Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to KLK/Kalka
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLK⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: KLK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+19CDG109:00+1:2524h 13m12
S      
Unreserved
 1116 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+1:40CDG*413:30+1:4723h 21m10
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1148 km49 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+42CDG*417:30+2:3120h 38m13
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1147 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...DNR??03:22+2:01GZBArr +5:37/Dep +2:101h 17m-3:27KLK??04:30+1:1825h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+47LKOArr +1:44/Dep +34h 5m-1:41CDG??10:00+4028h 38m6
 M W   
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9827
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...RJPB207:05-UMBArr +4:14/Dep 1h 12m+0KLK005:55-46h 50m15
  T   S
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2892
Σ Muzaffarpur -ambal...SEE??08:47+46UMBArr +2:51/Dep +31h 55m-2:48KLK??11:10+226h 23m8
 M  T  
1212 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9824
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...PNBE??10:10+57UMBArr +2:53/Dep +34h 10m-2:50KLK??11:10+225h 0m1
S  W  S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...RJPB??10:23+22LKOArr +2:22/Dep +32h 10m-2:19CDG??10:00+4023h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+22LKOArr +55/Dep +31h 35m-52CDG??10:00+4022h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1148 kmxxx-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+22NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +02h 5m-1:10KLK??11:45+124h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1284 kmHussain*^~-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+43CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:2914h 10m-11KLK??04:30+1:1839h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1262 kmAtharva45^~-
10707
Σ Kolkata Chitpur - ...PNBE??16:15+30UMBArr +37/Dep +1:2413h 30m+47KLK??04:30+1:1836h 15m33
    T  
1182 kmSealdah Jammu HumSaf...-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...DNR??22:10+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +24h 15m-22CDG??19:05+1120h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
1233 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.