Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
SRC/Kolkata Santraga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MDN/Midnapore to SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction
108 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒MDN   Filters   Dep: MDN   Arr: SRC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Asansol  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERMDN??01:00+6HWH*2004:20+23h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL128 km38 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERMDN??01:00+0HWH*1904:20+03h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL128 km38 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRKGP501:00+8HWH*2103:20+12h 20m0
S   T  
II
RLWL115 km49 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSRKGP??01:00+0HWH*2103:20+22h 20m0
 M     
II
PQWL115 km49 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERKGP??01:17+15SRC402:51+211h 34m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWRKGP601:30+26HWH*2003:35+212h 5m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A
RLWL115 km55 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP601:30+22HWH*2003:35+132h 5m0
SM WT  
II
RLWL115 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRKGP??01:30-HWH*2003:35-2h 5m0
  T  FS
IISL3A
PQWL115 km55 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP601:47+41HWH*2203:50+382h 3m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL115 km56 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERKGP501:52+16SRC403:20+51h 28m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km73 km/hr
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSERKGP??02:40+6HWH*2204:50+22h 10m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km53 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??02:55+0SRC505:04+02h 9m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERKGP503:30+10SRC405:41-32h 11m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km49 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERKGP603:40+21SRC405:08+81h 28m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km73 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERKGP*??03:50+0SRC506:06+12h 16m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km46 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur-Howrah SF...SFSERKGP503:55+19SRC405:29+51h 34m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??04:05-SRC506:40-2h 35m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi W...ExpECoRKGP??04:05+13SRC*??06:30+1:302h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km44 km/hr
18616Hatia-Howrah ExpressExpSERKGP??04:20+2SRC405:51-21h 31m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL108 km70 km/hr
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERKGP??04:45+1SRC406:19-1h 34m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERKGP??04:45+2SRC??06:18-1h 33m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km69 km/hr
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoRKGP??04:45+1HWH*1707:05+32h 20m0
  T T  
3A
GNWL115 km49 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRKGP??04:45+0HWH??07:05+82h 20m0
S      
II
GNWL115 km49 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSERKGP??04:45+3SRC206:29+01h 44m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km62 km/hr
22804Sambalpur - Howrah (...SFECoRKGP??04:45+10HWH*2007:05+202h 20m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km49 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRMDN205:20+20SRC407:42+02h 22m1
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km50 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRMDN??05:20+1:02SRC*208:05+02h 45m1
S      
II
RLWL121 km43 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??05:25+0SRC??07:33+32h 8m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??05:45+0SRC508:16+52h 31m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km47 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRKGP406:00+7SRC307:34+501h 34m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??06:10+0SRC508:33+02h 23m11
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 121 km50 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKGP506:30+49SRC208:32+02h 2m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km52 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRKGP??06:30+30SRC??08:32+02h 2m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km52 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??06:35+0SRC509:06+02h 31m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km47 km/hr
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERKGP??06:55+0SRC209:00+02h 5m1
  TWT  
Unreserved
RLWL108 km51 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:10+0SRC??09:15+22h 5m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km50 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERMDN??07:12+30SRC509:36+12h 24m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 121 km50 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:20+0SRC509:27+32h 7m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERKGP??07:30+1SRC409:16+41h 46m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km59 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:38+0SRC509:27+11h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km59 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??07:45+0SRC510:22+12h 37m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur-Shalimar W...ExpNERKGP207:55+33SHM*209:55-2h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL112 km56 km/hr
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWRKGP607:55+0SRC209:39-1h 44m0
S      
II
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERKGP??07:55+1:00SRC??09:39+431h 44m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
12814Steel ExpressSFSERKGP??08:18+3SRC409:41+51h 23m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km77 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRKGP508:30+39SRC410:04+471h 34m0
S    FS
II2A1A
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRKGP508:30+33SRC410:05+201h 35m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKGP508:30+1:27SRC410:04+01h 34m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km68 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERKGP??08:35+41SRC*??10:25+391h 50m0
 M   F 
GNWL108 km58 km/hr
02808Chennai Central - Sa...SFSERKGP??08:35+2:28SRC*??10:25+2:371h 50m0
S   T  
Unreserved
PQWL108 km58 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSERMDN??08:52+4SRC410:44+21h 52m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL121 km64 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERKGP??08:55+16SRC410:53+231h 58m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km54 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??09:25+0SRC512:00+72h 35m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERKGP609:30+23SRC211:43+162h 13m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km48 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP509:48+19SRC411:13+41h 25m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKGP310:25+21SRC411:51+01h 26m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
08016Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERKGP??10:40+6SRC*612:35+111h 55m7
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km56 km/hr
12074Bhubaneswar-Howrah J...JShtbECoRKGP??10:50+1HWH*2212:40+31h 50m0
 MTWTFS
RLWL115 km62 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??10:55+0SRC513:04+22h 9m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??11:00+0SRC513:43+132h 43m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km43 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERKGP611:22+24SRC612:51+81h 29m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km72 km/hr
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSRKGP111:40+24SRC213:21-1h 41m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km63 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRKGP611:40+26SRC413:17+81h 37m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km66 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRKGP611:40+16SRC513:16+181h 36m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKGP511:40+19SRC213:21+561h 41m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km63 km/hr
15901Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...ExpNFRKGP611:40+31HWH1113:55+222h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km51 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??11:45+7SRC514:25+62h 40m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoRKGP511:55+14HWH*2313:45+121h 50m0
SMT TFS
GNWL115 km62 km/hr
22892Ranchi-Howrah Interc...SFSERKGP??12:15+13HWH*??14:20+102h 5m0
    TFS
II2SCC
RLWL115 km55 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERKGP??12:15+2:24SRC*213:55+2:471h 40m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km64 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERKGP??12:40+20HWH*??14:50+132h 10m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km53 km/hr
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSERKGP212:40+24HWH*2014:50+152h 10m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km53 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??13:00+0SRC515:41+12h 41m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP613:47+27SRC415:30+171h 43m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERKGP*??14:00+0SRC*516:30+32h 30m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??14:25+0SRC517:04+32h 39m31
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??14:25+0SRC516:33+22h 8m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERKGP??14:45+3:17SRC*??17:00+2:452h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km47 km/hr
22862Bankura-Shalimar Raj...SFSERMDN??15:09+5SRC217:40+62h 31m1
 M   FS
Unreserved
 121 km47 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??15:10+1SRC517:20+12h 10m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??15:30+0SRC518:07+42h 37m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP615:30+29SRC416:56+31h 26m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERKGP??15:47+43SRC*417:50+202h 3m0
 M     
II
PQWL108 km52 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERKGP??15:52+6SRC517:47+51h 55m7
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km56 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??16:05+0SRC518:41+22h 36m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERMDN116:20+22SRC218:43+42h 23m2
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL121 km50 km/hr
02840Chennai Central- How...ACSFSERKGP??16:35+3:53HWH*??18:30+3:371h 55m0
S      
 115 km60 km/hr
12872Ispat ExpressSFSERKGP316:45+27SRC418:18+61h 33m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km69 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKGP??16:55+1:00SRC418:52+01h 57m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km55 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERKGP616:55+7HWH*1819:30+72h 35m0
S      
II
RLWL115 km44 km/hr
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCRKGP616:55+2:40SRC*419:15+482h 20m0
  T    
IISL
PQWL108 km46 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??17:10+0SRC519:20+32h 10m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??17:40+0SRC??19:53+112h 13m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km47 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??17:45+0SRC520:35+62h 50m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km41 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERKGP518:08+23SRC519:30+71h 22m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km78 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERKGP??18:20+13SRC*??19:50-1h 30m0
 M   F 
II2S
 108 km71 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERMDN??18:40+4SRC520:36+191h 56m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL121 km62 km/hr
12022Barbil - Howrah Jans...JShtbSERKGP618:55+6SRC520:17+91h 22m0
SMTWTFS
RLWL108 km78 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??19:10+0SRC521:48+42h 38m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKGP??19:27+1HWH??21:30+82h 3m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km56 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Asansol  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah al...HIJ??12:12+28ASNArr +18/Dep +202h 11m+2HWH821:10+98h 58m6
    T  
411 kmEr Arani**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site