Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
23 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 736.36 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+9VSKP315:55+213h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km55 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERTPTY007:35+12VSKP020:35+1113h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km56 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:00-VSKP??20:35-12h 35m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 726 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+5VSKP322:50+2713h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km55 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+15VSKP000:10+1013h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL726 km52 km/hr
17482Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...ExpSCRTPTY*310:35+1VSKP404:50+718h 15m39
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL763 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+2VSKP404:50+618h 15m39
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL763 km41 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0VSKP302:00+013h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km55 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*012:45+5VSKP002:00-113h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km55 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+3VSKP*001:35+612h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL726 km59 km/hr
07747Tirupati - Visakhapa...ExpSCRTPTY*014:00-VSKP*004:45-14h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 736 km49 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+8VSKP204:10+1213h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSERTPTY014:40+3VSKP004:10-213h 30m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERTPTY314:40+2VSKP304:10+1313h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km54 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+8VSKP204:10+113h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km54 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTPTY*215:30+13VSKP*006:50+1315h 20m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL760 km49 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+38VSKP006:15+3112h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL726 km56 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30-VSKP306:15-12h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL726 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU017:30+12VSKP306:15-312h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL726 km56 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+7VSKP008:30+412h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+27VSKP008:30+2612h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km58 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTPTY*120:30+2VSKP*811:30+415h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km49 km/hr
02854Ernakulam - Howrah ...PrmSERRU020:35+13VSKP008:25+1011h 50m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL726 km61 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...PAK??00:45+46KCGArr +8/Dep 1h 50m+0VSKP??03:30-126h 45m-2
 M     
1327 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+6BZAArr +2/Dep +135h 25m+11VSKP??21:50+517h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
736 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TPTY103:57+6BZAArr +2/Dep +173h 40m+15VSKP319:40+1063h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
2487 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY103:57+6BZAArr +2/Dep +251h 25m+23VSKP817:30+561h 33m-18
S      
2487 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+6BZAArr +2/Dep +161h 25m+14VSKP??17:30+513h 33m-17
     F 
736 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+6BZAArr +2/Dep +113h 20m+9VSKP??19:15-215h 18m-19
S      
736 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TPTY105:25+3TELArr +41/Dep +41h 12m-37VSKP319:40+1038h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1529 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+9BZAArr -16/Dep +72h 35m+23VSKP??23:35+1616h 0m10
S      
736 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+9OGLArr +12/Dep +191h 15m+7VSKP??21:50+514h 15m-5
S      
737 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY009:35+8BZAArr +7/Dep +740m+0VSKP123:35+1686h 0m7
  T    
3157 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY009:35+8BZAArr +7/Dep +1150m+4VSKP022:50+985h 15m-6
no arr/dep
3157 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY??09:35+0BZAArr +0/Dep +1150m+11VSKP??22:50+913h 15m-7
  T    
736 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep 1h 35m+0VSKP??03:30-115h 0m-1
S      
736 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU013:20+16KCGArr -2/Dep +02h 0m+2VSKP117:30+528h 10m-13
    T  
1325 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +5/Dep +211h 57m+16VSKP??15:15-124h 25m55
 M WT S
1015 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...TPTY??18:05+17SLOArr +1:03/Dep +362h 59m-27VSKP??12:15+618h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
764 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+17RJYArr +58/Dep +183h 56m-40VSKP??13:05+419h 0m2
SMTWTFS
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
18785
Σ Fastest daily chai...TPTY??18:05+17BZAArr +52/Dep +141h 0m-38VSKP??07:40+813h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
736 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY??18:05+17RJYArr +58/Dep +422h 35m-16VSKP??11:45+517h 40m0
  T  F 
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+19DHNEArr +29/Dep +303h 0m+1VSKP??22:15+826h 5m11
      S
1050 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...TPTY??22:40+1BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7VSKP??12:15+613h 35m11
   W  S
736 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+1GDRArr +8/Dep +649m-2VSKP??11:45+713h 5m10
   W   
736 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site