Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GGN/Gurgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GGN/Gurgaon
33 Trains / 82 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GGN⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GGN   

Shortest Route: 599.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GGN/Gurgaon

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+3NDLS*710:35+89h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km58 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+11DSJ115:00+4810h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL587 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+24NDLS418:45+1713h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km48 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*305:00+0DSJ115:00+1410h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km59 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJAT*007:20+8:15NDLS016:40+9:559h 20m2
S      
3A
GNWL577 km62 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23+11NDLS216:40+1:049h 17m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 576 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+1SZM218:25+1:109h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL573 km61 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+2SZM220:58+169h 43m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km59 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+6SZM220:58+109h 43m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km59 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+4SZM220:58+459h 43m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL572 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJAT211:15+7SZM220:58+209h 43m6
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL573 km59 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-SZM204:08-13h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km47 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20+5SZM204:08+1313h 48m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL651 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-SZM204:08-13h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL651 km47 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT116:05+45NZM603:53+3811h 48m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km49 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT016:05-DLI*003:15-11h 10m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJAT116:30+17SZM205:20+612h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL572 km45 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10+20GGN105:11+2811h 1m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km55 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20+8DEE*104:20+19h 0m1
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+5DEE*004:20+09h 0m5
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRJAT*119:40+5NDLS*1605:00-59h 20m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km62 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+41DLI*110:55+2714h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL639 km45 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+10NDLS*606:50+59h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+12SZM209:28+2111h 43m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL572 km49 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+47DLI010:15+3712h 5m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL575 km48 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJAT*023:15+25NDLS010:10+2810h 55m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL576 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+6SSB012:38-312h 53m26
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL580 km45 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3SSB012:38-312h 53m26
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL580 km45 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+4DKZ112:53+1713h 8m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45-SSB012:38-12h 53m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km45 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-SSB012:38-12h 53m26
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL580 km45 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-SSB012:38-12h 53m26
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL580 km45 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJAT223:45+6NDLS613:30+213h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GGN/Gurgaon

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT207:50+27JUCArr +27/Dep +272h 55m+0SZM222:16+2138h 26m12
SMTWTFS
1843 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+27JUCArr +27/Dep +44h 37m-23NDLS??23:05+715h 15m6
SMTW FS
584 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+27JUCArr +27/Dep +34h 37m-24NDLS??23:05+1515h 15m6
    T  
584 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30+36LDHArr +49/Dep +02h 35m-49NDLS??22:10-612h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+44UMBArr +44/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??04:15+2514h 15m32
SMTWTFS
642 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+44LDHArr +47/Dep +430m-43NDLS??23:05+159h 5m6
    T  
576 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+44LDHArr +47/Dep +430m-43NDLS??23:05+79h 5m6
SMTW FS
576 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00+44LDHArr +47/Dep +125h 34m-35NZM??07:05+917h 5m12
SMTWTFS
642 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00+44UMBArr +44/Dep +84h 50m-36SZM??05:00+1715h 0m23
SMTWTFS
572 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+44UMBArr +44/Dep +85h 30m-36SZM??05:43+2015h 43m10
SMTWTFS
572 kmRony-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??17:05+17PTKArr +21/Dep +13h 40m-20DKZ??10:08+1817h 3m13
  T T S
591 kmRony-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30+8MEXArr +22/Dep +212h 54m-1DKZ??10:08+1815h 38m15
  T T S
588 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:30+8RKArr +20/Dep +233h 34m+3NZM??13:20+818h 50m5
S      
702 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+8LDHArr -2/Dep +211h 40m+23NZM??08:30+4114h 0m4
S  W  S
583 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT??18:30+8JRCArr +28/Dep +348m-25DLI??07:10-512h 40m5
SMTWTFS
575 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??18:55+22SREArr +3/Dep 1h 52m+0TKJ??10:52+1715h 57m7
SMTWTFS
635 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+22SREArr +3/Dep +142h 5m+11NZM??11:45+2016h 50m7
SMTWTFS
636 kmRony-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+22MEXArr +32/Dep +211h 19m-11DKZ??10:08+1815h 13m17
  T T S
588 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+22SREArr +3/Dep +94h 50m+6NZM??14:05+4519h 10m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+22UMBArr +12/Dep +84h 25m-4NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+22UMBArr +12/Dep 2h 20m+0GGN??10:21+2415h 26m4
  T   S
599 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+22UMBArr +12/Dep +06h 0m-12NZM??13:53+2418h 58m2
  T T  
583 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+22UMBArr +12/Dep +165h 55m+4NZM??13:53+4118h 58m5
      S
583 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+22RKArr +27/Dep +232h 2m-4NZM??13:20+818h 25m7
S      
702 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+22UMBArr +12/Dep +03h 18m-12NDLS??10:20+315h 25m3
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10+15JRCArr +17/Dep +192h 5m+2DKZ??10:08+1813h 58m17
  T T  
588 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10+2:07MBArr +2:54/Dep +251h 5m-2:29GGN??12:42+3816h 32m11
S      
843 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+2:07LDHArr +2:19/Dep +1:071h 25m-1:12NZM??09:45+1:2513h 35m10
   W   
642 kmxxx-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+31ASRArr +55/Dep +153h 30m-40NDLS??13:00+4315h 35m11
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+31JUCArr +41/Dep +183h 10m-23NZM??13:53+4116h 28m5
      S
662 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+31JUCArr +41/Dep +5620h 40m+15NZM??09:45+1:2536h 20m10
  T  F 
721 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT221:25+31JUCArr +41/Dep +95h 20m-32SZM215:56+2942h 31m13
SMTWTFS
856 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+31JUCArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27SZM??14:40+3817h 15m16
SMTWTFS
651 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+31JUCArr +41/Dep +493h 27m+8SZM??13:51+3816h 26m14
SMTWTFS
651 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+31JUCArr +41/Dep +22h 6m-39NDLS??11:00+613h 35m6
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+31JUCArr +41/Dep +1710m-24NDLS??12:55+3615h 30m19
SMTWTFS
723 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT221:25-JUCArr +41/Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS010:45-37h 20m4
 M  TF 
860 kmRony-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT??22:45+37UMBArr +33/Dep +164h 58m-17NZM??13:53+4115h 8m5
      S
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT??22:45+14UMBArr +19/Dep +05h 3m-19NZM??13:53+2415h 8m2
  T    
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52NZM??13:20+2514h 35m8
    T  
642 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+3:53SREArr +3:52/Dep +03h 5m-3:52NZM??13:20+2514h 35m8
     F 
642 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:02SREArr +2:22/Dep +5322h 55m-1:29NZM??09:45+1:2535h 0m10
no arr/dep
642 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+37RKArr +1:01/Dep +111h 12m-50GGN??14:25+3615h 40m11
      S
738 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52NZM??13:20+2114h 35m7
 M     
642 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+14SREArr +15/Dep +03h 5m-15NZM??13:20+2114h 35m7
  T    
642 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +1:52/Dep +141h 15m-1:38NZM??11:45+2013h 0m7
SM  T  
636 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+37SREArr +36/Dep +141h 15m-22NZM??11:45+2013h 0m7
      S
636 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+14SREArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1NZM??11:45+2013h 0m7
  T    
636 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:02SREArr +2:22/Dep +141h 15m-2:08NZM??11:45+2013h 0m7
   W   
636 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+37UMBArr +33/Dep 1h 23m+0GGN??10:21+2411h 36m4
      S
599 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+14UMBArr +19/Dep 1h 23m+0GGN??10:21+2411h 36m4
  T    
599 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:06UMBArr +2:01/Dep +83h 28m-1:53NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +1:52/Dep +94h 0m-1:43NZM??14:05+4515h 20m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+2:06UMBArr +2:01/Dep +02h 21m-2:01NDLS??10:20+311h 35m3
SM  T  
576 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+14UMBArr +19/Dep +02h 21m-19NDLS??10:20+311h 35m3
  T    
576 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+2:02UMBArr +2:27/Dep +02h 21m-2:27NDLS??10:20+311h 35m3
   W   
576 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+3:53UMBArr +3:54/Dep +02h 21m-3:54NDLS??10:20+311h 35m3
     F 
576 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+2:06UMBArr +2:01/Dep +53h 28m-1:56SZM??11:34+712h 49m11
SM  T  
572 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+14UMBArr +19/Dep +53h 28m-14SZM??11:34+712h 49m11
  T    
572 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+3:53UMBArr +3:54/Dep +53h 28m-3:49SZM??11:34+712h 49m11
     F 
572 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+2:02UMBArr +2:27/Dep +53h 28m-2:22SZM??11:34+712h 49m11
   W   
572 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+37UMBArr +33/Dep +53h 28m-28SZM??11:34+712h 49m11
      S
572 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT322:45-MBArr +2:20/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS1313:55-63h 10m15
no arr/dep
2187 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT322:45-MBArr +1:15/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS1513:55-87h 10m23
      S
1413 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT322:45-MBArr +56/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS1513:55-87h 10m23
no arr/dep
1946 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT322:45-MBArr +5:02/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS1013:55-111h 10m23
no arr/dep
2596 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +1:52/Dep +182h 30m-1:34NDLS??12:55+3614h 10m19
SM  T  
644 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT123:15+44UMBArr /Dep +66h 50m+0SZM215:56+2940h 41m13
S      
963 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr /Dep +01h 23m+0NDLS??10:20+311h 5m3
S      
576 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr /Dep +52h 30m+0SZM??11:34+712h 19m11
S      
572 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT123:15+44UMBArr /Dep 6h 50m+0SZM215:56-40h 41m6
S      
963 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr /Dep +181h 30m+0NDLS??12:55+3613h 40m19
S      
644 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr /Dep +82h 30m+0NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
642 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr /Dep +173h 45m+0NDLS??13:00+4313h 45m11
S      
576 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+44SREArr /Dep +92h 30m+0NZM??14:05+4514h 50m6
S      
642 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr /Dep +65h 45m+0SZM??14:40+3815h 25m16
S      
572 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15+44MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-16h 10m4
S      
812 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15+44MBArr /Dep +1350m+0DLI??15:25+3216h 10m8
S      
812 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15+0RPJArr +0/Dep +241h 12m+24NDLS??12:55+3613h 40m19
     F 
644 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15+0RPJArr +0/Dep +182h 40m+18SZM??12:26+2313h 11m26
     F 
572 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JAT??23:15+3CDGArr +8/Dep +038m-8NDLS??10:20+311h 5m1
   W  S
619 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JAT??23:15+3CDGArr +8/Dep +131h 23m+5SZM??11:34+712h 19m9
   W  S
615 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site