Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1039.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+9JAT*001:20+019h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0JAT313:00-122h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*014:30+0JAT010:30+4920h 0m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWRKOTA018:15+27JAT*315:30-1821h 15m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1042 km49 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+26JAT314:40+4417h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+55JAT314:40+1:2817h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+36JAT114:40+4017h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA021:40+25JAT214:40+4417h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr


42 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+32NZMArr +26/Dep +1:082h 35m+42JAT??21:10+2820h 0m12
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA102:15+37JRCArr +38/Dep +273h 13m-11JAT101:25-771h 10m14
     F 
1126 kmRony*-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+37NDLSArr +27/Dep +26h 50m-25JAT??03:10-224h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
1042 kmImaging Best Future ...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+14NDLSArr +12/Dep +512h 5m-7JAT??05:45+726h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1042 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+14NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0855m+56JAT??21:10+2817h 45m13
   W   
1053 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+14NDLSArr +12/Dep +28h 55m-10JAT??03:10-223h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1042 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+19JPArr +11/Dep +72h 20m-4JAT??08:10+2127h 40m4
     F 
1375 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+21NZMArr +12/Dep +34h 55m-9JAT??05:25+2824h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+21NZMArr +12/Dep +26h 35m-10JAT??03:10-221h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+0NZMArr +9/Dep +25h 0m-7JAT??03:10-221h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA106:05+0UMBArr +1:24/Dep +385h 30m-46JAT305:25+2847h 20m8
     F 
1292 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA106:05+25UMBArr +1:03/Dep +155h 10m-48JAT104:30+1946h 25m0
 M W   
1087 kmKSG*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA106:05+25NDLSArr +35/Dep +24h 20m-33JAT203:10-221h 5m-13
 M W   
1286 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA106:05+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +24h 20m-1JAT203:10-245h 5m-15
     F 
1491 kmRony*-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:35+4NZMArr +8/Dep +23h 45m-6JAT??03:10-220h 35m0
 M  T  
1035 kmRony*-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+26JPArr +18/Dep +73h 45m-11JAT??08:10+2123h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1124 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA110:10+47NZMArr +21/Dep +13h 30m-20JAT106:35+1344h 25m-3
   WT  
1286 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+47NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +54h 10m-58JAT??05:45+719h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay*-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+47NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +05h 45m-1:03JAT??07:20+420h 45m-2
  T    
1042 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+47NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +14h 20m-1:02JAT??06:35+1320h 0m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...KOTA??10:35+23JPArr +36/Dep +71h 50m-29JAT??08:10+2121h 35m16
 M W   
1124 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+47NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +226h 0m-41JAT??08:10+2121h 35m16
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+47NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +43h 40m-59JAT109:25+1922h 50m24
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+47NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:244h 35m+21JAT??10:05+1:0023h 30m62
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+47NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +21h 0m-1:01JAT??03:10-216h 35m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??10:55+3NZMArr -4/Dep +322h 55m+7JAT??05:25+2842h 30m10
S   T S
1098 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??10:55+3NZMArr -4/Dep +53h 45m+9JAT??05:45+718h 50m-14
S   T S
1035 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+3NZMArr -4/Dep +13h 55m+5JAT??06:35+1319h 40m-11
S   T S
1035 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??10:55+3NZMArr -4/Dep +235m+6JAT??03:10-216h 15m-13
S   T S
1035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??10:55+1:02NZMArr +53/Dep +235m-51JAT??03:10-216h 15m-4
 MT    
1035 km-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+37NZMArr +19/Dep +51h 55m-14JAT??05:45+718h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+37NZMArr +19/Dep +1:201h 39m+1:01JAT??10:05+1:0023h 0m54
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+37UMBArr +1:05/Dep +1852m-47JAT??08:10+2121h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - JAMMU SF...KOTA??11:05+37NZMArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18JAT??06:35+1319h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+37NZMArr +19/Dep +3:383h 15m+3:19JAT??14:10+2:5127h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1112 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+37JRCArr +1:23/Dep +1:001h 43m-23JAT??09:50+2822h 45m4
  T    
1101 kmRony*-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+37NZMArr +19/Dep +13h 30m-18JAT??07:20+2120h 15m-6
 M W  S
1034 kmRony*-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+37NZMArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19JAT??07:20+420h 15m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony*-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+37ASRArr +50/Dep +3318h 35m-17JAT??04:55+1941h 50m16
 M     
1179 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA013:05+5NZMArr -12/Dep +11h 10m+13JAT106:35+1317h 30m-3
    T  
1035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+19NZMArr +11/Dep +1:083h 50m+57JAT??21:10+2822h 20m6
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+18NZMArr +20/Dep +1:082h 55m+48JAT??21:10+2821h 30m10
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site