Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
17 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 491.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN206:35+21VM315:35+129h 0m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km55 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTEN207:45+17VM117:10+119h 25m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL492 km52 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-VM117:10-8h 35m12
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL463 km54 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+23VM118:50+129h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km54 km/hr
06066Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSRTEN009:40-VM018:50-9h 10m7
    T  
IISL3A
 492 km54 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRTEN*214:45+0VM023:40+98h 55m8
S      
SL
3A2A
 492 km55 km/hr
16862Kanyakumari - Puduch...ExpSRTEN215:25+1VM404:20+112h 55m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL574 km44 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN218:20+5VM202:25+208h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km61 km/hr
82604Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRTEN*018:20-VM002:25-8h 5m7
 M     
IISL
2A
 492 km61 km/hr
82608Nagercoil -Chennai E...PrmSRTEN018:20+15VM??04:18+329h 58m10
S      
SL
3A2A
 556 km56 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ018:57+4VM002:48+287h 51m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 463 km59 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRTEN219:05+20VM103:33+228h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL492 km58 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRTEN*119:40+3VM103:48+158h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km60 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTEN219:55+8VM104:55+189h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km55 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMEJ220:30+8VM104:33+188h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRTEN120:30+12VM??08:15-511h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL556 km47 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTEN121:15+34VM005:48+248h 33m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TEN??00:40+13MDUArr -6/Dep +030m+6VM??11:53+111h 13m-34
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...TEN??12:35+44MDUArr +1:07/Dep +02h 0m-1:07VM??23:40-111h 5m-8
      S
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
18447
--
Σ Tiruchendur Tiruch...TEN??12:35+44MDUArr +1:07/Dep +153h 0m-52VM??03:10+3614h 35m5
 M  T S
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
7462
Σ TEN TPTY night exp...TEN??14:15+0MDUArr +26/Dep +152h 15m-11VM??03:10+3612h 55m16
 M  T S
556 kmScience is better th...-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...TEN??14:15+0TPJArr -9/Dep +202h 40m+29VM??03:10+712h 55m18
SMTWTFS
557 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...TEN??14:15+0TPJArr -9/Dep +122h 10m+21VM??01:25+411h 10m45
SMTWTFS
492 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...TEN??14:15+0MDUArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26VM??23:40-19h 25m3
      S
492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...TEN??14:15+0TPJArr -9/Dep +12h 50m+10VM??01:40+2011h 25m8
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
17607
Σ Tirunelveli Tirupa...TEN??14:45+0MDUArr +20/Dep +151h 35m-5VM??03:10+3612h 25m16
 M  T  
556 kmDinesh Gada-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...MEJ??17:13+8MDUArr +13/Dep +150m-12VM??02:18+89h 5m2
SMTWTFS
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+12MDUArr +13/Dep 30m+0VM??05:48+108h 53m2
 M    S
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site