBE??09:05+510h 25m7
S      
495 kmBMTIR*^~-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr -2/Dep +21h 5m+4CBE??13:07+1313h 52m8
SMTWTFS
737 kmkarthiknarayan.ksm-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site