Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
21 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 643.63 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+24RU513:25-1013h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km48 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+1PAK118:29-112h 29m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL664 km53 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+3RU1,517:30-1511h 30m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+3TPTY*121:25+1915h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
22120Kacheguda - Tirupati...DDSCRKCG*006:45+19TPTY*018:15+2011h 30m10
   W  S
CC
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:30+23TPTY*023:45+414h 15m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km51 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG209:45+1:03TPTY*121:35+1311h 50m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km53 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+6TPTY300:10+2512h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL674 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+0TPTY*004:00+015h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km42 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0TPTY003:25+211h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km55 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRBMT216:28+0TPTY*306:40+514h 12m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL726 km51 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+2RU103:15+1510h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km58 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*017:40+0TPTY*006:35+2:0612h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+18TPTY106:05+2812h 15m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL636 km51 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+21TPTY*006:40+3:4112h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+1TPTY*206:05+1612h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL674 km56 km/hr
02764Hyderabad - Tirupati...SFSCRSC018:25-TPTY*007:00-12h 35m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TPTY*507:00+1312h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+2TPTY207:30+3711h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05+1TPTY*410:35+914h 30m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC021:40-TPTY010:10+1512h 30m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL674 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+6KZJArr +28/Dep +533h 32m+25TPTY??20:52+1:0115h 32m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep +313h 50m+13TPTY??20:52+1:0115h 12m17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8TPTY??20:52+1:0115h 12m17
  T    
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+13RCArr +3/Dep +362h 10m+33RU??00:55-1918h 35m44
S TWTFS
669 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +311h 30m+13TPTY??20:52+1:0113h 42m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmKSG*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +191h 40m+1RU??22:00+914h 50m12
    T  
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +9/Dep +311h 55m+22TPTY??20:52+1:0113h 22m17
S      
701 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +0/Dep +311h 30m+31TPTY??20:52+1:0113h 12m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+7WLArr +23/Dep +5339m+30TPTY??20:52+1:0112h 52m4
SMTWTFS
737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+7BZAArr +17/Dep +591h 40m+42TPTY??02:50+1:0318h 50m75
SMTWTFS
736 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:35+35BZAArr +34/Dep +341h 40m+0TPTY??23:20+5413h 45m2
 M W F 
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:35+35BZAArr +34/Dep +174h 0m-17TPTY??01:20+5215h 45m27
   W   
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:35+24BZAArr +8/Dep +195h 30m+11TPTY??03:25+3117h 50m0
    T  
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+14BZAArr +8/Dep +222h 35m+14TPTY??01:20+4815h 0m9
 M     
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +3/Dep +191h 0m+16TPTY??03:25+3114h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +3/Dep +321h 45m+29TPTY??04:35+1115h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC??15:40+0GDGArr -15/Dep +141h 25m+29TPTY??21:45+3330h 5m59
SMTWTFS
1125 kmNeerdose~-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +2/Dep +2855m+26TPTY??05:25+4813h 10m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...SC??18:55+13WLArr +25/Dep +4132m+16TPTY??08:10+813h 15m9
S   T  
737 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +35/Dep +71h 4m-28RU??09:25-1012h 55m12
  T    
727 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +35/Dep +2:111h 4m+1:36TPTY??09:50+2:0513h 20m31
   W   
737 kmRDM Power House of T...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+24GYArr +37/Dep +421h 52m+5RU??12:45-715h 0m6
 M     
636 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+24GYArr +37/Dep +1:054h 7m+28TPTY??15:10+2717h 25m1
 M     
645 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +19/Dep +303h 25m+11RU??14:10-115h 15m39
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+20BZAArr +4/Dep +422h 0m+38TPTY??16:35+1217h 15m53
  T    
737 kmKSG*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+20BZAArr +4/Dep +452h 0m+41TPTY??16:35+617h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr +6/Dep +551h 10m+49TPTY??15:10+2715h 49m23
SMTWTFS
726 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site