Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1213.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+3ADI213:55+3222h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+0ADI313:55+2722h 55m22
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI513:55+5222h 55m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-ADI*000:30+129h 53m19
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1269 km42 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+38ADI102:20+1126h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ADI300:50-1024h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+32NEDArr +35/Dep +42h 50m-31ADI??03:25+027h 0m5
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +13/Dep +1250m-1ADI??08:10+630h 0m18
S    F 
1612 kmIri rules are differ...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +13/Dep +142h 15m+1ADI??19:15+1441h 5m18
S      
2121 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+7BPQArr +11/Dep +1230m+1ADI??03:25-525h 15m6
     F 
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+8AKArr +9/Dep +1:325h 15m+1:23ADI??07:25+4927h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +1:114h 50m+1:11ADI??13:25+2930h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +1:021h 35m+1:02ADI??08:55+4925h 35m20
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +22/Dep +1:112h 10m+49ADI??13:25+2930h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10ADI??01:10+1541h 20m3
 M   F 
2613 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC1007:50+3NZMArr +7/Dep +325h 50m+25ADI1006:15+1346h 25m29
   W   
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +12/Dep +325h 50m+20ADI??06:15+1346h 25m27
 M   F 
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+41DEEArr +1:17/Dep +01h 20m-1:17ADI??02:10+2041h 0m13
S      
2603 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+41DEEArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15ADI??01:10+1540h 0m5
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +19/Dep +401h 11m+21ADI??10:45-424h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +35/Dep +31h 55m-32ADI??19:45+631h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1355 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +26/Dep +1:212h 3m+55ADI??16:10+1:4627h 45m33
 M     
1313 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +9/Dep +16h 30m-8ADI??21:25+833h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1370 kmKishor*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+6SURArr +35/Dep +154h 13m-20ADI??16:10+4225h 25m21
S    F 
1222 kmIri rules are differ...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +26/Dep +31h 30m-23ADI??14:40+1123h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +26/Dep +34h 5m-23ADI??19:45+628h 48m40
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +26/Dep +01h 58m-26ADI??12:45-121h 48m6
SMTWTF 
1265 kmIri rules are differ...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +50/Dep +153h 10m-35ADI??16:10+4225h 13m20
S    F 
1216 kmIri rules are differ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+9WADIArr +13/Dep +1:012h 15m+48ADI??16:10+1:4624h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +49/Dep +122h 27m-37ADI??18:45+1027h 0m38
      S
1319 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -1/Dep +1:011h 45m+1:02ADI??16:10+1:4624h 10m33
 M     
1223 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +111h 50m-15ADI??18:45+1026h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+10WLArr +24/Dep +1125m-13ADI??18:45+1025h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +39/Dep +113h 12m-28ADI??00:20+927h 50m15
      S
1396 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +02h 38m-2ADI??23:55+727h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1253 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +82h 8m+6ADI??22:10+2525h 19m5
  T   S
1259 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +82h 8m+6ADI??22:10+2625h 19m7
S  W F 
1259 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +31h 53m+1ADI??21:40+624h 49m8
SMTWTF 
1265 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4ADI??03:35-629h 35m12
     F 
1532 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -6/Dep +65h 35m+12ADI??06:55+731h 58m27
     F 
1266 kmvarungole-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+9ETArr +2/Dep +181h 30m+16ADI??08:10+633h 10m32
 MTWT S
1606 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +42h 25m-30ADI??21:15+222h 10m5
  T  F 
1250 kmIri rules are differ...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 10m-34ADI??19:30+2720h 25m6
     F 
1250 kmIri rules are differ...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +610h 43m-28ADI??05:35-630h 30m10
  T  F 
1256 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34ADI??19:20+920h 15m5
  T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +83h 30m-26ADI??22:10+2523h 5m6
  T    
1256 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site