Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 65 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1713.5 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+0ADI*618:45+1233h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSRMS*715:10+0ADI000:20+433h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+2ADI*605:35+2233h 35m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km51 km/hr


65 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??02:00+23SRRArr +24/Dep +203h 35m-4ADI??00:50-346h 50m-50
S      
2240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3ADI??00:50+2842h 35m20
      S
2241 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS1006:15+0KPDArr +8/Dep +11h 27m-7ADI102:20+468h 5m31
     F 
2562 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +151h 35m+9ADI102:20+467h 55m31
     F 
2110 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+9NZMArr +1:17/Dep +2:162h 20m+59ADI??07:15+2:1448h 35m24
 M     
3110 kmCongrats Virat fanta...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+0DRArr +18/Dep +22h 34m-16ADI??19:45+336h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1762 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+0DRArr +18/Dep +316h 23m-15ADI??06:35+1147h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1762 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+0DRArr +18/Dep +625m-12ADI??12:45+1029h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1768 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+0GTLArr +11/Dep +1:142h 30m+1:03ADI??16:10+4133h 20m33
 M     
1718 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS706:50+0HXArr +13/Dep +142h 31m+1ADI102:20+491h 30m31
    T  
3103 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+0SURArr +44/Dep +212h 0m-23ADI??16:10+1:0033h 20m19
S    F 
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+2CBEArr -8/Dep +01h 5m+8ADI??00:50+2841h 35m20
      S
2241 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+0GYArr +52/Dep +222h 22m-30ADI??02:30+141h 15m24
S      
1950 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +37/Dep +4945m+12ADI??07:15+1643h 45m47
 M     
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +37/Dep +4645m+9ADI??07:15+1343h 45m48
  T    
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +37/Dep +3345m-4ADI??07:15+443h 45m34
    T  
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +37/Dep +4645m+9ADI??07:15+2343h 45m31
      S
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +22/Dep +11h 33m-21ADI??22:10+734h 15m6
  T   S
1757 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +22/Dep +22h 3m-20ADI??23:50+1835h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +22/Dep +41h 33m-18ADI??22:10+2134h 15m8
S  W F 
1757 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +22/Dep +39h 21m-19ADI??06:35+1142h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +15/Dep +31h 15m-12ADI??23:40+1235h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1760 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +22/Dep +17h 42m-21ADI??04:35+640h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +22/Dep +51h 18m-17ADI??21:40+1233h 45m8
SMTWTF 
1763 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +24/Dep +61h 23m-18ADI??21:25+833h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +22/Dep +34h 8m-19ADI??01:40+837h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1751 kmSultan Ali Khan*^~-
11216
Σ Chennai CSTM BCT V...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +15/Dep 6h 50m+0ADI??04:35-40h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +139h 20m+2ADI??06:55+943h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +579h 20m+46ADI??06:55+4843h 0m28
     F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +22/Dep +593h 33m+37ADI??00:50+2836h 55m20
      S
1716 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +22/Dep +01h 33m-22ADI??22:10+1934h 15m8
    T  
1751 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+1BPQArr -4/Dep +61h 40m+10ADI??00:50-935h 50m14
   W   
1898 kmPlease spare SBC Raj...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+1NGPArr +13/Dep +1:317h 10m+1:18ADI??07:25+1:0342h 25m37
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+1NGPArr +13/Dep +5411h 35m+41ADI??13:25+4448h 25m61
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +18/Dep +31h 45m-15ADI??06:55+2141h 20m33
  T T  
2013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +18/Dep +31h 45m-15ADI??06:55+941h 20m27
      S
2013 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS1015:45-BPQArr /Dep +650m+0ADI300:50-81h 5m7
SM     
3371 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS1015:45-BPQArr /Dep +23h 20m+0ADI503:35-107h 50m23
    T  
3371 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS1015:45-BPQArr /Dep +203h 20m+0ADI103:35-83h 50m13
  T    
3371 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +3/Dep +1940m+16ADI??03:35-235h 10m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+33DRArr +14/Dep +31h 41m-11ADI??06:35+1137h 0m-5
S   T  
1758 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
17217
--
Σ TPTY adi ]...CGL??17:35+33PUNEArr +14/Dep +205h 5m+6ADI??06:15+836h 40m-11
S      
1707 kmkushanmaths-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+0NGPArr +18/Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??07:25+1237h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +6/Dep +102h 30m+4ADI??22:05+752h 25m25
S T    
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+2JPArr +9/Dep +102h 30m+1ADI??22:05+752h 25m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+0UJNArr +1/Dep +91h 30m+8ADI??08:00+1238h 20m33
  T    
2120 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr /Dep +07h 45m+0ADI??14:00+1843h 50m23
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr /Dep +07h 45m+0ADI??14:00+2143h 50m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr /Dep +47h 45m+0ADI??14:00+1943h 50m27
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +17/Dep +1:112h 30m+54ADI??07:25+1:3536h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +17/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??07:25+1236h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +17/Dep +135h 45m-4ADI??10:45+1:0339h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +17/Dep +224h 15m+5ADI??08:55+1937h 40m21
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS??19:15+1BPLArr +25/Dep 50m+0ADI??19:15+2448h 0m33
      S
2628 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +12/Dep 35m+0ADI??07:25+1233h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +12/Dep +545h 0m+42ADI??13:25+4439h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +12/Dep +1:1135m+59ADI??07:25+1:3533h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2ADI??00:50+2850h 35m20
     F 
2326 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +44/Dep +202h 55m-24ADI??00:50-350h 35m21
      S
2325 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +13/Dep +82h 35m-5ADI??14:00+1939h 30m24
   W   
1972 kmKSG*^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??22:50+2DDArr /Dep +192h 40m+0ADI??14:00+1839h 10m23
SM   F 
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??22:50+2SURArr /Dep +1:043h 15m+0ADI??14:00+1939h 10m27
   W   
1712 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+15NGPArr +22/Dep +542h 25m+32ADI??13:25+4438h 0m39
S TW   
2048 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+2KJMArr +11/Dep +122h 37m+1ADI??14:00+1:0138h 30m30
    T  
1921 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +3/Dep +81h 40m+5ADI??14:00+1938h 15m27
   W   
1967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site