Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 619.19 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSRMJF300:25+26NSL*111:55+1711h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL593 km51 km/hr
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...PassSCRMJF305:19+5MMR*623:05+1:4217h 46m80
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 615 km34 km/hr
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCRSC*912:25+0MMR501:40-313h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL619 km46 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRSC1015:45+0MMR504:20+2412h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL619 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC816:40+9MMR507:25-114h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC016:40+20MMR507:25-414h 45m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40+5MMR507:25-514h 45m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km46 km/hr
17064Ajanta ExpressExpSCRSC*818:10+0MMR*506:55-1312h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km48 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC020:25+1:21NSL*011:55+4315h 30m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRSC920:35+9NSL*008:30-1011h 55m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20+7MMR010:15+812h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL619 km47 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00-MMR510:15-12h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km50 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC022:00+13NSL*010:00-412h 0m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSRKCG123:50+19MMR512:30+2512h 40m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+22NEDArr +22/Dep +43h 20m-18MMR??15:50-315h 25m-5
    T  
616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +22/Dep +455m-18MMR??15:50-311h 50m-7
S  W   
625 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...MJF??07:30+15AKArr -12/Dep +3215m+44MMR??23:38+5316h 8m32
 M     
830 kmshekharnwagh-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+25NEDArr -2/Dep +222h 25m+24MMR??00:20+115h 0m21
S  WT  
619 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+42NEDArr -7/Dep +222h 25m+29MMR??00:20+115h 0m12
 MT   S
619 kmDinesh Gada-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC??11:45+15DDArr +15/Dep +111h 5m-4MMR??03:25+015h 40m-20
 M W   
760 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +1710m+9MMR??06:10+1415h 25m32
SM WTFS
910 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+2DDArr +13/Dep +2245m+9MMR??06:10+1415h 10m32
 MT   S
760 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+4DDArr +39/Dep +2245m-17MMR??06:10+1415h 10m22
    T  
760 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +16/Dep +2245m+6MMR??06:10+1415h 10m32
   W   
760 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+2DDArr +13/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-39h 10m12
 MT   S
760 kmCheetah*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +54/Dep +52h 20m-49MMR??23:10+4755h 15m72
SMTWTFS
3022 kmRajShekhar-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +19/Dep +4733m+28MMR??14:45+1121h 5m21
  T  F 
1186 kmravikiran.cv-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB??20:40+3DDArr +7/Dep +383h 0m+31MMR??14:45+1118h 5m21
SMTWTFS
761 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...SC??21:10+22DABArr +53/Dep +93h 19m-44MMR??13:20+216h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
620 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB??21:35+20PBNArr +25/Dep +201h 27m-5MMR??15:50-318h 15m4
SMTWTFS
694 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+13NGPArr +5/Dep +3140m+26MMR??16:30+1:1318h 30m12
    T  
1152 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45+0DDArr -4/Dep +227h 10m+26MMR??23:20+1324h 35m5
S T  F 
809 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -8/Dep +02h 0m+8MMR??20:30-421h 45m2
S    F 
962 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...HYB??22:45+0DDArr -4/Dep +2035m+24MMR??17:20+518h 35m3
  T    
809 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +9/Dep +274h 11m+18MMR??20:20+5721h 20m25
SMTWTFS
999 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+2MRJArr -7/Dep +221h 55m+29MMR??10:15+1235h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1543 kmBMTIR*^~-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+41NEDArr +47/Dep +42h 55m-43MMR??15:50-316h 40m3
SMTWTFS
619 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site