Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 19:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 19:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MDU/Madurai Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
31 Trains / 4 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: VM   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06015Tirunelveli - Chenna...ExpSRMDU??00:15-VM??05:45-5h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km60 km/hr
06002Tirunelveli – Chenna...SFSRMDU??00:15-VM??05:45-5h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 335 km60 km/hr
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSRMDU100:15+20VM??05:45+375h 30m4
    T S
II
PQWL335 km60 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*100:15+2VM105:45+85h 30m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km60 km/hr
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNRMNM101:00+11VM209:30+28h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL395 km46 km/hr
56706Madurai Villupuram P...PassSRMDU*??01:15+2VM*211:35+2410h 20m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 335 km32 km/hr
06006Tirunelveli - Chenna...ExpSRMDU??02:00-VM??08:40-6h 40m3
      S
SL
 335 km50 km/hr
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSRMDU*207:00+2VM111:40+164h 40m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL335 km71 km/hr
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSRMDU109:55+25VM515:40-55h 45m5
S   T  
II
PQWL335 km58 km/hr
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoRMNM110:20+5VM318:50+98h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL395 km46 km/hr
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSRMDU??11:15+41VM117:15+316h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2S3A2A
RLWL335 km55 km/hr
16130Tuticorin Chennai Eg...ExpSRMDU??11:15-VM??17:15-6h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL335 km55 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSRMDU??12:50+50VM??18:50+386h 0m6
      S
II
PQWL335 km55 km/hr
16862Kanyakumari - Puduch...ExpSRVPT??17:15+28VM404:20-711h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km41 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRMDU*318:00+4VM300:45+26h 45m3
      S
II
GNWL335 km49 km/hr
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...ExpSRMDU219:00+11VM102:55+377h 55m10
 M  T S
IISL3A
PQWL399 km50 km/hr
16102Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSRMNM119:05+16VM403:05+68h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL395 km49 km/hr
16182Silambu ExpressExpSRMNM*??20:15+1VM203:00+86h 45m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km49 km/hr
12638Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSRMDU*120:35+0VM102:18+225h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km58 km/hr
12668Nagercoil Chennai Eg...SFSRMDU121:15+7VM203:00+135h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km58 km/hr
06009Tirunelveli - Chenna...ExpSRMDU??21:15-VM??04:05-6h 50m7
S      
IISL
GNWL399 km58 km/hr
06032Tirunelveli - Chenna...SFSRMDU??21:15+0VM??03:00+05h 45m3
   W   
IISL
GNWL335 km58 km/hr
00603Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRMDU??21:15-VM??04:05-6h 50m2
S      
SL
 399 km58 km/hr
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...SFSRMDU*421:15+1VM304:05+106h 50m7
    T S
IISL3A
PQWL399 km58 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRMDU121:35+29VM103:20+225h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km58 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSRMDU521:55+27VM103:30+265h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km59 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMDU122:10+30VM103:53+225h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km58 km/hr
16714Sethu ExpressExpSRMNM122:15+8VM104:38+286h 23m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km51 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMDU222:55+11VM104:20+205h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km61 km/hr
16724Anantapuri ExpressExpSRMDU123:05+29VM105:08+176h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km55 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRMDU??23:45+45VM108:15+68h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km46 km/hr

4 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5398
Σ KKDI-TPJ-MS daily ...MNM116:30+11TPJArr -3/Dep +91h 0m+12VM101:38+99h 8m19
SMTWTFS
331 kmRajesh Kumar-
19239
Σ Pudukkottai- Chenn...MNM116:30+11TPJArr -3/Dep +31h 25m+6VM101:53+139h 23m24
SMTWTFS
331 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...MDU216:50+20TPJArr +0/Dep +32h 25m+3VM101:53+139h 3m11
SMTWTFS
334 kmBMTIR*^-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...MDU216:50+20TPJArr +0/Dep +92h 0m+9VM101:38+98h 48m6
SMTWTFS
334 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site