Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
26 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 239.7 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWRKOTA101:55+31JP*206:15+134h 20m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km55 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRKOTA101:55+29JP*306:15+84h 20m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km55 km/hr
12975Mysuru-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA101:55+28JP*306:15+124h 20m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km55 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRKOTA101:55+14JP306:15+164h 20m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km55 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRKOTA101:55+40JP*306:15+324h 20m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL240 km55 km/hr
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWRKOTA402:55+1:06JP509:10+436h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL240 km38 km/hr
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA104:15+20JP*308:20+144h 5m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRKOTA??04:30+31JP*??14:05+109h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km51 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKOTA??06:20+22JP??11:00+324h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km51 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKOTA??06:30+27JP??10:45+114h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km56 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRKOTA106:35+17JP*410:45+54h 10m2
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km57 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRKOTA??06:35+25JP*??10:45+114h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km57 km/hr
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCRKOTA407:40+27JP511:50+234h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL240 km57 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRKOTA108:55+21JP*412:40+153h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km63 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA??09:30+19JP*??13:40+114h 10m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWRKOTA??10:00+1:28JP514:35+1:094h 35m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km52 km/hr
18207Durg-Ajmer Weekly Ex...ExpSECRKOTA411:30+37JP515:50+254h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km55 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRKOTA411:30+1:03JP515:50+554h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km55 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRKOTA??11:30+1:01JP??15:50+454h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km55 km/hr
18213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...ExpSECRKOTA411:30+42JP*515:50+184h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km55 km/hr
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWRKOTA112:35+31JP216:45+344h 10m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL240 km57 km/hr
22981Kota - Sriganganagar...SFNWRKOTA*117:20+1JP221:35+214h 15m8
S TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km56 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRKOTA??17:35-JP??22:30-4h 55m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 240 km48 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRKOTA??17:35+35JP??22:30+1:054h 55m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km48 km/hr
59801Kota - Jaipur Passen...PassWCRKOTA*123:50+2JP*404:35+114h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km50 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site