Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 596.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vikarabad => Wadi => Kurduvadi => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+9PUNE323:45+1612h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+9PUNE100:55+811h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km51 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRSC*314:45+1PUNE*623:10+138h 25m6
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL597 km71 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0PUNE301:10+1310h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km58 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+11PUNE102:00+1411h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0PUNE202:00+411h 0m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0PUNE102:00+011h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+11PUNE*405:00+511h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km53 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+30PUNE207:50+1811h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRBMT220:51+0PUNE209:05+1312h 14m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL592 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRBMT222:57+0PUNE*313:15+314h 18m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km45 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0PUNE107:50+08h 45m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km68 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+1NEDArr +1/Dep +03h 20m-1PUNE??09:20+120h 55m11
S T    
933 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +12/Dep +21h 1m-10PUNE??09:57+821h 32m6
SMTWTFS
1003 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+4GYArr +43/Dep +222h 19m-21PUNE??11:50-621h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr -4/Dep +192h 15m+23PUNE??04:55+713h 15m22
 M     
597 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -3/Dep +191h 45m+22PUNE??04:55+712h 55m22
 M     
598 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...SC??16:40+3LTRRArr +7/Dep +1:2216m+1:15PUNE??06:15+1813h 35m8
S    F 
646 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SC??16:40+24PRLIArr -10/Dep +123h 5m+22PUNE??13:15+820h 35m2
 M    S
772 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+1MMRArr -21/Dep +1:332h 55m+1:54PUNE??16:20+1:2322h 10m14
SMTWTFS
932 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+1MMRArr -21/Dep +2:3055m+2:51PUNE??15:10+1:2521h 0m63
SMTWTFS
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...BMT??20:00+0SURArr +15/Dep +163h 30m+1PUNE??20:15+1824h 15m29
SMTWTFS
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+21NSLArr /Dep +201h 50m+0PUNE??20:55+2224h 20m63
 MTWT S
933 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +0/Dep +304h 11m+30PUNE??04:35+2329h 35m34
SMTWTFS
1313 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -13/Dep +321h 55m+45PUNE103:55+2452h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1270 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -13/Dep +121h 5m+25PUNE??03:20+527h 59m9
SMTWTFS
1223 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21+0UBLArr -1/Dep +32h 10m+4PUNE??02:50+527h 29m9
SMTWTFS
1224 kmVishal Khopkar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site