Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
29 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 499.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS501:55-CBE011:00-9h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km54 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMAS901:55-CBE011:00-9h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMAS804:05+2:28CBE411:55+2:167h 50m5
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+11CBE211:55+267h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30-PTJ012:58-8h 28m6
      S
IISL
RLWL482 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55-CBE013:20-8h 25m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:28CBE013:20+2:488h 25m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km59 km/hr
12675Kovai SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:15+1CBE*213:45+197h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km66 km/hr
12243Chennai Central - Co...ShtbSRMAS*1,2A07:15+5CBE*414:15+97h 0m4
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL495 km71 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMAS210:10+18CBE*318:00+467h 50m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+0CBE119:25+1:217h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km62 km/hr
12679Chennai Central-Coim...SFSRMAS*1014:30+2CBE*522:15+97h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km64 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+0PTJ022:23+237h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km68 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+3CBE123:07+157h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km64 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+9CBE022:57+306h 27m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km77 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*917:00+15PTJ300:33+457h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL488 km65 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+8CBE102:47+187h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL495 km70 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*1120:20-PTJ303:28-7h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km68 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRMAS*320:45+6CBE103:52+427h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km69 km/hr
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMAS*921:15+1CBE405:00+157h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km64 km/hr
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1022:10+7CBE*3,406:15+58h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15-CBE210:30-12h 15m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km47 km/hr
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*1122:30+0CBE*006:40-18h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRMAS*022:30+1:13CBE006:25+4:017h 55m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
82631Chennai Central – Er...PrmSRMAS*022:30-CBE006:25-7h 55m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+4CBE107:40+237h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+34CBE207:42+427h 52m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERMAS623:50+3:35CBE107:42+3:197h 52m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMAS823:50+6:30CBE107:40+7:067h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4
--
Σ Cuddalore to Coimb...MS808:30+2TPJArr /Dep +1345m+0CBE521:15+1536h 45m8
S TWTFS
643 kmGuruvayur Express-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS808:30+2TPJArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CBE001:55+1517h 25m8
      S
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+46TPJArr +46/Dep 4h 45m+0CBE??01:55+1517h 5m-1
      S
643 kmDK-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+1KPDArr +36/Dep 2h 17m+0CBE??23:45+4210h 10m32
SMTWTFS
495 kmGopal*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+2JTJArr +12/Dep 37m+0CBE??23:45+428h 10m32
SMTWTFS
494 kmGopal*^~-
15040
--
Σ Villupuram Coimbat...MS??15:45+5TPJArr +16/Dep +81h 45m-8CBE??04:45+1013h 0m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+0KPDArr +37/Dep +1:5032m+1:13CBE??01:17+2:067h 47m27
     F 
495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+5KPDArr +39/Dep +3:1823h 54m+2:39CBE??05:05+3:2231h 25m24
SMTWTFS
495 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40+2EDArr +14/Dep +261h 25m+12CBE??09:05+1310h 25m7
S      
495 kmBMTIR*^~-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...MAS??23:15+0SBCArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2CBE??13:07+2113h 52m8
SMTWTFS
737 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site