Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 01:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 01:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 23 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 619.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMJF300:25+10NSL*111:55+811h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL593 km52 km/hr
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...PassSCRSTPD205:01+2MMR*623:00+1:4817h 59m82
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 619 km34 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+1MMR501:40-613h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL619 km47 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRSC1015:45+0MMR504:20+1912h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL619 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC616:40-MMR507:25-14h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km47 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC616:40+24MMR507:25-614h 45m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km47 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40+3MMR507:25-614h 45m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km47 km/hr
17064Ajanta Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*818:10+1MMR*506:55-2112h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL619 km49 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC020:25-NSL*011:55-15h 30m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRSC920:35-NSL*008:30-11h 55m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20+0MMR010:15-412h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL619 km48 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00+6MMR510:15-112h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL619 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC022:00+4NSL*010:00-1712h 0m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+30MMR512:30+1312h 40m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+34NEDArr +15/Dep +183h 20m+3MMR515:50+939h 25m-3
    T  
1638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+18NEDArr +26/Dep +1855m-8MMR515:50+935h 50m-6
S  W   
952 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep 15m+0MMR??23:35+4016h 15m33
 M     
834 kmshekharnwagh-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+8NEDArr -2/Dep +182h 25m+20MMR??00:20+015h 0m18
S  WT  
619 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+1NEDArr -8/Dep +182h 25m+26MMR??00:20+015h 0m10
 MT   S
620 kmDinesh Gada-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC1011:45+9DDArr +14/Dep +151h 5m+1MMR603:25+139h 40m-20
S T    
1026 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+1PUNEArr +13/Dep +1810m+5MMR??06:10+1915h 25m32
SM WTFS
910 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +19/Dep +3045m+11MMR??06:10+1915h 10m32
 MT   S
760 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+11DDArr +27/Dep +3045m+3MMR??06:10+1915h 10m22
    T  
760 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +17/Dep +3045m+13MMR??06:10+1915h 10m32
   W   
760 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-39h 10m12
 MT   S
760 kmCheetah*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +51/Dep +22h 20m-49MMR??23:10+4255h 15m72
SMTWTFS
3023 kmRajShekhar-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +29/Dep +4733m+18MMR??14:45+1321h 5m21
  T  F 
1186 kmravikiran.cv-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +8/Dep +353h 0m+27MMR??14:45+1317h 54m20
SMTWTFS
755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...SC??21:10+12DABArr +44/Dep +53h 19m-39MMR??13:20+116h 10m-22
SMTWTFS
619 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT221:48+0PBNArr +14/Dep +371h 27m+23MMR515:50+942h 2m3
SMTWTFS
867 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+9NGPArr +0/Dep +4140m+41MMR??16:30+5618h 30m11
    T  
1152 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT222:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +307h 10m+32MMR023:20+924h 23m4
S T  F 
879 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +22h 0m-1MMR??20:30+221h 33m0
S    F 
954 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT222:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +1940m+21MMR417:20-242h 23m2
     F 
879 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +0/Dep +304h 11m+30MMR??20:20+5421h 20m25
SMTWTFS
999 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC723:10+15NEDArr +31/Dep +182h 55m-13MMR515:50+916h 40m4
SMTWTFS
679 kmSudarshan*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -13/Dep +321h 55m+45MMR410:15+3358h 54m17
SMTWTFS
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site