Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 23 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 619.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMJF300:25+21NSL*111:55+411h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km52 km/hr
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...PassSCRSTPD205:01+3MMR*623:00+4017h 59m82
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 619 km34 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+1MMR501:40-113h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL621 km47 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRSC1015:45+0MMR504:20+1812h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL619 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC616:40+34MMR507:25-214h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km47 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC616:40+34MMR507:25+814h 45m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km47 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40+0MMR507:25-114h 45m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km47 km/hr
17064Ajanta Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*818:10+0MMR*506:55-1312h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km49 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC020:25+1:19NSL*011:55+1715h 30m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRSC920:35+5NSL*108:30-711h 55m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20+18MMR010:15+112h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km48 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00-MMR510:15-12h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL619 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC022:00+0NSL*110:00-812h 0m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+32MMR512:30+2412h 40m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+32NEDArr +29/Dep +83h 20m-21MMR??15:50-315h 25m-4
    T  
617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +22/Dep +855m-14MMR??15:50-311h 50m-6
S  W   
626 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD207:20+1AKArr -6/Dep +2715m+33MMR323:38+4440h 18m34
 M     
834 kmshekharnwagh-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+8NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23MMR??00:20+415h 0m19
S  WT  
620 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC1009:20+14NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23MMR400:20+439h 0m10
 MT   S
621 kmDinesh Gada-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC1011:45-DDArr /Dep +161h 5m+0MMR603:34-39h 49m-20
S T    
1025 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+3PUNEArr +22/Dep +1810m-4MMR??06:10+2815h 25m32
SM WTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +26/Dep +3845m+12MMR??06:10+2815h 10m32
 MT   S
759 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+2DDArr +47/Dep +3845m-9MMR??06:10+2815h 10m22
    T  
759 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +43/Dep +3845m-5MMR??06:10+2815h 10m32
   W   
759 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +26/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-39h 10m12
 MT   S
759 kmCheetah*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +58/Dep +72h 15m-51MMR??23:10+4155h 15m72
SMTWTFS
3023 kmRajShekhar-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +50/Dep +5133m+1MMR??14:45+4521h 5m21
  T  F 
1185 kmravikiran.cv-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +20/Dep +1:053h 0m+45MMR??14:45+4517h 54m20
SMTWTFS
754 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...SC??21:10+17DABArr +1:01/Dep +43h 19m-57MMR??13:20+216h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
620 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +27/Dep +361h 27m+9MMR??15:50-318h 2m3
SMTWTFS
690 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+13NGPArr -3/Dep +1940m+22MMR??16:30+4218h 30m11
    T  
1152 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +287h 10m+27MMR??23:20+1424h 23m4
S T  F 
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +12h 0m+0MMR??20:30+421h 33m0
S    F 
954 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +2540m+24MMR??17:20+218h 23m2
  T    
803 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr -1/Dep +314h 11m+32MMR??20:20+4321h 20m24
SMTWTFS
999 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+9NEDArr +47/Dep +82h 55m-39MMR??15:50-316h 40m4
SMTWTFS
620 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +271h 55m+32MMR??10:15+2134h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site