Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BINA/Bina Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BINA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+3:16MAKR205:33+3:0124h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00-BINA205:10-20h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45-BINA320:05-22h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+1:56BINA201:05+3:0725h 20m36
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1156 km46 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+1:03MAKR200:15+3:2124h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT100:40+6NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 3h 30m+0BINA222:55+4:2922h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1141 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT100:40+6NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:202h 45m+1:13BINA222:20+3:0045h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+3:00AGCArr +4:01/Dep +2:353h 0m-1:26BINA??03:15+2:5322h 15m8
    T  
1150 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT211:15+36JRCArr +20/Dep +2:222h 56m+2:02BINA216:35+3:3077h 20m52
S      
2989 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT211:15+17JRCArr -3/Dep +2:222h 56m+2:25BINA216:35+3:3077h 20m52
 M     
2980 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT211:15+42JRCArr +30/Dep +2:222h 56m+1:52BINA216:35+3:3053h 20m52
    T  
2657 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT211:15+22JRCArr +10/Dep +2:222h 56m+2:12BINA216:35+3:3077h 20m52
  TW FS
2939 kmRony-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+22MTJArr +54/Dep +1:3555m+41BINA??07:55+3:0520h 40m9
  TW FS
1141 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT214:00+2:21UMBArr +2:21/Dep +2:301h 30m+9BINA216:35+3:3050h 35m54
SMTWTFS
2082 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT114:20-DLIArr /Dep +21h 20m+0BINA215:00+1:5972h 40m5
     F 
2710 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT116:05+1:01MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:271h 20m+59BINA214:45+4:0546h 40m30
    T  
1465 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??16:30+49DLIArr +1:29/Dep +23h 30m-1:27BINA??17:35+3:1825h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1133 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+1:37DLIArr /Dep +421h 55m+0BINA??15:00+2:4520h 50m5
  T   S
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:10+1:37DLIArr /Dep +25h 20m+0BINA??17:35+3:1823h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1133 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+1:37LDHArr /Dep +343h 25m+0MAKR??17:38+4:2423h 28m13
S  W  S
1140 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+14LDHArr +16/Dep +341h 40m+18MAKR??17:38+4:2423h 8m11
S  W  S
1140 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT118:55+2:16SREArr /Dep +1:032h 5m+0MAKR222:08+3:4375h 13m22
SMTWTFS
2720 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +29/Dep +141h 30m-15BINA??15:00+3:3619h 40m5
   W   
1133 kmPrayas*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +29/Dep +24h 55m-27BINA??17:35+3:1822h 15m6
 M W  S
1133 kmRony-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +29/Dep +1:403h 50m+1:11MAKR??17:38+4:2422h 18m13
   W  S
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +29/Dep +421h 30m+13BINA??15:00+2:4519h 40m5
      S
1133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+9DEEArr +1:26/Dep +1:403h 50m+14MAKR??17:38+4:2422h 18m12
S      
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr +51/Dep +24h 15m-49BINA??17:35+3:1821h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1134 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr +51/Dep +4250m-9BINA??15:00+2:4519h 20m5
  T   S
1134 kmGopal*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT119:40+7NDLSArr +51/Dep +13h 35m-50BINA117:00+3:3021h 20m5
  T    
1134 kmPrayas*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+40BEArr +2:29/Dep +282h 17m-2:01BINA??02:20+2:4430h 10m10
     F 
1385 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +141h 45m-1:05BINA??17:00+3:1620h 0m3
SM WTF 
1134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:401h 20m+21MAKR??17:38+4:2420h 38m10
S  W  S
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT121:00+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +104h 35m-1:09BINA519:50+2:5322h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +22h 25m-1:17BINA??17:35+3:1820h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1134 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT121:00+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +11h 45m-1:18BINA117:00+3:3020h 0m2
  T    
1134 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+43ASRArr +1:21/Dep +2:053h 30m+44BINA222:20+3:0048h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1502 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+4:03SREArr +3:48/Dep 3h 5m+0BINA401:15+1:3174h 30m19
S      
2763 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+1:11SREArr +2:26/Dep 3h 5m+0BINA401:15+1:3174h 30m19
no arr/dep
2522 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+4:03SREArr +3:48/Dep +1:031h 15m-2:45MAKR??22:08+3:4323h 23m22
SM  T  
1193 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+3:13SREArr +2:21/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:18MAKR??22:08+3:4323h 23m22
      S
1193 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:11SREArr +2:26/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:23MAKR??22:08+3:4323h 23m22
  T    
1193 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+3:55SREArr +4:46/Dep +1:031h 15m-3:43MAKR??22:08+3:4323h 23m22
   W   
1193 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+48UMBArr +1:06/Dep +2:213h 45m+1:15BINA222:20+3:0047h 5m21
S      
1531 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site