Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1039.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+12JAT*001:25+1819h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0JAT313:00+522h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0JAT010:40+4820h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15+2:00JAT*315:30+5:2021h 15m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1042 km49 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+43JAT314:40+1:2617h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+1:41JAT314:40+3:1917h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+36JAT114:40+1:1417h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+30JAT214:40+1:2517h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+17NZMArr +37/Dep +3:522h 35m+3:15JAT??21:10+2:2920h 0m11
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+33JRCArr +1:18/Dep +383h 13m-40JAT??01:25-723h 10m14
S      
1042 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+33NDLSArr +44/Dep +26h 50m-42JAT??03:00+824h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1042 kmSoon going to make b...-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??03:00+17UMBArr +40/Dep +386h 55m-2JAT??05:25+4226h 25m8
     F 
1043 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??03:00+17UMBArr +1:14/Dep +276h 30m-47JAT??04:30+4425h 30m0
 M W   
1043 kmGopal*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??03:00+17NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +26h 10m-59JAT??03:00+824h 0m-13
 M W   
1043 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??03:00+17NDLSArr +26/Dep +26h 10m-24JAT??03:00+824h 0m-15
     F 
1043 kmRony-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +56/Dep +212h 5m-54JAT??05:45+2326h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +56/Dep +3:5255m+2:56JAT??21:10+2:2917h 45m10
   W   
1054 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +56/Dep +28h 55m-54JAT??03:00+823h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1043 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+36JPArr +15/Dep +522h 20m+37JAT??08:20+1:2727h 50m4
     F 
1376 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+15NZMArr +38/Dep +44h 55m-34JAT??05:25+4224h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+15NZMArr +38/Dep +26h 35m-36JAT??03:00+821h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+4NZMArr +36/Dep +25h 0m-34JAT??03:00+821h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+12NZMArr +50/Dep +23h 45m-48JAT??03:00+820h 30m1
 M  T  
1035 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??06:50+44NZMArr +39/Dep +43h 10m-35JAT??05:25+4222h 35m8
S   T S
1098 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??06:50+44NZMArr +39/Dep +28h 0m-37JAT??05:45+2322h 55m-16
S   T S
1035 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??06:50+44NZMArr +39/Dep +38h 10m-36JAT??06:15+5523h 25m-13
S   T S
1035 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??06:50+44NZMArr +39/Dep +24h 50m-37JAT??03:00+820h 10m-15
S   T S
1035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??06:50+29NZMArr +51/Dep +24h 50m-49JAT??03:00+820h 10m-5
 MT    
1035 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+23JPArr +20/Dep +523h 45m+32JAT??08:20+1:2723h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1124 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+27NZMArr +38/Dep +33h 55m-35JAT??06:15+5520h 5m-3
   WT  
1036 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +31/Dep +24h 10m-29JAT??05:45+2319h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +31/Dep +45h 45m-27JAT??07:25+3420h 50m-2
  T    
1042 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +31/Dep +34h 20m-28JAT??06:15+5519h 40m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:136h 0m+42JAT??08:20+1:2721h 45m16
  T   S
1042 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +31/Dep +43h 40m-27JAT??08:05+1:2221h 30m23
  T   S
1042 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:164h 50m+1:45JAT??10:05+2:2223h 30m61
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+20NDLSArr +31/Dep +21h 0m-29JAT??03:00+816h 25m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +28/Dep +21h 55m-26JAT??05:45+2318h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +28/Dep +2:201h 43m+1:52JAT??10:05+2:2223h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+29UMBArr +47/Dep +1:2150m+34JAT??08:20+1:2721h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +28/Dep +32h 5m-25JAT??06:15+5519h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +28/Dep +5:423h 15m+5:14JAT??14:10+4:2227h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1112 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+29JRCArr +1:21/Dep +1:212h 4m+0JAT??09:45+1:0122h 40m3
  T    
1101 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +28/Dep +13h 30m-27JAT??07:20+1:0120h 15m-6
 M W  S
1034 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+29NZMArr +28/Dep +43h 30m-24JAT??07:25+3420h 20m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+29ASRArr +58/Dep +4318h 10m-15JAT??04:55+2841h 50m16
S      
1179 kmSKM*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+23NZMArr +19/Dep +31h 10m-16JAT??06:15+5517h 10m-4
    T  
1035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+24NZMArr +43/Dep +3:523h 49m+3:09JAT??21:10+2:2922h 20m4
  T    
1046 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+20NZMArr +44/Dep +3:522h 55m+3:08JAT??21:10+2:2921h 30m8
  T    
1046 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site