Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
15 Trains / 23 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 619.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMJF300:25-NSL*111:55-11h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km52 km/hr
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...PassSCRSTPD205:01+3MMR*623:00+4317h 59m82
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 619 km34 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+0MMR501:40+113h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL621 km47 km/hr
07125Hyderabad - Ajmer U...ExpSCRSC015:45-MMR004:20-12h 35m12
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL619 km49 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRSC1015:45+0MMR504:20+1612h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL619 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC616:40+25MMR507:25+014h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km47 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC616:40+23MMR507:25-114h 45m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km47 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40+0MMR507:25-114h 45m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km47 km/hr
17064Ajanta Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*818:10+0MMR*506:55-1412h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km49 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC020:25+57NSL*011:55-215h 30m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRSC920:35+3NSL*108:30-511h 55m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20+10MMR010:15+012h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km48 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00+21MMR510:15+412h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC022:00+0NSL*110:00-1012h 0m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+31MMR512:30+2612h 40m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25-NEDArr /Dep +243h 20m+0MMR515:50-39h 25m-4
    T  
1639 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+20NEDArr +28/Dep +2455m-4MMR??15:50+1911h 50m-6
S  W   
626 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -8/Dep +2315m+31MMR??23:38+4716h 18m33
 M     
834 kmshekharnwagh-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+1NEDArr -6/Dep +182h 25m+24MMR??00:20+415h 0m19
S  WT  
620 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+7NEDArr -7/Dep +182h 25m+25MMR??00:20+415h 0m11
 MT   S
621 kmDinesh Gada-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC??11:45+19DDArr +15/Dep +131h 5m-2MMR??03:25+315h 40m-20
 M W   
759 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +1310m+1MMR??06:10+2115h 25m32
SM WTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +23/Dep +2445m+1MMR??06:10+2115h 10m32
 MT   S
759 km★Prayas★*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+1DDArr +15/Dep +2445m+9MMR??06:10+2115h 10m22
    T  
759 km★Prayas★*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +30/Dep +2445m-6MMR??06:10+2115h 10m32
   W   
759 km★Prayas★*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +23/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-39h 10m12
 MT   S
759 km★Prayas★*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +49/Dep +42h 15m-45MMR??23:10+3755h 15m72
SMTWTFS
3023 kmRajShekhar-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +46/Dep +5433m+8MMR??14:45+4021h 5m21
  T  F 
1185 kmravikiran.cv-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +16/Dep +573h 0m+41MMR??14:45+4017h 54m20
SMTWTFS
754 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...SC??21:10+12DABArr +58/Dep +23h 19m-56MMR??13:20+016h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
621 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +22/Dep +501h 27m+28MMR??15:50+1918h 2m3
SMTWTFS
690 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+9NGPArr +1/Dep +1:0840m+1:07MMR??16:30+1:2818h 30m11
    T  
1152 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -4/Dep +247h 10m+28MMR??23:20+1024h 23m4
S T  F 
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep 2h 0m+0MMR??20:30+221h 33m0
S    F 
954 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -4/Dep +1640m+20MMR??17:20+018h 23m2
  T    
803 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +1/Dep +334h 11m+32MMR??20:20+4721h 20m24
SMTWTFS
999 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+5NEDArr +36/Dep +242h 55m-12MMR??15:50+1916h 40m4
SMTWTFS
620 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -3/Dep +291h 55m+32MMR??10:15+2034h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site