Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 09:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 09:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BINA/Bina Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 1140.55 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+46MAKR205:33+1:5024h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km49 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+3BINA205:10+5520h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km56 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+18BINA320:05+1:2222h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+46BINA201:05+3625h 20m36
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1156 km45 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+25MAKR200:15+624h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km47 km/hr


40 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +103h 20m-5BINA??22:55+1:0022h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1141 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +302h 35m+15BINA??22:20+1:1021h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+7AGCArr +12/Dep +193h 0m+7BINA??03:15+2922h 15m8
    T  
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+33JRCArr +32/Dep +522h 56m+20BINA??16:35+4129h 20m52
S      
1199 kmRony*-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+33JRCArr +46/Dep +522h 56m+6BINA??16:35+4129h 20m52
 M     
1199 kmRony*-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+19JRCArr +13/Dep +522h 56m+39BINA??16:35+4129h 20m52
    T  
1199 kmRony*-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+25JRCArr +41/Dep +522h 56m+11BINA??16:35+4129h 20m52
  TW FS
1199 kmRony*-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+25MTJArr +13/Dep +2155m+8BINA??07:55+2920h 40m9
  TW FS
1141 kmRony*-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT214:00+11UMBArr +14/Dep +361h 30m+22BINA216:35+4150h 35m54
SMTWTFS
2082 kmRony*-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BINA??15:00+2624h 40m5
S      
1210 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??15:50+26MTJArr -6/Dep +161h 15m+22BINA??14:45+5022h 55m30
    T  
1141 kmRony*-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??16:15+27DLIArr +9/Dep +13h 30m-8BINA??17:35+4125h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1139 kmRony*-
9980
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT116:15+27JUCArr +12/Dep +293h 30m+17MAKR017:38+5749h 23m10
  T  FS
1516 kmRony*-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+13DLIArr +13/Dep +02h 0m-13BINA??15:00+2420h 50m5
  T   S
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:10+13DLIArr +13/Dep +15h 20m-12BINA??17:35+4123h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1132 kmRony*-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT118:10+13LDHArr +19/Dep +203h 25m+1MAKR017:38+5747h 28m14
  T  FS
1895 kmRony*-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT218:30+13LDHArr +16/Dep +201h 40m+4MAKR017:38+5747h 8m12
  T  FS
1434 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+22SREArr +15/Dep +232h 1m+8MAKR??22:08+1:0827h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRony*-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+9DEEArr -2/Dep +11h 35m+3BINA??15:00+2419h 40m5
   W   
1132 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+9DEEArr -2/Dep +14h 55m+3BINA??17:35+4122h 15m6
 M W  S
1132 kmRony*-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT219:20+9DEEArr -2/Dep +423h 50m+44MAKR017:38+5746h 18m14
      S
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+9DEEArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2BINA??15:00+2419h 40m5
      S
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT219:20+13DEEArr +18/Dep +423h 50m+24MAKR017:38+5746h 18m13
  T    
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +14h 15m+5BINA??17:35+4121h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1133 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +055m+4BINA??15:00+2419h 20m5
  T   S
1133 kmMan Cave*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +03h 35m+4BINA??17:00+1121h 20m5
  T    
1133 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+4BEArr +52/Dep +92h 12m-43BINA??02:20+2730h 10m10
     F 
1385 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+18NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12BINA??17:00+1920h 0m3
SM WTF 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT121:00+18NDLSArr +12/Dep +421h 20m+30MAKR017:38+5744h 38m11
  T  FS
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+18NDLSArr +12/Dep +04h 35m-12BINA??19:50+4422h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+18NDLSArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BINA??17:35+4120h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1133 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+18NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12BINA??17:00+1120h 0m2
  T    
1133 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+30ASRArr +55/Dep +53h 35m-50BINA??22:20+1:1024h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+53SREArr +46/Dep +03h 5m-46BINA401:15+1774h 30m19
S      
2763 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+1:00SREArr +1:13/Dep +03h 5m-1:13BINA401:15+1774h 30m19
no arr/dep
2522 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+53SREArr +46/Dep +231h 16m-23MAKR222:08+1:0871h 23m22
SM  T  
2756 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+0SREArr +15/Dep +231h 16m+8MAKR??22:08+1:0823h 23m22
      S
1193 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+1:00SREArr +1:13/Dep +231h 16m-50MAKR222:08+1:0871h 23m22
  T    
2515 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+37SREArr +1:20/Dep +231h 16m-57MAKR222:08+1:0871h 23m22
   W   
3079 kmRony*-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+32UMBArr +50/Dep +133h 45m-37BINA222:20+1:1047h 5m21
S      
1531 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site