Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 13:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 13:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BINA/Bina Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 1140.55 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+5MAKR205:33+1:2824h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km49 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+3BINA205:10+5920h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km56 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45-BINA320:05-22h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+22BINA201:05+2125h 20m36
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1156 km45 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+16MAKR200:15+2224h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km47 km/hr


40 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +203h 20m+8BINA??22:55+1:2022h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1141 km-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +272h 35m+15BINA??22:20+1:1321h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+8AGCArr +12/Dep +73h 0m-5BINA??03:15+2022h 15m8
    T  
1149 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+24JRCArr +20/Dep 2h 56m+0BINA??16:35+4929h 20m52
S      
1199 kmRony*-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+17JRCArr +14/Dep 2h 56m+0BINA??16:35+4929h 20m52
 M     
1199 kmRony*-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+20JRCArr +7/Dep 2h 56m+0BINA??16:35+4929h 20m52
    T  
1199 kmRony*-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+24JRCArr +21/Dep 2h 56m+0BINA??16:35+4929h 20m52
  TW FS
1199 kmRony*-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+24MTJArr +8/Dep +2055m+12BINA??07:55+3220h 40m9
  TW FS
1141 kmRony*-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+1:02UMBArr +1:08/Dep 1h 30m+0BINA??16:35+4926h 35m54
SMTWTFS
1200 kmRony*-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +151h 25m+0BINA??15:00+5524h 40m5
S      
1210 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??15:50+42MTJArr +5/Dep +251h 15m+20BINA??14:45+1:1722h 55m30
    T  
1141 kmRony*-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??16:15+27DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 30m-5BINA??17:35+5125h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1139 kmRony*-
9980
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??16:15+27JUCArr +11/Dep +223h 30m+11MAKR??17:38+4925h 23m9
S  W  S
1147 kmRony*-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+32DLIArr +29/Dep +22h 0m-27BINA??15:00+4620h 50m5
  T   S
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:10+32DLIArr +29/Dep +15h 20m-28BINA??17:35+5123h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1132 kmRony*-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+32LDHArr +29/Dep +123h 25m-17MAKR??17:38+4923h 28m13
S  W  S
1140 kmRony*-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+11LDHArr +3/Dep +121h 40m+9MAKR??17:38+4923h 8m11
S  W  S
1140 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+19SREArr +9/Dep +172h 1m+8MAKR??22:08+5827h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRony*-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+13DEEArr -1/Dep +11h 35m+2BINA??15:00+3319h 40m5
   W   
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+13DEEArr -1/Dep +14h 55m+2BINA??17:35+5122h 15m6
 M W  S
1132 kmRony*-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+13DEEArr -1/Dep +323h 50m+33MAKR??17:38+4922h 18m13
   W  S
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+13DEEArr -1/Dep +21h 35m+3BINA??15:00+4619h 40m5
      S
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+15DEEArr +17/Dep +323h 50m+15MAKR??17:38+4922h 18m12
S      
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+10NDLSArr -2/Dep +14h 15m+3BINA??17:35+5121h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1133 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+10NDLSArr -2/Dep +255m+4BINA??15:00+4619h 20m5
  T   S
1133 kmksgopal*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+10NDLSArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2BINA??17:00+3621h 20m5
  T    
1133 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+8BEArr +1:17/Dep +32h 12m-1:14BINA??02:20+3230h 10m10
     F 
1385 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14BINA??17:00+3520h 0m3
SM WTF 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +321h 20m+17MAKR??17:38+4920h 38m10
S  W  S
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+22NDLSArr +15/Dep 4h 35m+0BINA??19:50+1:0322h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +12h 25m-14BINA??17:35+5120h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1133 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +01h 45m-15BINA??17:00+3620h 0m2
  T    
1133 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+40ASRArr +57/Dep +63h 35m-51BINA??22:20+1:1324h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:05SREArr +1:30/Dep +03h 5m-1:30BINA??01:15+1726h 30m19
 M     
1200 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+47SREArr +48/Dep +03h 5m-48BINA??01:15+1726h 30m19
  T    
1200 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:05SREArr +1:30/Dep +171h 16m-1:13MAKR??22:08+5823h 23m22
SM  T  
1193 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+26SREArr +27/Dep +171h 16m-10MAKR??22:08+5823h 23m22
      S
1193 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+47SREArr +48/Dep +171h 16m-31MAKR??22:08+5823h 23m22
  T    
1193 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+27SREArr +32/Dep +171h 16m-15MAKR??22:08+5823h 23m22
   W   
1193 kmRony*-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+18UMBArr +51/Dep +93h 45m-42BINA??22:20+1:1323h 5m21
S      
1141 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site