Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1039.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA??06:20+8JAT*??01:20+2119h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0JAT313:00+1222h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*??14:30+0JAT??10:30+1:1120h 0m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWRKOTA??18:05+47JAT*315:30-821h 25m7
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1042 km48 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+22JAT314:40+5017h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Sri Mata ...SFNRKOTA121:40+19JAT314:40+5117h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+24JAT114:40+1:0117h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA??21:40+32JAT214:40+1:1717h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr


42 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+3NZMArr -1/Dep +452h 35m+46JAT321:10+1120h 0m12
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟भुसावल डब्ल्यू ए...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA102:15+25JRCArr /Dep +293h 15m+0JAT101:25+223h 10m14
S      
1043 kmRony*-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA102:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +36h 50m+0JAT203:10+224h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
1042 kmImaging Best Future ...-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA103:00+10UMBArr /Dep +376h 55m+0JAT305:25+3326h 25m9
     F 
1043 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA103:00+11UMBArr /Dep 6h 30m+0JAT104:30+2225h 30m1
 M W   
1043 kmksgopal*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA103:00+11NDLSArr /Dep +36h 10m+0JAT203:10+224h 10m-14
 M W   
1042 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA103:00+10NDLSArr /Dep +36h 10m+0JAT203:10+224h 10m-14
     F 
1042 kmRony*-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA103:25+10NDLSArr /Dep +212h 5m+0JAT105:45+926h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1043 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA103:25+10NDLSArr /Dep +4555m+0JAT321:10+1117h 45m13
   W   
1054 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA103:25+10NDLSArr /Dep +38h 55m+0JAT203:10+223h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1043 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+22JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JAT308:10+4727h 40m4
     F 
1376 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA105:20+13NZMArr +8/Dep +94h 55m+1JAT305:25+3324h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA105:20+13NZMArr +8/Dep +36h 35m-5JAT203:10+221h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA105:55+0NZMArr +8/Dep +35h 0m-5JAT203:10+221h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA106:35+18NZMArr +23/Dep +33h 45m-20JAT203:10+220h 35m0
 M  T  
1035 kmRony*-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA106:50+25NZMArr +14/Dep +93h 10m-5JAT305:25+3322h 35m8
S   T S
1098 kmأبواب أل تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA106:50+25NZMArr +14/Dep +28h 0m-12JAT105:45+922h 55m-16
S   T S
1035 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA106:50+25NZMArr +14/Dep +18h 10m-13JAT106:35+1623h 45m-13
S   T S
1035 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA106:50+25NZMArr +14/Dep +34h 50m-11JAT203:10+220h 20m-15
S   T S
1035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+20NZMArr +11/Dep +34h 50m-8JAT203:10+220h 20m-5
 MT    
1035 km-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA108:55+14JPArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0JAT308:10+4723h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1124 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA110:10+44NZMArr /Dep +13h 30m+0JAT106:35+1620h 25m-2
   WT  
1035 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+13NDLSArr +8/Dep +24h 10m-6JAT105:45+919h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay*-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+13NDLSArr +8/Dep +45h 45m-4JAT107:20+1320h 45m-2
  T    
1042 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+13NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7JAT106:35+1620h 0m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...KOTA??10:35+4JPArr +1/Dep 1h 50m+0JAT308:10+4721h 35m16
 M W   
1124 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+13NDLSArr +8/Dep 6h 0m+0JAT308:10+4721h 35m16
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+13NDLSArr +8/Dep 3h 40m+0JAT109:25+3122h 50m26
  T   S
1049 kmRony*-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+13NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:024h 35m+54JAT110:05+3723h 30m62
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+13NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 0m-5JAT203:10+216h 35m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA111:05+28NZMArr +21/Dep +21h 55m-19JAT105:45+918h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA111:05+28NZMArr +21/Dep +1:001h 39m+39JAT110:05+3723h 0m54
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA111:05+28UMBArr +31/Dep 52m+0JAT308:10+4721h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - JAMMU SF...KOTA111:05+28NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 5m-20JAT106:35+1619h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA111:05+28NZMArr +21/Dep +4:273h 15m+4:06JAT314:10+3:3327h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1112 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA111:05+28JRCArr +48/Dep +321h 43m-16JAT309:50+1422h 45m4
  T    
1101 kmRony*-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA111:05+28NZMArr +21/Dep +13h 30m-20JAT107:20+3220h 15m-6
 M W  S
1034 kmRony*-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA111:05+28NZMArr +21/Dep +43h 30m-17JAT107:20+1320h 15m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony*-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA111:05+28ASRArr +24/Dep +2418h 35m+0JAT??04:55+1741h 50m16
 M     
1179 kmShivkumar Mishra*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+4NZMArr /Dep +11h 10m+0JAT106:35+1617h 30m-3
    T  
1035 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA122:50+12NZMArr +8/Dep +453h 50m+37JAT321:10+1122h 20m6
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA123:40+16NZMArr +12/Dep +452h 55m+33JAT321:10+1121h 30m10
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site