Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
19 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 560.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRKZJ*202:30+12VSKP*613:30+711h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 568 km52 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRKZJ002:30-VSKP*613:30-11h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWL103:10+28VSKP*014:35+1811h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km49 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRWL106:32+41VSKP*517:30+2510h 58m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:32+21VSKP117:30+219h 58m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:45+26VSKP817:30+209h 45m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERWL107:45-VSKP020:35-12h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km43 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL007:50+56VSKP*2,518:25+1610h 35m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+29VSKP121:00+4410h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKZJ111:25+34VSKP*522:05+1510h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km53 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKZJ312:40+14VSKP??23:35+2410h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33+34VSKP302:00+2310h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRKZJ018:27+49VSKP*004:50+1:5110h 23m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL568 km55 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRKZJ119:32+16VSKP*105:50+1210h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL568 km55 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRKZJ019:45+23VSKP*007:00-411h 15m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL568 km50 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRWL122:10+40VSKP*807:40+129h 30m9
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL558 km59 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRKZJ123:30+1:16VSKP*011:15+5211h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km51 km/hr
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFECoRKZJ123:55-VSKP*410:15-10h 20m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km55 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRKZJ123:55+23VSKP210:15+710h 20m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km55 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...KZJ??00:25+29BZAArr +22/Dep +11h 25m-21VSKP??12:15+711h 50m9
SMTWTFS
568 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KZJ??00:25+29BZAArr +22/Dep 2h 50m+0VSKP??15:15+3114h 50m53
SMTWTFS
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...KZJ??00:25+29BZAArr +22/Dep +2420m+2VSKP??11:00+2210h 35m14
 M  T S
568 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28VSKP??12:15+711h 25m10
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +241h 25m-5VSKP??11:40+3710h 50m12
   W  S
568 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +111h 25m-18VSKP??11:40+610h 50m4
  T    
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep 3h 15m+0VSKP??15:15+3114h 25m54
SMTWTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +132h 25m-16VSKP??13:00+1312h 10m14
SMTWTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +141h 25m-15VSKP??11:40+1410h 50m4
     F 
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+41BZAArr +19/Dep +3435m+15VSKP??13:15+4311h 55m21
 M WTFS
568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??01:20+41BZAArr +19/Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP??15:15+3113h 55m44
 M WTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+41BZAArr +19/Dep +233h 20m+4VSKP??15:55+3514h 35m8
 M WTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+48BZAArr +9/Dep +2355m+14VSKP??15:55+3511h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
558 kmVinay Kumar~-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +13/Dep +251h 55m+12VSKP??21:50+1812h 5m0
SMTWTFS
568 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +13/Dep +74h 25m-6VSKP??00:10+1414h 25m1
   W   
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +13/Dep +3210h 15m+19VSKP??06:15+1620h 30m20
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +13/Dep +1:533h 30m+1:40VSKP??22:45+5913h 0m4
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +13/Dep +251h 5m+12VSKP??20:35+1910h 50m3
S   T  
568 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +13/Dep +71h 5m-6VSKP??20:35+1910h 50m7
  T    
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+44BZAArr +47/Dep +72h 50m-40VSKP??00:10+1412h 45m-19
   W   
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??11:25+24BZAArr +15/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:38VSKP??22:45+5911h 20m-17
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL111:26+23BZAArr +18/Dep +251h 5m+7VSKP021:50+1834h 24m-3
    T S
989 kmxxx-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KZJ??15:07+24BZAArr +15/Dep +232h 0m+8VSKP??04:10+613h 3m3
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??15:07+24BZAArr +15/Dep +222h 0m+7VSKP??04:10+313h 3m7
   W F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??15:07+24BZAArr +15/Dep +172h 0m+2VSKP??04:10+1113h 3m5
 M     
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...KZJ??16:07+36SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0VSKP??06:35+214h 28m-3
   W  S
832 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KZJ??18:07+17BZAArr +8/Dep +2223h 45m+14VSKP??04:10+334h 3m12
  T T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+17BZAArr +8/Dep +321h 35m+24VSKP??06:15+1612h 8m24
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...WL118:43-BZAArr /Dep +15h 25m+0VSKP812:15-41h 32m-52
SM  T  
1013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+1:03BZAArr +41/Dep +5130m+10VSKP??06:15+3310h 40m-22
  TW   
558 kmxxx-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KZJ??20:20+22BZAArr +22/Dep +62h 25m-16VSKP??08:30+1712h 10m10
no arr/dep
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...WL??20:50+47BZAArr +29/Dep +151h 10m-14VSKP??06:35+29h 45m-7
 M W  S
558 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...KZJ??20:55+18BZAArr +19/Dep +212h 30m+2VSKP??11:30+614h 35m32
SMTWTFS
567 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ??20:55+18BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13VSKP??08:30+1711h 35m10
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+25BZAArr +29/Dep +113h 50m-18VSKP??11:40+612h 55m4
 M     
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...WL??22:45+25RJYArr +56/Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP??15:15+3116h 30m54
 M W F 
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+25BZAArr +29/Dep +201h 5m-9VSKP??08:30+249h 45m29
     F 
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+12RJYArr +1:04/Dep +312h 16m-33VSKP??11:40+612h 20m1
 M     
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+12RJYArr +1:04/Dep +362h 16m-28VSKP??11:40+1412h 20m1
    T  
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KZJ??23:20+12SLOArr +1:10/Dep 4h 31m+0VSKP??15:15+3115h 55m51
SMTWTFS
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...KZJ??23:20+12SLOArr +1:10/Dep +1:2628m+16VSKP??11:30+612h 10m30
SMTWTFS
567 kmSrikanth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site