Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
28 Trains / 20 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 732.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+14VSKP*014:35+1:5412h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+19VSKP315:55+613h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERTPTY007:35+48VSKP320:35+4713h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:10+19VSKP020:35+312h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+35VSKP322:45+2213h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+16VSKP000:10+313h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRTPTY*3,510:35+6VSKP404:40+1218h 5m39
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL764 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+8VSKP404:40+2018h 5m39
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL764 km42 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+34VSKP??00:45+912h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0VSKP302:00-413h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45+0VSKP002:00+213h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20-VSKP*001:35-12h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+7VSKP204:10-313h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERTPTY014:40+7VSKP004:10+213h 30m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERTPTY314:40+1VSKP304:10+1013h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+23VSKP204:10-513h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km55 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTPTY*215:30+14VSKP*006:50+1915h 20m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL761 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+3VSKP??05:10-1412h 25m3
    T  
3A
 727 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+1:01VSKP006:15+5712h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+15VSKP306:15+912h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+11VSKP306:15+1112h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+0VSKP008:30+1412h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+7VSKP008:30+512h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15-VSKP008:30-12h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTPTY*120:30+4VSKP*811:30+1315h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km49 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERRU020:35+1:48VSKP??08:25+4:1511h 50m5
  T    
SL3A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRTPTY*021:50+9VSKP*011:00+3613h 10m16
S  W F 
CC
GNWL761 km58 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRRU4,522:50+33VSKP112:35+3213h 45m6
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7VSKP??21:50+117h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
737 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr +27/Dep +263h 30m-1VSKP??19:40+1215h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 25m-5VSKP??17:30+113h 33m-18
  T    
737 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5VSKP??17:30+913h 33m-17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+34BZAArr +27/Dep +73h 20m-20VSKP??19:15+615h 18m-19
S      
737 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TPTY??05:25+3TELArr +37/Dep +91h 2m-28VSKP??19:40+1214h 15m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+6BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0VSKP??23:35+1216h 0m10
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+6OGLArr /Dep +201h 15m+0VSKP??21:50+114h 15m-6
S      
736 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+9BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2VSKP??23:35+1214h 0m7
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY009:35-BZAArr +4/Dep 50m+0VSKP022:45-85h 10m-4
no arr/dep
3158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY009:35-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0VSKP022:45-85h 10m-5
      S
3158 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+24BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18VSKP??03:30+415h 0m-1
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+19KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13VSKP??17:30+928h 10m-13
    T  
1326 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+4KPDArr +18/Dep +282h 7m+10VSKP??15:15+124h 25m56
 M WT S
1016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...TPTY??18:05+26SLOArr +1:14/Dep +452h 59m-29VSKP??12:15+1018h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
764 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+26RJYArr +1:11/Dep +243h 56m-47VSKP??13:00+1218h 55m2
SMTWTFS
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY??18:05+26RJYArr +1:11/Dep +362h 35m-35VSKP??11:40+1117h 35m0
  T  F 
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+35DHNEArr +39/Dep +313h 0m-8VSKP??22:05+625h 55m10
      S
1051 kmSudarshan*^~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...TPTY??22:40+3BZAArr +6/Dep +51h 25m-1VSKP??12:15+1013h 35m11
   W  S
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+3GDRArr +13/Dep +449m-9VSKP??11:40+1713h 0m10
   W   
737 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site