Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
3 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 776.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+11BSR606:15-715h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0BSR606:10-815h 10m13
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10-315h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+18NZMArr +52/Dep +13h 25m-51BVI607:21+1547h 31m8
 M   F 
3076 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+21DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0BVI??07:28+1546h 18m10
S      
3088 kmsvmicse-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC1011:45+9DRArr +22/Dep +01h 48m-22BVI405:38+217h 53m-24
 MT    
806 kmKing Kohli^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +34/Dep +21h 55m-32BSR??09:25+021h 0m2
SMTWTFS
910 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +26/Dep +102h 3m-16BSR??09:00-120h 35m25
 M     
867 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+1DRArr +34/Dep +05h 23m-34BVI??12:34+424h 9m1
SMTWTFS
887 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +7/Dep +06h 30m-7BVI??14:15+425h 50m0
SMTWTFS
908 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +34/Dep +11h 18m-33BVI??08:26+520h 1m0
S  WT S
887 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+1SURArr +10/Dep +74h 13m-3BSR??09:00+218h 15m13
S    F 
777 kmKing Kohli^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +19/Dep +31h 30m-16BVI??06:25+315h 28m0
SMTWTFS
799 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17BSR??09:25+018h 28m1
SMTWTFS
816 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +19/Dep +21h 58m-17BVI??06:57+216h 0m-1
SMTWTF 
805 kmKing Kohli^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +19/Dep +13h 28m-18BVI??08:26+517h 29m-1
S  WT S
793 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +28/Dep +73h 10m-21BSR??09:00+218h 3m12
S    F 
772 kmKing Kohli^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -4/Dep +192h 15m+23BSR??09:00-117h 20m25
 M     
777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -3/Dep +191h 45m+22BSR??09:00-117h 0m25
 M     
778 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +23/Dep +02h 38m-23BVI??15:38+418h 47m-1
SMTWTFS
793 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +23/Dep +12h 23m-22BVI??15:17+418h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
793 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +23/Dep +22h 8m-21BVI??15:04+418h 13m-1
  T   S
799 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +23/Dep +112h 8m-12BVI??15:04+1418h 13m-1
S  W F 
799 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +23/Dep +13h 23m-22BVI??16:25+419h 34m0
 M W F 
793 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +23/Dep +21h 53m-21BVI??14:55+318h 4m-1
SMTWTF 
805 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +13/Dep 2h 5m+0BSR??14:40-1217h 49m0
 M  T  
772 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +85h 35m+5BSR??22:50+523h 53m20
     F 
821 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep 21h 55m+0BSR??14:40-1239h 43m0
S      
821 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +22h 5m-1BSR??19:50-120h 53m4
S    F 
821 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT222:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep 2h 5m+0BSR619:50-220h 53m3
  T    
821 kmDinesh Gada-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10BVI??14:04-314h 59m0
  T  F 
790 kmKing Kohli^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep 1h 10m+0BVI??12:47+313h 42m0
     F 
790 kmKing Kohli^~-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +510h 43m-5BVI??22:19+223h 14m1
  T  F 
796 kmLakshay*-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10BVI??13:11+314h 6m0
  T    
790 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +23h 30m-8BVI??15:04+415h 59m0
  T    
796 kmKing Kohli^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site