Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 596.69 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+17PUNE323:45+1912h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+21PUNE100:55+1811h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRHYB*414:45+0PUNE301:10+1510h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km57 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRSC*314:45+2PUNE*623:10+128h 25m6
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL597 km70 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+5PUNE102:00+611h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+2PUNE202:00+611h 0m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0PUNE102:00-111h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+4PUNE*405:00+211h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km53 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+31PUNE207:50+011h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRHYB*420:40+3PUNE209:05+1112h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL598 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRHYB*422:45+0PUNE*313:15-514h 30m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km44 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0PUNE107:47+08h 42m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km68 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +3/Dep +13h 20m-2PUNE??09:20+120h 55m12
S T    
934 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +16/Dep +31h 1m-13PUNE??09:57+821h 32m5
SMTWTFS
1003 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +35/Dep +482h 19m+13PUNE??11:50-121h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -7/Dep +1:322h 15m+1:39PUNE??04:55+1:0013h 15m22
 M     
597 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...SC??16:40+3LTRRArr +26/Dep +193h 27m-7PUNE??09:20+1416h 40m8
     F 
646 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SC??16:40+26PRLIArr +35/Dep +233h 40m-12PUNE??13:15+420h 35m2
 M    S
772 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +1:082h 55m+1:22PUNE??16:20+5522h 10m14
SMTWTFS
934 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +2:1855m+2:32PUNE??15:10+1:0721h 0m65
SMTWTFS
934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...HYB??19:45+3SURArr +50/Dep +153h 40m-35PUNE??20:15+1824h 30m32
SMTWTFS
598 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+10NSLArr -9/Dep +221h 50m+31PUNE??20:55+3424h 20m65
 MTWT S
935 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+6SEGMArr +14/Dep +244h 11m+10PUNE??04:40+1029h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1313 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+1MRJArr -7/Dep +231h 55m+30PUNE??03:55+428h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1229 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...HYB??23:10+1MRJArr -7/Dep +191h 3m+26PUNE??03:20+228h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1229 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site