Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 14:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 14:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BINA/Bina Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BINA   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+11MAKR205:33+1:1624h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km49 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00-BINA205:10-20h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km56 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+15BINA320:05+1:2322h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+8BINA201:05+2425h 20m36
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1156 km45 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+13MAKR200:15+1024h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:263h 20m+1:06BINA??22:55+2:3022h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1141 kmAnother End of The S...-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT100:40+5NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:592h 35m+1:39BINA222:20+2:2745h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT205:00+3AGCArr +14/Dep +163h 0m+2BINA203:15+4146h 15m8
    T  
2248 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+13JRCArr +2/Dep +1:232h 56m+1:21BINA??16:35+1:4729h 20m52
S      
1199 kmRony*-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+15JRCArr +3/Dep +1:232h 56m+1:20BINA??16:35+1:4729h 20m52
 M     
1199 kmRony*-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+16JRCArr +1/Dep +1:232h 56m+1:22BINA??16:35+1:4729h 20m52
    T  
1199 kmRony*-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+17JRCArr +5/Dep +1:232h 56m+1:18BINA??16:35+1:4729h 20m52
  TW FS
1199 kmRony*-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+17MTJArr +3/Dep +2055m+17BINA??07:55+4220h 40m9
  TW FS
1141 kmRony*-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+5UMBArr +6/Dep +1:031h 30m+57BINA??16:35+1:4726h 35m54
SMTWTFS
1200 kmRony*-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BINA??15:00+3424h 40m5
S      
1210 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??15:50+56MTJArr +27/Dep +151h 15m-12BINA??14:45+1:0222h 55m30
    T  
1141 kmRony*-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT116:15+52DLIArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16BINA217:35+5825h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1132 kmRony*-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT118:10+7DLIArr +11/Dep +12h 0m-10BINA215:00+4744h 50m5
 M   F 
1575 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:10+7DLIArr +11/Dep +05h 20m-11BINA217:35+5847h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1575 kmRony*-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+7LDHArr +5/Dep +133h 25m+8MAKR??17:38+1:4423h 28m14
S  W  S
1140 kmRony*-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+13LDHArr +4/Dep +131h 40m+9MAKR??17:38+1:4423h 8m12
S  W  S
1140 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+9SREArr +10/Dep +242h 1m+14MAKR??22:08+1:1027h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRony*-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr +2/Dep +11h 35m-1BINA??15:00+4319h 40m5
   W   
1132 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT219:20+7DEEArr +2/Dep +04h 55m-2BINA217:35+5822h 15m6
 M W  S
1132 kmRony*-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr +2/Dep +443h 50m+42MAKR??17:38+1:4422h 18m14
   W  S
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT219:20+7DEEArr +2/Dep +11h 35m-1BINA215:00+4719h 40m5
      S
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+14DEEArr +11/Dep +443h 50m+33MAKR??17:38+1:4422h 18m13
S      
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT119:40+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +04h 15m+1BINA217:35+5821h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1133 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT119:40+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +155m+2BINA215:00+4719h 20m5
  T   S
1133 kmKSG*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +13h 35m+2BINA??17:00+1721h 20m5
  T    
1133 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+6BEArr /Dep +02h 12m+0BINA??02:20+2930h 10m10
     F 
1385 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BINA??17:00+4420h 0m3
SM WTF 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +441h 20m+35MAKR??17:38+1:4420h 38m11
S  W  S
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +04h 35m-9BINA??19:50+4722h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT121:00+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9BINA217:35+5820h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1133 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +11h 45m-8BINA??17:00+1720h 0m2
  T    
1133 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+30ASRArr +55/Dep +1:413h 35m+46BINA222:20+2:2748h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1502 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+42SREArr +38/Dep +73h 5m-31BINA??01:15+2126h 30m19
 M     
1200 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+22SREArr +20/Dep +73h 5m-13BINA??01:15+2126h 30m19
  T    
1200 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+42SREArr +38/Dep +241h 16m-14MAKR??22:08+1:1023h 23m22
SM  T  
1193 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+12SREArr +30/Dep +241h 16m-6MAKR??22:08+1:1023h 23m22
      S
1193 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+22SREArr +20/Dep +241h 16m+4MAKR??22:08+1:1023h 23m22
  T    
1193 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+43SREArr +52/Dep +241h 16m-28MAKR??22:08+1:1023h 23m22
   W   
1193 kmRony*-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+39UMBArr +13/Dep +1:433h 45m+1:30BINA222:20+2:2747h 5m21
S      
1531 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site