Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1039.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20-JAT*001:25-19h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30-JAT313:00-22h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*014:30-JAT010:40-20h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km51 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWRKOTA018:15-JAT*315:30-21h 15m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1042 km49 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40-JAT314:40-17h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40-JAT314:40-17h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+36JAT114:40+4417h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA021:40-JAT214:40-17h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+40NZMArr +29/Dep 2h 35m+0JAT??21:10+2320h 0m11
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA102:15-JRCArr /Dep 3h 13m+0JAT101:25-71h 10m14
     F 
1126 kmRony*-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA102:15-NDLSArr /Dep 6h 50m+0JAT203:00-48h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1491 kmImaging Best Future ...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+8NDLSArr /Dep +212h 5m+0JAT??05:45+326h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1042 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+8NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0JAT??21:10+2317h 45m10
   W   
1053 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+8NDLSArr /Dep 8h 55m+0JAT??03:00+323h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1042 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA004:30-JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JAT308:10-27h 40m4
     F 
1376 kmVery Happy because M...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+17NZMArr /Dep 4h 55m+0JAT??05:25+3624h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+17NZMArr /Dep 6h 35m+0JAT??03:00+321h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JAT??03:00+321h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??06:05+4UMBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0JAT??05:25+3623h 20m7
     F 
1043 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??06:05+34UMBArr /Dep 5h 10m+0SMBX??03:43-21h 38m-19
 M W   
1010 kmKSG*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??06:05+34NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JAT??03:00+320h 55m-13
 M W   
1043 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:05+4NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JAT??03:00+320h 55m-16
     F 
1043 kmRony*-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:35+4NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JAT??03:00+320h 25m1
 M  T  
1035 kmRony*-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA108:55-JPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JAT308:10-23h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1124 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+21NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT??06:35+1020h 25m-2
   WT  
1035 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+44NDLSArr +31/Dep +24h 10m-29JAT??05:45+319h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay*-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+44NDLSArr +31/Dep 5h 45m+0JAT??07:20+1020h 45m-2
  T    
1042 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+44NDLSArr +31/Dep 4h 20m+0JAT??06:35+1020h 0m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35-NDLSArr +31/Dep 6h 0m+0JAT308:10-45h 35m16
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35-NDLSArr +31/Dep 3h 40m+0JAT109:25-22h 50m23
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35-NDLSArr +31/Dep 4h 35m+0JAT110:05-47h 30m61
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+44NDLSArr +31/Dep 1h 0m+0JAT??03:00+316h 25m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr /Dep 22h 55m+0JAT??05:25+3642h 30m10
S   T S
1098 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr /Dep +23h 45m+0JAT??05:45+318h 50m-14
S   T S
1035 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JAT??06:35+1019h 40m-11
S   T S
1035 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr /Dep 35m+0JAT??03:00+316h 5m-13
S   T S
1035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??10:55+31NZMArr /Dep 35m+0JAT??03:00+316h 5m-4
 MT    
1035 km-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA011:05-NZMArr /Dep +21h 55m+0JAT105:45-42h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1550 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA011:05-NZMArr /Dep 1h 39m+0JAT110:05-71h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1557 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA011:05-UMBArr /Dep 52m+0JAT308:10-45h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1351 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - JAMMU SF...KOTA011:05-NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0JAT106:35-43h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1550 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA011:05-NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JAT314:10-75h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1627 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA011:05-JRCArr /Dep 1h 43m+0JAT309:45-46h 40m3
 M     
1185 kmRony*-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA011:05-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT107:20-44h 15m-6
S T  F 
1549 kmRony*-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA011:05-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT107:20-44h 15m-10
 M  T S
1549 kmRony*-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA011:05-ASRArr /Dep 17h 55m+0JAT004:55-65h 50m17
      S
1179 km30500 Vizag WAP 7*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+34NZMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JAT??06:35+1017h 30m-2
    T  
1035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA122:50-NZMArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JAT321:10-46h 20m4
 M     
1059 kmRony*-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+20NZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JAT??21:10+2321h 30m8
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site