Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:01:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:01:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to KLK/Kalka
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLK⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: KLK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+49CDG109:00+1:4324h 13m12
S      
Unreserved
 1116 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+2:33CDG*413:30+3:5223h 21m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km49 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52-CDG*417:30-20h 38m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...DNR??03:22+2:31GZBArr +6:09/Dep +4:191h 17m-1:50KLK??04:30+3:3525h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+1:23LKOArr /Dep +14h 5m+0CDG??10:00+1:0328h 38m6
 M W   
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9827
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...RJPB??07:05+1:37UMBArr +4:10/Dep 1h 7m+0KLK??05:55-22h 50m15
  T   S
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2892
Σ Muzaffarpur -ambal...SEE??08:47+3:26UMBArr /Dep +131h 55m+0KLK??11:10+1126h 23m8
 M  T  
1212 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9824
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...PNBE??10:10+2:27UMBArr +3:17/Dep +134h 10m-3:04KLK??11:10+1125h 0m1
S  W  S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...RJPB??10:23+43LKOArr /Dep +12h 10m+0CDG??10:00+1:0323h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+46LKOArr +1:43/Dep +11h 35m-1:42CDG??10:00+1:0322h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1147 kmxxx-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+46NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +72h 5m-2:52KLK??11:45+1324h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1284 kmHussain*^~-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+1:32CNBArr +2:23/Dep +3:4414h 10m+1:21KLK??04:30+3:3539h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1262 kmअथर्व^~-
10707
Σ Kolkata Chitpur - ...PNBE??16:15+1:23UMBArr +2:55/Dep +3:4513h 30m+50KLK??04:30+3:3536h 15m33
    T  
1181 kmDurgiana Exp needs B...-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...DNR??22:10+1:04NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +24h 15m-2:06CDG??19:05+720h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
1233 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site