Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 05:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 05:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 766.5 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+11CSTM*1403:55+1216h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL789 km48 km/hr
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCRSC*912:25+0CSTM*1007:10+818h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL878 km46 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+15LTT*304:40+1815h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km49 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+13CSTM*904:55+5814h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km55 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00-BSR606:10-15h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+0BSR606:10+1315h 10m14
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10+2715h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCRSC220:25+31LTT*011:05+4714h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+6CSTM*1013:05+2316h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL790 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*923:05+0LTT*511:05+912h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL772 km64 km/hr


26 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...MJF??07:30+15AKArr -13/Dep +122h 0m+25CSTM??06:25+722h 55m10
 M     
1089 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...MJF??07:30+15AKArr -13/Dep +2115m+34CSTM??05:20+1321h 50m38
 M     
1089 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+15NZMArr +8/Dep +73h 25m-1BDTS??08:10+2248h 20m8
 M   F 
3095 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+33DEEArr +44/Dep +72h 20m-37BDTS??08:10+2247h 0m12
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+25NEDArr +3/Dep +212h 25m+18CSTM??05:35+1020h 15m27
S  WT  
878 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+44NEDArr -2/Dep +212h 25m+23CSTM??05:35+1020h 15m18
 MT   S
878 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+1GYArr +46/Dep +242h 19m-22LTT??16:20+1026h 20m15
  T    
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+5SURArr +32/Dep +33h 8m-29CSTM??06:50+916h 5m13
SM WTFS
789 kmansariFaiz*^-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+5SURArr +32/Dep 48m+0CSTM??05:10+914h 25m6
SM  TFS
789 kmansariFaiz*^-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+5SURArr +32/Dep +194h 13m-13BSR??09:00+318h 15m11
S    F 
777 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+5PUNEArr +18/Dep +371h 40m+19CSTM??04:40+3013h 55m60
SM WTFS
788 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+4WADIArr +2/Dep +302h 15m+28BSR??09:00+2117h 20m25
 M     
777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+1KGPArr +43/Dep +52h 20m-38LTT??04:50+1160h 55m80
SMTWTFS
3265 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+15MMRArr -3/Dep +1:0255m+1:05CSTM??14:15+1421h 35m10
 M W  S
952 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+12AWBArr +14/Dep +01h 5m-14DR??12:30+1219h 50m-1
  T    
944 kmWADISC Pass with LGD...-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+4PUNEArr +18/Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??09:53+916h 3m0
   W   
788 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +01h 40m+10LTT??13:00+1118h 50m8
SMTWTFS
863 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+0NZBArr +10/Dep +42h 11m-6LTT??13:45+1619h 35m19
S      
863 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+2MMRArr +1/Dep +1:212h 30m+1:20LTT??18:05+4020h 5m59
    T  
863 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +85h 35m+17BSR??22:50+624h 5m21
     F 
827 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +021h 55m+9BSR??14:40-539h 55m2
S      
827 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +12h 5m+10BSR??19:50+221h 5m5
S    F 
827 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +302h 40m+39CSTM??19:50+2421h 5m32
S T  F 
838 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +02h 5m+9BSR??19:50+321h 5m2
  T    
827 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +12h 15m+10CSTM??19:35+320h 50m9
S T  F 
838 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+1MRJArr -2/Dep +231h 3m+25CSTM??07:25+1032h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1421 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site