Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:43:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1208.85 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+4ADI214:00+1723h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+0ADI314:00+1723h 0m23
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI514:00+2323h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCRSC*223:35+2ADI300:50-725h 15m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+16ADI102:20+326h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1327 km50 km/hr


40 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+19NEDArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20ADI??03:35+427h 10m5
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG002:10+4BPLArr +17/Dep +1250m-5ADI108:00+1253h 50m17
no arr/dep
2315 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG002:10+4BPLArr +17/Dep 2h 15m+0ADI019:15+2289h 5m17
     F 
2822 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG002:10+4BPQArr +10/Dep +830m-2ADI103:35-273h 25m5
no arr/dep
2685 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+10AKArr +1/Dep +275h 15m+26ADI??07:25+1127h 25m30
S  W   
1218 kmkushanmaths-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +13/Dep +502h 10m+37ADI??13:25+4330h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmRDM Power House of T...-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...MJF??07:30+16AKArr -12/Dep +544h 50m+1:06ADI??13:25+4329h 55m60
 M     
1210 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...MJF??07:30+16AKArr -12/Dep +291h 35m+41ADI??08:55+2025h 25m19
no arr/dep
1210 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+5NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22ADI??01:10+1141h 20m2
 M   F 
2612 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC1007:50+1NZMArr +26/Dep 5h 50m+0ADI1006:15+1:0946h 25m29
   W  S
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+5NZMArr +23/Dep 5h 50m+0ADI??06:15+1:0946h 25m26
    T  
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+12DEEArr +51/Dep +01h 20m-51ADI??02:10+841h 0m14
S      
2602 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+12DEEArr +51/Dep +12h 20m-50ADI??01:10+1140h 0m6
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +22/Dep +181h 11m-4ADI??10:45+1:0424h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +30/Dep +21h 57m-28ADI??19:45+331h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +21/Dep +112h 3m-10ADI??16:10+4027h 45m33
 M     
1312 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +9/Dep +56h 30m-4ADI??21:25+933h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +26/Dep +11h 35m-25ADI??15:00+1224h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +26/Dep +24h 9m-24ADI??19:45+329h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +26/Dep +62h 0m-20ADI??12:45+1122h 0m7
SMTWTF 
1274 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...HYB??14:45+0SURArr +40/Dep +203h 0m-20ADI??16:10+1:0325h 25m19
S    F 
1223 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +20/Dep +204h 13m+0ADI??16:10+1:0325h 25m19
S    F 
1222 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -7/Dep +432h 15m+50ADI??16:10+4024h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC1015:45+1:00JLArr +41/Dep +172h 27m-24ADI618:45+1475h 0m38
      S
2400 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +14/Dep +42h 0m-10ADI??18:45+1426h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +17/Dep +435m-13ADI??18:45+1425h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +123h 12m-21ADI??00:20+327h 50m14
      S
1396 kmRDM Power House of T...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...HYB??20:40+0DRArr +17/Dep +22h 40m-15ADI??23:50+1627h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1262 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...HYB??20:40+0DRArr +17/Dep +32h 25m-14ADI??23:40+1127h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1262 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...HYB??20:40+0DRArr +17/Dep +12h 10m-16ADI??22:10+525h 30m6
  T   S
1268 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...HYB??20:40+0DRArr +17/Dep +42h 10m-13ADI??22:10+2225h 30m8
S  W F 
1268 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...HYB??20:40+0DRArr +17/Dep +51h 55m-12ADI??21:40+1325h 0m8
SMTWTF 
1274 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +31h 20m+5ADI??03:45-1029h 45m12
     F 
1532 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+1PUNEArr -4/Dep +515h 35m+55ADI??06:55+4432h 10m28
     F 
1272 kmvarungole-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+6ETArr +3/Dep +211h 30m+18ADI??08:00+1233h 0m32
 MTWT S
1605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +7/Dep +62h 25m-1ADI??21:15+322h 10m5
  T  F 
1253 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +7/Dep +11h 0m-6ADI??19:30+2620h 25m6
     F 
1253 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +7/Dep +19h 39m-6ADI??04:35+729h 30m10
  T  F 
1259 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +7/Dep +11h 40m-6ADI??19:20+1520h 15m5
  T    
1253 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +7/Dep +13h 30m-6ADI??22:10+523h 5m6
  T    
1259 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site