Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to KLK/Kalka
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLK⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: KLK   

Shortest Route: 1165.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Chandigarh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+1:15CDG109:00+2:2624h 13m12
S      
Unreserved
 1116 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+3:12CDG*413:30+5:2123h 21m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km49 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+25CDG*417:30+3:5720h 38m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...DNR??03:22-GZBArr /Dep +6:281h 17m+0KLK??04:30+6:1125h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+1:46LKOArr +4:18/Dep +34h 5m-4:15CDG??10:00+1:3728h 38m6
 M W   
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9827
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...RJPB??07:05+2:57UMBArr +4:14/Dep 1h 7m+0KLK??05:55-22h 50m15
  T   S
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2892
Σ Muzaffarpur -ambal...SEE??08:47+4:33UMBArr +6:31/Dep +221h 55m-6:09KLK??11:10+1926h 23m8
 M  T  
1212 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9824
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...PNBE??10:10+3:44UMBArr +4:44/Dep +224h 10m-4:22KLK??11:10+1925h 0m1
S  W  S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...RJPB??10:23+1:30LKOArr +3:46/Dep +32h 10m-3:43CDG??10:00+1:3723h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+1:03LKOArr /Dep +31h 35m+0CDG??10:00+1:3722h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1147 kmxxx-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +482h 5m+0KLK??11:45+5424h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1284 kmHussain*^~-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+2:22CNBArr +3:27/Dep +5:3614h 10m+2:09KLK??04:30+6:1139h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1262 kmAtharva^~-
10707
Σ Kolkata Chitpur - ...PNBE??16:15+1:41UMBArr +4:20/Dep +6:0013h 30m+1:40KLK??04:30+6:1136h 15m32
    T  
1181 kmDurgiana Exp needs L...-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...DNR022:10+1:33NDLSArr +4:10/Dep +24h 15m-4:08CDG119:05+720h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1233 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site