Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 65 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1713.49 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+2ADI*618:45+333h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSRMS*715:10+0ADI000:20+833h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1ADI*605:35+1133h 35m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km51 km/hr


65 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??02:00+14SRRArr +24/Dep +153h 35m-9ADI??00:50+1746h 50m-50
S      
2240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+3CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10ADI??00:50+4642h 35m20
      S
2241 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS1006:15+3KPDArr +14/Dep +61h 27m-8ADI102:20+868h 5m31
     F 
2562 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +161h 35m+9ADI102:20+867h 55m31
     F 
2110 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+0NZMArr +24/Dep +2:202h 20m+1:56ADI??07:15+1:5648h 35m24
 M     
3110 kmMahanadi WDP 4D 4016...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+0DRArr +15/Dep +22h 34m-13ADI??19:45+336h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1762 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+0DRArr +15/Dep +116h 23m-14ADI??06:35+247h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1762 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+0DRArr +15/Dep 25m+0ADI??12:45+329h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1768 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+0GTLArr +12/Dep +1:472h 30m+1:35ADI??16:10+1:0733h 20m33
 M     
1718 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS706:50+0HXArr +12/Dep +142h 31m+2ADI102:20+891h 30m31
    T  
3103 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+0SURArr +43/Dep +212h 0m-22ADI??16:10+5533h 20m19
S    F 
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+4CBEArr /Dep +01h 5m+0ADI??00:50+4641h 35m20
      S
2241 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+0GYArr +53/Dep +202h 22m-33ADI??02:30+141h 15m24
S      
1950 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +29/Dep +4645m+17ADI??07:15+643h 45m47
 M     
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +29/Dep +4945m+20ADI??07:15+1243h 45m48
  T    
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +29/Dep +3845m+9ADI??07:15+1443h 45m34
    T  
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +29/Dep +4645m+17ADI??07:15+1043h 45m31
      S
2241 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +51h 33m-14ADI??22:10+1834h 15m6
  T   S
1757 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +22h 3m-17ADI??23:50+1835h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +51h 33m-14ADI??22:10+2334h 15m8
S  W F 
1757 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +19h 21m-18ADI??06:35+242h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+0CSTMArr +14/Dep +01h 15m-14ADI??23:40+1135h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1760 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +27h 42m-17ADI??04:35+440h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +21h 18m-17ADI??21:40-233h 45m8
SMTWTF 
1763 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr +23/Dep +11h 23m-22ADI??21:25-133h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +24h 8m-17ADI??01:40+037h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1751 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11216
Σ Chennai CSTM BCT V...MAS??11:55+0CSTMArr +14/Dep 6h 50m+0ADI??04:35-40h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +149h 20m+1ADI??06:55+843h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +49h 20m-9ADI??06:55+943h 0m28
     F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +223h 33m+3ADI??00:50+4636h 55m20
      S
1716 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +19/Dep +01h 33m-19ADI??22:10+634h 15m8
    T  
1751 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+8BPQArr -7/Dep +61h 40m+13ADI??00:50-535h 50m14
   W   
1898 kmRF z Lyf*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +18/Dep +1:347h 10m+1:16ADI??07:25+1:1142h 25m37
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0311h 35m+45ADI??13:25+2648h 25m61
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +21/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??06:55+5241h 20m33
  T T  
2013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +21/Dep +41h 45m-17ADI??06:55+841h 20m27
      S
2013 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+10BPQArr +16/Dep +650m-10ADI??00:50-533h 5m8
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+10BPQArr +16/Dep +13h 20m-15ADI??03:35-335h 50m24
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+10BPQArr +16/Dep +173h 20m+1ADI??03:35-735h 50m14
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+0BZAArr +28/Dep +1:0240m+34ADI??03:35-735h 10m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+34DRArr +14/Dep +11h 41m-13ADI??06:35+237h 0m-5
S   T  
1758 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
17217
--
Σ TPTY adi ]...CGL??17:35+34PUNEArr +16/Dep +05h 5m-16ADI??06:15+236h 40m-11
S      
1707 kmkushanmaths-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+0NGPArr +21/Dep +363h 40m+15ADI??07:25+3437h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +25/Dep +12h 30m-24ADI??22:05-152h 25m25
S T    
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+11JPArr +37/Dep +12h 30m-36ADI??22:05-152h 25m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+0UJNArr +21/Dep +151h 30m-6ADI??08:00+1838h 20m33
  T    
2120 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +22/Dep +27h 45m-20ADI??14:00+1443h 50m23
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22ADI??14:00+2243h 50m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+3SCArr +22/Dep +67h 45m-16ADI??14:00+543h 50m27
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +20/Dep +332h 30m+13ADI??07:25+1036h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +20/Dep +362h 30m+16ADI??07:25+3436h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +20/Dep +335h 45m+13ADI??10:45+539h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +20/Dep +334h 15m+13ADI??08:55+2537h 40m21
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS??19:15+1BPLArr +23/Dep +2750m+4ADI??19:15+2948h 0m33
      S
2628 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +17/Dep +3635m+19ADI??07:25+3433h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +17/Dep +1:035h 0m+46ADI??13:25+2639h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+2NGPArr +17/Dep +3335m+16ADI??07:25+1033h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+0CBEArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7ADI??00:50+4650h 35m20
     F 
2326 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +41/Dep +152h 55m-26ADI??00:50+1750h 35m21
      S
2325 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +11/Dep +92h 35m-2ADI??14:00+539h 30m24
   W   
1972 kmMENSA Club*^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??22:50+2DDArr +20/Dep +222h 40m+2ADI??14:00+1439h 10m23
SM   F 
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??22:50+2SURArr +27/Dep +463h 15m+19ADI??14:00+539h 10m27
   W   
1712 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+23NGPArr +36/Dep +1:032h 25m+27ADI??13:25+2638h 0m39
S TW   
2048 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+1KJMArr +33/Dep +112h 37m-22ADI??14:00+5038h 30m30
    T  
1921 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr -2/Dep +91h 40m+11ADI??14:00+538h 15m27
   W   
1967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site