Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BINA/Bina Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BINA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+1:02MAKR205:33+2:2524h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+6BINA205:10+3:1320h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+28BINA320:05+3:1222h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+1:11BINA201:05+2:0225h 20m36
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1156 km46 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+1:00MAKR200:15+2:3124h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +38/Dep +3:093h 30m+2:31BINA??22:55+4:1722h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1141 km48645*^~-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +38/Dep +2:342h 45m+1:56BINA??22:20+3:3021h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+1:55AGCArr +2:06/Dep +1:453h 0m-21BINA??03:15+2:2422h 15m8
    T  
1150 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+18JRCArr +5/Dep +1:402h 56m+1:35BINA??16:35+2:3829h 20m51
S      
1200 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+8JRCArr -5/Dep +1:402h 56m+1:45BINA??16:35+2:3829h 20m51
 M     
1200 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+9JRCArr -6/Dep +1:402h 56m+1:46BINA??16:35+2:3829h 20m51
    T  
1200 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+14JRCArr +1/Dep +1:402h 56m+1:39BINA??16:35+2:3829h 20m51
  TW FS
1200 kmRony-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+14MTJArr +30/Dep +1:0255m+32BINA??07:55+2:1020h 40m9
  TW FS
1141 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+52UMBArr +48/Dep +1:301h 30m+42BINA??16:35+2:3826h 35m53
SMTWTFS
1200 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BINA??15:00+2:2924h 40m5
S      
1211 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??16:05+24MTJArr +1:15/Dep +2:221h 20m+1:07BINA??14:45+3:2922h 40m30
    T  
1141 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??16:30+31DLIArr +47/Dep +13h 30m-46BINA??17:35+2:4925h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1133 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+16DLIArr +43/Dep +471h 55m+4BINA??15:00+2:1720h 50m5
  T   S
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:10+16DLIArr +43/Dep +15h 20m-42BINA??17:35+2:4923h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1133 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+16LDHArr +18/Dep +223h 25m+4MAKR??17:38+3:3823h 28m13
S  W  S
1140 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+8LDHArr +10/Dep +221h 40m+12MAKR??17:38+3:3823h 8m11
S  W  S
1140 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+45SREArr +41/Dep +322h 5m-9MAKR??22:08+2:4027h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +12/Dep +131h 30m+1BINA??15:00+2:2519h 40m5
   W   
1133 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +12/Dep +14h 55m-11BINA??17:35+2:4922h 15m6
 M W  S
1133 kmRony-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +12/Dep +1:203h 50m+1:08MAKR??17:38+3:3822h 18m13
   W  S
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +12/Dep +471h 30m+35BINA??15:00+2:1719h 40m5
      S
1133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+4DEEArr +49/Dep +1:203h 50m+31MAKR??17:38+3:3822h 18m12
S      
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +14h 15m-20BINA??17:35+2:4921h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1134 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +4750m+26BINA??15:00+2:1719h 20m5
  T   S
1134 kmGopal*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +13h 35m-20BINA??17:00+2:4721h 20m5
  T    
1134 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+32BEArr +1:38/Dep +82h 17m-1:30BINA??02:20+1:2430h 10m10
     F 
1385 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +131h 45m-47BINA??17:00+2:5120h 0m3
SM WTF 
1134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +1:201h 20m+20MAKR??17:38+3:3820h 38m10
S  W  S
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +104h 35m-50BINA??19:50+2:4722h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 25m-59BINA??17:35+2:4920h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1134 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 45m-59BINA??17:00+2:4720h 0m2
  T    
1134 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+35ASRArr +40/Dep +2:023h 30m+1:22BINA??22:20+3:3024h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:15SREArr +2:36/Dep +03h 5m-2:36BINA??01:15-26h 30m18
 M     
1200 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:05SREArr +3:13/Dep +03h 5m-3:13BINA??01:15-26h 30m18
  T    
1200 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:15SREArr +2:36/Dep +321h 15m-2:04MAKR??22:08+2:4023h 23m22
SM  T  
1193 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+6:21SREArr +6:31/Dep +321h 15m-5:59MAKR??22:08+2:4023h 23m22
      S
1193 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:05SREArr +3:13/Dep +321h 15m-2:41MAKR??22:08+2:4023h 23m22
  T    
1193 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:14SREArr +2:38/Dep +321h 15m-2:06MAKR??22:08+2:4023h 23m22
   W   
1193 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+15UMBArr +37/Dep +2:223h 45m+1:45BINA??22:20+3:3023h 5m21
S      
1141 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site