Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GGN/Gurgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GGN/Gurgaon
33 Trains / 82 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GGN⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GGN/Gurgaon

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+4NDLS*710:35+89h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+8DSJ115:00+3710h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+12NDLS418:45+813h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km48 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*305:00+2DSJ115:00+1510h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL588 km59 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJAT*007:20+5:09NDLS016:40+6:299h 20m2
S      
3A
GNWL577 km62 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23+8NDLS216:40+1:069h 17m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 577 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+2SZM218:25+509h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL573 km61 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+6SZM220:58+139h 43m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL573 km59 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+4SZM220:58+119h 43m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km59 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+6SZM220:58+449h 43m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJAT211:15+8SZM220:58+199h 43m6
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL573 km59 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-SZM204:08-13h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km47 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-SZM204:08-13h 48m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL651 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-SZM204:08-13h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL651 km47 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT116:05+21NZM603:53+211h 48m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km50 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT016:05+34DLI*003:15+1511h 10m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJAT116:30+19SZM205:20+612h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL572 km45 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10+7GGN105:11+1611h 1m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km55 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20+7DEE*104:20-29h 0m1
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+8DEE*004:20+49h 0m5
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRJAT*119:40+7NDLS*1605:00-59h 20m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km62 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+42DLI*110:55+3914h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km45 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+15NDLS*606:50+69h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJAT*121:45+23SZM209:28+2611h 43m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL572 km49 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+44DLI010:15+3312h 5m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL575 km48 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJAT*023:15+47NDLS010:10+1:0110h 55m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL577 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45-SSB012:38-12h 53m26
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL581 km45 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJAT223:45+4SSB012:38-612h 53m26
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL581 km45 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+9DKZ112:53+1413h 8m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+2SSB012:38-612h 53m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km45 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-SSB012:38-12h 53m26
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL581 km45 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-SSB012:38-12h 53m26
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL581 km45 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJAT223:45+7NDLS613:30+813h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GGN/Gurgaon

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+26JUCArr +33/Dep +202h 55m-13SZM??22:16+1314h 26m12
SMTWTFS
581 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+26JUCArr +33/Dep +44h 37m-29NDLS??23:05+115h 15m6
SMTW FS
585 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+26JUCArr +33/Dep +24h 37m-31NDLS??23:05+915h 15m6
    T  
585 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30+36LDHArr +25/Dep +02h 35m-25NDLS??22:10-612h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+1:21UMBArr +1:24/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??04:15+2114h 15m32
SMTWTFS
642 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+1:21LDHArr +1:26/Dep +430m-1:22NDLS??23:05+99h 5m6
    T  
577 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+1:21LDHArr +1:26/Dep +530m-1:21NDLS??23:05+19h 5m6
SMTW FS
577 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00+1:21LDHArr +1:26/Dep +105h 34m-1:16NZM??07:05+517h 5m12
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00+1:21UMBArr +1:24/Dep +04h 50m-1:24SZM??05:00+615h 0m23
SMTWTFS
572 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+1:21UMBArr +1:24/Dep +35h 30m-1:21SZM??05:43+1615h 43m10
SMTWTFS
572 kmRony-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??17:05+17PTKArr +17/Dep +03h 40m-17DKZ??10:08+517h 3m13
  T T S
592 kmRony-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30+8MEXArr +28/Dep +202h 54m-8DKZ??10:08+515h 38m15
  T T S
589 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:30+8RKArr +30/Dep +123h 34m-18NZM??13:20+418h 50m5
S      
703 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+8LDHArr -1/Dep +111h 40m+12NZM??08:30+2614h 0m4
S  W  S
584 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT??18:30+8JRCArr +30/Dep +548m-25DLI??07:10-1012h 40m5
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??18:55+29SREArr +9/Dep +181h 52m+9TKJ??10:52+1715h 57m7
SMTWTFS
635 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+29SREArr +9/Dep +182h 5m+9NZM??11:45+2616h 50m7
SMTWTFS
636 kmRony-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+29MEXArr +36/Dep +201h 19m-16DKZ??10:08+515h 13m17
  T T S
589 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+29SREArr +9/Dep +84h 50m-1NZM??14:05+3819h 10m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +19/Dep +64h 25m-13NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19GGN??10:21+1715h 26m4
  T   S
599 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +19/Dep +26h 0m-17NZM??13:53+2118h 58m2
  T T  
583 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +19/Dep 5h 55m+0NZM??13:53+2718h 58m5
      S
583 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+29RKArr +39/Dep +122h 2m-27NZM??13:20+418h 25m7
S      
703 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +19/Dep +13h 18m-18NDLS??10:20-215h 25m3
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10+25JRCArr +29/Dep +182h 5m-11DKZ??10:08+513h 58m17
  T T  
589 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10+2:09MBArr +3:13/Dep +181h 5m-2:55GGN??12:42+3916h 32m11
S      
844 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+2:09LDHArr +2:30/Dep +581h 25m-1:32NZM??09:45+1:1013h 35m10
   W   
643 kmxxx-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+38ASRArr +1:03/Dep +43h 30m-59NDLS??13:00+2615h 35m11
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep 3h 10m+0NZM??13:53+2716h 28m5
      S
662 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +5120h 40m+1NZM??09:45+1:1036h 20m10
  T  F 
721 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT221:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +55h 20m-45SZM215:56+2342h 31m13
SMTWTFS
856 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +114h 35m-39SZM??14:40+3917h 15m16
SMTWTFS
651 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11SZM??13:51+4716h 26m14
SMTWTFS
651 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +22h 6m-48NDLS??11:00+213h 35m6
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +910m-41NDLS??12:55+2215h 30m19
SMTWTFS
723 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +181h 25m-32NDLS??10:45+2713h 20m4
  T  FS
655 kmRony-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT??22:45+44UMBArr +45/Dep 4h 58m+0NZM??13:53+2715h 8m5
      S
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT??22:45+37UMBArr /Dep +25h 3m+0NZM??13:53+2115h 8m2
  T    
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+2:24SREArr +2:26/Dep +03h 5m-2:26NZM613:20+2562h 35m7
no arr/dep
2206 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+4:58SREArr +5:29/Dep +03h 5m-5:29NZM613:20+2562h 35m7
no arr/dep
2614 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:11SREArr +1:34/Dep +4822h 55m-46NZM??09:45+1:1035h 0m10
no arr/dep
642 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+44RKArr +1:23/Dep +41h 12m-1:19GGN??14:25+3715h 40m11
      S
737 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:24SREArr +2:26/Dep +43h 5m-2:22NZM??13:20+2314h 35m7
 M     
642 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+37SREArr /Dep +43h 5m+0NZM??13:20+2314h 35m7
  T    
642 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:24SREArr +2:26/Dep +181h 15m-2:08NZM??11:45+2613h 0m7
SM  T  
636 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+44SREArr +41/Dep +181h 15m-23NZM??11:45+2613h 0m7
      S
636 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+37SREArr /Dep +181h 15m+0NZM??11:45+2613h 0m7
  T    
636 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:11SREArr +1:34/Dep +181h 15m-1:16NZM??11:45+2613h 0m7
   W   
636 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+44UMBArr +45/Dep +01h 23m-45GGN??10:21+1711h 36m4
      S
599 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+37UMBArr /Dep +01h 23m+0GGN??10:21+1711h 36m4
  T    
599 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:24UMBArr +2:36/Dep +63h 28m-2:30NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:24SREArr +2:26/Dep +84h 0m-2:18NZM??14:05+3815h 20m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+2:24UMBArr +2:36/Dep +12h 21m-2:35NDLS??10:20-211h 35m3
SM  T  
576 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+37UMBArr /Dep +12h 21m+0NDLS??10:20-211h 35m3
  T    
576 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:11UMBArr +1:42/Dep +12h 21m-1:41NDLS??10:20-211h 35m3
   W   
576 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:58UMBArr +5:21/Dep +12h 21m-5:20NDLS??10:20-211h 35m3
     F 
576 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+2:24UMBArr +2:36/Dep +73h 28m-2:29SZM??11:34+712h 49m11
SM  T  
572 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+37UMBArr /Dep +73h 28m+0SZM??11:34+712h 49m11
  T    
572 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:58UMBArr +5:21/Dep +73h 28m-5:14SZM??11:34+712h 49m11
     F 
572 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:11UMBArr +1:42/Dep +73h 28m-1:35SZM??11:34+712h 49m11
   W   
572 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+44UMBArr +45/Dep +73h 28m-38SZM??11:34+712h 49m11
      S
572 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+2:24MBArr +2:30/Dep +2:231h 7m-7NDLS??13:55+2:5015h 10m15
SM  T  
818 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+44MBArr +1:16/Dep +221h 7m-54NDLS??13:55+1615h 10m23
      S
818 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+37MBArr /Dep +221h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+1615h 10m23
  T    
818 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT322:45+4:58MBArr +6:09/Dep +1:031h 7m-5:06NDLS1013:55+1:01111h 10m24
no arr/dep
2596 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45+2:24SREArr +2:26/Dep +92h 30m-2:17NDLS??12:55+2214h 10m19
SM  T  
644 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT123:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +36h 50m-37SZM215:56+2340h 41m13
S      
963 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +11h 23m-39NDLS??10:20-211h 5m3
S      
576 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +72h 30m-33SZM??11:34+712h 19m11
S      
572 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep 6h 50m+0SZM??15:56-16h 41m6
S      
572 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +101h 30m-30NDLS??12:55+2213h 40m19
S      
644 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +62h 30m-34NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
642 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +53h 45m-35NDLS??13:00+2613h 45m11
S      
576 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+1:16SREArr +23/Dep +82h 30m-15NZM??14:05+3814h 50m6
S      
642 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +45h 45m-36SZM??14:40+3915h 25m16
S      
572 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15+1:16MBArr +30/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-16h 10m4
S      
813 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15+1:16MBArr +30/Dep +1350m-17DLI??15:25+3516h 10m8
S      
813 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15+0RPJArr +18/Dep +181h 12m+0NDLS??12:55+2213h 40m19
     F 
644 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15+0RPJArr +18/Dep +362h 40m+18SZM??12:26+5213h 11m26
     F 
572 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JAT??23:15+4CDGArr +9/Dep +038m-9NDLS??10:20-211h 5m1
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JAT??23:15+4CDGArr +9/Dep +131h 23m+4SZM??11:34+712h 19m9
   W  S
616 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site