Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPKR/Tikiapara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 23:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 23:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

TPKR/Tikiapara to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
109 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒TPKR   Filters   Dep: TPKR   Arr: KGP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Mughal Sarai   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRHWH1001:05+12KGP302:45+201h 40m0
 MTW   
II2A1A
RLWL115 km69 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+6KGP302:45+201h 40m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 115 km69 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRHWH1001:05+5KGP302:45+161h 40m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+22KGP102:45+251h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km69 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFRHWH1001:05+5KGP??02:45+141h 40m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 115 km69 km/hr
38801Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??02:35+0KGP??04:58+02h 23m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km47 km/hr
38701Howrah-Kharagpur Fas...KlktSERHWH*??03:00+0KGP*??05:10+02h 10m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km52 km/hr
38703Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERTPKR??03:24+2KGP*??05:50+12h 26m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km44 km/hr
38803Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERTPKR??04:34+3KGP??07:00+02h 26m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km44 km/hr
38705Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERTPKR??05:04-KGP*??07:28+12h 24m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km45 km/hr
38805Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERTPKR??05:44+10KGP??08:15+12h 31m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km43 km/hr
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSERHWH*2106:00+2KGP107:40+41h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERSRC*??06:25+2KGP107:50+41h 25m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL108 km75 km/hr
12021Howrah - Barbil Jans...JShtbSERHWH*2006:25+1KGP??08:03+31h 38m0
SMTWTFS
GNWL115 km70 km/hr
38807Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERTPKR??06:39+14KGP??09:17+52h 38m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km41 km/hr
68001Santragachi - Jhargr...MEMUSERSRC*106:45+5KGP??08:45+02h 0m7
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km53 km/hr
22861Shalimar-Bankura Raj...SFSERSRC106:53+2KGP??08:25+01h 32m0
 M   FS
Unreserved
 108 km70 km/hr
12871Ispat ExpressSFSERHWH*2306:55+2KGP108:33+41h 38m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km70 km/hr
38707Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERTPKR??07:24+3KGP*??10:05+12h 41m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km40 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+2KGP309:05+31h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERSRC107:58+3KGP??09:27+21h 29m1
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL108 km72 km/hr
38809Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERTPKR??08:17+15KGP??10:52+62h 35m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km42 km/hr
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSERHWH*2208:30+1KGP310:18-61h 48m0
  T   S
II2S
GNWL115 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*??08:50+6KGP??10:35-71h 45m0
 M     
II
 108 km61 km/hr
38811Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERTPKR??08:54+9KGP??11:22+12h 28m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km44 km/hr
38813Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERTPKR??09:54+12KGP??12:17+32h 23m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km45 km/hr
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUMEMUSERHWH*??10:00+6KGP??11:55+101h 55m8
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km60 km/hr
38815Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERTPKR??10:29+13KGP??12:52+32h 23m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km45 km/hr
38709Santragachi-Kharagpu...KlktSERSRC*310:55+3KGP*??13:15+32h 20m28
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km45 km/hr
38711Howrah Kharagpur EMUKlktSERTPKR??10:56+12KGP*??13:35+52h 39m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km41 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+3KGP113:47+72h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km56 km/hr
38713Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERTPKR??12:04-KGP*??14:40+32h 36m30
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km42 km/hr
38817Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERTPKR??12:19+18KGP??14:48+42h 29m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km43 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSRC112:23+3KGP??14:00-11h 37m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km66 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERSRC112:23+8KGP114:00-21h 37m0
  T    
II
 108 km66 km/hr
02841Howrah - Chennai Cen...ACSFSERHWH*??12:40-KGP??14:25-1h 45m0
  T    
3A2A
 115 km65 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERSRC*213:00+1KGP??14:30+01h 30m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 108 km71 km/hr
38715Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERTPKR??13:04+11KGP*??15:35+22h 31m30
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km43 km/hr
12073Howrah-Bhubaneswar J...JShtbECoRHWH*1913:25-KGP??15:05-1h 40m0
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
38819Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERTPKR??13:44-KGP??16:25+12h 41m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km40 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERHWH*2113:50+3KGP115:30+31h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
38717Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERTPKR??14:16+27KGP*??17:00+72h 44m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km39 km/hr
12277Howrah - Puri Shatab...ShtbECoRHWH*2314:25+14KGP116:05+101h 40m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*1914:35+6KGP316:15+61h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH??14:35+22KGP??16:15+321h 40m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km69 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+2KGP??16:15+31h 40m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+4KGP316:30+91h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12768Kolkata Santragachi-...SFSCRSRC*214:50+1KGP??16:15+01h 25m0
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL108 km75 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERHWH*1815:10+8KGP??16:48+101h 38m0
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km70 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERSRC115:12+6KGP317:35+02h 23m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km45 km/hr
58003Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagh...PassSERHWH*1815:30+3KGP??18:05+12h 35m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km44 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERHWH*2015:50+3KGP??17:30+31h 40m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
38821Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??16:00+2KGP??18:12+12h 12m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km51 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*216:05+2KGP??17:30+61h 25m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km75 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*216:05+2KGP??17:30+51h 25m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 108 km75 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRHWH*2116:10+0KGP317:55+21h 45m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRHWH*2316:10+0KGP317:55-11h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERHWH*2316:10-KGP??17:55-1h 45m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 115 km65 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSRC??16:18+3KGP??17:55-51h 37m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL108 km66 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia Sup...SFSERHWH*1816:50+2KGP118:30+01h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
68007Howrah - Jaleswar ME...MEMUSERTPKR??17:18+13KGP??19:47+32h 29m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 110 km44 km/hr
38823Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERTPKR??17:29+10KGP??19:42+22h 13m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km49 km/hr
12813Steel ExpressSFSERHWH*1717:30+0KGP119:10+21h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
58015Howrah-Adra Shiromon...PassSERHWH*1917:45+1KGP??20:00+22h 15m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km51 km/hr
38825Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??18:12+2KGP??20:20+22h 8m8
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km53 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERSRC118:28+5KGP??20:05-31h 37m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km66 km/hr
38827Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??18:35+2KGP??20:56+22h 21m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km48 km/hr
18007Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERSRC118:46+2KGP??20:30+01h 44m1
 MTW   
Unreserved
 108 km62 km/hr
38719Howrah-Kharagpur Mat...KlktSERTPKR??18:50+0KGP*??21:18+32h 28m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km44 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+53KGP??20:27+551h 27m0
  T  F 
 108 km74 km/hr
08402Santragachi - Puri (...ExpECoRSRC*??19:00+0KGP??20:27+21h 27m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km74 km/hr
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSERSRC*??19:00+1:15KGP??20:27+1:111h 27m0
   W  S
Unreserved
 108 km74 km/hr
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRHWH*2319:00+3KGP320:50+11h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km62 km/hr
38829Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??19:35+1KGP??22:02+22h 27m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km46 km/hr
38831Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERTPKR??20:11+0KGP??22:35+32h 24m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km45 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+1KGP121:55+21h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNERSHM*??20:22+0KGP??22:10+01h 48m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km62 km/hr
19659Kolkata Shalimar - U...ExpNWRSRC120:34+3KGP322:10-21h 36m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km67 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSRC??20:34+7KGP??22:10-11h 36m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 108 km67 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35-KGP322:25-1h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL115 km62 km/hr
22813Santragachi - Parade...SFECoRSRC*??20:40+1KGP??22:15+21h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 108 km67 km/hr
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERHWH*1820:55+0KGP122:40-21h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERHWH*1720:55+0KGP122:40+51h 45m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoRHWH*2020:55+1KGP122:40-11h 45m0
  T T  
3A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
22803Howrah - Sambalpur (...SFECoRHWH*1920:55+4KGP??22:40+61h 45m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
38721Howrah - Kharagpur L...KlktSERTPKR??20:59+0KGP*??23:22+42h 23m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km45 km/hr
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFSERSRC121:11+1KGP??22:40+11h 29m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km72 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRHWH*2321:15+2KGP323:00+21h 45m0
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRSRC*221:25+0KGP??23:00-51h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 108 km67 km/hr
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERHWH*1721:30+4KGP223:45+12h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km51 km/hr
38723Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERTPKR??21:44+0KGP*??00:15+32h 31m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 109 km43 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+6KGP323:30+11h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
18615Howrah-Hatia ExpressExpSERHWH*2322:10+6KGP223:59+31h 49m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km63 km/hr
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSERHWH*2222:35+1KGP100:20-11h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12102Jnaneshwari (Super D...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2KGP300:30+31h 40m0
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRHWH*2122:50+4KGP100:30+41h 40m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRHWH*2122:50-KGP??00:30-1h 40m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERHWH*1923:05-KGP201:40-2h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL115 km44 km/hr
58013Howrah-Bokaro Steel ...PassSERHWH*1923:05-KGP??01:40-2h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
GNWL115 km44 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRSRC223:15+3KGP600:55+41h 40m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km64 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Mughal Sarai   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul pur...HWH519:50+1KIULArr +17/Dep +553h 37m+38MDN??18:53+1023h 3m31
     F 
930 km-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&n...HWH1020:00+19MGSArr +57/Dep +3:132h 13m+2:16KGP222:05+3:1926h 5m37
SMTWTFS
1439 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site