Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
21 Trains / 28 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 468.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+31CBE208:40+218h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY301:22+3:15CBE509:55+3:028h 33m6
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL470 km55 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY003:27+58CBE011:25+357h 58m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTPTY206:10+2:22CBE015:00+2:298h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km53 km/hr
07133Hyderabad- Kollam (v...ExpSCRRU006:30+3CBE015:15+08h 45m6
  T   S
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL490 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU009:20+39CBE017:17+497h 57m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km62 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRU309:35+1:40CBE117:15+477h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km64 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTPTY010:00+5:46CBE018:45+5:028h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km54 km/hr
07211Kakinada Town - Kol...ExpSCRRU013:20+32CBE221:25+188h 5m7
 MT  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL490 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRU014:10+1:20CBE022:30+1:268h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km59 km/hr
22615Tirupati-Coimbatore ...SFSRTPTY*314:50+3CBE*622:40+47h 50m6
 M WT S
II2SCC
GNWL469 km60 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTPTY115:15+36CBE223:45+218h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRTPTY216:55+1:40CBE301:17+1:218h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTPTY116:55+2:01CBE501:17+538h 22m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTPTY017:12+1:59CBE001:17+1:508h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL470 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRU517:25+5:33CBE101:17+5:487h 52m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL490 km62 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRU1,4,517:40+17CBE002:05+258h 25m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km58 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRU018:45+1:04CBE301:40+1:476h 55m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 490 km71 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54+3:14CBE405:05+3:028h 11m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU022:00+18CBE206:25+158h 25m4
  T    
3A2A
RLWL490 km58 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:05+16CBE406:25+188h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...RU001:10+2:13KPDArr +1:53/Dep +581h 7m-55CBE011:00+5457h 50m60
     F 
726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...TPTY??01:22+1:28KPDArr +38/Dep +294h 12m-9CBE??13:45+1512h 23m-3
  T    
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...TPTY??03:27+23JTJArr +0/Dep +162h 20m+16CBE??13:45+1510h 18m-5
 M     
469 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19098
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TPTY??03:27+42SAArr +16/Dep +321h 15m+16CBE??13:45+1510h 18m-3
    T  
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RU??03:40+30AJJArr +24/Dep +251h 57m+1CBE??13:45+1510h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
494 kmSRG*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...TPTY??05:30+44KPDArr +18/Dep +297m+11CBE??13:45+158h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
470 kmsree18sam-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...RU??08:15+11AJJArr +17/Dep +273h 7m+10CBE??19:25+5811h 10m-6
S      
494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...RU??09:20+2:10JTJArr +1:56/Dep +481h 40m-1:08CBE??19:25+5810h 5m-2
S      
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...RU??10:20+50YPRArr +34/Dep +21h 0m-32CBE??00:10+2013h 50m4
SM WT S
780 kmrajib022-
11365
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE triwe...TPTY??10:40+7KPDArr -15/Dep +322h 35m+47CBE??22:15+611h 35m10
  T T S
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17612
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+4KPDArr -14/Dep +301h 25m+44CBE??23:07+1310h 27m7
S T  F 
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
17615
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY112:40-KPDArr -14/Dep +371h 10m+51PTJ022:23-33h 43m4
no arr/dep
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU??12:55+25MASArr +16/Dep +243h 15m+8CBE??02:47+4013h 52m-27
SMTWTFS
631 kmคภנคคภ-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RU??13:30+30AJJArr +1:13/Dep +2830m-45CBE??22:15+68h 45m-11
  T    
494 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RU??13:30+30AJJArr +1:13/Dep +311h 25m-42CBE??23:07+139h 37m-14
  T    
494 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...RU??14:30+1:27KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39PTJ??03:29+3612h 59m-13
  T    
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+1:27KPDArr +1:21/Dep +1:024h 15m-19CBE??02:47+4012h 17m-18
  T    
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+15KPDArr +17/Dep +1:024h 15m+45CBE??02:47+4012h 17m-11
     FS
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...RU??14:30+15KPDArr +17/Dep +331h 0m+16CBE??22:57+428h 27m-11
     F 
490 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2618
Σ Tirupati Katpadi M...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +12/Dep +392h 2m+27PTJ??00:33+339h 43m5
S T  F 
463 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15906
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +12/Dep +3032m+18CBE??23:07+138h 17m7
S T  F 
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RU516:50+20AJJArr +14/Dep +413h 42m+27CBE003:52+4611h 2m-15
SMTWTFS
568 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...RU??18:25+49KPDArr +1:00/Dep +421h 37m-18PTJ??03:29+369h 4m-6
      S
483 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...RU??18:25+49KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13CBE??05:00+2410h 35m-8
      S
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...RU??18:25+49KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11CBE??03:52+469h 27m-8
      S
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
11056
Σ Tirupati-Katpadi-C...TPTY??18:45+10KPDArr +17/Dep +4750m+30CBE??05:00+2410h 15m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11058
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE-PGT-T...TPTY??18:45+10KPDArr +17/Dep +4920m+32CBE??03:52+469h 7m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15909
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??18:45+10KPDArr +17/Dep +1:0223h 15m+45CBE??02:47+4032h 2m3
SMTWTFS
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site