Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GGN/Gurgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GGN/Gurgaon
35 Trains / 82 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GGN⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GGN   

Shortest Route: 599.54 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GGN/Gurgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+7NDLS*710:45+2110h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km57 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+26DSJ115:20+1010h 20m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km56 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+1:43NDLS418:45+3:2813h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km47 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*005:00+6DSJ015:00+910h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km58 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRJAT007:23+22NDLS216:40+589h 17m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 577 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+3NDLS318:55+429h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km58 km/hr
04972Jammu Tawi - Udaipur...GRNRJAT*009:30+31RE021:10+1:0811h 40m7
    T  
3A
GNWL617 km52 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+39NDLS821:30+4510h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+30NDLS821:30+4910h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+17NDLS821:30+1110h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+29NDLS821:30+4410h 15m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRJAT012:20+22RE407:30+1419h 10m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km41 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1004:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*014:20-DLI1004:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRJAT215:50+1:18ANVT*206:00+4414h 10m8
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL632 km44 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT115:50+23NDLS903:10+411h 20m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km50 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJAT116:15+29DLI*105:45+1513h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km43 km/hr
12414Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRJAT*118:10+21GGN105:11+2911h 1m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL607 km55 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20+13DEE*104:20+29h 0m1
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+20DEE*004:20+199h 0m5
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...RajNRJAT*119:40+11NDLS*1605:00+09h 20m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km61 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+35DLI*110:55+3614h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km44 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+21NDLS*506:50+209h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+26NDLS??09:55+3612h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+1:05DLI010:15+5312h 5m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
04412Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmNRJAT022:10+35DLI*010:15+1612h 5m5
S T  F 
3A
 576 km47 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+1:58DLI010:15+1:0312h 5m5
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRJAT*023:15+1:55NDLS010:10+1:2610h 55m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL577 km52 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+46NDLS713:30+4413h 45m27
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+1:19NDLS013:30+5013h 45m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+33NDLS013:30+113h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+23NDLS013:30+3513h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS013:30-13h 45m27
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS713:30-13h 45m27
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJAT223:45+25NDLS013:30+3613h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GGN/Gurgaon

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT207:40+43JUCArr +45/Dep +333h 0m-12NDLS1522:50+1339h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1847 kmRony*-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:40+43JUCArr +45/Dep +174h 42m-28NDLS??23:05+2315h 25m6
SMTW FS
584 kmRony*-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:40+43JUCArr +45/Dep +44h 42m-41NDLS??23:05+215h 25m6
    T  
584 kmRony*-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30+19LDHArr +29/Dep +02h 35m-29NDLS??22:10-712h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony*-
8483
Σ JAMMU-JAIPUR ...JAT??14:00+12LDHArr +17/Dep +151h 55m-2RE??03:35+2113h 35m12
S    F 
617 kmRony*-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+12UMBArr +16/Dep +421h 30m+26NZM??04:10+1:0014h 10m32
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony*-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+12LDHArr +17/Dep +330m-14NDLS??23:05+29h 5m6
    T  
577 kmRony*-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+12LDHArr +17/Dep +1530m-2NDLS??23:05+239h 5m6
SMTW FS
577 kmRony*-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00+12LDHArr +17/Dep +215h 33m+4NZM??07:05+2717h 5m12
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony*-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00+12UMBArr +16/Dep +24h 50m-14DLI??05:30-115h 30m24
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony*-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+12UMBArr +16/Dep +75h 30m-9DLI??06:30+216h 30m11
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony*-
10280
Σ Jammu-Ajmer &...JAT??14:00+12UMBArr +16/Dep +150m-15RE??03:35+413h 35m6
 M W  S
691 kmRony*-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??17:05+19PTKArr +23/Dep +23h 40m-21DLI??10:25+3017h 20m14
  T T S
596 kmRony*-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30+16MEXArr +34/Dep +212h 54m-13DLI??10:25+3015h 55m16
  T T S
591 kmRony*-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:30+16RKArr +37/Dep +143h 34m-23NZM??13:10+2718h 40m4
S      
703 kmRony*-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+16LDHArr +16/Dep +211h 40m+5NDLS??07:50+5113h 20m4
S  W  S
577 kmRony*-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT??18:30+16JRCArr +53/Dep +2055m-33DLI??07:10+112h 40m4
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony*-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??18:55+32SREArr +23/Dep +91h 47m-14NDLS??11:15+1016h 20m9
SMTWTFS
638 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+32SREArr +23/Dep +222h 1m-1NZM??11:45+3316h 50m7
SMTWTFS
637 kmRony*-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+32MEXArr +33/Dep +211h 19m-12DLI??10:25+3015h 30m18
  T T S
591 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+32SREArr +23/Dep +34h 45m-20NZM??14:05+3619h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+32UMBArr +47/Dep +94h 25m-38NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+32UMBArr +47/Dep +12h 20m-46GGN??10:21+2015h 26m8
  T   S
600 kmRony*-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+32UMBArr +47/Dep +06h 0m-47NDLS??13:20+1518h 25m1
  T T  
577 kmRony*-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+32UMBArr +47/Dep +115h 55m-36NDLS??13:20+1918h 25m4
      S
577 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+32RKArr +46/Dep +141h 57m-32NZM??13:10+2718h 15m6
S      
703 kmRony*-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+32UMBArr +47/Dep +03h 18m-47NDLS??10:25+415h 30m3
SMTWTFS
577 kmRony*-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10+23JRCArr +37/Dep +292h 3m-8DLI??10:25+3014h 15m18
  T T  
592 kmRony*-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10+2:33MBArr +3:26/Dep +1:461h 5m-1:40GGN??12:42+2:2316h 32m11
S      
844 kmRony*-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+2:33LDHArr +1:59/Dep +441h 25m-1:15NZM??09:45+1:2813h 35m10
   W   
643 km-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+44ASRArr +1:08/Dep +53h 35m-1:03NDLS413:00+3139h 35m11
SMTWTFS
938 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+44JUCArr +1:18/Dep +163h 30m-1:02NDLS??13:20+1915h 55m4
      S
655 kmRony*-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+44JUCArr +1:18/Dep +4121h 0m-37NZM??09:45+1:2836h 20m10
  T  F 
721 kmRony*-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+44JUCArr +1:18/Dep +155h 40m-1:03NDLS??16:25+1719h 0m14
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony*-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+44JUCArr +1:18/Dep +165h 0m-1:02DLI??15:05+2617h 40m17
SMTWTFS
654 kmRony*-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+44JUCArr +1:18/Dep +443h 47m-34NDLS??14:15+4216h 50m15
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony*-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+44JUCArr +1:18/Dep +52h 26m-1:13NDLS??11:15+713h 50m6
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony*-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+44JUCArr +1:18/Dep +2230m-56NDLS??12:55+4015h 30m19
SMTWTFS
723 kmRony*-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+44JUCArr +1:18/Dep +61h 55m-1:12NDLS??10:55+1513h 30m4
  T  FS
655 kmRony*-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT??22:45+20UMBArr +33/Dep +114h 58m-22NDLS??13:20+1914h 35m4
      S
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT??22:45+44UMBArr +1:32/Dep +05h 3m-1:32NDLS??13:20+1514h 35m1
  T    
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:14SREArr +1:16/Dep +03h 5m-1:16NZM??13:10+3514h 25m8
    T  
643 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:34SREArr +1:45/Dep +03h 5m-1:45NZM??13:10+3514h 25m8
     F 
643 kmRony*-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+53SREArr +1:12/Dep +5722h 55m-15NZM??09:45+1:2835h 0m10
no arr/dep
643 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+20RKArr +50/Dep +91h 12m-41GGN??14:25+4215h 40m11
      S
737 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:14SREArr +1:16/Dep +13h 5m-1:15NZM??13:10+2314h 25m8
 M     
643 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+44SREArr +1:22/Dep +13h 5m-1:21NZM??13:10+2314h 25m8
  T    
643 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:14SREArr +1:16/Dep +221h 16m-54NZM??11:45+3313h 0m7
SM  T  
637 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+20SREArr +26/Dep +221h 16m-4NZM??11:45+3313h 0m7
      S
637 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+44SREArr +1:22/Dep +221h 16m-1:00NZM??11:45+3313h 0m7
  T    
637 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+53SREArr +1:12/Dep +221h 16m-50NZM??11:45+3313h 0m7
   W   
637 kmRony*-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+20UMBArr +33/Dep +11h 23m-32GGN??10:21+2011h 36m8
      S
600 kmRony*-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+44UMBArr +1:32/Dep +11h 23m-1:31GGN??10:21+2011h 36m8
  T    
600 kmRony*-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+1:14UMBArr +1:43/Dep +93h 28m-1:34NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+1:14SREArr +1:16/Dep +34h 0m-1:13NZM??14:05+3615h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:14UMBArr +1:43/Dep +02h 21m-1:43NDLS??10:25+411h 40m3
SM  T  
577 kmRony*-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+44UMBArr +1:32/Dep +02h 21m-1:32NDLS??10:25+411h 40m3
  T    
577 kmRony*-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+53UMBArr +1:23/Dep +02h 21m-1:23NDLS??10:25+411h 40m3
   W   
577 kmRony*-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:34UMBArr +1:50/Dep +02h 21m-1:50NDLS??10:25+411h 40m3
     F 
577 kmRony*-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:14UMBArr +1:43/Dep +33h 28m-1:40NDLS??12:00+613h 15m12
SM  T  
577 kmRony*-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+44UMBArr +1:32/Dep +33h 28m-1:29NDLS??12:00+613h 15m12
  T    
577 kmRony*-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:34UMBArr +1:50/Dep +33h 28m-1:47NDLS??12:00+613h 15m12
     F 
577 kmRony*-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+53UMBArr +1:23/Dep +33h 28m-1:20NDLS??12:00+613h 15m12
   W   
577 kmRony*-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+20UMBArr +33/Dep +33h 28m-30NDLS??12:00+613h 15m12
      S
577 kmRony*-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+1:14MBArr +1:32/Dep +1:451h 7m+13NDLS??13:55+2:1515h 10m15
SM  T  
818 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+20MBArr +53/Dep +391h 7m-14NDLS??13:55+4115h 10m23
      S
818 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+44MBArr +2:04/Dep +391h 7m-1:25NDLS??13:55+4115h 10m23
  T    
818 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+1:34MBArr +2:23/Dep +151h 7m-2:08NDLS??13:55+3915h 10m24
     F 
818 kmRony*-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45+1:14SREArr +1:16/Dep +232h 30m-53NDLS??12:55+4014h 10m19
SM  T  
645 kmRony*-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+46UMBArr +1:16/Dep +96h 50m-1:07NDLS??16:25+1717h 10m14
S      
577 kmRony*-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+46UMBArr +1:16/Dep +01h 23m-1:16NDLS??10:25+411h 10m3
S      
577 kmRony*-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+46UMBArr +1:16/Dep +32h 30m-1:13NDLS??12:00+612h 45m12
S      
577 kmRony*-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+46UMBArr +1:16/Dep +06h 50m-1:16NDLS??16:25+1817h 10m7
S      
577 kmRony*-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+46UMBArr +1:16/Dep +281h 30m-48NDLS??12:55+4013h 40m19
S      
645 kmRony*-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+46UMBArr +1:16/Dep +92h 30m-1:07NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony*-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+46UMBArr +1:16/Dep +113h 45m-1:05NDLS413:00+3137h 45m11
S      
967 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+46SREArr +52/Dep +32h 25m-49NZM??14:05+3614h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony*-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+46UMBArr +1:16/Dep +125h 45m-1:04DLI??15:05+2615h 50m17
S      
576 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15+46MBArr +1:02/Dep +150m-1:01DLI??15:20+716h 5m4
S      
813 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15+46MBArr +1:02/Dep +1350m-49DLI??15:20+3416h 5m8
S      
813 kmRony*-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15+2RPJArr -7/Dep +371h 12m+44NDLS??12:55+4013h 40m19
     F 
645 kmRony*-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15+2RPJArr -7/Dep +112h 40m+18DLI??12:45+2313h 30m27
     F 
576 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site