Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 22:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 22:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
18 Trains / 43 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 564.47 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRKZJ*202:30+39VSKP*613:30+2611h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 567 km51 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWL103:02+27VSKP*014:35-311h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km48 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRWL106:32-VSKP*517:30-10h 58m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km50 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:35+17VSKP117:30+79h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:50-VSKP817:30-9h 40m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL557 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERWL107:50+14VSKP020:35-112h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km43 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL008:02+45VSKP*518:45+810h 43m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km51 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+8VSKP121:00+510h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKZJ111:25+33VSKP*522:15+510h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKZJ312:40+10VSKP123:35+1510h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33+28VSKP302:00-310h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km53 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRKZJ018:27-VSKP*004:50-10h 23m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL567 km54 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRKZJ119:32+11VSKP*105:50+1210h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km55 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRKZJ019:45-VSKP*007:00-11h 15m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL567 km50 km/hr
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCRWL122:10+35VSKP*807:40+79h 30m9
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL557 km58 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRKZJ123:30+38VSKP*011:15+2011h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+16VSKP*410:15+710h 28m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km54 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRKZJ123:47+17VSKP210:15+110h 28m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km54 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...KZJ??00:25+14BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15VSKP??12:15+611h 50m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KZJ??00:25+14BZAArr +16/Dep 2h 50m+0VSKP??15:15-214h 50m53
SMTWTFS
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...KZJ??00:50+9BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9VSKP??12:15+611h 25m10
SMTWTFS
567 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ??00:50+9BZAArr +10/Dep +131h 15m+3VSKP??11:45+510h 55m12
   W  S
567 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+9BZAArr +10/Dep +61h 15m-4VSKP??11:45-510h 55m4
  T    
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+9BZAArr +10/Dep 3h 5m+0VSKP??15:15-214h 25m54
SMTWTFS
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+9BZAArr +10/Dep +72h 15m-3VSKP??13:05+312h 15m14
SMTWTFS
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+9BZAArr +10/Dep +71h 15m-3VSKP??11:45+210h 55m4
     F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+15BZAArr +5/Dep +735m+2VSKP??13:15+1011h 55m19
 M WTFS
567 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??01:20+15BZAArr +5/Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP??15:15-213h 55m44
 M WTFS
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+15BZAArr +5/Dep +73h 20m+2VSKP??15:55+114h 35m8
 M WTFS
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+39BZAArr +11/Dep +755m-4VSKP??15:55+111h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
557 kmVinay Kumar~-
9020
--
Σ bi weekly secunder...KZJ??08:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep 25m+0VSKP??19:15+810h 55m-13
  TW   
567 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14128
--
Σ Secunderabad- Kish...KZJ??08:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep +3610h 50m+17VSKP??06:15+2721h 55m-3
     F 
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14129
--
Σ Hyderabad-Barsoi-K...KZJ??08:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep +35h 0m-16VSKP??00:10+615h 50m-20
   W   
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16329
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??08:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep +2225m+3VSKP??19:15+910h 55m-17
    TFS
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...KZJ??09:45+19BZAArr +0/Dep +131h 55m+13VSKP??21:50+312h 5m1
SMTWTFS
567 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??09:45+19BZAArr +0/Dep +34h 25m+3VSKP??00:10+614h 25m1
   W   
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KZJ??09:45+19BZAArr +0/Dep +3610h 15m+36VSKP??06:15+2720h 30m18
     F 
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??09:45+19BZAArr +0/Dep +173h 30m+17VSKP??22:50+913h 5m4
    T  
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KZJ??09:45+19BZAArr +0/Dep +211h 5m+21VSKP??20:35+610h 50m3
S   T  
567 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KZJ??09:45+19BZAArr +0/Dep +121h 5m+12VSKP??20:35+1210h 50m7
  T    
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+49BZAArr +34/Dep +32h 35m-31VSKP??00:10+612h 45m-19
   W   
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??11:25+41BZAArr +7/Dep +171h 35m+10VSKP??22:50+911h 25m-16
    T  
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??11:26+30BZAArr +26/Dep +131h 5m-13VSKP??21:50+310h 24m-2
    T S
557 km-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KZJ??15:07+22BZAArr +4/Dep +192h 0m+15VSKP??04:10+213h 3m3
      S
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??15:07+22BZAArr +4/Dep +182h 0m+14VSKP??04:10-213h 3m7
   W F 
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??15:07+22BZAArr +4/Dep +252h 0m+21VSKP??04:10+1313h 3m4
 M     
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KZJ??18:07+8BZAArr +2/Dep +1823h 45m+16VSKP??04:10-234h 3m12
  T T  
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+8BZAArr +2/Dep +361h 35m+34VSKP??06:15+2712h 8m22
     F 
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...WL??18:43+35BZAArr +27/Dep +15h 25m-26VSKP??12:15+617h 32m-49
SM  T  
557 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+1:31BZAArr +1:03/Dep +2430m-39VSKP??06:15+610h 40m-20
  TW   
557 km-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KZJ??20:20+20BZAArr +10/Dep 2h 25m+0VSKP??08:30+1412h 10m7
no arr/dep
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...WL??20:50+1:10BZAArr +51/Dep +61h 10m-45VSKP??06:35+19h 45m-7
 M W  S
557 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...KZJ??20:55+14BZAArr +13/Dep +172h 30m+4VSKP??11:30+414h 35m32
SMTWTFS
567 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ??20:55+14BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP??08:30+1411h 35m7
      S
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...KZJ022:16-SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0VSKP706:35+18h 19m4
 M W   
567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+25BZAArr +21/Dep +63h 50m-15VSKP??11:45-513h 0m4
 M     
557 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...WL??22:45+25RJYArr +47/Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP??15:15-216h 30m54
 M W F 
584 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+25BZAArr +21/Dep +71h 5m-14VSKP??08:30+109h 45m29
     F 
557 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+10RJYArr /Dep +302h 16m+0VSKP??11:45-512h 25m1
 M     
566 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+10RJYArr /Dep +372h 16m+0VSKP??11:45+212h 25m1
    T  
566 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KZJ??23:20+10SLOArr /Dep 4h 31m+0VSKP??15:15-215h 55m51
SMTWTFS
567 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site