Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1208.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+1ADI213:55+1222h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0ADI313:55+2322h 55m22
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI513:55+2522h 55m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+38ADI102:20+1726h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ADI300:50-1124h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km55 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+31NEDArr +16/Dep +42h 50m-12ADI??03:25-527h 0m6
    T  
1210 kmTejas-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG002:10+41BPLArr +18/Dep +2450m+6ADI108:10+2054h 0m18
no arr/dep
2315 kmFan of 12479^~-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG002:10+41BPLArr +18/Dep +322h 15m+14ADI019:15+3889h 5m18
     F 
2822 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG002:10+41BPQArr +9/Dep +930m+0ADI103:25-773h 15m6
no arr/dep
2685 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +19/Dep +555h 15m+36ADI??07:25+2627h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -6/Dep +1:034h 50m+1:09ADI??13:25+3230h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD207:20+2AKArr -6/Dep +541h 35m+1:00ADI008:55+3449h 35m20
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+30NGPArr +1:23/Dep +1:012h 10m-22ADI??13:25+3230h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+23NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32ADI401:10+3141h 20m3
 M   F 
2613 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC1007:50+25NZMArr +2:46/Dep +1:575h 50m-49ADI1006:15+1:4446h 25m32
   W  S
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC1007:50+23NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:575h 50m-37ADI1006:15+1:4446h 25m27
 M   F 
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+42DEEArr +3:15/Dep +11h 20m-3:14ADI??02:10+3441h 0m13
S      
2602 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+42DEEArr +3:15/Dep +22h 20m-3:13ADI??01:10+3140h 0m5
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+3SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:181h 11m+53ADI??10:45+4024h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +45/Dep +31h 55m-42ADI??19:45+1131h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +27/Dep +142h 3m-13ADI??16:10+4927h 45m33
 M     
1312 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +9/Dep +06h 30m-9ADI??21:25+733h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +15/Dep +184h 13m+3ADI??16:10+5525h 25m21
S    F 
1222 kmFan of 12479^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT214:57+0DRArr +4/Dep +31h 30m-1ADI214:40+1823h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1271 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT214:57+0DRArr +4/Dep +34h 5m-1ADI219:45+1128h 48m40
SMTWTFS
1271 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT214:57+0DRArr +4/Dep +21h 58m-2ADI112:45+921h 48m6
SMTWTF 
1277 kmFan of 12479^~-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT214:57+0SURArr +39/Dep +183h 10m-21ADI116:10+5549h 13m20
    T S
1671 kmFan of 12479^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+1WADIArr +0/Dep +362h 15m+36ADI??16:10+4924h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +31/Dep +382h 27m+7ADI??18:45+3427h 0m38
      S
1319 kmCheetah-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +361h 45m+38ADI??16:10+4924h 10m33
 M     
1223 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +391h 50m+21ADI??18:45+3426h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +18/Dep +3925m+21ADI??18:45+3425h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +113h 12m-22ADI??00:20-227h 50m14
      S
1396 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT220:51+0DRArr +4/Dep +02h 38m-4ADI423:55+727h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1265 kmSrinivas G Phani-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT220:51+0DRArr +4/Dep +02h 23m-4ADI123:40+726h 49m16
SMTWTFS
1265 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT220:51+0DRArr +4/Dep +02h 8m-4ADI122:10+825h 19m5
  T   S
1271 kmCheetah-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT220:51+0DRArr +4/Dep +262h 8m+22ADI122:10+4225h 19m7
S  W F 
1271 kmCheetah-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT220:51+0DRArr +4/Dep +21h 53m-2ADI221:40+624h 49m8
SMTWTF 
1277 kmWarrier is BACK-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep +22h 15m+3ADI??03:35-729h 35m12
     F 
1532 kmExcited for India-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +95h 35m+4ADI??06:55+1931h 58m27
     F 
1266 kmvarungole-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+7ETArr +15/Dep +351h 30m+20ADI??08:10+2033h 10m32
 MTWT S
1605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +32h 25m-15ADI??21:15+222h 10m5
  T  F 
1253 kmFan of 12479^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 10m-18ADI??19:30+4020h 25m6
     F 
1253 kmFan of 12479^~-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +510h 43m-13ADI??05:35-730h 30m10
  T  F 
1259 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18ADI??19:20+1820h 15m5
  T    
1253 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18ADI??22:10+823h 5m6
  T    
1259 kmFan of 12479^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site