Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
25 Trains / 28 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 643.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Renigunta

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+28RU513:20-313h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km49 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+22TPTY*014:00+3613h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+3RU1,4,517:30-1611h 30m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+3TPTY*121:25+1615h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15+49TPTY*023:15+2014h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km52 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG210:00+1:03TPTY*121:35+2511h 35m8
 M  T S
II
RLWL636 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+3TPTY300:10+1912h 25m16
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL674 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05-TPTY*004:00-15h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km42 km/hr
07613Nizamabad - Kollam S...ExpSCRMJF214:42-RU005:35-14h 53m15
 M W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL635 km43 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0TPTY003:25-111h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km56 km/hr
07133Hyderabad- Kollam (v...ExpSCRSC016:05-RU006:10-14h 5m18
 M   F 
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL664 km47 km/hr
07135Kacheguda - Kollam A...ACExpSCRMJF016:05-RU006:10-14h 5m18
  T    
3A2A
 724 km51 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRBMT216:28+0TPTY*306:40+314h 12m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL726 km51 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+1RU103:30-111h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km57 km/hr
07109Hyderabad- Kollam Sa...ExpSCRSC416:30-RU006:10-13h 40m19
S TWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+0TPTY*006:35+5012h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50+56TPTY106:05+5112h 15m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+16TPTY*006:40+3012h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TPTY*206:05+912h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL674 km56 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TPTY*507:00+1012h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km59 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+0TPTY207:30+3311h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km56 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05+0TPTY*410:35+1714h 30m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km55 km/hr
07507Akola - Kollam Speci...ExpSCRMJF221:45-TPTY010:35-12h 50m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL645 km50 km/hr
07509Adilabad - Kollam Sp...ExpSCRMJF221:45-TPTY010:35-12h 50m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL645 km50 km/hr
07505Aurangabad - Kollam ...ExpSCRMJF021:45-TPTY010:35-12h 50m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 645 km50 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+5KZJArr +7/Dep +1:213h 32m+1:14TPTY??20:52+1:0615h 32m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+1BZAArr +11/Dep +453h 50m+34TPTY??20:52+1:0615h 12m19
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +17/Dep +453h 50m+28TPTY??20:52+1:0615h 12m19
  T    
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14918
Σ Kacheguda - Tirupa...KCG??06:00+0PAKArr +14/Dep +311h 11m+17TPTY??22:10+516h 10m11
      S
706 kmSudarshan*^~-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+6RCArr +35/Dep +382h 10m+3RU??00:35-1518h 15m44
SMTWTF 
669 kmSudarshan*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +28/Dep +451h 40m+17TPTY??20:52+1:0613h 42m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmDeepThroat*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +28/Dep +81h 50m-20RU??21:55-214h 45m12
    T  
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +6/Dep +451h 55m+39TPTY??20:52+1:0613h 22m19
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -2/Dep +451h 30m+47TPTY??20:52+1:0613h 12m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+11WLArr +21/Dep +1:2139m+1:00TPTY??20:52+1:0612h 52m5
SMTWTFS
736 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+11BZAArr +9/Dep +1:071h 40m+58TPTY??02:50+5418h 50m74
SMTWTFS
736 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:02+40BZAArr +31/Dep +131h 55m-18TPTY??23:20+2814h 18m2
 M W F 
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+40BZAArr +31/Dep +1:434h 15m+1:12TPTY??01:20+2:2316h 18m27
   W   
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+13BZAArr +7/Dep +1:025h 15m+55TPTY??03:25+4718h 5m0
    T  
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+9BZAArr +3/Dep +152h 35m+12TPTY??01:20+1915h 0m10
 M     
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +1/Dep +1:0230m+1:01TPTY??03:25+4714h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +1/Dep +271h 45m+26TPTY??04:35+615h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC??15:40+0GDGArr -15/Dep +151h 25m+30TPTY??21:45+3030h 5m59
SMTWTFS
1125 kmKR can provide KSK f...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr -1/Dep +2355m+24TPTY??05:25+3713h 10m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...SC??18:55+11WLArr +20/Dep +4032m+20TPTY??08:10+313h 15m9
S   T  
737 kmSudarshan*^~-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +29/Dep +31h 4m-26RU??09:15-1112h 45m12
  T    
727 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +29/Dep 1h 4m+0TPTY??09:50+4:3413h 20m33
   W   
737 kmRDM Power House of T...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+31GYArr +35/Dep +401h 52m+5RU??12:45-215h 0m4
 M     
636 kmSudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+31GYArr +35/Dep +1:014h 7m+26TPTY??15:10+2117h 25m-1
 M     
645 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +10/Dep +443h 20m+34RU??14:05+2515h 10m40
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+21BZAArr /Dep +392h 0m+0TPTY??16:35+1617h 15m53
  T    
737 kmDeepThroat*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr /Dep +342h 0m+0TPTY??16:35+417h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr -2/Dep +531h 10m+55TPTY??15:10+2115h 49m23
SMTWTFS
726 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site