Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 596.69 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45-PUNE323:45-12h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10-PUNE100:55-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km50 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRSC*314:45-PUNE*623:10-8h 25m6
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL597 km70 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57-PUNE301:10-10h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km57 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00-PUNE102:00-11h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00-PUNE202:00-11h 0m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00-PUNE102:00-11h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50-PUNE*405:00-11h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km53 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25-PUNE207:50-11h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRBMT220:51-PUNE209:05-12h 14m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL592 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRBMT222:57-PUNE*313:15-214h 18m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km44 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05-PUNE107:47-8h 42m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km68 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PUNE??09:20-420h 55m12
S T    
935 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+0TNAArr /Dep 1h 1m+0PUNE??09:57+1121h 32m5
SMTWTFS
1003 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +48/Dep 2h 19m+0PUNE??11:50-1821h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PUNE??04:55+313h 15m22
 M     
597 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...SC??16:40+0LTRRArr /Dep 3h 27m+0PUNE??09:20+016h 40m8
     F 
646 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SC??16:40+21PRLIArr /Dep 3h 40m+0PUNE??13:15+420h 35m2
 M    S
772 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PUNE??16:20+3222h 10m14
SMTWTFS
934 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr /Dep 55m+0PUNE??15:10+2421h 0m65
SMTWTFS
934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...BMT??20:00+0SURArr /Dep +103h 40m+0PUNE??20:15+724h 15m30
SMTWTFS
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+5NSLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??20:55+2124h 20m65
 MTWT S
935 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+8SEGMArr /Dep 4h 11m+0PUNE??04:40+529h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1313 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -15/Dep 1h 55m+0PUNE??03:55-228h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -15/Dep 1h 3m+0PUNE??03:20+027h 59m9
SMTWTFS
1223 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site