Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
3 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 776.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00-BSR606:15-15h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0BSR606:10+015h 10m13
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10-415h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+23NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32BVI607:21+2847h 31m8
 M   F 
3076 km-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +3:08/Dep +22h 20m-3:06BVI??07:28+2846h 18m10
S      
3088 kmsvmicse-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC1011:45+16DRArr +1/Dep +1:321h 48m+1:31BVI405:38+1:3417h 53m-24
 MT    
806 kmFan of 12479^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +45/Dep 1h 55m+0BSR??09:25+121h 0m2
SMTWTFS
910 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +27/Dep 2h 3m+0BSR??09:00+220h 35m25
 M     
867 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +45/Dep +15h 23m-44BVI??12:34+524h 9m1
SMTWTFS
887 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +9/Dep +06h 30m-9BVI??14:15+425h 50m0
SMTWTFS
908 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +45/Dep +11h 18m-44BVI??08:26+420h 1m0
S  WT S
887 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +15/Dep +204h 13m+5BSR??09:00+518h 15m13
S    F 
777 kmFan of 12479^~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT214:57+0DRArr +6/Dep +31h 30m-3BVI406:25+215h 28m0
SMTWTFS
808 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT214:57+0DRArr +6/Dep 4h 5m+0BSR409:25+118h 28m1
SMTWTFS
825 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT214:57+0DRArr +6/Dep +21h 58m-4BVI406:57+316h 0m-1
SMTWTF 
814 kmFan of 12479^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT214:57+0DRArr +6/Dep +13h 28m-5BVI408:26+417h 29m-1
S  WT S
802 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT214:57+0SURArr +39/Dep +203h 10m-19BSR609:00+542h 3m12
    T S
1226 kmFan of 12479^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+1WADIArr +0/Dep 2h 15m+0BSR??09:00+217h 20m25
 M     
777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep 1h 45m+0BSR??09:00+217h 0m25
 M     
778 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT220:51+0DRArr +7/Dep +02h 38m-7BVI615:38+418h 47m-1
SMTWTFS
802 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT220:51+0DRArr +7/Dep 2h 23m+0BVI415:17+418h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
802 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT220:51+0DRArr +7/Dep 2h 8m+0BVI415:04+418h 13m-1
  T   S
808 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT220:51+0DRArr +7/Dep +272h 8m+20BVI415:04+2918h 13m-1
S  W F 
808 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT220:51+0DRArr +7/Dep +13h 23m-6BVI616:25+419h 34m0
 M W F 
802 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT220:51+0DRArr +7/Dep +21h 53m-5BVI414:55+418h 4m-1
SMTWTF 
814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT220:51+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +02h 5m-10BSR614:40-1041h 49m0
S  W   
964 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +115h 35m+5BSR??22:50+1923h 53m20
     F 
821 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +021h 55m-6BSR??14:40-1039h 43m0
S      
821 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +12h 5m-5BSR??19:50-120h 53m4
S    F 
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT222:57+0PUNEArr +6/Dep 2h 5m+0BSR619:50-220h 53m3
  T    
821 kmDinesh Gada-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +32h 25m-15BVI??14:04-114h 59m0
  T  F 
790 kmFan of 12479^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0BVI??12:47+313h 42m0
     F 
790 kmFan of 12479^~-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +510h 43m-13BVI??22:19+123h 14m1
  T  F 
796 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18BVI??13:11+414h 6m0
  T    
790 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep 3h 30m+0BVI??15:04+415h 59m0
  T    
796 kmFan of 12479^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site