Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 22:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 22:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
26 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWRKOTA101:55+57JP*206:15+404h 20m2
  T T  
II1A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRKOTA101:55+1:01JP*306:15+1:444h 20m2
S      
II
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA101:55+31JP*??06:15+124h 20m2
 M    S
II
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoRKOTA101:55+45JP306:15+414h 20m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRKOTA101:55+1:53JP*306:15+484h 20m3
   W   
IISL2A1A
PQWL239 km55 km/hr
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWRKOTA402:55+50JP509:10+316h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL239 km38 km/hr
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA104:15+39JP*308:20+374h 5m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A
PQWL239 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRKOTA??04:30+20JP*??14:05+339h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km51 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKOTA??06:20+24JP??11:00+184h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km51 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKOTA??06:30+34JP??10:45+204h 15m3
      S
GNWL239 km56 km/hr
12979Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFNWRKOTA106:35+28JP*410:45+264h 10m2
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra T - Ja...SFWRKOTA??06:35+13JP*??10:45+94h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCRKOTA407:40+23JP511:50+154h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL239 km57 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRKOTA108:55+31JP*412:40+273h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km63 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKOTA??09:30+17JP*??13:40+114h 10m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km57 km/hr
18207Durg-Ajmer Weekly Ex...ExpSECRKOTA411:30+34JP515:50+234h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRKOTA411:30+21JP515:50+184h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRKOTA??11:30+31JP??15:50+134h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
18213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...ExpSECRKOTA411:30+22JP*515:50+34h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWRKOTA??11:50+1:56JP516:05+1:314h 15m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWRKOTA112:35+31JP216:45+324h 10m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
22981Kota - Sriganganagar...SFNWRKOTA*117:20+5JP221:35+254h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km56 km/hr
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRKOTA??17:35+4:05JP??22:30+3:074h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECRKOTA??17:35+47JP??22:30+1:144h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
59801Kota - Jaipur Passen...PassWCRKOTA*123:50+2JP*404:35+24h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km50 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11390
Σ BDTS-AII Weekly Ch...KOTA121:40+23SWMArr +29/Dep +1:542h 0m+1:25JP402:50+2:005h 10m2
     F 
240 kmSankalp Sharma**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site