Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
20 Trains / 29 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 468.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+28CBE208:40+138h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTPTY301:22+1:23CBE509:55+488h 33m6
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL470 km55 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY??03:27+49CBE011:25+277h 58m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTPTY206:10+31CBE015:00+208h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU009:20+10CBE017:17+137h 57m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km62 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRU309:20+16CBE117:17+487h 57m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km62 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRTPTY010:00+4:58CBE018:45+4:318h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km54 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTPTY010:15+20CBE318:45+468h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL470 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRU014:10+40CBE022:30+468h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km59 km/hr
22615Tirupati-Coimbatore ...SFSRTPTY*314:50+2CBE*622:40+87h 50m6
 M WT S
II2SCC
GNWL470 km60 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTPTY115:15+38CBE223:45+208h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRTPTY216:55+1:00CBE301:17+168h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTPTY116:55+42CBE501:17+118h 22m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTPTY017:12+1:31CBE001:17+1:188h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL470 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRU517:25+2:22CBE101:17+3:027h 52m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL490 km62 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRU1,4,517:40+6CBE002:05+168h 25m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km58 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRU??18:25+43CBE??01:37+367h 12m4
S      
Unreserved
 490 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54+45CBE405:05+378h 11m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU022:00+5CBE206:25+148h 25m4
  T    
3A2A
RLWL490 km58 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:05-CBE406:25-8h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...RU??01:10+3:23KPDArr +3:16/Dep 52m+0CBE??11:00+419h 50m60
     F 
489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...TPTY??01:22+1:50KPDArr +1:14/Dep +204h 12m-54CBE??13:45+1112h 23m-2
  T    
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...TPTY??03:27+1:10JTJArr +46/Dep +122h 20m-34CBE??13:45+1110h 18m-5
 M     
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19098
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TPTY??03:27+23SAArr -14/Dep +261h 15m+40CBE??13:45+1110h 18m-3
    T  
469 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RU??03:40+22AJJArr +24/Dep +201h 57m-4CBE??13:45+1110h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
494 kmSRG*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...TPTY??05:30+44KPDArr +11/Dep +207m+9CBE??13:45+118h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
470 kmsree18sam-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...RU??08:15+1:07AJJArr +1:29/Dep +223h 7m-1:07CBE??19:25+1:2611h 10m-7
S      
494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...RU209:20+47JTJArr +27/Dep +1:141h 40m+47CBE119:25+1:2634h 5m-2
S      
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...RU??10:20+41YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38CBE??00:10+1813h 50m4
SM WT S
780 kmrajib022-
11365
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE triwe...TPTY??10:40+5KPDArr -14/Dep +302h 35m+44CBE??22:15+1311h 35m10
  T T S
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17612
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+6KPDArr -14/Dep +271h 25m+41CBE??23:07+2010h 27m7
S T  F 
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
17615
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+6KPDArr -14/Dep +361h 10m+50PTJ??22:23+289h 43m4
S      
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU??12:55+31MASArr +21/Dep +13h 15m-20CBE??02:47+1513h 52m-28
SMTWTFS
632 kmคภנคคภ~-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RU??13:30+12AJJArr +26/Dep +2630m+0CBE??22:15+138h 45m-11
  T    
494 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RU??13:30+12AJJArr +26/Dep +271h 25m+1CBE??23:07+209h 37m-14
  T    
494 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...RU??14:30+54KPDArr +41/Dep +365h 0m-5PTJ??03:28+3612h 58m-13
  T    
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+54KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14CBE??02:47+1512h 17m-18
  T    
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+27KPDArr +14/Dep +274h 15m+13CBE??02:47+1512h 17m-11
     FS
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...RU??14:30+27KPDArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9CBE??22:57+278h 27m-11
     F 
490 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2618
Σ Tirupati Katpadi M...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +13/Dep +262h 2m+13PTJ??00:33+289h 43m5
S T  F 
463 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15906
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +13/Dep +2732m+14CBE??23:07+208h 17m7
S T  F 
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RU??16:50+11AJJArr +16/Dep +253h 42m+9CBE??03:52+3311h 2m-15
SMTWTFS
494 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...RU??18:25+25KPDArr +28/Dep +361h 37m+8PTJ??03:28+369h 3m-6
      S
483 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...RU??18:25+25KPDArr +28/Dep +322h 27m+4CBE??05:00+1510h 35m-8
      S
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...RU??18:25+25KPDArr +28/Dep +311h 57m+3CBE??03:52+339h 27m-8
      S
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
11056
Σ Tirupati-Katpadi-C...TPTY??18:45+15KPDArr -1/Dep +3250m+33CBE??05:00+1510h 15m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11058
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE-PGT-T...TPTY??18:45+15KPDArr -1/Dep +3120m+32CBE??03:52+339h 7m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15909
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??18:45+15KPDArr -1/Dep +2723h 15m+28CBE??02:47+1532h 2m3
SMTWTFS
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...RU??20:10+3MASArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8CBE??07:40+1811h 30m22
  T    
632 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site