Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 13:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 13:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BINA/Bina Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BINA   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+1:43MAKR205:33+2:1424h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km49 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+3BINA205:10+1:0420h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km56 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+26BINA320:05+1:2722h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+46BINA201:05+4025h 20m36
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1156 km45 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+33MAKR200:15-124h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km47 km/hr


40 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+7NDLSArr +21/Dep +243h 20m+3BINA??22:55+1:2022h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1141 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT100:40+7NDLSArr +21/Dep +302h 35m+9BINA222:20+1:2345h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+26AGCArr +43/Dep +263h 0m-17BINA??03:15+4022h 15m8
    T  
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+30JRCArr +32/Dep +1:012h 56m+29BINA??16:35+1:0029h 20m52
S      
1199 kmRony*-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+39JRCArr +55/Dep +1:012h 56m+6BINA??16:35+1:0029h 20m52
 M     
1199 kmRony*-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+17JRCArr +14/Dep +1:012h 56m+47BINA??16:35+1:0029h 20m52
    T  
1199 kmRony*-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+29JRCArr +40/Dep +1:012h 56m+21BINA??16:35+1:0029h 20m52
  TW FS
1199 kmRony*-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+29MTJArr +24/Dep +2055m-4BINA??07:55+2720h 40m9
  TW FS
1141 kmRony*-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+12UMBArr +16/Dep +421h 30m+26BINA??16:35+1:0026h 35m54
SMTWTFS
1200 kmRony*-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BINA??15:00+1124h 40m5
S      
1210 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??15:50+23MTJArr -7/Dep +141h 15m+21BINA??14:45+4422h 55m30
    T  
1141 kmRony*-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT116:15+29DLIArr +15/Dep +13h 30m-14BINA217:35+4025h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1139 kmRony*-
9980
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??16:15+29JUCArr +15/Dep +313h 30m+16MAKR??17:38+1:2025h 23m10
S  W  S
1147 kmRony*-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+21DLIArr +24/Dep +12h 0m-23BINA??15:00+2420h 50m5
  T   S
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:10+21DLIArr +24/Dep +15h 20m-23BINA217:35+4047h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1575 kmRony*-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+21LDHArr +26/Dep +213h 25m-5MAKR??17:38+1:2023h 28m14
S  W  S
1140 kmRony*-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+16LDHArr +16/Dep +211h 40m+5MAKR??17:38+1:2023h 8m12
S  W  S
1140 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+32SREArr +23/Dep +222h 1m-1MAKR??22:08+1:1627h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRony*-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+13DEEArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BINA??15:00+3219h 40m5
   W   
1132 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT219:20+13DEEArr +2/Dep +14h 55m-1BINA217:35+4022h 15m6
 M W  S
1132 kmRony*-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+13DEEArr +2/Dep +513h 50m+49MAKR??17:38+1:2022h 18m14
   W  S
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+13DEEArr +2/Dep +11h 35m-1BINA??15:00+2419h 40m5
      S
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+20DEEArr +19/Dep +513h 50m+32MAKR??17:38+1:2022h 18m13
S      
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT119:40+11NDLSArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1BINA217:35+4021h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1133 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+11NDLSArr +0/Dep +155m+1BINA??15:00+2419h 20m5
  T   S
1133 kmMENSA Club*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+11NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 35m+0BINA??17:00+2021h 20m5
  T    
1133 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+7BEArr +58/Dep +92h 12m-49BINA??02:20+3530h 10m10
     F 
1385 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+21NDLSArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20BINA??17:00+2020h 0m3
SM WTF 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+21NDLSArr +20/Dep +511h 20m+31MAKR??17:38+1:2020h 38m11
S  W  S
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+21NDLSArr +20/Dep +04h 35m-20BINA??19:50+4622h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT121:00+21NDLSArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19BINA217:35+4020h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1133 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+21NDLSArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20BINA??17:00+2020h 0m2
  T    
1133 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+44ASRArr +1:08/Dep +53h 35m-1:03BINA222:20+1:2348h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1502 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:14SREArr +1:16/Dep +13h 5m-1:15BINA??01:15+1526h 30m19
 M     
1200 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+44SREArr +1:22/Dep +13h 5m-1:21BINA??01:15+1526h 30m19
  T    
1200 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:14SREArr +1:16/Dep +221h 16m-54MAKR??22:08+1:1623h 23m22
SM  T  
1193 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+20SREArr +26/Dep +221h 16m-4MAKR??22:08+1:1623h 23m22
      S
1193 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+44SREArr +1:22/Dep +221h 16m-1:00MAKR??22:08+1:1623h 23m22
  T    
1193 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+53SREArr +1:12/Dep +221h 16m-50MAKR??22:08+1:1623h 23m22
   W   
1193 kmRony*-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+46UMBArr +1:16/Dep +113h 45m-1:05BINA222:20+1:2347h 5m21
S      
1531 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site