Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
19 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 560.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRKZJ*202:30+1:54VSKP*613:30+2:0711h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 568 km52 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRKZJ002:30-VSKP*613:30-11h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWL103:10+11VSKP*014:35+311h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km49 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRWL106:32+3:24VSKP*517:30+2:3510h 58m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:32+20VSKP117:30+109h 58m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:45+26VSKP817:30+89h 45m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERWL107:45+26VSKP020:35+312h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km43 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL007:50+2:30VSKP*2,518:25+1:1810h 35m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+18VSKP121:00+2110h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKZJ111:25+34VSKP*522:05+2710h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km53 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKZJ312:40+11VSKP??23:35+1310h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33+42VSKP302:00-910h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRKZJ018:27+18VSKP*004:50+5510h 23m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL568 km55 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRKZJ119:32+10VSKP*105:50+1210h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL568 km55 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRKZJ019:45+16VSKP*007:00+1311h 15m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL568 km50 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRWL122:10+34VSKP*807:40+179h 30m9
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL558 km59 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRKZJ123:30+46VSKP*011:15+3911h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km51 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+18VSKP*410:15+310h 28m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+20VSKP210:15+1210h 28m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...KZJ??00:25+20BZAArr +27/Dep +51h 25m-22VSKP??12:15+1011h 50m9
SMTWTFS
568 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KZJ??00:25+20BZAArr +27/Dep +252h 50m-2VSKP??15:15+414h 50m54
SMTWTFS
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...KZJ??00:25+20BZAArr +27/Dep +4220m+15VSKP??11:00+3010h 35m14
 M  T S
568 kmFinish NS to KPLH qu...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +51h 50m-24VSKP??12:15+1011h 25m10
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +131h 25m-16VSKP??11:40+810h 50m12
   W  S
568 kmSabyasachi-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +211h 25m-8VSKP??11:40+1410h 50m4
  T    
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +253h 15m-4VSKP??15:15+414h 25m55
SMTWTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +102h 25m-19VSKP??13:00+1212h 10m14
SMTWTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +29/Dep +141h 25m-15VSKP??11:40+910h 50m4
     F 
568 kmBMTIR-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+28BZAArr +23/Dep +1435m-9VSKP??13:15+1711h 55m20
 M WTFS
568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??01:20+28BZAArr +23/Dep +251h 10m+2VSKP??15:15+413h 55m45
 M WTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+28BZAArr +23/Dep +143h 20m-9VSKP??15:55+114h 35m8
 M WTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+55BZAArr +24/Dep +1455m-10VSKP??15:55+111h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
558 kmVinay Kumar-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...KZJ??09:45+16BZAArr +1/Dep +161h 55m+15VSKP??21:50+112h 5m0
SMTWTFS
568 kmSRG-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??09:45+16BZAArr +1/Dep +94h 25m+8VSKP??00:10+2314h 25m1
   W   
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KZJ??09:45+16BZAArr +1/Dep +1:3410h 15m+1:33VSKP??06:15+5220h 30m20
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??09:45+16BZAArr +1/Dep +103h 30m+9VSKP??22:45+1113h 0m3
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KZJ??09:45+16BZAArr +1/Dep +301h 5m+29VSKP??20:35+1610h 50m3
S   T  
568 kmSRG-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KZJ??09:45+16BZAArr +1/Dep +541h 5m+53VSKP??20:35+5310h 50m7
  T    
568 kmBMTIR-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+33BZAArr +44/Dep +92h 50m-35VSKP??00:10+2312h 45m-19
   W   
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ011:25+14BZAArr +20/Dep +101h 50m-10VSKP222:45+1135h 20m-18
no arr/dep
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??11:26+1:39BZAArr +1:32/Dep +161h 5m-1:16VSKP??21:50+110h 24m-2
    T S
558 kmxxx-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KZJ??15:07+28BZAArr +8/Dep +162h 0m+8VSKP??04:10+1113h 3m3
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??15:07+28BZAArr +8/Dep +302h 0m+22VSKP??04:10+113h 3m6
   W F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ115:07+28BZAArr +8/Dep +232h 0m+15VSKP304:10+1137h 3m5
S      
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...KZJ??16:07+1:51SCArr +1:19/Dep +01h 40m-1:19VSKP??06:35+414h 28m-4
   W  S
831 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KZJ??18:07+9BZAArr +7/Dep +3023h 45m+23VSKP??04:10+134h 3m11
  T T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+9BZAArr +7/Dep +1:341h 35m+1:27VSKP??06:15+5212h 8m24
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...WL??18:43+2:40BZAArr +1:32/Dep +55h 25m-1:27VSKP??12:15+1017h 32m-52
SM  T  
558 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+3:04BZAArr +2:39/Dep +4130m-1:58VSKP??06:15+610h 40m-22
  TW   
558 kmxxx-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KZJ320:20+14BZAArr +17/Dep +32h 25m-14VSKP008:30+1436h 10m10
     F 
955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...WL??20:50+3:19BZAArr +2:59/Dep +101h 10m-2:49VSKP??06:35+49h 45m-7
 M W  S
558 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...KZJ??20:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +282h 30m+11VSKP??11:30+1214h 35m32
SMTWTFS
567 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ120:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +31h 55m-14VSKP008:30+1435h 35m10
     F 
999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+18BZAArr +20/Dep +213h 50m+1VSKP??11:40+1412h 55m4
 M     
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...WL??22:45+18RJYArr +45/Dep +454h 25m+0VSKP??15:15+416h 30m55
 M W F 
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+18BZAArr +20/Dep +201h 5m+0VSKP??08:30+179h 45m29
     F 
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+8RJYArr +55/Dep +462h 16m-9VSKP??11:40+1412h 20m1
 M     
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+8RJYArr +55/Dep +372h 16m-18VSKP??11:40+912h 20m1
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KZJ??23:20+8SLOArr +39/Dep +1:034h 31m+24VSKP??15:15+415h 55m52
SMTWTFS
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...KZJ??23:20+8SLOArr +39/Dep +1:3528m+56VSKP??11:30+1212h 10m30
SMTWTFS
567 kmSrikanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site