Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
18 Trains / 28 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 643.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty => Renigunta

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+51RU513:20+2213h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km49 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+15TPTY*014:00+1:1213h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0RU1,4,517:30+011h 30m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+4TPTY*121:25+2115h 20m44
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL737 km48 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15+37TPTY*023:15+1614h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km52 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG210:00+3:02TPTY*121:35+2:0211h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+3TPTY300:10+2912h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL674 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+25TPTY*004:00-15h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km42 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00-TPTY003:25-11h 25m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km56 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRBMT216:28+0TPTY*306:40+814h 12m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL726 km51 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+6RU103:30+2111h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km57 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+1TPTY*006:35+1:0212h 55m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKCG217:50-TPTY106:05-12h 15m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+25TPTY*006:40+3412h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0TPTY*206:05+1212h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL674 km56 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0TPTY*507:00+2712h 30m17
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km59 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+0TPTY207:30+4611h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km56 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05+0TPTY*410:35+2714h 30m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Kazipet   Pakala   Warangal   Gadag   Gooty   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC105:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +3:183h 32m+3:10TPTY120:52+3:1239h 32m19
SMTWTFS
892 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC205:40+1BZAArr +24/Dep +2:383h 50m+2:14TPTY120:52+3:1263h 12m20
     F 
1965 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC105:40+0BZAArr +21/Dep +2:383h 50m+2:17TPTY120:52+3:1263h 12m20
  T    
1965 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14918
Σ Kacheguda - Tirupa...KCG??06:00+0PAKArr +3/Dep +231h 11m+20TPTY??22:10+216h 10m11
      S
706 kmIn India now-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+6RCArr +26/Dep +422h 10m+16RU??00:35-618h 15m44
SMTWTF 
669 kmIn India now-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +2:381h 40m+2:07TPTY120:52+3:1261h 42m20
SMTWTFS
1087 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +81h 50m-23RU121:55+1038h 45m12
   W   
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC007:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +2:381h 55m+2:37TPTY120:52+3:1285h 22m20
S      
2942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC107:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +2:381h 30m+2:39TPTY120:52+3:1261h 12m20
SMTWTFS
768 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC208:00+14WLArr /Dep +3:1839m+0TPTY120:52+3:1260h 52m6
SMTWTFS
1738 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+14BZAArr /Dep +1:051h 40m+0TPTY??02:50+1:1718h 50m74
SMTWTFS
736 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +49/Dep +211h 55m-28TPTY??23:20+4914h 18m2
 M W F 
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +49/Dep +2:544h 15m+2:05TPTY??01:20+3:1316h 18m27
   W   
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+21BZAArr +17/Dep +1:125h 15m+55TPTY??03:25+5418h 5m0
    T  
737 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +6/Dep +592h 35m+53TPTY??01:20+1:2315h 0m10
 M     
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +1:1230m+1:06TPTY??03:25+5414h 25m24
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +291h 45m+23TPTY??04:35+615h 35m19
SMTWTFS
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC??15:40+1GDGArr -15/Dep +181h 25m+33TPTY??21:45+3630h 5m59
SMTWTFS
1125 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +2355m+20TPTY??05:25+4113h 10m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14811
Σ Hyderabad - Tirupa...SC??18:55+12WLArr +23/Dep +4832m+25TPTY??08:10+1413h 15m9
S   T  
737 kmIn India now-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +141h 4m-19RU??09:15+2912h 45m12
  T    
727 kmIn India now-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +5:111h 4m+4:38TPTY??09:50+5:5313h 20m33
   W   
737 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+45GYArr +40/Dep +541h 52m+14RU??12:45+1815h 0m4
 M     
636 kmIn India now-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+45GYArr +40/Dep +1:054h 7m+25TPTY??15:10+3417h 25m-1
 M     
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC1022:55-BZAArr +22/Dep 3h 20m+0RU014:05-87h 10m39
     F 
1020 kmDrPraveen-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +412h 0m+23TPTY??16:35+2317h 15m53
  T    
737 kmGopal*^~-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +372h 0m+19TPTY??16:35+1417h 15m60
S  WTF 
737 kmDinesh Gada-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr -5/Dep +561h 10m+1:01TPTY??15:10+3415h 49m23
SMTWTFS
726 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site