Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1713.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune => Neral => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1ADI*618:45+933h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ADI??00:20+133h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1898 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+6ADI*605:45+133h 45m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km51 km/hr


62 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+1:03SRRArr +6/Dep +332h 0m+27ADI??23:00+445h 5m-50
S      
2240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13ADI??21:45+1439h 30m20
      S
2239 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +27/Dep +261h 37m-1ADI??02:20+944h 5m30
      S
2196 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +4/Dep +491h 35m+45ADI??02:20+943h 55m30
      S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+0NZMArr /Dep +2:102h 20m+0ADI??07:15+1:4648h 35m23
 M     
3110 kmRaees rocks^~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr /Dep +22h 32m+0ADI??19:45+1036h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1762 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr /Dep +816h 15m+0ADI??06:35-247h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1762 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr /Dep +225m+0ADI??12:45+529h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1768 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr /Dep +572h 30m+0ADI??16:10+2233h 20m33
 M     
1718 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr /Dep +412h 31m+0ADI??02:20+943h 30m30
      S
2094 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr /Dep +72h 0m+0ADI??16:10+4533h 20m21
S    F 
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+2CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1ADI??21:45+1438h 30m20
      S
2239 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+4GYArr +36/Dep +202h 22m-16ADI??02:20-141h 5m23
S      
1950 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:20/Dep +4945m-31ADI??07:15-143h 45m47
 M     
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:20/Dep +5945m-21ADI??07:15+843h 45m48
  T    
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:20/Dep +4945m-31ADI??07:15+1243h 45m34
    T  
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:20/Dep +5645m-24ADI??07:15-143h 45m31
      S
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep +21h 33m-19ADI??22:10+534h 15m6
  T   S
1757 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep +02h 3m-21ADI??23:55+336h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep +111h 33m-10ADI??22:10+1934h 15m8
S  W F 
1757 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep +89h 13m-13ADI??06:35-242h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8ADI??23:40+835h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1760 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep +58h 46m-16ADI??05:35-941h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep +21h 18m-19ADI??21:40+033h 45m9
SMTWTF 
1763 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +16/Dep +01h 23m-16ADI??21:25+033h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep +14h 43m-20ADI??01:45-137h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1751 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +6/Dep +79h 20m+1ADI??06:55+743h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +6/Dep +89h 20m+2ADI??06:55+943h 0m28
     F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep +402h 13m+19ADI??21:45+1433h 50m20
      S
1716 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +21/Dep +21h 33m-19ADI??22:10+1134h 15m8
    T  
1751 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+1:04BPQArr /Dep +21h 40m+0ADI??00:50-835h 50m13
   W   
1898 kmSBC MAS SBC back to ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+1:04NGPArr /Dep +1:347h 10m+0ADI??07:25+5342h 25m36
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+1:04NGPArr /Dep +4611h 35m+0ADI??13:25+2748h 25m60
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +18/Dep +11h 45m-17ADI??06:55+1741h 20m33
  T T  
2013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +18/Dep +21h 45m-16ADI??06:55+741h 20m27
      S
2013 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+15BPQArr /Dep +250m+0ADI??00:50-833h 5m7
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+15BPQArr /Dep +13h 20m+0ADI??03:25-1135h 40m23
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+15BPQArr /Dep +33h 20m+0ADI??03:25-535h 40m13
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+0BZAArr +18/Dep +840m-10ADI??03:25-535h 0m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +18/Dep +353h 40m+17ADI??07:25+637h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ADI??22:00+752h 20m25
S T    
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+14JPArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7ADI??22:00+752h 20m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr +0/Dep +71h 30m+7ADI??08:10+538h 30m33
  T    
2120 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+0SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??13:55+1443h 45m22
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+0SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??13:55+643h 45m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+0SCArr +15/Dep +117h 45m-4ADI??13:55+943h 45m26
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+23NGPArr +34/Dep +1:372h 30m+1:03ADI??07:25+3836h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+23NGPArr +34/Dep +352h 30m+1ADI??07:25+636h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+23NGPArr +34/Dep +585h 45m+24ADI??10:45+1539h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+23NGPArr +34/Dep +314h 15m-3ADI??08:55+2137h 40m22
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS319:15+23BPLArr +36/Dep +1:0250m+26ADI019:15+4396h 0m34
    T  
3336 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+11NGPArr +20/Dep +3535m+15ADI??07:25+633h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+11NGPArr +20/Dep +465h 0m+26ADI??13:25+2739h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+11NGPArr +20/Dep +1:3735m+1:17ADI??07:25+3833h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +35/Dep +04h 50m-35ADI??21:45+1447h 30m20
     F 
2323 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +332h 55m+13ADI??23:00+448h 45m21
      S
2324 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +6/Dep +02h 35m-6ADI??13:55+939h 25m23
   W   
1972 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+33NGPArr +19/Dep +462h 25m+27ADI??13:25+2738h 0m39
S TW   
2047 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+3KJMArr +14/Dep +192h 37m+5ADI??14:00+2938h 30m31
    T  
1909 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +1/Dep +01h 40m-1ADI??13:55+938h 10m26
   W   
1967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +13/Dep +222h 40m+9ADI??13:55+1438h 0m22
SM   F 
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+3SURArr +10/Dep +383h 15m+28ADI??13:55+938h 0m26
   W   
1712 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site