Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 02:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 02:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 596.69 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+11PUNE323:45+1912h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+15PUNE100:55+1611h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+13PUNE301:10+5010h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km57 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRSC*314:45+5PUNE*623:10+188h 25m6
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL597 km70 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+3PUNE102:00+3911h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+0PUNE202:00+1511h 0m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0PUNE102:00+2611h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+4PUNE*405:00+1811h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km53 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCRSC220:25+31PUNE207:50+2311h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+6PUNE209:05+2112h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL598 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRHYB*422:45+0PUNE*313:15-914h 30m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km44 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*923:05+0PUNE207:47-48h 42m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km68 km/hr


13 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +4/Dep +03h 20m-4PUNE??09:20+220h 55m12
S T    
934 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +18/Dep +11h 1m-17PUNE??09:57+721h 32m5
SMTWTFS
1003 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+1GYArr +46/Dep +242h 19m-22PUNE??11:50-321h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+4WADIArr +2/Dep +302h 15m+28PUNE??04:55+2313h 15m22
 M     
597 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...SC??16:40+2LTRRArr +19/Dep +43h 27m-15PUNE??09:20+116h 40m8
     F 
646 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SC??16:40+15PRLIArr -2/Dep +323h 40m+34PUNE??13:15+020h 35m2
 M    S
772 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +1:002h 55m+1:10PUNE??16:20+4422h 10m14
SMTWTFS
934 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep 55m+0PUNE??15:10+5721h 0m63
SMTWTFS
934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...HYB??19:45+10SURArr +49/Dep +133h 40m-36PUNE??20:15+2424h 30m32
SMTWTFS
598 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+5NSLArr -10/Dep +311h 50m+41PUNE??20:55+5124h 20m65
 MTWT S
935 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+6SEGMArr +7/Dep +314h 11m+24PUNE??04:40+1729h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1313 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+1MRJArr -2/Dep +251h 55m+27PUNE??03:55+828h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1229 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+1MRJArr -2/Dep +231h 3m+25PUNE??03:20+028h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1229 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site