Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 23:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 23:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BINA/Bina Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 1140.55 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+2:03MAKR205:33+1:5324h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km49 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00-BINA205:10-20h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km56 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+31BINA320:05+1:4522h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+37BINA201:05+2525h 20m36
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1156 km45 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+34MAKR200:15+824h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+7NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:363h 20m+1:11BINA??22:55+2:4922h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1141 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT100:40+7NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:592h 35m+1:34BINA222:20+2:5145h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT205:00-AGCArr /Dep +313h 0m+0BINA203:15-46h 15m8
    T  
2248 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+30JRCArr +30/Dep +1:242h 56m+54BINA??16:35+1:3229h 20m52
S      
1199 kmRony*-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+34JRCArr +52/Dep +1:242h 56m+32BINA??16:35+1:3229h 20m52
 M     
1199 kmRony*-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+19JRCArr +18/Dep +1:242h 56m+1:06BINA??16:35+1:3229h 20m52
    T  
1199 kmRony*-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+29JRCArr +43/Dep +1:242h 56m+41BINA??16:35+1:3229h 20m52
  TW FS
1199 kmRony*-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+29MTJArr +27/Dep +2055m-7BINA??07:55+4720h 40m9
  TW FS
1141 kmRony*-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+14UMBArr +18/Dep +561h 30m+38BINA??16:35+1:3226h 35m54
SMTWTFS
1200 kmRony*-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BINA??15:00+2124h 40m5
S      
1210 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??15:50+50MTJArr -1/Dep +181h 15m+19BINA??14:45+1:0322h 55m30
    T  
1141 kmRony*-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT116:15-DLIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BINA217:35-25h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1132 kmRony*-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+25DLIArr +27/Dep +12h 0m-26BINA??15:00+3220h 50m5
  T   S
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:10+25DLIArr +27/Dep 5h 20m+0BINA217:35+1:0047h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1575 kmRony*-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+25LDHArr +25/Dep 3h 25m+0MAKR??17:38+1:3523h 28m14
S  W  S
1140 kmRony*-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+17LDHArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MAKR??17:38+1:3523h 8m12
S  W  S
1140 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+30SREArr +22/Dep +232h 1m+1MAKR??22:08+1:2627h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRony*-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+16DEEArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7BINA??15:00+5819h 40m5
   W   
1132 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT219:20+16DEEArr +8/Dep 4h 55m+0BINA217:35+1:0022h 15m6
 M W  S
1132 kmRony*-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+16DEEArr +8/Dep 3h 50m+0MAKR??17:38+1:3522h 18m14
   W  S
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+16DEEArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7BINA??15:00+3219h 40m5
      S
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+23DEEArr +11/Dep 3h 50m+0MAKR??17:38+1:3522h 18m13
S      
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT119:40+14NDLSArr -1/Dep 4h 15m+0BINA217:35+1:0021h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1133 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+14NDLSArr -1/Dep +155m+2BINA??15:00+3219h 20m5
  T   S
1133 kmKSG*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+14NDLSArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1BINA??17:00+2421h 20m5
  T    
1133 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+6BEArr +51/Dep +02h 12m-51BINA??02:20+3930h 10m10
     F 
1385 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+21NDLSArr +13/Dep +01h 45m-13BINA??17:00+3820h 0m3
SM WTF 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+21NDLSArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0MAKR??17:38+1:3520h 38m11
S  W  S
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+21NDLSArr +13/Dep +14h 35m-12BINA??19:50+1:0122h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT121:00+21NDLSArr +13/Dep 2h 25m+0BINA217:35+1:0020h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1133 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+21NDLSArr +13/Dep +01h 45m-13BINA??17:00+2420h 0m2
  T    
1133 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+51ASRArr +1:10/Dep +1:393h 35m+29BINA222:20+2:5148h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1502 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:21SREArr +1:16/Dep +23h 5m-1:14BINA??01:15+1626h 30m19
 M     
1200 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+45SREArr /Dep +23h 5m+0BINA??01:15+1626h 30m19
  T    
1200 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:21SREArr +1:16/Dep +231h 16m-53MAKR??22:08+1:2623h 23m22
SM  T  
1193 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+34SREArr +36/Dep +231h 16m-13MAKR??22:08+1:2623h 23m22
      S
1193 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+45SREArr /Dep +231h 16m+0MAKR??22:08+1:2623h 23m22
  T    
1193 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:13SREArr +1:06/Dep +231h 16m-43MAKR??22:08+1:2623h 23m22
   W   
1193 kmRony*-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+1:02UMBArr +1:12/Dep +1:443h 45m+32BINA222:20+2:5147h 5m21
S      
1531 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site