Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to CNB/Kanpur Central
81 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: CNB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*??00:10+8CNB801:35+11h 25m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express ( v...ExpNWRLKO400:30+53CNB801:55+551h 25m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+6CNB801:55+121h 25m1
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30-CNB801:55-1h 25m1
     F 
II
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+46CNB402:15+521h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+3:25CNB204:15+3:581h 40m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km43 km/hr
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWRLKO402:35+1:47CNB804:15+1:431h 40m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km43 km/hr
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNRLJN??03:10+1CNB*704:35+11h 25m0
  T    
3A
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERLJN403:55+14CNB505:25+211h 30m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km47 km/hr
64201Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*204:10+8CNB*305:55+161h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km41 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO??04:20+55CNB??06:10+581h 50m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
55325Lucknow Junction - K...PassNERLJN*??04:30+1CNB906:27+91h 57m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km36 km/hr
64251Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ...MEMUNRLJN*405:40+6CNB*807:20+171h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km42 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+11CNB207:55+42h 5m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km34 km/hr
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpERLKO??05:50+28CNB907:50+192h 0m0
     F 
II
RLWL72 km35 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00+15CNB707:35+191h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+17CNB407:50+271h 20m0
S      
II
GNWL71 km53 km/hr
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNERLJN??06:30+0CNB407:55+01h 25m0
   W   
Unreserved
 71 km50 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*??06:30+0CNB??08:20-61h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km38 km/hr
64203Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*607:20+3CNB*909:00+201h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
64235Barabanki - Kanpur C...MEMUNRLKO??07:35+25CNB*310:10+1:232h 35m11
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km27 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERLJN207:55+39CNB509:20+581h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
14123Pratapgarh - Kanpur ...ExpNCRLKO408:10+36CNB*209:40+341h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km47 km/hr
14221Faizabad - Kanpur An...ExpNRLKO??08:30+21CNB809:55+271h 25m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km50 km/hr
64205Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ...MEMUNRLKO*509:35+28CNB*811:15+1:041h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
24227Varuna ExpressExpNRLKO710:00+34CNB*911:35+351h 35m1
S TW FS
II
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNERLJN410:30+20CNB712:05+241h 35m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWRLKO??10:30+1:16CNB712:05+1:281h 35m0
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:30+14CNB712:05+211h 35m0
     F 
Unreserved
 72 km45 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:30+10CNB712:05+231h 35m0
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
64207Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*411:20+15CNB*813:00+491h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERLJN211:50+1:10CNB513:17+1:281h 27m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERLJN211:50+1:07CNB413:17+1:261h 27m1
S   TF 
II
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+1:45CNB513:17+2:121h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km49 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNERLJN211:50+43CNB413:17+1:141h 27m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
11123Barauni-Gwalior MailExpNCRLKO211:50+30CNB113:35+301h 45m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL72 km41 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+22CNB513:17+381h 27m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRLJN*??12:10+28CNB313:50+371h 40m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km42 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:40+1:50CNB715:05+2:331h 25m0
  T    
Unreserved
 72 km50 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRLKO513:45+1:59CNB415:20+2:071h 35m1
 M W  S
II3A2A
RLWL72 km45 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERLJN213:45+38CNB715:05+1:021h 20m0
 M W F 
II
RLWL71 km53 km/hr
64209Lucknow - Kanpur MEM...MEMUNRLKO*714:00+12CNB*815:50+361h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km39 km/hr
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERLJN*614:25+13CNB716:05+161h 40m0
 M  T  
3A
GNWL71 km42 km/hr
64253Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur...MEMUNRLJN*215:15+9CNB817:08+1:061h 53m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km37 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35+3CNB116:50+61h 15m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL71 km57 km/hr
12179Lucknow Jn. - Agra C...SFNCRLJN*515:55+12CNB717:25+251h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL71 km47 km/hr
64211Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*216:00+19CNB*817:40+1:191h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
16094Lucknow -Chennai (Go...ExpSRLJN*216:20+6CNB517:55+121h 35m0
 M  T  
II
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN??16:20+10CNB517:55+151h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRLJN616:20+8CNB417:55+161h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Lokmanya ...ACSFCRLKO*??16:20-CNB??17:55-1h 35m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
51814Lucknow-Jhansi Passe...PassNCRLKO*??16:35+2CNB418:50+312h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km31 km/hr
11110Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi...ExpNCRLJN*316:40+2CNB118:15+71h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL71 km45 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRLKO??17:25+1:35CNB719:20+1:261h 55m0
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL72 km37 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+51CNB719:20+531h 55m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km37 km/hr
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpNERLJN*617:30+3CNB219:05+101h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO418:25+47CNB719:50+1:061h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
64255Lucknow - Kanpur - K...MEMUNRLJN*518:30+11CNB820:20+511h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERLKO??19:10+59CNB821:35+462h 25m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km29 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:35+1:15CNB621:05+1:311h 30m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km47 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:35+1:50CNB721:05+2:021h 30m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km47 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+16CNB321:20+341h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
64213Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*520:20+24CNB*822:05+1:381h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km41 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+6CNB922:30+171h 35m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+2:53CNB922:30+2:531h 35m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:20+1:03CNB722:48+1:171h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL72 km49 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO421:50+29CNB723:23+341h 33m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL72 km46 km/hr
64257Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur...MEMUNRLJN*221:55+8CNB*923:38+541h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLJN222:25+23CNB923:55+271h 30m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
19314Patna Rajendranagar ...ExpWRLKO422:40+15CNB400:30+81h 50m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar-Indor...ExpWRLKO722:40+1:50CNB400:30+1:091h 50m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO??22:40+1:47CNB??00:30+1:101h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*??22:40+31CNB400:30+161h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km39 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*422:45+26CNB400:15+151h 30m0
S T T  
II
PQWL71 km47 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERLJN*622:45+14CNB400:30+81h 45m0
      S
3A
GNWL71 km40 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRLKO322:50+18CNB400:15+161h 25m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRLJN323:15+6CNB900:45+51h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+25CNB701:02+151h 42m1
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km42 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:18CNB601:02+451h 42m1
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL72 km42 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRLKO623:55+51CNB701:20+471h 25m1
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
13239Patna-Kota Express (...ExpECRLKO623:55+27CNB701:20+201h 25m0
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site