Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:27:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 84 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1618.07 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22679Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+1NDLS507:30+1:2627h 20m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRSC106:50+14NZM308:38+5825h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50-NZM*405:55-22h 5m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50-NZM*405:55-22h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+12NZM*709:15+1:1924h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+25DEE*407:00+1:0321h 50m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1672 km76 km/hr
12647Kongu SuperFast Expr...SFSRKCG010:40-NZM*314:15-27h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NZM*310:25+1321h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km76 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Delhi...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+4121h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15-NZM*618:00-24h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7NZM*604:05+4629h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr


84 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+18AKArr -12/Dep +253h 15m+37NDLS??13:00+5436h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+18NEDArr +19/Dep +473h 20m+28NZM311:46+2:0759h 21m13
    T  
2917 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG002:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +251h 35m+9NZM306:00+1:3375h 50m21
S    F 
2369 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG002:10+5KOTAArr +19/Dep +124h 20m-7NZM312:38+3382h 28m1
S    F 
2133 kmKSG*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +281h 45m+12NZM606:20+1:0076h 10m12
S    F 
2369 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM606:20-76h 10m9
S    F 
2369 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +351h 55m+19NZM507:20+1:3077h 10m10
S    F 
2369 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM507:20+1:1877h 10m16
no arr/dep
2369 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG002:10+5NGPArr +17/Dep +73h 15m-10NZM306:42+5776h 32m-7
S    F 
2758 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+10NEDArr +14/Dep +4755m+33NZM311:46+2:0755h 46m11
S  W   
2231 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+10AMIArr +3/Dep +1423h 20m+11NZM??07:20+1:3051h 20m15
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr +14/Dep +122h 25m-2NDLS??13:00+4333h 0m2
S      
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+10NEDArr +14/Dep +242h 25m+10NDLS??13:00+5433h 0m1
   W   
1748 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+10ETArr +8/Dep +214h 10m+13NDLS??13:00+4332h 45m4
 M     
1664 kmRF Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+10ETArr +8/Dep +2113m+13NZM??06:42+5726h 27m0
 M     
1657 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD205:01+2MMRArr +2:00/Dep +2225m-1:38NZM220:22+1:2763h 21m33
SMTWTFS
1899 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC005:30+7TATAArr +6/Dep 3h 20m+0NDLS1110:40+3877h 10m-4
no arr/dep
2872 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC005:30+7TATAArr +6/Dep +167h 15m+10NDLS1221:45+3:1288h 15m21
no arr/dep
2916 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:30+7TATAArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5DLI1021:35+3:5364h 5m24
 M     
2890 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:30+7ROUArr +12/Dep +01h 43m-12DLI521:35-88h 5m30
 M     
3022 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:40+0BBSArr +6/Dep +521h 35m-1NZM414:40+3181h 0m66
     F 
3629 km-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC607:20+0ETArr +17/Dep +1:041h 0m+47NZM311:46+2:0776h 26m22
     F 
2612 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+11NRKRArr -1/Dep +350m+36NZM??20:05+1:2436h 45m54
S TWTFS
1725 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +36/Dep +453h 39m+9DLI??04:40+2:3669h 10m61
S      
3264 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr -13/Dep +02h 30m+13ANVT??11:50+3:0052h 20m9
S      
2931 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr -2/Dep +51h 10m+7NZM??13:21+1:2427h 21m40
SMTWTFS
1660 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr -2/Dep +72h 0m+9NZM??10:25+1:2824h 25m9
      S
1660 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+0JBPArr +26/Dep +32h 25m-23NZM??22:15+2536h 15m13
 M     
2022 km-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??10:45+4424h 45m8
 M  T  
1666 kmJai Hanuman-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC110:20-BBSArr /Dep +105h 20m+0NDLS1317:05-78h 45m26
 MT T S
3324 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC110:20-BBSArr /Dep +65h 20m+0NDLS1221:45-83h 25m38
S  W F 
3431 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+10WLArr /Dep +31h 47m+0NZM??10:25+1:0524h 5m7
S    F 
1678 kmJai Hanuman-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC110:20-HWHArr /Dep +040m+0NDLS1610:00-47h 40m5
SMTWTF 
3030 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC110:20-BBSArr /Dep +01h 5m+0NDLS1006:20-68h 0m4
 M     
3309 km~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+15BPQArr -3/Dep +745m+10NZM??10:25+1:2823h 45m3
      S
1666 kmRF Z*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+20NGPArr +4/Dep +231h 50m+19NZM??16:45+1:0929h 45m28
  T    
1657 kmRF Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF311:00+20BPQArr -6/Dep +124h 0m+18NZM617:10+1:3878h 10m8
no arr/dep
3007 kmRF Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+20LKOArr +34/Dep +132h 50m-21DLI??06:45+3743h 45m2
  T    
2201 km-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr /Dep +462h 25m+0NZM??03:47+2:0239h 22m55
SMTWTFS
1897 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+0DRArr /Dep 4h 58m+0NZM210:03+2945h 38m24
SMTWTFS
2245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr /Dep +01h 18m+0NZM??04:10+139h 45m14
S  WT S
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +32/Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??22:15+4633h 15m51
S  WT  
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +32/Dep +201h 52m-12NDLS??19:05+4130h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +03h 30m+0NZM??04:10+137h 13m13
S  WT S
2142 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+0ADIArr /Dep +13h 40m+0NDLS??07:30+940h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr /Dep +71h 57m+0NZM??04:10+137h 10m14
      S
2108 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr /Dep +271h 55m+0NZM??04:10+2337h 10m19
 M     
2108 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr /Dep +71h 55m+0NZM??04:10+137h 10m19
  T    
2108 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +22/Dep +71h 57m-15NZM??04:10+137h 10m14
   W   
2108 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+2KZJArr +29/Dep +145m-15NZM??17:10+1:3425h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC1015:45+1:05BPLArr -4/Dep +5830m+1:02NZM303:47+2:0284h 2m54
      S
2555 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +17/Dep +61h 45m-11NDLS??21:45+3:1253h 50m39
 M  T S
2958 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +17/Dep +101h 45m-7NDLS??17:05+5:1149h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +14/Dep +411h 55m+27DLI??20:45+3:1952h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +101h 25m-5NZM??20:40+1:4928h 25m41
      S
1678 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +62h 15m-9NZM??20:40+1:0628h 25m21
 M  T  
1678 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -7/Dep +242h 55m+31NZM??06:20+1:0037h 40m28
S    F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+19MMRArr -1/Dep +242h 55m+25NZM??06:20+1:0037h 40m14
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+16MMRArr -5/Dep +242h 55m+29NZM??06:20+1:0037h 40m21
  T    
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -7/Dep +154h 15m+22NZM??07:06+1:2538h 26m8
     F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+19MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16NZM??07:06+1:2538h 26m-6
 M     
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +17/Dep +650m-11NZM??20:40+1:0627h 0m20
 M  T  
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +44/Dep +2533m-19NZM??09:55+5340h 15m33
  T  F 
2464 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +243h 25m+35NZM??06:20+1:0036h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +154h 45m+26NZM??07:06+1:2536h 56m8
 M   F 
1899 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC120:30-WLArr /Dep +61h 47m+0NDLS603:20-54h 50m13
  T    
2242 kmRDM Power House of T...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr /Dep +202h 5m+0NZM??06:55+2134h 4m5
 M  T  
2103 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr /Dep +273h 0m+0NZM??09:55+5337h 4m32
SMTWTFS
2033 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC920:55+26AIIArr -3/Dep +173h 5m+20DLI114:35+3765h 40m33
no arr/dep
2140 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+26BPLArr +0/Dep +173h 0m+17NZM??04:35+1:4131h 40m27
 M W   
1736 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+26BPLArr +0/Dep 40m+0NDLS??23:30+4726h 35m7
 M W   
1743 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC121:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +622m-13NDLS603:20+1754h 5m13
  T    
2106 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +55/Dep 3h 42m+0NZM??08:00+5134h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +37/Dep +422h 40m+5NZM??07:06+1:2533h 46m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+9BBSArr +6/Dep +116h 0m+5NDLS??04:50+2:0955h 10m26
    T  
2909 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT221:48+0PBNArr +7/Dep +1:031h 27m+56NZM311:46+2:0761h 58m20
SMTWTFS
2145 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+1BJUArr +18/Dep +114h 5m-7DLI??12:10+1:4762h 10m20
  T    
2918 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -6/Dep +257h 10m+31NZM??20:22+1:2745h 25m36
S T  F 
2081 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -2/Dep +2021h 55m+22NZM??06:55+2155h 58m5
S      
2152 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC923:05-LTTArr /Dep +21h 40m+0DEE312:15-37h 10m16
  T    
2207 kmkushanmaths-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC723:10+12NEDArr +31/Dep +472h 55m+16NZM311:46+2:0736h 36m21
SMTWTFS
1958 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +261h 55m+33NZM606:20+1:0078h 59m27
SMTWTFS
2863 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG123:50+28NEDArr /Dep +474h 20m+0NZM311:46+2:0783h 56m4
      S
3453 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+28NEDArr /Dep +125h 50m+0NDLS??13:00+4337h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site