Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MDN/Midnapore to SRC/Santragachi Junction
110 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒MDN   Filters   Dep: MDN   Arr: SRC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Asansol  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERMDN??01:00+8HWH*2004:20+23h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL128 km38 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERMDN??01:00+0HWH*1904:20+03h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL128 km38 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRKGP501:00+5HWH*2103:20+42h 20m0
S   T  
II
RLWL115 km49 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSRKGP??01:00+16HWH*2103:20+102h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL115 km49 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERKGP??01:17+18SRC402:51+01h 34m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWRKGP601:30+26HWH*2003:35+172h 5m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A
RLWL115 km55 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP601:30+17HWH*2003:35+112h 5m0
SM WT  
II
RLWL115 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRKGP??01:30-HWH*2003:35-2h 5m0
  T  FS
IISL3A
PQWL115 km55 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP601:47+36HWH*2203:50+262h 3m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL115 km56 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERKGP501:52+13SRC403:20+41h 28m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km73 km/hr
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSERKGP??02:40+7HWH*2204:50+22h 10m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km53 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??02:55+1SRC505:04+12h 9m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERKGP503:30-SRC405:41-2h 11m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km49 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERKGP603:40+12SRC405:08+31h 28m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km73 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERKGP*??03:50+0SRC506:06+12h 16m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km46 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKGP503:55+17SRC405:29+31h 34m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??04:05-SRC506:40-2h 35m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi (...ExpECoRKGP??04:05+19SRC*??06:30+192h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km44 km/hr
18616Hatia-Howrah ExpressExpSERKGP??04:20+4SRC405:51+21h 31m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL108 km70 km/hr
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERKGP??04:45+13SRC406:19+31h 34m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERKGP??04:45+23SRC??06:18+401h 33m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km69 km/hr
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoRKGP??04:45-HWH*1707:05-2h 20m0
  T T  
3A
GNWL115 km49 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRKGP??04:45+35HWH??07:05+252h 20m0
S      
II
GNWL115 km49 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSERKGP??04:45+4SRC206:29-1h 44m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km62 km/hr
22804Sambalpur - Howrah (...SFECoRKGP??04:45+18HWH*2007:05+182h 20m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km49 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRMDN205:20+11SRC407:42+02h 22m1
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km50 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRMDN??05:20+13SRC*208:05+62h 45m1
S      
II
RLWL121 km43 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??05:25+0SRC??07:33+22h 8m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??05:45+0SRC508:16+72h 31m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km47 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRKGP406:00+6SRC307:34+01h 34m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??06:10+0SRC508:33+12h 23m11
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 121 km50 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKGP506:30+15SRC208:32+302h 2m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km52 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRKGP??06:30+5SRC??08:32+112h 2m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km52 km/hr
22814Paradeep - Santragac...SFECoRKGP??06:30+9SRC*??08:45+62h 15m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 108 km47 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??06:35+0SRC509:06+12h 31m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km47 km/hr
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERKGP??06:55+4SRC209:00+32h 5m1
  TWT  
Unreserved
RLWL108 km51 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:10+0SRC??09:15+62h 5m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km50 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERMDN??07:12+8SRC509:36+142h 24m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 121 km50 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:20+1SRC509:27+52h 7m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERKGP??07:30+2SRC409:16+31h 46m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km59 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:38+2SRC509:27+21h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km59 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??07:45+2SRC510:22+112h 37m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur-Shalimar W...ExpNERKGP207:55+22SHM*209:55+282h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL112 km56 km/hr
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWRKGP607:55+9SRC209:39+01h 44m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERKGP??07:55+1:30SRC??09:39+1:151h 44m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
12814Steel ExpressSFSERKGP??08:18+4SRC409:41+21h 23m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
1A
RLWL108 km77 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRKGP508:30-SRC410:04-1h 34m0
S    FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRKGP508:30+16SRC410:05+21h 35m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKGP508:30+20SRC410:04+31h 34m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km68 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERKGP??08:35+23SRC*??10:25+171h 50m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL108 km58 km/hr
02808Chennai Central - Sa...SFSERKGP??08:35+2:51SRC*??10:25+2:401h 50m0
  T   S
Unreserved
PQWL108 km58 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSERMDN??08:52+0SRC410:44+11h 52m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL121 km64 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERKGP??08:55+30SRC410:53+291h 58m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km54 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??09:25+6SRC512:00+102h 35m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERKGP609:30+27SRC211:43+42h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km48 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP509:48+14SRC411:13+31h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKGP310:25+21SRC411:51+171h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERKGP??10:40+11SRC*612:35+91h 55m7
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km56 km/hr
12074Bhubaneswar-Howrah J...JShtbECoRKGP??10:50+3HWH*2212:40+21h 50m0
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL115 km62 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??10:55+1SRC513:04+22h 9m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??11:00+1SRC513:43+32h 43m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km43 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERKGP611:22+17SRC612:51+81h 29m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km72 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRKGP111:40+22SRC213:21+01h 41m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km63 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRKGP611:40+20SRC413:17+01h 37m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km66 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRKGP611:40+20SRC513:16+111h 36m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKGP511:40+18SRC213:21+21h 41m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km63 km/hr
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFRKGP611:40+13HWH1113:55+112h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km51 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??11:45+0SRC514:25+32h 40m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoRKGP511:55+9HWH*2313:45+151h 50m0
SMT TFS
GNWL115 km62 km/hr
22892Ranchi-Howrah Interc...SFSERKGP??12:15+10HWH*??14:20+92h 5m0
    TFS
II2SCC
RLWL115 km55 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERKGP??12:15+1:08SRC*213:55+1:161h 40m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km64 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERKGP??12:40+8HWH*??14:50+52h 10m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km53 km/hr
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSERKGP212:40+2HWH*2014:50+22h 10m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km53 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??13:00+0SRC515:41+72h 41m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP613:47+26SRC415:30+111h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERKGP*??14:00+0SRC*516:30+42h 30m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??14:25+0SRC517:04+32h 39m31
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??14:25+1SRC516:33+22h 8m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km49 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERKGP??14:45+6:15SRC*??17:00+4:402h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km47 km/hr
22862Bankura-Shalimar Raj...SFSERMDN??15:09+2SRC217:40+22h 31m1
 M   FS
Unreserved
 121 km47 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??15:10+2SRC517:20+52h 10m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??15:30+0SRC518:07+92h 37m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP615:30+23SRC416:56+71h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERKGP??15:47+35SRC*417:50+162h 3m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km52 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERKGP??15:52+9SRC517:47+101h 55m7
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km56 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??16:05+0SRC518:41+72h 36m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km45 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERMDN116:20+11SRC218:43+22h 23m2
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL121 km50 km/hr
02842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERKGP??16:35-HWH*??18:30-1h 55m0
    T  
3A2A
 115 km60 km/hr
12872Ispat ExpressSFSERKGP316:45+12SRC418:18+71h 33m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km69 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKGP??16:55+1:03SRC418:52+551h 57m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km55 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERKGP616:55+24HWH*1819:30+352h 35m0
S      
II
RLWL115 km44 km/hr
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCRKGP616:55+50SRC*419:15+392h 20m0
  T    
IISL
PQWL108 km46 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??17:10+1SRC519:20+32h 10m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??17:40+3SRC??19:53+142h 13m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??17:45+0SRC520:35+82h 50m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km41 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERKGP518:08+34SRC519:30+191h 22m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km78 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERKGP??18:20+21SRC*??19:50-1h 30m0
 M   F 
II2S
 108 km71 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERMDN??18:40+3SRC520:36+71h 56m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL121 km62 km/hr
12022Barbil - Howrah Jans...JShtbSERKGP618:55+11SRC520:17+91h 22m0
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL108 km78 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMDN*??19:10+3SRC521:48+122h 38m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 118 km44 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Asansol  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...HIJ??12:12+15ASNArr +21/Dep +142h 11m-7HWH821:10+18h 58m6
    T  
414 kmEr Arani**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site