Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 18:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 18:59:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
13 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 339.19 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Gooty   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRTPTY003:27+34BNC*210:50-77h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km44 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTPTY105:30+47SBC*212:30+237h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL334 km47 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRRU007:55-YPR*016:40-8h 45m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
 351 km40 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRRU209:35+20YPR*216:40+127h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL361 km50 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERRU010:30+18YPR*416:00+205h 30m0
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL351 km63 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRU010:35+1:22YPR*016:00+1:375h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL361 km66 km/hr
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...SFSRTPTY*114:50+3SBC*720:40+185h 50m7
S T  F 
II2SCC
GNWL334 km57 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRU118:30+5SBC000:30+106h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL354 km58 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRTPTY*221:35+11SBC606:55+379h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL334 km35 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERTPTY322:05+35YPR*305:00+126h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSERTPTY022:05+34YPR*105:00-76h 55m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERTPTY022:05+44BNC*004:30+86h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL329 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTPTY523:25+50YPR*607:15+117h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km43 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Gooty   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TPTY??03:20+11GTLArr +5/Dep +592h 10m+54YPR??23:38+4120h 18m-7
 M    S
828 kmIBRAHIM-
14782
--
Σ Tirupati Bangalore...TPTY??06:45+6KPDArr +1/Dep +725m+6SBC??14:00+17h 15m10
SMTWTFS
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...RU??09:35+59JTJArr +5/Dep +111h 22m+6SBC??18:45+119h 10m25
  T    
353 kmBMTIR*^~-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...RU009:35+0KPDArr -4/Dep +184h 15m+22SBC220:05+1834h 30m3
   W   
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...RU??09:35+59JTJArr +5/Dep +182h 57m+13SBC??20:05+1810h 30m5
  T    
437 kmBMTIR*^~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...TPTY??10:00+2:59JTJArr +2:46/Dep +193h 10m-2:27SBC??20:05+1810h 5m-15
    T  
334 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RU??14:20+8JTJArr +7/Dep +131h 5m+6SBC??21:35+107h 15m-29
  T    
344 kmsvmicse-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...RU??14:30+11GYArr +25/Dep +4347m+18YPR??03:30+1113h 0m9
  T T S
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
15266
Σ TPTY-KPD-KUPPAM-BA...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +5/Dep +101h 2m+5SBC??21:35+106h 45m11
 M WT S
334 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...TPTY??17:12+1:21KPDArr +42/Dep +123h 52m-30SBC??03:45+710h 33m-8
     F 
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...RU??18:15+20AJJArr +18/Dep +35m-15SBC??03:45+79h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
428 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21926
--
Σ Kadapa - Bangalore...TPTY??18:35+14GYArr +31/Dep +2357m-8SBC??06:25+1711h 50m13
SMTWTFS
570 kmChart Prepared-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...TPTY120:54+1:14KPDArr +40/Dep +101h 52m-30SBC305:10+032h 16m-12
SMTWTFS
1123 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site