Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
19 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 643.59 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20-RU013:25-13h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km48 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00-RU117:30-11h 30m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05-TPTY*121:25-15h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:05-PAK118:29-12h 24m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL664 km53 km/hr
22120Kacheguda – Tirupati...DDSCRKCG*006:45-TPTY*018:15-11h 30m10
   W  S
CC
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:35-TPTY*023:45-14h 10m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km51 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG209:45-TPTY*121:35-11h 50m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km53 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:55-TPTY300:10-12h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL674 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05-TPTY*004:00-15h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km42 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00-TPTY003:25-11h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km55 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRHYB*416:15-TPTY*306:40-14h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL732 km50 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCRKCG*316:30-RU103:15-10h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL626 km58 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*017:40-TPTY*006:35-12h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSRKCG217:50-TPTY106:05-12h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km51 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50-TPTY*006:40-12h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05-TPTY*206:05-12h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL674 km56 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30-TPTY*507:00-12h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05-TPTY207:30-11h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05-TPTY*410:35-14h 30m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20-KZJArr /Dep 3h 52m+0TPTY??20:52-15h 32m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:30-BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0TPTY??20:52-15h 22m17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:30-BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0TPTY??20:52-15h 22m17
  T    
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:15-RCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0RU??00:55-18h 40m44
S TWTFS
669 kmSudarshan*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TPTY??20:52-13h 42m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmksgopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10-BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0RU??22:00-14h 50m12
    T  
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30-BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TPTY??20:52-13h 22m17
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TPTY??20:52-13h 12m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00-WLArr /Dep 39m+0TPTY??20:52-12h 52m4
SMTWTFS
737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00-BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TPTY??02:50-18h 50m75
SMTWTFS
736 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:35-BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TPTY??23:20-13h 45m2
 M W F 
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:35-BZAArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TPTY??01:20-15h 45m27
   W   
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:35-BZAArr /Dep 5h 30m+0TPTY??03:25-17h 50m0
    T  
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20-BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TPTY??01:20-15h 0m9
 M     
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00-BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0TPTY??03:25-14h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00-BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TPTY??04:35-15h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC??15:40-GDGArr /Dep 1h 25m+0TPTY??21:45-30h 5m59
SMTWTFS
1125 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15-BZAArr /Dep 55m+0TPTY??05:25-13h 10m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...SC??18:55-WLArr /Dep 32m+0TPTY??08:10-13h 15m9
S   T  
737 kmSudarshan*^~-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30-WLArr /Dep 1h 4m+0RU??09:25-12h 55m12
  T    
727 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30-WLArr /Dep 1h 4m+0TPTY??09:50-13h 20m31
   W   
737 kmRDM Power House of T...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45-GYArr /Dep 1h 52m+0RU??12:55-15h 10m2
 M     
636 kmSudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45-GYArr /Dep 4h 7m+0TPTY??15:10-17h 25m-3
 M     
645 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55-BZAArr /Dep 3h 15m+0RU??14:10-15h 15m39
 M     
727 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...HYB??23:10-GTLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0TPTY??15:10-16h 0m24
SMTWTFS
732 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20-BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TPTY??16:35-17h 15m53
  T    
737 kmksgopal*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20-BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TPTY??16:35-17h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site