Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1039.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+6JAT*001:25+2819h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+1JAT313:00+322h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0JAT010:40+5120h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15+1:12JAT*315:30+221h 15m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1042 km49 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+33JAT314:40+3017h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+16JAT314:40+2917h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+37JAT114:40+2117h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+32JAT214:40+2117h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+25NZMArr +8/Dep +532h 35m+45JAT??21:10+5520h 0m11
   W   
1045 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+30JRCArr +47/Dep +253h 13m-22JAT??01:25-123h 10m14
S      
1042 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+30NDLSArr +12/Dep +06h 50m-12JAT??03:00+824h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1042 km~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??03:00+22UMBArr +14/Dep +326h 55m+18JAT??05:25+3226h 25m8
     F 
1042 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+18UMBArr +13/Dep +186h 30m+5JAT??04:30+2925h 30m0
 M W   
1042 kmKSG*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+18NDLSArr -3/Dep +06h 10m+3JAT??03:00+824h 0m-13
 M W   
1043 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +06h 10m-8JAT??03:00+824h 0m-15
     F 
1043 kmRony-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +012h 5m-6JAT??05:45-126h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +5355m+47JAT??21:10+5517h 45m10
   W   
1053 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 55m-6JAT??03:00+823h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1043 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+32JPArr +15/Dep +262h 20m+11JAT??08:20+3827h 50m4
     F 
1375 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +8/Dep +44h 55m-4JAT??05:25+3224h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+9NZMArr +8/Dep +06h 35m-8JAT??03:00+821h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +7/Dep +05h 0m-7JAT??03:00+821h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+13NZMArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12JAT??03:00+820h 30m1
 M  T  
1035 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +4/Dep +43h 10m+0JAT??05:25+3222h 35m8
S   T S
1098 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +4/Dep +08h 0m-4JAT??05:45-122h 55m-16
S   T S
1035 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +4/Dep +18h 10m-3JAT??06:15+3423h 25m-13
S   T S
1035 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+21NZMArr +4/Dep +04h 50m-4JAT??03:00+820h 10m-15
S   T S
1035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+23NZMArr +5/Dep +04h 50m-5JAT??03:00+820h 10m-5
 MT    
1035 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+17JPArr +17/Dep +263h 45m+9JAT??08:20+3823h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1123 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+37NZMArr +31/Dep +13h 55m-30JAT??06:15+3420h 5m-3
   WT  
1036 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +2/Dep +04h 10m-2JAT??05:45-119h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +2/Dep +05h 45m-2JAT??07:25+620h 50m-2
  T    
1041 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +2/Dep +14h 20m-1JAT??06:15+3419h 40m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +2/Dep +426h 0m+40JAT??08:20+3821h 45m16
  T   S
1041 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +2/Dep +33h 40m+1JAT??08:05+1:0221h 30m23
  T   S
1041 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +2/Dep +1:094h 50m+1:07JAT??10:05+4623h 30m61
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+10NDLSArr +2/Dep +01h 0m-2JAT??03:00+816h 25m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+19NZMArr +8/Dep +01h 55m-8JAT??05:45-118h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+19NZMArr +8/Dep +1:111h 43m+1:03JAT??10:05+4623h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+19UMBArr +26/Dep +4450m+18JAT??08:20+3821h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+19NZMArr +8/Dep +12h 5m-7JAT??06:15+3419h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+19NZMArr +8/Dep +4:253h 15m+4:17JAT??14:10+3:1527h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+19JRCArr +51/Dep +552h 4m+4JAT??09:45+1822h 40m3
  T    
1101 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+19NZMArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8JAT??07:20+4620h 15m-6
 M W  S
1033 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+19NZMArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8JAT??07:25+620h 20m-10
S T  F 
1033 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+19ASRArr +22/Dep +4618h 10m+24JAT??04:55+641h 50m16
S      
1179 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+3NZMArr -14/Dep +11h 10m+15JAT??06:15+3417h 10m-3
    T  
1035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+21NZMArr +6/Dep +533h 49m+47JAT??21:10+5522h 20m4
  T    
1045 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+20NZMArr +10/Dep +532h 55m+43JAT??21:10+5521h 30m8
  T    
1045 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site