Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 776.35 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+17DR603:24+2815h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL780 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCRSC*912:25+0DR606:37+1718h 12m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL869 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+21LTT*304:40+2215h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km49 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+0DR604:25+2313h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL781 km57 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+5BSR606:10-115h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+2BSR606:10+215h 10m14
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10+015h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+31LTT*011:05+1014h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+3DR612:25+2015h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km49 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+612h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL772 km64 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...MJF??07:30+14AKArr -12/Dep +152h 0m+27DR??05:52+2022h 22m9
 M     
1080 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...MJF??07:30+14AKArr -12/Dep +3915m+51DR??04:48+2521h 18m37
 M     
1080 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+19NZMArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13BVI??07:28+2347h 38m7
 M   F 
3075 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+19DEEArr +34/Dep +02h 20m-34BVI??07:28+2346h 18m11
S      
3088 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+3NEDArr -5/Dep +212h 25m+26DR??05:08+1819h 48m26
S  WT  
869 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+3NEDArr -9/Dep +212h 25m+30DR??05:08+1819h 48m17
 MT   S
869 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +35/Dep +482h 19m+13LTT??16:20+926h 20m15
  T    
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+2SURArr +24/Dep +33h 8m-21DR??06:23+1815h 38m12
SM WTFS
780 kmansariFaiz*^-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+2SURArr +24/Dep +1048m-14DR??04:43+1913h 58m5
SM  TFS
780 kmansariFaiz*^-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +24/Dep +204h 13m-4BSR??09:00+218h 15m11
S    F 
777 kmNWR must start Jodhp...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +221h 40m+10DR??04:11+3213h 26m59
SM WTFS
779 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -7/Dep +1:322h 15m+1:39BSR??09:00+5117h 20m25
 M     
777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +39/Dep +62h 20m-33LTT??04:50+3360h 55m80
SMTWTFS
3264 kmRajShekhar-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +0/Dep +1:0455m+1:04DR??13:43+1521h 3m9
 M W  S
943 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+11AWBArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8DR??12:30+1619h 50m-1
  T    
944 kmWADISC Pass with LGD...-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+4PUNEArr +2/Dep 1h 5m+0DR??09:33+1415h 43m-1
   W   
779 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep 1h 40m+0LTT??13:00+1018h 50m8
SMTWTFS
863 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+0NZBArr +3/Dep +02h 11m-3LTT??13:45+1819h 35m19
S      
863 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC1022:00+1:17MMRArr +3/Dep +1:442h 30m+1:41LTT418:05+1:1068h 5m60
    T  
946 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -5/Dep +45h 35m+9BSR??22:50+824h 5m21
     F 
827 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -5/Dep +021h 55m+5BSR??14:40-539h 55m2
S      
827 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -5/Dep 2h 5m+0BSR??19:50+121h 5m5
S    F 
827 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...HYB422:45-PUNEArr -5/Dep 2h 40m+0DR619:17-44h 32m31
S T  F 
829 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5BSR??19:50-121h 5m2
  T    
827 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -5/Dep +12h 15m+6DR??19:08+920h 23m8
S T  F 
829 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+1MRJArr -7/Dep +191h 3m+26DR??06:58+1331h 48m16
SMTWTFS
1412 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site