Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
11 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 765.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+50CSTM*1403:55+3316h 10m15
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL783 km48 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+0CSTM*1007:10+1318h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL876 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+20LTT*304:40+2015h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL781 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0CSTM*904:55+2813h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL777 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+50BSR606:10-315h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL776 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+0BSR606:10+415h 10m13
 MT   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL776 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10+815h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL776 km51 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-PNVL013:10+3818h 33m13
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL761 km41 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+31LTT*011:05+1914h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBMT220:51+0CSTM*1013:05+2516h 14m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL782 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+1912h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL791 km66 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+3AKArr +0/Dep +132h 0m+13CSTM??06:25+723h 5m12
 M     
1090 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+3AKArr +0/Dep +2615m+26CSTM??05:20+2122h 0m42
 M     
1088 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+16NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9BDTS??08:10+2248h 20m9
 M   F 
3096 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+27DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03BDTS??08:10+2247h 0m11
S      
3108 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+33NEDArr +15/Dep +172h 40m+2CSTM??05:35+1720h 15m26
S  WT  
875 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+27NEDArr +10/Dep +172h 40m+7CSTM??05:35+1720h 15m17
 MT   S
875 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +47/Dep +292h 19m-18LTT??16:00+1126h 0m16
  T    
1196 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+3SURArr +21/Dep +33h 8m-18CSTM??06:50+916h 5m14
SM WTFS
785 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+3SURArr +21/Dep +71h 33m-14CSTM??05:10+914h 25m7
SM  TFS
796 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+3SURArr +21/Dep +134h 13m-8BSR??09:00+1218h 15m13
S    F 
776 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+3PUNEArr +19/Dep +181h 40m-1CSTM??04:40+913h 55m61
SM WTFS
787 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+9WADIArr +16/Dep +552h 15m+39BSR??09:00+1:2417h 20m25
 M     
776 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07LTT??04:50+2860h 55m81
SMTWTFS
3264 kmRajShekhar-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr +0/Dep +551h 45m+55BSR??09:00+1:2417h 0m25
 M     
777 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +17/Dep +5955m+42CSTM??14:15+1621h 35m10
 M W  S
949 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+29AWBArr +28/Dep +31h 5m-25DR??12:30+1219h 50m0
  T    
941 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+23PUNEArr +25/Dep +01h 5m-25CSTM??09:53+1016h 3m1
   W   
786 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep +11h 40m+0LTT??13:00+1218h 50m9
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+5NZBArr +26/Dep +02h 15m-26LTT??13:45+1319h 35m19
S      
858 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+33MMRArr +5/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:40LTT??18:05+5620h 5m59
    T  
859 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +65h 35m+11BSR??22:50+323h 53m20
     F 
820 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +121h 55m+6BSR??14:40-1039h 43m0
S      
820 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5BSR??19:50-420h 53m5
S    F 
824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +372h 40m+42CSTM??19:50+2520h 53m33
S T  F 
830 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5BSR??19:50-320h 53m5
  T    
821 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +12h 15m+6CSTM??19:35+320h 38m9
S T  F 
829 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT223:21-MRJArr -7/Dep +171h 5m+24CSTM1507:25-56h 4m17
SMTWTFS
1459 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT223:21-UBLArr +6/Dep +62h 10m+0LTT007:15-55h 54m13
SMTWTFS
1719 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.