Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 04:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 04:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1039.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+9JAT*001:20+819h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+6JAT313:00+1122h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*014:30+0JAT010:30+4020h 0m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+42JAT314:40+1:1517h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+55JAT314:40+1:2417h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+29JAT114:40+1:1417h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA021:40+26JAT214:40+4917h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr


42 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+14NZMArr +4/Dep +1:382h 35m+1:34JAT??21:10+3720h 0m12
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA102:15+33JRCArr +1:05/Dep +513h 15m-14JAT101:25+1771h 10m14
     F 
1126 kmRony*-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+33NDLSArr +26/Dep +66h 50m-20JAT??03:10+1124h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
1042 kmImaging Best Future ...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+19NDLSArr +14/Dep +312h 5m-11JAT??05:45+1826h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1042 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+19NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:3855m+1:24JAT??21:10+3717h 45m13
   W   
1053 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+19NDLSArr +14/Dep +68h 55m-8JAT??03:10+1123h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1042 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+26JPArr +13/Dep +252h 20m+12JAT??08:10+5727h 40m4
     F 
1375 kmRajasthan Expectatio...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+23NZMArr +15/Dep +34h 55m-12JAT??05:25+3824h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+23NZMArr +15/Dep +66h 35m-9JAT??03:10+1121h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +10/Dep +65h 0m-4JAT??03:10+1121h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??06:05+4UMBArr +1:50/Dep +365h 30m-1:14JAT??05:25+3823h 20m9
     F 
1043 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??06:05+12UMBArr +51/Dep +155h 10m-36JAT??04:30+2822h 25m1
 M W   
1043 kmKSG*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??06:05+12NDLSArr +29/Dep +64h 20m-23JAT??03:10+1121h 5m-12
 M W   
1042 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:05+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +64h 20m+2JAT??03:10+1121h 5m-14
     F 
1042 kmRony*-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:35+8NZMArr +8/Dep +63h 45m-2JAT??03:10+1120h 35m0
 M  T  
1035 kmRony*-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+24JPArr +16/Dep +253h 45m+9JAT??08:10+5723h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1124 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+44NZMArr +20/Dep +23h 30m-18JAT??06:35+3620h 25m-2
   WT  
1035 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+17NDLSArr /Dep +34h 10m+0JAT??05:45+1819h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay*-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+17NDLSArr /Dep +15h 45m+0JAT??07:20+3120h 45m-2
  T    
1042 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+17NDLSArr /Dep +24h 20m+0JAT??06:35+3620h 0m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...KOTA??10:35+7JPArr +38/Dep +251h 50m-13JAT??08:10+5721h 35m16
 M W   
1124 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+17NDLSArr /Dep +376h 0m+0JAT??08:10+5721h 35m16
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+17NDLSArr /Dep +33h 40m+0JAT109:25+3322h 50m24
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+17NDLSArr /Dep +1:384h 35m+0JAT??10:05+1:2423h 30m62
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+17NDLSArr /Dep +61h 0m+0JAT??03:10+1116h 35m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??10:55+17NZMArr +2/Dep +322h 55m+1JAT??05:25+3842h 30m10
S   T S
1098 kmAnand Nambyar*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??10:55+17NZMArr +2/Dep +33h 45m+1JAT??05:45+1818h 50m-14
S   T S
1035 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+17NZMArr +2/Dep +23h 55m+0JAT??06:35+3619h 40m-11
S   T S
1035 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??10:55+17NZMArr +2/Dep +635m+4JAT??03:10+1116h 15m-13
S   T S
1035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??10:55+56NZMArr +45/Dep +635m-39JAT??03:10+1116h 15m-4
 MT    
1035 km-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10JAT??05:45+1818h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +13/Dep +1:331h 39m+1:20JAT??10:05+1:2423h 0m54
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+29UMBArr +35/Dep +3152m-4JAT??08:10+5721h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - JAMMU SF...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11JAT??06:35+3619h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +13/Dep +3:183h 15m+3:05JAT??14:10+2:3527h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1112 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+29JRCArr +52/Dep +361h 43m-16JAT??09:50+2122h 45m4
  T    
1101 kmRony*-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +13/Dep +13h 30m-12JAT??07:20+3020h 15m-6
 M W  S
1034 kmRony*-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +13/Dep +13h 30m-12JAT??07:20+3120h 15m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony*-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+29ASRArr +26/Dep +3418h 35m+8JAT??04:55+2041h 50m16
 M     
1179 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+6NZMArr -9/Dep +21h 10m+11JAT??06:35+3617h 30m-2
    T  
1035 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+18NZMArr +11/Dep +1:383h 50m+1:27JAT??21:10+3722h 20m6
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+16NZMArr +15/Dep +1:382h 55m+1:23JAT??21:10+3721h 30m10
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site