Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to KLK/Kalka
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLK⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: KLK   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+27CDG109:05+3924h 18m12
S      
Unreserved
 1116 km45 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:10+1:12CDG*413:35+1:1523h 25m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km49 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR020:52+12CDG*417:55+1:0721h 3m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and KLK/Kalka

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...DNR003:22+56GZBArr /Dep +2:521h 17m+0KLK204:30+1:5649h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1265 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:18+1:18LKOArr /Dep +13h 55m+0CDG??10:00+2628h 42m5
 M W   
1187 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9827
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...RJPB??07:05+1:52UMBArr +4:29/Dep 1h 7m+0KLK??05:55-22h 50m15
  T   S
1202 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
2892
Σ Muzaffarpur -ambal...SEE??08:47+1:23UMBArr +2:52/Dep +31h 55m-2:49KLK??11:10+226h 23m8
 M  T  
1212 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9824
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...PNBE??10:15+49UMBArr +2:14/Dep +34h 10m-2:11KLK??11:10+224h 55m1
S  W  S
1181 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...RJPB??10:28+16LKOArr /Dep +12h 10m+0CDG??10:00+2623h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:32+23LKOArr /Dep +11h 35m+0CDG??10:00+2622h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1147 km-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:32+23NDLSArr /Dep +02h 5m+0KLK??11:45+324h 13m0
SMTWTFS
1285 kmHussain*^~-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+47CNBArr /Dep +2:2814h 40m+0KLK??04:30+1:5639h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1262 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
10707
Σ Kolkata Chitpur - ...PNBE416:15+44UMBArr +1:22/Dep +2:0113h 30m+39KLK204:30+1:5660h 15m33
    T  
1339 kmIndian Train Blog*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...DNR021:59-NDLSArr /Dep +24h 20m+0CDG119:05+821h 6m7
SMTWTFS
1233 km-
22170
Σ New Jalpiguri-Shim...DNR021:59-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0KLK116:45-42h 46m34
SMTWTFS
1258 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site