Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 03:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 03:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1039.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+10JAT*001:20+919h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+6JAT313:00+922h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*014:30+0JAT010:30+3720h 0m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWRKOTA018:05+32JAT*315:30+2021h 25m7
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1042 km48 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+41JAT314:40+1:4117h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+59JAT314:40+1:3817h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+29JAT114:40+1:2317h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA021:40+26JAT214:40+5217h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr


42 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+14NZMArr +3/Dep 2h 35m+0JAT??21:10+3420h 0m12
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA102:15+33JRCArr +1:05/Dep +523h 13m-13JAT101:25+1871h 10m14
     F 
1126 kmRony*-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+33NDLSArr +26/Dep +66h 50m-20JAT??03:10+1324h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
1042 kmImaging Best Future ...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+19NDLSArr /Dep +312h 5m+0JAT??05:45+1926h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1042 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+19NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0JAT??21:10+3417h 45m13
   W   
1053 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+19NDLSArr /Dep +68h 55m+0JAT??03:10+1323h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1042 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+27JPArr +13/Dep +242h 20m+11JAT??08:10+5827h 40m4
     F 
1375 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+22NZMArr +17/Dep +34h 55m-14JAT??05:25+4124h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+22NZMArr +17/Dep +66h 35m-11JAT??03:10+1321h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +11/Dep +65h 0m-5JAT??03:10+1321h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??06:05+5UMBArr +1:46/Dep +365h 30m-1:10JAT??05:25+4123h 20m9
     F 
1043 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??06:05+12UMBArr +49/Dep 5h 10m+0JAT??04:30+2822h 25m1
 M W   
1043 kmKSG*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??06:05+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +64h 20m-19JAT??03:10+1321h 5m-12
 M W   
1042 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:05+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +64h 20m+1JAT??03:10+1321h 5m-14
     F 
1042 kmRony*-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:35+14NZMArr +8/Dep +63h 45m-2JAT??03:10+1320h 35m0
 M  T  
1035 kmRony*-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+24JPArr +17/Dep +243h 45m+7JAT??08:10+5823h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1124 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+44NZMArr +16/Dep +23h 30m-14JAT??06:35+3920h 25m-2
   WT  
1035 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+15NDLSArr +38/Dep +34h 10m-35JAT??05:45+1919h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay*-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+15NDLSArr +38/Dep +15h 45m-37JAT??07:20+3320h 45m-2
  T    
1042 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+15NDLSArr +38/Dep +24h 20m-36JAT??06:35+3920h 0m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...KOTA??10:35+7JPArr +36/Dep +241h 50m-12JAT??08:10+5821h 35m16
 M W   
1124 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+15NDLSArr +38/Dep +396h 0m+1JAT??08:10+5821h 35m16
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+15NDLSArr +38/Dep 3h 40m+0JAT109:25+3722h 50m24
  T   S
1042 kmRony*-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+15NDLSArr +38/Dep +1:414h 35m+1:03JAT??10:05+1:2623h 30m62
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+15NDLSArr +38/Dep +61h 0m-32JAT??03:10+1316h 35m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony*-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??10:55+18NZMArr +4/Dep +322h 55m-1JAT??05:25+4142h 30m10
S   T S
1098 kmAnand Nambyar*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??10:55+18NZMArr +4/Dep +33h 45m-1JAT??05:45+1918h 50m-14
S   T S
1035 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+18NZMArr +4/Dep +23h 55m-2JAT??06:35+3919h 40m-11
S   T S
1035 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??10:55+18NZMArr +4/Dep +635m+2JAT??03:10+1316h 15m-13
S   T S
1035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??10:55+59NZMArr +46/Dep +635m-40JAT??03:10+1316h 15m-4
 MT    
1035 km-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+28NZMArr +14/Dep +31h 55m-11JAT??05:45+1918h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+28NZMArr +14/Dep +1:361h 39m+1:22JAT??10:05+1:2623h 0m54
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+28UMBArr +35/Dep +3452m-1JAT??08:10+5821h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - JAMMU SF...KOTA??11:05+28NZMArr +14/Dep +22h 5m-12JAT??06:35+3919h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+28NZMArr +14/Dep +3:133h 15m+2:59JAT??14:10+2:2627h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1112 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+28JRCArr +53/Dep +371h 43m-16JAT??09:50+1822h 45m4
  T    
1101 kmRony*-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+28NZMArr +14/Dep +13h 30m-13JAT??07:20+3220h 15m-6
 M W  S
1034 kmRony*-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+28NZMArr +14/Dep +13h 30m-13JAT??07:20+3320h 15m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony*-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+28ASRArr +27/Dep +3118h 35m+4JAT??04:55+1841h 50m16
 M     
1179 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+6NZMArr -11/Dep +21h 10m+13JAT??06:35+3917h 30m-2
    T  
1035 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+17NZMArr +11/Dep 3h 50m+0JAT??21:10+3422h 20m6
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+17NZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JAT??21:10+3421h 30m10
  T    
1046 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site