Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
JTW/Jaitwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to JTW/Jaitwar
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTW⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: JTW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and JTW/Jaitwar

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERLJN*614:40+2:33STA121:45+537h 5m3
 M  T  
3A
GNWL389 km55 km/hr
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECRLJN*617:30+16JTW003:04+559h 34m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL373 km39 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30-STA103:45-9h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km44 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+12STA104:50+578h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and JTW/Jaitwar

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18677
Σ Jhansi Rewa Link&n...LKO??02:35+4:01BINAArr +3:26/Dep +1610m-3:10STA??20:30+5417h 55m10
  T    
807 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+2:50BSBArr +2:48/Dep +102h 20m-2:38STA??18:20+3614h 45m-6
   W F 
609 kmHarsh*^~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:59BSBArr /Dep +125m+0JTW??22:18+1:3214h 23m-24
SMTWTFS
593 km-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+1:24MGSArr +1:36/Dep +73h 45m-1:29STA??23:00+1:2314h 30m0
      S
615 kmαηvєSђα-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:19MGSArr /Dep +2:201h 42m+0STA??05:10+3:2616h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
656 kmDeepThroat*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+4:55MGSArr +4:08/Dep +2:131h 47m-1:55STA??05:30+2:1414h 0m-1
  T    
615 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+4:55MGSArr +4:08/Dep +2:201h 22m-1:48STA??05:10+3:2613h 40m-4
 MT  F 
615 kmsvmicse-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+25BSBArr +34/Dep +1:171h 55m+43STA??07:25+2:2013h 35m3
   W   
595 kmHarsh*^~-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+7ALDArr +54/Dep +1:401h 5m+46STA??02:15+1:448h 15m3
  T  FS
378 kmAnkit*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:29BSBArr +1:28/Dep +1:221h 20m-6STA??10:50+1:4413h 25m10
     F 
586 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site