Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GGN/Gurgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 22:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 22:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GGN/Gurgaon
34 Trains / 82 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GGN⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GGN   

Shortest Route: 599.54 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GGN/Gurgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+6NDLS*710:45+1910h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km57 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+3DSJ115:00+110h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km58 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+23NDLS418:45+1:0513h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km47 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*005:00+8DSJ015:00+2910h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km58 km/hr
22680Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23+32NDLS216:40+559h 17m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 577 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+3SZM218:26+459h 26m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL573 km60 km/hr
04972Jammu Tawi - Udaipur...GRNRJAT*009:30-RE021:10-11h 40m7
    T  
3A
GNWL617 km52 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+16SZM220:58+129h 43m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 573 km58 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+14SZM120:58+189h 43m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL573 km58 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+15SZM220:58+109h 43m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL573 km58 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+17SZM020:58+199h 43m6
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL573 km58 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRJAT012:20-RE407:30-19h 10m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km41 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-SZM204:08-13h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*014:20-SZM004:08-13h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL651 km47 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRJAT215:50-ANVT*205:30-13h 40m8
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL632 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT115:50+59NDLS903:10+3111h 20m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km50 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJAT116:15+49SZM205:20+1313h 5m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL573 km43 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10+7GGN105:11+1611h 1m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL607 km55 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20-DEE*104:20-9h 0m1
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+15DEE*004:20+99h 0m5
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...RajNRJAT*119:40+10NDLS*1605:00-29h 20m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km61 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+33DLI*110:55+2814h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km44 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+13NDLS*606:50+109h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+16SZM309:29+2011h 44m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL573 km48 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+1:45DLI010:15+1:1412h 5m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+1:47DLI010:15+1:3612h 5m5
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRJAT*023:15-NDLS010:10-10h 55m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL577 km52 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+8NDLS713:30+313h 45m27
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+36NDLS713:30+2813h 45m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+14DKZ012:51+1513h 6m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL589 km44 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+18NDLS013:30+2413h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS013:30-13h 45m27
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS713:30-13h 45m27
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJAT223:45+17NDLS013:30+413h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GGN/Gurgaon

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT207:40+41JUCArr +39/Dep +303h 0m-9SZM222:16+1738h 36m11
SMTWTFS
1843 kmRony*-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:40+41JUCArr +39/Dep +44h 42m-35NDLS??23:05+1015h 25m6
SMTW FS
584 kmRony*-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:40+41JUCArr +39/Dep +44h 42m-35NDLS??23:05+1015h 25m6
    T  
584 kmRony*-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30+9LDHArr -5/Dep +02h 35m+5NDLS??22:10+612h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony*-
8483
Σ JAMMU-JAIPUR ...JAT??14:00+6LDHArr +3/Dep +31h 55m+0RE??03:35+313h 35m12
S    F 
617 kmRony*-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+6UMBArr +5/Dep +461h 30m+41NZM??04:10+1:2914h 10m32
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony*-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+6LDHArr +3/Dep +230m-1NDLS??23:05+109h 5m6
    T  
577 kmRony*-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+6LDHArr +3/Dep +430m+1NDLS??23:05+109h 5m6
SMTW FS
577 kmRony*-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00+6LDHArr +3/Dep +115h 33m+8NZM??07:05+2217h 5m12
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony*-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00+6UMBArr +5/Dep +24h 50m-3SZM??05:00+915h 0m23
SMTWTFS
573 kmRony*-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+6UMBArr +5/Dep +85h 30m+3SZM??05:43+1815h 43m10
SMTWTFS
573 kmRony*-
10280
Σ Jammu-Ajmer &...JAT??14:00+6UMBArr +5/Dep +050m-5RE??03:35+113h 35m6
 M W  S
691 kmRony*-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??17:05+18PTKArr +20/Dep +23h 40m-18DKZ??10:06+2717h 1m13
  T T S
593 kmRony*-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30+14MEXArr +36/Dep +192h 54m-17DKZ??10:06+2715h 36m15
  T T S
589 kmRony*-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT218:30+14RKArr +34/Dep 3h 34m+0NZM213:10+3142h 40m4
      S
768 kmRony*-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+14LDHArr +4/Dep +141h 40m+10NDLS??07:50+4513h 20m4
S  W  S
577 kmRony*-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT218:30+14JRCArr +34/Dep +555m-29DLI1007:10-636h 40m5
SMTWTFS
922 kmRony*-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??18:55+9SREArr +7/Dep +211h 47m+14NDLS??11:15+2316h 20m9
SMTWTFS
638 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+9SREArr +7/Dep +212h 1m+14NZM??11:45+4116h 50m7
SMTWTFS
637 kmRony*-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+9MEXArr +25/Dep +191h 19m-6DKZ??10:06+2715h 11m17
  T T S
589 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+9SREArr +7/Dep +104h 45m+3NZM??14:05+5319h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+9UMBArr +17/Dep +24h 25m-15NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+9UMBArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15GGN??10:21+2715h 26m8
  T   S
600 kmRony*-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:55+9UMBArr +17/Dep +36h 0m-14NDLS313:20+2766h 25m1
S T    
2186 kmRony*-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:55+9UMBArr +17/Dep +55h 55m-12NDLS313:20+1:0166h 25m4
    T  
2186 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:55+9RKArr +32/Dep 1h 57m+0NZM213:10+3166h 15m6
     F 
2197 kmRony*-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+9UMBArr +17/Dep +23h 18m-15NDLS??10:25+815h 30m3
SMTWTFS
577 kmRony*-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10+23JRCArr +22/Dep +122h 3m-10DKZ??10:06+2713h 56m17
  T T  
589 kmRony*-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10+3:44MBArr +4:13/Dep +301h 5m-3:43GGN??12:42+1:0216h 32m11
S      
844 kmRony*-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+3:44LDHArr +2:50/Dep +301h 25m-2:20NZM??09:45+1:1513h 35m10
   W   
643 km-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+34ASRArr +57/Dep +1:373h 35m+40NDLS413:00+1:5539h 35m11
SMTWTFS
938 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT221:25+34JUCArr +1:04/Dep +113h 30m-53NDLS313:20+1:0139h 55m4
     F 
860 kmRony*-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT221:25+34JUCArr +1:04/Dep +3521h 0m-29NZM309:45+1:1536h 20m10
  T  F 
926 kmRony*-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT221:25+34JUCArr +1:04/Dep +205h 40m-44SZM215:56+3142h 31m13
SMTWTFS
856 kmRony*-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT221:25+34JUCArr +1:04/Dep +135h 0m-51SZM214:40+3841h 15m16
SMTWTFS
856 kmRony*-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT221:25+34JUCArr +1:04/Dep +1:063h 47m+2SZM213:51+1:2140h 26m14
SMTWTFS
856 kmRony*-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT221:25+34JUCArr +1:04/Dep +22h 26m-1:02NDLS111:15+1537h 50m6
SMTWTFS
860 kmRony*-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT221:25+34JUCArr +1:04/Dep +2930m-35NDLS612:55+5639h 30m19
SMTWTFS
928 kmRony*-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT221:25+34JUCArr +1:04/Dep +61h 55m-58NDLS010:55+2637h 30m4
 M  TF 
860 kmRony*-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT322:45+11UMBArr +26/Dep +54h 58m-21NDLS313:20+1:0138h 35m4
no arr/dep
1446 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT322:45+15UMBArr +16/Dep +35h 3m-13NDLS313:20+2762h 35m1
  T    
1980 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+20SREArr +11/Dep +223h 5m+11NZM??13:10+1:0014h 25m8
    T  
643 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:59SREArr +2:00/Dep +223h 5m-1:38NZM??13:10+1:0014h 25m8
     F 
643 kmRony*-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+47SREArr +45/Dep +4622h 55m+1NZM??09:45+1:1535h 0m10
no arr/dep
643 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+11RKArr +1:03/Dep +181h 12m-45GGN??14:25+1:0015h 40m11
      S
737 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+20SREArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5NZM??13:10+4414h 25m8
 M     
643 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+15SREArr +13/Dep +63h 5m-7NZM??13:10+4414h 25m8
  T    
643 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+20SREArr +11/Dep +211h 16m+10NZM??11:45+4113h 0m7
SM  T  
637 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+11SREArr +26/Dep +211h 16m-5NZM??11:45+4113h 0m7
      S
637 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+15SREArr +13/Dep +211h 16m+8NZM??11:45+4113h 0m7
  T    
637 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+47SREArr +45/Dep +211h 16m-24NZM??11:45+4113h 0m7
   W   
637 kmRony*-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+11UMBArr +26/Dep +21h 23m-24GGN??10:21+2711h 36m8
      S
600 kmRony*-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+15UMBArr +16/Dep +21h 23m-14GGN??10:21+2711h 36m8
  T    
600 kmRony*-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+20UMBArr +18/Dep +23h 28m-16NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+20SREArr +11/Dep +104h 0m-1NZM??14:05+5315h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony*-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+20UMBArr +18/Dep +22h 21m-16NDLS??10:25+811h 40m3
SM  T  
577 kmRony*-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+15UMBArr +16/Dep +22h 21m-14NDLS??10:25+811h 40m3
  T    
577 kmRony*-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+47UMBArr +50/Dep +22h 21m-48NDLS??10:25+811h 40m3
   W   
577 kmRony*-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:59UMBArr +2:03/Dep +22h 21m-2:01NDLS??10:25+811h 40m3
     F 
577 kmRony*-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+20UMBArr +18/Dep +53h 28m-13SZM??11:34+1512h 49m11
SM  T  
573 kmRony*-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+15UMBArr +16/Dep +53h 28m-11SZM??11:34+1512h 49m11
  T    
573 kmRony*-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:59UMBArr +2:03/Dep +53h 28m-1:58SZM??11:34+1512h 49m11
     F 
573 kmRony*-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+47UMBArr +50/Dep +53h 28m-45SZM??11:34+1512h 49m11
   W   
573 kmRony*-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+11UMBArr +26/Dep +53h 28m-21SZM??11:34+1512h 49m11
      S
573 kmRony*-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+20MBArr +29/Dep +451h 7m+16NDLS??13:55+1:2015h 10m15
SM  T  
818 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+11MBArr +1:15/Dep +431h 7m-32NDLS??13:55+4415h 10m23
      S
818 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+15MBArr +50/Dep +431h 7m-7NDLS??13:55+4415h 10m23
  T    
818 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+1:59MBArr +2:39/Dep +421h 7m-1:57NDLS??13:55+5415h 10m24
     F 
818 kmRony*-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45+20SREArr +11/Dep +292h 30m+18NDLS??12:55+5614h 10m19
SM  T  
645 kmRony*-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +10/Dep +156h 50m+5SZM??15:56+3116h 41m13
S      
573 kmRony*-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +10/Dep +21h 23m-8NDLS??10:25+811h 10m3
S      
577 kmRony*-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +10/Dep +52h 30m-5SZM??11:34+1512h 19m11
S      
573 kmRony*-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +10/Dep +116h 50m+1SZM??15:56+116h 41m6
S      
573 kmRony*-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +10/Dep +311h 30m+21NDLS??12:55+5613h 40m19
S      
645 kmRony*-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony*-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+44UMBArr +10/Dep +1:383h 45m+1:28NDLS413:00+1:5537h 45m11
S      
967 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+44SREArr -6/Dep +102h 25m+16NZM??14:05+5314h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony*-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +10/Dep +135h 45m+3SZM??14:40+3815h 25m16
S      
573 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15+44MBArr +15/Dep +050m-15DLI??15:20+216h 5m4
S      
813 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15+44MBArr +15/Dep +750m-8DLI??15:20+2716h 5m8
S      
813 kmRony*-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15+1RPJArr -11/Dep +371h 12m+48NDLS??12:55+5613h 40m19
     F 
645 kmRony*-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15+1RPJArr -11/Dep +92h 40m+20SZM??12:26+3213h 11m26
     F 
573 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site