Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1213.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+2ADI213:55+1722h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0ADI313:55+1722h 55m22
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI513:55+4622h 55m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-ADI*000:30-29h 53m19
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1269 km42 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+26ADI102:20-426h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ADI300:50-1424h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1377 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+25NEDArr +28/Dep +12h 50m-27ADI??03:25-327h 0m5
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +1050m-5ADI??08:10+330h 0m18
S    F 
1612 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +15/Dep +132h 15m-2ADI??19:15+441h 5m18
S      
2119 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+9BPQArr +8/Dep +1030m+2ADI??03:25-525h 15m6
     F 
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+10AKArr /Dep +1:155h 15m+0ADI??07:25+2927h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -7/Dep +1:104h 50m+1:17ADI??13:25+3130h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -7/Dep +491h 35m+56ADI??08:55+4625h 35m20
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:022h 10m+37ADI??13:25+3130h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+27NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21ADI401:10+1041h 20m3
 M   F 
2613 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC??07:50+1NZMArr +13/Dep +335h 50m+20ADI??06:15+3946h 25m31
   W   
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC1007:50+27NZMArr +22/Dep +335h 50m+11ADI1006:15+3946h 25m27
 M   F 
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+30DEEArr /Dep +11h 20m+0ADI??02:10+1741h 0m13
S      
2606 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+30DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0ADI??01:10+1040h 0m5
S      
2628 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +20/Dep +281h 11m+8ADI??10:45+124h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +14/Dep +31h 55m-11ADI??19:45+431h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +19/Dep +312h 3m+12ADI??16:10+4727h 45m33
 M     
1313 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +6/Dep +26h 30m-4ADI??21:25+933h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+3SURArr /Dep 4h 13m+0ADI??16:10+3625h 25m21
S    F 
1222 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +31h 30m+0ADI??14:40+923h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +34h 5m+0ADI??19:45+428h 48m40
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ADI??12:45+321h 48m6
SMTWTF 
1265 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??16:10+3625h 13m20
S    F 
1216 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +4/Dep +282h 15m+24ADI??16:10+4724h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +38/Dep +152h 27m-23ADI??18:45+927h 0m38
      S
1319 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +281h 45m+30ADI??16:10+4724h 10m33
 M     
1223 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +81h 50m-13ADI??18:45+926h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +23/Dep +825m-15ADI??18:45+925h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +37/Dep +133h 12m-24ADI??00:20+127h 50m14
      S
1396 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +22h 38m-1ADI??23:55+627h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1254 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +122h 8m+9ADI??22:10+2625h 19m5
  T   S
1259 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +42h 8m+1ADI??22:10+1825h 19m7
S  W F 
1259 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +31h 53m+0ADI??21:40+924h 49m8
SMTWTF 
1265 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +22h 15m+1ADI??03:35-829h 35m12
     F 
1532 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +55h 35m+4ADI??06:55+731h 58m27
     F 
1266 kmvarungole-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+8ETArr +3/Dep +201h 30m+17ADI??08:10+333h 10m32
 MTWT S
1606 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +62h 25m-23ADI??21:15+222h 10m5
  T  F 
1251 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC923:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29ADI119:30+2720h 25m6
     F 
1251 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +610h 43m-23ADI??05:35-430h 30m10
  T  F 
1256 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 40m-27ADI??19:20+1720h 15m5
  T    
1251 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +123h 30m-17ADI??22:10+2623h 5m6
  T    
1256 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site