Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
19 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRKZJ*202:30+6VSKP*613:30+511h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 568 km52 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRKZJ002:30-VSKP*613:30-11h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWL103:10+13VSKP*014:35-211h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km49 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRWL106:32+39VSKP*517:30+1010h 58m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:32-VSKP117:30-9h 58m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:45+30VSKP817:30-19h 45m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERWL107:45+34VSKP020:35+512h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL558 km43 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL007:50-VSKP*518:25-10h 35m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+6VSKP121:00+310h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKZJ111:25+23VSKP*522:05-110h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km53 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKZJ312:40+11VSKP??23:35+1210h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33-VSKP302:00-10h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRKZJ018:27+23VSKP*004:50+4010h 23m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL568 km55 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRKZJ119:32+12VSKP*105:50+610h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL568 km55 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRKZJ019:45+17VSKP*007:00-311h 15m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL568 km50 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRWL122:10+30VSKP*807:40+69h 30m9
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL558 km59 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRKZJ123:30+21VSKP*011:15+411h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km51 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+19VSKP*410:15+810h 28m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRKZJ123:47+20VSKP210:15-110h 28m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...KZJ??00:25+17BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15VSKP??12:15+511h 50m9
SMTWTFS
568 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KZJ??00:25+17BZAArr +16/Dep +162h 50m+0VSKP??15:15+214h 50m53
SMTWTFS
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...KZJ??00:50+10BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8VSKP??12:15+511h 25m10
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ200:50+10BZAArr +9/Dep +101h 25m+1VSKP211:40+1734h 50m12
  T  F 
861 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+10BZAArr +9/Dep +81h 25m-1VSKP??11:40+510h 50m4
  T    
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+10BZAArr +9/Dep +163h 15m+7VSKP??15:15+214h 25m54
SMTWTFS
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+10BZAArr +9/Dep +72h 25m-2VSKP??13:00+212h 10m14
SMTWTFS
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+10BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 25m-6VSKP??11:40-110h 50m4
     F 
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+27BZAArr +4/Dep +935m+5VSKP??13:15+911h 55m20
 M WTFS
568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??01:20+27BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 10m+12VSKP??15:15+213h 55m44
 M WTFS
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+27BZAArr +4/Dep +143h 20m+10VSKP??15:55+414h 35m8
 M WTFS
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+30BZAArr -1/Dep +1455m+15VSKP??15:55+411h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
558 kmVinay Kumar~-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr -2/Dep +151h 55m+17VSKP??21:50+212h 5m0
SMTWTFS
568 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr -2/Dep +74h 25m+9VSKP??00:10+2014h 25m1
   W   
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr -2/Dep +1:1410h 15m+1:16VSKP??06:15+4120h 30m19
     F 
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr -2/Dep +143h 30m+16VSKP??22:45+1713h 0m3
    T  
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr -2/Dep +291h 5m+31VSKP??20:35+1610h 50m3
S   T  
568 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KZJ??09:45+18BZAArr -2/Dep +71h 5m+9VSKP??20:35+410h 50m7
  T    
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+28BZAArr +31/Dep +72h 50m-24VSKP??00:10+2012h 45m-19
   W   
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??11:25+19BZAArr +9/Dep +141h 50m+5VSKP??22:45+1711h 20m-17
    T  
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL111:26+45BZAArr /Dep +151h 5m+0VSKP021:50+234h 24m-3
    T S
989 km-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KZJ??15:07+20BZAArr +1/Dep +212h 0m+20VSKP??04:10+113h 3m3
      S
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??15:07+20BZAArr +1/Dep +212h 0m+20VSKP??04:10-413h 3m6
   W F 
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??15:07+20BZAArr +1/Dep +142h 0m+13VSKP??04:10+913h 3m4
 M     
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...KZJ016:07+31SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0VSKP706:35-438h 28m-4
S T    
1538 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KZJ??18:07+10BZAArr /Dep +2123h 45m+0VSKP??04:10-434h 3m11
  T T  
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+10BZAArr /Dep +1:141h 35m+0VSKP??06:15+4112h 8m23
     F 
568 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...WL??18:43+45BZAArr +26/Dep +15h 25m-25VSKP??12:15+517h 32m-52
SM  T  
558 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+41BZAArr /Dep +3230m+0VSKP??06:15+210h 40m-22
  TW   
558 km-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KZJ320:20+16BZAArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5VSKP008:30+836h 10m10
     F 
955 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...WL??20:50+19BZAArr +6/Dep +71h 10m+1VSKP??06:35-49h 45m-14
 M W  S
558 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...KZJ??20:55+12BZAArr +5/Dep +162h 30m+11VSKP??11:30+114h 35m32
SMTWTFS
567 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ120:55+12BZAArr +5/Dep +11h 55m-4VSKP008:30+835h 35m10
     F 
999 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+16BZAArr +11/Dep +83h 50m-3VSKP??11:40+512h 55m4
 M     
558 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...WL??22:45+16RJYArr +42/Dep +354h 25m-7VSKP??15:15+216h 30m54
 M W F 
584 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+16BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??08:30+149h 45m29
     F 
558 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+7RJYArr +47/Dep +432h 16m-4VSKP??11:40+512h 20m1
 M     
567 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+7RJYArr +47/Dep +302h 16m-17VSKP??11:40-112h 20m1
    T  
567 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KZJ??23:20+7SLOArr +32/Dep +504h 31m+18VSKP??15:15+215h 55m51
SMTWTFS
567 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...KZJ??23:20+7SLOArr +32/Dep +1:1628m+44VSKP??11:30+112h 10m30
SMTWTFS
567 kmSrikanth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site