Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 776.36 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+9DR603:24+1615h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL780 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCRSC*912:25-DR606:37-18h 12m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL869 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+9LTT*304:40+1015h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL754 km48 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0DR604:25+2113h 28m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+0BSR606:10+915h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+0BSR606:10+515h 10m14
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10-915h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+38LTT*011:05+2614h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRBMT220:51-DR612:25-15h 34m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km49 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05-LTT*511:05-12h 0m5
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL772 km64 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+3AKArr -12/Dep +92h 0m+21DR??05:52+2222h 32m10
 M     
1084 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+3AKArr -12/Dep +915m+21DR??04:48+1921h 28m38
 M     
1084 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50-NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0BVI607:28-47h 38m9
 M   F 
3075 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC009:10-DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0BVI607:28-46h 18m11
S      
3088 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+2NEDArr -5/Dep +172h 25m+22DR??05:08+2219h 48m26
S  WT  
869 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+11NEDArr -12/Dep +172h 25m+29DR??05:08+2219h 48m17
 MT   S
869 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+1GYArr +47/Dep +172h 19m-30LTT??16:20+826h 20m15
  T    
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+2SURArr +13/Dep +33h 8m-10DR??06:23+1915h 38m12
SM WTFS
780 kmansariFaiz*^-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+2SURArr +13/Dep +1148m-2DR??04:43+1513h 58m5
SM  TFS
780 kmansariFaiz*^-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC314:45-SURArr +13/Dep 4h 13m+0BSR609:00-42h 15m13
    T S
1039 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +10/Dep +191h 40m+9DR??04:11+2013h 26m59
SM WTFS
779 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC315:40+0WADIArr -5/Dep +232h 15m+28BSR609:00+965h 20m25
      S
1255 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +24/Dep +62h 20m-18LTT??04:50+1460h 55m80
SMTWTFS
3264 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+21MMRArr -2/Dep +1:1255m+1:14DR??13:43+2321h 3m9
 M W  S
943 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+15AWBArr +10/Dep +11h 5m-9DR??12:30+1919h 50m-1
  T    
944 kmPositive Charge*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+2PUNEArr /Dep +01h 5m+0DR??09:33+1715h 43m-1
   W   
779 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +11h 40m+12LTT??13:00+1418h 50m8
SMTWTFS
863 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+0NZBArr +11/Dep +02h 11m-11LTT??13:45+1019h 35m19
S      
863 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC1022:00+1:30MMRArr -1/Dep +1:552h 30m+1:56LTT418:05+1:2568h 5m60
    T  
946 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -3/Dep +1:155h 35m+1:18BSR??22:50+1:1623h 53m20
     F 
821 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -3/Dep +1921h 55m+22BSR??14:40+1739h 43m1
S      
821 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -3/Dep +242h 5m+27BSR??19:50+1320h 53m4
S    F 
821 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT222:57-PUNEArr -3/Dep +142h 40m+17DR619:17+1944h 20m31
S T  F 
823 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3BSR??19:50-720h 53m1
  T    
821 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -3/Dep +12h 15m+4DR??19:08+820h 11m7
S T  F 
823 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -8/Dep +181h 3m+26DR606:58+1955h 37m15
SMTWTFS
1454 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site