Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 766.36 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+12CSTM*1403:55+816h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL789 km48 km/hr
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCRSC*912:25+0CSTM*1007:10+918h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL878 km46 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+11LTT*304:40+1215h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km49 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+0CSTM*904:55+1814h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km55 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+4BSR606:10+1715h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+0BSR606:10+015h 10m14
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10-115h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+33LTT*011:05+1614h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+0CSTM*1013:05+1016h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL790 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+712h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL772 km64 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...MJF??07:30+16AKArr -12/Dep +122h 0m+24CSTM??06:25+922h 55m10
 M     
1089 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...MJF??07:30+16AKArr -12/Dep +2315m+35CSTM??05:20+2721h 50m38
 M     
1089 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+5NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22BDTS??08:10+2148h 20m8
 M   F 
3094 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+12DEEArr +51/Dep +12h 20m-50BDTS??08:10+2147h 0m12
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+3NEDArr -4/Dep +202h 25m+24CSTM??05:35+1620h 15m27
S  WT  
878 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+9NEDArr -10/Dep +202h 25m+30CSTM??05:35+1620h 15m18
 MT   S
878 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+1GYArr +41/Dep +252h 19m-16LTT??16:20+726h 20m15
  T    
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+2SURArr +20/Dep +33h 8m-17CSTM??06:50+1116h 5m13
SM WTFS
789 kmansariFaiz*^-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+2SURArr +20/Dep +1048m-10CSTM??05:10+1214h 25m6
SM  TFS
789 kmansariFaiz*^-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +20/Dep +204h 13m+0BSR??09:00+218h 15m11
S    F 
777 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +251h 40m+13CSTM??04:40+1113h 55m60
SM WTFS
788 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -7/Dep +432h 15m+50BSR??09:00+1117h 20m25
 M     
777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +29/Dep +62h 20m-23LTT??04:50+1960h 55m80
SMTWTFS
3264 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +1/Dep +1:1455m+1:13CSTM??14:15+4521h 35m10
 M W  S
952 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+17AWBArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12DR??12:30+1519h 50m-1
  T    
944 kmPositive Charge*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+3PUNEArr -4/Dep +01h 5m+4CSTM??09:53+1516h 3m0
   W   
788 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep 1h 40m+0LTT??13:00+1218h 50m8
SMTWTFS
863 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+0NZBArr +9/Dep +02h 11m-9LTT??13:45+1519h 35m19
S      
863 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC1022:00+2:01MMRArr -4/Dep +1:482h 30m+1:52LTT418:05+1:1968h 5m60
    T  
946 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+1PUNEArr -4/Dep +515h 35m+55BSR??22:50+5424h 5m21
     F 
827 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+1PUNEArr -4/Dep +121h 55m+5BSR??14:40-139h 55m2
S      
827 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...HYB??22:45+1PUNEArr -4/Dep +242h 5m+28BSR??19:50+1421h 5m5
S    F 
827 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...HYB422:45+1PUNEArr -4/Dep +182h 40m+22CSTM1519:50+1445h 5m32
S T  F 
838 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...HYB??22:45+1PUNEArr -4/Dep +02h 5m+4BSR??19:50-221h 5m2
  T    
827 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...HYB??22:45+1PUNEArr -4/Dep +02h 15m+4CSTM??19:35+320h 50m9
S T  F 
838 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB223:10+0MRJArr -6/Dep +201h 3m+26CSTM1507:25+956h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1469 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site