Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
35 Trains / 28 ΣChains

22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 468.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+21CBE208:40+198h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTPTY301:22+2:26CBE509:55+2:008h 33m6
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL469 km55 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY003:27+50CBE011:25+377h 58m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTPTY206:10+1:08CBE015:00+498h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km53 km/hr
07109Hyderabad- Kollam Sa...ExpSCRRU006:30-CBE015:15-8h 45m6
SM WTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL490 km56 km/hr
07113Karimnagar - Kollam ...ExpSCRRU006:30-CBE015:15-8h 45m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
 489 km56 km/hr
07613Nizamabad - Kollam S...ExpSCRRU006:30-CBE015:15-8h 45m6
  T T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL489 km56 km/hr
07133Hyderabad- Kollam (v...ExpSCRRU006:30-CBE015:15-8h 45m6
  T   S
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL490 km56 km/hr
07135Kacheguda - Kollam A...ACExpSCRRU006:30-CBE015:15-8h 45m6
   W   
3A2A
 489 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU009:20+3CBE017:17+197h 57m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km62 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRU309:35-CBE117:15-7h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km64 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRTPTY010:00-CBE018:45-8h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km54 km/hr
07111Sirpurkagaznagar - K...ExpSCRTPTY010:40-CBE020:25-9h 45m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL469 km48 km/hr
07215Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCRTPTY010:40-CBE020:25-9h 45m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL470 km48 km/hr
07507Akola - Kollam Speci...ExpSCRTPTY010:40-CBE020:25-9h 45m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL469 km48 km/hr
07509Adilabad - Kollam Sp...ExpSCRTPTY010:40-CBE020:25-9h 45m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL469 km48 km/hr
07505Aurangabad - Kollam ...ExpSCRTPTY010:40-CBE020:25-9h 45m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL470 km48 km/hr
82855Visakhapatnam - Koll...PrmECoRRU012:45+0CBE020:25+07h 40m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km64 km/hr
07213Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCRRU013:20-CBE021:25-8h 5m7
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL489 km61 km/hr
07211Kakinada Town - Kol...ExpSCRRU013:20-CBE221:25-8h 5m7
 MT  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL489 km61 km/hr
07217Narasapur - Kollam S...ExpSCRRU013:20-CBE021:25-8h 5m7
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL489 km61 km/hr
07219Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCRRU013:20-CBE021:25-8h 5m7
    T S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL489 km61 km/hr
07221Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCRRU013:20-CBE021:25-8h 5m7
S  W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL489 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRU014:10+44CBE022:30+408h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km58 km/hr
22615Tirupati-Coimbatore ...SFSRTPTY*314:50+0CBE*622:40+47h 50m6
 M WT S
II2SCC
GNWL469 km60 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTPTY115:15+26CBE223:45+178h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTPTY216:55+25CBE301:17+128h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTPTY116:55+44CBE501:17+118h 22m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTPTY017:12+1:21CBE001:17+1:258h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL469 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRU517:25+2:39CBE101:17+3:007h 52m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL490 km62 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRU1,4,517:40+5CBE002:05+228h 25m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km58 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRU018:45+13CBE001:40+246h 55m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 480 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54+1:08CBE405:05+578h 11m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km57 km/hr
22837Hatia - Ernakulam A...ACSFSERRU022:00+9CBE206:25+198h 25m4
  T    
3A2A
RLWL479 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:05+2CBE406:25+178h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL480 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...RU??01:10+1:25KPDArr +54/Dep +1:211h 7m+27CBE??11:00+589h 50m60
     F 
480 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...TPTY??01:22+22KPDArr +2/Dep +274h 12m+25CBE??13:45+1312h 23m-3
  T    
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...TPTY??03:27+24JTJArr +3/Dep +142h 20m+11CBE??13:45+1310h 18m-5
 M     
469 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19098
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TPTY??03:27+4SAArr -5/Dep +311h 15m+36CBE??13:45+1310h 18m-3
    T  
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RU??03:40+14AJJArr +9/Dep +241h 57m+15CBE??13:45+1310h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
494 kmSRG*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...TPTY??05:30+39KPDArr +18/Dep +277m+9CBE??13:45+138h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
470 kmsree18sam-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...RU??08:15+6AJJArr /Dep +253h 7m+0CBE??19:25+5211h 10m-6
S      
494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...RU??09:20+58JTJArr +33/Dep +431h 40m+10CBE??19:25+5210h 5m-2
S      
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...RU??10:20+29YPRArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17CBE??00:10+1613h 50m4
SM WT S
780 kmrajib022-
11365
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE triwe...TPTY??10:40+2KPDArr -14/Dep +312h 35m+45CBE??22:15+711h 35m10
  T T S
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17612
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??12:40+3KPDArr -9/Dep +271h 25m+36CBE??23:07+910h 27m7
S T  F 
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
17615
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY112:40+3KPDArr -9/Dep +371h 10m+46PTJ022:23+1933h 43m4
no arr/dep
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU??12:55+9MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7CBE??02:47+1013h 52m-27
SMTWTFS
631 kmคภנคคภ-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RU??13:30+16AJJArr +23/Dep +2730m+4CBE??22:15+78h 45m-11
  T    
494 kmHercule Poirot*-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RU??13:30+16AJJArr +23/Dep +281h 25m+5CBE??23:07+99h 37m-14
  T    
494 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...RU??14:30+22KPDArr +50/Dep +395h 0m-11PTJ??03:29+3512h 59m-13
  T    
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+22KPDArr +50/Dep +314h 15m-19CBE??02:47+1012h 17m-18
  T    
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RU??14:30+15KPDArr +7/Dep +314h 15m+24CBE??02:47+1012h 17m-11
     FS
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...RU??14:30+15KPDArr +7/Dep +281h 0m+21CBE??22:57+368h 27m-11
     F 
490 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2618
Σ Tirupati Katpadi M...TPTY??14:50+1KPDArr +17/Dep +292h 2m+12PTJ??00:33+219h 43m5
S T  F 
463 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15906
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??14:50+1KPDArr +17/Dep +2732m+10CBE??23:07+98h 17m7
S T  F 
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RU??16:50+5AJJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0CBE??03:52+3311h 2m-14
SMTWTFS
494 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...RU??18:25+35KPDArr +34/Dep +391h 37m+5PTJ??03:29+359h 4m-6
      S
483 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...RU??18:25+35KPDArr +34/Dep +372h 27m+3CBE??05:00+1410h 35m-8
      S
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...RU??18:25+35KPDArr +34/Dep 1h 57m+0CBE??03:52+339h 27m-8
      S
490 kmBMTIR*^~-
11056
Σ Tirupati-Katpadi-C...TPTY??18:45+10KPDArr +7/Dep +3750m+30CBE??05:00+1410h 15m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11058
Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE-PGT-T...TPTY??18:45+10KPDArr +7/Dep 20m+0CBE??03:52+339h 7m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15909
--
Σ Tirupati Trivandru...TPTY??18:45+10KPDArr +7/Dep +3123h 15m+24CBE??02:47+1032h 2m3
SMTWTFS
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site