Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:09:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:09:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 596.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+20PUNE323:45+2712h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+15PUNE100:55+2811h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km51 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRSC*314:45-PUNE*623:10-8h 25m6
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL597 km71 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57-PUNE301:10-10h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km58 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+2PUNE102:00+2311h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0PUNE202:00+611h 0m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0PUNE102:00+1811h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+20PUNE*405:00+2811h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km53 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-PUNE009:15-14h 38m10
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL641 km44 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+29PUNE207:50+711h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBMT220:51+0PUNE209:05+2012h 14m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL592 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRBMT222:57+0PUNE*313:15+114h 18m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km45 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0PUNE107:50+38h 45m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km68 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+1NEDArr +10/Dep +03h 20m-10PUNE??09:20+320h 55m12
S T    
934 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +2/Dep +21h 1m+0PUNE??09:57+821h 32m7
SMTWTFS
1001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+1GYArr +48/Dep +312h 19m-17PUNE??11:50+1021h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +4/Dep +282h 15m+24PUNE??04:55+2813h 15m22
 M     
597 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +281h 45m+30PUNE??04:55+2812h 55m22
 M     
598 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...SC??16:40+0LTRRArr +31/Dep +2316m-8PUNE??06:15+213h 35m8
S    F 
645 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SC??16:40+26PRLIArr +3/Dep +323h 5m+29PUNE??13:15-220h 35m2
 M    S
772 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +1:072h 55m+1:21PUNE??16:20+1:0622h 10m14
SMTWTFS
934 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +2:1755m+2:31PUNE??15:10+1:1621h 0m63
SMTWTFS
934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...BMT??20:00+0SURArr +3:09/Dep +103h 30m-2:59PUNE??20:15+2624h 15m29
SMTWTFS
591 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC920:35+4NSLArr -7/Dep +461h 50m+53PUNE620:55+5848h 20m63
 MTWT S
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+8SEGMArr -1/Dep +294h 11m+30PUNE??04:40+1429h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1313 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +311h 55m+38PUNE??03:55+428h 34m11
SMTWTFS
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +151h 5m+22PUNE??03:20-127h 59m9
SMTWTFS
1223 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21+0UBLArr +14/Dep +52h 10m-9PUNE??02:50+227h 29m9
SMTWTFS
1223 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site