Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to MDU/Madurai Junction
28 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 493.26 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCRCGL601:05+13MDU*411:50-1810h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL438 km40 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMAS302:40+16MDU*012:45+1510h 5m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km58 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMAS302:40-MDU*312:45-10h 5m9
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL595 km59 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRMS*407:40+0MDU216:05+138h 25m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore-Tutic...ExpSRMS*407:40+0MDU216:05+98h 25m14
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRMS408:55+25MNM220:50+511h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km46 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMS610:50+22MNM222:00-1611h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km49 km/hr
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSRMS*413:20+0MDU*221:25-118h 5m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL493 km61 km/hr
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSRCGL613:55+18MDU021:55+48h 0m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL438 km54 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+0MDU202:55+1910h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km51 km/hr
16713Sethu ExpressExpSRMS*517:00+0MNM102:00-79h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL489 km54 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0MDU101:45+158h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+1MDU406:30-212h 10m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS418:30+21MDU*203:45+19h 15m7
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL493 km53 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+29MDU303:20+268h 50m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km55 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore Nager...SFSRMS*418:50+0MDU103:20+198h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:15+0MDU103:40+228h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km58 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:35+0MDU104:55+139h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km52 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*920:10+0MDU104:30+168h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+1MDU206:30-110h 10m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km48 km/hr
16181Silambu ExpressExpSRMS*220:20+0MNM*007:30+011h 10m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km43 km/hr
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRMS*620:55+1MDU105:20+238h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km58 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...PrmSRMS*021:05+0MDU007:25+4110h 20m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 493 km47 km/hr
06001Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*021:05+0MDU007:25-1410h 20m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL493 km47 km/hr
12637Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSRMS*421:20+1MDU*106:15-88h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km55 km/hr
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSRMS*521:40+1MNM008:45+711h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km49 km/hr
22205Chennai Central - Ma...DrntSRMAS*222:30+1MDU*307:10+128h 40m1
 M W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km64 km/hr
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSRMS*222:45+0MDU*208:50-610h 5m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL558 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...MAS502:00+27EDArr +30/Dep +283h 35m-2MDU216:00+3186h 0m-36
 M     
959 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...MAS804:15+43EDArr +53/Dep +282h 35m-25MDU216:00+3183h 45m17
no arr/dep
1106 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...MAS604:55+1:01KPDArr +1:14/Dep +31h 42m-1:11MDU216:00+3183h 5m2
no arr/dep
819 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+0EDArr +22/Dep +31h 13m-19MDU??17:45+1211h 30m13
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+2EDArr +12/Dep +343m-9MDU??17:45+1210h 30m13
SM WTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+19EDArr +49/Dep +541h 5m+5MDU??20:55+3910h 45m-1
    T  
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+19CBEArr +24/Dep +22h 30m-22MDU??02:00+2615h 50m-26
    T  
796 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...MAS??11:40+1:19KPDArr +1:23/Dep +32h 2m-1:20MDU??04:40-617h 0m-13
     F 
689 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+0EDArr +17/Dep +251h 55m+8MDU??02:00+2611h 30m5
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+0EDArr +17/Dep +251h 55m+8MDU??02:00+2111h 30m5
SMTWTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
16452
--
Σ Katpadi Rameshwara...MAS??14:30+0EDArr +17/Dep +81h 15m-9MNM??03:30-513h 0m9
  T    
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+2SAArr +10/Dep +282h 8m+18MDU??02:45+3311h 20m8
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS317:00+3SAArr +24/Dep +301h 0m+6MDU103:20+5882h 20m35
   W   
1149 kmBMTIR*^~-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+3SAArr +24/Dep +2845m+4MDU??02:45+339h 45m8
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
14888
Σ Chennai - Madhurai...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +13/Dep +81h 7m-5MDU??06:45-1113h 15m21
      S
692 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS520:20+1:01TPJArr +30/Dep +13h 0m-29MDU509:35+1513h 15m-13
 M   F 
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
8391
Σ Howrah Rameshwram&...MS520:20+1:01TPJArr +30/Dep +02h 25m-30MNM109:50+913h 30m0
 M   F 
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+0EDArr +38/Dep +361h 18m-2MDU??07:20+3110h 35m20
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+2DGArr +12/Dep +3315m+21MDU??07:20+319h 40m20
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site