Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
7 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1039.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+8JAT*001:25+2419h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0JAT313:00+822h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*014:30+0JAT010:40+3920h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+37JAT314:40+1:2517h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+19JAT314:40+4117h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+26JAT114:40+1:1617h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+34JAT214:40+5317h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+17NZMArr +18/Dep +1:252h 35m+1:07JAT??21:10+1:0120h 0m11
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+26JRCArr +48/Dep +323h 13m-16JAT??01:25+323h 10m14
S      
1042 kmRony*-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+26NDLSArr +20/Dep +36h 50m-17JAT??03:00+824h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1042 kmImaging Best Future ...-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??03:00+30UMBArr +29/Dep +546h 55m+25JAT??05:25+4326h 25m8
     F 
1043 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+8UMBArr /Dep +386h 30m+0JAT??04:30+3725h 30m1
 M W   
1043 kmKSG*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+8NDLSArr /Dep +36h 10m+0JAT??03:00+824h 0m-13
 M W   
1043 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+30NDLSArr +20/Dep +36h 10m-17JAT??03:00+824h 0m-15
     F 
1043 kmRony*-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+20NDLSArr +18/Dep +1312h 5m-5JAT??05:45+1326h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+20NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:2555m+1:07JAT??21:10+1:0117h 45m10
   W   
1054 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+20NDLSArr +18/Dep +38h 55m-15JAT??03:00+823h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1043 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+25JPArr +14/Dep +152h 20m+1JAT??08:20+2727h 50m4
     F 
1376 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+15NZMArr +12/Dep +34h 55m-9JAT??05:25+4324h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+15NZMArr +12/Dep +36h 35m-9JAT??03:00+821h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +12/Dep +35h 0m-9JAT??03:00+821h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+19NZMArr +18/Dep +33h 45m-15JAT??03:00+820h 30m1
 M  T  
1035 kmRony*-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??06:50+36NZMArr +41/Dep +33h 10m-38JAT??05:25+4322h 35m9
S   T S
1099 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??06:50+36NZMArr +41/Dep +138h 0m-28JAT??05:45+1322h 55m-15
S   T S
1036 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+36NZMArr +41/Dep +38h 10m-38JAT??06:35+2223h 45m-12
S   T S
1036 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+36NZMArr +41/Dep +34h 50m-38JAT??03:00+820h 10m-14
S   T S
1036 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA106:50+16NZMArr +8/Dep +34h 50m-5JAT203:00+820h 10m-5
 MT    
1035 km-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+16JPArr +12/Dep +153h 45m+3JAT??08:20+2723h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1124 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+27NZMArr +37/Dep +33h 55m-34JAT??06:35+2220h 25m-2
   WT  
1036 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+16NDLSArr +7/Dep +134h 10m+6JAT??05:45+1319h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay*-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+16NDLSArr +7/Dep +15h 45m-6JAT??07:25+1120h 50m-2
  T    
1042 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+16NDLSArr +7/Dep +34h 20m-4JAT??06:35+2220h 0m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+16NDLSArr +7/Dep +366h 0m+29JAT??08:20+2721h 45m16
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+16NDLSArr +7/Dep +43h 40m-3JAT??08:05+1:0621h 30m24
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+16NDLSArr +7/Dep 4h 50m+0JAT??10:05+5023h 30m61
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+16NDLSArr +7/Dep +31h 0m-4JAT??03:00+816h 25m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +17/Dep +131h 55m-4JAT??05:45+1318h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +17/Dep 1h 43m+0JAT??10:05+5023h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+25UMBArr +48/Dep +2950m-19JAT??08:20+2721h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - JAMMU SF...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +17/Dep +32h 5m-14JAT??06:35+2219h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA011:05+25NZMArr +17/Dep +4:163h 15m+3:59JAT314:10+3:3675h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1627 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+25JRCArr +1:10/Dep +552h 4m-15JAT??09:45+3322h 40m3
  T    
1101 kmRony*-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16JAT??07:20+3420h 15m-6
 M W  S
1034 kmRony*-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16JAT??07:25+1120h 20m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony*-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+25ASRArr +42/Dep +4118h 10m-1JAT??04:55+041h 50m17
S      
1179 kmSKM*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA013:05+11NZMArr -2/Dep +31h 10m+5JAT106:35+2217h 30m-5
    T  
1035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+16NZMArr +16/Dep +1:253h 49m+1:09JAT??21:10+1:0122h 20m4
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+18NZMArr +22/Dep +1:252h 55m+1:03JAT??21:10+1:0121h 30m8
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site