Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
25 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 732.35 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+11VSKP315:55+1713h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERTPTY007:35+5VSKP020:35+1313h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km56 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:10+3VSKP020:35+1812h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+12VSKP322:50+1313h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km55 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+15VSKP000:10+213h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km52 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRTPTY*310:35+1VSKP404:50+718h 15m39
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL764 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+1VSKP404:50+818h 15m39
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL764 km41 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0VSKP302:00+013h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km55 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45+2VSKP002:00+213h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km55 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+25VSKP*001:35+912h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+2VSKP204:10+213h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERTPTY014:40+4VSKP004:10-113h 30m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERTPTY314:40+5VSKP304:10+413h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km54 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+39VSKP204:10+3113h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km54 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTPTY*215:30+0VSKP*006:50+015h 20m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL761 km49 km/hr
02858Tirupati - Howrah AC...ACSFSERTPTY*015:55-VSKP??05:10-13h 15m6
   W   
3A
 737 km55 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+40VSKP006:15+3512h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+15VSKP306:15-112h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU017:30+9VSKP306:15-112h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+7VSKP008:30+312h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+16VSKP008:30+1312h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km58 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTPTY*120:30+1VSKP*811:30+315h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km49 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERRU020:35+0VSKP008:25-511h 50m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRRU022:50-VSKP111:00-12h 10m6
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...PAK??00:45+1:04KCGArr +21/Dep +01h 50m-21VSKP??03:30+626h 45m-2
 M     
1328 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+50BZAArr +40/Dep +185h 25m-22VSKP??21:50+317h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
737 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TPTY??03:57+50BZAArr +40/Dep +203h 40m-20VSKP??19:40+1315h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+50BZAArr +40/Dep +351h 25m-5VSKP??17:30-113h 33m-18
  T    
737 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+50BZAArr +40/Dep +221h 25m-18VSKP??17:30+813h 33m-17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+50BZAArr +40/Dep +123h 20m-28VSKP??19:15+1215h 18m-20
S      
737 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TPTY??05:25+6TELArr +36/Dep +31h 12m-33VSKP??19:40+1314h 15m19
SMTWTFS
737 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+15BZAArr +10/Dep +92h 35m-1VSKP??23:35+1216h 0m10
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+15OGLArr +26/Dep +211h 15m-5VSKP??21:50+314h 15m-6
S      
737 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+8BZAArr +0/Dep +940m+9VSKP??23:35+1214h 0m7
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+8BZAArr +0/Dep +1250m+12VSKP??22:50+1513h 15m-6
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY??09:35-BZAArr +0/Dep +1250m+12VSKP??22:50+1513h 15m-7
  T    
737 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+2BZAArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16VSKP??03:30+615h 0m-1
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+16KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 0m+4VSKP??17:30+828h 10m-12
    T  
1326 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +11/Dep +381h 57m+27VSKP??15:15+2224h 25m55
 M WT S
1016 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...TPTY??18:05+12SLOArr +2:35/Dep +362h 59m-1:59VSKP??12:15+518h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
764 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+12RJYArr +50/Dep +213h 56m-29VSKP??13:05+319h 0m2
SMTWTFS
763 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY??18:05+12RJYArr +50/Dep +332h 35m-17VSKP??11:45+717h 40m0
  T  F 
763 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+21DHNEArr +31/Dep +513h 0m+20VSKP??22:15+1726h 5m10
      S
1051 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...TPTY??22:40+2BZAArr +8/Dep +21h 25m-6VSKP??12:15+513h 35m11
   W  S
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+2GDRArr +8/Dep +149m-7VSKP??11:45+413h 5m10
   W   
737 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site