Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 22 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 619.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMJF300:25+25NSL*111:55+3911h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL593 km52 km/hr
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...PassSCRSTPD205:01+4MMR*623:00+1:0817h 59m82
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 619 km34 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+0MMR501:40+1113h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL621 km47 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRSC1015:45+4MMR504:20+3912h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL619 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC616:40+29MMR507:25+814h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL694 km47 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC616:40+20MMR507:25+1714h 45m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL693 km47 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40+0MMR507:25-114h 45m20
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL694 km47 km/hr
17064Ajanta Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*818:10+5MMR*506:55+112h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL621 km49 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC020:25+1:30NSL*011:55+1:3115h 30m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL670 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRSC920:35+10NSL*108:30+811h 55m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20+1:03MMR010:15+1:0812h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL621 km48 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00+33MMR510:15+512h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL619 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC022:00+5NSL*110:00+112h 0m9
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+54MMR512:30+5612h 40m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+44NEDArr +32/Dep +63h 20m-26MMR??15:50+215h 25m-5
    T  
616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+20NEDArr +36/Dep +655m-30MMR??15:50+211h 50m-7
S  W   
625 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+3AKArr +0/Dep +2615m+26MMR??23:38+4316h 18m35
 M     
833 kmshekharnwagh-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+33NEDArr +15/Dep +172h 40m+2MMR??00:20+915h 0m19
S  WT  
620 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+27NEDArr +10/Dep +172h 40m+7MMR??00:20+915h 0m10
 MT   S
620 kmDinesh Gada-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC??11:45+51DDArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19MMR??03:25+1615h 40m-20
 M W   
759 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+3PUNEArr +19/Dep +2410m+5MMR??06:10+2515h 25m32
SM WTFS
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +24/Dep +3745m+13MMR??06:10+2515h 10m32
 MT   S
759 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+50DDArr +39/Dep +3745m-2MMR??06:10+2515h 10m22
    T  
759 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +32/Dep +3745m+5MMR??06:10+2515h 10m32
   W   
759 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +24/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-39h 10m12
 MT   S
759 kmCheetah*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07MMR??23:10+1:0155h 15m72
SMTWTFS
3023 kmRajShekhar-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +52/Dep +3933m-13MMR??14:45+3521h 5m22
  T  F 
1185 kmravikiran.cv-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +26/Dep +583h 0m+32MMR??14:45+3517h 54m21
SMTWTFS
754 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...SC??21:10+27DABArr +1:09/Dep +103h 19m-59MMR??13:20+916h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
620 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+24PBNArr +58/Dep +411h 27m-17MMR??15:50+218h 2m2
SMTWTFS
688 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57-DDArr -5/Dep +277h 10m+32MMR??23:20+1824h 23m4
S T  F 
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 0m+5MMR??20:30+421h 33m0
S    F 
953 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57-DDArr -5/Dep +3340m+38MMR??17:20+1818h 23m2
  T    
803 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+9SEGMArr +15/Dep +374h 11m+22MMR??20:20+5121h 20m24
SMTWTFS
999 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+18NEDArr +53/Dep +62h 55m-47MMR??15:50+216h 40m3
SMTWTFS
619 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +351h 55m+42MMR??10:15+3334h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.