Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
13 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 619.19 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSRMJF300:25+21NSL*111:55+1611h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL593 km51 km/hr
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...PassSCRATC004:58-MMR*623:05+2:0018h 7m84
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 622 km34 km/hr
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCRSC*912:25+0MMR501:40-213h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II1A
PQWL619 km46 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRSC1015:45+1:05MMR504:20+1512h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL619 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC816:40+16MMR507:25-514h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC016:40+19MMR507:25-114h 45m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40+0MMR507:25-714h 45m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km46 km/hr
17064Ajanta ExpressExpSCRSC*818:10+0MMR*506:55-1112h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km48 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRSC920:35+6NSL*008:30-511h 55m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20+22MMR010:15+012h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL619 km47 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00+1:41MMR510:15-212h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km50 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC022:00+10NSL*010:00-1512h 0m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50-MMR512:30-12h 40m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+18NEDArr +19/Dep +473h 20m+28MMR515:50+4239h 25m-4
    T  
1638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+10NEDArr +14/Dep +4755m+33MMR515:50+4235h 50m-6
S  W   
952 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+4AKArr -12/Dep 15m+0MMR??23:38+3016h 18m33
 M     
834 kmshekharnwagh-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+2NEDArr -4/Dep +182h 25m+22MMR??00:20-115h 0m21
S  WT  
619 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+9NEDArr -13/Dep +182h 25m+31MMR??00:20-115h 0m12
 MT   S
619 kmDinesh Gada-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC??11:45+8DDArr +8/Dep +121h 5m+4MMR??03:25+1315h 40m-20
 M W   
760 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +10/Dep +1310m+3MMR??06:10+915h 25m32
SM WTFS
910 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +11/Dep +1845m+7MMR??06:10+915h 10m32
 MT   S
760 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+0DDArr +29/Dep +1845m-11MMR??06:10+915h 10m22
    T  
760 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +12/Dep +1845m+6MMR??06:10+915h 10m32
   W   
760 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +11/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-39h 10m12
 MT   S
760 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +25/Dep +62h 20m-19MMR??23:10+3055h 15m72
SMTWTFS
3022 kmRajShekhar-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +44/Dep +2533m-19MMR??14:45+621h 5m21
  T  F 
1186 kmravikiran.cv-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr /Dep +273h 0m+0MMR??14:45+617h 54m20
SMTWTFS
755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...SC??21:10+8DABArr +44/Dep +83h 19m-36MMR??13:20-316h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
620 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT221:48+0PBNArr +7/Dep +1:031h 27m+56MMR515:50+4242h 2m3
SMTWTFS
867 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+9NGPArr -7/Dep +1840m+25MMR??16:30+3818h 30m12
    T  
1152 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -6/Dep +257h 10m+31MMR??23:20+1024h 23m4
S T  F 
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT222:57+0PUNEArr -2/Dep +12h 0m+3MMR420:30-321h 33m1
S    F 
956 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -6/Dep +2335m+29MMR??17:20+018h 23m2
  T    
803 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +5/Dep +174h 11m+12MMR??20:20+4621h 20m25
SMTWTFS
999 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC723:10+12NEDArr +31/Dep +472h 55m+16MMR515:50+4216h 40m4
SMTWTFS
679 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +261h 55m+33MMR410:15+1558h 54m17
SMTWTFS
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site