Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 11:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 11:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 776.35 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+15KYN702:39+1614h 54m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCRSC*912:25+0KYN605:47+1517h 22m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL825 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+20LTT*304:40+1315h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km49 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+3KYN703:41+2312h 56m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+3BSR606:10+515h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+2BSR606:10-415h 10m14
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10-315h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25-LTT*011:05-14h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRHYB*420:40-KYN611:45-15h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL736 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+1012h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL772 km64 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...MJF??07:30+16AKArr -12/Dep +142h 0m+26KYN??05:02+1621h 32m8
 M     
1035 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...MJF??07:30+16AKArr -12/Dep +3015m+42KYN??04:07+2920h 37m36
 M     
1035 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+22NZMArr +8/Dep +73h 25m-1BVI??07:28+3347h 38m7
 M   F 
3076 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+31DEEArr +41/Dep +72h 20m-34BVI??07:28+3346h 18m11
S      
3088 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+25NEDArr -3/Dep +222h 25m+25KYN??04:16+1418h 56m24
S  WT  
824 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+43NEDArr -7/Dep +222h 25m+29KYN??04:16+1418h 56m15
 MT   S
824 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +39/Dep +242h 19m-15LTT??16:20+926h 20m15
  T    
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+1SURArr +20/Dep +33h 8m-17KYN??05:38+1514h 53m10
SM WTFS
735 kmansariFaiz*^-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+1SURArr +20/Dep +1148m-9KYN??03:58+1913h 13m4
SM  TFS
735 kmansariFaiz*^-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+1SURArr +20/Dep +114h 13m-9BSR??09:00-118h 15m11
S    F 
777 kmSurvey feature super...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +161h 40m+8KYN??03:24+1712h 39m57
SM WTFS
735 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -4/Dep +1:192h 15m+1:23BSR??09:00+5017h 20m25
 M     
777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +52/Dep +52h 20m-47LTT??04:50+1960h 55m80
SMTWTFS
3265 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+18MMRArr -4/Dep +1:0855m+1:12KYN??12:50+3220h 10m7
 M W  S
898 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+9AWBArr +10/Dep +01h 5m-10KYN??11:25+2718h 45m-3
  T    
900 kmWADISC Pass with LGD...-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+4PUNEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1KYN??08:42+1314h 52m-2
   W   
735 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +01h 40m+13LTT??13:00+1018h 50m8
SMTWTFS
863 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+0NZBArr +7/Dep +32h 11m-4LTT??13:45+1519h 35m19
S      
863 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+1:06MMRArr +2/Dep +1:282h 30m+1:26LTT??18:05+4720h 5m59
    T  
863 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -8/Dep +35h 35m+11BSR??22:50+224h 5m21
     F 
827 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -8/Dep 21h 55m+0BSR??14:40-439h 55m2
S      
827 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -8/Dep +02h 5m+8BSR??19:50+221h 5m5
S    F 
827 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -8/Dep +182h 40m+26KYN??18:32+2419h 47m30
S T  F 
785 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -8/Dep +02h 5m+8BSR??19:50+121h 5m2
  T    
827 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -8/Dep +12h 15m+9KYN??18:18+1419h 33m6
S T  F 
785 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+2MRJArr -7/Dep +191h 3m+26KYN??06:08+1430h 58m14
SMTWTFS
1367 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site