Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
18 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 468.29 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+26CBE208:40+278h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY301:22+1:49CBE509:55+1:398h 33m6
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL469 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY003:27+1:00CBE011:25+1:107h 58m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTPTY206:10+29CBE015:00+118h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU009:35+0CBE017:15+377h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km63 km/hr
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECRRU309:35+8CBE117:15+357h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km63 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRTPTY010:00+2:35CBE018:45+2:498h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km53 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTPTY010:15+31CBE018:45+188h 30m8
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL469 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRU014:20+13CBE022:30+228h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km58 km/hr
22615Tirupati-Coimbatore ...SFSRTPTY*314:50+2CBE*622:40-57h 50m6
 M WT S
II2SCC
GNWL469 km59 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRTPTY115:15+39CBE223:45+248h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRTPTY216:55+32CBE301:17-88h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km56 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...SFSRTPTY116:55+28CBE501:17-38h 22m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTPTY017:12+1:15CBE001:17+568h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL469 km58 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRU117:45+3CBE002:05+128h 20m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL489 km58 km/hr
02853Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRU018:45-CBE001:40-6h 55m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 479 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54+59CBE305:05+428h 11m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:10+3CBE006:25+198h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...TPTY??01:22+42KPDArr +36/Dep +144h 22m-22CBE??13:45+912h 23m-2
  T    
469 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...TPTY??03:27+25JTJArr +0/Dep +142h 20m+14CBE??13:45+910h 18m-5
 M     
469 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19098
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TPTY??03:27+17SAArr +1/Dep +261h 20m+25CBE??13:45+910h 18m-3
    T  
469 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RU??03:35+16AJJArr +21/Dep +132h 20m-8CBE??13:45+910h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
495 kmSRG*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...TPTY??05:30+47KPDArr +9/Dep +1410m+5CBE??13:45+98h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
470 kmsree18sam-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...RU??08:15+15AJJArr +25/Dep +83h 17m-17CBE??19:25+3011h 10m-5
S      
494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...RU??09:35+22JTJArr +5/Dep +171h 40m+12CBE??19:25+309h 50m-2
S      
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...RU??10:30+25YPRArr /Dep +21h 0m+0CBE??00:10+1613h 40m4
SM WT S
779 kmrajib022-
11365
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE triwe...TPTY??10:40+4KPDArr -12/Dep +122h 50m+24CBE??22:15+111h 35m10
  T T S
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17612
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+1KPDArr -14/Dep +101h 40m+24CBE??23:07+610h 27m7
S T  F 
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
17615
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+1KPDArr -14/Dep +191h 25m+33PTJ??22:23+159h 43m4
S      
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU??13:00+9MASArr -3/Dep +83h 15m+11CBE??02:45+2713h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
631 kmคภנคคภ-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RU??13:40+3AJJArr +11/Dep +1135m+0CBE??22:15+18h 35m-11
  T    
494 kmHercule Poirot*-
2618
Σ Tirupati Katpadi M...TPTY??14:50+1KPDArr +3/Dep +132h 7m+10PTJ??00:33+269h 43m5
S T  F 
463 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15906
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??14:50+1KPDArr +3/Dep +1037m+7CBE??23:07+68h 17m7
S T  F 
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...RU??16:10+4KPDArr +3/Dep +243h 50m+21PTJ??03:29+3911h 19m-13
  T    
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??16:10+4KPDArr +3/Dep +293h 5m+26CBE??02:45+2710h 35m-18
  T    
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??16:10+3KPDArr -5/Dep +293h 5m+34CBE??02:45+2710h 35m-11
     FS
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RU516:50+13AJJArr +17/Dep +173h 52m+0CBE003:52+3411h 2m-14
SMTWTFS
568 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...RU??18:30+5KPDArr +6/Dep +241h 47m+18PTJ??03:29+398h 59m-6
      S
482 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...RU??18:30+5KPDArr +6/Dep +202h 37m+14CBE??05:00+1210h 30m-8
      S
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...RU??18:30+5KPDArr +6/Dep +192h 7m+13CBE??03:52+349h 22m-8
      S
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
14884
Σ hyd ooty ]...PAK??18:30+21KPDArr -9/Dep +202h 57m+29CBE??05:00+1210h 30m-4
      S
428 kmPragadesh SK*^-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...PAK??18:30+21KPDArr -9/Dep +291h 22m+38CBE??02:45+278h 15m-7
      S
428 kmPragadesh SK*^-
14904
--
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xf...PAK??18:30+21KPDArr -9/Dep +242h 7m+33PTJ??03:29+398h 59m-2
      S
421 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...PAK??18:30+21KPDArr -9/Dep +192h 27m+28CBE??03:52+349h 22m-4
      S
428 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11056
Σ Tirupati-Katpadi-C...TPTY??18:45+2KPDArr +0/Dep +201h 5m+20CBE??05:00+1210h 15m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11058
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE-PGT-T...TPTY??18:45+2KPDArr +0/Dep +1935m+19CBE??03:52+349h 7m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15909
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??18:45+2KPDArr +0/Dep +2923h 30m+29CBE??02:45+2732h 0m3
SMTWTFS
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site