Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 339.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Bangarapet => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU5,401:10+4:01YPR*409:05+2:597h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL361 km46 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRU501:50+2:09YPR*??09:05+2:367h 15m7
 M     
GNWL361 km50 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRTPTY003:27+1:16BNC*1A10:50+317h 23m5
 M     
II
RLWL330 km45 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTPTY105:30+48SBC*212:30+177h 0m13
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL334 km48 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...SvdECoRRU007:55+10YPR*016:40+218h 45m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL361 km41 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRRU209:20+1:23YPR*216:40+497h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL361 km49 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERRU510:20+58YPR*416:00+515h 40m0
SM WT S
RLWL361 km64 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRU010:20+1:52YPR*016:00+2:185h 40m1
  T    
2A
RLWL361 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRU014:20+2:38YPR*021:35+2:217h 15m1
   W   
3A
RLWL361 km50 km/hr
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...SFSRTPTY*114:50+1SBC*720:40+115h 50m7
S T  F 
II2S
CC
GNWL334 km57 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRU518:25+28SBC500:30+496h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL354 km58 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRTPTY*221:35+13SBC606:55+259h 20m28
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL334 km36 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERTPTY322:05+1:05YPR*305:00+276h 55m4
 M W   
II
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTPTY022:05+1:11YPR*105:00+166h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERTPTY022:05+49BNC*004:30+76h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL330 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTPTY523:25+1:21YPR*607:15+387h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL341 km44 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TPTY??03:20+11GTLArr +12/Dep +1:202h 10m+1:08YPR??23:33+1:0620h 13m-6
 M    S
829 kmIBRAHIM-
14782
--
Σ Tirupati Bangalore...TPTY??06:45+18KPDArr +2/Dep +2710m+25SBC??14:00+57h 15m10
SMTWTFS
335 kmBMTIR*^~-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...RU??09:20+15JTJArr +9/Dep +121h 17m+3SBC??18:45+139h 25m26
  T    
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...RU??09:20+11KPDArr +10/Dep +394h 12m+29SBC??20:05+1710h 45m4
   W   
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...RU??09:20+15JTJArr +9/Dep +392h 37m+30SBC??20:05+1710h 45m5
  T    
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...RU??09:20+11KPDArr +10/Dep +2237m+12YNK??16:03+136h 43m-7
   W   
355 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...TPTY??10:00+5:28JTJArr +4:46/Dep +153h 20m-4:31SBC??20:05+1710h 5m-15
    T  
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...RU??12:55+23AJJArr +23/Dep +2212m-1SBC??20:05+177h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
359 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RU??14:10+32JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1SBC??21:35+177h 25m-29
  T    
354 kmsvmicse-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...RU??14:30+20GYArr +40/Dep +5247m+12YPR??03:30+213h 0m9
  T T S
548 kmBMTIR*^~-
15266
Σ TPTY-KPD-KUPPAM-BA...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +12/Dep +3057m+18SBC??21:35+176h 45m11
 M WT S
335 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...TPTY??17:12+2:05KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13SBC??03:45+1010h 33m-8
     F 
335 kmBMTIR*^~-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...RU??18:10+16AJJArr +17/Dep +15m-16SBC??03:45+109h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
427 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21926
--
Σ Kadapa - Bangalore...TPTY??18:35+14GYArr +45/Dep +3557m-10SBC??06:25+3011h 50m13
SMTWTFS
573 kmChart Prepared*~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...RU??20:10+5MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10SBC??05:10+69h 0m-6
  T    
496 km~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...TPTY??20:54+46KPDArr +21/Dep +331h 45m+12SBC??05:10+68h 16m-12
SMTWTFS
335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.