Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BCT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+43CSTM*1403:55+4116h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+1CSTM*1007:10+718h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL877 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+21LTT*304:40+4315h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL769 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0CSTM*904:55+5613h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL781 km56 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+29LTT*011:05+2214h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBMT220:51+0CSTM*1013:05+3216h 14m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+3412h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +122h 0m+12CSTM??06:25+623h 5m12
 M     
1091 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +2515m+25CSTM??05:20+1622h 0m41
 M     
1091 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10BDTS??08:10+1048h 20m9
 M   F 
3095 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:21/Dep +22h 20m-1:19BDTS??08:10+1047h 0m11
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+16NEDArr +5/Dep +202h 25m+15CSTM??05:35+1620h 15m26
S  WT  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+16NEDArr +0/Dep +202h 25m+20CSTM??05:35+1620h 15m17
 MT   S
878 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +47/Dep +332h 19m-14LTT??16:00+1126h 0m16
  T    
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+6SURArr +36/Dep +33h 8m-33CSTM??06:50+1116h 5m14
SM WTFS
787 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+6SURArr +36/Dep +61h 33m-30CSTM??05:10+814h 25m7
SM  TFS
787 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+6PUNEArr +30/Dep +321h 40m+2CSTM??04:40+2113h 55m61
SM WTFS
786 kmThe Journey matters ...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59LTT??04:50+2360h 55m81
SMTWTFS
3263 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC016:40+33MMRArr +20/Dep +1:0155m+41CSTM014:15+1945h 35m10
 M W  S
1035 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+27AWBArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14DR??12:30+1219h 50m0
  T    
942 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+13PUNEArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48CSTM??09:53+716h 3m1
   W   
786 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+4MMRArr -7/Dep +01h 40m+7LTT??13:00+1118h 50m9
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+4NZBArr +26/Dep +02h 15m-26LTT??13:45+419h 35m19
S      
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+14MMRArr +0/Dep +1:342h 30m+1:34LTT??18:05+5020h 5m59
    T  
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +482h 40m+51CSTM??19:50+3320h 53m33
S T  F 
830 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -3/Dep +12h 15m+4CSTM??19:35+320h 38m9
S T  F 
830 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -12/Dep +151h 5m+27CSTM??07:25+832h 4m17
SMTWTFS
1413 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21+0UBLArr +8/Dep +92h 10m+1LTT??07:15+831h 54m13
SMTWTFS
1393 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site