Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 07:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 07:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
26 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWRKOTA101:55+46JP*206:15+234h 20m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRKOTA101:55+45JP*306:15+1:214h 20m2
S      
II
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA101:55+31JP*??06:15+104h 20m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoRKOTA101:55+26JP306:15+84h 20m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRKOTA101:55+1:16JP*306:15+484h 20m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km55 km/hr
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWRKOTA402:55+37JP509:10+156h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL239 km38 km/hr
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA104:15+35JP*308:20+364h 5m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A
PQWL239 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRKOTA??04:30+32JP*??14:05+189h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km51 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKOTA??06:20+21JP??11:00+34h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km51 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKOTA??06:30+45JP??10:45+154h 15m3
      S
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12979Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFNWRKOTA106:35+31JP*410:45+224h 10m2
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra T - Ja...SFWRKOTA??06:35+37JP*??10:45+214h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCRKOTA407:40+16JP511:50+34h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL239 km57 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRKOTA108:55+32JP*412:40+223h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km63 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA??09:30+12JP*??13:40+64h 10m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km57 km/hr
18207Durg-Ajmer Weekly Ex...ExpSECRKOTA411:30+23JP515:50+24h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRKOTA411:30+9JP515:50+34h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRKOTA??11:30+26JP??15:50-34h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
18213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...ExpSECRKOTA411:30+16JP*515:50+04h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWRKOTA??11:50+45JP516:05+344h 15m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWRKOTA112:35+28JP216:45+194h 10m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
22981Kota - Sriganganagar...SFNWRKOTA*117:20+1JP221:35+114h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km56 km/hr
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRKOTA??17:35-JP??22:30-4h 55m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECRKOTA??17:35-JP??22:30-4h 55m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
59801Kota - Jaipur Passen...PassWCRKOTA*123:50+2JP*404:35+24h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km50 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11390
Σ BDTS-AII Weekly Ch...KOTA121:40+24SWMArr +29/Dep +1:402h 0m+1:11JP402:50+2:165h 10m2
     F 
240 kmSankalp Sharma**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site