Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1208.86 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+5ADI214:00+523h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+2ADI314:00+1623h 0m23
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI514:00+2123h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCRSC*223:35+0ADI300:50-725h 15m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+20ADI102:20+726h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1327 km50 km/hr


40 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+14NEDArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21ADI??03:35+527h 10m5
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +1350m-3ADI??08:00+1629h 50m19
S    F 
1612 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +332h 15m+17ADI??19:15+3341h 5m19
S      
2119 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+5BPQArr +12/Dep +1530m+3ADI??03:35-725h 25m7
     F 
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+9AKArr +7/Dep +485h 15m+41ADI??07:25+3527h 25m30
S  W   
1218 kmkushanmaths-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +28/Dep +1:022h 10m+34ADI??13:25+2630h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmRDM Power House of T...-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...MJF??07:30+14AKArr -12/Dep +1:044h 50m+1:16ADI??13:25+2629h 55m60
 M     
1210 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...MJF??07:30+14AKArr -12/Dep +451h 35m+57ADI??08:55+2525h 25m19
no arr/dep
1210 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+19NZMArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13ADI??01:10+1341h 20m2
 M   F 
2612 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC??07:50+1NZMArr +11/Dep +2:115h 50m+2:00ADI??06:15+2:2846h 25m29
   W  S
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+19NZMArr +13/Dep +2:115h 50m+1:58ADI??06:15+2:2846h 25m26
    T  
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+19DEEArr +34/Dep +01h 20m-34ADI??02:10+1341h 0m14
S      
2602 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+19DEEArr +34/Dep +02h 20m-34ADI??01:10+1340h 0m6
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +22/Dep +451h 11m+23ADI??10:45+524h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +17/Dep +21h 57m-15ADI??19:45+331h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +18/Dep +1:012h 3m+43ADI??16:10+1:1427h 45m33
 M     
1312 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +5/Dep +16h 30m-4ADI??21:25-233h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +23/Dep +11h 35m-22ADI??15:00+424h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +23/Dep +24h 9m-21ADI??19:45+329h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +23/Dep +02h 0m-23ADI??12:45+322h 0m7
SMTWTF 
1274 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...HYB??14:45+0SURArr +43/Dep +203h 0m-23ADI??16:10+5825h 25m19
S    F 
1223 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +24/Dep +204h 13m-4ADI??16:10+5825h 25m19
S    F 
1222 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -7/Dep +1:322h 15m+1:39ADI??16:10+1:1424h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+2JLArr +42/Dep +182h 27m-24ADI??18:45+327h 0m38
      S
1319 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +52h 0m-10ADI??18:45+326h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +21/Dep +535m-16ADI??18:45+325h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +35/Dep +173h 12m-18ADI??00:20+627h 50m14
      S
1396 kmRDM Power House of T...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19ADI??23:50+1627h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1262 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20ADI??23:40+1027h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1262 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +20/Dep +12h 10m-19ADI??22:10+1425h 30m6
  T   S
1268 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +20/Dep +52h 10m-15ADI??22:10+2225h 30m8
S  W F 
1268 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...HYB??20:40+3DRArr +20/Dep +21h 55m-18ADI??21:40-225h 0m8
SMTWTF 
1274 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +21h 20m+3ADI??03:45-829h 45m12
     F 
1532 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -5/Dep +45h 35m+9ADI??06:55+832h 10m28
     F 
1272 kmvarungole-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+6ETArr +6/Dep +211h 30m+15ADI??08:00+1633h 0m32
 MTWT S
1605 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6ADI??21:15-422h 10m5
  T  F 
1253 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +31h 0m-3ADI??19:30+2820h 25m6
     F 
1253 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +29h 39m-4ADI??04:35+429h 30m10
  T  F 
1259 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +51h 40m-1ADI??19:20+1720h 15m5
  T    
1253 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +13h 30m-5ADI??22:10+1423h 5m6
  T    
1259 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site