Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 00:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 00:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KOTA/Kota Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
26 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWRKOTA101:55-JP*206:15-4h 20m2
  T T  
II3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRKOTA101:55+28JP*306:15+134h 20m2
S      
II
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA101:55+20JP*??06:15+94h 20m2
 M    S
II
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoRKOTA101:55+11JP306:15+84h 20m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRKOTA101:55+27JP*306:15+134h 20m3
   W   
IISL1A
PQWL239 km55 km/hr
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWRKOTA402:55+1:04JP509:10+426h 15m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL239 km38 km/hr
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA104:15+14JP*308:20+114h 5m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A
PQWL239 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRKOTA??04:30+12JP*??14:05+219h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km51 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKOTA??06:20+7JP??11:00+04h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km51 km/hr
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSRKOTA??06:30+21JP??10:45+84h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL239 km56 km/hr
12979Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFNWRKOTA106:35+12JP*410:45+74h 10m2
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra T - Ja...SFWRKOTA??06:35+16JP*??10:45+74h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCRKOTA407:40+22JP511:50+194h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL239 km57 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRKOTA108:55+11JP*412:40+103h 45m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL239 km63 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA??09:30+5JP*??13:40+64h 10m3
 M  T  
II
PQWL239 km57 km/hr
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWRKOTA??10:00+1:42JP514:35+1:184h 35m1
  T    
IISL2A1A
RLWL239 km52 km/hr
18207Durg-Ajmer Weekly Ex...ExpSECRKOTA411:30+34JP515:50+134h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRKOTA411:30+52JP515:50+424h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRKOTA??11:30+38JP??15:50+414h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
18213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...ExpSECRKOTA411:30+42JP*515:50+114h 20m2
 M     
II
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWRKOTA112:35+16JP216:45+114h 10m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
22981Kota - Sriganganagar...SFNWRKOTA*117:20+9JP221:35+204h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km56 km/hr
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRKOTA??17:35+0JP??22:30+14h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECRKOTA??17:35+1JP??22:30+164h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
59801Kota - Jaipur Passen...PassWCRKOTA*123:50+7JP*404:35+34h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km50 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11390
Σ BDTS-AII Weekly Ch...KOTA121:40+22SWMArr /Dep +2:222h 0m+0JP402:50+2:235h 10m2
     F 
240 kmSankalp Sharma**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site