Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 84 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1618.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+8NDLS507:30+3:0727h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+1:12NZM308:38+3:1425h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+23NZM*405:55+2:3422h 5m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+25NZM*405:55+2:4622h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+32NZM*709:15+3:2824h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+42DEE*407:00+3:1521h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1672 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+11NZM*314:15+2:1627h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+3NZM*310:25+2:5521h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+5NZM*710:35+3:1221h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+34NZM*618:00+3:1424h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7NZM*604:05+3:0629h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr


84 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+31AKArr +9/Dep +1:103h 15m+1:01NDLS??13:00+3:3036h 35m4
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+31NEDArr +16/Dep +1:413h 20m+1:25NZM311:46+3:2059h 21m14
    T  
2917 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG002:10+41BPLArr +18/Dep +1:531h 35m+1:35NZM306:00+3:4175h 50m22
S    F 
2369 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG002:10+41KOTAArr +33/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM310:40+4680h 30m2
S    F 
2132 kmKSG*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+41BPLArr +18/Dep +521h 45m+34NZM606:20+3:4676h 10m13
S    F 
2369 kmPrayas*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+41BPLArr +18/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM606:20-76h 10m2
S    F 
2369 kmPrayas*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+41BPLArr +18/Dep +2:151h 55m+1:57NZM507:20+4:3677h 10m11
S    F 
2369 kmPrayas*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+41BPLArr +18/Dep +2:351h 55m+2:17NZM507:30+3:1577h 20m18
no arr/dep
2369 kmPrayas*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG002:10+41NGPArr +21/Dep 3h 15m+0NZM306:42+3:1076h 32m-6
S    F 
2758 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+17NEDArr +29/Dep +1:4155m+1:12NZM311:46+3:2055h 46m11
S  W   
2231 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+17AMIArr +6/Dep +1:4423h 20m+1:38NZM??07:20+4:3651h 20m15
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+17NEDArr +29/Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??13:00+3:4033h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+17NEDArr +29/Dep +1:062h 25m+37NDLS??13:00+3:3033h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmIn India now-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +3/Dep 4h 10m+0NDLS??13:00+3:4032h 45m4
 M     
1664 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +3/Dep 13m+0NZM??06:42+3:1026h 27m0
 M     
1657 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD205:01+3MMRArr +57/Dep +2125m-36NZM220:26+2:4163h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1897 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +24/Dep +1:193h 40m+55NDLS??10:40+2:5553h 0m-5
 M     
2873 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08NDLS??21:45+5:0064h 5m20
 M     
2917 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:40+0TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4DLI021:35+6:0663h 55m24
 M     
2891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23DLI??21:35-63h 55m24
 M     
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:40+1BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12NZM??14:40+2:3581h 0m66
     F 
3196 km-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC607:20+30ETArr +1:29/Dep +1:501h 0m+21NZM311:46+3:2076h 26m22
     F 
2612 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -11/Dep +470m+58NZM??20:20+2:3437h 0m54
S TWTFS
1725 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0DLI??04:40+2:2569h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4ANVT??11:50+7:0452h 20m9
S      
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+3BPQArr +1/Dep +251h 10m+24NZM??13:21+3:4227h 21m40
SMTWTFS
1660 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+3BPQArr +1/Dep +222h 0m+21NZM??10:25+3:2124h 25m9
      S
1660 kmIn India now-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00+3JBPArr +41/Dep +212h 25m-20NZM322:15+2:3960h 15m13
S      
2734 km-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+3NGPArr +25/Dep +141h 30m-11NDLS??10:55+2:2524h 55m8
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +22/Dep +1:174h 40m+55NDLS??17:05+6:4754h 45m26
S TW F 
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +22/Dep +1:144h 55m+52NDLS??21:45+5:0059h 25m38
 M  T S
2995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC110:20+11WLArr +21/Dep +181h 47m-3NZM310:25+2:5472h 5m7
   W F 
3117 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15NDLS??10:00+3:3747h 40m5
SMTWTF 
3037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +22/Dep +2:5035m+2:28NDLS??06:25+5:2744h 5m3
  T    
2873 km~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+31BPQArr +3/Dep +2245m+19NZM??10:25+3:2123h 45m3
      S
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+2:32NGPArr +15/Dep +1:551h 50m+1:40NZM??16:45+4:2629h 45m28
  T    
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+2:32BPQArr +0/Dep +214h 0m+21NZM??17:10+3:1130h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF311:00+2:32LKOArr +2:20/Dep +303h 0m-1:50DLI606:45+2:2767h 45m3
  T    
2201 km-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep 2h 25m+0NZM??03:47+3:3639h 22m55
SMTWTFS
1897 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +45/Dep +25h 23m-43NZM??10:03+1:1445h 38m24
SMTWTFS
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +45/Dep +01h 18m-45NZM??04:12+5639h 47m14
S  WT S
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +422h 40m+4NZM??22:15+2:2933h 15m51
S  WT  
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep 1h 52m+0NDLS??19:05+2:0730h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT214:57+0DRArr +4/Dep +03h 28m-4NZM304:12+5637h 15m13
S  WT S
2151 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+0ADIArr +23/Dep +53h 45m-18NDLS??07:30+4440h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +24/Dep +211h 55m-3NZM??04:12+5637h 12m14
      S
2107 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +24/Dep +2:002h 2m+1:36NZM??04:12+3:1237h 12m19
 M     
2107 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +24/Dep +132h 2m-11NZM??04:12+1:1037h 12m19
  T    
2107 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +29/Dep +211h 55m-8NZM??04:12+5637h 12m14
   W   
2107 kmPrayas*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +33/Dep +115m-22NZM??17:10+3:1725h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +9/Dep 45m+0NZM??03:47+3:3636h 2m54
      S
1897 kmPrayas*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 50m+48NDLS??21:45+5:0053h 50m39
 M  T S
2959 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +26/Dep +1:171h 35m+51NDLS??17:05+6:4749h 10m27
S TW F 
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14DLI??20:45+5:0252h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +271h 25m+9NZM??20:40+3:0628h 25m41
      S
1678 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??20:40+2:5928h 25m21
 M  T  
1678 kmIn India now-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC616:40+0MMRArr +11/Dep +1:022h 55m+51NZM606:20+3:4661h 40m28
S    F 
2054 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC016:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +1:022h 55m+1:03NZM606:20+3:4661h 40m14
 M W  S
2054 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC816:40+32MMRArr +0/Dep +1:022h 55m+1:02NZM606:20+3:4661h 40m21
  T    
2054 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +11/Dep +154h 15m+4NZM??07:06+3:1638h 26m8
     F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16NZM??07:06+3:1638h 26m-6
 M     
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +18/Dep 40m+0NZM??20:40+2:5927h 0m20
 M  T  
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +40/Dep +4833m+8NZM??09:55+3:2240h 15m33
  T  F 
2464 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC818:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +1:023h 25m+1:12NZM606:20+3:4660h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1897 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +154h 45m+25NZM??07:06+3:1636h 56m8
 M   F 
1897 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +4:001h 37m+3:27NDLS??03:20+4:1330h 50m13
   W   
1685 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT220:51+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +02h 5m-9NZM606:55+1:1858h 4m4
S  W   
2295 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51+0DDArr +5/Dep +413h 0m+36NZM309:55+3:2261h 4m32
SMTWTFS
2300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC??20:55+5AIIArr +0/Dep +243h 5m+24DLI??14:35+1:0141h 40m34
 M W   
2139 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+5BPLArr +23/Dep +253h 15m+2NZM??04:35+4:0931h 40m27
 M W   
1736 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+5BPLArr +23/Dep +2:0455m+1:41NDLS??23:30+3:0526h 35m7
 M W   
1743 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr /Dep +4:0012m+0NDLS??03:20+4:1330h 5m13
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +41/Dep +193h 42m-22NZM??08:00+2:5534h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +28/Dep +242h 40m-4NZM??07:06+3:1633h 46m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+1BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01NDLS??04:30+3:4654h 50m26
    T  
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT221:48+0PBNArr +25/Dep +2:001h 27m+1:35NZM311:46+3:2061h 58m20
SMTWTFS
2145 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC322:00+0BJUArr +1:42/Dep 4h 5m+0DLI012:10+6:1386h 10m20
no arr/dep
3006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT222:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +297h 10m+28NZM220:26+2:4145h 29m36
S T  F 
2157 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +021h 55m-5NZM??06:55+1:1855h 58m4
S      
2152 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18DEE??12:15+3237h 10m16
  T    
2207 kmkushanmaths-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC723:10+13NEDArr +39/Dep +1:412h 55m+1:02NZM311:46+3:2036h 36m21
SMTWTFS
1958 kmIn India now-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -16/Dep +421h 55m+58NZM606:20+3:4678h 59m27
SMTWTFS
2862 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG123:50+38NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59NZM311:46+3:2083h 56m4
      S
3451 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+38NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??13:00+3:4037h 10m-5
      S
1749 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site