Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 15:49:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 15:49:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to CNB/Kanpur Central
84 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: CNB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*??00:10+10CNB801:35+181h 25m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express ( v...ExpNWRLKO400:30+40CNB801:55+451h 25m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+8CNB801:55+161h 25m1
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+26CNB801:55+331h 25m1
     F 
II
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+30CNB402:15+371h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+3:35CNB204:15+3:231h 40m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km43 km/hr
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWRLKO402:35+50CNB804:15+411h 40m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km43 km/hr
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNRLJN??03:10+1CNB*704:35+01h 25m0
  T    
3A
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERLJN403:55+5CNB505:25+111h 30m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km47 km/hr
64201Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*204:10+1CNB*305:55+61h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km41 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO??04:20+16CNB??06:10+81h 50m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
55325Lucknow Junction - K...PassNERLJN*??04:30+1CNB906:27+221h 57m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km36 km/hr
64251Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ...MEMUNRLJN*405:40+2CNB*807:20+191h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km42 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+8CNB207:46+171h 56m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km37 km/hr
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpERLKO??05:50+20CNB907:40+271h 50m0
     F 
II
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00+1:05CNB707:35+1:101h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0CNB407:50+171h 20m0
S      
II
GNWL71 km53 km/hr
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNERLJN??06:30+30CNB407:55+1:111h 25m0
   W   
Unreserved
 71 km50 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*??06:30+0CNB??08:20-41h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km38 km/hr
02048Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...PrmCRLKO??06:30+3CNB??08:20+31h 50m0
      S
SL3A
 72 km39 km/hr
64203Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*607:20+14CNB*909:00+241h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
64235Barabanki - Kanpur C...MEMUNRLKO??07:35+23CNB*310:10+1:352h 35m11
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km27 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERLJN207:55+47CNB509:20+1:051h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL71 km50 km/hr
14123Pratapgarh Kanpur In...ExpNCRLKO408:10+23CNB*209:40+161h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km47 km/hr
14221Faizabad - Kanpur An...ExpNRLKO??08:30+31CNB809:55+441h 25m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km50 km/hr
64205Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ...MEMUNRLKO*509:35+35CNB*811:15+1:211h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
24227Varuna ExpressExpNRLKO710:00+49CNB*911:35+501h 35m1
S TW FS
II
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNERLJN410:30+3CNB712:05+291h 35m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWRLKO??10:30+59CNB712:05+1:101h 35m0
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:30+21CNB712:05+291h 35m0
     F 
Unreserved
 72 km45 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:30+12CNB712:05+81h 35m0
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL72 km45 km/hr
64207Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*411:20+11CNB*813:00+1:041h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERLJN211:50+27CNB513:17+591h 27m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERLJN211:50+36CNB413:17+1:041h 27m1
S   TF 
II
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+41CNB513:17+1:171h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km49 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNERLJN211:50+25CNB413:17+1:131h 27m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
11123Barauni-Gwalior MailExpNCRLKO211:50+34CNB113:35+401h 45m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL72 km41 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+33CNB513:17+511h 27m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km49 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRLJN*??12:10+49CNB313:50+561h 40m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km42 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??12:50-CNB??14:25-1h 35m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 72 km45 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO613:40+27CNB??15:05+361h 25m0
  T    
Unreserved
 72 km50 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRLKO413:45+40CNB415:20+571h 35m1
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km45 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERLJN??13:45+29CNB715:05+411h 20m0
 M W F 
II
RLWL71 km53 km/hr
64209Lucknow - Kanpur MEM...MEMUNRLKO*714:00+25CNB*815:50+1:101h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km39 km/hr
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERLJN*614:25+0CNB716:05+91h 40m0
 M  T  
3A
GNWL71 km42 km/hr
64253Lucknow Kanpur Anwar...MEMUNRLJN*215:15+15CNB817:10+1:151h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km37 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35+2CNB116:50+51h 15m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
 71 km57 km/hr
12179Lucknow Jn. - Agra C...SFNCRLJN*515:55+28CNB717:25+471h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL71 km47 km/hr
64211Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*216:00+41CNB*817:40+2:011h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km43 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn-Chennai (...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0CNB517:55+131h 35m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN??16:20+1:04CNB517:55+1:251h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRLJN616:20+28CNB417:55+431h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRLKO*??16:20+1:50CNB??17:55+4:471h 35m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL72 km45 km/hr
51814Lucknow-Jhansi Passe...PassNCRLKO*??16:35+3CNB418:50+492h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km31 km/hr
11110Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi...ExpNCRLJN*316:40+3CNB118:15+181h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL71 km45 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRLKO217:25+1:32CNB719:20+1:201h 55m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km37 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+47CNB719:20+541h 55m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km37 km/hr
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpNERLJN*617:30+10CNB219:05+251h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO418:25+38CNB719:50+1:031h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
64255Lucknow Kanpur Anwar...MEMUNRLJN*518:30+8CNB820:20+1:061h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
15025Mau - Delhi Anand Vi...ExpNERLKO??19:10+43CNB821:35+442h 25m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km29 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:35+56CNB621:05+1:381h 30m1
S T  F 
IISL
2A
RLWL72 km47 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:35+2:18CNB721:05+2:291h 30m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km47 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+0CNB321:20+231h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
64213Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLKO*520:20+11CNB*822:05+1:281h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km41 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+19CNB922:30+441h 35m1
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
19040Avadh ExpressExpWRLJN420:55+3:03CNB922:30+3:101h 35m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km45 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:20+34CNB722:48+371h 28m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL72 km49 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO421:50+31CNB723:23+391h 33m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL72 km46 km/hr
64257Lucknow Kanpur MEMUMEMUNRLJN*221:55+2CNB*923:38+1:101h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLJN222:25+26CNB923:55+361h 30m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar-Indore...ExpWRLKO422:40+35CNB400:30+111h 50m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar-Indor...ExpWRLKO722:40+39CNB400:30+251h 50m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO??22:40+30CNB??00:30+201h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km39 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*??22:40+14CNB400:30+421h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL72 km39 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*422:45+9CNB400:15+161h 30m0
S T T  
II
PQWL71 km47 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERLJN*622:45+2CNB400:30+31h 45m0
      S
3A
GNWL71 km40 km/hr
09014Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*??22:45-CNB??00:15-1h 30m0
     F 
3A2A
GNWL71 km47 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRLKO322:50+32CNB400:15+281h 25m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRLJN323:15+4CNB900:45+131h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+28CNB701:02+181h 42m1
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km42 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:04CNB601:02+381h 42m1
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL72 km42 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRLKO623:55+1:07CNB701:20+1:031h 25m1
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
13239Patna-Kota Express (...ExpECRLKO623:55+22CNB701:20+171h 25m0
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL72 km50 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site