Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to CNB/Kanpur Central
81 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: CNB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*??00:10+10CNB801:35+121h 25m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+36CNB801:55+391h 25m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+5CNB801:55+101h 25m1
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+19CNB801:55+271h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+30CNB402:15+361h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+3:12CNB204:15+3:161h 40m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km43 km/hr
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWRLKO402:35+56CNB804:15+451h 40m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km43 km/hr
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNRLJN??03:10+0CNB*704:35+11h 25m0
  T    
3A
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERLJN403:55+12CNB505:25+211h 30m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL71 km47 km/hr
64201Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*204:10+0CNB*305:55+61h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km41 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO??04:20+13CNB??06:10+101h 50m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
55325Lucknow Junction - K...PassNERLJN*??04:30+1CNB906:27+131h 57m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km36 km/hr
64251Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ...MEMUNRLJN*405:40+9CNB*807:20+131h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km42 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+8CNB207:55+82h 5m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km34 km/hr
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpERLKO??05:50+24CNB907:50+192h 0m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km35 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00+18CNB707:35+231h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30-CNB408:20-1h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km38 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+19CNB407:50+261h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL71 km53 km/hr
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNERLJN??06:30+0CNB407:55+101h 25m0
   W   
Unreserved
 71 km50 km/hr
64203Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*607:20+3CNB*909:00+151h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
64235Barabanki - Kanpur C...MEMUNRLKO??07:35+18CNB*310:10+1:052h 35m11
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km27 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERLJN207:55+35CNB509:20+471h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
14123Pratapgarh - Kanpur ...ExpNCRLKO408:10+17CNB*209:40+121h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km47 km/hr
14221Faizabad - Kanpur An...ExpNRLKO??08:30+17CNB809:55+181h 25m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km50 km/hr
64205Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ...MEMUNRLKO*509:35+18CNB*811:15+431h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
24227Varuna ExpressExpNRLKO710:00+28CNB*911:35+361h 35m1
S TW FS
IICC
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNERLJN410:30+6CNB712:05+141h 35m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWRLKO??10:30+37CNB712:05+391h 35m0
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:30+6CNB712:05+241h 35m0
     F 
Unreserved
 72 km45 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:30+7CNB712:05+121h 35m0
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
64207Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*411:20+7CNB*813:00+271h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+52CNB513:17+1:241h 27m1
  T    
II
RLWL71 km49 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERLJN211:50+59CNB513:17+1:241h 27m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
11123Barauni-Gwalior MailExpNCRLKO211:50+20CNB113:35+221h 45m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km41 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERLJN211:50+42CNB413:17+1:021h 27m1
S   TF 
II
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNERLJN211:50+33CNB413:17+1:151h 27m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+29CNB513:17+541h 27m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRLJN*??12:10+10CNB313:50+151h 40m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km42 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:40+7CNB715:05+71h 25m0
  T    
Unreserved
 72 km50 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRLKO513:45-CNB415:20-1h 35m1
 M W  S
II2A
RLWL72 km45 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERLJN213:45+27CNB715:05+481h 20m0
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL71 km53 km/hr
64209Lucknow - Kanpur MEM...MEMUNRLKO*714:00+5CNB*815:50+211h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km39 km/hr
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERLJN*614:25+8CNB716:05+101h 40m0
 M  T  
3A
GNWL71 km42 km/hr
64253Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur...MEMUNRLJN*215:15+14CNB817:08+571h 53m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km37 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35+0CNB116:50+21h 15m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL71 km57 km/hr
12179Lucknow Jn. - Agra C...SFNCRLJN*515:55+4CNB717:25+171h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL71 km47 km/hr
64211Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*216:00+14CNB*817:40+1:081h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
16094Lucknow -Chennai (Go...ExpSRLJN*216:20+7CNB517:55+141h 35m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN??16:20+9CNB517:55+141h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRLJN616:20+5CNB417:55+131h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*??16:20-CNB??17:55-1h 35m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
51814Lucknow-Jhansi Passe...PassNCRLKO*??16:35+1CNB418:50+292h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km31 km/hr
11110Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi...ExpNCRLJN*316:40+0CNB118:15+81h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL71 km45 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRLKO??17:25+1:16CNB719:20+1:041h 55m0
  T    
II2S3A2A
RLWL72 km37 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+38CNB719:20+271h 55m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km37 km/hr
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpNERLJN*617:30+0CNB219:05+81h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO418:25+24CNB719:50+411h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
64255Lucknow - Kanpur - K...MEMUNRLJN*518:30+2CNB820:20+341h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERLKO??19:10+37CNB821:35+212h 25m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km29 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:35+23CNB621:05+411h 30m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km47 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:35+41CNB721:05+501h 30m1
 M WT S
IISL
2A
RLWL72 km47 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+5CNB321:20+211h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
64213Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*520:20+30CNB*822:05+1:181h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km41 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+10CNB922:30+231h 35m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+1:22CNB922:30+1:421h 35m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:20+29CNB722:48+481h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL72 km49 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO421:50+20CNB723:23+221h 33m1
SMTWTFS
II2S3A
2A1A
PQWL72 km46 km/hr
64257Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur...MEMUNRLJN*221:55+6CNB*923:38+401h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLJN222:25+12CNB923:55+151h 30m0
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRLKO422:40+11CNB400:30+51h 50m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar-Indor...ExpWRLKO722:40+1:19CNB400:30+561h 50m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO??22:40+1:20CNB??00:30+421h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*??22:40+12CNB400:30+81h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km39 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*422:45+0CNB400:15+31h 30m0
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km47 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERLJN*622:45+0CNB400:30+21h 45m0
      S
3A
GNWL71 km40 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRLKO322:50+19CNB400:15+171h 25m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRLJN323:15+9CNB900:45+101h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+19CNB701:02+101h 42m1
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km42 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+52CNB601:02+301h 42m1
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL72 km42 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRLKO623:55+35CNB701:20+271h 25m1
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
13239Patna-Kota Express (...ExpECRLKO623:55+18CNB701:20+131h 25m0
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site