Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 03:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 03:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 82 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1614.61 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWRSC004:10-NDLS507:30-27h 20m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km60 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRSC106:50+6NZM308:38+1725h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+23NZM*405:55+822h 5m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+3NZM*405:55+522h 5m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+11NZM*709:15+2824h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+25DEE*407:00+3821h 50m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1672 km76 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+17NZM*314:15+3627h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*1012:45+0NZM*310:25+721h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km76 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+2121h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+8NZM*618:00+2824h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7NZM*604:05+2129h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr


82 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+22AKArr -13/Dep +113h 15m+24NDLS??13:00+2736h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+22NEDArr +22/Dep 3h 20m+0NZM??11:46+5135h 21m12
    T  
1894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +15/Dep +191h 35m+4NZM??06:00+3627h 50m23
S    F 
1666 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+7KOTAArr +32/Dep +111h 15m-21NZM??10:40+1432h 30m4
S      
1893 kmMan Cave*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +15/Dep +211h 45m+6NZM??06:20+2428h 10m14
S    F 
1666 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m11
S    F 
1666 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+7BPLArr +15/Dep +331h 55m+18NZM507:20+3877h 10m12
S    F 
2370 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10-BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM507:20-77h 10m18
no arr/dep
2370 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +22/Dep +173h 15m-5NZM??06:42+1828h 32m-5
S    F 
1666 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +22/Dep 55m+0NZM??11:46+5131h 46m10
S  W   
1903 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG104:00+9AMIArr +6/Dep +1223h 20m+6NZM507:20+3851h 20m15
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG104:00+9NEDArr +22/Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS013:00+2257h 0m2
S  W   
2074 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +22/Dep +62h 25m-16NDLS??13:00+2733h 0m1
   W   
1748 kmSudarshan*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF304:15+14ETArr +13/Dep 4h 10m+0NDLS013:00+2256h 45m4
no arr/dep
1909 kmRF Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+14ETArr +13/Dep +2413m+11NZM??06:42+1826h 27m0
 M     
1657 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF??05:19+5MMRArr +1:42/Dep 25m+0NZM??20:22+5939h 3m31
SMTWTFS
1893 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:30+6TATAArr +31/Dep +323h 20m+1NDLS??10:40+1453h 10m-4
 M     
2872 kmSG SK AD PR PURU Lov...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:30+6TATAArr +31/Dep +547h 15m+23NDLS??21:45+2:5564h 15m21
 M     
2916 kmSG SK AD PR PURU Lov...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:30+6TATAArr +31/Dep +02h 15m-31DLI??21:35+2:5864h 5m24
 M     
2890 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:30+6ROUArr +12/Dep +11h 43m-11DLI??21:35-64h 5m30
 M     
2857 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:30+0BBSArr +16/Dep +521h 35m-11NZM??14:40+3081h 10m66
     F 
3195 kmphnrvtjn-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??11:46+5128h 26m21
     F 
1659 kmVinay Kumar~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +12/Dep +83h 39m-4DLI??04:40+1:4469h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3ANVT??11:50+2:2252h 20m9
S      
2931 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...MJF007:30+22NRKRArr -2/Dep +420m+44NZM520:05+5360h 35m53
S TWTFS
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr -2/Dep +51h 10m+7NZM??13:21+2127h 21m40
SMTWTFS
1660 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr -2/Dep 2h 0m+0NZM??10:25+1424h 25m9
      S
1660 kmSudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+0JBPArr +17/Dep +102h 25m-7NZM??22:15+3836h 15m13
 M     
2022 km-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +15/Dep +191h 30m+4NDLS??10:45+3424h 45m8
 M  T  
1666 kmJai Hanuman-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+12BBSArr +54/Dep +55h 20m-49NDLS??17:05+4:0154h 45m26
S TW F 
2887 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+12BBSArr +54/Dep +65h 20m-48NDLS??21:45+2:5559h 25m38
 M  T S
2994 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+12WLArr +26/Dep +41h 47m-22NZM??10:25+2124h 5m7
S    F 
1678 kmJai Hanuman-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+12HWHArr +34/Dep +040m-34NDLS??10:00+1147h 40m5
SMTWTF 
3030 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+27BPQArr +6/Dep 45m+0NZM??10:25+1423h 45m3
      S
1666 kmRF Z*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+6NGPArr +4/Dep +321h 50m+28NZM??16:45+5629h 45m28
  T    
1657 kmRF Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+6BPQArr -1/Dep +194h 0m+20NZM??17:10+1:0430h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+6LKOArr +42/Dep +192h 50m-23DLI??06:45+5443h 45m2
  T    
2201 km-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr -3/Dep +332h 25m+36NZM??03:47+4539h 22m55
SMTWTFS
1897 kmأبواب أل تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +16/Dep 4h 58m+0NZM??10:08+1945h 43m24
SMTWTFS
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +16/Dep 1h 18m+0NZM??04:10+1339h 45m14
S  WT S
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC313:00-WLArr +33/Dep 2h 40m+0NZM322:15-57h 15m51
  TW  S
1917 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB??14:45+3DRArr +19/Dep 3h 30m+0NZM??04:10+1337h 25m14
S  WT S
2148 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+2ADIArr +9/Dep +73h 40m-2NDLS??07:30+1640h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep 1h 57m+0NZM??04:10+1337h 10m14
      S
2108 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +211h 55m+0NZM??04:10+1137h 10m19
 M     
2108 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +61h 55m-15NZM??04:10+337h 10m19
  T    
2108 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +20/Dep 1h 57m+0NZM??04:10+1337h 10m14
   W   
2108 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +37/Dep +65m-31NZM??17:10+3125h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr -5/Dep +4530m+50NZM??03:47+4536h 2m54
      S
1897 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +15/Dep +61h 45m-9NDLS??21:45+2:5553h 50m39
 M  T S
2958 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +15/Dep +51h 45m-10NDLS??17:05+4:0149h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +44/Dep +261h 55m-18DLI??20:45+1:5952h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +341h 25m+15NZM??20:40+5928h 25m41
      S
1678 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +92h 15m-10NZM??20:40+4628h 25m21
 M  T  
1678 kmSudarshan*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+5MMRArr -5/Dep +222h 55m+27NZM??06:20+2437h 40m28
S    F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -4/Dep +222h 55m+26NZM??06:20+2437h 40m14
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+9MMRArr /Dep +222h 55m+0NZM??06:20+2437h 40m21
  T    
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+5MMRArr -5/Dep +134h 15m+18NZM??07:06+2138h 26m8
     F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -4/Dep +134h 15m+17NZM??07:06+2138h 26m-6
 M     
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +25/Dep +950m-16NZM??20:40+4627h 0m20
 M  T  
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +19/Dep +4733m+28NZM??09:55+1540h 15m33
  T  F 
2464 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +223h 25m+35NZM??06:20+2436h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +134h 45m+26NZM??07:06+2136h 56m8
 M   F 
1899 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+1WLArr +38/Dep +51h 47m-33NDLS??03:20+030h 50m12
   W   
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB??20:40+3PUNEArr +5/Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??06:55-734h 15m6
 M  T  
2109 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB??20:40+3DDArr +7/Dep +383h 0m+31NZM??09:55+1537h 15m33
SMTWTFS
2039 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC920:55-AIIArr /Dep +1:023h 5m+0DLI114:35-65h 40m34
no arr/dep
2057 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC920:55-BPLArr /Dep +253h 0m+0NZM304:35-55h 40m27
 M W   
2309 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC920:55-BPLArr /Dep +1940m+0NDLS123:30-50h 35m7
 M W   
2316 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +522m-14NDLS??03:20+030h 5m12
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+1HBJArr +59/Dep +03h 42m-59NZM??08:00+1734h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+1BPLArr +42/Dep +302h 40m-12NZM??07:06+2133h 46m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB??21:35+20PBNArr +25/Dep 1h 27m+0NZM??11:46+5138h 11m21
SMTWTFS
1972 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep 6h 0m+0NDLS??04:50+1:0855h 10m26
    T  
2909 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+5BJUArr +31/Dep +204h 5m-11DLI??12:10+1:5662h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45+0DDArr -4/Dep 7h 10m+0NZM??20:22+5945h 37m37
S T  F 
2087 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -8/Dep 21h 55m+0NZM??06:55-756h 10m6
S      
2158 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +10/Dep +131h 40m+3DEE??12:15+2437h 10m16
  T    
2207 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+2MRJArr -7/Dep +221h 55m+29NZM??06:20+2455h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2821 kmBMTIR*^~-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+41NEDArr +47/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??11:46+5136h 36m20
SMTWTFS
1897 kmSudarshan*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+19NEDArr +39/Dep 4h 20m+0NZM??11:46+5135h 56m3
      S
1903 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG123:50+19NEDArr +39/Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS013:00+2285h 10m-5
no arr/dep
3295 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site