Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 596.69 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+8PUNE323:45+812h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km49 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+9PUNE100:55+611h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km50 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRSC*314:45+2PUNE*623:10+108h 25m6
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL597 km70 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57-PUNE301:10-10h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km57 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+0PUNE102:00+1611h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*215:00+0PUNE202:00+111h 0m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0PUNE102:00-211h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+1PUNE*405:00-711h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km53 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+36PUNE207:50+311h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRBMT220:51-PUNE209:05-12h 14m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL592 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRBMT222:57+0PUNE*313:15-214h 18m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km44 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05-PUNE107:47-8h 42m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km68 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +2/Dep +03h 20m-2PUNE??09:20-320h 55m12
S T    
934 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +18/Dep +31h 1m-15PUNE??09:57+1021h 32m5
SMTWTFS
1003 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+1GYArr +46/Dep +182h 19m-28PUNE??11:50-821h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC315:40+0WADIArr -6/Dep +242h 15m+30PUNE204:55-261h 15m22
      S
1075 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...SC??16:40+0LTRRArr +18/Dep +43h 27m-14PUNE??09:20+516h 40m8
     F 
646 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SC??16:40+19PRLIArr +0/Dep +153h 40m+15PUNE??13:15+620h 35m2
 M    S
772 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +1:192h 55m+1:30PUNE??16:20+1:0522h 10m14
SMTWTFS
934 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +2:2555m+2:36PUNE??15:10+1:0821h 0m65
SMTWTFS
934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...BMT??20:00+0SURArr +32/Dep +123h 40m-20PUNE??20:15+924h 15m30
SMTWTFS
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+6NSLArr -5/Dep +281h 50m+33PUNE??20:55+2324h 20m65
 MTWT S
935 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +5/Dep +174h 11m+12PUNE??04:40+829h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1313 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +261h 55m+33PUNE103:55+452h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1271 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +191h 3m+26PUNE103:20-151h 59m9
SMTWTFS
1271 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site