Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
4 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 776.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+2BSR606:15+1415h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0BSR606:10-115h 10m13
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL776 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10+1415h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL776 km51 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-BSR014:40-20h 3m13
  T    
IISL3A
 824 km41 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+27NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21BVI607:21+2747h 31m8
 M   F 
3077 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+30DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0BVI??07:21+2746h 11m10
S      
3092 kmsvmicse-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SC??11:45+20DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3BVI??05:38+117h 53m-24
 MT    
795 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +14/Dep +31h 55m-11BSR??09:25+121h 0m2
SMTWTFS
910 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +19/Dep +312h 3m+12BSR??09:00+1820h 35m25
 M     
868 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+1DRArr +14/Dep +25h 23m-12BVI612:35+424h 10m1
SMTWTFS
896 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +6/Dep +26h 30m-4BVI??14:15+425h 50m0
SMTWTFS
908 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +14/Dep +01h 18m-14BVI??08:26+320h 1m0
S  WT S
887 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+3SURArr /Dep 4h 13m+0BSR??09:00+018h 15m13
S    F 
777 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +31h 30m+0BVI??06:25+315h 28m0
SMTWTFS
796 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +34h 5m+0BSR??09:25+118h 28m1
SMTWTFS
813 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BVI??06:57+716h 0m-1
SMTWTF 
802 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +03h 28m+0BVI??08:26+317h 29m-1
S  WT S
790 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BSR??09:00+018h 3m12
S    F 
771 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +4/Dep +282h 15m+24BSR??09:00+1817h 20m25
 M     
777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +281h 45m+30BSR??09:00+1817h 0m25
 M     
778 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +22h 38m-1BVI??15:38+318h 47m-1
SMTWTFS
790 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +122h 8m+9BVI??15:04+1518h 13m-1
  T   S
796 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +42h 8m+1BVI??15:04+618h 13m-1
S  W F 
796 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +263h 23m+23BVI??16:25+3019h 34m0
 M W F 
790 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +31h 53m+0BVI??14:55+518h 4m-1
SMTWTF 
802 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +20/Dep +02h 5m-20BSR??14:40+117h 49m0
 M  T  
772 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +55h 35m+4BSR??22:50+1423h 53m20
     F 
821 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +021h 55m-1BSR??14:40+139h 43m0
S      
821 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +02h 5m-1BSR??19:50-120h 53m5
S    F 
824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT222:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +142h 5m+13BSR619:50+1820h 53m5
  T    
822 kmDinesh Gada-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +62h 25m-23BVI??13:57+914h 52m0
  T  F 
787 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC923:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29BVI612:47+213h 42m0
     F 
787 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +610h 43m-23BVI??22:19+323h 14m1
  T  F 
793 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 40m-27BVI??13:11+414h 6m0
  T    
787 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +123h 30m-17BVI??15:04+1515h 59m0
  T    
793 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site