Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1042.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+9JAT*001:25+1719h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+1JAT313:00+222h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+1JAT010:40+1420h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15+57JAT*315:30+221h 15m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1042 km49 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+39JAT314:40+2617h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+37JAT314:40+4717h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+36JAT114:40+2217h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31JAT214:40+3017h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+25NZMArr +2/Dep +422h 35m+40JAT??21:10+4420h 0m11
   W   
1045 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA102:15+27JRCArr +36/Dep +323h 13m-4JAT101:25+471h 10m14
     F 
1126 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA102:15+27NDLSArr +11/Dep +16h 50m-10JAT203:00+1248h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1491 km~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??03:00+29UMBArr +12/Dep +246h 55m+12JAT??05:25+2126h 25m8
     F 
1042 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+22UMBArr +8/Dep +186h 30m+10JAT??04:30+3325h 30m0
 M W   
1042 kmGopal*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+22NDLSArr -3/Dep +16h 10m+4JAT??03:00+1224h 0m-13
 M W   
1043 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+29NDLSArr +6/Dep +16h 10m-5JAT??03:00+1224h 0m-15
     F 
1043 kmRony-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr -1/Dep +012h 5m+1JAT??05:45+526h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr -1/Dep +4255m+43JAT??21:10+4417h 45m10
   W   
1053 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr -1/Dep +18h 55m+2JAT??03:00+1223h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1043 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+53JPArr +16/Dep +182h 20m+2JAT??08:20+2427h 50m4
     F 
1375 kmIri rules are differ...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1JAT??05:25+2124h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+8NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3JAT??03:00+1221h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +4/Dep +15h 0m-3JAT??03:00+1221h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10JAT??03:00+1220h 30m1
 M  T  
1035 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +33h 10m+0JAT??05:25+2122h 35m8
S   T S
1098 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +08h 0m-3JAT??05:45+522h 55m-16
S   T S
1035 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +18h 10m-2JAT??06:15+3523h 25m-13
S   T S
1035 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +3/Dep +14h 50m-2JAT??03:00+1220h 10m-15
S   T S
1035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+24NZMArr +6/Dep +14h 50m-5JAT??03:00+1220h 10m-5
 MT    
1035 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+11JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6JAT??08:20+2423h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1123 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+31NZMArr +21/Dep +13h 55m-20JAT??06:15+3520h 5m-3
   WT  
1036 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+19NDLSArr +1/Dep +04h 10m-1JAT??05:45+519h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+19NDLSArr +1/Dep +15h 45m+0JAT??07:25+720h 50m-2
  T    
1041 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+19NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0JAT??06:15+3519h 40m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+19NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34JAT??08:20+2421h 45m16
  T   S
1041 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+19NDLSArr +1/Dep +33h 40m+2JAT??08:05+1:1021h 30m23
  T   S
1041 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+19NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:014h 50m+1:00JAT??10:05+3723h 30m61
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+19NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0JAT??03:00+1216h 25m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5JAT??05:45+518h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +1:021h 43m+57JAT??10:05+3723h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+23UMBArr +25/Dep +2950m+4JAT??08:20+2421h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4JAT??06:15+3519h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +4:303h 15m+4:25JAT??14:10+2:5327h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+23JRCArr +54/Dep +572h 4m+3JAT??09:45+1122h 40m3
  T    
1101 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 30m-4JAT??07:20+3220h 15m-6
 M W  S
1033 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 30m-4JAT??07:25+720h 20m-10
S T  F 
1033 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+23ASRArr +22/Dep +4818h 10m+26JAT??04:55+1441h 50m16
S      
1179 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+4NZMArr -12/Dep +11h 10m+13JAT??06:15+3517h 10m-3
    T  
1035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+31NZMArr +13/Dep +423h 49m+29JAT??21:10+4422h 20m4
  T    
1045 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+21NZMArr +10/Dep +422h 55m+32JAT??21:10+4421h 30m8
  T    
1045 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site