Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
21 Trains / 28 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 644.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Renigunta

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+1:16RU513:20+2713h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL636 km49 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+49TPTY*014:00+1:2313h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*3,506:00+0PAK118:29+512h 29m9
      S
IISL
2A
PQWL664 km53 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0RU1,4,517:30-1311h 30m9
  T  F 
II
RLWL628 km55 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+12TPTY*121:25+3115h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15+59TPTY*023:15+4714h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL732 km52 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG210:00+1:01TPTY*121:35+2511h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL638 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1TPTY300:10+2512h 25m16
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL662 km53 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+1:21TPTY*004:00+1015h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL662 km42 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0TPTY003:25+1211h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL638 km56 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRBMT216:28+0TPTY*306:40+814h 12m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL727 km51 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+0RU103:30+811h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL628 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+1TPTY*006:35+2:2412h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+47TPTY106:05+3212h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL638 km52 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15TPTY*006:40+3312h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TPTY*206:05+1612h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL662 km55 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TPTY*507:00+2012h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL737 km59 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+1TPTY1,207:30+5511h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL638 km56 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0TPTY*410:35+3614h 30m14
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL801 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8TPTY010:10+1612h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL662 km53 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRSC023:00-TPTY*011:25-12h 25m2
      S
3A
 732 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+6KZJArr +12/Dep +583h 32m+46TPTY??20:52+4515h 32m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 50m+4TPTY??20:52+4515h 12m17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +15/Dep +283h 50m+13TPTY??20:52+4515h 12m17
  T    
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+1RCArr +16/Dep +1:002h 10m+44RU??00:35-618h 15m45
SMTWTF 
670 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 40m+6TPTY??20:52+4513h 42m17
SMTWTFS
725 kmGopal*^-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 50m+6RU??21:55+514h 45m12
    T  
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep +281h 55m+20TPTY??20:52+4513h 22m17
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +281h 30m+22TPTY??20:52+4513h 12m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+30WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12TPTY??20:52+4512h 52m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+30BZAArr +44/Dep +1:511h 40m+1:07TPTY??02:50+1:3718h 50m73
SMTWTFS
737 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:081h 55m+7TPTY??23:20+1:2014h 0m2
 M W F 
736 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +564h 15m-5TPTY??01:20+1:1016h 0m27
   W   
736 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+27BZAArr +34/Dep +1:245h 15m+50TPTY??03:25+5018h 5m-1
    T  
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+13BZAArr +7/Dep +1:552h 35m+1:48TPTY??01:20+1:5415h 0m9
 M     
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +18/Dep +1:2430m+1:06TPTY??03:25+5014h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +18/Dep +341h 45m+16TPTY??04:35+1315h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC??15:40+9GDGArr -6/Dep +201h 25m+26RU??20:35+1:2628h 55m60
SMTWTFS
1115 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +3055m+22TPTY??05:25+4713h 10m20
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...SC??18:55+12WLArr +34/Dep +1:0132m+27TPTY??08:10+1213h 15m9
S   T  
737 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +91h 4m-33RU??09:15-412h 45m12
  T    
727 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +5:291h 4m+4:47TPTY??09:50+5:3113h 20m31
   W   
737 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+26GYArr +48/Dep +411h 52m-7RU??12:45+1415h 0m3
 M     
636 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+26GYArr +48/Dep +1:004h 7m+12TPTY??15:10+2717h 25m-2
 M     
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...SC??21:50+24BZAArr +19/Dep +1:0855m+49RU??10:15+4912h 25m-2
S  W   
726 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +533h 20m+37RU??14:05+2115h 10m39
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +552h 0m+27TPTY??16:35+1917h 15m53
  T    
737 kmGopal*^-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +502h 0m+22TPTY??16:35+1517h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr +3/Dep +531h 10m+50TPTY??15:10+2715h 49m24
SMTWTFS
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.