Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to MDU/Madurai Junction
21 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 493.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMAS302:40+42MDU*012:45+1610h 5m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMAS302:40-MDU*312:45-10h 5m9
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL595 km59 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+0MDU216:05+257h 50m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL493 km63 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-MDU216:05-7h 50m14
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL493 km63 km/hr
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSRMS*413:30+0MDU*221:20-17h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL493 km63 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+0MDU202:30+2710h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km54 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0MDU101:20+297h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km63 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+3MDU406:20+3312h 0m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL691 km58 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS418:30+8MDU*203:25+38h 55m7
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL493 km55 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+19MDU303:00+358h 30m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km58 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore Nager...SFSRMS*418:55+0MDU103:00+218h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km61 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+0MDU103:15+367h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km64 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+0MDU104:15+208h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*920:10+0MDU104:00+417h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+37MDU204:40+1:118h 20m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km59 km/hr
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRMS*620:55+1MDU105:20+148h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
06001Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*021:05-MDU007:00-9h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km50 km/hr
12637Pandiyan SF Express ...SFSRMS*421:20+0MDU*106:10-68h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km56 km/hr
22205Chennai Central - Ma...DrntSRMAS*222:30+1MDU*307:10+08h 40m1
 M W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km64 km/hr
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSRMS*222:45+0MDU*208:50+610h 5m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL558 km55 km/hr
06053Chennai Egmore - Mad...ExpSRMS*023:50-MDU*009:30-9h 40m7
 M     
IISL
 493 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...MAS??01:55+1:01EDArr +48/Dep +513h 35m+3MDU??16:00+1:0314h 5m-36
    T  
595 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...MAS??04:05+9EDArr +18/Dep +512h 35m+33MDU??16:00+1:0311h 55m17
    T  
594 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...MAS??04:55+1:07KPDArr +1:23/Dep +461h 27m-37MDU??16:00+1:0311h 5m2
    T  
594 kmPrakAsh*^~-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+1EDArr +29/Dep +01h 13m-29MDU??17:45+511h 30m13
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+2EDArr +17/Dep +043m-17MDU??17:45+510h 30m13
SM WTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+4EDArr /Dep +211h 5m+0MDU??20:55+810h 45m-3
    T  
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+4CBEArr /Dep +02h 30m+0MDU??02:00+2115h 50m-28
    T  
796 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...MAS??11:40+1:58KPDArr +2:12/Dep +22h 2m-2:10MDU??04:00+1216h 20m-8
     F 
690 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS??12:40-CGLArr +0/Dep +823h 45m+8MDU??21:55+433h 15m33
no arr/dep
494 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +22/Dep +232h 0m+1MDU??02:00+2111h 30m5
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0MDU??02:00-11h 30m5
SMTWTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+2SAArr +10/Dep +242h 8m+14MDU??02:45+2811h 20m8
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+2SAArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0MDU??03:25+3210h 25m35
      S
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+2SAArr +23/Dep +2445m+1MDU??02:45+289h 45m8
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
14888
Σ Chennai - Madhurai...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +36/Dep +231h 12m-13MDU??06:45-413h 15m21
      S
692 kmSudarshan*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+19TPJArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12MDU??09:35+1313h 15m-14
 M   F 
493 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+1EDArr +37/Dep +391h 18m+2MDU??07:20+2710h 35m20
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+1DGArr -3/Dep +2715m+30MDU??07:20+279h 40m20
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
21770
--
Σ Egmore Madurai - L...MS??22:55-CGLArr +3/Dep +520m+2MDU??11:10+012h 15m23
     F 
494 kmArun Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site