Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 07:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 07:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
19 Trains / 43 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 564.47 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRKZJ*202:30+33VSKP*613:30+2211h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 567 km51 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRKZJ002:30-VSKP*613:30-11h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWL103:02+21VSKP*014:35-211h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km48 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRWL106:32+1:01VSKP*517:30+3210h 58m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km50 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:35+17VSKP117:30+69h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:50+16VSKP817:30+59h 40m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL557 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERWL107:50-VSKP020:35-12h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km43 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL008:02+53VSKP*518:45+710h 43m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km51 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+6VSKP121:00+310h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKZJ111:25+40VSKP*522:15+610h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKZJ312:40+11VSKP??23:35+1010h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33+27VSKP302:00+010h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRKZJ018:27+41VSKP*004:50+2:1210h 23m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL567 km54 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRKZJ119:32+11VSKP*105:50+710h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km55 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRKZJ019:45+16VSKP*007:00+211h 15m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL567 km50 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRWL122:10+34VSKP*807:40+79h 30m9
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL557 km58 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRKZJ123:30-VSKP*011:15-11h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+15VSKP*410:15+510h 28m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km54 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRKZJ123:47+20VSKP210:15-310h 28m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km54 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...KZJ??00:25+12BZAArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17VSKP??12:15+311h 50m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KZJ100:25+12BZAArr +18/Dep +232h 50m+5VSKP315:15+362h 50m53
SMTWTFS
647 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...KZJ??00:50+10BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9VSKP??12:15+311h 25m10
SMTWTFS
567 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ??00:50+10BZAArr +10/Dep +101h 15m+0VSKP??11:45+510h 55m12
   W  S
567 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+10BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 15m+0VSKP??11:45-610h 55m4
  T    
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ200:50+10BZAArr +10/Dep +233h 5m+13VSKP315:15+362h 25m54
SMTWTFS
860 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+10BZAArr +10/Dep +62h 15m-4VSKP??13:05-112h 15m14
SMTWTFS
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+10BZAArr +10/Dep +71h 15m-3VSKP??11:45+010h 55m4
     F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+21BZAArr +2/Dep 35m+0VSKP??13:15+1011h 55m19
 M WTFS
567 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ001:20+21BZAArr +2/Dep +231h 10m+21VSKP315:15+361h 55m44
 M WTFS
706 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+21BZAArr +2/Dep 3h 20m+0VSKP??15:55-314h 35m8
 M WTFS
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+36BZAArr +9/Dep 55m+0VSKP??15:55-311h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
557 kmVinay Kumar~-
9020
--
Σ bi weekly secunder...KZJ??08:20+32BZAArr +18/Dep +1825m+0VSKP??19:15+210h 55m-13
  TW   
567 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14128
--
Σ Secunderabad- Kish...KZJ??08:20+32BZAArr +18/Dep 10h 50m+0VSKP??06:15+2621h 55m-3
     F 
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14129
--
Σ Hyderabad-Barsoi-K...KZJ??08:20+32BZAArr +18/Dep +15h 0m-17VSKP??00:10+815h 50m-20
   W   
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16329
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??08:20+32BZAArr +18/Dep +1225m-6VSKP??19:15-110h 55m-17
    TFS
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...KZJ??09:45+20BZAArr -1/Dep +141h 55m+15VSKP??21:50+112h 5m1
SMTWTFS
567 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??09:45+20BZAArr -1/Dep +14h 25m+2VSKP??00:10+814h 25m1
   W   
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KZJ??09:45+20BZAArr -1/Dep 10h 15m+0VSKP??06:15+2620h 30m18
     F 
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ109:45+20BZAArr -1/Dep +183h 30m+19VSKP222:50+237h 5m4
   W   
598 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KZJ??09:45+20BZAArr -1/Dep +171h 5m+18VSKP??20:35+610h 50m3
S   T  
567 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KZJ??09:45+20BZAArr -1/Dep +111h 5m+12VSKP??20:35+1310h 50m7
  T    
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+51BZAArr +34/Dep +12h 35m-33VSKP??00:10+812h 45m-19
   W   
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ011:25+40BZAArr +11/Dep +181h 35m+7VSKP222:50+235h 25m-16
no arr/dep
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??11:26+40BZAArr +32/Dep +141h 5m-18VSKP??21:50+110h 24m-2
    T S
557 km-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KZJ??15:07+24BZAArr /Dep +192h 0m+0VSKP??04:10+313h 3m3
      S
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??15:07+24BZAArr /Dep +232h 0m+0VSKP??04:10-513h 3m7
   W F 
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ115:07+24BZAArr /Dep +242h 0m+0VSKP304:10+837h 3m4
S      
598 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KZJ??18:07+9BZAArr +4/Dep +2323h 45m+19VSKP??04:10-534h 3m12
  T T  
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+9BZAArr +4/Dep 1h 35m+0VSKP??06:15+2612h 8m22
     F 
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...WL??18:43+38BZAArr +26/Dep +15h 25m-25VSKP??12:15+317h 32m-49
SM  T  
557 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+1:13BZAArr +54/Dep +2230m-32VSKP??06:15+110h 40m-20
  TW   
557 km-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KZJ320:20+18BZAArr +11/Dep +62h 25m-5VSKP008:30+1036h 10m8
     F 
954 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...WL??20:50+57BZAArr +44/Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP??06:35-49h 45m-7
 M W  S
557 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...KZJ??20:55+15BZAArr +13/Dep +152h 30m+2VSKP??11:30+314h 35m32
SMTWTFS
567 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ120:55+15BZAArr +13/Dep +61h 55m-7VSKP008:30+1035h 35m8
     F 
998 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...KZJ022:16-SCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VSKP706:35-48h 19m4
 M W   
567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+20BZAArr +19/Dep 3h 50m+0VSKP??11:45-613h 0m4
 M     
557 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...WL122:45+20RJYArr +48/Dep +414h 25m-7VSKP315:15+364h 30m54
 M W F 
647 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+20BZAArr +19/Dep +91h 5m-10VSKP??08:30+109h 45m29
     F 
557 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+10RJYArr +44/Dep 2h 16m+0VSKP??11:45-612h 25m1
 M     
566 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+10RJYArr +44/Dep +332h 16m-11VSKP??11:45+012h 25m1
    T  
566 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KZJ123:20+10SLOArr +40/Dep +1:004h 31m+20VSKP315:15+363h 55m51
SMTWTFS
581 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site