Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 61 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1619.69 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Warangal   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22679Yesvantpur - Katra P...PrmSWRSC??04:10+12NDLS507:25+1:3427h 15m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRSC106:50+23NZM308:38+1:5025h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km64 km/hr
22691Krantivira Sangolli ...RajSWRSC1007:50-NZM*405:55-22h 5m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693Krantivira Sangolli ...RajSWRSC??07:50-NZM*405:55-22h 5m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+8NZM*709:15+2:0324h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC??09:10+22DEE*407:00+2:4121h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1672 km76 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRKCG??10:40+18NZM*314:15+1:2527h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*1012:45+0NZM*310:25+1:0821h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km76 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+2NZM*710:35+1:5221h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG??17:15-NZM*618:00-24h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+20NZM*604:05+1:1229h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr


61 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Warangal   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+29NEDArr /Dep +383h 20m+0NZM311:46+2:3835h 21m12
    T  
1894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +24/Dep +491h 35m+25NZM306:00+2:0727h 50m24
S    F 
1665 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+7KOTAArr +27/Dep +261h 15m-1NZM310:40+3932h 30m5
S      
1892 kmGopal**-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +24/Dep +241h 45m+0NZM606:20+1:2128h 10m14
S    F 
1665 kmCheetah**-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +24/Dep +1:031h 55m+39NZM507:20+2:1529h 10m19
     F 
1665 kmCheetah**-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+9NEDArr +24/Dep +3855m+14NZM311:46+2:3831h 46m10
S  W   
1903 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG104:00+9AMIArr +22/Dep +2923h 20m+7NZM507:20+1:4951h 20m15
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF304:15+9ETArr +15/Dep 13m+0NZM306:42+2:0126h 27m0
 M     
1657 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF305:19+4MMRArr +2:38/Dep +2825m-2:10NZM220:22+1:2539h 3m31
SMTWTFS
1893 kmAbhishek Rai-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:30+1TATAArr +6/Dep 2h 15m+0DLI1021:35+4:1264h 5m24
 M     
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:30+1ROUArr +14/Dep 1h 43m+0DLI521:35-64h 5m30
 M     
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:30+1TATAArr +6/Dep +513h 20m+45NDLS1110:40+2:1553h 10m-4
 M     
2871 km14259UP एकात्मता एक...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:30+1TATAArr +6/Dep +227h 15m+16NDLS1221:45+3:3064h 15m21
 M     
2916 km14259UP एकात्मता एक...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC607:20+0ETArr +20/Dep +521h 0m+32NZM311:46+2:3828h 26m21
     F 
1659 kmVinay Kumar-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...MJF??07:30+27NRKRArr +7/Dep +320m+25NZM??20:05+1:1936h 35m53
S TWTFS
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC607:30+0NFKArr +1:10/Dep +443h 39m-26DLI1004:40+3:2569h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00+1JBPArr +34/Dep +192h 25m-15NZM322:15+1:1936h 15m12
 M     
2022 km-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC110:00+1BPQArr +24/Dep +361h 10m+12NZM313:21+1:5827h 21m40
SMTWTFS
1660 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC110:20+17BBSArr +1:17/Dep +65h 20m-1:11NDLS1317:05+4:5254h 45m26
S TW F 
2887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC110:20+17BBSArr +1:17/Dep +75h 20m-1:10NDLS1221:45+3:3059h 25m38
 M  T S
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC110:20+17WLArr +33/Dep +51h 47m-28NZM710:25+1:2124h 5m7
S    F 
1678 kmJai Hanuman-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC110:20+17HWHArr +24/Dep 40m+0NDLS1610:00+1:3647h 40m5
SMTWTF 
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF311:00+1:38NGPArr +23/Dep +341h 50m+11NZM416:45+1:2029h 45m28
  T    
1657 km🚂 RF Z**-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF311:00+1:38LKOArr +46/Dep +32h 50m-43DLI606:45+2843h 45m2
  T    
2201 km-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC912:25+0MMRArr +1/Dep +312h 25m+30NZM303:47+1:5839h 22m55
SMTWTFS
1897 kmأبواب أل تغلق**-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+0DRArr +17/Dep +04h 58m-17NZM210:08+3645h 43m24
SMTWTFS
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC912:25+0DRArr +17/Dep +51h 18m-12NZM304:10+2439h 45m14
S  WT S
2236 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC313:00+3WLArr +42/Dep +362h 40m-6NZM322:15+5133h 15m51
S  WT  
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB414:45+11DRArr +17/Dep +53h 30m-12NZM304:10+2437h 25m14
S  WT S
2147 kmEMD Lover**-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC215:00+2ADIArr +19/Dep +13h 40m-18NDLS107:30+2340h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC215:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +101h 57m-11NZM304:10+2437h 10m14
      S
2107 kmrdb**-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC215:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +91h 55m-12NZM304:10+737h 10m19
 M     
2107 kmrdb**-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC215:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +51h 55m-16NZM204:10-137h 10m19
  T    
2107 kmrdb**-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC415:00+5BRCArr +17/Dep +101h 57m-7NZM304:10+2437h 10m14
   W   
2107 kmCheetah**-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC215:25+6KZJArr +1:05/Dep +325m-33NZM617:10+2:0825h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC1015:45+11BPLArr /Dep +3730m+0NZM303:47+1:5836h 2m54
      S
1897 kmCheetah**-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC115:55+0HWHArr +23/Dep +231h 55m+0DLI520:45+2:5852h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC115:55+0BBSArr +26/Dep +71h 45m-19NDLS1221:45+3:3053h 50m39
 M  T S
2958 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC916:15+1WLArr +40/Dep 1h 25m+0NZM220:40+1:0228h 25m41
      S
1678 kmBalaji Sunder*-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC616:40+13MMRArr /Dep +322h 55m+0NZM606:20+1:2137h 40m27
S    F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+47MMRArr /Dep +322h 55m+0NZM606:20+1:2137h 40m13
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC816:40+24MMRArr /Dep +322h 55m+0NZM606:20+1:2137h 40m20
  T    
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC616:40+13MMRArr /Dep +164h 15m+0NZM307:06+1:4138h 26m8
     F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+47MMRArr /Dep +164h 15m+0NZM307:06+1:4138h 26m-6
 M     
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC117:40+16WLArr /Dep +750m+0NZM220:40+1:1427h 0m20
 M  T  
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC818:10+0MMRArr -8/Dep +323h 25m+40NZM606:20+1:2136h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1897 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC818:10+0MMRArr -8/Dep +164h 45m+24NZM307:06+1:4136h 56m8
 M   F 
1897 kmDinesh Gada-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB420:40+12PUNEArr /Dep +02h 5m+0NZM606:55+2534h 15m6
 M  T  
2109 kmStrength is LIFE wea...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB420:40-DDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NZM309:55-61h 15m33
SMTWTFS
2305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC920:55+1:03AIIArr +8/Dep +73h 5m-1DLI114:35+3841h 40m34
 M W   
2140 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC920:55+1:03BPLArr +20/Dep +193h 0m-1NZM304:35+2:0331h 40m27
 M W   
1736 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC121:15+2WLArr +27/Dep +322m-24NDLS603:20+3130h 5m12
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC321:20+5BPLArr +38/Dep +252h 40m-13NZM307:06+1:4133h 46m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB121:35+52PBNArr +50/Dep +521h 27m+2NZM311:46+2:3838h 11m21
SMTWTFS
1972 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC322:00+8BJUArr +1:17/Dep +214h 5m-56DLI??12:10+2:1662h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB422:45+1DDArr -1/Dep +257h 10m+26NZM220:22+1:2545h 37m37
S T  F 
2087 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB422:45+1PUNEArr -7/Dep +021h 55m+7NZM606:55+2556h 10m6
S      
2158 kmStrength is LIFE wea...-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC923:05+5LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19DEE312:15+2237h 10m16
  T    
2207 kmkushanmaths-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC723:10+49NEDArr +53/Dep +382h 55m-15NZM311:46+2:3836h 36m20
SMTWTFS
1897 kmSudarshan*^-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB223:10+6MRJArr -12/Dep +191h 55m+31NZM606:20+1:2155h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2821 kmBMTIR*^-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG123:50+22NEDArr +35/Dep +384h 20m+3NZM311:46+2:3835h 56m3
      S
1903 kmSudarshan*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site