Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:32:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:32:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 766.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+9CSTM*1403:55+1016h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL789 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+1CSTM*1007:10+718h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL878 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+9LTT*304:40+515h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0CSTM*904:55+1113h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL784 km56 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+30LTT*011:05+3114h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km53 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRBMT220:51+0CSTM*1013:05+1016h 14m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL784 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+1012h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL772 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM??06:25+523h 5m11
 M     
1093 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep 15m+0CSTM??05:20+1022h 0m39
 M     
1093 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+18NZMArr +52/Dep +13h 25m-51BDTS208:10+848h 20m9
 M   F 
3095 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+21DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0BDTS??08:10+847h 0m11
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+8NEDArr -2/Dep +182h 25m+20CSTM??05:35+1420h 15m24
S  WT  
878 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+1NEDArr -8/Dep +182h 25m+26CSTM??05:35+1420h 15m16
 MT   S
879 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+4GYArr +43/Dep +222h 19m-21LTT??16:20+926h 20m15
  T    
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+1SURArr +10/Dep +23h 8m-8CSTM??06:50+1416h 5m13
SM WTFS
789 kmansariFaiz*^-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+1SURArr +10/Dep +61h 33m-4CSTM??05:10+1314h 25m6
SM  TFS
789 kmansariFaiz*^-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+1PUNEArr +13/Dep +221h 40m+9CSTM??04:40+1213h 55m60
SM WTFS
788 kmThe Journey matters ...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr /Dep +22h 20m+0LTT??04:50+1460h 55m80
SMTWTFS
3265 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+24MMRArr -6/Dep +1:2255m+1:28CSTM??14:15+3821h 35m10
 M W  S
952 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+22AWBArr /Dep +11h 5m+0DR??12:30+1719h 50m-2
  T    
943 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+11PUNEArr +5/Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??09:53+816h 3m0
   W   
788 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+1MMRArr -21/Dep +01h 40m+21LTT??13:00+1218h 50m9
SMTWTFS
859 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+1NZBArr +10/Dep +12h 15m-9LTT??13:45+2119h 35m18
S      
862 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+6MMRArr -1/Dep +1:282h 30m+1:29LTT??18:05+4420h 5m60
    T  
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +172h 40m+14CSTM??19:50+1120h 53m32
S T  F 
832 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +02h 15m-3CSTM??19:35+120h 38m8
S T  F 
832 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -13/Dep +121h 5m+25CSTM??07:25+1332h 4m16
SMTWTFS
1415 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21+0UBLArr -1/Dep +32h 10m+4LTT??07:15+731h 54m13
SMTWTFS
1393 kmVishal Khopkar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site