Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 82 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1614.61 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWRSC004:10-NDLS507:30-27h 20m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km60 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRSC106:50-NZM308:38-25h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50-NZM*405:55-22h 5m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50-NZM*405:55-22h 5m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30-NZM*709:15-24h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC009:10-DEE*407:00-21h 50m4
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1672 km76 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRKCG010:40-NZM*314:15-27h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*1012:45-NZM*310:25-21h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km76 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10-NZM*710:35-21h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15-NZM*618:00-24h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00-NZM*604:05-29h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr


82 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25-AKArr /Dep 3h 15m+0NDLS??13:00-36h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25-NEDArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NZM??11:46-35h 21m12
    T  
1894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10-BPLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??06:00-27h 50m23
S    F 
1666 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??10:40-32h 30m4
S      
1893 kmksgopal*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m14
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m11
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10-BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??07:20-29h 10m13
S      
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10-BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??07:20-29h 10m19
     F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10-NGPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0NZM??06:42-28h 32m-5
S    F 
1666 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00-NEDArr /Dep 55m+0NZM??11:46-31h 46m10
S  W   
1903 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00-AMIArr /Dep 23h 20m+0NZM??07:20-51h 20m16
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00-NEDArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??13:00-33h 0m2
S      
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00-NEDArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??13:00-33h 0m1
   W   
1748 kmSudarshan*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15-ETArr /Dep 4h 10m+0NDLS??13:00-32h 45m4
 M     
1664 kmRF Z 4years and coun...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15-ETArr /Dep 13m+0NZM??06:42-26h 27m0
 M     
1657 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF??05:19-MMRArr /Dep 25m+0NZM??20:22-39h 3m31
SMTWTFS
1893 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:30-TATAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NDLS??10:40-53h 10m-4
 M     
2861 kmSG SK AD PR PURU Lov...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:30-TATAArr /Dep 7h 15m+0NDLS??21:45-64h 15m21
 M     
2916 kmSG SK AD PR PURU Lov...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:30-TATAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DLI??21:35-64h 5m24
 M     
2890 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:30-ROUArr /Dep 1h 43m+0DLI??21:35-64h 5m30
 M     
2857 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:30-BBSArr /Dep 21h 35m+0NZM??14:40-81h 10m66
     F 
3195 kmphnrvtjn-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20-ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??11:46-28h 26m21
     F 
1659 kmVinay Kumar~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30-NFKArr /Dep 3h 39m+0DLI??04:40-69h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30-KGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ANVT??11:50-52h 20m9
S      
2921 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...MJF??07:30-NRKRArr /Dep 0m+0NZM??20:05-36h 35m53
S TWTFS
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00-BPQArr /Dep 1h 10m+0NZM??13:21-27h 21m40
SMTWTFS
1660 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00-BPQArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NZM??10:25-24h 25m9
      S
1660 kmSudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00-JBPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NZM??22:15-36h 15m13
 M     
2022 km-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??10:45-24h 45m8
 M  T  
1666 kmJai Hanuman-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20-BBSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0NDLS??17:05-54h 45m26
S TW F 
2887 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20-BBSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0NDLS??21:45-59h 25m38
 M  T S
2994 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20-WLArr /Dep 1h 47m+0NZM??10:25-24h 5m7
S    F 
1678 kmJai Hanuman-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20-HWHArr /Dep 40m+0NDLS??10:00-47h 40m5
SMTWTF 
3020 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40-BPQArr /Dep 45m+0NZM??10:25-23h 45m3
      S
1666 kmRF Z 4years and coun...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NZM??16:45-29h 45m28
  T    
1657 kmRF Z 4years and coun...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00-BPQArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NZM??17:10-30h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z 4years and coun...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00-LKOArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??06:45-43h 45m2
  T    
2201 km-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25-MMRArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NZM??03:47-39h 22m55
SMTWTFS
1897 kmأبواب أل تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25-DRArr /Dep 4h 58m+0NZM??10:08-45h 43m24
SMTWTFS
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25-DRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0NZM??04:10-39h 45m14
S  WT S
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00-WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??22:15-33h 15m52
S  WT  
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB??14:45-DRArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NZM??04:10-37h 25m14
S  WT S
2148 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00-ADIArr /Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??07:30-40h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00-BRCArr /Dep 1h 57m+0NZM??04:10-37h 10m14
      S
2108 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00-BRCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??04:10-37h 10m19
 M     
2108 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00-BRCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??04:10-37h 10m19
  T    
2108 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00-BRCArr /Dep 1h 57m+0NZM??04:10-37h 10m14
   W   
2108 kmCheetah*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25-KZJArr /Dep 5m+0NZM??17:10-25h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45-BPLArr /Dep 30m+0NZM??03:47-36h 2m54
      S
1897 kmCheetah*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55-BBSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NDLS??21:45-53h 50m39
 M  T S
2958 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55-BBSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NDLS??17:05-49h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DLI??20:45-52h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15-WLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??20:40-28h 25m41
      S
1678 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15-WLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??20:40-28h 25m21
 M  T  
1678 kmSudarshan*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??06:20-37h 40m28
S    F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??06:20-37h 40m14
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??06:20-37h 40m21
  T    
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40-MMRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??07:06-38h 26m8
     F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40-MMRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??07:06-38h 26m-6
 M     
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40-WLArr /Dep 50m+0NZM??20:40-27h 0m20
 M  T  
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40-GYArr /Dep 33m+0NZM??09:55-40h 15m33
  T  F 
2464 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10-MMRArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??06:20-36h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10-MMRArr /Dep 4h 45m+0NZM??07:06-36h 56m8
 M   F 
1899 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30-WLArr /Dep 1h 47m+0NDLS??03:20-30h 50m12
   W   
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB??20:40-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??06:55-34h 15m6
 M  T  
2109 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB??20:40-DDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NZM??09:55-37h 15m33
SMTWTFS
2039 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC??20:55-AIIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DLI??14:35-41h 40m34
 M W   
2139 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55-BPLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NZM??04:35-31h 40m27
 M W   
1736 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55-BPLArr /Dep 40m+0NDLS??23:30-26h 35m7
 M W   
1743 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15-WLArr /Dep 22m+0NDLS??03:20-30h 5m12
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20-HBJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0NZM??08:00-34h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??07:06-33h 46m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB??21:35-PBNArr /Dep 1h 27m+0NZM??11:46-38h 11m21
SMTWTFS
1972 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40-BBSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0NDLS??04:50-55h 10m26
    T  
2909 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00-BJUArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DLI??12:10-62h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45-DDArr /Dep 7h 10m+0NZM??20:22-45h 37m37
S T  F 
2087 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45-PUNEArr /Dep 21h 55m+0NZM??06:55-56h 10m6
S      
2158 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05-LTTArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DEE??12:15-37h 10m16
  T    
2207 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10-MRJArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-55h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2821 kmBMTIR*^~-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10-NEDArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??11:46-36h 36m20
SMTWTFS
1897 kmSudarshan*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50-NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NZM??11:46-35h 56m3
      S
1903 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50-NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??13:00-37h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site