Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 16:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 16:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to KLK/Kalka
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLK⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: KLK   

Shortest Route: 1165.42 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE008:47+13CDG109:05+2624h 18m12
S      
Unreserved
 1116 km45 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE014:10+1:46CDG*413:35+1:3423h 25m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km49 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRPPTA*120:30+1:21CDG*417:55+2:1921h 25m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1153 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...PNBE??03:05+1:12GZBArr +5:40/Dep +3:231h 17m-2:17KLK??04:30+2:1225h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1262 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:18+10LKOArr +39/Dep +13h 55m-38CDG??10:00+2028h 42m5
 M W   
1187 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9827
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...RJPB??07:05+1:42UMBArr +4:27/Dep 1h 7m+0KLK??05:55-22h 50m15
  T   S
1202 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2892
Σ Muzaffarpur -ambal...SEE??08:47+27UMBArr +1:26/Dep +21h 55m-1:24KLK??11:10+026h 23m8
 M  T  
1212 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9824
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...PNBE??10:15+1:13UMBArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29KLK??11:10+024h 55m1
S  W  S
1181 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...RJPB??10:28+27LKOArr +2:10/Dep +12h 10m-2:09CDG??10:00+2023h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:32+21LKOArr +26/Dep +11h 35m-25CDG??10:00+2022h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1147 km-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:32+21NDLSArr +44/Dep +12h 5m-43KLK??11:45+124h 13m0
SMTWTFS
1285 kmHussain*^~-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+37CNBArr +3:04/Dep +3:0414h 40m+0KLK??04:30+2:1239h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1262 kmAtharva^~-
10707
Σ Kolkata Chitpur - ...PNBE??16:15+39UMBArr +1:23/Dep +2:1413h 30m+51KLK??04:30+2:1236h 15m34
    T  
1181 kmIndian Train Blog*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...PNBE??21:50+18NDLSArr +40/Dep +14h 20m-39CDG??19:05+521h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1243 km-
22170
Σ New Jalpiguri-Shim...PNBE??21:50+18NDLSArr +40/Dep 50m+0KLK??16:45-18h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1268 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site