Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
15 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 491.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN206:35+18VM315:40+09h 5m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km54 km/hr
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSRTEN207:45+9VM117:15+129h 30m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL492 km51 km/hr
16130Tuticorin Chennai Eg...ExpSRMEJ008:35+0VM017:15+08h 40m12
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL463 km53 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSRTEN009:40+11VM018:50+109h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km53 km/hr
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...ExpSRTEN*014:45+0VM000:45+510h 0m9
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL492 km49 km/hr
82603Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRTEN*014:45+45VM000:45+2510h 0m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 492 km49 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRTEN*014:45+0VM000:45+510h 0m5
 M     
SL
3A2A
 492 km49 km/hr
16862Kanyakumari - Puduch...ExpSRTEN215:25+1VM404:20-1312h 55m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL574 km44 km/hr
12668Nagercoil Chennai Eg...SFSRTEN218:20+2VM203:00+18h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL492 km56 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRTEN219:05+6VM103:30+288h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL492 km58 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRTEN*119:25+7VM103:53+248h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km58 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTEN219:50+8VM105:08+129h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km52 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMEJ220:23+7VM104:20+177h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km58 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRTEN120:40+3VM??08:15-211h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL557 km48 km/hr
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSRTEN121:15+13VM005:45+328h 30m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TEN??00:40+17MDUArr -2/Dep +140m+3VM??11:40+1111h 0m-34
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...TEN??12:35+30MDUArr +20/Dep +32h 0m-17VM??00:45-712h 10m-8
      S
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
18447
--
Σ Tiruchendur Tiruch...TEN??12:35+30MDUArr +20/Dep +173h 0m-3VM??02:55+4614h 20m4
 M  T S
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
7462
Σ TEN TPTY night exp...TEN??14:15+2MDUArr +21/Dep +172h 15m-4VM??02:55+4612h 40m15
 M  T S
556 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...TEN??14:15+2TPJArr -12/Dep +152h 35m+27VM??03:05+912h 50m18
SMTWTFS
557 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...TEN??14:15+2TPJArr -12/Dep +122h 0m+24VM??01:38+511h 23m46
SMTWTFS
492 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...TEN??14:15+2MDUArr +21/Dep +31h 15m-18VM??00:45-710h 30m3
      S
492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...TEN??14:15+2TPJArr -12/Dep +22h 25m+14VM??01:53+1511h 38m8
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
17607
Σ Tirunelveli Tirupa...TEN??14:45+3MDUArr +21/Dep +171h 35m-4VM??02:55+4612h 10m15
 M  T  
556 kmDinesh Gada-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...MEJ??17:13+14MDUArr +10/Dep +050m-10VM??02:18+219h 5m2
SMTWTFS
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+11MDUArr +14/Dep +130m-13VM??05:45+88h 50m2
 M    S
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site