Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to CNB/Kanpur Central
81 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: CNB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*??00:10+1CNB801:35+31h 25m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express ( v...ExpNWRLKO400:30+49CNB801:55+541h 25m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+23CNB801:55+291h 25m1
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+28CNB801:55+311h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+43CNB402:15+451h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+3:04CNB204:15+3:361h 40m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km43 km/hr
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWRLKO402:35+2:20CNB804:15+2:161h 40m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km43 km/hr
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNRLJN??03:10+1CNB*704:35+11h 25m0
  T    
3A
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERLJN403:55+20CNB505:25+231h 30m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km47 km/hr
64201Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*204:10+11CNB*305:55+271h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km41 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO??04:20+1:13CNB??06:10+1:061h 50m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
55325Lucknow Junction - K...PassNERLJN*??04:30+7CNB906:27+191h 57m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km36 km/hr
64251Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ...MEMUNRLJN*405:40+12CNB*807:20+411h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km42 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+9CNB207:55+32h 5m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km34 km/hr
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpERLKO??05:50+17CNB907:50+72h 0m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km35 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00+45CNB707:35+491h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+6CNB407:50+141h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL71 km53 km/hr
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNERLJN??06:30+6CNB407:55+61h 25m0
   W   
Unreserved
 71 km50 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*??06:30+0CNB??08:20-71h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km38 km/hr
64203Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*607:20+4CNB*909:00+321h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
64235Barabanki - Kanpur C...MEMUNRLKO??07:35+31CNB*310:10+1:342h 35m11
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km27 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERLJN207:55+41CNB509:20+1:001h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
14123Pratapgarh - Kanpur ...ExpNCRLKO408:10+40CNB*209:40+381h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km47 km/hr
14221Faizabad - Kanpur An...ExpNRLKO??08:30+25CNB809:55+381h 25m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km50 km/hr
64205Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ...MEMUNRLKO*509:35+46CNB*811:15+1:301h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
24227Varuna ExpressExpNRLKO710:00+43CNB*911:35+501h 35m1
S TW FS
IICC
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNERLJN410:30+36CNB712:05+361h 35m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWRLKO??10:30+52CNB712:05+1:051h 35m0
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:30+15CNB712:05+221h 35m0
     F 
Unreserved
 72 km45 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:30+8CNB712:05+231h 35m0
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
64207Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*411:20+18CNB*813:00+1:141h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERLJN211:50+47CNB513:17+1:111h 27m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERLJN211:50-CNB413:17-1h 27m1
S   TF 
II3A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+1:34CNB513:17+2:001h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km49 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNERLJN211:50+50CNB413:17+1:381h 27m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
11123Barauni-Gwalior MailExpNCRLKO211:50+40CNB113:35+411h 45m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km41 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+13CNB513:17+291h 27m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRLJN*??12:10+36CNB313:50+511h 40m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km42 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:40+52CNB715:05+1:471h 25m0
  T    
Unreserved
 72 km50 km/hr
12875Neelanchal SF Expres...SFECoRLKO513:45+2:05CNB415:20+2:161h 35m1
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km45 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERLJN213:45+40CNB715:05+591h 20m0
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL71 km53 km/hr
64209Lucknow - Kanpur MEM...MEMUNRLKO*714:00+16CNB*815:50+581h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km39 km/hr
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERLJN*614:25+6CNB716:05+51h 40m0
 M  T  
3A
GNWL71 km42 km/hr
64253Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur...MEMUNRLJN*215:15+17CNB817:08+1:251h 53m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km37 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35-CNB116:50-1h 15m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL71 km57 km/hr
12179Lucknow Jn. - Agra C...SFNCRLJN*515:55+8CNB717:25+201h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL71 km47 km/hr
64211Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*216:00+21CNB*817:40+1:311h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
16094Lucknow Charbagh-Che...ExpSRLJN*216:20-CNB517:55-1h 35m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN??16:20+44CNB517:55+591h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRLJN616:20+46CNB417:55+591h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Lokmanya ...ACSFCRLKO*??16:20-CNB??17:55-1h 35m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
51814Lucknow-Jhansi Passe...PassNCRLKO*??16:35+8CNB418:50+512h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km31 km/hr
11110Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi...ExpNCRLJN*316:40+3CNB118:15+101h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL71 km45 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRLKO217:25+2:14CNB719:20+2:021h 55m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km37 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+1:24CNB719:20+1:191h 55m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km37 km/hr
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpNERLJN*617:30+4CNB219:05+121h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO418:25+57CNB719:50+1:161h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
64255Lucknow - Kanpur - K...MEMUNRLJN*518:30+15CNB820:20+1:191h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
15025Mau - Delhi Anand Vi...ExpNERLKO??19:10-CNB821:35-2h 25m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km29 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:35+1:36CNB621:05+1:561h 30m1
S T  F 
IISL
2A
RLWL72 km47 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:35+1:59CNB721:05+2:181h 30m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km47 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+14CNB321:20+331h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
64213Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*520:20+33CNB*822:05+1:551h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km41 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+11CNB922:30+281h 35m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
19040Avadh ExpressExpWRLJN420:55+2:47CNB922:30+2:551h 35m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:20+1:01CNB722:48+1:061h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL72 km49 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO421:50+33CNB723:23+411h 33m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL72 km46 km/hr
64257Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur...MEMUNRLJN*221:55+4CNB*923:38+521h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLJN222:25+22CNB923:55+261h 30m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar-Indore...ExpWRLKO422:40+14CNB400:30+101h 50m0
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar-Indor...ExpWRLKO722:40+2:14CNB400:30+1:221h 50m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO??22:40+1:53CNB??00:30+1:161h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*??22:40+35CNB400:30+221h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km39 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*422:45+19CNB400:15+131h 30m0
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km47 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERLJN*622:45+18CNB400:30+111h 45m0
      S
3A
GNWL71 km40 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRLKO322:50+22CNB400:15+191h 25m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
12225Kaifiyaat SF Express...SFNRLJN323:15+5CNB900:45+71h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+26CNB701:02+201h 42m1
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km42 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:22CNB601:02+571h 42m1
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL72 km42 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRLKO623:55+1:01CNB701:20+1:061h 25m1
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
13239Patna-Kota Express (...ExpECRLKO623:55+46CNB701:20+371h 25m0
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site