Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 02:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 02:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 65 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1713.49 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1ADI*618:45+433h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSRMS*715:10+0ADI000:20+1433h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1ADI*605:35+2233h 35m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km51 km/hr


65 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??02:00+6SRRArr +1/Dep +153h 35m+14ADI??23:00+1145h 0m-50
S      
2241 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +7/Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??21:45+5939h 30m20
      S
2241 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +12/Dep +21h 27m-10ADI??02:20+644h 5m30
      S
2196 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +4/Dep +141h 35m+10ADI??02:20+643h 55m30
      S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+1NZMArr +33/Dep +1:012h 20m+28ADI??07:15-248h 35m24
 M     
3110 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +38/Dep +22h 34m-36ADI??19:45+136h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1762 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +38/Dep +016h 23m-38ADI??06:35+147h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1762 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +38/Dep +025m-38ADI??12:45+229h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1768 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +1/Dep +492h 30m+48ADI??16:10+4333h 20m33
 M     
1718 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +8/Dep +142h 31m+6ADI??02:20+643h 30m30
      S
2094 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +55/Dep +192h 0m-36ADI??16:10+4633h 20m19
S    F 
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -7/Dep 1h 5m+0ADI??21:45+5938h 30m20
      S
2241 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+0GYArr +43/Dep +252h 22m-18ADI??02:30+541h 15m24
S      
1950 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16ADI??07:15+443h 45m47
 M     
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +29/Dep +5745m+28ADI??07:15+1943h 45m48
  T    
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7ADI??07:15+2243h 45m34
    T  
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +29/Dep +3745m+8ADI??07:15+343h 45m31
      S
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +25/Dep +41h 33m-21ADI??22:10+2334h 15m6
  T   S
1757 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +25/Dep 2h 3m+0ADI??23:50+1635h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +25/Dep +101h 33m-15ADI??22:10+2834h 15m8
S  W F 
1757 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +25/Dep +09h 21m-25ADI??06:35+142h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+0CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20ADI??23:40+1035h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1760 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +25/Dep +17h 42m-24ADI??04:35+740h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +25/Dep +31h 18m-22ADI??21:40+033h 45m8
SMTWTF 
1763 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr +30/Dep +21h 23m-28ADI??21:25+233h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +25/Dep +14h 8m-24ADI??01:40-237h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1751 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11216
Σ Chennai CSTM BCT V...MAS??11:55+0CSTMArr +20/Dep 6h 50m+0ADI??04:35-40h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +20/Dep +69h 20m-14ADI??06:55+743h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +20/Dep +89h 20m-12ADI??06:55+1043h 0m28
     F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +25/Dep 2h 13m+0ADI??21:45+5933h 50m20
      S
1716 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +25/Dep +01h 33m-25ADI??22:10+1034h 15m8
    T  
1751 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+4BPQArr -12/Dep +61h 40m+18ADI??00:50-135h 50m14
   W   
1898 kmRF z Lyf*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4NGPArr +4/Dep +337h 10m+29ADI??07:25+842h 25m37
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4NGPArr +4/Dep +2211h 35m+18ADI??13:25-548h 25m61
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +13/Dep +81h 45m-5ADI??06:55+3041h 20m33
  T T  
2013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +13/Dep +21h 45m-11ADI??06:55+741h 20m27
      S
2013 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+15BPQArr +19/Dep +650m-13ADI??00:50-133h 5m8
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+15BPQArr +19/Dep +13h 20m-18ADI??03:35-935h 50m24
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+15BPQArr +19/Dep +73h 20m-12ADI??03:35-335h 50m14
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr -3/Dep +440m+7ADI??03:35-335h 10m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+20DRArr +16/Dep +01h 41m-16ADI??06:35+137h 0m-5
S   T  
1758 kmCheetah*^~-
17217
--
Σ TPTY adi ]...CGL??17:35+20PUNEArr +33/Dep 5h 5m+0ADI??06:15+136h 40m-11
S      
1707 kmkushanmaths-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+0NGPArr +20/Dep +373h 40m+17ADI??07:25+2137h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +3/Dep +12h 30m-2ADI??22:05-352h 25m25
S T    
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+3JPArr +1/Dep +12h 30m+0ADI??22:05-352h 25m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+0UJNArr +0/Dep +51h 30m+5ADI??08:00+438h 20m33
  T    
2120 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +8/Dep +07h 45m-8ADI??14:00+2743h 50m23
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +8/Dep +07h 45m-8ADI??14:00+4143h 50m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +8/Dep 7h 45m+0ADI??14:00+3143h 50m27
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +10/Dep +302h 30m+20ADI??07:25+2336h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +10/Dep +372h 30m+27ADI??07:25+2136h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +10/Dep +275h 45m+17ADI??10:45+839h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +10/Dep +234h 15m+13ADI??08:55+2437h 40m21
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS??19:15+0BPLArr +11/Dep +1:0950m+58ADI??19:15+4248h 0m33
      S
2628 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +16/Dep +3735m+21ADI??07:25+2133h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +16/Dep +225h 0m+6ADI??13:25-539h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +16/Dep +3035m+14ADI??07:25+2333h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+0CBEArr +5/Dep 4h 25m+0ADI??21:45+5947h 30m20
     F 
2326 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +30/Dep +152h 55m-15ADI??23:00+1148h 45m21
      S
2325 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +0/Dep 2h 35m+0ADI??14:00+3139h 30m24
   W   
1972 kmksgopal*^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??22:50+2DDArr +28/Dep +332h 40m+5ADI??14:00+2739h 10m23
SM   F 
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??22:50+2SURArr +31/Dep 3h 15m+0ADI??14:00+3139h 10m27
   W   
1712 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+20NGPArr +17/Dep +222h 25m+5ADI??13:25-538h 0m39
S TW   
2048 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+1KJMArr +14/Dep +152h 37m+1ADI??14:00+1:1538h 30m30
    T  
1921 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+3BZAArr -1/Dep 1h 40m+0ADI??14:00+3138h 15m27
   W   
1967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site