Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GGN/Gurgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GGN/Gurgaon
33 Trains / 82 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GGN⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GGN   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GGN/Gurgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+7NDLS*710:45+2510h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km57 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+26DSJ115:00+2310h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km58 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+1:21NDLS418:45+1:3213h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km47 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*005:00+8DSJ015:00+2210h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km58 km/hr
22680Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23-NDLS216:40-9h 17m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 577 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+4NDLS318:55+519h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km58 km/hr
04972Jammu Tawi - Udaipur...GRNRJAT*009:30+39RE021:10+3611h 40m7
    T  
3A
GNWL617 km52 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+31NDLS821:30+4410h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+27NDLS821:30+4610h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+19NDLS821:30+510h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+26NDLS821:30+4510h 15m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRJAT012:20+8RE407:30+1419h 10m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km41 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1004:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*014:20-DLI1004:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRJAT215:50+1:43ANVT*205:30+1:3013h 40m8
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL632 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT115:50+55NZM603:53+1312h 3m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km48 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJAT116:15+43DLI*105:45+2013h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
12414Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRJAT*118:10+25GGN105:11+3311h 1m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL607 km55 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20+15DEE*104:20+89h 0m1
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+23DEE*004:20+159h 0m5
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...RajNRJAT*119:40+14NDLS*1605:00-29h 20m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km61 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+41DLI*110:55+3314h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km44 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+20NDLS*606:50+139h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+29NDLS??09:55+3712h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+1:38DLI010:15+1:1312h 5m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+1:56DLI010:15+1:2912h 5m5
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+18NZM414:33+1214h 48m28
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL600 km40 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+1:18NZM414:33+1:0714h 48m28
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL600 km40 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+24NZM414:33+814h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km40 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+25NZM414:43+3114h 58m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km40 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-NZM414:43-14h 58m28
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL600 km40 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-NZM414:33-14h 48m28
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL600 km40 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJAT223:45+27NDLS013:30+3513h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GGN/Gurgaon

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT207:40+53JUCArr +50/Dep +273h 0m-23NDLS1522:50+939h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1847 kmRony*-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:40+53JUCArr +50/Dep +104h 42m-40NDLS??23:05+1615h 25m6
SMTW FS
584 kmRony*-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:40+53JUCArr +50/Dep +34h 42m-47NDLS??23:05+715h 25m6
    T  
584 kmRony*-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30+22LDHArr +24/Dep +02h 35m-24NDLS??22:10-612h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony*-
8483
Σ JAMMU-JAIPUR ...JAT??14:00+13LDHArr +14/Dep +81h 55m-6RE??03:35+1313h 35m12
S    F 
617 kmRony*-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+13UMBArr +18/Dep +501h 30m+32NZM??04:10+1:1814h 10m32
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony*-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+13LDHArr +14/Dep +230m-12NDLS??23:05+79h 5m6
    T  
577 kmRony*-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+13LDHArr +14/Dep +930m-5NDLS??23:05+169h 5m6
SMTW FS
577 kmRony*-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00+13LDHArr +14/Dep +155h 33m+1NZM??07:05+2517h 5m12
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony*-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00+13UMBArr +18/Dep +14h 50m-17DLI??05:30+115h 30m24
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony*-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+13UMBArr +18/Dep +85h 30m-10DLI??06:30+216h 30m11
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony*-
10280
Σ Jammu-Ajmer &...JAT??14:00+13UMBArr +18/Dep +150m-17RE??03:35+013h 35m6
 M W  S
691 kmRony*-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??17:05+20PTKArr +16/Dep +23h 40m-14DLI??10:25+2617h 20m14
  T T S
596 kmRony*-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30+17MEXArr +41/Dep +202h 54m-21DLI??10:25+2615h 55m16
  T T S
591 kmRony*-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:30+17RKArr +39/Dep +103h 34m-29NZM??13:10+2618h 40m4
S      
703 kmRony*-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+17LDHArr +11/Dep +151h 40m+4NZM??08:30+4214h 0m5
S  W  S
584 kmRony*-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT218:30+17JRCArr +50/Dep +1555m-35DLI1007:10+236h 40m5
SMTWTFS
922 kmRony*-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??18:55+30SREArr +22/Dep +191h 47m-3NDLS??11:15+2116h 20m9
SMTWTFS
638 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+30SREArr +22/Dep +202h 1m-2NZM??11:45+3916h 50m7
SMTWTFS
637 kmRony*-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+30MEXArr +38/Dep +201h 19m-18DLI??10:25+2615h 30m18
  T T S
591 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+30SREArr +22/Dep +74h 45m-15NZM??14:05+4619h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+30UMBArr +44/Dep +64h 25m-38NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+30UMBArr +44/Dep 2h 20m+0GGN??10:21+2815h 26m8
  T   S
600 kmRony*-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+30UMBArr +44/Dep 6h 0m+0NZM??13:53+2918h 58m2
  T T  
585 kmRony*-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+30UMBArr +44/Dep +105h 55m-34NZM??13:53+4618h 58m5
      S
585 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+30RKArr +46/Dep +101h 57m-36NZM??13:10+2618h 15m6
S      
703 kmRony*-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+30UMBArr +44/Dep +13h 18m-43NDLS??10:25+715h 30m3
SMTWTFS
577 kmRony*-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10+33JRCArr +33/Dep +222h 3m-11DLI??10:25+2614h 15m18
  T T  
592 kmRony*-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10+3:25MBArr +4:10/Dep 1h 5m+0GGN??12:42+1:2116h 32m11
S      
844 kmRony*-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+3:25LDHArr +2:39/Dep +351h 25m-2:04NZM??09:45+1:2713h 35m10
   W   
643 km-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+48ASRArr +1:08/Dep +1:393h 35m+31NDLS413:00+2:0139h 35m11
SMTWTFS
938 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT221:25+48JUCArr +1:18/Dep +153h 30m-1:03NZM413:53+4640h 28m5
     F 
867 kmRony*-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT221:25+48JUCArr +1:18/Dep +3821h 0m-40NZM309:45+1:2736h 20m10
  T  F 
926 kmRony*-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT221:25+48JUCArr +1:18/Dep 5h 40m+0NDLS516:25+4743h 0m14
SMTWTFS
860 kmRony*-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT221:25+48JUCArr +1:18/Dep +195h 0m-59DLI1115:05+4041h 40m17
SMTWTFS
859 kmRony*-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT221:25+48JUCArr +1:18/Dep +1:263h 47m+8NDLS514:15+1:3440h 50m15
SMTWTFS
860 kmRony*-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT221:25+48JUCArr +1:18/Dep +42h 26m-1:14NDLS111:15+1537h 50m6
SMTWTFS
860 kmRony*-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT221:25+48JUCArr +1:18/Dep +4430m-34NDLS612:55+1:0839h 30m19
SMTWTFS
928 kmRony*-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT221:25+48JUCArr +1:18/Dep +71h 55m-1:11NDLS010:55+2237h 30m4
 M  TF 
860 kmRony*-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT??22:45+30UMBArr +38/Dep +104h 58m-28NZM??13:53+4615h 8m5
      S
585 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT??22:45+46UMBArr +59/Dep 5h 3m+0NZM??13:53+2915h 8m2
  T    
585 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:10SREArr +1:03/Dep +183h 5m-45NZM??13:10+5914h 25m8
    T  
643 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:04SREArr +1:55/Dep +183h 5m-1:37NZM??13:10+5914h 25m8
     F 
643 kmRony*-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:05SREArr +55/Dep +5222h 55m-3NZM??09:45+1:2735h 0m10
no arr/dep
643 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+30RKArr +1:01/Dep +151h 12m-46GGN??14:25+4615h 40m11
      S
737 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:10SREArr +1:03/Dep +53h 5m-58NZM??13:10+3414h 25m8
 M     
643 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+46SREArr +54/Dep +53h 5m-49NZM??13:10+3414h 25m8
  T    
643 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:10SREArr +1:03/Dep +201h 16m-43NZM??11:45+3913h 0m7
SM  T  
637 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+30SREArr +32/Dep +201h 16m-12NZM??11:45+3913h 0m7
      S
637 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+46SREArr +54/Dep +201h 16m-34NZM??11:45+3913h 0m7
  T    
637 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:05SREArr +55/Dep +201h 16m-35NZM??11:45+3913h 0m7
   W   
637 kmRony*-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+30UMBArr +38/Dep 1h 23m+0GGN??10:21+2811h 36m8
      S
600 kmRony*-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+46UMBArr +59/Dep 1h 23m+0GGN??10:21+2811h 36m8
  T    
600 kmRony*-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+1:10UMBArr +1:29/Dep +63h 28m-1:23NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+1:10SREArr +1:03/Dep +74h 0m-56NZM??14:05+4615h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:10UMBArr +1:29/Dep +12h 21m-1:28NDLS??10:25+711h 40m3
SM  T  
577 kmRony*-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+46UMBArr +59/Dep +12h 21m-58NDLS??10:25+711h 40m3
  T    
577 kmRony*-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:05UMBArr +1:04/Dep +12h 21m-1:03NDLS??10:25+711h 40m3
   W   
577 kmRony*-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+2:04UMBArr +2:04/Dep +12h 21m-2:03NDLS??10:25+711h 40m3
     F 
577 kmRony*-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:10UMBArr +1:29/Dep +63h 28m-1:23NDLS??12:00+1513h 15m12
SM  T  
577 kmRony*-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+46UMBArr +59/Dep +63h 28m-53NDLS??12:00+1513h 15m12
  T    
577 kmRony*-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+2:04UMBArr +2:04/Dep +63h 28m-1:58NDLS??12:00+1513h 15m12
     F 
577 kmRony*-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:05UMBArr +1:04/Dep +63h 28m-58NDLS??12:00+1513h 15m12
   W   
577 kmRony*-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+30UMBArr +38/Dep +63h 28m-32NDLS??12:00+1513h 15m12
      S
577 kmRony*-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+1:10MBArr +1:21/Dep +1:301h 7m+9NDLS??13:55+2:0415h 10m15
SM  T  
818 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+30MBArr +1:02/Dep +251h 7m-37NDLS??13:55+2915h 10m23
      S
818 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+46MBArr +1:35/Dep +251h 7m-1:10NDLS??13:55+2915h 10m23
  T    
818 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+2:04MBArr +2:41/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+3815h 10m24
     F 
818 kmRony*-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45+1:10SREArr +1:03/Dep +452h 30m-18NDLS??12:55+1:0814h 10m19
SM  T  
645 kmRony*-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+59UMBArr +1:14/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25+4717h 10m14
S      
577 kmRony*-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+59UMBArr +1:14/Dep +11h 23m-1:13NDLS??10:25+711h 10m3
S      
577 kmRony*-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+59UMBArr +1:14/Dep +62h 30m-1:08NDLS??12:00+1512h 45m12
S      
577 kmRony*-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+59UMBArr +1:14/Dep +106h 50m-1:04NDLS??16:25+3417h 10m7
S      
577 kmRony*-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+59UMBArr +1:14/Dep +491h 30m-25NDLS??12:55+1:0813h 40m19
S      
645 kmRony*-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+59UMBArr +1:14/Dep +62h 30m-1:08NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony*-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+59UMBArr +1:14/Dep +1:443h 45m+30NDLS413:00+2:0137h 45m11
S      
967 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+59SREArr +48/Dep +72h 25m-41NZM??14:05+4614h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony*-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+59UMBArr +1:14/Dep +185h 45m-56DLI??15:05+4015h 50m17
S      
576 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15+59MBArr +1:05/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:20+216h 5m4
S      
813 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15+59MBArr +1:05/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:20+2016h 5m8
S      
813 kmRony*-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15+2RPJArr -9/Dep +561h 12m+1:05NDLS??12:55+1:0813h 40m19
     F 
645 kmRony*-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15+2RPJArr -9/Dep +102h 40m+19DLI??12:45+3113h 30m27
     F 
576 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site