Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MDN/Midnapore to SRC/Santragachi Junction
108 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒MDN   Filters   Dep: MDN   Arr: SRC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Asansol  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERMDN??01:00+10HWH*2004:20+23h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL128 km38 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERMDN??01:00+0HWH*1904:20+13h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL128 km38 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRKGP501:00+46HWH*2103:20+322h 20m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km49 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSRKGP??01:00+41HWH*2103:20+292h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL115 km49 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERKGP??01:17+28SRC402:51+01h 34m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWRKGP601:30+18HWH*2003:35+132h 5m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km55 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP601:30+31HWH*2003:35+222h 5m0
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL115 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRKGP??01:30-HWH*2003:35-2h 5m0
  T  FS
IISL3A
PQWL115 km55 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP601:47+37HWH*2203:50+182h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km56 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERKGP501:52+1:16SRC403:20+231h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km73 km/hr
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSERKGP??02:40+24HWH*2204:50+92h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km53 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??02:55+0SRC505:04+22h 9m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERKGP503:30+12SRC405:41-42h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km49 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERKGP603:40+19SRC405:08+61h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km73 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERKGP*??03:50+0SRC506:06+02h 16m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km46 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKGP503:55+1:24SRC405:29+371h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??04:05-SRC506:40-2h 35m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi (...ExpECoRKGP??04:05+10SRC*??06:30-12h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km44 km/hr
18616Hatia-Howrah Kriya Y...ExpSERKGP??04:20+8SRC405:51+11h 31m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL108 km70 km/hr
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERKGP??04:45+24SRC406:19+01h 34m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERKGP??04:45+32SRC??06:18+01h 33m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km69 km/hr
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoRKGP??04:45+48HWH*1707:05+482h 20m0
  T T  
3A
GNWL115 km49 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRKGP??04:45+34HWH??07:05+202h 20m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km49 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSERKGP??04:45+1:18SRC206:29+01h 44m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km62 km/hr
22804Sambalpur - Howrah (...SFECoRKGP??04:45+25HWH*2007:05+302h 20m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km49 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRMDN205:20+7SRC407:42+02h 22m1
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km50 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRMDN??05:20+10SRC*208:05+42h 45m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km43 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??05:25+0SRC??07:33+22h 8m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??05:45+0SRC508:16+72h 31m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km47 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRKGP406:00+49SRC307:34+251h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??06:10+0SRC508:33+12h 23m11
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 121 km50 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKGP506:30+1:04SRC208:32+02h 2m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km52 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRKGP??06:30+57SRC??08:32+02h 2m0
   W   
3A
1A
RLWL108 km52 km/hr
22814Paradeep - Santragac...SFECoRKGP??06:30+12SRC*??08:45+102h 15m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 108 km47 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??06:35+0SRC509:06+02h 31m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km47 km/hr
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERKGP??06:55+6SRC209:00-42h 5m1
  TWT  
Unreserved
RLWL108 km51 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:10+0SRC??09:15+122h 5m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km50 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERMDN??07:12+6SRC509:36+182h 24m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 121 km50 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:20+1SRC509:27+42h 7m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERKGP??07:30+3SRC409:16+181h 46m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km59 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:38+2SRC509:27+71h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km59 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??07:45+0SRC510:22+92h 37m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur-Shalimar W...ExpNERKGP207:55+1:25SHM*209:55+1:222h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL112 km56 km/hr
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWRKGP607:55+3SRC209:39+01h 44m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Kolkata Shali...SFSERKGP??07:55+1:22SRC??09:39+101h 44m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
12814Steel ExpressSFSERKGP??08:18+5SRC409:41+21h 23m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
1A
RLWL108 km77 km/hr
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFRKGP508:30+1:16SRC410:04+1:361h 34m0
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRKGP508:30+1:13SRC410:05+61h 35m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKGP508:30+1:09SRC410:04+7:211h 34m0
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL108 km68 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERKGP??08:35+1:35SRC*??10:25+1:261h 50m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL108 km58 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSERMDN??08:52+1SRC410:44+51h 52m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL121 km64 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERKGP??08:55+27SRC410:53+431h 58m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km54 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??09:25+0SRC512:00+52h 35m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERKGP609:30+41SRC211:43+272h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km48 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP509:48+1:00SRC411:13+1:281h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKGP310:25+59SRC411:51+471h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERKGP??10:40+4SRC*612:35+61h 55m7
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km56 km/hr
12074Bhubaneswar-Howrah J...JShtbECoRKGP??10:50+15HWH*2212:40+161h 50m0
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL115 km62 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??10:55+1SRC513:04+12h 9m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??11:00+0SRC513:43+52h 43m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km43 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERKGP611:22+13SRC612:51+61h 29m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km72 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRKGP111:40+1:09SRC213:21+2:071h 41m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km63 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRKGP611:40+1:33SRC413:17+01h 37m0
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL108 km66 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRKGP611:40+1:11SRC513:16+1:201h 36m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKGP511:40+1:36SRC213:21+1:121h 41m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km63 km/hr
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFRKGP611:40+2:12HWH1113:55+2:052h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km51 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??11:45+0SRC514:25+42h 40m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoRKGP511:55+37HWH*2313:45+391h 50m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL115 km62 km/hr
22892Ranchi-Howrah Interc...SFSERKGP??12:15+12HWH*??14:20+132h 5m0
    TFS
II2SCC
RLWL115 km55 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERKGP??12:15+2:27SRC*213:55+2:091h 40m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km64 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERKGP??12:40+1:48HWH*??14:50+1:452h 10m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km53 km/hr
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSERKGP212:40+1:36HWH*2014:50+1:212h 10m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km53 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??13:00+1SRC515:41+12h 41m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP613:47+1:36SRC415:30+1:241h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERKGP*??14:00+0SRC*516:30+12h 30m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??14:25+0SRC517:04+32h 39m31
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??14:25+0SRC516:33+12h 8m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERKGP??14:45+5:19SRC*??17:00+4:532h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km47 km/hr
22862Bankura-Shalimar Raj...SFSERMDN??15:09+3SRC217:40+02h 31m1
 M   FS
Unreserved
 121 km47 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??15:10+2SRC517:20+32h 10m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??15:30+0SRC518:07+72h 37m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP615:30+1:20SRC416:56+1:061h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERKGP??15:47+2:14SRC*417:50+1:102h 3m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km52 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERKGP??15:52+8SRC517:47+121h 55m7
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km56 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??16:05+0SRC518:41+62h 36m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERMDN116:20+14SRC218:43+22h 23m2
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL121 km50 km/hr
02509Bangalore Cantt. - K...PrmNFRKGP??16:37+1:23HWH??18:30+3:011h 53m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 115 km61 km/hr
12872Ispat ExpressSFSERKGP316:45+15SRC418:18+31h 33m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km69 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKGP??16:55+53SRC418:52+01h 57m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km55 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERKGP616:55+22HWH*1819:30-42h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km44 km/hr
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCRKGP616:55+45SRC*419:15+202h 20m0
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL108 km46 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??17:10+1SRC519:20+102h 10m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??17:40+1SRC??19:53+92h 13m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??17:45+0SRC520:35+32h 50m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km41 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERKGP518:08+1:09SRC519:30+311h 22m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km78 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERKGP??18:20+27HWH*1720:30+72h 10m0
 M   F 
II2S
RLWL115 km53 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERMDN??18:40+5SRC520:36+121h 56m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL121 km62 km/hr
12022Barbil - Howrah Jans...JShtbSERKGP618:55+12SRC520:17+81h 22m0
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL108 km78 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??19:10+3SRC521:48+42h 38m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKGP??19:27+3HWH??21:30+142h 3m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km56 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Asansol  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...HIJ??12:12+1:25ASNArr +1:39/Dep +52h 11m-1:34HWH821:10-38h 58m6
    T  
414 kmEr Arani**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site