Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 83 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1618.06 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWRSC004:10+0NDLS507:30+1:3427h 20m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRSC106:50+13NZM308:38+1:0125h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+5NZM*405:55+2322h 5m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+1NZM*405:55+2622h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+10NZM*709:15+1:2224h 45m4
SMT T S
II
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+12DEE*407:00+5121h 50m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1672 km76 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+26NZM*314:15+1:1927h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*1012:45+0NZM*310:25+2821h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km76 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Delhi...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+4921h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+6NZM*618:00+1:2624h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+6NZM*604:05+4929h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr


83 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+19AKArr -4/Dep +363h 15m+40NDLS??13:00+5936h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+19NEDArr +20/Dep +483h 20m+28NZM311:46+2:0359h 21m13
    T  
2915 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG002:10+4BPLArr +17/Dep +251h 35m+8NZM306:00+1:2875h 50m21
S    F 
2369 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG002:10+4KOTAArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0NZM312:38+3082h 28m0
S    F 
2132 kmKSG*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+4BPLArr +17/Dep +251h 45m+8NZM606:20+1:0076h 10m12
S    F 
2369 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+4BPLArr +17/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM606:20-76h 10m9
S    F 
2369 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+4BPLArr +17/Dep +351h 55m+18NZM507:20+1:2577h 10m10
S    F 
2369 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+4BPLArr +17/Dep +521h 55m+35NZM507:20+1:2877h 10m16
no arr/dep
2369 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG002:10+4NGPArr +21/Dep +143h 15m-7NZM306:42+1:0276h 32m-7
S    F 
2758 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+10NEDArr +15/Dep +4855m+33NZM311:46+2:0355h 46m11
S  W   
2229 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+10AMIArr +1/Dep +1223h 20m+11NZM??07:20+1:2551h 20m15
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr +15/Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??13:00+4333h 0m2
S      
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr +15/Dep +352h 25m+20NDLS??13:00+5933h 0m1
   W   
1748 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+10ETArr +8/Dep 4h 10m+0NDLS??13:00+4332h 45m4
 M     
1664 kmRF Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+10ETArr +8/Dep +2013m+12NZM??06:42+1:0226h 27m0
 M     
1657 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF305:19+3MMRArr +1:57/Dep +2525m-1:32NZM220:22+1:3363h 3m31
SMTWTFS
1893 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC005:30+5TATAArr +4/Dep +133h 20m+9NDLS1110:40+4477h 10m-4
no arr/dep
2872 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC005:30+5TATAArr +4/Dep +247h 15m+20NDLS1221:45+3:1188h 15m21
no arr/dep
2916 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:30+5TATAArr +4/Dep +52h 15m+1DLI1021:35+3:1964h 5m24
 M     
2890 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:30+5ROUArr +9/Dep +51h 43m-4DLI521:35-88h 5m30
 M     
3022 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:30+0BBSArr +5/Dep +521h 35m+0NZM414:40+3581h 10m66
     F 
3629 km-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC607:20+0ETArr +23/Dep +1:021h 0m+39NZM311:46+2:0376h 26m22
     F 
2612 kmVinay Kumar~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +20/Dep +423h 39m+22DLI??04:40+2:0169h 10m61
S      
3264 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr -17/Dep +02h 30m+17ANVT??11:50+2:2952h 20m9
S      
2931 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...MJF??07:30+23NRKRArr -5/Dep +360m+41NZM??20:05+1:2536h 35m53
S TWTFS
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr -1/Dep +41h 10m+5NZM??13:21+1:2927h 21m40
SMTWTFS
1660 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr -1/Dep +132h 0m+14NZM??10:25+1:4224h 25m9
      S
1660 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+0JBPArr +28/Dep +72h 25m-21NZM??22:15+2536h 15m13
 M     
2022 km-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +15/Dep +21h 30m-13NDLS??10:45+4524h 45m8
 M  T  
1666 kmJai Hanuman-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+9BBSArr +49/Dep +85h 20m-41NDLS??17:05+4:2854h 45m26
S TW F 
2887 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+9BBSArr +49/Dep +55h 20m-44NDLS??21:45+3:1159h 25m38
 M  T S
2994 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+9WLArr +18/Dep +31h 47m-15NZM??10:25+5824h 5m7
S    F 
1678 kmJai Hanuman-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+9HWHArr +7/Dep +040m-7NDLS??10:00+4547h 40m5
SMTWTF 
3030 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+17BPQArr +5/Dep +1345m+8NZM??10:25+1:4223h 45m3
      S
1666 kmRF Z*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+21NGPArr +9/Dep +231h 50m+14NZM??16:45+1:1129h 45m28
  T    
1657 kmRF Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+21BPQArr -6/Dep +134h 0m+19NZM??17:10+1:3330h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+21LKOArr +56/Dep +72h 50m-49DLI??06:45+3043h 45m2
  T    
2201 km-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr -4/Dep +382h 25m+42NZM??03:47+1:5139h 22m55
SMTWTFS
1897 kmAnand Nambyar*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+0DRArr +30/Dep +204h 58m-10NZM210:08+2745h 43m24
SMTWTFS
2245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +30/Dep +01h 18m-30NZM??04:10+039h 45m14
S  WT S
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +32/Dep +292h 40m-3NZM??22:15+4933h 15m51
S  WT  
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +32/Dep +211h 52m-11NDLS??19:05+4830h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +26/Dep +03h 30m-26NZM??04:10+037h 25m14
S  WT S
2148 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+0ADIArr +17/Dep +23h 40m-15NDLS??07:30+940h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +26/Dep +101h 57m-16NZM??04:10+037h 10m14
      S
2108 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +26/Dep +461h 55m+20NZM??04:10+3337h 10m19
 M     
2108 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +26/Dep +301h 55m+4NZM??04:10+1237h 10m19
  T    
2108 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +38/Dep +101h 57m-28NZM??04:10+037h 10m14
   W   
2108 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+2KZJArr +31/Dep +135m-18NZM??17:10+1:3025h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC1015:45+1:00BPLArr -9/Dep +4630m+55NZM303:47+1:5184h 2m54
      S
2553 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +15/Dep +51h 45m-10NDLS??21:45+3:1153h 50m39
 M  T S
2958 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7NDLS??17:05+4:2849h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +17/Dep +281h 55m+11DLI??20:45+2:3652h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +14/Dep +221h 25m+8NZM??20:40+1:4928h 25m41
      S
1678 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +14/Dep +92h 15m-5NZM??20:40+1:0128h 25m21
 M  T  
1678 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +222h 55m+23NZM??06:20+1:0037h 40m28
S    F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +1/Dep +222h 55m+21NZM??06:20+1:0037h 40m14
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+17MMRArr +3/Dep +222h 55m+19NZM??06:20+1:0037h 40m21
  T    
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +144h 15m+15NZM??07:06+1:3138h 26m8
     F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13NZM??07:06+1:3138h 26m-6
 M     
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +17/Dep +950m-8NZM??20:40+1:0127h 0m20
 M  T  
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +34/Dep +3033m-4NZM??09:55+1:0340h 15m33
  T  F 
2464 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +223h 25m+33NZM??06:20+1:0036h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +144h 45m+25NZM??07:06+1:3136h 56m8
 M   F 
1899 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +71h 47m-26NDLS??03:20+1530h 50m12
   W   
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB??20:40+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +12h 5m-7NZM??06:55+434h 15m6
 M  T  
2109 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB??20:40+0DDArr +4/Dep +343h 0m+30NZM??09:55+1:0337h 15m33
SMTWTFS
2039 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC920:55+23AIIArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0DLI114:35+1:3965h 40m33
no arr/dep
2140 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+23BPLArr -1/Dep +123h 0m+13NZM??04:35+1:3331h 40m27
 M W   
1736 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+23BPLArr -1/Dep +2740m+28NDLS??23:30+5126h 35m7
 M W   
1743 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr /Dep +722m+0NDLS??03:20+1530h 5m12
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +54/Dep +03h 42m-54NZM??08:00+5534h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +36/Dep +452h 40m+9NZM??07:06+1:3133h 46m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB221:35+3PBNArr +5/Dep +1:041h 27m+59NZM311:46+2:0362h 11m22
SMTWTFS
2149 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+9BBSArr +6/Dep +96h 0m+3NDLS??04:50+1:5255h 10m26
    T  
2909 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+3BJUArr +9/Dep +124h 5m+3DLI??12:10+1:4362h 10m20
  T    
2918 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45+1DDArr -6/Dep +247h 10m+30NZM??20:22+1:3345h 37m37
S T  F 
2087 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+1PUNEArr -4/Dep +121h 55m+5NZM??06:55+456h 10m6
S      
2158 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +7/Dep +11h 40m-6DEE??12:15+1637h 10m16
  T    
2207 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB223:10+0MRJArr -6/Dep +271h 55m+33NZM606:20+1:0079h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2869 kmBMTIR*^~-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC723:10+8NEDArr +29/Dep +482h 55m+19NZM311:46+2:0336h 36m21
SMTWTFS
1956 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG123:50+16NEDArr +38/Dep +484h 20m+10NZM311:46+2:0383h 56m4
      S
3449 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+16NEDArr +38/Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??13:00+4337h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site