Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1038.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+8JAT*001:25+1519h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0JAT313:00+422h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1057 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0JAT010:40+5720h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1041 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15-JAT*315:30-21h 15m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1041 km49 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+45JAT314:40+1:0117h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+41JAT314:40+1:1717h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+34JAT114:40+4117h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+30JAT214:40+3617h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+16NZMArr +12/Dep +2:022h 35m+1:50JAT??21:10+1:1320h 0m11
   W   
1045 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+31JRCArr +55/Dep +203h 13m-35JAT??01:25-623h 10m14
S      
1041 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+31NDLSArr +16/Dep +26h 50m-14JAT??03:00-224h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1041 km~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??03:00+14UMBArr +17/Dep +426h 55m+25JAT??05:25+4226h 25m8
     F 
1042 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+16UMBArr +29/Dep +246h 30m-5JAT??04:30+3325h 30m0
 M W   
1042 kmGopal*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+16NDLSArr +22/Dep +26h 10m-20JAT??03:00-224h 0m-13
 M W   
1042 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +26h 10m-3JAT??03:00-224h 0m-15
     F 
1042 kmRony-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +212h 5m-21JAT??05:45+426h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1042 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +2:0255m+1:39JAT??21:10+1:1317h 45m10
   W   
1053 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +28h 55m-21JAT??03:00-223h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1042 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+29JPArr +15/Dep +352h 20m+20JAT??08:20+1:0427h 50m4
     F 
1375 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +15/Dep +44h 55m-11JAT??05:25+4224h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1097 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +15/Dep +26h 35m-13JAT??03:00-221h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1034 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +14/Dep +25h 0m-12JAT??03:00-221h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1034 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +27/Dep +23h 45m-25JAT??03:00-220h 30m1
 M  T  
1034 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +43h 10m-16JAT??05:25+4222h 35m8
S   T S
1097 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +28h 0m-18JAT??05:45+422h 55m-16
S   T S
1034 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +28h 10m-18JAT??06:15+4223h 25m-13
S   T S
1034 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+33NZMArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18JAT??03:00-220h 10m-15
S   T S
1034 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+22NZMArr +21/Dep +24h 50m-19JAT??03:00-220h 10m-5
 MT    
1034 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+21JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16JAT??08:20+1:0423h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1123 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+24NZMArr +22/Dep +23h 55m-20JAT??06:15+4220h 5m-3
   WT  
1035 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 10m-17JAT??05:45+419h 10m0
  T   S
1042 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 45m-18JAT??07:25+1320h 50m-2
  T    
1041 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 20m-17JAT??06:15+4219h 40m3
  T   S
1042 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +576h 0m+38JAT??08:20+1:0421h 45m16
  T   S
1041 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +33h 40m-16JAT??08:05+1:0521h 30m23
  T   S
1041 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:274h 50m+1:08JAT??10:05+1:2423h 30m61
  T   S
1042 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17JAT??03:00-216h 25m1
  T   S
1042 kmRony-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14JAT??05:45+418h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1034 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +1:321h 43m+1:16JAT??10:05+1:2423h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1041 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+23UMBArr +35/Dep +1:0650m+31JAT??08:20+1:0421h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +22h 5m-14JAT??06:15+4219h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1034 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0JAT??14:10+3:2827h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1112 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+23JRCArr +1:00/Dep +482h 4m-12JAT??09:45+3122h 40m3
  T    
1100 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15JAT??07:20+1:0220h 15m-6
 M W  S
1033 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+23NZMArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15JAT??07:25+1320h 20m-10
S T  F 
1033 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+23ASRArr +34/Dep +4318h 10m+9JAT??04:55+841h 50m16
S      
1179 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+10NZMArr -6/Dep +21h 10m+8JAT??06:15+4217h 10m-3
    T  
1034 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+16NZMArr +8/Dep +2:023h 49m+1:54JAT??21:10+1:1322h 20m4
  T    
1045 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+17NZMArr +15/Dep +2:022h 55m+1:47JAT??21:10+1:1321h 30m8
  T    
1045 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site