Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BINA/Bina Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 1140.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+27MAKR205:33+5824h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+1BINA205:10+1:4720h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+14BINA320:05+1:3722h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1140 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3BINA201:05+2925h 20m36
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1157 km46 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+4MAKR200:15+4324h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1157 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:083h 30m+57BINA??22:55+2:2222h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1140 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +412h 45m+30BINA??22:20+1:5421h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+11AGCArr +49/Dep +113h 0m-38BINA??03:15+4122h 15m8
    T  
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+6JRCArr -3/Dep +432h 56m+46BINA??16:35+5729h 20m52
S      
1199 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+2JRCArr +0/Dep +432h 56m+43BINA??16:35+5729h 20m52
 M     
1199 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+4JRCArr +2/Dep +432h 56m+41BINA??16:35+5729h 20m52
    T  
1199 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+7JRCArr -3/Dep +432h 56m+46BINA??16:35+5729h 20m52
  TW FS
1199 kmRony-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+7MTJArr +7/Dep +2355m+16BINA??07:55+3220h 40m9
  TW FS
1140 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+43UMBArr +45/Dep +221h 30m-23BINA??16:35+5726h 35m54
SMTWTFS
1199 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BINA??15:00+3224h 40m5
S      
1211 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??16:05+51MTJArr +35/Dep +191h 20m-16BINA??14:45+1:0422h 40m30
    T  
1140 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4BINA??17:35+1:0925h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1132 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+19DLIArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21BINA??15:00+3120h 50m5
  T   S
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:10+19DLIArr +21/Dep +05h 20m-21BINA??17:35+1:0923h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1132 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+19LDHArr +18/Dep +203h 25m+2MAKR??17:38+1:3323h 28m13
S  W  S
1139 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+8LDHArr -5/Dep +201h 40m+25MAKR??17:38+1:3323h 8m11
S  W  S
1139 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+28SREArr +3/Dep +162h 5m+13MAKR??22:08+1:2027h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1192 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +11h 30m+4BINA??15:00+4319h 40m5
   W   
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +04h 55m+3BINA??17:35+1:0922h 15m6
 M W  S
1132 kmRony-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +423h 50m+45MAKR??17:38+1:3322h 18m13
   W  S
1138 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3BINA??15:00+3119h 40m5
      S
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr -1/Dep +423h 50m+43MAKR??17:38+1:3322h 18m12
S      
1138 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +04h 15m+4BINA??17:35+1:0921h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1133 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +050m+4BINA??15:00+3119h 20m5
  T   S
1133 kmKSG*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +03h 35m+4BINA??17:00+3621h 20m5
  T    
1133 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+14BEArr +1:04/Dep +142h 17m-50BINA??02:20+4530h 10m10
     F 
1384 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT121:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BINA217:00+5420h 0m3
SM WTF 
1134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +421h 20m+37MAKR??17:38+1:3320h 38m10
S  W  S
1139 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4BINA??19:50+1:0822h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5BINA??17:35+1:0920h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1133 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BINA??17:00+3620h 0m2
  T    
1133 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+33ASRArr +56/Dep +163h 30m-40BINA??22:20+1:5424h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04BINA??01:15+3026h 30m18
 M     
1199 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+18SREArr +25/Dep +03h 5m-25BINA??01:15+3026h 30m18
  T    
1199 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48MAKR??22:08+1:2023h 23m22
SM  T  
1192 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+59SREArr +51/Dep +161h 15m-35MAKR??22:08+1:2023h 23m22
      S
1192 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+18SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9MAKR??22:08+1:2023h 23m22
  T    
1192 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:08SREArr +2:29/Dep +161h 15m-2:13MAKR??22:08+1:2023h 23m22
   W   
1192 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +12/Dep +163h 45m+4BINA??22:20+1:5423h 5m21
S      
1140 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site