Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
16 Trains / 11 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 491.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN206:35+16VM315:35+149h 0m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km55 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTEN207:45+19VM117:10+139h 25m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL492 km52 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-VM117:10-8h 35m12
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL463 km54 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTEN509:40+17VM118:50+179h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km54 km/hr
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...ExpSRTEN*214:45+0VM023:40+68h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL492 km55 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRTEN*214:45-VM023:40-8h 55m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 492 km55 km/hr
16862Kanyakumari - Puduch...ExpSRTEN215:25+4VM404:20-1312h 55m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL574 km44 km/hr
06062Tirunelveli – Chenga...ExpSRTEN*016:00+1:06VM002:40+1:1610h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 492 km46 km/hr
06064Tirunelveli – Chenga...ExpSRTEN*016:00-VM002:40-10h 40m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL509 km48 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN218:20+6VM202:25+218h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km61 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRTEN219:05+9VM103:33+248h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL492 km58 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRTEN*119:40+0VM103:48+288h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km60 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTEN219:55+7VM104:55+199h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km55 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMEJ220:30+8VM104:33+198h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRTEN120:30+11VM??08:15+311h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL556 km47 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTEN121:15+51VM005:48+508h 33m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TEN100:40+9MDUArr -8/Dep +030m+8VM111:53+511h 13m-34
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...TEN??12:35+24MDUArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41VM??23:40+2711h 5m-8
      S
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
18447
--
Σ Tiruchendur Tiruch...TEN??12:35+24MDUArr +41/Dep +143h 0m-27VM??03:10+3414h 35m5
 M  T S
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
7462
Σ TEN TPTY night exp...TEN??14:15+1MDUArr +26/Dep +142h 15m-12VM??03:10+3412h 55m16
 M  T S
556 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...TEN??14:15+1TPJArr -8/Dep +222h 40m+30VM??03:10+612h 55m18
SMTWTFS
557 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...TEN??14:15+1TPJArr -8/Dep +82h 10m+16VM??01:25+1011h 10m45
SMTWTFS
492 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...TEN??14:15+1MDUArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26VM??23:40+279h 25m3
      S
492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...TEN114:15+1TPJArr -8/Dep +22h 50m+10VM101:40+2611h 25m8
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
17607
Σ Tirunelveli Tirupa...TEN??14:45+1MDUArr +22/Dep +141h 35m-8VM??03:10+3412h 25m16
 M  T  
556 kmDinesh Gada-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...MEJ??17:13+8MDUArr +13/Dep +150m-12VM??02:18+179h 5m2
SMTWTFS
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+13MDUArr +13/Dep +430m-9VM??05:48+108h 53m2
 M    S
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site