Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 11:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 11:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 596.69 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+15PUNE323:45+1212h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10-PUNE100:55-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+3PUNE301:10+1210h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km57 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRSC*314:45+1PUNE*623:10+88h 25m6
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL597 km70 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+4PUNE102:00+1611h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+2PUNE202:00-211h 0m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0PUNE102:00-311h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+4PUNE*405:00+211h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km53 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+31PUNE207:50-811h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+3PUNE209:05+512h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL598 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRHYB*422:45+0PUNE*313:15-814h 30m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km44 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0PUNE207:47-18h 42m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km68 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +5/Dep +13h 20m-4PUNE??09:20+220h 55m12
S T    
934 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +16/Dep +21h 1m-14PUNE??09:57+921h 32m5
SMTWTFS
1003 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +38/Dep +412h 19m+3PUNE??11:50+121h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -6/Dep +1:162h 15m+1:22PUNE??04:55+5313h 15m22
 M     
597 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...SC??16:40+5LTRRArr +21/Dep +63h 27m-15PUNE??09:20+316h 40m8
     F 
646 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SC??16:40+20PRLIArr +8/Dep +273h 40m+19PUNE??13:15+220h 35m2
 M    S
772 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +1:032h 55m+1:16PUNE??16:20+4422h 10m14
SMTWTFS
934 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +2:0255m+2:15PUNE??15:10+4821h 0m65
SMTWTFS
934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...HYB??19:45+2SURArr +38/Dep +153h 40m-23PUNE??20:15+1424h 30m32
SMTWTFS
598 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+9NSLArr -10/Dep +301h 50m+40PUNE??20:55+3624h 20m65
 MTWT S
935 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +9/Dep +274h 11m+18PUNE??04:40+829h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1313 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+2MRJArr -7/Dep +221h 55m+29PUNE??03:55+528h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1229 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+2MRJArr -7/Dep +191h 3m+26PUNE??03:20+128h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1229 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site