Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
28 Trains / 20 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 4 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 732.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55-VSKP*014:35-12h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+12VSKP315:55+613h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERTPTY007:35+3VSKP020:35+313h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:10+8VSKP020:35-112h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+8VSKP322:45+813h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+17VSKP000:10+913h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRTPTY*310:35+0VSKP404:40+1318h 5m39
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL764 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+0VSKP404:40+1318h 5m39
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL764 km42 km/hr
22838Ernakulam - Hatia AC...ACSFSERRU112:15+15VSKP??00:45+3712h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+1VSKP302:00-113h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45+0VSKP002:00+913h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+7VSKP*001:35+412h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+1VSKP204:10+513h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERTPTY014:40+5VSKP004:10-513h 30m6
   W F 
II
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERTPTY314:40+1VSKP304:10+613h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+11VSKP204:10-313h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km55 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTPTY*215:30+0VSKP*006:50+2815h 20m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL761 km50 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+1:04VSKP006:15+4012h 45m7
     F 
II
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+12VSKP306:15+112h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU017:30+10VSKP306:15+112h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+10VSKP008:30+112h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+0VSKP008:30+312h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+11VSKP008:30+712h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTPTY*120:30+0VSKP*811:30+115h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km49 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERRU020:35+19VSKP008:25-11h 50m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERRU020:35-VSKP??08:25-11h 50m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 727 km61 km/hr
82856Kollam - Visakhapatn...PrmECoRRU021:50-VSKP*011:00-13h 10m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km55 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRRU022:50+8VSKP111:00+1912h 10m6
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr +14/Dep +165h 25m+2VSKP??21:50+217h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
737 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr +14/Dep +303h 30m+16VSKP??19:40+1615h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr +14/Dep +241h 25m+10VSKP??17:30-213h 33m-18
  T    
737 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr +14/Dep +181h 25m+4VSKP??17:30+413h 33m-17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+26BZAArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6VSKP??19:15-315h 18m-19
S      
737 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TPTY??05:25+2TELArr +38/Dep +181h 2m-20VSKP??19:40+1614h 15m19
SMTWTFS
737 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+11BZAArr -13/Dep +32h 35m+16VSKP??23:35+1316h 0m10
S      
738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+11OGLArr +17/Dep +201h 15m+3VSKP??21:50+214h 15m-6
S      
737 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+6BZAArr -3/Dep +340m+6VSKP??23:35+1314h 0m7
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+6BZAArr -3/Dep +1250m+15VSKP??22:45+713h 10m-5
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY??09:35-BZAArr /Dep +1250m+0VSKP??22:45+713h 10m-6
  T    
738 kmDeepThroat*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+3BZAArr +7/Dep +271h 35m+20VSKP??03:30+415h 0m-1
S      
738 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU013:20+22KCGArr -3/Dep +12h 10m+4VSKP117:30+428h 10m-13
    T  
1326 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+0KPDArr +19/Dep +252h 7m+6VSKP??15:15+224h 25m55
 M WT S
1016 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...TPTY??18:05+16SLOArr +32/Dep +372h 59m+5VSKP??12:15+618h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
764 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+16RJYArr +50/Dep +183h 56m-32VSKP??13:00+318h 55m2
SMTWTFS
763 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY218:05+16RJYArr +50/Dep +402h 35m-10VSKP211:40+2141h 35m0
 M  T  
826 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+21DHNEArr +31/Dep +353h 0m+4VSKP??22:05+1225h 55m10
      S
1051 kmSudarshan*^~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...TPTY??22:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0VSKP??12:15+613h 35m11
   W  S
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+0GDRArr +5/Dep +049m-5VSKP??11:40+913h 0m10
   W   
737 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site