Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 339.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRTPTY003:27+29BNC*210:50-187h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km44 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTPTY105:30+51SBC*212:30+157h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL334 km47 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRU007:25-KJM*013:00-5h 35m2
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 340 km60 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRRU007:55-YPR*016:40-8h 45m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km40 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRRU209:20+23YPR*216:40+267h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km47 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERRU510:30+29YPR*416:00+245h 30m0
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL351 km63 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRU010:35+1:08YPR*016:00+1:335h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL351 km64 km/hr
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...SFSRTPTY*114:50+13SBC*720:40+405h 50m7
S T  F 
II2SCC
GNWL334 km57 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRU118:30+12SBC000:30+276h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL344 km57 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRTPTY*221:35+14SBC606:55+359h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL334 km35 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERTPTY322:05-YPR*305:00-6h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTPTY022:05+40YPR*105:00+76h 55m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERTPTY022:05+31BNC*004:30+16h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL329 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTPTY523:25+55YPR*607:15+227h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km43 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TPTY??03:20+33GTLArr +26/Dep +572h 10m+31YPR??23:38+3120h 18m-6
 M    S
828 kmIBRAHIM-
14782
--
Σ Tirupati Bangalore...TPTY??06:45+23KPDArr +5/Dep +1110m+6SBC??14:00+37h 15m10
SMTWTFS
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...RU??09:35+1JTJArr /Dep +151h 22m+0SBC??18:45+149h 10m24
  T    
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...RU??09:35+0KPDArr +7/Dep +214h 0m+14SBC??20:05+1610h 30m4
   W   
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...RU??09:35+1JTJArr /Dep +212h 42m+0SBC??20:05+1610h 30m5
  T    
427 kmBMTIR*^~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...TPTY??10:00+1:58JTJArr +1:40/Dep +223h 17m-1:18SBC??20:05+1610h 5m-15
    T  
334 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...RU??12:55+5AJJArr +2/Dep +1012m+8SBC??20:05+167h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
358 kmcompleted 500 blogpo...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RU??14:20+3JTJArr +8/Dep +121h 5m+4SBC??21:35+37h 15m-29
  T    
344 kmsvmicse-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...RU??14:30+12GYArr +27/Dep +5247m+25YPR??03:30+1113h 0m9
  T T S
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
15266
Σ TPTY-KPD-KUPPAM-BA...TPTY??14:50+3KPDArr +12/Dep +1147m-1SBC??21:35+36h 45m11
 M WT S
334 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...TPTY??17:12+1:08KPDArr +33/Dep +173h 52m-16SBC??03:45+410h 33m-7
     F 
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...RU??18:15+4AJJArr +14/Dep +15m-13SBC??03:45+49h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
427 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21926
--
Σ Kadapa - Bangalore...TPTY??18:35+12GYArr +29/Dep +2957m+0SBC??06:25+2011h 50m13
SMTWTFS
570 kmChart Prepared*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...TPTY??20:54+1:03KPDArr +30/Dep +131h 37m-17SBC??05:10-78h 16m-12
SMTWTFS
334 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site