Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to KLK/Kalka
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLK⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: KLK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+21CDG109:00+5624h 13m12
S      
Unreserved
 1116 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+1:45CDG*413:30+2:3323h 21m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km49 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+40CDG*417:30+2:2320h 38m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...DNR??03:22+1:40GZBArr +5:51/Dep +3:031h 17m-2:48KLK??04:30+1:5525h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+45LKOArr +1:39/Dep +34h 5m-1:36CDG??10:00+3528h 38m6
 M W   
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9827
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...RJPB??07:05+1:19UMBArr +4:49/Dep 1h 7m+0KLK??05:55-22h 50m15
  T   S
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2892
Σ Muzaffarpur -ambal...SEE??08:47+1:25UMBArr +4:01/Dep +11h 55m-4:00KLK??11:10+026h 23m8
 M  T  
1212 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9824
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...PNBE??10:10+2:07UMBArr +3:03/Dep +14h 10m-3:02KLK??11:10+025h 0m1
S  W  S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...RJPB??10:23+33LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 10m-2:46CDG??10:00+3523h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+24LKOArr +53/Dep +31h 35m-50CDG??10:00+3522h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1147 kmxxx-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+24NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +02h 5m-1:09KLK??11:45+024h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1284 kmHussain*^~-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+1:04CNBArr +2:21/Dep +2:1114h 10m-10KLK??04:30+1:5539h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1262 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
10707
Σ Kolkata Chitpur - ...PNBE??16:15+1:01UMBArr +1:40/Dep +2:0413h 30m+24KLK??04:30+1:5536h 15m33
    T  
1181 kmSealdah Jammu HumSaf...-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...DNR??22:10+41NDLSArr +34/Dep +14h 15m-33CDG??19:05+820h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1233 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site