Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
28 Trains / 20 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 732.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+1:05VSKP*014:35+4:2612h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+19VSKP315:55+1913h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERTPTY007:35+6VSKP320:35+613h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:10+22VSKP020:35+212h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+24VSKP322:45+2013h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+11VSKP000:10+613h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRTPTY*3,510:35+0VSKP404:40+918h 5m39
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL764 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+2VSKP404:40+1618h 5m39
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL764 km42 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+30VSKP??00:45+2512h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45-VSKP302:00-13h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45+0VSKP002:00+213h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+7VSKP*001:35+712h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+24VSKP204:10+1813h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERTPTY014:40+4VSKP004:10+413h 30m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERTPTY314:40+0VSKP304:10+613h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+8VSKP204:10-313h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km55 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTPTY*215:30+7VSKP*006:50+3215h 20m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL761 km50 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU116:45-VSKP605:10-12h 25m3
    T  
3A2A
 727 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30-VSKP006:15-12h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+21VSKP306:15+1412h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+13VSKP306:15+512h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+0VSKP008:30+1012h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+25VSKP008:30+3312h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+19VSKP008:30+1412h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTPTY*120:30+3VSKP*811:30+1415h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km49 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERRU020:35+45VSKP??08:25+1:5611h 50m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRTPTY*021:50+2VSKP*011:00+5213h 10m16
S  W F 
CC
GNWL761 km58 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRRU022:50+39VSKP112:35+4413h 45m6
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+23BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14VSKP??21:50+1717h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
737 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TPTY??03:57+23BZAArr +26/Dep +343h 30m+8VSKP??19:40+1715h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+23BZAArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3VSKP??17:30-313h 33m-18
  T    
737 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+23BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2VSKP??17:30+513h 33m-17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+23BZAArr +26/Dep +53h 20m-21VSKP??19:15-615h 18m-19
S      
737 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TPTY??05:25+4TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33VSKP??19:40+1714h 15m19
SMTWTFS
737 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+6BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14VSKP??23:35+1216h 0m10
S      
738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+6OGLArr +9/Dep +361h 15m+27VSKP??21:50+1714h 15m-6
S      
737 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+14BZAArr /Dep +840m+0VSKP??23:35+1214h 0m7
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY009:35+14BZAArr /Dep +5950m+0VSKP022:45+4285h 10m-4
no arr/dep
3158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY009:35-BZAArr /Dep +5950m+0VSKP022:45+4285h 10m-5
      S
3158 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+14BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21VSKP??03:30+415h 0m-1
S      
738 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU013:20+23KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7VSKP117:30+528h 10m-13
    T  
1326 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY314:50-KPDArr +15/Dep 2h 7m+0VSKP315:15-48h 25m56
 M WT S
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...TPTY??18:05+15SLOArr +32/Dep +422h 59m+10VSKP??12:15+1218h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
764 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+15RJYArr +55/Dep +233h 56m-32VSKP??13:00+1018h 55m2
SMTWTFS
763 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY218:05+15RJYArr +55/Dep +1:152h 35m+20VSKP211:40+4541h 35m0
 M  T  
826 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+33DHNEArr +39/Dep +343h 0m-5VSKP??22:05+825h 55m10
      S
1051 kmIn India now-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...TPTY??22:40+0BZAArr +0/Dep +41h 25m+4VSKP??12:15+1213h 35m11
   W  S
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+0GDRArr +8/Dep +649m-2VSKP??11:40+1313h 0m10
   W   
737 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site