Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
3 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+0BSR606:15-1615h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0BSR606:10+115h 10m13
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10+1215h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +1:36/Dep +13h 25m-1:35BVI??07:21+4147h 31m8
 M   F 
3076 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+39DEEArr +4:02/Dep +12h 20m-4:01BVI??07:21+4146h 11m10
S      
3088 kmsvmicse-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+22DRArr +0/Dep +391h 48m+39BVI??05:38+4517h 53m-24
 MT    
795 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +28/Dep +31h 55m-25BSR??09:25+021h 0m2
SMTWTFS
910 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +22/Dep +482h 3m+26BSR??09:00+4120h 35m25
 M     
868 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +28/Dep +15h 23m-27BVI??12:35+324h 10m1
SMTWTFS
887 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +10/Dep +06h 30m-10BVI??14:15+425h 50m0
SMTWTFS
908 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +28/Dep +01h 18m-28BVI??08:26+320h 1m0
S  WT S
887 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +14/Dep +234h 13m+9BSR??09:00+318h 15m13
S    F 
777 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1BVI??06:25+315h 28m0
SMTWTFS
799 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1BSR??09:25+018h 28m1
SMTWTFS
816 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +01h 58m-2BVI??06:57+316h 0m-1
SMTWTF 
805 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +03h 28m-2BVI??08:26+317h 29m-1
S  WT S
793 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +42/Dep +233h 10m-19BSR??09:00+318h 3m12
S    F 
772 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +0/Dep +422h 15m+42BSR??09:00+4117h 20m25
 M     
777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -5/Dep +421h 45m+47BSR??09:00+4117h 0m25
 M     
778 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +12h 38m+0BVI??15:38+418h 47m-1
SMTWTFS
791 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 23m-1BVI??15:17+418h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
791 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 8m-1BVI??15:04+418h 13m-1
  T   S
797 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +142h 8m+13BVI??15:04+1618h 13m-1
S  W F 
797 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +03h 23m-1BVI??16:25+219h 34m0
 M W F 
791 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +1/Dep +21h 53m+1BVI??14:55+318h 4m-1
SMTWTF 
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19BSR??14:40-517h 49m0
 M  T  
772 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -4/Dep +65h 35m+10BSR??22:50+823h 53m20
     F 
821 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -4/Dep +021h 55m+4BSR??14:40-539h 43m0
S      
821 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -4/Dep +02h 5m+4BSR??19:50-120h 53m5
S    F 
824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5BSR??19:50+520h 53m3
  T    
821 kmDinesh Gada-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +32/Dep +12h 25m-31BVI??13:57-214h 52m0
  T  F 
788 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +32/Dep +01h 10m-32BVI??12:47+213h 42m0
     F 
788 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +32/Dep +410h 43m-28BVI??22:19+123h 14m1
  T  F 
794 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +32/Dep +01h 40m-32BVI??13:11+514h 6m0
  T    
788 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +32/Dep +03h 30m-32BVI??15:04+415h 59m0
  T    
794 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site