Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1713.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+15ADI*618:45+2133h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ADI??00:20-1233h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+15ADI*605:45+033h 45m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km51 km/hr


62 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS501:55-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0ADI123:00-69h 5m-49
      S
2404 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19ADI??21:45+1:4639h 30m20
      S
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +30/Dep +61h 37m-24ADI??02:20+1144h 5m30
      S
2196 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +291h 35m+22ADI??02:20+1143h 55m30
      S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+2:25NZMArr +3:24/Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??07:15+1:4448h 35m23
 M     
3110 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+6DRArr /Dep +32h 32m+0ADI??19:45+436h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1762 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+6DRArr /Dep +716h 15m+0ADI??06:35+047h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1762 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+6DRArr /Dep +025m+0ADI??12:45+329h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1768 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+6GTLArr /Dep +1:152h 30m+0ADI??16:10+1:3433h 20m33
 M     
1718 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+6HXArr /Dep +302h 31m+0ADI??02:20+1143h 30m30
      S
2094 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS706:50-SURArr /Dep +222h 0m+0ADI116:10-81h 20m21
   W F 
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9ADI??21:45+1:4638h 30m20
      S
2240 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+2GYArr +28/Dep +152h 22m-13ADI??02:20-141h 5m24
S      
1950 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56ADI??07:15+643h 45m47
 M     
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57ADI??07:15+4443h 45m48
  T    
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11ADI??07:15+343h 45m34
    T  
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+3243h 45m31
      S
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0ADI122:10-34h 15m6
  T   S
1764 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0ADI423:55-36h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1758 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +141h 33m+0ADI122:10-34h 15m8
S  W F 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +79h 13m+0ADI506:35-42h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1764 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS411:55-CSTMArr /Dep +11h 15m+0ADI123:40-35h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1758 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +48h 46m+0ADI005:35-41h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1764 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0ADI221:40-33h 45m9
SMTWTF 
1770 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr /Dep +11h 23m+0ADI??21:25+433h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0ADI101:45-37h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1758 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr /Dep +289h 20m+0ADI??06:55+2243h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr /Dep +99h 20m+0ADI??06:55+643h 0m28
     F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +1:422h 13m+0ADI421:45-57h 50m20
     F 
1723 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0ADI022:10-34h 15m8
    T  
1758 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+3:16BPQArr +3:17/Dep 1h 40m+0ADI??00:50-1235h 50m13
   W   
1898 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3:16NGPArr +2:44/Dep 7h 10m+0ADI??07:25+3842h 25m36
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3:16NGPArr +2:44/Dep 11h 35m+0ADI??13:25+2748h 25m60
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +22/Dep +81h 45m-14ADI??06:55+1141h 20m33
  T T  
2013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +22/Dep +111h 45m-11ADI??06:55+2241h 20m27
      S
2013 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+43BPQArr +1:14/Dep 50m+0ADI??00:50-1233h 5m7
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+43BPQArr +1:14/Dep +33h 20m-1:11ADI??03:25-935h 40m23
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+43BPQArr +1:14/Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??03:25-835h 40m13
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+3BZAArr +21/Dep 40m+0ADI??03:25-835h 0m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +37/Dep +593h 40m+22ADI??07:25+5037h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23ADI??22:00+2052h 20m25
S T    
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+12JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03ADI??22:00+2052h 20m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr +27/Dep +191h 30m-8ADI??08:10+1938h 30m33
  T    
2120 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep 7h 45m+0ADI??13:55+2443h 45m22
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+4243h 45m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+643h 45m26
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??07:25+3036h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep +592h 30m+0ADI??07:25+5036h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep +1:075h 45m+0ADI??10:45+2139h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep +584h 15m+0ADI??08:55+4037h 40m21
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS??19:15+1:25BPLArr /Dep +2450m+0ADI??19:15+4448h 0m33
      S
2628 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep +5935m-29ADI??07:25+5033h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep 5h 0m+0ADI??13:25+2739h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep 35m+0ADI??07:25+3033h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0ADI??21:45+1:4647h 30m20
     F 
2323 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr /Dep +242h 55m+0ADI??23:00+4148h 45m22
      S
2324 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+3BZAArr /Dep +12h 35m+0ADI??13:55+639h 25m23
   W   
1972 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+1:36NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??13:25+2738h 0m39
S TW   
2047 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS223:30-KJMArr +21/Dep 2h 37m+0ADI313:55-62h 25m31
no arr/dep
2061 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +11h 40m-11ADI??13:55+638h 10m26
   W   
1967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +22/Dep 2h 40m+0ADI??13:55+2438h 0m22
SM   F 
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+3SURArr +16/Dep +383h 15m+22ADI??13:55+638h 0m26
   W   
1712 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site