Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
19 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 643.59 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+31RU013:25-1313h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km48 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+6RU117:30-911h 30m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05-TPTY*121:25-15h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:05+0PAK118:29-612h 24m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL664 km53 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:35-TPTY*023:45-14h 10m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km51 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG209:45+59TPTY*121:35+1011h 50m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km53 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:55+1TPTY300:10+2412h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL674 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05-TPTY*004:00-15h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km42 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0TPTY003:25+111h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km55 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRHYB*416:15+1TPTY*306:40+1414h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL732 km50 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+1RU103:15+1810h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL626 km58 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*017:40+0TPTY*006:35+5112h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50-TPTY106:05-12h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km51 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+11TPTY*006:40+2112h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TPTY*206:05+1812h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL674 km56 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30-TPTY*507:00-12h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+2TPTY207:30+3311h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05-TPTY*410:35-14h 30m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC021:40+9TPTY010:10+3312h 30m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL674 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+5KZJArr +24/Dep +1:053h 52m+41TPTY??20:52+5715h 32m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC205:40+0BZAArr +9/Dep +343h 50m+25TPTY120:52+5763h 12m17
     F 
1964 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC105:40+0BZAArr +10/Dep +343h 50m+24TPTY120:52+5763h 12m17
  T    
1964 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:15+3RCArr +34/Dep +1:022h 10m+28RU??00:55-1218h 40m44
S TWTFS
669 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC207:10-BZAArr /Dep +341h 30m+0TPTY120:52-61h 42m17
SMTWTFS
1086 kmMENSA Club*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC207:10-BZAArr /Dep +161h 40m+0RU122:00-38h 50m12
   W   
1076 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +9/Dep +341h 55m+25TPTY??20:52+5713h 22m17
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +0/Dep +341h 30m+34TPTY??20:52+5713h 12m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+8WLArr +21/Dep +1:0539m+44TPTY??20:52+5712h 52m4
SMTWTFS
737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+8BZAArr +12/Dep +1:061h 40m+54TPTY??02:50+1:0118h 50m75
SMTWTFS
736 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:35+33BZAArr +38/Dep +361h 40m-2TPTY??23:20+5213h 45m2
 M W F 
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:35+33BZAArr +38/Dep +1:524h 0m+1:14TPTY??01:20+1:4615h 45m27
   W   
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:35+21BZAArr +3/Dep +415h 30m+38TPTY??03:25+5617h 50m0
    T  
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +6/Dep +542h 35m+48TPTY??01:20+4115h 0m9
 M     
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +4/Dep +411h 0m+37TPTY??03:25+5614h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +4/Dep +251h 45m+21TPTY??04:35+715h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC??15:40+0GDGArr -9/Dep 1h 25m+0TPTY??21:45+1:1130h 5m59
SMTWTFS
1125 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr /Dep 55m+0TPTY??05:25+4513h 10m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...SC??18:55+13WLArr +26/Dep +1:0532m+39TPTY??08:10+1213h 15m9
S   T  
737 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +35/Dep +81h 4m-27RU??09:25-1012h 55m12
  T    
727 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +35/Dep +3:041h 4m+2:29TPTY??09:50+2:3913h 20m31
   W   
737 kmRDM Power House of T...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+53GYArr +40/Dep +441h 52m+4RU??12:55-115h 10m2
 M     
636 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+53GYArr +40/Dep +1:104h 7m+30TPTY??15:10+3817h 25m-3
 M     
645 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +9/Dep 3h 15m+0RU??14:10+815h 15m39
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB??23:10+1GTLArr +8/Dep +1:021h 10m+54TPTY??15:10+3816h 0m24
SMTWTFS
732 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+10BZAArr +6/Dep +552h 0m+49TPTY??16:35+1:1117h 15m53
  T    
737 kmMENSA Club*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+10BZAArr +6/Dep +532h 0m+47TPTY??16:35+4017h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site