Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 12:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 12:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
15 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 338.99 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Gooty   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRTPTY003:27+22BNC*210:50-197h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km44 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTPTY105:30+38SBC*212:30+137h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL334 km47 km/hr
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...PrmECoRRU008:45+3YPR*016:40+157h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km44 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRRU209:35+3YPR*216:40+47h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL361 km50 km/hr
12245Howrah-Yesvantpur Du...DrntSERRU010:30+18YPR*416:00+215h 30m0
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL361 km65 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRU010:35+1:40YPR*016:00+1:415h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL361 km66 km/hr
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...SFSRTPTY*114:50+0SBC*720:40+245h 50m7
S T  F 
II2SCC
GNWL334 km57 km/hr
02877Visakhapatnam - Kris...PrmECoRRU017:10+12KJM*023:00+25h 50m2
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL340 km58 km/hr
08451Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRU017:10+17KJM*023:00+25h 50m2
S   T  
SL
3A2A
 340 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRU118:30+2SBC000:30+86h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL354 km58 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRTPTY*221:35+12SBC606:55+289h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL334 km35 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERTPTY322:05+30YPR*305:00+106h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSERTPTY022:05+18YPR*105:00-96h 55m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERTPTY022:05+29BNC*004:30+06h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL329 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTPTY523:25+55YPR*607:15+167h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km43 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Gooty   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TPTY??03:20+10GTLArr -2/Dep +542h 10m+56YPR??23:38+2920h 18m-7
 M    S
828 kmIBRAHIM-
14782
--
Σ Tirupati Bangalore...TPTY??06:45+8KPDArr -3/Dep +925m+12SBC??14:00-17h 15m10
SMTWTFS
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...RU??09:35+10JTJArr +11/Dep +141h 22m+3SBC??18:45+99h 10m25
  T    
353 kmBMTIR*^~-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...RU??09:35+0KPDArr +3/Dep +194h 15m+16SBC??20:05+1710h 30m4
   W   
353 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...RU??09:35+10JTJArr +11/Dep +192h 57m+8SBC??20:05+1710h 30m5
  T    
437 kmBMTIR*^~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...TPTY??10:00+1:53JTJArr +1:18/Dep +153h 10m-1:03SBC??20:05+1710h 5m-15
    T  
334 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RU??14:20+16JTJArr +22/Dep +91h 5m-13SBC??21:35+97h 15m-29
  T    
344 kmsvmicse-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...RU??14:30+10GYArr +14/Dep +4047m+26YPR??03:30+313h 0m9
  T T S
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
15266
Σ TPTY-KPD-KUPPAM-BA...TPTY??14:50+1KPDArr +2/Dep +101h 2m+8SBC??21:35+96h 45m11
 M WT S
334 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...TPTY??17:12+1:17KPDArr +40/Dep +213h 52m-19SBC??03:45+1310h 33m-8
     F 
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...RU??18:15+17AJJArr +15/Dep +45m-11SBC??03:45+139h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
428 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21926
--
Σ Kadapa - Bangalore...TPTY??18:35+13GYArr +29/Dep +2257m-7SBC??06:25+2511h 50m13
SMTWTFS
570 kmChart Prepared-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...TPTY??20:54+54KPDArr /Dep +161h 52m+0SBC??05:10+28h 16m-12
SMTWTFS
334 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site