Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1039.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+17JAT*001:25+2419h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0JAT313:00+822h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0JAT010:40+1:1520h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+43JAT314:40+2:1317h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40-JAT314:40-17h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+36JAT114:40+1:2117h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+36JAT214:40+2:2317h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+19NZMArr +1:17/Dep +3:562h 35m+2:39JAT??21:10+3:0220h 0m11
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+37JRCArr +1:41/Dep 3h 13m+0JAT??01:25+1223h 10m14
S      
1042 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+37NDLSArr +1:08/Dep 6h 50m+0JAT??03:00+3724h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1042 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??03:00+36UMBArr +2:15/Dep +576h 55m-1:18JAT??05:25+1:1426h 25m8
     F 
1043 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+22UMBArr +1:06/Dep +386h 30m-28JAT??04:30+5825h 30m1
 M W   
1043 kmKSG*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+22NDLSArr +47/Dep 6h 10m+0JAT??03:00+3724h 0m-13
 M W   
1043 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+36NDLSArr +1:46/Dep 6h 10m+0JAT??03:00+3724h 0m-15
     F 
1043 kmRony-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +1612h 5m-52JAT??05:45+5126h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +3:5655m+2:48JAT??21:10+3:0217h 45m10
   W   
1054 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +1:08/Dep 8h 55m+0JAT??03:00+3723h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1043 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+29JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JAT??08:20+1:5927h 50m4
     F 
1376 kmFan of 12479^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA105:20-NZMArr /Dep +34h 55m+0JAT305:25-24h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA105:20-NZMArr /Dep 6h 35m+0JAT203:00-21h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+7NZMArr +48/Dep 5h 0m+0JAT??03:00+3721h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+22NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JAT??03:00+3720h 30m1
 M  T  
1035 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA106:50+45NZMArr +53/Dep +33h 10m-50JAT305:25+1:1422h 35m8
S   T S
1099 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA106:50+45NZMArr +53/Dep +168h 0m-37JAT105:45+5122h 55m-16
S   T S
1036 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA106:50-NZMArr +53/Dep 8h 10m+0JAT106:35-23h 45m-13
S   T S
1036 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA106:50+45NZMArr +53/Dep 4h 50m+0JAT203:00+3720h 10m-15
S   T S
1036 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA106:50+36NZMArr +37/Dep 4h 50m+0JAT203:00+3720h 10m-5
 MT    
1035 km-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+25JPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JAT??08:20+1:5923h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1124 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA010:35+19NDLSArr +19/Dep +164h 10m-3JAT105:45+5119h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA010:35+19NDLSArr +19/Dep +55h 45m-14JAT107:25+5820h 50m-2
  T    
1042 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA010:35-NDLSArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0JAT106:35-20h 0m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+19NDLSArr +19/Dep 6h 0m+0JAT308:20+1:5945h 45m16
  T   S
1042 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+19NDLSArr +19/Dep +73h 40m-12JAT108:05+1:5321h 30m24
  T   S
1042 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+19NDLSArr +19/Dep 4h 50m+0JAT110:05+2:4747h 30m61
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA010:35+19NDLSArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0JAT203:00+3716h 25m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+31NZMArr +38/Dep +161h 55m-22JAT??05:45+5118h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+31NZMArr +38/Dep 1h 43m+0JAT??10:05+2:4723h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+31UMBArr +1:09/Dep 50m+0JAT??08:20+1:5921h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA011:05-NZMArr +38/Dep 2h 5m+0JAT106:35-43h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1550 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA011:05+31NZMArr +38/Dep +5:533h 15m+5:15JAT314:10+5:1175h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1627 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+31JRCArr +2:00/Dep +352h 4m-1:25JAT??09:45+1022h 40m3
  T    
1101 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+31NZMArr +38/Dep +13h 30m-37JAT??07:20+5920h 15m-6
 M W  S
1034 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+31NZMArr +38/Dep +53h 30m-33JAT??07:25+5820h 20m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+31ASRArr +1:34/Dep +5318h 10m-41JAT??04:55+1541h 50m17
S      
1179 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA013:05-NZMArr +27/Dep 1h 10m+0JAT106:35-17h 30m-3
    T  
1035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+30NZMArr +1:17/Dep +3:563h 49m+2:39JAT??21:10+3:0222h 20m4
  T    
1046 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+22NZMArr +1:10/Dep +3:562h 55m+2:46JAT??21:10+3:0221h 30m8
  T    
1046 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site