Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to KLK/Kalka
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLK⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: KLK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+2:17CDG109:00+2:1424h 13m12
S      
Unreserved
 1116 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+4:30CDG*413:30+4:5923h 21m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km49 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+38CDG*417:30+5:0420h 38m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...DNR??03:22+3:21GZBArr +6:57/Dep +5:101h 17m-1:47KLK??04:30+4:3625h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1253 kmVinay Kumar-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+2:23LKOArr +5:39/Dep +194h 5m-5:20CDG??10:00+2:2128h 38m5
 M W   
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9827
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...RJPB??07:05+4:29UMBArr +3:06/Dep 1h 7m+0KLK??05:55-22h 50m15
  T   S
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2892
Σ Muzaffarpur -ambal...SEE??08:47+5:23UMBArr +5:47/Dep +241h 55m-5:23KLK??11:10+2126h 23m8
 M  T  
1212 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9824
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...PNBE??10:10+4:20UMBArr +5:06/Dep +244h 10m-4:42KLK??11:10+2125h 0m1
S  W  S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...RJPB??10:23+1:46LKOArr +3:56/Dep +192h 10m-3:37CDG??10:00+2:2123h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1159 kmVinay Kumar-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+1:24LKOArr +2:53/Dep +191h 35m-2:34CDG??10:00+2:2122h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1147 km-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+1:24NDLSArr +5:43/Dep +1:172h 5m-4:26KLK??11:45+1:2424h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1284 kmHussain*^~-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+2:31CNBArr +4:43/Dep +4:5814h 10m+15KLK??04:30+4:3639h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1262 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
10707
Σ Kolkata Chitpur - ...PNBE??16:15+1:09UMBArr +4:31/Dep +4:2013h 30m-11KLK??04:30+4:3636h 15m32
    T  
1181 kmDurgiana Exp needs L...-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...DNR??22:10+2:10NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +54h 20m-4:59CDG??19:05+1620h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1233 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site