Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 07:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 07:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 65 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1713.49 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
00607Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRMAS*009:15+0ADI*016:10-30h 55m29
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL1712 km55 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+2ADI*618:45+133h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSRMS*715:10+0ADI000:20+1033h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1ADI*605:35+1333h 35m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km51 km/hr


65 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??02:00+8SRRArr +15/Dep +113h 35m-4ADI??23:00+2745h 0m-50
S      
2241 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+3CBEArr /Dep +01h 35m+0ADI??21:45+5539h 30m20
      S
2241 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+3KPDArr /Dep +61h 27m+0ADI??02:20+1144h 5m30
      S
2196 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +151h 35m+9ADI??02:20+1143h 55m30
      S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+0NZMArr /Dep +1:392h 20m+0ADI??07:15+5448h 35m24
 M     
3110 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+0DRArr +11/Dep +22h 34m-9ADI??19:45+136h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1762 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+0DRArr +11/Dep +116h 23m-10ADI??06:35+247h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1762 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+0DRArr +11/Dep +025m-11ADI??12:45+129h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1768 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+0GTLArr +6/Dep +1:352h 30m+1:29ADI??16:10+5533h 20m33
 M     
1718 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+0HXArr +10/Dep +122h 31m+2ADI??02:20+1143h 30m30
      S
2094 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+0SURArr +35/Dep +122h 0m-23ADI??16:10+4533h 20m19
S    F 
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+4CBEArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0ADI??21:45+5538h 30m20
      S
2241 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+0GYArr +50/Dep +142h 22m-36ADI??02:30+041h 15m24
S      
1950 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +31/Dep +4945m+18ADI??07:15+443h 45m47
 M     
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +31/Dep +1:0145m+30ADI??07:15+1543h 45m48
  T    
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +31/Dep +3345m+2ADI??07:15+1743h 45m34
    T  
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +31/Dep +4745m+16ADI??07:15+443h 45m31
      S
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +41h 33m+0ADI??22:10+2334h 15m6
  T   S
1757 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0ADI423:50-35h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1760 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +81h 33m+0ADI??22:10+2434h 15m8
S  W F 
1757 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +19h 21m+0ADI??06:35+242h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+0CSTMArr /Dep +01h 15m+0ADI??23:40+1235h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1760 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +27h 42m+0ADI??04:35+440h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0ADI??21:40-233h 45m8
SMTWTF 
1763 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr /Dep +11h 23m+0ADI??21:25+033h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +24h 8m+0ADI??01:40-137h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1751 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11216
Σ Chennai CSTM BCT V...MAS??11:55+0CSTMArr /Dep 6h 50m+0ADI??04:35-40h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr /Dep +79h 20m+0ADI??06:55+343h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr /Dep +39h 20m+0ADI??06:55+943h 0m28
     F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +152h 13m+0ADI??21:45+5533h 50m20
      S
1716 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0ADI??22:10+1034h 15m8
    T  
1751 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+7BPQArr -16/Dep +71h 40m+23ADI??00:50-535h 50m14
   W   
1898 kmRF z Lyf*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+7NGPArr +14/Dep +537h 10m+39ADI??07:25+4242h 25m37
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+7NGPArr +14/Dep +4611h 35m+32ADI??13:25+1248h 25m61
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr /Dep +171h 45m+0ADI??06:55+5941h 20m33
  T T  
2013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr /Dep +31h 45m+0ADI??06:55+341h 20m27
      S
2013 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+16BPQArr +18/Dep +750m-11ADI??00:50-533h 5m8
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+16BPQArr +18/Dep +13h 20m-17ADI??03:35-635h 50m24
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+16BPQArr +18/Dep +53h 20m-13ADI??03:35-335h 50m14
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +4340m+20ADI??03:35-335h 10m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+30DRArr +14/Dep +01h 41m-14ADI??06:35+237h 0m-5
S   T  
1758 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
17217
--
Σ TPTY adi ]...CGL??17:35+30PUNEArr +12/Dep +05h 5m-12ADI??06:15+236h 40m-11
S      
1707 kmkushanmaths-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+0NGPArr +23/Dep +403h 40m+17ADI??07:25+3837h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22ADI??22:05-352h 25m25
S T    
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+12JPArr +38/Dep +02h 30m-38ADI??22:05-352h 25m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS617:40+0UJNArr +25/Dep +161h 30m-9ADI108:00+1262h 20m33
S T    
2641 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +15/Dep +27h 45m-13ADI??14:00+943h 50m23
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??14:00+643h 50m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +15/Dep +47h 45m-11ADI??14:00+1243h 50m27
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +15/Dep +352h 30m+20ADI??07:25+1536h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +15/Dep +402h 30m+25ADI??07:25+3836h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +15/Dep +335h 45m+18ADI??10:45+539h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +15/Dep +244h 15m+9ADI??08:55+1937h 40m21
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS??19:15+1BPLArr +18/Dep +3250m+14ADI??19:15+1548h 0m33
      S
2628 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +15/Dep +4035m+25ADI??07:25+3833h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +15/Dep +465h 0m+31ADI??13:25+1239h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +15/Dep +3535m+20ADI??07:25+1533h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+0CBEArr /Dep +04h 25m+0ADI??21:45+5547h 30m20
     F 
2326 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr /Dep +112h 55m+0ADI??23:00+2748h 45m21
      S
2325 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+2BZAArr /Dep +02h 35m+0ADI??14:00+1239h 30m24
   W   
1972 kmMan Cave*^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??22:50+3DDArr +18/Dep +162h 40m-2ADI??14:00+939h 10m23
SM   F 
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??22:50+3SURArr +21/Dep +1:013h 15m+40ADI??14:00+1239h 10m27
   W   
1712 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+25NGPArr +27/Dep +462h 25m+19ADI??13:25+1238h 0m39
S TW   
2048 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+1KJMArr +39/Dep +162h 37m-23ADI??14:00+3938h 30m30
    T  
1921 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr /Dep +01h 40m+0ADI??14:00+1238h 15m27
   W   
1967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site