Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 00:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 00:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
24 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 736.36 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+6VSKP315:55+713h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km55 km/hr
08452Krishnarajapuram -Bh...PrmECoRRU006:55+7VSKP118:00+1211h 5m3
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
 726 km65 km/hr
02878Krishnarajapuram - V...PrmECoRRU006:55+22VSKP*018:00+2111h 5m3
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL726 km65 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERTPTY007:35+5VSKP020:35+613h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km56 km/hr
08302Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:10-VSKP020:35+2112h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL726 km58 km/hr
12659Nagercoil - Shalimar...SFSRTPTY109:35+5VSKP322:50+813h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km55 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+13VSKP000:10+313h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL726 km52 km/hr
17482Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...ExpSCRTPTY*310:35+0VSKP404:50+718h 15m39
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL763 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+13VSKP404:50+2218h 15m39
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL763 km41 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+1VSKP302:00-613h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km55 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*012:45+0VSKP002:00+213h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km55 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+2VSKP*001:35+012h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL726 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+0VSKP204:10-913h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSERTPTY014:40+1VSKP004:10+013h 30m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERTPTY314:40+0VSKP304:10+913h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km54 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+1VSKP204:10-613h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km54 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTPTY*215:30+2VSKP*006:50+1515h 20m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL760 km49 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+17VSKP006:15+2712h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL726 km56 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+16VSKP306:15+712h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL726 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU017:30+42VSKP306:15+4512h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL726 km56 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+4VSKP008:30+1212h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+3VSKP008:30+912h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km58 km/hr
17487Tirumala Express (PT...ExpSCRTPTY*120:30+0VSKP*811:30+015h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km49 km/hr
02854Ernakulam - Howrah ...PrmSERRU020:35+57VSKP008:25+1611h 50m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL726 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...PAK??00:45+38KCGArr +14/Dep +11h 50m-13VSKP??03:30-126h 45m-2
 M     
1327 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+3BZAArr +0/Dep +105h 25m+10VSKP??21:50+117h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
736 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TPTY??03:57+3BZAArr +0/Dep +153h 40m+15VSKP??19:40+715h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
736 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+3BZAArr +0/Dep +301h 25m+30VSKP??17:30+1213h 33m-18
  T    
736 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+3BZAArr +0/Dep +181h 25m+18VSKP??17:30+1113h 33m-17
     F 
736 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+3BZAArr +0/Dep +123h 20m+12VSKP??19:15+515h 18m-19
S      
736 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TPTY??05:25+2TELArr +33/Dep +31h 12m-30VSKP??19:40+714h 15m17
SMTWTFS
737 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+1BZAArr -11/Dep +112h 35m+22VSKP??23:35+1716h 0m10
S      
736 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+1OGLArr -4/Dep +131h 15m+17VSKP??21:50+114h 15m-5
S      
737 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+3BZAArr +5/Dep +1140m+6VSKP??23:35+1714h 0m7
  T    
736 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+3BZAArr +5/Dep +950m+4VSKP??22:50+1113h 15m-6
  T    
736 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY??09:35+0BZAArr +0/Dep +950m+9VSKP??22:50+1113h 15m-7
  T    
736 kmksgopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+20BZAArr +18/Dep +211h 35m+3VSKP??03:30-115h 0m-1
S      
736 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+1KPDArr +1/Dep +191h 57m+18VSKP??15:15+1424h 25m55
 M WT S
1015 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...TPTY??18:05+18SLOArr +36/Dep +332h 59m-3VSKP??12:15+218h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
764 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+18RJYArr +40/Dep +143h 56m-26VSKP??13:05-319h 0m2
SMTWTFS
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
18785
Σ Fastest daily chai...TPTY??18:05+18BZAArr +26/Dep +121h 0m-14VSKP??07:40+413h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
736 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY??18:05+18RJYArr +40/Dep +312h 35m-9VSKP??11:45-217h 40m0
  T  F 
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+17DHNEArr +27/Dep +253h 0m-2VSKP??22:15+726h 5m11
      S
1050 kmSudarshan*^~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...TPTY??22:40+0BZAArr -5/Dep +01h 25m+5VSKP??12:15+213h 35m11
   W  S
736 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+0GDRArr +3/Dep +149m-2VSKP??11:45+013h 5m10
   W   
736 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site