Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 65 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1713.46 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35-ADI*618:45-33h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:10-ADI??00:20-33h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km57 km/hr
09461Chennai Central – Ah...ExpWRMAS*015:15-ADI*??01:15-34h 0m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1716 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00-ADI*605:45-33h 45m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km50 km/hr


65 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TRL??02:30+21SRRArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ADI??00:50+1246h 20m-49
S      
2198 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??00:50+2142h 35m20
      S
2239 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0ADI??02:20+1044h 5m30
      S
2196 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??02:20+1043h 55m30
      S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+0NZMArr +1:00/Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??07:15+4748h 35m23
 M     
3110 kmVery Happy because M...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS706:50-DRArr /Dep 2h 34m+0ADI219:45-36h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1762 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr /Dep +216h 23m+0ADI??06:35+1247h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1762 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr /Dep 25m+0ADI??12:45+629h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1768 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+3433h 20m33
 M     
1718 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr /Dep 2h 31m+0ADI??02:20+1043h 30m30
      S
2094 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS706:50-SURArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI116:10-81h 20m21
   W F 
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+3CBEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ADI??00:50+2141h 35m20
      S
2239 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+4GYArr /Dep 2h 22m+0ADI??02:20-841h 5m23
S      
1950 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+3SRRArr +1:19/Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+1:1943h 45m47
 M     
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+3SRRArr +1:19/Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+1:3543h 45m48
  T    
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+3SRRArr +1:19/Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+4543h 45m34
    T  
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS311:30-SRRArr +1:19/Dep 45m+0ADI107:15-67h 45m31
     F 
2547 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+1DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0ADI??22:10+634h 15m6
  T   S
1757 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+1DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0ADI??23:50+1235h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+1DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0ADI??22:10+934h 15m8
S  W F 
1757 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+1DRArr /Dep +29h 21m+0ADI??06:35+1242h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS411:55-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI123:40-35h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1760 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+1DRArr /Dep 7h 42m+0ADI??04:35+1340h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+1DRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0ADI??21:40+933h 45m9
SMTWTF 
1763 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr /Dep 1h 23m+0ADI??21:25+733h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 4h 8m+0ADI101:40-37h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1760 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11216
Σ Chennai CSTM BCT V...MAS411:55-CSTMArr /Dep 6h 50m+0ADI104:35-40h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr /Dep 9h 20m+0ADI??06:55+2143h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS411:55-PUNEArr /Dep 9h 20m+0ADI606:55-67h 0m28
    T  
1904 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+1DRArr /Dep 3h 33m+0ADI??00:50+2136h 55m20
      S
1716 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0ADI022:10-34h 15m8
    T  
1760 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS613:00-BPQArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ADI300:50-83h 50m13
no arr/dep
3198 kmSBC TVC Exp via HSRA...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS613:00-NGPArr /Dep 7h 10m+0ADI507:25-90h 25m36
no arr/dep
3144 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS613:00-NGPArr /Dep 11h 35m+0ADI513:25-96h 25m60
   W   
3144 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS313:35-SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI606:55-65h 20m33
 M W   
2013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??06:55+2141h 20m27
      S
2013 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+23BPQArr /Dep 50m+0ADI??00:50-1233h 5m7
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+23BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??03:35-435h 50m23
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+23BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??03:35-235h 50m13
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr /Dep 40m+0ADI??03:35-235h 10m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+26DRArr /Dep +21h 41m+0ADI??06:35+1237h 0m-5
S   T  
1757 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
17217
--
Σ TPTY adi ]...CGL??17:35+26PUNEArr /Dep +05h 5m+0ADI??06:15+2836h 40m-16
S      
1707 kmkushanmaths-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??07:25+1837h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??22:05+152h 25m25
S T    
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+6JPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??22:05+152h 25m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??08:00+1138h 20m33
  T    
2120 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS918:10-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ADI313:55-43h 45m22
SM   F 
2012 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+0SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ADI??14:00+843h 50m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS918:10-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ADI213:55-67h 45m26
  T    
2012 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??07:25+1136h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??07:25+1836h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ADI??10:45-339h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ADI??08:55+2737h 40m22
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS??19:15+1BPLArr /Dep 50m+0ADI??19:15+948h 0m32
      S
2628 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 35m+0ADI??07:25+1833h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ADI??13:25+739h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 35m+0ADI??07:25+1133h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS822:15-CBEArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ADI400:50-74h 35m20
    T  
2730 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ADI??00:50+1250h 35m22
      S
2324 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS622:30-BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ADI213:55-63h 25m23
no arr/dep
2766 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+54NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??13:25+738h 0m38
S TW   
2048 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+0KJMArr /Dep 2h 37m+0ADI??14:00+2938h 30m30
    T  
1921 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS823:45-BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ADI213:55-86h 10m26
 M     
3199 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS123:55-DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ADI313:55-62h 0m22
S   T S
1980 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS123:55-SURArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ADI213:55-62h 0m26
  T    
2166 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site