Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1ADI*618:45+1233h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ADI??00:20-133h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1898 km57 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRMAS*020:00-ADI*005:45-33h 45m26
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1712 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+34ADI*605:45+3033h 45m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km51 km/hr


62 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+41SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ADI??23:00+645h 5m-49
S      
2240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11ADI??21:45+1:5239h 30m20
      S
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +26/Dep +51h 37m-21ADI??02:20+044h 5m30
      S
2196 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +281h 35m+22ADI??02:20+043h 55m30
      S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+50NZMArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 20m+1:25ADI??07:15+1:3748h 35m23
 M     
3111 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +22/Dep +32h 32m-19ADI??19:45+236h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1760 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +22/Dep +716h 15m-15ADI??06:35+147h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1760 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +22/Dep +425m-18ADI??12:45+229h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1766 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +12/Dep +1:132h 30m+1:01ADI??16:10+1:3133h 20m33
 M     
1719 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +11/Dep +302h 31m+19ADI??02:20+043h 30m30
      S
2094 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +36/Dep +202h 0m-16ADI??16:10+3633h 20m21
S    F 
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+2CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2ADI??21:45+1:5238h 30m20
      S
2240 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+2GYArr +44/Dep +192h 22m-25ADI??02:20-341h 5m24
S      
1950 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2ADI??07:15+2543h 45m47
 M     
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5ADI??07:15+4243h 45m48
  T    
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42ADI??07:15+1343h 45m34
    T  
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19ADI??07:15+5643h 45m31
      S
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +121h 33m+4ADI??22:10+2734h 15m6
  T   S
1755 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +32h 3m-5ADI??23:55+636h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +11h 33m-7ADI??22:10+934h 15m8
S  W F 
1755 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +79h 13m-1ADI??06:35+142h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1755 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +41h 15m-7ADI??23:40+835h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1773 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +68h 46m-2ADI??05:35-341h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1755 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +21h 18m-6ADI??21:40+933h 45m9
SMTWTF 
1761 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +24/Dep +21h 23m-22ADI??21:25+1033h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +24h 43m-6ADI??01:45+637h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1750 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +99h 20m+4ADI??06:55+943h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +69h 20m+1ADI??06:55+743h 0m28
     F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +1:422h 13m+1:34ADI??21:45+1:5233h 50m20
      S
1714 km★Prayas★*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8ADI??22:10+1134h 15m8
    T  
1750 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+59BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34ADI??00:50-935h 50m13
   W   
1898 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32ADI??07:25+5142h 25m36
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14ADI??13:25+2648h 25m60
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8ADI??06:55+1241h 20m33
  T T  
2012 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8ADI??06:55+941h 20m27
      S
2012 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ADI??00:50-933h 5m7
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10ADI??03:25-1635h 40m23
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6ADI??03:25+635h 40m13
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +20/Dep +1740m-3ADI??03:25+635h 0m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38ADI??07:25+2237h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+2052h 20m25
S T    
2812 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+11JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+2052h 20m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2ADI??08:10+638h 30m33
  T    
2121 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??13:55+1843h 45m22
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??13:55+3443h 45m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +27h 45m-13ADI??13:55+243h 45m26
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1ADI??07:25+436h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21ADI??07:25+2236h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1ADI??10:45+639h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +344h 15m-6ADI??08:55+3037h 40m21
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS??19:15+25BPLArr +41/Dep +1750m-24ADI??19:15+2948h 0m33
      S
2629 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +1:0135m+41ADI??07:25+2233h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +485h 0m+28ADI??13:25+2639h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +4135m+21ADI??07:25+433h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+0CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32ADI??21:45+1:5247h 30m20
     F 
2323 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8ADI??23:00+648h 45m22
      S
2324 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18ADI??13:55+239h 25m23
   W   
1971 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+48NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ADI??13:25+2638h 0m39
S TW   
2048 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+5KJMArr +19/Dep +332h 37m+14ADI??13:55+1:4838h 25m31
    T  
1909 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8ADI??13:55+238h 10m26
   W   
1966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +24/Dep +272h 40m+3ADI??13:55+1838h 0m22
SM   F 
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+3SURArr +21/Dep +363h 15m+15ADI??13:55+238h 0m26
   W   
1712 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site