Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
19 Trains / 43 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 567.28 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRKZJ*202:30+16VSKP*613:30+1211h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 567 km51 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRKZJ002:30-VSKP*613:30-11h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWL103:02+31VSKP*014:35-311h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km48 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRWL106:32+30VSKP*517:30+710h 58m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km50 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:35+13VSKP117:30+39h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:50+12VSKP817:30-19h 40m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL557 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERWL107:50+11VSKP020:35+912h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km43 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL008:02+41VSKP*518:45+710h 43m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km51 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+8VSKP121:00+710h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKZJ111:25+37VSKP*522:15+310h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKZJ312:40+12VSKP123:35+1710h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33+31VSKP302:00-510h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRKZJ018:27+27VSKP*004:50+2:1410h 23m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL567 km54 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRKZJ119:32+15VSKP*105:50+1310h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km55 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRKZJ019:45+11VSKP*007:00+911h 15m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL567 km50 km/hr
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCRWL122:10+36VSKP*807:40+79h 30m9
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL557 km58 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRKZJ123:30+52VSKP*011:15+2611h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+18VSKP*410:15+1010h 28m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km54 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRKZJ123:47+18VSKP210:15+310h 28m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km54 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...KZJ??00:25+16BZAArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12VSKP??12:15+411h 50m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KZJ??00:25+16BZAArr +13/Dep +172h 50m+4VSKP??15:15+814h 50m53
SMTWTFS
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...KZJ??00:50+12BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8VSKP??12:15+411h 25m10
SMTWTFS
567 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ??00:50+12BZAArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3VSKP??11:45+310h 55m12
   W  S
567 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+12BZAArr +9/Dep +101h 15m+1VSKP??11:45-410h 55m4
  T    
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+12BZAArr +9/Dep +173h 5m+8VSKP??15:15+814h 25m54
SMTWTFS
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+12BZAArr +9/Dep +62h 15m-3VSKP??13:05+512h 15m14
SMTWTFS
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+12BZAArr +9/Dep +101h 15m+1VSKP??11:45+410h 55m4
     F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+16BZAArr +6/Dep +1135m+5VSKP??13:15+1711h 55m19
 M WTFS
567 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??01:20+16BZAArr +6/Dep +171h 10m+11VSKP??15:15+813h 55m44
 M WTFS
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+16BZAArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4VSKP??15:55+714h 35m8
 M WTFS
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+40BZAArr +8/Dep +1055m+2VSKP??15:55+711h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
557 kmVinay Kumar~-
9020
--
Σ bi weekly secunder...KZJ??08:20+26BZAArr +15/Dep +2525m+10VSKP??19:15+1610h 55m-13
  TW   
567 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14128
--
Σ Secunderabad- Kish...KZJ??08:20+26BZAArr +15/Dep +3410h 50m+19VSKP??06:15+1321h 55m-3
     F 
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14129
--
Σ Hyderabad-Barsoi-K...KZJ??08:20+26BZAArr +15/Dep +35h 0m-12VSKP??00:10+715h 50m-20
   W   
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16329
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??08:20+26BZAArr +15/Dep +2525m+10VSKP??19:15+2110h 55m-17
    TFS
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr +0/Dep +121h 55m+12VSKP??21:50+712h 5m1
SMTWTFS
567 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr +0/Dep +34h 25m+3VSKP??00:10+714h 25m1
   W   
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr +0/Dep +3410h 15m+34VSKP??06:15+1320h 30m18
     F 
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr +0/Dep +123h 30m+12VSKP??22:50+1513h 5m4
    T  
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr +0/Dep +221h 5m+22VSKP??20:35+1410h 50m3
S   T  
567 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr +0/Dep +101h 5m+10VSKP??20:35+1210h 50m7
  T    
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+52BZAArr +38/Dep +32h 35m-35VSKP??00:10+712h 45m-19
   W   
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??11:25+36BZAArr +3/Dep +121h 35m+9VSKP??22:50+1511h 25m-16
    T  
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??11:26+15BZAArr +10/Dep +121h 5m+2VSKP??21:50+710h 24m-2
    T S
557 km-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KZJ??15:07+22BZAArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17VSKP??04:10-513h 3m3
      S
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??15:07+22BZAArr +4/Dep +152h 0m+11VSKP??04:10-213h 3m7
   W F 
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??15:07+22BZAArr +4/Dep +322h 0m+28VSKP??04:10+1513h 3m4
 M     
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KZJ??18:07+10BZAArr +1/Dep +1523h 45m+14VSKP??04:10-234h 3m12
  T T  
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+10BZAArr +1/Dep +341h 35m+33VSKP??06:15+1312h 8m22
     F 
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...WL??18:43+1:00BZAArr +39/Dep +15h 25m-38VSKP??12:15+417h 32m-49
SM  T  
557 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+1:06BZAArr +43/Dep +3330m-10VSKP??06:15+1210h 40m-20
  TW   
557 km-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KZJ??20:20+21BZAArr +13/Dep +42h 25m-9VSKP??08:30+1512h 10m7
no arr/dep
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...WL??20:50+47BZAArr +29/Dep +61h 10m-23VSKP??06:35+69h 45m-7
 M W  S
557 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...KZJ??20:55+16BZAArr +10/Dep +162h 30m+6VSKP??11:30+114h 35m32
SMTWTFS
567 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ??20:55+16BZAArr +10/Dep +41h 55m-6VSKP??08:30+1511h 35m7
      S
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...KZJ??22:16-SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0VSKP??06:35+68h 19m4
   W  S
567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+27BZAArr +17/Dep +103h 50m-7VSKP??11:45-413h 0m4
 M     
557 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...WL??22:45+27RJYArr +48/Dep +374h 25m-11VSKP??15:15+816h 30m54
 M W F 
584 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+27BZAArr +17/Dep +81h 5m-9VSKP??08:30+99h 45m29
     F 
557 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+10RJYArr +47/Dep +342h 16m-13VSKP??11:45-412h 25m1
 M     
566 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+10RJYArr +47/Dep +352h 16m-12VSKP??11:45+412h 25m1
    T  
566 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KZJ??23:20+10SLOArr +54/Dep +544h 31m+0VSKP??15:15+815h 55m51
SMTWTFS
567 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site