Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BINA/Bina Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 1140.41 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+49MAKR205:33+1:0124h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km49 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+3BINA205:10+1:0020h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1140 km56 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+12BINA320:05+1:1122h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1140 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+9BINA201:05+2225h 20m36
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1156 km45 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+6MAKR200:15+424h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +103h 20m+1BINA??22:55+1:0022h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1141 kmDRM LKO Must Resign*...-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +342h 35m+25BINA??22:20+1:0421h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+2AGCArr +18/Dep +73h 0m-11BINA??03:15+2022h 15m8
    T  
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+7JRCArr -6/Dep +1:172h 56m+1:23BINA??16:35+1:4929h 20m52
S      
1199 kmRony*-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+14JRCArr +0/Dep +1:172h 56m+1:17BINA??16:35+1:4929h 20m52
 M     
1199 kmRony*-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+15JRCArr +5/Dep +1:172h 56m+1:12BINA??16:35+1:4929h 20m52
    T  
1199 kmRony*-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+15JRCArr +6/Dep +1:172h 56m+1:11BINA??16:35+1:4929h 20m52
  TW FS
1199 kmRony*-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+15MTJArr +7/Dep +1755m+10BINA??07:55+2320h 40m9
  TW FS
1141 kmRony*-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+15UMBArr +18/Dep +1:131h 30m+55BINA??16:35+1:4926h 35m54
SMTWTFS
1200 kmRony*-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BINA??15:00+2324h 40m5
S      
1210 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??15:50+1:00MTJArr +1:12/Dep +121h 15m-1:00BINA??14:45+3222h 55m30
    T  
1141 kmRony*-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??16:15+36DLIArr +7/Dep +03h 30m-7BINA??17:35+3625h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1132 kmRony*-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+3DLIArr +5/Dep +22h 0m-3BINA??15:00+3120h 50m5
  T   S
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:10+3DLIArr +5/Dep +05h 20m-5BINA??17:35+3623h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1132 kmRony*-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+3LDHArr +2/Dep +233h 25m+21MAKR??17:38+1:1223h 28m14
S  W  S
1140 kmRony*-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+11LDHArr +3/Dep +231h 40m+20MAKR??17:38+1:1223h 8m12
S  W  S
1140 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+19SREArr +17/Dep +212h 1m+4MAKR??22:08+3827h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRony*-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+2DEEArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2BINA??15:00+1319h 40m5
   W   
1132 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+2DEEArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2BINA??17:35+3622h 15m6
 M W  S
1132 kmRony*-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+2DEEArr -2/Dep +473h 50m+49MAKR??17:38+1:1222h 18m14
   W  S
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+2DEEArr -2/Dep +21h 35m+4BINA??15:00+3119h 40m5
      S
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+15DEEArr +14/Dep +473h 50m+33MAKR??17:38+1:1222h 18m13
S      
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +04h 15m+2BINA??17:35+3621h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1133 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +255m+4BINA??15:00+3119h 20m5
  T   S
1133 kmKSG*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +13h 35m+3BINA??17:00+1621h 20m5
  T    
1133 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+3BEArr +45/Dep +02h 12m-45BINA??02:20+2230h 10m10
     F 
1385 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 45m-20BINA??17:00+2720h 0m3
SM WTF 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +471h 20m+26MAKR??17:38+1:1220h 38m11
S  W  S
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +84h 35m-13BINA??19:50+4222h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21BINA??17:35+3620h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1133 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 45m-20BINA??17:00+1620h 0m2
  T    
1133 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+28ASRArr +1:00/Dep +113h 35m-49BINA??22:20+1:0424h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:12SREArr +1:29/Dep +23h 5m-1:27BINA??01:15+1526h 30m18
 M     
1200 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+43SREArr +1:01/Dep +23h 5m-59BINA??01:15+1526h 30m18
  T    
1200 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:12SREArr +1:29/Dep +211h 16m-1:08MAKR??22:08+3823h 23m22
SM  T  
1193 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:15SREArr +1:31/Dep +211h 16m-1:10MAKR??22:08+3823h 23m22
      S
1193 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+43SREArr +1:01/Dep +211h 16m-40MAKR??22:08+3823h 23m22
  T    
1193 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+25SREArr +54/Dep +211h 16m-33MAKR??22:08+3823h 23m22
   W   
1193 kmRony*-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+45UMBArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33BINA??22:20+1:0423h 5m21
S      
1141 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site