Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 18:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 18:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
19 Trains / 43 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 567.28 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRKZJ*202:30+13VSKP*613:30+611h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 567 km51 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRKZJ002:30-VSKP*613:30-11h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWL103:02+31VSKP*014:35+111h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km48 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRWL106:32+22VSKP*517:30+610h 58m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km50 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:35+14VSKP117:30+79h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:50+25VSKP817:30+109h 40m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL557 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERWL107:50+27VSKP020:35+1112h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km43 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL008:02+46VSKP*518:45+510h 43m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km51 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+7VSKP121:00+310h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKZJ111:25+49VSKP*522:15+410h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKZJ312:40+18VSKP123:35+1510h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33+37VSKP302:00-410h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRKZJ018:27+38VSKP*004:50+2:4210h 23m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 567 km54 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRKZJ119:32+20VSKP*105:50+710h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km55 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRKZJ019:45+18VSKP*007:00+111h 15m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL567 km50 km/hr
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCRWL122:10+40VSKP*807:40+49h 30m9
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL557 km58 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRKZJ123:30+53VSKP*011:15+1811h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+23VSKP*410:15+810h 28m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km54 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRKZJ123:47+17VSKP210:15+110h 28m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km54 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...KZJ??00:25+23BZAArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18VSKP??12:15+211h 50m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KZJ??00:25+23BZAArr +18/Dep +152h 50m-3VSKP??15:15+1514h 50m53
SMTWTFS
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...KZJ200:50+15BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12VSKP812:15+235h 25m10
SMTWTFS
860 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ200:50+15BZAArr +12/Dep +61h 15m-6VSKP211:45-134h 55m12
  T  F 
860 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ200:50+15BZAArr +12/Dep +81h 15m-4VSKP311:45-634h 55m4
 M     
860 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ200:50+15BZAArr +12/Dep +153h 5m+3VSKP315:15+1562h 25m54
SMTWTFS
860 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ200:50+15BZAArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9VSKP113:05-136h 15m14
SMTWTFS
860 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ200:50+15BZAArr +12/Dep +111h 15m-1VSKP211:45+234h 55m4
    T  
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+20BZAArr +3/Dep +1335m+10VSKP??13:15+1511h 55m19
 M WTFS
567 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??01:20+20BZAArr +3/Dep +151h 10m+12VSKP??15:15+1513h 55m44
 M WTFS
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+20BZAArr +3/Dep +103h 20m+7VSKP??15:55+1014h 35m8
 M WTFS
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+43BZAArr +7/Dep +1055m+3VSKP??15:55+1011h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
557 kmVinay Kumar~-
9020
--
Σ bi weekly secunder...KZJ??08:20+33BZAArr +18/Dep +2125m+3VSKP??19:15+1310h 55m-13
  TW   
567 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14128
--
Σ Secunderabad- Kish...KZJ??08:20+33BZAArr +18/Dep +2010h 50m+2VSKP??06:15+121h 55m-3
     F 
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14129
--
Σ Hyderabad-Barsoi-K...KZJ??08:20+33BZAArr +18/Dep +55h 0m-13VSKP??00:10+1015h 50m-20
   W   
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16329
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??08:20+33BZAArr +18/Dep +1625m-2VSKP??19:15+1210h 55m-17
    TFS
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +2/Dep +101h 55m+8VSKP??21:50+212h 5m1
SMTWTFS
567 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +2/Dep +54h 25m+3VSKP??00:10+1014h 25m1
   W   
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +2/Dep +2010h 15m+18VSKP??06:15+120h 30m18
     F 
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +2/Dep +243h 30m+22VSKP??22:50+3113h 5m4
    T  
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +2/Dep +191h 5m+17VSKP??20:35+910h 50m3
S   T  
567 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KZJ??09:45+21BZAArr +2/Dep +81h 5m+6VSKP??20:35+910h 50m7
  T    
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+54BZAArr +40/Dep +52h 35m-35VSKP??00:10+1012h 45m-19
   W   
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??11:25+38BZAArr +4/Dep +241h 35m+20VSKP??22:50+3111h 25m-16
    T  
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??11:26+13BZAArr +8/Dep +101h 5m+2VSKP??21:50+210h 24m-1
    T S
557 km-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KZJ??15:07+25BZAArr +6/Dep +142h 0m+8VSKP??04:10+113h 3m3
      S
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??15:07+25BZAArr +6/Dep +252h 0m+19VSKP??04:10-113h 3m7
   W F 
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??15:07+25BZAArr +6/Dep +292h 0m+23VSKP??04:10+1213h 3m4
 M     
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KZJ??18:07+14BZAArr +3/Dep +2523h 45m+22VSKP??04:10-134h 3m12
  T T  
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+14BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 35m+17VSKP??06:15+112h 8m22
     F 
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...WL??18:43+53BZAArr +24/Dep +05h 25m-24VSKP??12:15+217h 32m-49
SM  T  
557 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+44BZAArr +27/Dep +2430m-3VSKP??06:15+1010h 40m-20
  TW   
557 km-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KZJ320:20+26BZAArr +13/Dep +42h 25m-9VSKP008:30+1836h 10m7
     F 
954 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...WL??20:50+39BZAArr +22/Dep +51h 10m-17VSKP??06:35+49h 45m-7
 M W  S
557 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...KZJ??20:55+22BZAArr +12/Dep +92h 30m-3VSKP??11:30+014h 35m32
SMTWTFS
567 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ120:55+22BZAArr +12/Dep +41h 55m-8VSKP008:30+1835h 35m7
     F 
998 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...KZJ??22:16-SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0VSKP??06:35+48h 19m4
   W  S
567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+32BZAArr +19/Dep +83h 50m-11VSKP??11:45-613h 0m4
 M     
557 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...WL??22:45+32RJYArr +55/Dep +314h 25m-24VSKP??15:15+1516h 30m54
 M W F 
584 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+32BZAArr +19/Dep +71h 5m-12VSKP??08:30+109h 45m29
     F 
557 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+12RJYArr +47/Dep +352h 16m-12VSKP??11:45-612h 25m1
 M     
566 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ123:20+12RJYArr +47/Dep +292h 16m-18VSKP211:45+236h 25m1
   W   
631 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KZJ??23:20+12SLOArr +1:03/Dep +474h 31m-16VSKP??15:15+1515h 55m51
SMTWTFS
567 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site