Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 23 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 619.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMJF300:25-NSL*111:55-11h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km52 km/hr
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...PassSCRSTPD205:01-MMR*623:00-17h 59m82
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 619 km34 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25-MMR501:40-13h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL621 km47 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRSC1015:45-MMR504:20-12h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL619 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC616:40-MMR507:25-14h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km47 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC616:40-MMR507:25-14h 45m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km47 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40-MMR507:25-14h 45m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km47 km/hr
17064Ajanta Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*818:10-MMR*506:55-12h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km49 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC020:25+48NSL*011:55+715h 30m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRSC920:35-NSL*108:30-11h 55m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20-MMR010:15-12h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km48 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00-MMR510:15-12h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC022:00-NSL*110:00-12h 0m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50-MMR512:30-12h 40m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+40NEDArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MMR??15:50+1:1115h 25m-3
    T  
617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr /Dep 55m+0MMR??15:50+1:1111h 50m-6
S  W   
626 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD207:20+1AKArr /Dep 15m+0MMR323:38+4140h 18m33
 M     
834 kmshekharnwagh-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC509:20-NEDArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MMR400:20-39h 0m18
S  WT  
619 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC1009:20-NEDArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MMR400:20-39h 0m10
 MT   S
620 kmDinesh Gada-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC1011:45+22DDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MMR603:25+1139h 40m-20
S T    
1026 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr /Dep 10m+0MMR??06:10+1915h 25m32
SM WTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr /Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10+1915h 10m32
 MT   S
760 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+0DDArr /Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10+1915h 10m22
    T  
760 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr /Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10+1915h 10m32
   W   
760 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr /Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-39h 10m12
 MT   S
760 kmCheetah*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC115:55+0KGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MMR323:10+4179h 15m72
SMTWTFS
3139 kmRajShekhar-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr /Dep 33m+0MMR??14:45+3521h 5m20
  T  F 
1185 kmravikiran.cv-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MMR??14:45+3517h 54m19
SMTWTFS
755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...SC621:10+10DABArr /Dep 3h 19m+0MMR513:20+440h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
832 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr /Dep 1h 27m+0MMR??15:50+1:1118h 2m3
SMTWTFS
690 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+9NGPArr /Dep 40m+0MMR??16:30+2:5118h 30m11
    T  
1152 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr /Dep 7h 10m+0MMR??23:20+1224h 23m4
S T  F 
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MMR??20:30+221h 33m0
S    F 
954 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr /Dep 40m+0MMR??17:20+618h 23m2
  T    
803 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC123:00+8SEGMArr /Dep 4h 11m+0MMR420:20+5645h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2159 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+16NEDArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MMR??15:50+1:1116h 40m4
SMTWTFS
620 kmSudarshan*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MMR410:15+2158h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site