Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
19 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 560.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRKZJ*202:30+52VSKP*613:30+3511h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 568 km52 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRKZJ002:30-VSKP*613:30-11h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWL103:10+13VSKP*014:35+811h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km49 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRWL106:32+2:42VSKP*517:30+1:3110h 58m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:32+19VSKP117:30+219h 58m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:45+24VSKP817:30+129h 45m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERWL107:45+33VSKP020:35-312h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km43 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL007:50+1:27VSKP*2,518:25+2510h 35m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+18VSKP121:00+2210h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKZJ111:25+16VSKP*522:05+1110h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km53 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKZJ312:40+10VSKP??23:35+1610h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33+37VSKP302:00-910h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRKZJ018:27+21VSKP*004:50+5710h 23m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL568 km55 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRKZJ119:32+12VSKP*105:50+710h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL568 km55 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRKZJ019:45+24VSKP*007:00-411h 15m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL568 km50 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRWL122:10+35VSKP*807:40+129h 30m9
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL558 km59 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRKZJ123:30+38VSKP*011:15+2511h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km51 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+19VSKP*410:15+210h 28m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+23VSKP210:15+410h 28m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...KZJ??00:25+17BZAArr +20/Dep +21h 25m-18VSKP??12:15+311h 50m9
SMTWTFS
568 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KZJ??00:25+17BZAArr +20/Dep +222h 50m+2VSKP??15:15+414h 50m54
SMTWTFS
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...KZJ??00:25+17BZAArr +20/Dep +3320m+13VSKP??11:00+1610h 35m14
 M  T S
568 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +24/Dep +21h 50m-22VSKP??12:15+311h 25m10
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +24/Dep +141h 25m-10VSKP??11:40+1310h 50m12
   W  S
568 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +24/Dep +141h 25m-10VSKP??11:40+1210h 50m4
  T    
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2VSKP??15:15+414h 25m55
SMTWTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +24/Dep +102h 25m-14VSKP??13:00+912h 10m14
SMTWTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +24/Dep +81h 25m-16VSKP??11:40+710h 50m4
     F 
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+24BZAArr +12/Dep +1335m+1VSKP??13:15+1411h 55m21
 M WTFS
568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??01:20+24BZAArr +12/Dep +221h 10m+10VSKP??15:15+413h 55m45
 M WTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+24BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0VSKP??15:55+614h 35m8
 M WTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+42BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2VSKP??15:55+611h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
558 kmVinay Kumar~-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +131h 55m+11VSKP??21:50+412h 5m0
SMTWTFS
568 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +64h 25m+4VSKP??00:10+1414h 25m1
   W   
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +4510h 15m+43VSKP??06:15+2520h 30m20
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +93h 30m+7VSKP??22:45+913h 0m4
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +281h 5m+26VSKP??20:35+1710h 50m3
S   T  
568 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +41h 5m+2VSKP??20:35+910h 50m7
  T    
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+35BZAArr +49/Dep +62h 50m-43VSKP??00:10+1412h 45m-19
   W   
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??11:25+12BZAArr +15/Dep +91h 50m-6VSKP??22:45+911h 20m-17
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??11:26+51BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32VSKP??21:50+410h 24m-2
    T S
557 kmxxx-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KZJ??15:07+21BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12VSKP??04:10-1313h 3m3
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??15:07+21BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12VSKP??04:10-513h 3m7
   W F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??15:07+21BZAArr +4/Dep +262h 0m+22VSKP??04:10+813h 3m5
 M     
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...KZJ??16:07+43SCArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10VSKP??06:35+314h 28m-3
   W  S
832 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KZJ??18:07+9BZAArr +4/Dep +1623h 45m+12VSKP??04:10-534h 3m12
  T T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+9BZAArr +4/Dep +451h 35m+41VSKP??06:15+2512h 8m24
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...WL??18:43+1:06BZAArr +21/Dep +25h 25m-19VSKP??12:15+317h 32m-50
SM  T  
558 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+2:05BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01VSKP??06:15+810h 40m-22
  TW   
558 kmxxx-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KZJ??20:20+15BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14VSKP??08:30+1212h 10m10
no arr/dep
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...WL??20:50+1:37BZAArr +1:13/Dep +121h 10m-1:01VSKP??06:35+39h 45m-7
 M W  S
558 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...KZJ??20:55+14BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 30m+11VSKP??11:30+1014h 35m32
SMTWTFS
567 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ??20:55+14BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12VSKP??08:30+1211h 35m10
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+20BZAArr +22/Dep +143h 50m-8VSKP??11:40+1212h 55m4
 M     
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...WL??22:45+20RJYArr +55/Dep +414h 25m-14VSKP??15:15+416h 30m55
 M W F 
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+20BZAArr +22/Dep +181h 5m-4VSKP??08:30+179h 45m29
     F 
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+10RJYArr +53/Dep +382h 16m-15VSKP??11:40+1212h 20m1
 M     
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+10RJYArr +53/Dep +342h 16m-19VSKP??11:40+712h 20m1
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KZJ??23:20+10SLOArr +52/Dep +1:024h 31m+10VSKP??15:15+415h 55m52
SMTWTFS
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...KZJ??23:20+10SLOArr +52/Dep +1:3028m+38VSKP??11:30+1012h 10m30
SMTWTFS
567 kmSrikanth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site